Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2017 New Castle County XC Championships

November 04, 2017

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade
 
    1      1   1166  Connor Nisbet         Wilmington Friends                     15:34.48  5:01/M    11
    2      2    786  Michael Keehan        Salesianum                             15:44.63  5:05/M    11
    3      3    612  Bryan Delle Donne     Newark Charter                         15:56.49  5:08/M    12
    4      4   1010  Brendan Balthis       Tatnall                                15:58.28  5:09/M    11
    5      5   1014  Nicholas Garrett      Tatnall                                16:02.68  5:10/M    11
    6      6    898  Alex Horgan           St. Andrews                            16:06.60  5:12/M    12
    7      7    241  Andrew Avila          Charter School of Wilmington           16:09.08  5:13/M    10
    8      8    738  Sean Banko            Salesianum                             16:10.25  5:13/M    11
    9      9    739  Austin Barry          Salesianum                             16:11.56  5:13/M    12
   10     10   1063  Hudson Pepper         Tower Hill                             16:20.31  5:16/M    12
   11     11    352  Garrett Checchi       Concord                                16:23.87  5:17/M    12
   12     12    300  Ben Snyder            Charter School of Wilmington           16:31.80  5:20/M    12
   13     13    812  Lucien Peach          Salesianum                             16:38.65  5:22/M    12
   14     14   1012  Joseph Cintavey       Tatnall                                16:41.28  5:23/M    11
   15     15    899  Blake Hundley         St. Andrews                            16:41.57  5:23/M    10
   16     16    109  Jacob Wozar           Appoquinimink                          16:45.27  5:24/M    12
   17     17   1015  Max Hardin            Tatnall                                16:48.82  5:25/M    12
   18     18    283  Grady McPeak          Charter School of Wilmington           16:49.33  5:25/M    12
   19     19    904  Tad Scheibe           St. Andrews                            16:49.89  5:25/M    11
   20     20    429  Zach Martinez         Delaware Military Academy              16:50.59  5:26/M    12
   21     21     19  Cooper Knox           Alexis I. DuPont                       16:53.54  5:27/M    12
   22     22    371  Connor Wagaman        Concord                                16:55.01  5:27/M    12
   23     23    819  Luke Riley            Salesianum                             16:58.98  5:28/M    9 
   24     24    902  Carson McCoy          St. Andrews                            17:07.00  5:31/M    11
   25     25    643  Ezekiel Dawkins       Newark                                 17:07.91  5:31/M    9 
   26     26    144  Danny Storm           Archmere Academy                       17:09.22  5:32/M    9 
   27     27    892  Alec Barreto          St. Andrews                            17:09.78  5:32/M    12
   28     28    126  Seth Bale             Archmere Academy                       17:11.65  5:33/M    11
   29     29    547  Kyle Owino            Middletown                             17:12.71  5:33/M    11
   30     30    774  Aidan Higley          Salesianum                             17:16.60  5:34/M    10
   31     31    893  William Cammerzell    St. Andrews                            17:18.63  5:35/M    11
   32     32   1140  Ben Wehmeyer          Wilmington Christian                   17:20.40  5:35/M    11
   33     33    104  Ryan Tarr             Appoquinimink                          17:21.87  5:36/M    12
   34     34    852  Logan Carpenter       Sanford                                17:22.66  5:36/M    12
   35     35    444  Mario Alvarez         Delcastle                              17:26.47  5:37/M    12
   36     36   1054  Barron Jones          Tower Hill                             17:26.99  5:37/M    10
   37     37    905  Augie Segger          St. Andrews                            17:27.58  5:38/M    11
   38     38    979  Connor Hessler        St. Mark's                             17:28.76  5:38/M    10
   39     39    255  Charles Davis         Charter School of Wilmington           17:29.72  5:38/M    10
   40     40     79  Timmy Fenton          Appoquinimink                          17:33.53  5:40/M    12
   41     41    646  Patrick LaPorte       Newark                                 17:35.78  5:40/M    12
   42     42   1024  Declan McDonnell      Tatnall                                17:38.10  5:41/M    9 
   43     43    609  Brett Callahan        Newark Charter                         17:39.06  5:42/M    10
   44     44    139  Owen Phillips         Archmere Academy                       17:40.03  5:42/M    9 
   45     45   1022  Sasha Latina          Tatnall                                17:41.12  5:42/M    11
   46     46    110  Trent Zuspann         Appoquinimink                          17:41.51  5:42/M    11
   47     47    929  Michael Graden        St. Georges                            17:41.96  5:42/M    12
   48     48    623  Kevin White           Newark Charter                         17:42.85  5:43/M    12
   49     49    591  Taylor Fenimore       Mount Pleasant                         17:44.06  5:43/M    11
   50     50   1164  Luke Munch            Wilmington Friends                     17:45.67  5:44/M    9 
   51     51    838  Alec Troy             Salesianum                             17:46.38  5:44/M    11
   52     52     80  Nathan Galloway       Appoquinimink                          17:46.75  5:44/M    12
   53     53    398  Justin Spence         Conrad                                 17:47.89  5:44/M    11
   54     54   1023  Larry Mathis          Tatnall                                17:48.22  5:45/M    11
   55     55    991  Robert Vadnais        St. Mark's                             17:48.57  5:45/M    12
   56     56    354  Graham Harrison       Concord                                17:49.91  5:45/M    11
   57     57    106  Joe Wham              Appoquinimink                          17:51.34  5:45/M    12
   58     58    397  Jake Spence           Conrad                                 17:54.33  5:46/M    11
   59     59    651  Armando Zavala        Newark                                 17:55.22  5:47/M    11
   60     60    545  Will Carl             Middletown                             17:55.67  5:47/M    10
   61     61    726  Joshua Deitrich       Red Lion Christian                     17:56.40  5:47/M    11
   62     62    593  Caleb Hayman          Mount Pleasant                         17:56.97  5:47/M    12
   63     63    973  Aidan Campbell        St. Mark's                             18:00.89  5:48/M    10
   64     64    102  Adam Stone            Appoquinimink                          18:01.90  5:49/M    10
   65     65    280  Andrew Martin         Charter School of Wilmington           18:07.13  5:51/M    11
   66     66    183  Joseph Schaefer       Caravel Academy                        18:08.21  5:51/M    10
   67     67    246  Chris Brown           Charter School of Wilmington           18:09.06  5:51/M    11
   68     68   1155  John Coons            Wilmington Friends                     18:15.06  5:53/M    12
   69     69    619  Roan Numa             Newark Charter                         18:15.77  5:53/M    11
   70     70   1044  Riley Brougher        Tower Hill                             18:16.48  5:54/M    9 
   71     71   1151  Donovan Aldridge      Wilmington Friends                     18:17.34  5:54/M    12
   72     72   1139  Brendan Malone        Wilmington Christian                   18:18.54  5:54/M    11
   73     73    492  David Farren          Hodgson                                18:19.41  5:55/M    10
   74     74    132  Kevin Jasani          Archmere Academy                       18:20.19  5:55/M    12
   75     75    611  Aidhan Corbitt        Newark Charter                         18:20.93  5:55/M    10
   76     76    617  Ryan Lynch            Newark Charter                         18:21.99  5:55/M    10
   77     77    427  Deion Jones           Delaware Military Academy              18:22.92  5:55/M    9 
   78     78    428  Matt Kitto            Delaware Military Academy              18:24.64  5:56/M    12
   79     79    296  Walter Schroeder      Charter School of Wilmington           18:25.09  5:56/M    9 
   80     80    590  Jordan Cole           Mount Pleasant                         18:27.95  5:57/M    9 
   81     81    984  Ben Korleski          St. Mark's                             18:29.43  5:58/M    12
   82     82    862  William Zimmer        Sanford                                18:30.47  5:58/M    11
   83     83   1117  William Assmann       William Penn                           18:32.61  5:59/M    12
   84     84    649  Evan Prusisz          Newark                                 18:35.32  6:00/M    10
   85     85    482  Isaiah Harman         Glasgow                                18:37.46  6:00/M    12
   86     86    855  Joseph Harwell        Sanford                                18:39.54  6:01/M    10
   87     87    589  Cameron Clouthier     Mount Pleasant                         18:44.86  6:03/M    12
   88     88    421  Zachary Brown         Delaware Military Academy              18:47.03  6:04/M    10
   89     89    355  William Hart          Concord                                18:49.11  6:04/M    10
   90     90    358  Connor Madden         Concord                                18:53.56  6:05/M    9 
   91     91    594  Kyle Nisbet           Mount Pleasant                         18:54.62  6:06/M    9 
   92     92    588  Matthew Brown         Mount Pleasant                         18:55.24  6:06/M    9 
   93     93    423  Luke Charno           Delaware Military Academy              18:55.59  6:06/M    10
   94     94    932  Khalil Lau-dickinson  St. Georges                            18:58.99  6:07/M    12
   95     95    137  Ryan Nowaczyk         Archmere Academy                       18:59.54  6:07/M    12
   96     96    546  Madison Edwards       Middletown                             19:01.63  6:08/M    11
   97     97    128  Anthony Ciampoli      Archmere Academy                       19:02.86  6:08/M    12
   98     98   1161  Jack Hanson           Wilmington Friends                     19:06.30  6:10/M    12
   99     99   1152  Tim Anold             Wilmington Friends                     19:09.96  6:11/M    12
  100    100    143  Charlie Sanders       Archmere Academy                       19:11.08  6:11/M    12
  101    101    729  Westin Marshall       Red Lion Christian                     19:13.89  6:12/M    10
  102    102    166  Justin Roberts        Brandywine                             19:22.97  6:15/M    12
  103    103    645  Matthew Guckenberger  Newark                                 19:23.51  6:15/M    10
  104    104     11  Jalen Bailey          Alexis I. DuPont                       19:24.04  6:15/M    12
  105    105    516  Jose Rivera-Yetter    Howard                                 19:24.48  6:15/M    9 
  106    106    620  Matt Phillips         Newark Charter                         19:29.67  6:17/M    12
  107    107    504  Joseph Volk           Hodgson                                19:30.69  6:17/M    10
  108    108    933  Taras Lee             St. Georges                            19:31.12  6:18/M    12
  109    109    917  Daniel Steenkamer     St. Elizabeth                          19:31.48  6:18/M    9 
  110    110    976  Jack Daly             St. Mark's                             19:32.96  6:18/M    11
  111    111    357  Eli Hevalow           Concord                                19:33.81  6:18/M    9 
  112    112    388  Zachary England       Conrad                                 19:36.13  6:19/M    10
  113    113    430  Samuel McGuckin       Delaware Military Academy              19:36.65  6:19/M    10
  114    114    576  Noah Tuohey           MOT Charter                            19:37.38  6:20/M    12
  115    115    587  Eric Aquino           Mount Pleasant                         19:38.67  6:20/M    9 
  116    116    936  Dan Mankus            St. Georges                            19:40.53  6:21/M    10
  117    117   1068  Jake Spruance         Tower Hill                             19:41.18  6:21/M    11
  118    118    385  Devin Campbell        Conrad                                 19:45.43  6:22/M    11
  119    119    574  Jaden Thomas          MOT Charter                            19:45.90  6:22/M    9 
  120    120    978  Jonathan Gerard       St. Mark's                             19:48.83  6:23/M    11
  121    121    925  Christopher Chellew   St. Georges                            19:49.66  6:24/M    11
  122    122    640  Brandon Chain         Newark                                 19:50.19  6:24/M    12
  123    123    489  Dillan Couden         Hodgson                                19:50.87  6:24/M    12
  124    124    856  Corey Perkins         Sanford                                19:51.34  6:24/M    10
  125    125   1157  Chase Fallon          Wilmington Friends                     19:51.63  6:24/M    11
  126    126    399  Max Strickland        Conrad                                 19:51.96  6:24/M    10
  127    127    395  Joseph Rappa          Conrad                                 19:53.63  6:25/M    9 
  128    128    452  Omar Rivera-Brown     Delcastle                              19:55.94  6:25/M    10
  129    129    176  Cameron Baines        Caravel Academy                        19:56.57  6:26/M    9 
  130    130    445  Zach Bib              Delcastle                              19:58.79  6:26/M    10
  131    131    157  Noah Aguilar          Brandywine                             20:01.26  6:27/M    12
  132    132    940  Danny Rankin          St. Georges                            20:03.57  6:28/M    11
  133    133    974  Eric Chapman          St. Mark's                             20:04.32  6:28/M    12
  134    134    910  Francis Donovan       St. Elizabeth                          20:05.10  6:29/M    12
  135    135    641  Zach Coffing          Newark                                 20:08.88  6:30/M    11
  136    136    725  Matteo D'Andrea       Red Lion Christian                     20:09.63  6:30/M    11
  137    137    448  Alan Flores           Delcastle                              20:11.38  6:31/M    9 
  138    138   1120  Brian Hoang           William Penn                           20:13.77  6:31/M    10
  139    139    170  Kameron Williams      Brandywine                             20:17.36  6:33/M    11
  140    140    494  Colin Hutchins        Hodgson                                20:18.17  6:33/M    10
  141    141    913  Alex Noel             St. Elizabeth                          20:19.65  6:33/M    12
  142    142    912  Adam Levine           St. Elizabeth                          20:24.14  6:35/M    10
  143    143   1130  Zach Waguespack       William Penn                           20:25.50  6:35/M    9 
  144    144    723  Spencer Armstrong     Red Lion Christian                     20:28.14  6:36/M    11
  145    145    563  Trevor Dolbow         MOT Charter                            20:28.97  6:36/M    11
  146    146    422  Nick Cabrera          Delaware Military Academy              20:31.20  6:37/M    12
  147    147    549  Luke Thompson         Middletown                             20:32.55  6:37/M    11
  148    148    160  Brendan Flanagan      Brandywine                             20:33.62  6:38/M    12
  149    149    391  Wesley Mah            Conrad                                 20:37.42  6:39/M    8 
  150    150    570  Frank Raduszewski     MOT Charter                            20:39.73  6:40/M    12
  151    151    503  James Volk            Hodgson                                20:40.17  6:40/M    10
  152    152    167  Xavier Scott          Brandywine                             20:40.64  6:40/M    12
  153    153   1043  Dylan Bemis           Tower Hill                             20:43.30  6:41/M    9 
  154    154   1067  Leon Song             Tower Hill                             20:47.95  6:42/M    11
  155    155    159  Alex Cole             Brandywine                             20:52.13  6:44/M    12
  156    156    490  Noah Couden           Hodgson                                20:53.83  6:44/M    10
  157    157    505  Max Zappacosta        Hodgson                                20:54.49  6:45/M    10
  158    158    733  Luke Sherman          Red Lion Christian                     20:58.81  6:46/M    12
  159    159    857  Ryan Russell          Sanford                                20:59.52  6:46/M    11
  160    160    562  Cameron Cortes        MOT Charter                            20:59.97  6:46/M    10
  161    161    178  Brian Ding            Caravel Academy                        21:00.59  6:46/M    9 
  162    162   1122  Jeremy Mitchell       William Penn                           21:04.33  6:48/M    11
  163    163     24  Tristan Thompson      Alexis I. DuPont                       21:04.67  6:48/M    12
  164    164   1050  Jaeden Fitzhugh       Tower Hill                             21:06.34  6:48/M    9 
  165    165    184  James Steeman         Caravel Academy                        21:07.79  6:49/M    8 
  166    166    854  Jonathan Fritz        Sanford                                21:11.15  6:50/M    10
  167    167    730  Dennis Nicholson      Red Lion Christian                     21:11.41  6:50/M    11
  168    168    573  Jack Roff             MOT Charter                            21:21.39  6:53/M    10
  169    169   1137  Canaan Hill           Wilmington Christian                   21:23.57  6:54/M    8 
  170    170     13  Azeem Bell            Alexis I. DuPont                       21:24.12  6:54/M    10
  171    171   1138  Elijah Lux            Wilmington Christian                   21:24.31  6:54/M    8 
  172    172    481  Dakota Davis          Glasgow                                21:26.28  6:55/M    11
  173    173     15  Nils Creque           Alexis I. DuPont                       21:28.17  6:55/M    12
  174    174   1136  Santigie Conteh       Wilmington Christian                   21:31.27  6:56/M    10
  175    175    317  Xavier Stephenson     Christiana                             21:36.77  6:58/M    10
  176    176    734  Marc Sherman          Red Lion Christian                     21:37.22  6:58/M    10
  177    177   1116  Francisco Acevedo     William Penn                           21:37.62  6:58/M    11
  178    178    450  Jeffery Hewes         Delcastle                              21:40.64  6:59/M    12
  179    179   1127  Sihag Patel           William Penn                           21:49.02  7:02/M    12
  180    180    512  Nacear Hill           Howard                                 21:57.35  7:05/M    12
  181    181    560  Mir Sa'ad Ali Khan    MOT Charter                            22:07.53  7:08/M    9 
  182    182    911  Aidan Kennard         St. Elizabeth                          22:08.23  7:08/M    10
  183    183     16  Gavin Cross           Alexis I. DuPont                       22:09.10  7:09/M    10
  184    184   1119  Josue Garcia          William Penn                           22:09.51  7:09/M    9 
  185    185    182  Ryan Roberts          Caravel Academy                        22:10.95  7:09/M    10
  186    186    165  David Olin            Brandywine                             22:12.82  7:10/M    12
  187    187    859  Cj Slanina            Sanford                                22:19.68  7:12/M    9 
  188    188    316  Schnaider Pierre      Christiana                             22:28.14  7:15/M    11
  189    189    454  Jose Tenorio-Serrano  Delcastle                              22:29.16  7:15/M    9 
  190    190    318  Matthew Sticinski     Christiana                             22:29.55  7:15/M    11
  191    191    177  Jason Cochran         Caravel Academy                        22:32.42  7:16/M    10
  192    192    515  Nacear Nichols        Howard                                 22:38.03  7:18/M    11
  193    193    514  Chris Matos           Howard                                 22:38.68  7:18/M    10
  194    194    544  Batuhan Baser         Middletown                             23:22.28  7:32/M    9 
  195    195    455  Gabriel Thomas        Delcastle                              23:25.98  7:33/M    9 
  196    196    548  Kade Taylor           Middletown                             23:29.87  7:35/M    10
  197    197    467  Leonard Mason         Dickinson                              23:43.92  7:39/M    12
  198    198     14  Anthony Cesario       Alexis I. DuPont                       24:26.96  7:53/M    10
  199    199    466  Lenford Kirlew        Dickinson                              26:06.03  8:25/M    11
  200    200    464  Lucas Haskins         Dickinson                              26:22.89  8:30/M    12
  201    201    468  Anthony Octavio       Dickinson                              27:01.63  8:43/M    11
  202    202    914  Daniel Piergalline    St. Elizabeth                          27:09.07  8:45/M    9 
  203    203    462  Adam Birowski         Dickinson                              27:40.63  8:55/M    11
  204    204         Ghost Number 1        Christiana                             27:40.63              
  205    205         Ghost Number 2        Christiana                             27:40.63              
  206    204         Ghost Number 1        Glasgow                                27:40.63              
  207    205         Ghost Number 2        Glasgow                                27:40.63              
  208    206         Ghost Number 3        Glasgow                                27:40.63              
  209    204         Ghost Number 1        Howard                                 27:40.63              

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        
 
    1 Salesianum                             55               2   8   9  13  23  30  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:44.07
 
    2 Tatnall                                82               4   5  14  17  42  45  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:09.16
 
    3 St. Andrews                            91               6  15  19  24  27  31  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:54.84
 
    4 Charter School of Wilmington          141               7  12  18  39  65  67  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:07.06
 
    5 Appoquinimink                         187              16  33  40  46  52  57  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:08.93
 
    6 Newark Charter                        238               3  43  48  69  75  76 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:55.10
 
    7 Archmere Academy                      267              26  28  44  74  95  97 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:20.63
 
    8 Concord                               268              11  22  56  89  90 111             
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:51.46
 
    9 Wilmington Friends                    288               1  50  68  71  98  99 125         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:58.85
 
   10 Newark                                312              25  41  59  84 103 122 135         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:37.74
 
   11 St. Mark's                            347              38  55  63  81 110 120 133         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:20.61
 
   12 Delaware Military Academy             356              20  77  78  88  93 113 146         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:20.77
 
   13 Mount Pleasant                        369              49  62  80  87  91  92 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:48.46
 
   14 Tower Hill                            386              10  36  70 117 153 154 164         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:28.26
 
   15 Conrad                                467              53  58 112 118 126 127 149         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:55.74
 
   16 Sanford                               485              34  82  86 124 159 166 187         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:23.53
 
   17 St. Georges                           486              47  94 108 116 121 132             
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:42.26
 
   18 Middletown                            526              29  60  96 147 194 196             
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:04.84
 
   19 Hodgson                               594              73 107 123 140 151 156 157         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:39.31
 
   20 Red Lion Christian                    600              61 101 136 144 158 167 176         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:46.87
 
   21 Delcastle                             608              35 128 130 137 178 189 195         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:13.22
 
   22 Wilmington Christian                  618              32  72 169 171 174                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:58.09
 
   23 Alexis I. DuPont                      631              21 104 163 170 173 183 198         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:14.54
 
   24 Brandywine                            672             102 131 139 148 152 155 186         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:55.85
 
   25 MOT Charter                           688             114 119 145 150 160 168 181         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:31.95
 
   26 William Penn                          703              83 138 143 162 177 179 184         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:53.83
 
   27 Caravel Academy                       706              66 129 161 165 185 191             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:24.11
 
   28 St. Elizabeth                         708             109 134 141 142 182 202             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:28.60
 
   29 Glasgow                               872              85 172 204 205 206                 
        Top  5 Times: 55:21.26
 
   30 Howard                                874             105 180 192 193 204                 
        Top  5 Times: 
 
   31 Christiana                            962             175 188 190 204 205                 
        Top  5 Times: 27:40.63
 
   32 Dickinson                            1000             197 199 200 201 203                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:55.10
 
 

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

 
Salesianum    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):  55  Team Score (times):   1:21:44.07   Average Time: 16:20.81
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    786  Michael Keehan         11       2            2       15:44.63     15:44.63     0:00.00
    2    738  Sean Banko             11       8           10       16:10.25     31:54.88     0:25.62
    3    739  Austin Barry           12       9           19       16:11.56     48:06.44     0:26.93
    4    812  Lucien Peach           12      13           32       16:38.65   1:04:45.09     0:54.02
    5    819  Luke Riley             9       23           55       16:58.98   1:21:44.07     1:14.35
 
Tatnall    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  82  Team Score (times):   1:23:09.16   Average Time: 16:37.83
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1010  Brendan Balthis        11       4            4       15:58.28     15:58.28     0:00.00
    2   1014  Nicholas Garrett       11       5            9       16:02.68     32:00.96     0:04.40
    3   1012  Joseph Cintavey        11      14           23       16:41.28     48:42.24     0:43.00
    4   1015  Max Hardin             12      17           40       16:48.82   1:05:31.06     0:50.54
    5   1024  Declan McDonnell       9       42           82       17:38.10   1:23:09.16     1:39.82
 
St. Andrews    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):  91  Team Score (times):   1:23:54.84   Average Time: 16:46.97
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    898  Alex Horgan            12       6            6       16:06.60     16:06.60     0:00.00
    2    899  Blake Hundley          10      15           21       16:41.57     32:48.17     0:34.97
    3    904  Tad Scheibe            11      19           40       16:49.89     49:38.06     0:43.29
    4    902  Carson McCoy           11      24           64       17:07.00   1:06:45.06     1:00.40
    5    892  Alec Barreto           12      27           91       17:09.78   1:23:54.84     1:03.18
 
Charter School of Wilmington    Finish Position -     4
 
  Team Score (places): 141  Team Score (times):   1:25:07.06   Average Time: 17:01.41
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    241  Andrew Avila           10       7            7       16:09.08     16:09.08     0:00.00
    2    300  Ben Snyder             12      12           19       16:31.80     32:40.88     0:22.72
    3    283  Grady McPeak           12      18           37       16:49.33     49:30.21     0:40.25
    4    255  Charles Davis          10      39           76       17:29.72   1:06:59.93     1:20.64
    5    280  Andrew Martin          11      65          141       18:07.13   1:25:07.06     1:58.05
 
Appoquinimink    Finish Position -     5
 
  Team Score (places): 187  Team Score (times):   1:27:08.93   Average Time: 17:25.79
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    109  Jacob Wozar            12      16           16       16:45.27     16:45.27     0:00.00
    2    104  Ryan Tarr              12      33           49       17:21.87     34:07.14     0:36.60
    3     79  Timmy Fenton           12      40           89       17:33.53     51:40.67     0:48.26
    4    110  Trent Zuspann          11      46          135       17:41.51   1:09:22.18     0:56.24
    5     80  Nathan Galloway        12      52          187       17:46.75   1:27:08.93     1:01.48
 
Newark Charter    Finish Position -     6
 
  Team Score (places): 238  Team Score (times):   1:27:55.10   Average Time: 17:35.02
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    612  Bryan Delle Donne      12       3            3       15:56.49     15:56.49     0:00.00
    2    609  Brett Callahan         10      43           46       17:39.06     33:35.55     1:42.57
    3    623  Kevin White            12      48           94       17:42.85     51:18.40     1:46.36
    4    619  Roan Numa              11      69          163       18:15.77   1:09:34.17     2:19.28
    5    611  Aidhan Corbitt         10      75          238       18:20.93   1:27:55.10     2:24.44
 
Archmere Academy    Finish Position -     7
 
  Team Score (places): 267  Team Score (times):   1:29:20.63   Average Time: 17:52.13
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    144  Danny Storm            9       26           26       17:09.22     17:09.22     0:00.00
    2    126  Seth Bale              11      28           54       17:11.65     34:20.87     0:02.43
    3    139  Owen Phillips          9       44           98       17:40.03     52:00.90     0:30.81
    4    132  Kevin Jasani           12      74          172       18:20.19   1:10:21.09     1:10.97
    5    137  Ryan Nowaczyk          12      95          267       18:59.54   1:29:20.63     1:50.32
 
Concord    Finish Position -     8
 
  Team Score (places): 268  Team Score (times):   1:28:51.46   Average Time: 17:46.29
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    352  Garrett Checchi        12      11           11       16:23.87     16:23.87     0:00.00
    2    371  Connor Wagaman         12      22           33       16:55.01     33:18.88     0:31.14
    3    354  Graham Harrison        11      56           89       17:49.91     51:08.79     1:26.04
    4    355  William Hart           10      89          178       18:49.11   1:09:57.90     2:25.24
    5    358  Connor Madden          9       90          268       18:53.56   1:28:51.46     2:29.69
 
Wilmington Friends    Finish Position -     9
 
  Team Score (places): 288  Team Score (times):   1:28:58.85   Average Time: 17:47.77
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1166  Connor Nisbet          11       1            1       15:34.48     15:34.48     0:00.00
    2   1164  Luke Munch             9       50           51       17:45.67     33:20.15     2:11.19
    3   1155  John Coons             12      68          119       18:15.06     51:35.21     2:40.58
    4   1151  Donovan Aldridge       12      71          190       18:17.34   1:09:52.55     2:42.86
    5   1161  Jack Hanson            12      98          288       19:06.30   1:28:58.85     3:31.82
 
Newark    Finish Position -    10
 
  Team Score (places): 312  Team Score (times):   1:30:37.74   Average Time: 18:07.55
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    643  Ezekiel Dawkins        9       25           25       17:07.91     17:07.91     0:00.00
    2    646  Patrick LaPorte        12      41           66       17:35.78     34:43.69     0:27.87
    3    651  Armando Zavala         11      59          125       17:55.22     52:38.91     0:47.31
    4    649  Evan Prusisz           10      84          209       18:35.32   1:11:14.23     1:27.41
    5    645  Matthew Guckenberger   10     103          312       19:23.51   1:30:37.74     2:15.60
 
St. Mark's    Finish Position -    11
 
  Team Score (places): 347  Team Score (times):   1:31:20.61   Average Time: 18:16.12
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    979  Connor Hessler         10      38           38       17:28.76     17:28.76     0:00.00
    2    991  Robert Vadnais         12      55           93       17:48.57     35:17.33     0:19.81
    3    973  Aidan Campbell         10      63          156       18:00.89     53:18.22     0:32.13
    4    984  Ben Korleski           12      81          237       18:29.43   1:11:47.65     1:00.67
    5    976  Jack Daly              11     110          347       19:32.96   1:31:20.61     2:04.20
 
Delaware Military Academy    Finish Position -    12
 
  Team Score (places): 356  Team Score (times):   1:31:20.77   Average Time: 18:16.15
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    429  Zach Martinez          12      20           20       16:50.59     16:50.59     0:00.00
    2    427  Deion Jones            9       77           97       18:22.92     35:13.51     1:32.33
    3    428  Matt Kitto             12      78          175       18:24.64     53:38.15     1:34.05
    4    421  Zachary Brown          10      88          263       18:47.03   1:12:25.18     1:56.44
    5    423  Luke Charno            10      93          356       18:55.59   1:31:20.77     2:05.00
 
Mount Pleasant    Finish Position -    13
 
  Team Score (places): 369  Team Score (times):   1:31:48.46   Average Time: 18:21.69
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    591  Taylor Fenimore        11      49           49       17:44.06     17:44.06     0:00.00
    2    593  Caleb Hayman           12      62          111       17:56.97     35:41.03     0:12.91
    3    590  Jordan Cole            9       80          191       18:27.95     54:08.98     0:43.89
    4    589  Cameron Clouthier      12      87          278       18:44.86   1:12:53.84     1:00.80
    5    594  Kyle Nisbet            9       91          369       18:54.62   1:31:48.46     1:10.56
 
Tower Hill    Finish Position -    14
 
  Team Score (places): 386  Team Score (times):   1:32:28.26   Average Time: 18:29.65
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1063  Hudson Pepper          12      10           10       16:20.31     16:20.31     0:00.00
    2   1054  Barron Jones           10      36           46       17:26.99     33:47.30     1:06.68
    3   1044  Riley Brougher         9       70          116       18:16.48     52:03.78     1:56.17
    4   1068  Jake Spruance          11     117          233       19:41.18   1:11:44.96     3:20.87
    5   1043  Dylan Bemis            9      153          386       20:43.30   1:32:28.26     4:22.99
 
Conrad    Finish Position -    15
 
  Team Score (places): 467  Team Score (times):   1:34:55.74   Average Time: 18:59.15
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    398  Justin Spence          11      53           53       17:47.89     17:47.89     0:00.00
    2    397  Jake Spence            11      58          111       17:54.33     35:42.22     0:06.44
    3    388  Zachary England        10     112          223       19:36.13     55:18.35     1:48.24
    4    385  Devin Campbell         11     118          341       19:45.43   1:15:03.78     1:57.54
    5    399  Max Strickland         10     126          467       19:51.96   1:34:55.74     2:04.07
 
Sanford    Finish Position -    16
 
  Team Score (places): 485  Team Score (times):   1:35:23.53   Average Time: 19:04.71
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    852  Logan Carpenter        12      34           34       17:22.66     17:22.66     0:00.00
    2    862  William Zimmer         11      82          116       18:30.47     35:53.13     1:07.81
    3    855  Joseph Harwell         10      86          202       18:39.54     54:32.67     1:16.88
    4    856  Corey Perkins          10     124          326       19:51.34   1:14:24.01     2:28.68
    5    857  Ryan Russell           11     159          485       20:59.52   1:35:23.53     3:36.86
 
St. Georges    Finish Position -    17
 
  Team Score (places): 486  Team Score (times):   1:35:42.26   Average Time: 19:08.45
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    929  Michael Graden         12      47           47       17:41.96     17:41.96     0:00.00
    2    932  Khalil Lau-dickinson   12      94          141       18:58.99     36:40.95     1:17.03
    3    933  Taras Lee              12     108          249       19:31.12     56:12.07     1:49.16
    4    936  Dan Mankus             10     116          365       19:40.53   1:15:52.60     1:58.57
    5    925  Christopher Chellew    11     121          486       19:49.66   1:35:42.26     2:07.70
 
Middletown    Finish Position -    18
 
  Team Score (places): 526  Team Score (times):   1:38:04.84   Average Time: 19:36.97
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    547  Kyle Owino             11      29           29       17:12.71     17:12.71     0:00.00
    2    545  Will Carl              10      60           89       17:55.67     35:08.38     0:42.96
    3    546  Madison Edwards        11      96          185       19:01.63     54:10.01     1:48.92
    4    549  Luke Thompson          11     147          332       20:32.55   1:14:42.56     3:19.84
    5    544  Batuhan Baser          9      194          526       23:22.28   1:38:04.84     6:09.57
 
Hodgson    Finish Position -    19
 
  Team Score (places): 594  Team Score (times):   1:38:39.31   Average Time: 19:43.86
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    492  David Farren           10      73           73       18:19.41     18:19.41     0:00.00
    2    504  Joseph Volk            10     107          180       19:30.69     37:50.10     1:11.28
    3    489  Dillan Couden          12     123          303       19:50.87     57:40.97     1:31.46
    4    494  Colin Hutchins         10     140          443       20:18.17   1:17:59.14     1:58.76
    5    503  James Volk             10     151          594       20:40.17   1:38:39.31     2:20.76
 
Red Lion Christian    Finish Position -    20
 
  Team Score (places): 600  Team Score (times):   1:38:46.87   Average Time: 19:45.37
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    726  Joshua Deitrich        11      61           61       17:56.40     17:56.40     0:00.00
    2    729  Westin Marshall        10     101          162       19:13.89     37:10.29     1:17.49
    3    725  Matteo D'Andrea        11     136          298       20:09.63     57:19.92     2:13.23
    4    723  Spencer Armstrong      11     144          442       20:28.14   1:17:48.06     2:31.74
    5    733  Luke Sherman           12     158          600       20:58.81   1:38:46.87     3:02.41
 
Delcastle    Finish Position -    21
 
  Team Score (places): 608  Team Score (times):   1:39:13.22   Average Time: 19:50.64
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    444  Mario Alvarez          12      35           35       17:26.47     17:26.47     0:00.00
    2    452  Omar Rivera-Brown      10     128          163       19:55.94     37:22.41     2:29.47
    3    445  Zach Bib               10     130          293       19:58.79     57:21.20     2:32.32
    4    448  Alan Flores            9      137          430       20:11.38   1:17:32.58     2:44.91
    5    450  Jeffery Hewes          12     178          608       21:40.64   1:39:13.22     4:14.17
 
Wilmington Christian    Finish Position -    22
 
  Team Score (places): 618  Team Score (times):   1:39:58.09   Average Time: 19:59.62
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1140  Ben Wehmeyer           11      32           32       17:20.40     17:20.40     0:00.00
    2   1139  Brendan Malone         11      72          104       18:18.54     35:38.94     0:58.14
    3   1137  Canaan Hill            8      169          273       21:23.57     57:02.51     4:03.17
    4   1138  Elijah Lux             8      171          444       21:24.31   1:18:26.82     4:03.91
    5   1136  Santigie Conteh        10     174          618       21:31.27   1:39:58.09     4:10.87
 
Alexis I. DuPont    Finish Position -    23
 
  Team Score (places): 631  Team Score (times):   1:40:14.54   Average Time: 20:02.91
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     19  Cooper Knox            12      21           21       16:53.54     16:53.54     0:00.00
    2     11  Jalen Bailey           12     104          125       19:24.04     36:17.58     2:30.50
    3     24  Tristan Thompson       12     163          288       21:04.67     57:22.25     4:11.13
    4     13  Azeem Bell             10     170          458       21:24.12   1:18:46.37     4:30.58
    5     15  Nils Creque            12     173          631       21:28.17   1:40:14.54     4:34.63
 
Brandywine    Finish Position -    24
 
  Team Score (places): 672  Team Score (times):   1:40:55.85   Average Time: 20:11.17
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    166  Justin Roberts         12     102          102       19:22.97     19:22.97     0:00.00
    2    157  Noah Aguilar           12     131          233       20:01.26     39:24.23     0:38.29
    3    170  Kameron Williams       11     139          372       20:17.36     59:41.59     0:54.39
    4    160  Brendan Flanagan       12     148          520       20:33.62   1:20:15.21     1:10.65
    5    167  Xavier Scott           12     152          672       20:40.64   1:40:55.85     1:17.67
 
MOT Charter    Finish Position -    25
 
  Team Score (places): 688  Team Score (times):   1:41:31.95   Average Time: 20:18.39
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    576  Noah Tuohey            12     114          114       19:37.38     19:37.38     0:00.00
    2    574  Jaden Thomas           9      119          233       19:45.90     39:23.28     0:08.52
    3    563  Trevor Dolbow          11     145          378       20:28.97     59:52.25     0:51.59
    4    570  Frank Raduszewski      12     150          528       20:39.73   1:20:31.98     1:02.35
    5    562  Cameron Cortes         10     160          688       20:59.97   1:41:31.95     1:22.59
 
William Penn    Finish Position -    26
 
  Team Score (places): 703  Team Score (times):   1:41:53.83   Average Time: 20:22.77
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1117  William Assmann        12      83           83       18:32.61     18:32.61     0:00.00
    2   1120  Brian Hoang            10     138          221       20:13.77     38:46.38     1:41.16
    3   1130  Zach Waguespack        9      143          364       20:25.50     59:11.88     1:52.89
    4   1122  Jeremy Mitchell        11     162          526       21:04.33   1:20:16.21     2:31.72
    5   1116  Francisco Acevedo      11     177          703       21:37.62   1:41:53.83     3:05.01
 
Caravel Academy    Finish Position -    27
 
  Team Score (places): 706  Team Score (times):   1:42:24.11   Average Time: 20:28.82
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    183  Joseph Schaefer        10      66           66       18:08.21     18:08.21     0:00.00
    2    176  Cameron Baines         9      129          195       19:56.57     38:04.78     1:48.36
    3    178  Brian Ding             9      161          356       21:00.59     59:05.37     2:52.38
    4    184  James Steeman          8      165          521       21:07.79   1:20:13.16     2:59.58
    5    182  Ryan Roberts           10     185          706       22:10.95   1:42:24.11     4:02.74
 
St. Elizabeth    Finish Position -    28
 
  Team Score (places): 708  Team Score (times):   1:42:28.60   Average Time: 20:29.72
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    917  Daniel Steenkamer      9      109          109       19:31.48     19:31.48     0:00.00
    2    910  Francis Donovan        12     134          243       20:05.10     39:36.58     0:33.62
    3    913  Alex Noel              12     141          384       20:19.65     59:56.23     0:48.17
    4    912  Adam Levine            10     142          526       20:24.14   1:20:20.37     0:52.66
    5    911  Aidan Kennard          10     182          708       22:08.23   1:42:28.60     2:36.75
 
Glasgow    Finish Position -    29
 
  Team Score (places): 872  Team Score (times):    55:21.26   Average Time: 1:10:26.41
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    482  Isaiah Harman          12      85           85       18:37.46     18:37.46     0:00.00
    2    481  Dakota Davis           11     172          257       21:26.28     40:03.74     2:48.82
    3         Ghost Number 1                204          461       27:40.63                 9:03.17
    4         Ghost Number 2                205          666       27:40.63    27:40.63     9:03.17
    5         Ghost Number 3                206          872       27:40.63    55:21.26     9:03.17
 
Howard    Finish Position -    30
 
  Team Score (places): 874  Team Score (times):               Average Time: 0:00.00
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    516  Jose Rivera-Yetter     9      105          105       19:24.48     19:24.48     0:00.00
    2    512  Nacear Hill            12     180          285       21:57.35     41:21.83     2:32.87
    3    515  Nacear Nichols         11     192          477       22:38.03   1:03:59.86     3:13.55
    4    514  Chris Matos            10     193          670       22:38.68   1:26:38.54     3:14.20
    5         Ghost Number 1                204          874       27:40.63                 8:16.15
 
Christiana    Finish Position -    31
 
  Team Score (places): 962  Team Score (times):    27:40.63   Average Time: 38:49.21
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    317  Xavier Stephenson      10     175          175       21:36.77     21:36.77     0:00.00
    2    316  Schnaider Pierre       11     188          363       22:28.14     44:04.91     0:51.37
    3    318  Matthew Sticinski      11     190          553       22:29.55   1:06:34.46     0:52.78
    4         Ghost Number 1                204          757       27:40.63                 6:03.86
    5         Ghost Number 2                205          962       27:40.63    27:40.63     6:03.86
 
Dickinson    Finish Position -    32
 
  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):   2:10:55.10   Average Time: 26:11.02
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    467  Leonard Mason          12     197          197       23:43.92     23:43.92     0:00.00
    2    466  Lenford Kirlew         11     199          396       26:06.03     49:49.95     2:22.11
    3    464  Lucas Haskins          12     200          596       26:22.89   1:16:12.84     2:38.97
    4    468  Anthony Octavio        11     201          797       27:01.63   1:43:14.47     3:17.71
    5    462  Adam Birowski          11     203         1000       27:40.63   2:10:55.10     3:56.71

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 11/04/17