Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
      32nd Annual New Castle County JR High Cross Country Meet                            
                                                   Winterthur, Wilmington, DE                         
                                                                 11/1/2014                                                       
 
Girl’s JR High 2.1 Mile Race
======================================================================================
      Comp#  Name                           School                   Time 
======================================================================================
    1   949  Hays, Keelin           8  St. Joe's Downingtown        13:16.20     
    2   947  Harlan, Kimberly       8  St. Joe's Downingtown        13:37.73     
    3   378  McGonigle, Laini       6  Ursuline Academy             13:50.35     
    4   937  Anshen, Lauren         8  Independence                 14:02.82     
    5   950  Bale, Jillian          6  St. John the Beloved         14:20.78     
    6   902  Bartheimess, Emma      6  Seashore Striders            14:32.34     
    7  1389  Sikes, Eirinn          8  St. John the Beloved         15:02.23     
    8   952  Deely, Brighid         5  St. John the Beloved         15:22.13     
    9   370  Teklits, Elaina        7  Tatnall                      15:23.60     
   10   839  Bordrick, Maya         7  Conrad School of Science     15:25.75     
   11   925  Erdman, Molly          8  St. Elizabeth's              15:26.57     
   12   857  Kenton, Paige          7  Ihm                          15:42.80     
   13  1000  McKelvey, Grace        7  Tatnall                      15:44.52     
   14   906  Guida, Lindsey         7  Seashore Striders            15:48.96     
   15   948  Hays, Peyton           7  St. Joe's Downingtown        15:56.11     
   16   389  Immesberger, Kate      7  Wilmington Friends           16:01.20     
   17   934  Washburn, Marissa      5  St. Elizabeth's              16:06.13     
   18   932  McLaughlin, Judy       6  St. Elizabeth's              16:07.13     
   19   851  Brutsche, Anna         7  Ihm                          16:08.44     
   20   833  Candy, Courtney        5  Bunkerhill Academy           16:10.22     
   21   377  McGonigle, Rylee       8  Ursuline Academy             16:14.02     
   22   878  Menzer, Kate           6  Newark Charter               16:15.97     
   23   371  Tierney, Althea        7  Tatnall                      16:17.10     
   24   960  Hogan, Catherine       8  St. Mary Magdalen            16:18.99     
   25   374  Carroll, Moira         8  Ursuline Academy             16:19.78     
   26   964  Lynch, Kelly           7  St. Mary Magdalen            16:22.63     
   27   907  Jones, Brooke          5  Seashore Striders            16:23.28     
   28   928  Krienen, Celie         8  St. Elizabeth's              16:25.19     
   29   910  Neubling, Mia          5  Seashore Striders            16:25.82     
   30   954  Lombardi, Maria        5  St. John the Beloved         16:27.14     
   31   858  Rice, Maggie           8  Ihm                          16:31.61     
   32   970  Szczerba, EmmaJo       7  St. Mary Magdalen            16:32.38     
   33   995  Crowley, Corinne       7  Tatnall                      16:32.66     
   34   829  Donaldson, Sarah       7  Alfred Walter Middle         16:36.59     
   35   852  Carroll, Maureen       7  Ihm                          16:38.81     
   36   912  Tunnell, Sadie         5  Seashore Striders            16:44.21     
   37   929  Lenoir, Alissa         8  St. Elizabeth's              16:46.13     
   38   388  Groum, Eden            7  Wilmington Friends           16:50.33     
   39   905  Guida, Natalie         5  Seashore Striders            16:55.42     
   40   946  Gray, Ellie            8  St. Joe's Downingtown        16:59.28     
   41   903  Beebe, Myranda         5  Seashore Striders            17:00.99     
   42   876  Knight, Bridget        8  Newark Charter               17:05.95     
   43   961  Jaskowiak, Madeline    8  St. Mary Magdalen            17:07.84     
   44   926  Flanagan, Riley        7  St. Elizabeth's              17:09.19     
   45   971  Vanderloo, Abby        8  St. Mary Magdalen            17:22.95     
   46   963  Lord, Lucy             8  St. Mary Magdalen            17:27.56     
   47   850  Speed, Mackenzie       5  Holy Cross                   17:41.80     
   48   930  Lenoir, Courtney       5  St. Elizabeth's              17:42.10     
   49   996  Devecskey, Charity     6  Tatnall                      17:50.38     
   50   966  Mulrooney, Kelsey      6  St. Mary Magdalen            17:58.20     
   51   908  Graybill, Deneen       7  Seashore Striders            18:12.49       
   52   879  Polk, April            6  Newark Charter               18:18.73     
   53   372  Woods, Kimmi           7  Tatnall                      18:22.71     
   54   882  White, Tayla           6  Newark Charter               18:25.35     
   55   997  Donahue, Emma          8  Tatnall                      18:29.06     
   56   999  Maloy, Lexie           8  Tatnall                      18:44.16       
   57   840  Gioffre, Annabel       8  Conrad School of Science     18:50.60     
   58   881  Strong, Hannah         7  Newark Charter               19:15.18     
   59   854  Flanagan, Maggie       7  Ihm                          19:22.59     
   60   849  Guckes, Annabelle      5  Holy Cross                   19:32.91     
   61   994  Carroll, Sarah         7  Tatnall                      19:34.81       
   62   904  Callard, Zoe           8  Seashore Striders            19:39.93       
   63   877  Martin, Gabriella      6  Newark Charter               19:46.45     
   64   951  Chapman, Joanna        5  St. John the Beloved         19:49.57     
   65   993  Barry, McKenna         6  Tatnall                      20:04.63       
   66   379  McSorley, Alexandra    7  Ursuline Academy             20:43.56     
   67   921  Beddon, Olivia         5  St. Elizabeth's              21:02.54       
   68   924  Enos, Riley            7  St. Elizabeth's              21:46.63       

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15