Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
    32nd Annual New Castle County Cross Country Championships                            
                                                   Winterthur, Wilmington, DE                         
                                                                 11/1/2014                                                       
 
Girl’s JV 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Apostolico, Hannah        10 Padua                   6:45.6   21:00.00    1   
  2 Steinhoff, Victoria       09 Padua                   6:47.4   21:05.73    2   
  3 Machamer, Lindsay         10 Padua                   6:52.9   21:22.73    3   
  4 Owens, Amber              09 Padua                   6:57.9   21:38.09    4   
  5 Zammarchi, Ellen          09 Tatnall                 7:02.6   21:52.93    5   
  6 Tullier, Madeline         11 Padua                   7:08.1   22:09.82    6   
  7 Long, Kate                10 Charter                 7:08.2   22:10.13    7   
  8 Gaffney, Brynna           10 Padua                   7:09.3   22:13.59    8   
  9 Deutsch, Darby            10 Padua                   7:12.4   22:23.19    9   
 10 Pieper, Cassidy           10 Padua                   7:13.8   22:27.64        
 11 Taggart, Grace            09 Padua                   7:14.9   22:30.97        
 12 Macha, Ashley             11 Padua                   7:17.1   22:37.87        
 13 Apostolico, Bailey        10 Padua                   7:17.6   22:39.52        
 14 Spadaccini, Emma          09 Padua                   7:17.7   22:39.88        
 15 Balestrieri, Emily        10 Padua                   7:18.9   22:43.47        
 16 LeNoir, Julianna          09 Padua                   7:19.0   22:43.84        
 17 Hughes, Bridget           12 Padua                   7:20.5   22:48.47        
 18 Reinhardt, Jill           11 Tatnall                 7:23.3   22:57.01   10   
 19 Nash, Hannah              09 Archmere                7:25.1   23:02.66   11   
 20 Pryzwara, Sydney          09 Padua                   7:25.4   23:03.57        
 21 Murphy, Sydney            11 Archmere                7:25.6   23:04.44   12   
 22 Higley, Marykate          11 Padua                   7:26.0   23:05.38        
 23 Miller, Gina              10 Delaware Mil            7:27.9   23:11.56   13   
 24 Biener, Hannah            10 Charter                 7:28.6   23:13.76   14   
 25 Durso, Sarah              11 Padua                   7:29.9   23:17.77        
 26 Ritter, Emily             12 Charter                 7:30.5   23:19.36   15   
 27 Li, Sara                  10 Tatnall                 7:30.8   23:20.59   16   
 28 Campbell, Carbery         12 St. Andrews             7:32.0   23:24.16   17   
 29 Riveros, Sophia           09 Padua                   7:32.7   23:26.24        
 30 Herdman, Olivia           09 Charter                 7:33.0   23:27.15   18   
 31 Callaghan, Ellie          11 Padua                   7:33.0   23:27.40        
 32 Hantman, Sarah            09 Padua                   7:33.2   23:27.97        
 33 Lynch, HelenMae           11 Charter                 7:34.0   23:30.26   19   
 34 Paton, Kathryn            10 St. Andrews             7:34.1   23:30.72   20   
 35 Jacobs, Hannah            10 Padua                   7:35.3   23:34.57        
 36 Macha, Abbey              11 Padua                   7:35.8   23:35.97        
 37 Lucey, Cameron            09 Padua                   7:36.3   23:37.54        
 38 Ambrose, Madison          09 Archmere                7:36.4   23:37.75   21   
 39 Vazquez-Burgos, Taliyah   11 McKean                  7:36.5   23:38.26   22   
 40 Mavridis, Anastasia       10 Padua                   7:36.7   23:38.88        
 41 Xu, Helen                 11 Charter                 7:37.2   23:40.38   23   
 42 Kang, Victoria            10 Tatnall                 7:37.4   23:41.00   24   
 43 Foran, Kim                12 Delaware Mil            7:38.2   23:43.46   25   
 44 Orth, Laura               11 Padua                   7:39.7   23:48.14        
 45 Hennessy, Mary            11 Padua                   7:39.8   23:48.39        
 46 Lantz, Kim                09 Charter                 7:40.3   23:50.02   26   
 47 Ginn, Emilie              11 Tatnall                 7:41.3   23:52.93   27   
 48 Mangan, Siobhan           09 Charter                 7:46.8   24:10.06        
 49 Navarro, Isabel           12 St. Andrews             7:49.7   24:19.20   28   
 50 Bonet, Ariana             12 Appoquinimink           7:50.2   24:20.84   29   
 51 Coppola, Ali              10 Padua                   7:51.1   24:23.53        
 52 Sprinkle, Sarah           12 Padua                   7:51.7   24:25.24        
 53 Gambacorta, Celia         10 Delaware Mil            7:52.2   24:26.90   30   
 54 Bennett, Julie            12 St. Andrews             7:53.1   24:29.71   31   
 55 Shellenberger, Megan      11 Delaware Mil            7:53.2   24:29.97   32   
 56 Awad, Jena                11 Ursuline                7:54.5   24:34.20   33   
 57 Xu, Raylin                12 Archmere                7:54.8   24:35.16   34   
 58 Cuoco, Danielle           09 Archmere                7:55.0   24:35.49   35   
 59 Vondran, Alex             12 Archmere                7:57.7   24:43.98   36   
 60 Herdman, Emma             12 Charter                 7:58.6   24:46.81        
 61 Carlozzi, Josie           11 Charter                 7:58.9   24:47.65        
 62 Boylan, Barbara           11 Archmere                7:59.9   24:50.88   37   
 63 Johnson, Cameron          09 St. Mark's              8:00.9   24:53.92   38   
 64 Gannon, Grace             12 Wilmington Friends      8:01.9   24:57.05   39   
 65 Gratteri, Madison         10 Appoquinimink           8:02.6   24:59.22   40   
 66 Moon, Lily                09 Padua                   8:06.9   25:12.59        
 67 Jung, Cindy               12 St. Andrews             8:07.9   25:15.72   41   
 68 Migdalski, Gabby          11 Delaware Mil            8:09.2   25:19.90   42   
 69 Lombardo, Genny           11 Charter                 8:11.2   25:25.92        
 70 Cochran, Nicole           12 Padua                   8:11.5   25:26.99        
 71 King, Alexandra           11 St. Andrews             8:12.7   25:30.65   43   
 72 Dlugos, Sarah             12 Archmere                8:13.2   25:32.29        
 73 Mathew, Maria             10 Ursuline                8:13.8   25:34.00   44   
 74 Podlusky, Abby            10 Archmere                8:14.1   25:34.83        
 75 Myers, Maggie             09 St. Mark's              8:14.4   25:35.88   45   
 76 Winfield, Broke           12 Wilmington Friends      8:16.1   25:41.28   46   
 77 Moore, Katharine          10 St. Andrews             8:17.5   25:45.45   47   
 78 Sycalik, Madison          10 St. Mark's              8:18.2   25:47.76   48   
 79 Yanick, Sydney            09 Archmere                8:18.8   25:49.53        
 80 Muschiatti, Kelly         11 Padua                   8:20.2   25:53.92        
 81 Disabella, Emily          10 Archmere                8:20.8   25:55.76        
 82 Bourrett, Lian            09 St. Andrews             8:21.5   25:57.88        
 83 Dallam, Belle             09 St. Andrews             8:21.6   25:58.35        
 84 Raisis, Pauline           12 Archmere                8:21.9   25:59.29        
 85 Ford, Christine           11 Archmere                8:22.4   26:00.88        
 86 Schutt, Ryan              09 St. Andrews             8:22.7   26:01.80        
 87 Puhl, Caroline            10 St. Mark's              8:22.8   26:02.03   49   
 88 Marsilii, Caitlin         09 St. Mark's              8:23.2   26:03.12   50   
 89 Roberson, Halimah         10 Newark                  8:23.2   26:03.35   51   
 90 Brennan-Martin, Sarah     12 Wilmington Friends      8:23.4   26:03.87   52   
 91 Fish, Kathryn             12 St. Mark's              8:24.2   26:06.23   53   
 92 O'Dwyer, Devon            12 Archmere                8:24.4   26:07.11        
 93 Savage, Danielle          10 Padua                   8:24.8   26:08.20        
 94 Sharpe, Heather           10 Appoquinimink           8:25.0   26:08.94   54   
 95 McDougal, Mackenizie      12 Archmere                8:25.1   26:09.19        
 96 Reible-Gunter, Aurora     11 Appoquinimink           8:25.3   26:09.92   55   
 97 Rickolt, Eden             11 St. Andrews             8:30.1   26:24.82        
 98 Joswick, Danielle         10 Appoquinimink           8:30.4   26:25.74   56   
 99 Smith, Amanda             12 St. Mark's              8:32.8   26:32.94   57   
100 Kaminski, Lauren          12 Charter                 8:33.8   26:36.28        
101 Santacecilia, Gabby       10 Padua                   8:33.9   26:36.61        
102 DelleDonne, Emily         12 Appoquinimink           8:34.1   26:37.01   58   
103 Hines, Camy               11 St. Andrews             8:35.8   26:42.25        
104 Napper, Ahniyah           10 Newark                  8:38.6   26:51.10   59   
105 Jian, Sissi               09 Wilmington Friends      8:39.1   26:52.55   60   
106 Urick, Lena               10 Wilmington Friends      8:39.3   26:53.15   61   
107 Elmedkhar, Amber          12 Middletown              8:39.9   26:55.05   62   
108 Bussard, Rebecca          12 Ursuline                8:40.4   26:56.61   63   
109 Beck, Samantha            11 A.I. duPont             8:41.0   26:58.56   64   
110 O'Dwyer, Olivia           10 Archmere                8:41.2   26:59.06        
111 Cullen, Erin              09 Charter                 8:43.7   27:07.03        
112 Frazier, Emelyn           12 McKean                  8:45.7   27:13.17   65   
113 Conlon, Gabi              09 St. Andrews             8:46.5   27:15.67        
114 Mangan, Clare             12 Charter                 8:46.7   27:16.30        
115 Sobolesky, Jordan         11 Padua                   8:47.0   27:17.05        
116 Koch, Marlena             11 Newark                  8:47.6   27:19.03   66   
117 Cutler, Anna              12 St. Andrews             8:51.2   27:30.36        
118 Lynch, Kayla              11 Appoquinimink           8:51.8   27:31.95   67   
119 Shiffman, Phoebe          09 St. Andrews             8:54.5   27:40.38        
120 Jordan, Lindsey           11 Charter                 8:56.7   27:47.33        
121 Steelman, Victoria        09 St. Andrews             8:59.1   27:54.92        
122 Gooderham, Sarah          10 Wilmington Friends      8:59.2   27:55.18   68   
123 Rosa, Cheyenne            09 Charter                 8:59.3   27:55.45        
124 Tallman, Maddie           10 Ursuline                9:01.3   28:01.76   69   
125 Deng, Maggie              09 Concord                 9:03.6   28:08.86   70   
126 Palermo, Krista           12 Concord                 9:08.4   28:23.58   71   
127 Kim, Michelle             12 St. Andrews             9:10.1   28:29.07        
128 Reyes, Brenda             10 William Penn            9:10.5   28:30.32   72   
129 Anders, Kylee             10 Appoquinimink           9:11.1   28:32.09        
130 Melia, Caroline           09 Padua                   9:11.2   28:32.35        
131 McDevitt, Caleigh         10 Appoquinimink           9:12.6   28:36.75        
132 Goss, Emily               11 St. Mark's              9:13.3   28:38.95        
133 Bui, Ashley               10 Appoquinimink           9:13.4   28:39.22        
134 Deb, Moni                 12 St. Andrews             9:13.7   28:40.11        
135 Montes-Bernal, Jocelin    11 Delcastle Tech          9:14.1   28:41.39   73   
136 Kielhorn, Jennifer        10 Wilmington Friends      9:18.3   28:54.29   74   
137 Follman, Rachel           10 Appoquinimink           9:19.8   28:59.09        
138 Mehta, Jaanvi             09 Tower Hill              9:20.0   28:59.65   75   
139 Baumann, Morgan           12 Brandywine              9:20.3   29:00.55   76   
140 Sweeney, Rita             10 Charter                 9:22.5   29:07.62        
141 Fulginiti, Allie          10 Wilmington Friends      9:22.8   29:08.27        
142 Eldridge, Julianna        12 Middletown              9:23.3   29:09.98   77   
143 Volko, Carly              12 Ursuline                9:24.0   29:12.28   78   
144 Gallagher, Mackenzie      10 Wilmington C            9:24.9   29:15.05   79   
145 Greenzweig, Sarah         12 Conrad Schoo            9:30.0   29:30.83   80   
146 Brown, Emma               11 A.I. duPont             9:31.2   29:34.60   81   
147 Simms, Savannah           10 Appoquinimink           9:32.5   29:38.53        
148 Samson, Delia             10 Delaware Mil            9:33.0   29:40.05   82   
149 Modi, Amy                 09 Sanford School          9:35.1   29:46.77   83   
150 Williams, Morgan          09 Middletown              9:35.2   29:47.02   84   
151 Fryer, Sarah              10 Appoquinimink           9:39.4   30:00.04        
152 Kotocavage, Molly         12 A.I. duPont             9:47.6   30:25.40   85   
153 Finn, Victoria            09 Middletown              9:48.4   30:28.08   86   
154 Xanakes, Nickole          10 Brandywine              9:49.9   30:32.63   87   
155 Islam, Noshin             09 Sanford School          9:57.0   30:54.71   88   
156 Schwartz, Maddie          12 Tower Hill             10:00.5   31:05.39   89   
157 Cumiskey, Kelsey          12 Ursuline               10:00.9   31:06.65   90   
158 Dixon, Amparo             09 Brandywine             10:01.8   31:09.68   91   
159 Weber, Lindsay            10 Wilmington Friends     10:11.0   31:38.06        
160 Piraino, Emily            11 Charter                10:11.4   31:39.54        
161 Licata, Megan             10 Middletown             10:15.7   31:52.63   92   
162 Tang, Celina              12 Concord                10:20.8   32:08.69   93   
163 Vanderdoes, Cassidy       10 McKean                 10:24.4   32:19.90   94   
164 Rose, Eden                09 Newark                 10:29.1   32:34.33   95   
165 Pennington, Joy           10 Wilmington C           11:01.6   34:15.45   96   
166 Hinton, Kaylee            10 Appoquinimink          11:24.2   35:25.60        
167 Kambhamettu, Hita         09 Tower Hill             11:35.5   36:00.75   97   
168 Tideman, Sara             10 Wilmington C           12:27.3   38:41.67   98   
                                                                                  
                                Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Padua                        16    1    2    3    4    6    8    9           
      Total Time:  1:47:16.37                                                     
         Average:    21:27.28                                                     
   2 Charter                      73    7   14   15   18   19   23   26           
      Total Time:  1:55:40.66                                                     
         Average:    23:08.14                                                     
   3 Tatnall                      82    5   10   16   24   27                     
      Total Time:  1:55:44.46                                                     
         Average:    23:08.90                                                     
   4 Archmere                    113   11   12   21   34   35   36   37           
      Total Time:  1:58:55.50                                                     
         Average:    23:47.10                                                     
   5 St. Andrews                 137   17   20   28   31   41   43   47           
      Total Time:  2:00:59.51                                                     
         Average:    24:11.91                                                     
   6 Delaware Military Academy   142   13   25   30   32   42   82                
      Total Time:  2:01:11.79                                                     
         Average:    24:14.36                                                     
   7 St. Mark's                  230   38   45   48   49   50   53   57           
      Total Time:  2:08:22.71                                                     
         Average:    25:40.55                                                     
   8 Appoquinimink               234   29   40   54   55   56   58   67           
      Total Time:  2:08:04.66                                                     
         Average:    25:36.94                                                     
   9 Wilmington Friends          258   39   46   52   60   61   68   74           
      Total Time:  2:10:27.90                                                     
         Average:    26:05.58                                                     
  10 Ursuline                    287   33   44   63   69   78   90                
      Total Time:  2:14:18.86                                                     
         Average:    26:51.77                                                     
  11 Newark                      370   51   59   66   95   99                     
  12 McKean                      380   22   65   94   99  100                     
  13 Middletown                  401   62   77   84   86   92                     
      Total Time:  2:28:12.76                                                     
         Average:    29:38.56                                                     
  14 A.I. duPont                 429   64   81   85   99  100                     
  15 Concord                     433   70   71   93   99  100                     
  16 Brandywine                  453   76   87   91   99  100                     
  17 Tower Hill                  460   75   89   97   99  100                     
  18 Sanford School              471   83   88   99  100  101                     
  19 Wilmington Christian        472   79   96   98   99  100                     
  20 William Penn                474   72   99  100  101  102                     
  21 Delcastle Tech              475   73   99  100  101  102                     
  22 Conrad Schools of Science   482   80   99  100  101  102                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17