Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

27th Annual Jr High School Open XC Championships

Presented by Delaware Sports Club

November 04, 2017

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

 
 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade
 
    1      1    439  Sophia Holgado        Holy Cross                             13:11.35  6:17/M    6 
    2      2    566  Anna Pryor            Ursuline Academy                       13:38.02  6:30/M    8 
    3      3    447  Carlita Kaliher       IHM                                    13:41.14  6:31/M    6 
    4      4    451  Maria Lombardi        Independence                           13:49.50  6:35/M    8 
    5      5    441  MacKenzie Speed       Holy Cross                             14:03.17  6:41/M    8 
    6      6    561  Reagan Odle           Ursuline Academy                       14:14.85  6:47/M    8 
    7      7    559  Brighid Deely         Ursuline Academy                       14:15.15  6:47/M    8 
    8      8    550  Whitney Walker        Tatnall                                14:22.97  6:50/M    6 
    9      9    460  Lily Halfen           Newark Charter                         14:35.17  6:57/M    7 
   10     10    482  Peyton Bale           SJB                                    14:35.52  6:57/M    6 
   11     11    365  Tiffany Herrera       All Saints                             14:36.66  6:57/M    8 
   12     12    520  Megan Parks           St. Mary Magdalen                      14:40.72  6:59/M    6 
   13     13    524  Kelsey Wolff          St. Mary Magdalen                      14:48.98  7:03/M    6 
   14     14    363  Courtney Candy        Alfred Water                           14:54.95  7:06/M    8 
   15     15    438  Katrina Endres        Holy Angels                            15:05.47  7:11/M    6 
   16     16    461  Tatiana Jones         Newark Charter                         15:06.56  7:11/M    7 
   17     17    548  Josphine Catalano     Tatnall                                15:09.49  7:13/M    6 
   18     18    398  Reshma Bejjanki       Dickinson                              15:11.20  7:14/M    6 
   19     19    563  Sarah Whalen          Ursuline Academy                       15:12.76  7:14/M    6 
   20     20    549  Emma Kirby            Tatnall                                15:13.35  7:15/M    7 
   21     21    372  Mallory Holloway      Conrad                                 15:15.36  7:16/M    7 
   22     22    458  Madison Alvarez       Newark Charter                         15:15.98  7:16/M    7 
   23     23    558  Leah Horgan           Ursuline Academy                       15:23.27  7:20/M    5 
   24     24    491  Reese Flanagan        St Ann                                 15:28.43  7:22/M    6 
   25     25    391  Natalie Donaldson     CTT                                    15:30.40  7:23/M    7 
   26     26    523  Sammie Wolff          St. Mary Magdalen                      15:38.20  7:27/M    6 
   27     27    449  Jacqualine Spagnola   IHM                                    15:40.68  7:28/M    7 
   28     28    517  Nora Higley           St. Mary Magdalen                      15:43.34  7:29/M    7 
   29     29    696  Molly Flanagan        IHM                                    15:45.58  7:30/M    6 
   30     30    446  Camille Johnson       IHM                                    15:49.88  7:32/M    5 
   31     31    453  Natalie Sheetz        Independence                           16:00.73  7:37/M    8 
   32     32    503  Marissa Washburn      St. Elizabeth's                        16:02.02  7:38/M    8 
   33     33    506  Courtney LeNoir       St. Elizabeth's                        16:05.42  7:40/M    8 
   34     34    516  Wichmann Celia        St. Mary Magdalen                      16:15.99  7:44/M    6 
   35     35    452  Clare O'Dwyer         Independence                           16:16.64  7:45/M    7 
   36     36    582  Makena Simmon         Newark Charter                         16:18.77  7:46/M    6 
   37     37    478  Leah Apps             Redding Middle                         16:21.79  7:47/M    7 
   38  (> 5)    562  Natalie Whalen        Ursuline Academy                       16:23.09  7:48/M    8 
   39     38    568  Amanda Malone         Wilmington Christian                   16:26.10  7:50/M    7 
   40     39    368  grace Avila           Conrad                                 16:33.63  7:53/M    8 
   41     40    448  Madelyn Mead          IHM                                    16:35.03  7:54/M    6 
   42     41    505  Ivy Qually            St. Elizabeth's                        16:38.01  7:55/M    6 
   43     42    407  Keely Fitzgerald      Dickinson                              16:50.19  8:01/M    7 
   44     43    485  Katelyn Rybaltowski   SJB                                    16:55.02  8:03/M    5 
   45     44    459  Anna Gliwa            Newark Charter                         16:59.66  8:05/M    7 
   46     45    583  Angela Minner         CTT                                    17:01.73  8:06/M    7 
   47     46    390  Bethany Adair         CTT                                    17:02.56  8:07/M      
   48     47    406  Audrey Everett        Dickinson                              17:08.34  8:10/M    7 
   49     48    465  Adelaide Etshman      Odyssey Charter                        17:09.36  8:10/M    6 
   50     49    567  Sophia Golden         Wilmington Christian                   17:17.63  8:14/M      
   51  (> 5)    565  Caroline Poole        Ursuline Academy                       17:17.96  8:14/M    5 
   52     50    501  Bella Demetrio        St. Elizabeth's                        17:18.43  8:14/M    8 
   53     51    500  Julianna Balon        St. Elizabeth's                        17:20.27  8:15/M    6 
   54  (> 5)    499  Charlotte Zimmerman   St. Elizabeth's                        17:24.60  8:17/M    7 
   55     52    374  Abigail Zitzelberger  Conrad                                 17:25.95  8:18/M    8 
   56     53    367  Lilian Avila          Conrad                                 17:28.92  8:19/M    6 
   57     54    466  Kira Fleetwood        Odyssey Charter                        17:33.58  8:21/M    6 
   58     55    411  Adison McCollough     Dickinson                              17:34.38  8:22/M    8 
   59     56    479  Amanda Mitchell       Redding Middle                         17:46.17  8:28/M    8 
   60     57    440  Claire Shean          Holy Cross                             17:46.56  8:28/M    6 
   61     58    480  Catlyn Zeller         Redding Middle                         17:52.38  8:30/M    8 
   62  (> 5)    522  Anna Szczerba         St. Mary Magdalen                      17:56.75  8:32/M    7 
   63  (> 5)    445  Rheanna Asiyo         IHM                                    18:01.50  8:35/M    6 
   64     59    498  Sophia Santacecilia   St. Ann                                18:03.25  8:36/M    8 
   65     60    366  Stephanie Herrera     All Saints                             18:08.79  8:38/M    8 
   66     61    369  Sarah Dixon           Conrad                                 18:10.66  8:39/M    8 
   67  (> 5)    521  Helen Socorso         St. Mary Magdalen                      18:11.18  8:40/M    5 
   68     62    403  Cecelia DiBella       Dickinson                              18:26.00  8:47/M    7 
   69  (> 5)    399  Veronica Bielewicz    Dickinson                              18:28.33  8:48/M    7 
   70  (> 5)    371  Eryn hogan            Conrad                                 18:31.98  8:49/M    8 
   71     63    584  Charmaine Pasicolan   CTT                                    18:32.31  8:50/M    8 
   72  (> 5)    504  Olivia Beddow         St. Elizabeth's                        18:48.33  8:57/M    8 
   73  (> 5)    405  Micah Dulos           Dickinson                              18:50.07  8:58/M    6 
   74  (> 5)    413  Faith Riley           Dickinson                              19:00.36  9:03/M    7 
   75  (> 5)    412  Jessica Miller        Dickinson                              19:14.50  9:10/M    7 
   76     64    457  Pangea Henderson      Linden Hill                            19:14.92  9:10/M    5 
   77  (> 5)    408  Lily Hetherton        Dickinson                              19:16.60  9:10/M    8 
   78     65    392  Caitlyn French        CTT                                    19:36.45  9:20/M    6 
   79  (> 5)    409  Cassidy Kryer         Dickinson                              19:51.73  9:27/M    7 
   80  (> 5)    560  Meghan Blanton        Ursuline Academy                       19:59.96  9:31/M    7 
   81  (> 5)    393  Roisin Liew           CTT                                    20:08.14  9:35/M    7 
   82  (> 5)    373  Olivia Merceu         Conrad                                 22:00.17 10:29/M    8 
   83  (> 5)    518  Anna Maansson         St. Mary Magdalen                      22:23.56 10:40/M    5 
   84  (> 5)    502  Juna Zunita           St. Elizabeth's                        22:49.58 10:52/M    6 
   85  (> 5)    370  Annie Henderson       Conrad                                 24:01.15 11:26/M    8 
   86  (> 5)    402  Melanie Daly          Dickinson                              24:03.84 11:27/M    8 
   87  (> 5)    400  Tatyana Billingsley   Dickinson                              24:05.11 11:28/M    7 
   88  (> 5)    415  Karla Tidy            Dickinson                              24:06.03 11:29/M    7 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 11/04/17