Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

27th Annual Jr High School Open XC Championships

Presented by Delaware Sports Club

November 04, 2017

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

 
 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade
 
    1      1    541  Ryan Banko            St. Mary Magdalen                      12:02.34  5:44/M    8 
    2      2    526  Matthew Filliben      St. Mary Magdalen                      12:15.88  5:50/M    8 
    3      3    495  Carson Smith          St Edmonds                             12:33.33  5:59/M    8 
    4      4    437  Marcel Stewart        Friends                                12:37.08  6:00/M    7 
    5      5    538  Jack Welch            St. Mary Magdalen                      12:38.03  6:01/M    8 
    6      6    442  Caughnery Freese      Holy Cross                             12:43.51  6:03/M    5 
    7      7    494  Jared Horgan          St Edmonds                             12:49.13  6:06/M    8 
    8      8    512  Keegan McKenzie       St. Elizabeth's                        12:54.03  6:09/M    8 
    9      9    528  William Kain          St. Mary Magdalen                      12:55.02  6:09/M    7 
   10     10    553  Michael McGinley      Tatnall                                12:57.64  6:10/M    6 
   11     11    492  Jacob Binkley         St Edmonds                             13:01.64  6:12/M    7 
   12     12    419  Jose Cordon           Dickinson                              13:12.09  6:17/M    8 
   13     13    476  Boaz Dernlan          Red Lion                               13:21.38  6:21/M    7 
   14     14    436  Max Leffler           Friends                                13:32.43  6:27/M    8 
   15     15    511  Zion Grayson          St. Elizabeth's                        13:33.11  6:27/M    8 
   16     16    536  Aidan Ward            St. Mary Magdalen                      13:39.47  6:30/M    8 
   17     17    456  Nathan Yanick         Independence                           13:41.58  6:31/M    8 
   18     18    364  Matt Miller           All Saints                             13:44.74  6:32/M    7 
   19     19    454  Marley Niall          Independence                           13:45.14  6:33/M    8 
   20  (> 5)    535  Michael Toy           St. Mary Magdalen                      13:46.25  6:33/M    8 
   21  (> 5)    540  Daniel Williams       St. Mary Magdalen                      13:47.69  6:34/M    7 
   22     20    513  Nathan Boyer          St. Elizabeth's                        13:49.03  6:35/M    8 
   23     21    507  Dylan Blanck          St. Elizabeth's                        13:52.93  6:36/M    8 
   24  (> 5)    537  Seamus Ward           St. Mary Magdalen                      13:58.49  6:39/M    7 
   25     22    462  Tyler Alvarez         Newark Charter                         14:01.28  6:40/M    7 
   26     23    497  Ethan Walther         St Edmonds                             14:02.28  6:41/M    5 
   27     24    421  Jackson Fanelli       Dickinson                              14:04.20  6:42/M    8 
   28  (> 5)    533  Jack Sutton           St. Mary Magdalen                      14:05.15  6:42/M    8 
   29     25    389  Ben Williamson        Conrad                                 14:11.47  6:45/M    8 
   30     26    552  Luke Hardin           Tatnall                                14:14.05  6:47/M    7 
   31     27    555  Spenser Neidig        Tatnall                                14:15.29  6:47/M    6 
   32     28    423  Troy Hedrick          Dickinson                              14:15.78  6:47/M    7 
   33     29    544  Bryce Pope            Tall Oakes                             14:22.70  6:50/M    7 
   34     30    487  Jack Igo              SJB                                    14:25.49  6:52/M    6 
   35     31    477  Zeke Dernlan          Red Lion                               14:30.25  6:54/M    5 
   36     32    383  Matthew metzler       Conrad                                 14:31.71  6:55/M    8 
   37     33    490  Brian Yeager          SJB                                    14:35.00  6:57/M    5 
   38     34    463  Chase Polk            Newark Charter                         14:35.88  6:57/M    6 
   39     35    509  Sean Baker            St. Elizabeth's                        14:37.77  6:58/M    8 
   40     36    750  Drew Zimmerman        Holy Cross                             14:41.07  7:00/M    7 
   41     37    464  Shane Wilson          Newark Charter                         14:45.42  7:01/M    8 
   42  (> 5)    527  Xander Gursahaney     St. Mary Magdalen                      14:47.75  7:02/M    5 
   43     38    426  Kevin Kramer          Dickinson                              14:48.78  7:03/M    8 
   44     39    420  Michael Fajardar      Dickinson                              14:49.44  7:03/M    8 
   45     40    379  Nick Hockenbrock      Conrad                                 14:56.09  7:07/M    8 
   46     41    571  Tyler Crimson         Wilmington Christian                   15:06.38  7:11/M    8 
   47     42    569  Riley Bullock         Wilmington Christian                   15:10.76  7:13/M    8 
   48     43    543  Josiah Deitrich       Tall Oakes                             15:13.43  7:15/M    6 
   49     44    455  Brian Pan             Independence                           15:16.09  7:16/M    7 
   50     45    554  Ewan Minhan           Tatnall                                15:18.17  7:17/M    6 
   51     46    546  Nicholas Turley       Tall Oakes                             15:20.97  7:18/M    6 
   52  (> 5)    530  Charlie Lord          St. Mary Magdalen                      15:22.63  7:19/M    5 
   53     47    444  Ryan Kavarovic        Holy Cross                             15:23.00  7:20/M    7 
   54     48    377  Elijah Gibson         Conrad                                 15:30.98  7:23/M    7 
   55  (> 5)    434  Ben Swift             Dickinson                              15:32.26  7:24/M    6 
   56     49    378  Andrew Hockenbrock    Conrad                                 15:36.63  7:26/M    8 
   57     50    473  Matthew Chua          Red Lion                               15:37.62  7:26/M    8 
   58     51    443  Gerard Iacangelo      Holy Cross                             15:43.50  7:29/M    8 
   59  (> 5)    525  Matt Bamomnte         St. Mary Magdalen                      15:47.22  7:31/M    5 
   60     52    574  Matthew Kaser         Wilmington Christian                   15:49.44  7:32/M    8 
   61     53    486  Baffone Bradon        SJB                                    15:50.07  7:32/M    7 
   62     54    573  Alex Erhard           Wilmington Christian                   15:54.03  7:34/M    8 
   63     55    580  Bryan Vasocka         Wilmington Christian                   15:54.87  7:34/M    8 
   64  (> 5)    382  Rudy Mench            Conrad                                 15:58.84  7:36/M    6 
   65  (> 5)    578  Shelton sols          Wilmington Christian                   15:59.10  7:37/M    7 
   66     56    493  Steve Dills           St Edmonds                             16:00.95  7:37/M    6 
   67     57    488  Matt McDonald         SJB                                    16:01.77  7:38/M    7 
   68  (> 5)    418  Lucas Conner          Dickinson                              16:02.34  7:38/M    6 
   69  (> 5)    428  Shane McGrellis       Dickinson                              16:03.09  7:39/M    7 
   70     58    469  Michael Ickes         Odyssey Charter                        16:03.40  7:39/M    8 
   71  (> 5)    386  William Rhoads JR     Conrad                                 16:08.00  7:41/M    8 
   72     59    397  Kevin Malone          CTT                                    16:09.35  7:41/M    8 
   73  (> 5)    496  Grant Wagner          St Edmonds                             16:16.25  7:45/M    5 
   74  (> 5)    581  Daniel Sayler         Wilmington Christian                   16:18.22  7:46/M    7 
   75  (> 5)    510  Daniel Krienen        St. Elizabeth's                        16:20.08  7:47/M    5 
   76     60    450  Jame Kennedy          IHM                                    16:22.08  7:48/M    6 
   77     61    394  Camilo Alvarez        CTT                                    16:22.53  7:48/M    6 
   78  (> 5)    531  Reece Madden          St. Mary Magdalen                      16:22.88  7:48/M    6 
   79  (> 5)    515  Daniel Martinez       St. Elizabeth's                        16:30.83  7:51/M    6 
   80     62    475  Edward Scott          Red Lion                               16:34.94  7:53/M    6 
   81     63    551  Anthony Ciconte       Tatnall                                16:39.72  7:56/M    8 
   82     64    481  Lemachi Anyaeghy      RLC                                    16:49.58  8:00/M    8 
   83     65    396  Patrick Lamb          CTT                                    16:51.91  8:01/M    5 
   84  (> 5)    577  John Skiles           Wilmington Christian                   16:52.83  8:02/M    8 
   85  (> 5)    556  David Poyta           Tatnall                                16:55.25  8:03/M    8 
   86     66    542  Anthony Dorno         Tall Oakes                             17:02.13  8:07/M    6 
   87     67    471  Demetrios Lennon      Odyssey Charter                        17:08.67  8:10/M    8 
   88  (> 5)    429  Nathan Moyer          Dickinson                              17:09.29  8:10/M    6 
   89  (> 5)    422  Jackson Ferrell       Dickinson                              17:09.60  8:10/M    6 
   90  (> 5)    435  William Worrall       Dickinson                              17:24.60  8:17/M    7 
   91  (> 5)    532  Meric Narvaez         St. Mary Magdalen                      17:26.38  8:18/M    5 
   92  (> 5)    431  Sydney Nguyen         Dickinson                              17:34.75  8:22/M    8 
   93  (> 5)    385  Vincent Phillips      Conrad                                 17:35.56  8:22/M    7 
   94  (> 5)    575  Sam Seeman            Wilmington Christian                   17:50.29  8:30/M    8 
   95  (> 5)    424  Colin Jottey          Dickinson                              17:51.42  8:30/M    6 
   96     68    557  Alex Williams         Tower Hill                             17:56.73  8:32/M    8 
   97  (> 5)    579  Daniel Chafin         Wilmington Christian                   18:06.95  8:37/M    7 
   98  (> 5)    425  Vansh Kapoor          Dickinson                              18:09.61  8:39/M    8 
   99  (> 5)    380  Jerry Kryson          Conrad                                 18:18.85  8:43/M    6 
  100     69    547  Nathan Water          Tall Oakes                             18:21.00  8:44/M    7 
  101  (> 5)    539  Parker Wickersham     St. Mary Magdalen                      18:25.38  8:46/M    8 
  102  (> 5)    576  Brain Skiles          Wilmington Christian                   18:28.50  8:48/M    6 
  103  (> 5)    508  Paul McLauglin        St. Elizabeth's                        18:31.22  8:49/M    7 
  104  (> 5)    514  Noah Baker            St. Elizabeth's                        18:39.77  8:53/M    7 
  105     70    474  Gavin Zhuo            Red Lion                               18:43.50  8:55/M    6 
  106  (> 5)    381  Greg mathe            Conrad                                 18:45.74  8:56/M    8 
  107  (> 5)    427  Terence Lucas         Dickinson                              18:48.65  8:57/M    6 
  108  (> 5)    384  Sam Paoli             Conrad                                 19:03.08  9:04/M    8 
  109  (> 5)    430  Liam Naccarato        Dickinson                              19:12.46  9:09/M    6 
  110  (> 5)    570  Justin Chuioke        Wilmington Christian                   19:24.07  9:14/M    8 
  111  (> 5)    388  Ryan Williamson       Conrad                                 19:26.70  9:15/M    8 
  112     71    472  Abrar Nomani          Odyssey Charter                        19:40.37  9:22/M    8 
  113  (> 5)    387  Michael Whiteman      Conrad                                 19:58.35  9:30/M    8 
  114     72    395  Luis Dijamco          CTT                                    20:16.07  9:39/M    5 
  115  (> 5)    534  Jude Szczerba         St. Mary Magdalen                      20:20.53  9:41/M    5 
  116  (> 5)    572  Noah Edwards          Wilmington Christian                   20:35.33  9:48/M    7 
  117  (> 5)    545  Jacob Rippon          Tall Oakes                             20:41.19  9:51/M    6 
  118  (> 5)    376  Jimmy Campbell        Conrad                                 20:43.48  9:52/M    6 
  119  (> 5)    432  Anthony Papiro        Dickinson                              21:27.73 10:13/M    6 
  120  (> 5)    375  Max Aukamp            Conrad                                 21:49.70 10:23/M    7 
  121  (> 5)    417  Ayden Alberti         Dickinson                              22:48.38 10:51/M    6 
  122  (> 5)    416  Sidh Airi             Dickinson                              27:22.94 13:02/M    7 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 11/04/17