Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2014 New Castle County Old Timers Run

Overall Finish List

November 01, 2014

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                     www.usp-sports.com

                                                                                          

Place

Name

Affiliation

Bib No

Total Time

Total Pace

Division

1

Mike DiGennaro

St. Mark's

319

16:14.1

5:14/M

Coach

2

Kevin McLaughlin

Middletown

370

16:50.1

5:26/M

Alumni

3

Zach Kaminski

St. Mark's

343

16:58.1

5:28/M

Alumni

4

Mark Corrigan

St. Mark's

329

17:29.4

5:38/M

Alumni

5

Gustavo Olm

Wilmington Friends

346

17:41.7

5:42/M

Friend

6

Patrick O'Rourke

Newark Charter

306

18:13.4

5:53/M

Friend

7

Chris Warren

DMA

379

18:21.0

5:55/M

Coach

8

Tim Hein

William Penn

348

18:25.0

5:56/M

Coach

9

Mark Ginn

Tatnall

376

18:51.2

6:05/M

Coach

10

Clark Ridge

Newark

365

19:07.5

6:10/M

Alumni

11

David Landon

Appoquinimink

316

19:16.1

6:13/M

Parent

12

John Costello

397

19:35.1

6:19/M

Friend

13

Will Porter

St. Andrew's

301

19:39.9

6:20/M

Alumni

14

Karen Lenhoff

393

19:52.2

6:25/M

Friend

15

Keith Crispin

Appoquinimink

317

19:58.8

6:26/M

Parent

16

Stephen Reynolds

Tower Hill

327

20:18.6

6:33/M

Parent

17

Jay Fenton

Appoquinimink

326

20:25.0

6:35/M

Parent

18

Brian Driscoll

Padua

318

20:26.2

6:35/M

Friend

19

Kevin Speer

Conrad

303

20:38.1

6:39/M

Alumni

20

Michael Sewell

Caravel

368

20:49.5

6:43/M

Parent

21

Pat McCoy

Brandywine

395

20:56.0

6:45/M

Parent

22

John Speer

Conrad

383

20:57.1

6:45/M

Parent

23

Bryan Wehmeyer

Wilm Christian

336

20:58.2

6:46/M

Coach

24

Vic Aguilar

Brandywine

333

21:36.4

6:58/M

Parent

25

Martin Lessner

Wilmington Friends

315

21:48.4

7:02/M

Parent

26

Mike Malone

Wilm Christian

347

21:57.9

7:05/M

Coach

27

Mark Gerstenschlager

Salesianum

354

22:03.3

7:07/M

Parent

28

Adam Lawler

Padua

342

22:20.1

7:12/M

Parent

29

Michael Peyton

Caravel

357

22:22.0

7:13/M

Coach

30

David Farren

William Penn

388

22:45.9

7:20/M

Alumni

31

Josh Oldham

Tatnall

380

22:56.8

7:24/M

Coach

32

Vincent Miller

399

22:59.4

7:25/M

Friend

33

Keith Ward

Salesianum

356

23:00.4

7:25/M

Alumni

34

Ken Hilk

AI DuPont

313

23:03.1

7:26/M

Parent

35

Paul McLaughlin

St. Elizabeth

302

23:13.4

7:29/M

Parent

36

Stephanie Hoopman

Ursuline

355

23:18.9

7:31/M

Parent

37

Lindsay McConnel

406

23:31.1

7:35/M

Friend

38

Tom Higley

394

23:33.0

7:35/M

Friend

39

John Sullivan

Archmere

332

23:38.5

7:37/M

Parent

40

Dirk Vander Laan

Sanford

328

23:43.0

7:39/M

Parent

41

Patrick Hall

Conrad

314

23:54.5

7:43/M

Parent

42

Timothy Bell

Salesianum

384

24:02.9

7:45/M

Friend

43

Dan Marini

400

24:17.9

7:50/M

Friend

44

Stephanie Geffert

Caravel

360

24:20.4

7:51/M

Coach

45

Brittany Anthony

Mt. Pleasant

325

24:48.8

8:00/M

Coach

46

Paul Herdman

Charter

390

24:53.6

8:02/M

Parent

47

Jim Apostolico

Salesianum

308

24:58.3

8:03/M

Alumni

48

Jon Marsh

Conrad

309

25:07.3

8:06/M

Parent

49

Katie Bloom

Salesianum

374

25:13.6

8:08/M

Parent

50

Jennifer Vansant

Delcastle

344

25:24.4

8:12/M

Alumni

51

Paige McKinney

Concord

305

25:31.3

8:14/M

Alumni

52

Brian Flanagan

391

25:35.2

8:15/M

Friend

53

Luke Kavcic

398

26:08.7

8:26/M

Friend

54

Donna Fenton

Appoquinimink

382

26:46.3

8:38/M

Parent

55

Karen Wehmeyer

Wilm Christian

337

26:49.0

8:39/M

Coach

56

Douglas Ridge

Newark

375

26:52.3

8:40/M

Parent

57

Rica Aguilar

Brandywine

334

27:23.6

8:50/M

Parent

58

Cheryl Hilk

Charter

312

27:27.7

8:51/M

Parent

59

Randi McCurdy

Conrad

311

27:31.1

8:53/M

Coach

60

Luann Miller

DMA

387

27:44.1

8:57/M

Parent

61

Dean Hilliard

Brandywine

341

27:58.6

9:01/M

Friend

62

Tanja Gruber

Concord

330

28:04.5

9:03/M

Friend

63

Tom Hawk

Wilm Christian

349

29:50.6

9:37/M

Parent

64

Bill Puhl

St. Mark's

369

30:28.1

9:50/M

Parent

65

Krystal Santner

DMA

345

31:05.6

10:02/M

Parent

66

Dave Spangler

Wilm Christian

386

31:21.2

10:07/M

Coach

67

Daniel Kim

Red Lion Christian

378

31:35.0

10:11/M

Alumni

68

Maria Smith

408

31:56.4

10:18/M

Friend

69

Tricia Curtin

407

34:47.9

11:13/M

Friend

     
 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15