Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
    32nd Annual New Castle County Cross Country Championships                            
                                                   Winterthur, Wilmington, DE                         
                                                                 11/1/2014                                                       
 
Girl’s Varsity 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Olivere, Lydia            09 Padua                   6:02.5   18:46.00    1   
  2 Foley, Caroline           10 Tatnall                 6:07.1   19:00.47    2   
  3 Paolucci, Emily           12 Padua                   6:11.7   19:14.65    3   
  4 Macturk, Katie            11 Concord                 6:13.6   19:20.70    4   
  5 Menzer, Emma               8 Newark Charter          6:14.0   19:21.93    5   
  6 Hanrahan, Kieran          12 Tatnall                 6:16.3   19:28.90    6   
  7 Abramczyk, Raley          12 Tower Hill              6:17.9   19:34.03    7   
  8 Carney, Colleen           12 Archmere                6:18.8   19:36.84    8   
  9 Spadaccini, Erin          12 Padua                   6:20.5   19:41.96    9   
 10 Panella, Karlee           12 Padua                   6:21.8   19:46.22   10   
 11 Beston, Rachel            11 Newark                  6:22.6   19:48.65   11   
 12 Belk, Louisa              11 St. Andrews             6:23.5   19:51.51   12   
 13 Dunkley, Ashton           12 Middletown              6:23.9   19:52.54   13   
 14 Teklits, Quinn            10 Tatnall                 6:24.2   19:53.58   14   
 15 Porrazzo, Caitlin         12 St. Andrews             6:26.4   20:00.36   15   
 16 Holt, Morgan              11 Red Lion Christian      6:26.6   20:00.90   16   
 17 Glanz, Megan              12 Delaware Mil            6:27.3   20:03.31   17   
 18 Hardin, Olivia             8 Tatnall                 6:27.8   20:04.80   18   
 19 Robertson, Regan          12 Padua                   6:28.5   20:06.74   19   
 20 Porrazzo, Emma            12 St. Andrews             6:29.7   20:10.73   20   
 21 Olivere, Maddie           10 Padua                   6:31.7   20:16.73   21   
 22 Alfieri, Sofia            09 Charter                 6:35.5   20:28.72   22   
 23 Subramoney, Caroline      11 Charter                 6:36.0   20:30.31   23   
 24 Jones, Kylie              11 Delaware Mil            6:37.0   20:33.32   24   
 25 Harris, Nicole            09 Delaware Mil            6:38.4   20:37.62   25   
 26 Freed, Piper              11 Appoquinimink           6:41.1   20:45.94   26   
 27 Ciritella, Jill           12 Padua                   6:42.0   20:48.93   27   
 28 Harris, Caitlin           09 Delaware Mil            6:43.3   20:52.89   28   
 29 Boswell, Kayla            11 Tatnall                 6:48.7   21:09.50   29   
 30 Crowell, Alexa            10 Brandywine              6:50.0   21:13.62   30   
 31 O'Brien, Martha           12 Wilmington Friends      6:53.3   21:23.88   31   
 32 Riley, Kendra             12 Tatnall                 6:53.7   21:25.09   32   
 33 Doyle, Megan              09 Newark Charter          6:53.9   21:25.81   33   
 34 Kriner, Sydney            09 Charter                 6:55.4   21:30.52   34   
 35 Howard, Xia               11 Newark                  6:55.8   21:31.76   35   
 36 Stowell, Skylar           11 Caravel                 6:58.0   21:38.55   36   
 37 Navarro, Aliyah           10 Wilmington C            6:59.8   21:44.05   37   
 38 Smith, MacKenzie           8 Newark Charter          6:59.9   21:44.37   38   
 39 Freebery, Lauren          09 Delaware Mil            7:00.3   21:45.82   39   
 40 McIlvaine, Brookie        11 St. Andrews             7:03.5   21:55.55   40   
 41 Barry, Julianna            8 Tatnall                 7:04.6   21:58.95   41   
 42 McClure, Heather          09 Conrad Schoo            7:05.7   22:02.56   42   
 43 Moore, Casey              12 Charter                 7:05.8   22:02.89   43   
 44 Jackson, Erin             11 Charter                 7:06.6   22:05.13   44   
 45 Amponsah, Bema            12 A.I. duPont             7:07.8   22:09.05   45   
 46 Martin, Emily             10 Charter                 7:08.1   22:09.85   46   
 47 Sliney, Julia             10 Delaware Mil            7:08.3   22:10.54   47   
 48 Seely, Camille            10 St. Andrews             7:08.4   22:10.80   48   
 49 Ward, Julia               10 Tower Hill              7:08.5   22:11.04   49   
 50 Calhoun, Alyssia          12 Middletown              7:08.9   22:12.46   50   
 51 Izzo, Lydia               12 Newark                  7:09.9   22:15.57   51   
 52 Bullock, Caroline         11 Ursuline                7:10.9   22:18.72   52   
 53 Lay, Cindy                09 St. Andrews             7:11.8   22:21.47   53   
 54 Harpey, Amelie            10 Concord                 7:12.2   22:22.64   54   
 55 Morrell, Kayla            12 Caravel                 7:12.6   22:24.03   55   
 56 Irgau, Absara             09 Tower Hill              7:12.9   22:24.72   56   
 57 Reynolds, Anna             8 Tower Hill              7:12.9   22:24.97   57   
 58 Brutsche, Ellie           09 Ursuline                7:13.3   22:26.16   58   
 59 LaMonte, Zoe              09 Sanford School          7:13.7   22:27.32   59   
 60 Thornton, Ariona          11 Concord                 7:15.0   22:31.39   60   
 61 Napoli, Eleanor           11 Wilmington Friends      7:15.8   22:33.80   61   
 62 Neil, Juliette            11 St. Andrews             7:16.8   22:36.87   62   
 63 Callahan, Heather         10 Newark Charter          7:16.9   22:37.13   63   
 64 Sharp, Mackenzie          11 Caravel                 7:17.2   22:38.06   64   
 65 Wilson, April             12 Appoquinimink           7:17.8   22:40.00   65   
 66 Foley, Alena              11 Delaware Mil            7:18.6   22:42.66   66   
 67 Collins, Leslie           12 Ursuline                7:19.3   22:44.58   67   
 68 Ferguson, Leah            11 Christiana              7:19.3   22:44.86   68   
 69 Pittman, Samantha         10 Appoquinimink           7:20.0   22:46.87   69   
 70 Kaminski, Analise         11 St. Mark's              7:20.6   22:48.73   70   
 71 Eastburn, Anna            11 Middletown              7:21.0   22:49.97   71   
 72 Griffith, Katie           09 Archmere                7:22.1   22:53.39   72   
 73 Stinson, Brittany         11 Concord                 7:23.2   22:56.87   73   
 74 Wang, Makala              10 Archmere                7:23.5   22:57.70   74   
 75 Rinaldi, Kathryn          11 Middletown              7:23.8   22:58.84   75   
 76 Butkus, Amanda            11 St. Georges Tech        7:24.8   23:01.87   76   
 77 Close, Brynn              09 Ursuline                7:25.0   23:02.50   77   
 78 Carey, Kathleen           12 Middletown              7:25.6   23:04.40   78   
 79 Rowley, Sam               12 Newark                  7:27.4   23:09.89   79   
 80 Wesley, Hunter            10 St. Elizabeth           7:28.1   23:12.08   80   
 81 Crispin, Mara             10 Appoquinimink           7:28.3   23:12.78   81   
 82 Larkin, Sara               8 Conrad Schoo            7:28.5   23:13.43   82   
 83 Saunders, Fiona           09 Wilmington Friends      7:29.1   23:15.03   83   
 84 Alfieri, Silvana          11 Charter                 7:29.6   23:16.62   84   
 85 Lemus, Celeste            10 Appoquinimink           7:31.7   23:23.10   85   
 86 Skehan, Martha            10 Ursuline                7:32.3   23:25.22   86   
 87 Fenton, Amanda            11 Appoquinimink           7:32.5   23:25.84   87   
 88 Habgood, Catherine        11 Tower Hill              7:32.6   23:26.11   88   
 89 Milham, Virginia          11 Newark                  7:32.7   23:26.40   89   
 90 Kreiss, Brianna           12 Conrad Schoo            7:34.0   23:30.33   90   
 91 Spurrier, Allison         12 St. Mark's              7:35.5   23:35.00   91   
 92 Aguilar, Sara             11 William Penn            7:35.9   23:36.40   92   
 93 Russ, Julia               12 Wilmington Friends      7:36.1   23:36.79   93   
 94 Eastburn, Sarah           11 Middletown              7:39.1   23:46.36   94   
 95 Bloom, Allie              09 Newark Charter          7:40.0   23:48.93   95   
 96 Turvey, Tiffany           09 William Penn            7:41.8   23:54.58   96   
 97 Gullo, Catherine          09 Newark Charter          7:42.0   23:55.28   97   
 98 Sullivan, Margaret        10 Wilmington Friends      7:42.6   23:56.99   98   
 99 Ramos, Amanda             12 Wilmington Friends      7:43.0   23:58.46   99   
100 DePiero, Lauren           11 Ursuline                7:43.1   23:58.73  100   
101 Phillips, Kaitlin         11 Mt. Pleasant            7:43.7   24:00.47  101   
102 Marzano, Brenna           11 St. Mark's              7:44.4   24:02.62  102   
103 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey       12 Appoquinimink           7:44.5   24:02.88  103   
104 Moran, Andie              09 St. Mark's              7:44.6   24:03.20  104   
105 Ingman, Olivia            11 Wilmington C            7:45.1   24:04.96  105   
106 Augustynowicz, Lauren     09 St. Mark's              7:45.8   24:07.16  106   
107 Love, Maddy               12 Archmere                7:46.8   24:10.29  107   
108 Vander Laan, Elizabeth    09 Sanford School          7:47.7   24:13.00  108   
109 Larkin, Katie             10 Conrad Schoo            7:48.8   24:16.32  109   
110 Walls, Allison            10 St. Mark's              7:49.0   24:16.89  110   
111 Hughes, Kalena            11 Sanford School          7:49.0   24:17.14  111   
112 Malloy, Maggie            10 Archmere                7:49.5   24:18.51  112   
113 Northshield, Madison      11 Conrad Schoo            7:49.8   24:19.45  113   
114 Barat, Veronica           09 Mt. Pleasant            7:52.1   24:26.51  114   
115 McWilliams, Camryn        09 Mt. Pleasant            7:52.1   24:26.76  115   
116 Welch, Cassidy            12 Concord                 7:54.4   24:33.69  116   
117 Paoletti, Jessica         11 William Penn            7:58.0   24:44.83  117   
118 Lessner, Jodi             11 Wilmington Friends      7:58.4   24:46.27  118   
119 Lange, Kassie             10 St. Georges Tech        7:58.8   24:47.33  119   
120 Scott, Abby               12 Red Lion Christian      8:00.5   24:52.63  120   
121 Cline, Laura              12 Archmere                8:02.4   24:58.48  121   
122 Feliciano, Alicia         12 Newark                  8:02.8   24:59.95  122   
123 Fayson-Evans, Rickera     09 St. Georges Tech        8:03.1   25:00.82  123   
124 King, Abigail             11 A.I. duPont             8:03.2   25:01.08  124   
125 Thatcher, Jenna           12 Caravel                 8:03.4   25:01.82  125   
126 Cutler, Kendra            09 Newark                  8:03.5   25:02.04  126   
127 Chalfant, Rowan           12 Mt. Pleasant            8:06.1   25:10.19  127   
128 Walls, Brittany           12 St. Mark's              8:07.0   25:12.82  128   
129 Baker, Greta              09 Wilmington C            8:07.1   25:13.09  129   
130 Bradley, Alana            12 Archmere                8:08.8   25:18.46  130   
131 Revell, Sydney            12 Red Lion Christian      8:10.3   25:23.16  131   
132 Achenchi, Lauren          10 Middletown              8:17.1   25:44.15  132   
133 Ward, Carolyn             12 Tower Hill              8:19.0   25:50.07  133   
134 Zamerowski, Brianna       11 Caravel                 8:20.0   25:53.15  134   
135 Townsend, Sarah           10 A.I. duPont             8:22.4   26:00.83  135   
136 Lauer, Tovelah            10 Mt. Pleasant            8:24.8   26:08.26  136   
137 Trimble, Samantha         10 A.I. duPont             8:25.0   26:08.85  137   
138 Allred, Lexi              09 Brandywine              8:25.3   26:09.76  138   
139 Higgin, Sharona           10 Delcastle Tech          8:28.3   26:18.95  139   
140 Murphy, Hope              10 A.I. duPont             8:28.3   26:19.19  140   
141 Cortez, Paulina           12 Delcastle Tech          8:29.4   26:22.63  141   
142 Slovitsky, Karina         12 Mt. Pleasant            8:29.9   26:23.91  142   
143 Kripalu, Meera            10 Concord                 8:31.8   26:29.96  143   
144 Berry, Angela             12 Red Lion Christian      8:33.1   26:33.91  144   
145 Wilcox, Zoe                8 Red Lion Christian      8:33.2   26:34.42  145   
146 Wisniewski, Molly         12 Conrad Schoo            8:34.7   26:38.92  146   
147 Figueroa, Thalia          11 A.I. duPont             8:36.9   26:45.69  147   
148 Coffin, Elizabeth         11 Tower Hill              8:38.2   26:49.97  148   
149 Copes, Diamond            10 Delcastle Tech          8:39.6   26:54.10  149   
150 Friedman, Emily           12 Sanford School          8:40.8   26:57.85  150   
151 Caulfield, Alina          11 Sanford School          8:40.9   26:58.22  151   
152 Lange, Madison            11 St. Georges Tech        8:41.1   26:58.79  152   
153 Teather, Anna             09 Red Lion Christian      8:46.6   27:15.83  153   
154 Allred, Liz               09 Brandywine              8:50.0   27:26.59  154   
155 Ortiz, Yashira            11 Delcastle Tech          8:51.3   27:30.50  155   
156 Robinson, Julia           10 Wilmington C            8:52.5   27:34.30  156   
157 Blevins, Raelyn           10 Conrad Schoo            8:53.9   27:38.52  157   
158 Santillan, Nancy          11 Delcastle Tech          8:54.4   27:40.32  158   
159 McCallister, Grace        12 A.I. duPont             8:54.6   27:40.67  159   
160 Grant, Quiana             10 Newark Charter          8:59.0   27:54.51  160   
161 Wragg, Maddie             12 Brandywine              8:59.8   27:56.89  161   
162 Hill, Maia                10 Brandywine              9:04.3   28:10.82  162   
163 Gourdet, Marie            10 William Penn            9:05.9   28:15.88  163   
164 Konschnik, Natalie        10 St. Georges Tech        9:07.8   28:21.92  164   
165 Taylor-Money, Tershonda   10 Delcastle Tech          9:09.8   28:27.93  165   
166 Pringle, Kacy             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:15.3   28:45.17  166   
167 Jenkins, J'Nea            11 Delcastle Tech          9:16.6   28:49.22  167   
168 Liu, Doreen               11 St. Elizabeth           9:17.2   28:51.13  168   
169 Colon-Negron, Yarismeliz  12 Christiana              9:17.5   28:52.04  169   
170 Mitchell, Morgan          11 St. Georges Tech        9:19.8   28:59.06  170   
171 Tabaoda, Araceli          11 Glasgow                 9:25.1   29:15.47  171   
172 Jefferies-Weinfield, Isa  11 Mt. Pleasant            9:27.1   29:21.68  172   
173 Wilson, Brianna           09 Caravel                 9:28.7   29:26.60  173   
174 Ling, Selena              12 Sanford School          9:30.4   29:31.90  174   
175 Norris, Samantha          09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:51.1   30:36.34  175   
176 Klein, Kailey             09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:51.2   30:36.69  176   
177 Christophe, Ophelia       11 Hodgson Vo-Tech        10:11.7   31:40.42  177   
178 Roache, Rachel            12 William Penn           10:15.2   31:51.23  178   
179 Hu, Irene                 09 St. Elizabeth          10:18.8   32:02.26  179   
180 Widerman, Sarai           10 William Penn           10:33.1   32:46.89  180   
181 Latham, Elizabeth         12 Wilmington C           10:33.2   32:47.29  181   
182 Perez, Karla              12 Glasgow                10:35.8   32:55.27  182   
183 Percell, Syniah           11 William Penn           10:47.6   33:32.00  183   
184 Saltenberger, Christine   11 Hodgson Vo-Tech        11:03.9   34:22.63  184   
                                                                                  
                                Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Padua                        42    1    3    9   10   19   21   27           
      Total Time:  1:37:35.57                                                     
         Average:    19:31.12                                                     
   2 Tatnall                      69    2    6   14   18   29   32   41           
      Total Time:  1:39:37.25                                                     
         Average:    19:55.45                                                     
   3 Delaware Military Academy   133   17   24   25   28   39   47   66           
      Total Time:  1:43:52.96                                                     
         Average:    20:46.60                                                     
   4 St. Andrews                 135   12   15   20   40   48   53   62           
      Total Time:  1:44:08.95                                                     
         Average:    20:49.79                                                     
   5 Charter                     166   22   23   34   43   44   46   84           
      Total Time:  1:46:37.57                                                     
         Average:    21:19.52                                                     
   6 Newark Charter              234    5   33   38   63   95   97  160           
      Total Time:  1:48:58.17                                                     
         Average:    21:47.64                                                     
   7 Tower Hill                  257    7   49   56   57   88  133  148           
      Total Time:  1:50:00.87                                                     
         Average:    22:00.18                                                     
   8 Newark                      265   11   35   51   79   89  122  126           
      Total Time:  1:50:12.27                                                     
         Average:    22:02.46                                                     
   9 Middletown                  287   13   50   71   75   78   94  132           
      Total Time:  1:50:58.21                                                     
         Average:    22:11.65                                                     
  10 Concord                     307    4   54   60   73  116  143                
      Total Time:  1:51:45.29                                                     
         Average:    22:21.06                                                     
  11 Appoquinimink               326   26   65   69   81   85   87  103           
      Total Time:  1:52:48.69                                                     
         Average:    22:33.74                                                     
  12 Ursuline                    340   52   58   67   77   86  100                
      Total Time:  1:53:57.18                                                     
         Average:    22:47.44                                                     
  13 Wilmington Friends          366   31   61   83   93   98   99  118           
      Total Time:  1:54:46.49                                                     
         Average:    22:57.30                                                     
  14 Archmere                    373    8   72   74  107  112  121  130           
      Total Time:  1:53:56.73                                                     
         Average:    22:47.35                                                     
  15 Caravel                     414   36   55   64  125  134  173                
      Total Time:  1:57:35.61                                                     
         Average:    23:31.13                                                     
  16 Conrad Schools of Science   436   42   82   90  109  113  146  157           
      Total Time:  1:57:22.09                                                     
         Average:    23:28.42                                                     
  17 St. Mark's                  473   70   91  102  104  106  110  128           
      Total Time:  1:58:36.71                                                     
         Average:    23:43.35                                                     
  18 Red Lion Christian          556   16  120  131  144  145  153                
      Total Time:  2:03:25.02                                                     
         Average:    24:41.01                                                     
  19 Sanford School              579   59  108  111  150  151  174                
      Total Time:  2:04:53.53                                                     
         Average:    24:58.71                                                     
  20 A.I. duPont                 581   45  124  135  137  140  147  159           
      Total Time:  2:05:39.00                                                     
         Average:    25:07.80                                                     
  21 Mt. Pleasant                593  101  114  115  127  136  142  172           
      Total Time:  2:04:12.19                                                     
         Average:    24:50.44                                                     
  22 Wilmington Christian        608   37  105  129  156  181                     
      Total Time:  2:11:23.69                                                     
         Average:    26:16.74                                                     
  23 St. Georges Tech            634   76  119  123  152  164  170                
      Total Time:  2:08:10.73                                                     
         Average:    25:38.15                                                     
  24 Brandywine                  645   30  138  154  161  162                     
      Total Time:  2:10:57.68                                                     
         Average:    26:11.54                                                     
  25 William Penn                646   92   96  117  163  178  180  183           
      Total Time:  2:12:22.92                                                     
         Average:    26:28.59                                                     
  26 Delcastle Tech              742  139  141  149  155  158  165  167           
      Total Time:  2:14:46.50                                                     
         Average:    26:57.30                                                     
  27 Christiana                  795   68  169  185  186  187                     
  28 St. Elizabeth               798   80  168  179  185  186                     
  29 Hodgson Vo-Tech             878  166  175  176  177  184                     
      Total Time:  2:36:01.25                                                     
         Average:    31:12.25                                                     
  30 Glasgow                     911  171  182  185  186  187                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15