Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2017 New Castle County XC Championships

November 04, 2017

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

 
 
 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade
 
    1      1    687  Lydia Olivere         Padua                                  17:41.17  5:42/M    12
    2      2    652  Elizabeth Bader       Padua                                  18:21.92  5:55/M    11
    3      3   1002  Keelin Hays           Tatnall                                19:03.04  6:09/M    11
    4      4    657  Anna Cleary           Padua                                  19:16.43  6:13/M    11
    5      5    675  Alicia LeNoir         Padua                                  19:19.95  6:14/M    11
    6      6   1088  Alaina McGonigle      Ursuline                               19:24.36  6:15/M    9 
    7      7    602  Lillian Peterson      Newark Charter                         19:33.50  6:18/M    12
    8      8    193  Maya Bordrick         Charter School of Wilmington           19:35.91  6:19/M    10
    9      9   1095  Emily Rzucidlo        Ursuline                               19:36.75  6:19/M    9 
   10     10   1001  Olivia Hardin         Tatnall                                19:37.67  6:20/M    11
   11     11    995  Lauren Anshen         Tatnall                                19:45.96  6:22/M    11
   12     12    382  Heather Mcclure       Conrad                                 19:50.78  6:24/M    12
   13     13    666  Katherine Hally       Padua                                  19:52.21  6:25/M    11
   14     14    584  Natalie Rowell        Mount Pleasant                         20:03.06  6:28/M    10
   15     15    682  Judith McLaughlin     Padua                                  20:08.05  6:30/M    9 
   16     16   1003  Peyton Hays           Tatnall                                20:13.14  6:31/M    10
   17     17    847  Zoe LaMonte           Sanford                                20:14.92  6:32/M    12
   18     18    585  Allison Shaw          Mount Pleasant                         20:16.36  6:32/M    10
   19     19   1007  Eirinn Sikes          Tatnall                                20:21.79  6:34/M    11
   20     20   1006  Grace Mckelvey        Tatnall                                20:23.52  6:35/M    10
   21     21    438  Jalissa Emmens        Delcastle                              20:30.19  6:37/M    11
   22     22    600  Allison Huthmacher    Newark Charter                         20:33.00  6:38/M    8 
   23     23    888  Emma Tapscott         St. Andrews                            20:33.73  6:38/M    12
   24     24     32  Alyssa Brinsky        Appoquinimink                          20:34.52  6:38/M    10
   25     25   1109  Alison Ramirez        William Penn                           20:35.49  6:38/M    9 
   26     26    918  Meghan Hurst          St. Georges                            20:41.09  6:40/M    11
   27     27    580  Kelly Lynch           Mount Pleasant                         20:44.15  6:41/M    10
   28     28    601  Madi McWatters        Newark Charter                         20:51.33  6:44/M    9 
   29     29    376  Abigail Cushing       Conrad                                 20:54.22  6:45/M    8 
   30     30    950  Ana Dacey             St. Mark's                             20:56.13  6:45/M    12
   31     31    219  Cassidy McCormick     Charter School of Wilmington           20:57.65  6:45/M    11
   32     32    872  Charlotte Gehrs       St. Andrews                            21:00.54  6:46/M    10
   33     33    606  Mackenzie Smith       Newark Charter                         21:08.22  6:49/M    11
   34     34     61  Aubrey Shearer        Appoquinimink                          21:10.49  6:50/M    10
   35     35    189  Sofia Alfieri         Charter School of Wilmington           21:15.70  6:51/M    12
   36     36    336  Jessica Lamborn       Concord                                21:23.92  6:54/M    9 
   37     37   1093  Lilly Rice            Ursuline                               21:25.91  6:55/M    9 
   38     38    957  Sarah Donaldson       St. Mark's                             21:26.23  6:55/M    10
   39     39    869  Elisa Davilia         St. Andrews                            21:28.43  6:55/M    12
   40     40   1134  Cora Mummert          Wilmington Christian                   21:29.78  6:56/M    12
   41     41    232  Bridget Sullivan      Charter School of Wilmington           21:37.22  6:58/M    10
   42     42    541  Alexandra Zeller      Middletown                             21:42.60  7:00/M    11
   43     43    668  Jackie Holowka        Padua                                  21:44.92  7:01/M    11
   44     44    113  Maggie Dempsey        Archmere Academy                       21:45.25  7:01/M    9 
   45     45    850  Elizabeth Vander Laan Sanford                                21:52.05  7:03/M    12
   46     46    238  Katy Wilson           Charter School of Wilmington           21:53.59  7:04/M    12
   47     47    607  Riley Young           Newark Charter                         21:55.09  7:04/M    11
   48     48    963  Cameron Johnson       St. Mark's                             21:58.79  7:05/M    12
   49     49    581  Naomie Pierre         Mount Pleasant                         22:01.58  7:06/M    10
   50     50    206  Natalie Fuhr          Charter School of Wilmington           22:02.51  7:06/M    12
   51     51    996  Julianna Barry        Tatnall                                22:05.75  7:07/M    11
   52     52    863  Ann Yancey Bassett    St. Andrews                            22:06.78  7:08/M    11
   53     53    380  Sara Larkin           Conrad                                 22:09.66  7:09/M    11
   54     54    118  Madison Larmore       Archmere Academy                       22:11.18  7:09/M    12
   55     55    210  Olivia Herdman        Charter School of Wilmington           22:12.30  7:10/M    12
   56     56    586  Judy van Rooyen       Mount Pleasant                         22:13.35  7:10/M    9 
   57     57     48  Julia Lloyd           Appoquinimink                          22:19.38  7:12/M    11
   58     58     70  Katelyn Yurkovich     Appoquinimink                          22:19.54  7:12/M    10
   59     59    413  Caitlin Harris        Delaware Military Academy              22:20.74  7:12/M    12
   60     60    578  Tara Chillingworth    Mount Pleasant                         22:20.99  7:12/M    9 
   61     61    959  Erin Gebhardt         St. Mark's                             22:21.84  7:13/M    9 
   62     62    111  Jillian Bale          Archmere Academy                       22:22.08  7:13/M    9 
   63     63    174  Kathryn Peyton        Caravel Academy                        22:23.29  7:13/M    11
   64     64    946  Lauren Augustynowicz  St. Mark's                             22:24.42  7:14/M    12
   65     65   1077  Moira Carroll         Ursuline                               22:25.83  7:14/M    11
   66     66   1094  Abigail Rupert        Ursuline                               22:26.80  7:14/M    11
   67     67    323  Amita Chatterjee      Concord                                22:27.13  7:15/M    11
   68     68   1148  Fiona Saunders        Wilmington Friends                     22:28.06  7:15/M    12
   69     69    637  Kayla Meadows         Newark                                 22:33.08  7:16/M    12
   70     70    442  Breanna Weaver        Delcastle                              22:39.78  7:18/M    9 
   71     71    122  Lindsay Pinto         Archmere Academy                       22:40.82  7:19/M    10
   72     72    846  Lia Dougherty         Sanford                                22:41.12  7:19/M    9 
   73     73     58  Alexandria Robinson   Appoquinimink                          22:42.27  7:19/M    11
   74     74    116  Gabby Hogan           Archmere Academy                       22:44.65  7:20/M    10
   75     75    874  Alex Hopkins          St. Andrews                            22:46.56  7:21/M    12
   76     76    117  Bailey Larmore        Archmere Academy                       22:49.79  7:22/M    10
   77     77    321  Kaylie Babowal        Concord                                22:50.09  7:22/M    11
   78     78    597  Megan Doyle           Newark Charter                         22:51.72  7:22/M    12
   79     79    330  Meredith Haines       Concord                                22:52.73  7:23/M    10
   80     80    339  Maya Manns            Concord                                22:55.28  7:24/M    10
   81     81    882  Leandre Pestcoe       St. Andrews                            22:55.91  7:24/M    11
   82     82   1076  Elizabeth Brutsche    Ursuline                               22:58.78  7:25/M    12
   83     83     36  Emily Chipola         Appoquinimink                          22:59.15  7:25/M    11
   84     84    636  Allie LaPorte         Newark                                 23:04.35  7:26/M    10
   85     85    714  Faith Hollister       Red Lion Christian                     23:11.42  7:29/M    9 
   86     86    173  Katie Morgan          Caravel Academy                        23:12.80  7:29/M    10
   87     87   1089  Rylee McGonigle       Ursuline                               23:13.79  7:29/M    11
   88     88    120  Hannah Nash           Archmere Academy                       23:17.90  7:31/M    12
   89     89    416  Kelsi Lussier         Delaware Military Academy              23:19.15  7:31/M    11
   90     90    967  Maddy Pruitt          St. Mark's                             23:20.07  7:32/M    10
   91     91    414  Nicole Harris         Delaware Military Academy              23:20.74  7:32/M    12
   92     92   1038  Anna Reynolds         Tower Hill                             23:28.83  7:34/M    11
   93     93    415  Madalin Jones         Delaware Military Academy              23:29.87  7:35/M    9 
   94     94     68  Ella Wozar            Appoquinimink                          23:30.35  7:35/M    9 
   95     95    410  Lauren Freebery       Delaware Military Academy              23:31.03  7:35/M    12
   96     96    954  Natalia Delgado       St. Mark's                             23:32.09  7:35/M    9 
   97     97    383  Destiny Samuels       Conrad                                 23:33.68  7:36/M    10
   98     98    722  Hannah Ye             Red Lion Christian                     23:36.19  7:37/M    9 
   99     99    417  Abigail Montgomery    Delaware Military Academy              23:37.80  7:37/M    9 
  100    100   1110  Shania Reynaga-Vargas William Penn                           23:39.08  7:38/M    11
  101    101   1029  Lily DeSantis         Tower Hill                             23:51.20  7:42/M    11
  102    102    377  Emily Fender          Conrad                                 23:51.44  7:42/M    11
  103    103    439  Jenifer Flores        Delcastle                              24:05.33  7:46/M    10
  104    104    536  Gertrud Sturup-MikkelsMiddletown                             24:08.98  7:47/M    11
  105    105   1097  Guadalupe Aguilar     William Penn                           24:10.31  7:48/M    11
  106    106   1111  Kathia Rodriguez      William Penn                           24:12.99  7:48/M    9 
  107    107    530  Jackie Kissel         Middletown                             24:17.97  7:50/M    10
  108    108    864  Lian Bourret          St. Andrews                            24:18.71  7:50/M    12
  109    109    529  Alexandria Gearhart   Middletown                             24:20.43  7:51/M    9 
  110    110    148  Liz Allred            Brandywine                             24:20.98  7:51/M    12
  111    111    524  Erin Desrosiers       Middletown                             24:22.02  7:52/M    10
  112    112    922  Amarylis Sanchez      St. Georges                            24:22.95  7:52/M    11
  113    113    152  Elise Harrell         Brandywine                             24:25.23  7:53/M    9 
  114    114    635  Ariz Hernandez-GardunoNewark                                 24:25.46  7:53/M    10
  115    115    715  Naomi Mengel          Red Lion Christian                     24:26.03  7:53/M    12
  116    116    582  Crescentia Ritter     Mount Pleasant                         24:27.33  7:53/M    10
  117    117   1112  Nathalie Sevilla      William Penn                           24:27.67  7:53/M    10
  118    118    334  Madelyn Killen        Concord                                24:28.41  7:54/M    11
  119    119    379  Nicole Kennedy        Conrad                                 24:37.07  7:56/M    12
  120    120    412  Sophia Gambacorta     Delaware Military Academy              24:38.83  7:57/M    9 
  121    121    630  Erin Dillon           Newark                                 24:40.09  7:57/M    10
  122    122    555  Alyssa Lee            MOT Charter                            24:41.03  7:58/M    10
  123    123    716  Cathy Nicholson       Red Lion Christian                     24:51.11  8:01/M    10
  124    124   1105  Lexis Lestardo        William Penn                           24:54.39  8:02/M    10
  125    125    718  Katie Rippon          Red Lion Christian                     24:55.41  8:02/M    10
  126    126   1142  Hannah Blackwell      Wilmington Friends                     24:59.25  8:04/M    10
  127    127    337  Hailey Lapinski       Concord                                24:59.97  8:04/M    10
  128    128    172  Laura Medio           Caravel Academy                        25:02.53  8:05/M    10
  129    129    920  Andrea Person         St. Georges                            25:07.32  8:06/M    12
  130    130    639  Katie Zucaro          Newark                                 25:09.84  8:07/M    9 
  131    131   1144  Sissi Jian            Wilmington Friends                     25:15.86  8:09/M    12
  132    132   1103  Laura Crossman        William Penn                           25:24.70  8:12/M    12
  133    133    150  Alexa Draper          Brandywine                             25:26.37  8:12/M    9 
  134    134    713  Fiona Fawcett         Red Lion Christian                     25:32.83  8:14/M    9 
  135    135    721  Katelyn Walker        Red Lion Christian                     25:39.92  8:16/M    11
  136    136      3  Naa'ilah Hassan El    Alexis I. DuPont                       25:47.18  8:19/M    11
  137    137    554  Shannon Hanggodo      MOT Charter                            25:56.00  8:22/M    12
  138    138    457  Sarah Dilworth        Dickinson                              25:56.63  8:22/M    9 
  139    139   1028  Jemi Chan             Tower Hill                             25:56.88  8:22/M    10
  140    140    539  Janie Townsend        Middletown                             25:57.52  8:22/M    11
  141    141    381  Samantha Lopez-Rico   Conrad                                 25:58.99  8:23/M    11
  142    142   3471  Tory Albanese         St. Georges                            26:01.77  8:24/M    12
  143    143    485  Jillian Street        Hodgson                                26:06.50  8:25/M    9 
  144    144    540  Taylor Waltemire      Middletown                             26:10.79  8:26/M    9 
  145    145   1141  Mary Agne             Wilmington Friends                     26:15.94  8:28/M    12
  146    146    147  Lexi Allred           Brandywine                             26:23.27  8:31/M    12
  147    147    848  Alle Prezioso         Sanford                                26:40.93  8:36/M    10
  148    148    550  Kayla Bright          MOT Charter                            26:52.03  8:40/M    10
  149    149    627  Stephanie Cortez      Newark                                 27:02.87  8:43/M    11
  150    150    551  Olivia Daniel         MOT Charter                            27:14.35  8:47/M    10
  151    151    557  Ibukun Osundina       MOT Charter                            27:27.33  8:51/M    10
  152    152   1150  Sarah Stovicek        Wilmington Friends                     27:44.53  8:57/M    9 
  153    153    558  Felicia Raduszewski   MOT Charter                            27:56.76  9:01/M    11
  154    154   1145  Lucy Knudsen          Wilmington Friends                     28:09.33  9:05/M    11
  155    155    441  Melina Nepomuceno     Delcastle                              28:14.25  9:06/M    9 
  156    156   1132  Rebekah Anderson      Wilmington Christian                   28:22.04  9:09/M    9 
  157    157    919  Deziree Minor         St. Georges                            29:08.29  9:24/M    11
  158    158      6  Imani Matthews        Alexis I. DuPont                       29:13.72  9:25/M    11
  159    159      8  Destiny Parker        Alexis I. DuPont                       29:31.14  9:31/M    11
  160    160    553  Caitlyn Hall          MOT Charter                            30:23.43  9:48/M    9 
  161    161    456  Abril Catalan Olais   Dickinson                              33:51.85 10:55/M    11
  162    162    437  Danna Betancourt      Delcastle                              34:39.73 11:11/M    11
  163    163    459  Keilyn Ortiz-Ramos    Dickinson                              35:09.17 11:20/M    12
  164    164    461  Joelle Wilkins        Dickinson                              35:19.10 11:24/M    12
  165    165    849  Ananya Singh          Sanford                                41:15.24 13:18/M    12
  166    166         Ghost Number 1        Alexis I. DuPont                       41:15.24              
  167    167         Ghost Number 2        Alexis I. DuPont                       41:15.24              
  168    166         Ghost Number 1        Brandywine                             41:15.24              
  169    166         Ghost Number 1        Caravel Academy                        41:15.24              
  170    167         Ghost Number 2        Caravel Academy                        41:15.24              
  171    166         Ghost Number 1        Dickinson                              41:15.24              
  172    166         Ghost Number 1        Hodgson                                41:15.24              
  173    167         Ghost Number 2        Hodgson                                41:15.24              
  174    168         Ghost Number 3        Hodgson                                41:15.24              
  175    169         Ghost Number 4        Hodgson                                41:15.24              
  176    166         Ghost Number 1        Tower Hill                             41:15.24              
  177    167         Ghost Number 2        Tower Hill                             41:15.24              
  178    166         Ghost Number 1        Wilmington Christian                   41:15.24              
  179    167         Ghost Number 2        Wilmington Christian                   41:15.24              
  180    168         Ghost Number 3        Wilmington Christian                   41:15.24              

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

 
 
                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        
 
    1 Padua                                  25               1   2   4   5  13  15  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:31.68
 
    2 Tatnall                                59               3  10  11  16  19  20  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:01.60
 
    3 Newark Charter                        137               7  22  28  33  47  78             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:01.14
 
    4 Charter School of Wilmington          161               8  31  35  41  46  50  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:20.07
 
    5 Mount Pleasant                        164              14  18  27  49  56  60 116         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:18.50
 
    6 Ursuline                              183               6   9  37  65  66  82  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:19.65
 
    7 St. Andrews                           221              23  32  39  52  75  81 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:56.04
 
    8 St. Mark's                            241              30  38  48  61  64  90  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:07.41
 
    9 Appoquinimink                         246              24  34  57  58  73  83  94         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:06.20
 
   10 Conrad                                293              12  29  53  97 102 119 141         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:19.78
 
   11 Archmere Academy                      305              44  54  62  71  74  76  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:43.98
 
   12 Concord                               339              36  67  77  79  80 118 127         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:29.15
 
   13 Delaware Military Academy             427              59  89  91  93  95  99 120         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:01.53
 
   14 Sanford                               446              17  45  72 147 165                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:44.26
 
   15 William Penn                          453              25 100 105 106 117 124 132         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:05.54
 
   16 Middletown                            473              42 104 107 109 111 140 144         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:52.00
 
   17 Delcastle                             511              21  70 103 155 162                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:09.28
 
   18 Newark                                518              69  84 114 121 130 149             
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:52.82
 
   19 Red Lion Christian                    546              85  98 115 123 125 134 135         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:00.16
 
   20 St. Georges                           566              26 112 129 142 157                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:21.42
 
   21 Caravel Academy                       610              63  86 128 166 167                 
        Top  5 Times: 41:15.24
 
   22 Wilmington Friends                    622              68 126 131 145 152 154             
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:43.64
 
   23 Tower Hill                            665              92 101 139 166 167                 
        Top  5 Times: 41:15.24
 
   24 Brandywine                            668             110 113 133 146 166                 
        Top  5 Times: 
 
   25 Wilmington Christian                  697              40 156 166 167 168                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:30.48
 
   26 MOT Charter                           708             122 137 148 150 151 153 160         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:10.74
 
   27 Alexis I. DuPont                      786             136 158 159 166 167                 
        Top  5 Times: 41:15.24
 
   28 Dickinson                             792             138 161 163 164 166                 
        Top  5 Times: 
 
   29 Hodgson                               813             143 166 167 168 169                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:45.72
 
 

Detail Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

 
Padua    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):  25  Team Score (times):   1:34:31.68   Average Time: 18:54.34
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    687  Lydia Olivere          12       1            1       17:41.17     17:41.17     0:00.00
    2    652  Elizabeth Bader        11       2            3       18:21.92     36:03.09     0:40.75
    3    657  Anna Cleary            11       4            7       19:16.43     55:19.52     1:35.26
    4    675  Alicia LeNoir          11       5           12       19:19.95   1:14:39.47     1:38.78
    5    666  Katherine Hally        11      13           25       19:52.21   1:34:31.68     2:11.04
    6    682  Judith McLaughlin      9       15           40       20:08.05   1:54:39.73     2:26.88
    7    668  Jackie Holowka         11      43           83       21:44.92   2:16:24.65     4:03.75
 
Tatnall    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times):   1:39:01.60   Average Time: 19:48.32
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1002  Keelin Hays            11       3            3       19:03.04     19:03.04     0:00.00
    2   1001  Olivia Hardin          11      10           13       19:37.67     38:40.71     0:34.63
    3    995  Lauren Anshen          11      11           24       19:45.96     58:26.67     0:42.92
    4   1003  Peyton Hays            10      16           40       20:13.14   1:18:39.81     1:10.10
    5   1007  Eirinn Sikes           11      19           59       20:21.79   1:39:01.60     1:18.75
    6   1006  Grace Mckelvey         10      20           79       20:23.52   1:59:25.12     1:20.48
    7    996  Julianna Barry         11      51          130       22:05.75   2:21:30.87     3:02.71
 
Newark Charter    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places): 137  Team Score (times):   1:44:01.14   Average Time: 20:48.23
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    602  Lillian Peterson       12       7            7       19:33.50     19:33.50     0:00.00
    2    600  Allison Huthmacher     8       22           29       20:33.00     40:06.50     0:59.50
    3    601  Madi McWatters         9       28           57       20:51.33   1:00:57.83     1:17.83
    4    606  Mackenzie Smith        11      33           90       21:08.22   1:22:06.05     1:34.72
    5    607  Riley Young            11      47          137       21:55.09   1:44:01.14     2:21.59
    6    597  Megan Doyle            12      78          215       22:51.72   2:06:52.86     3:18.22
 
Charter School of Wilmington    Finish Position -     4
 
  Team Score (places): 161  Team Score (times):   1:45:20.07   Average Time: 21:04.01
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    193  Maya Bordrick          10       8            8       19:35.91     19:35.91     0:00.00
    2    219  Cassidy McCormick      11      31           39       20:57.65     40:33.56     1:21.74
    3    189  Sofia Alfieri          12      35           74       21:15.70   1:01:49.26     1:39.79
    4    232  Bridget Sullivan       10      41          115       21:37.22   1:23:26.48     2:01.31
    5    238  Katy Wilson            12      46          161       21:53.59   1:45:20.07     2:17.68
    6    206  Natalie Fuhr           12      50          211       22:02.51   2:07:22.58     2:26.60
    7    210  Olivia Herdman         12      55          266       22:12.30   2:29:34.88     2:36.39
 
Mount Pleasant    Finish Position -     5
 
  Team Score (places): 164  Team Score (times):   1:45:18.50   Average Time: 21:03.70
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    584  Natalie Rowell         10      14           14       20:03.06     20:03.06     0:00.00
    2    585  Allison Shaw           10      18           32       20:16.36     40:19.42     0:13.30
    3    580  Kelly Lynch            10      27           59       20:44.15   1:01:03.57     0:41.09
    4    581  Naomie Pierre          10      49          108       22:01.58   1:23:05.15     1:58.52
    5    586  Judy van Rooyen        9       56          164       22:13.35   1:45:18.50     2:10.29
    6    578  Tara Chillingworth     9       60          224       22:20.99   2:07:39.49     2:17.93
    7    582  Crescentia Ritter      10     116          340       24:27.33   2:32:06.82     4:24.27
 
Ursuline    Finish Position -     6
 
  Team Score (places): 183  Team Score (times):   1:45:19.65   Average Time: 21:03.93
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1088  Alaina McGonigle       9        6            6       19:24.36     19:24.36     0:00.00
    2   1095  Emily Rzucidlo         9        9           15       19:36.75     39:01.11     0:12.39
    3   1093  Lilly Rice             9       37           52       21:25.91   1:00:27.02     2:01.55
    4   1077  Moira Carroll          11      65          117       22:25.83   1:22:52.85     3:01.47
    5   1094  Abigail Rupert         11      66          183       22:26.80   1:45:19.65     3:02.44
    6   1076  Elizabeth Brutsche     12      82          265       22:58.78   2:08:18.43     3:34.42
    7   1089  Rylee McGonigle        11      87          352       23:13.79   2:31:32.22     3:49.43
 
St. Andrews    Finish Position -     7
 
  Team Score (places): 221  Team Score (times):   1:47:56.04   Average Time: 21:35.21
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    888  Emma Tapscott          12      23           23       20:33.73     20:33.73     0:00.00
    2    872  Charlotte Gehrs        10      32           55       21:00.54     41:34.27     0:26.81
    3    869  Elisa Davilia          12      39           94       21:28.43   1:03:02.70     0:54.70
    4    863  Ann Yancey Bassett     11      52          146       22:06.78   1:25:09.48     1:33.05
    5    874  Alex Hopkins           12      75          221       22:46.56   1:47:56.04     2:12.83
    6    882  Leandre Pestcoe        11      81          302       22:55.91   2:10:51.95     2:22.18
    7    864  Lian Bourret           12     108          410       24:18.71   2:35:10.66     3:44.98
 
St. Mark's    Finish Position -     8
 
  Team Score (places): 241  Team Score (times):   1:49:07.41   Average Time: 21:49.48
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    950  Ana Dacey              12      30           30       20:56.13     20:56.13     0:00.00
    2    957  Sarah Donaldson        10      38           68       21:26.23     42:22.36     0:30.10
    3    963  Cameron Johnson        12      48          116       21:58.79   1:04:21.15     1:02.66
    4    959  Erin Gebhardt          9       61          177       22:21.84   1:26:42.99     1:25.71
    5    946  Lauren Augustynowicz   12      64          241       22:24.42   1:49:07.41     1:28.29
    6    967  Maddy Pruitt           10      90          331       23:20.07   2:12:27.48     2:23.94
    7    954  Natalia Delgado        9       96          427       23:32.09   2:35:59.57     2:35.96
 
Appoquinimink    Finish Position -     9
 
  Team Score (places): 246  Team Score (times):   1:49:06.20   Average Time: 21:49.24
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     32  Alyssa Brinsky         10      24           24       20:34.52     20:34.52     0:00.00
    2     61  Aubrey Shearer         10      34           58       21:10.49     41:45.01     0:35.97
    3     48  Julia Lloyd            11      57          115       22:19.38   1:04:04.39     1:44.86
    4     70  Katelyn Yurkovich      10      58          173       22:19.54   1:26:23.93     1:45.02
    5     58  Alexandria Robinson    11      73          246       22:42.27   1:49:06.20     2:07.75
    6     36  Emily Chipola          11      83          329       22:59.15   2:12:05.35     2:24.63
    7     68  Ella Wozar             9       94          423       23:30.35   2:35:35.70     2:55.83
 
Conrad    Finish Position -    10
 
  Team Score (places): 293  Team Score (times):   1:50:19.78   Average Time: 22:03.96
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    382  Heather Mcclure        12      12           12       19:50.78     19:50.78     0:00.00
    2    376  Abigail Cushing        8       29           41       20:54.22     40:45.00     1:03.44
    3    380  Sara Larkin            11      53           94       22:09.66   1:02:54.66     2:18.88
    4    383  Destiny Samuels        10      97          191       23:33.68   1:26:28.34     3:42.90
    5    377  Emily Fender           11     102          293       23:51.44   1:50:19.78     4:00.66
    6    379  Nicole Kennedy         12     119          412       24:37.07   2:14:56.85     4:46.29
    7    381  Samantha Lopez-Rico    11     141          553       25:58.99   2:40:55.84     6:08.21
 
Archmere Academy    Finish Position -    11
 
  Team Score (places): 305  Team Score (times):   1:51:43.98   Average Time: 22:20.80
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    113  Maggie Dempsey         9       44           44       21:45.25     21:45.25     0:00.00
    2    118  Madison Larmore        12      54           98       22:11.18     43:56.43     0:25.93
    3    111  Jillian Bale           9       62          160       22:22.08   1:06:18.51     0:36.83
    4    122  Lindsay Pinto          10      71          231       22:40.82   1:28:59.33     0:55.57
    5    116  Gabby Hogan            10      74          305       22:44.65   1:51:43.98     0:59.40
    6    117  Bailey Larmore         10      76          381       22:49.79   2:14:33.77     1:04.54
    7    120  Hannah Nash            12      88          469       23:17.90   2:37:51.67     1:32.65
 
Concord    Finish Position -    12
 
  Team Score (places): 339  Team Score (times):   1:52:29.15   Average Time: 22:29.83
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    336  Jessica Lamborn        9       36           36       21:23.92     21:23.92     0:00.00
    2    323  Amita Chatterjee       11      67          103       22:27.13     43:51.05     1:03.21
    3    321  Kaylie Babowal         11      77          180       22:50.09   1:06:41.14     1:26.17
    4    330  Meredith Haines        10      79          259       22:52.73   1:29:33.87     1:28.81
    5    339  Maya Manns             10      80          339       22:55.28   1:52:29.15     1:31.36
    6    334  Madelyn Killen         11     118          457       24:28.41   2:16:57.56     3:04.49
    7    337  Hailey Lapinski        10     127          584       24:59.97   2:41:57.53     3:36.05
 
Delaware Military Academy    Finish Position -    13
 
  Team Score (places): 427  Team Score (times):   1:56:01.53   Average Time: 23:12.31
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    413  Caitlin Harris         12      59           59       22:20.74     22:20.74     0:00.00
    2    416  Kelsi Lussier          11      89          148       23:19.15     45:39.89     0:58.41
    3    414  Nicole Harris          12      91          239       23:20.74   1:09:00.63     1:00.00
    4    415  Madalin Jones          9       93          332       23:29.87   1:32:30.50     1:09.13
    5    410  Lauren Freebery        12      95          427       23:31.03   1:56:01.53     1:10.29
    6    417  Abigail Montgomery     9       99          526       23:37.80   2:19:39.33     1:17.06
    7    412  Sophia Gambacorta      9      120          646       24:38.83   2:44:18.16     2:18.09
 
Sanford    Finish Position -    14
 
  Team Score (places): 446  Team Score (times):   2:12:44.26   Average Time: 26:32.85
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    847  Zoe LaMonte            12      17           17       20:14.92     20:14.92     0:00.00
    2    850  Elizabeth Vander Laan  12      45           62       21:52.05     42:06.97     1:37.13
    3    846  Lia Dougherty          9       72          134       22:41.12   1:04:48.09     2:26.20
    4    848  Alle Prezioso          10     147          281       26:40.93   1:31:29.02     6:26.01
    5    849  Ananya Singh           12     165          446       41:15.24   2:12:44.26    21:00.32
 
William Penn    Finish Position -    15
 
  Team Score (places): 453  Team Score (times):   1:57:05.54   Average Time: 23:25.11
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1109  Alison Ramirez         9       25           25       20:35.49     20:35.49     0:00.00
    2   1110  Shania Reynaga-Vargas  11     100          125       23:39.08     44:14.57     3:03.59
    3   1097  Guadalupe Aguilar      11     105          230       24:10.31   1:08:24.88     3:34.82
    4   1111  Kathia Rodriguez       9      106          336       24:12.99   1:32:37.87     3:37.50
    5   1112  Nathalie Sevilla       10     117          453       24:27.67   1:57:05.54     3:52.18
    6   1105  Lexis Lestardo         10     124          577       24:54.39   2:21:59.93     4:18.90
    7   1103  Laura Crossman         12     132          709       25:24.70   2:47:24.63     4:49.21
 
Middletown    Finish Position -    16
 
  Team Score (places): 473  Team Score (times):   1:58:52.00   Average Time: 23:46.40
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    541  Alexandra Zeller       11      42           42       21:42.60     21:42.60     0:00.00
    2    536  Gertrud Sturup-Mikkelse11     104          146       24:08.98     45:51.58     2:26.38
    3    530  Jackie Kissel          10     107          253       24:17.97   1:10:09.55     2:35.37
    4    529  Alexandria Gearhart    9      109          362       24:20.43   1:34:29.98     2:37.83
    5    524  Erin Desrosiers        10     111          473       24:22.02   1:58:52.00     2:39.42
    6    539  Janie Townsend         11     140          613       25:57.52   2:24:49.52     4:14.92
    7    540  Taylor Waltemire       9      144          757       26:10.79   2:51:00.31     4:28.19
 
Delcastle    Finish Position -    17
 
  Team Score (places): 511  Team Score (times):   2:10:09.28   Average Time: 26:01.86
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    438  Jalissa Emmens         11      21           21       20:30.19     20:30.19     0:00.00
    2    442  Breanna Weaver         9       70           91       22:39.78     43:09.97     2:09.59
    3    439  Jenifer Flores         10     103          194       24:05.33   1:07:15.30     3:35.14
    4    441  Melina Nepomuceno      9      155          349       28:14.25   1:35:29.55     7:44.06
    5    437  Danna Betancourt       11     162          511       34:39.73   2:10:09.28    14:09.54
 
Newark    Finish Position -    18
 
  Team Score (places): 518  Team Score (times):   1:59:52.82   Average Time: 23:58.56
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    637  Kayla Meadows          12      69           69       22:33.08     22:33.08     0:00.00
    2    636  Allie LaPorte          10      84          153       23:04.35     45:37.43     0:31.27
    3    635  Ariz Hernandez-Garduno 10     114          267       24:25.46   1:10:02.89     1:52.38
    4    630  Erin Dillon            10     121          388       24:40.09   1:34:42.98     2:07.01
    5    639  Katie Zucaro           9      130          518       25:09.84   1:59:52.82     2:36.76
    6    627  Stephanie Cortez       11     149          667       27:02.87   2:26:55.69     4:29.79
 
Red Lion Christian    Finish Position -    19
 
  Team Score (places): 546  Team Score (times):   2:01:00.16   Average Time: 24:12.03
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    714  Faith Hollister        9       85           85       23:11.42     23:11.42     0:00.00
    2    722  Hannah Ye              9       98          183       23:36.19     46:47.61     0:24.77
    3    715  Naomi Mengel           12     115          298       24:26.03   1:11:13.64     1:14.61
    4    716  Cathy Nicholson        10     123          421       24:51.11   1:36:04.75     1:39.69
    5    718  Katie Rippon           10     125          546       24:55.41   2:01:00.16     1:43.99
    6    713  Fiona Fawcett          9      134          680       25:32.83   2:26:32.99     2:21.41
    7    721  Katelyn Walker         11     135          815       25:39.92   2:52:12.91     2:28.50
 
St. Georges    Finish Position -    20
 
  Team Score (places): 566  Team Score (times):   2:05:21.42   Average Time: 25:04.28
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    918  Meghan Hurst           11      26           26       20:41.09     20:41.09     0:00.00
    2    922  Amarylis Sanchez       11     112          138       24:22.95     45:04.04     3:41.86
    3    920  Andrea Person          12     129          267       25:07.32   1:10:11.36     4:26.23
    4   3471  Tory Albanese          12     142          409       26:01.77   1:36:13.13     5:20.68
    5    919  Deziree Minor          11     157          566       29:08.29   2:05:21.42     8:27.20
 
Caravel Academy    Finish Position -    21
 
  Team Score (places): 610  Team Score (times):    41:15.24   Average Time: 50:22.41
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    174  Kathryn Peyton         11      63           63       22:23.29     22:23.29     0:00.00
    2    173  Katie Morgan           10      86          149       23:12.80     45:36.09     0:49.51
    3    172  Laura Medio            10     128          277       25:02.53   1:10:38.62     2:39.24
    4         Ghost Number 1                166          443       41:15.24                18:51.95
    5         Ghost Number 2                167          610       41:15.24    41:15.24    18:51.95
 
Wilmington Friends    Finish Position -    22
 
  Team Score (places): 622  Team Score (times):   2:06:43.64   Average Time: 25:20.73
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1148  Fiona Saunders         12      68           68       22:28.06     22:28.06     0:00.00
    2   1142  Hannah Blackwell       10     126          194       24:59.25     47:27.31     2:31.19
    3   1144  Sissi Jian             12     131          325       25:15.86   1:12:43.17     2:47.80
    4   1141  Mary Agne              12     145          470       26:15.94   1:38:59.11     3:47.88
    5   1150  Sarah Stovicek         9      152          622       27:44.53   2:06:43.64     5:16.47
    6   1145  Lucy Knudsen           11     154          776       28:09.33   2:34:52.97     5:41.27
 
Tower Hill    Finish Position -    23
 
  Team Score (places): 665  Team Score (times):    41:15.24   Average Time: 50:22.41
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1038  Anna Reynolds          11      92           92       23:28.83     23:28.83     0:00.00
    2   1029  Lily DeSantis          11     101          193       23:51.20     47:20.03     0:22.37
    3   1028  Jemi Chan              10     139          332       25:56.88   1:13:16.91     2:28.05
    4         Ghost Number 1                166          498       41:15.24                17:46.41
    5         Ghost Number 2                167          665       41:15.24    41:15.24    17:46.41
 
Brandywine    Finish Position -    24
 
  Team Score (places): 668  Team Score (times):               Average Time: 0:00.00
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    148  Liz Allred             12     110          110       24:20.98     24:20.98     0:00.00
    2    152  Elise Harrell          9      113          223       24:25.23     48:46.21     0:04.25
    3    150  Alexa Draper           9      133          356       25:26.37   1:14:12.58     1:05.39
    4    147  Lexi Allred            12     146          502       26:23.27   1:40:35.85     2:02.29
    5         Ghost Number 1                166          668       41:15.24                16:54.26
 
Wilmington Christian    Finish Position -    25
 
  Team Score (places): 697  Team Score (times):  1:22:30.48   Average Time: 2:28:36.82
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1134  Cora Mummert           12      40           40       21:29.78     21:29.78     0:00.00
    2   1132  Rebekah Anderson       9      156          196       28:22.04     49:51.82     6:52.26
    3         Ghost Number 1                166          362       41:15.24                19:45.46
    4         Ghost Number 2                167          529       41:15.24    41:15.24    19:45.46
    5         Ghost Number 3                168          697       41:15.24  1:22:30.48    19:45.46
 
MOT Charter    Finish Position -    26
 
  Team Score (places): 708  Team Score (times):   2:12:10.74   Average Time: 26:26.15
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    555  Alyssa Lee             10     122          122       24:41.03     24:41.03     0:00.00
    2    554  Shannon Hanggodo       12     137          259       25:56.00     50:37.03     1:14.97
    3    550  Kayla Bright           10     148          407       26:52.03   1:17:29.06     2:11.00
    4    551  Olivia Daniel          10     150          557       27:14.35   1:44:43.41     2:33.32
    5    557  Ibukun Osundina        10     151          708       27:27.33   2:12:10.74     2:46.30
    6    558  Felicia Raduszewski    11     153          861       27:56.76   2:40:07.50     3:15.73
    7    553  Caitlyn Hall           9      160         1021       30:23.43   3:10:30.93     5:42.40
 
Alexis I. DuPont    Finish Position -    27
 
  Team Score (places): 786  Team Score (times):    41:15.24   Average Time: 50:22.41
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      3  Naa'ilah Hassan El     11     136          136       25:47.18     25:47.18     0:00.00
    2      6  Imani Matthews         11     158          294       29:13.72     55:00.90     3:26.54
    3      8  Destiny Parker         11     159          453       29:31.14   1:24:32.04     3:43.96
    4         Ghost Number 1                166          619       41:15.24                15:28.06
    5         Ghost Number 2                167          786       41:15.24    41:15.24    15:28.06
 
Dickinson    Finish Position -    28
 
  Team Score (places): 792  Team Score (times):               Average Time: 0:00.00
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    457  Sarah Dilworth         9      138          138       25:56.63     25:56.63     0:00.00
    2    456  Abril Catalan Olais    11     161          299       33:51.85     59:48.48     7:55.22
    3    459  Keilyn Ortiz-Ramos     12     163          462       35:09.17   1:34:57.65     9:12.54
    4    461  Joelle Wilkins         12     164          626       35:19.10   2:10:16.75     9:22.47
    5         Ghost Number 1                166          792       41:15.24                15:18.61
 
Hodgson    Finish Position -    29
 
  Team Score (places): 813  Team Score (times):  2:03:45.72   Average Time: 4:06:59.40
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    485  Jillian Street         9      143          143       26:06.50     26:06.50     0:00.00
    2         Ghost Number 1                166          309       41:15.24                15:08.74
    3         Ghost Number 2                167          476       41:15.24    41:15.24    15:08.74
    4         Ghost Number 3                168          644       41:15.24  1:22:30.48    15:08.74
    5         Ghost Number 4                169          813       41:15.24  2:03:45.72    15:08.74

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 11/04/17