Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
    32nd Annual New Castle County Cross Country Championships                            
                                                   Winterthur, Wilmington, DE                         
                                                                 11/1/2014                                                       
 
Boy’s Varsity 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Tuntivate, Kieran         12 Charter                 5:01.5   15:36.70    1   
  2 Garrett, Stephen          12 Tatnall                 5:03.2   15:41.89    2   
  3 Murray, Kevin             11 Charter                 5:10.0   16:03.14    3   
  4 Garrett, Joey             11 Tatnall                 5:12.5   16:10.83    4   
  5 Wilson, Jarod             12 Newark                  5:13.4   16:13.50    5   
  6 Hally, Andrew             11 Salesianum              5:15.8   16:20.94    6   
  7 Higley, Thomas            12 Salesianum              5:16.1   16:21.98    7   
  8 McCoy, Eamon              12 Brandywine              5:19.5   16:32.50    8   
  9 Avila, Chris              10 Charter                 5:19.7   16:33.15    9   
 10 Harris, Brendan           12 Tower Hill              5:23.5   16:44.79   10   
 11 Williamson, Colby         12 Charter                 5:27.4   16:57.12   11   
 12 Mwaniki, Daniel           11 Newark                  5:28.5   17:00.53   12   
 13 Swain, Kyle               12 Delaware Mil            5:31.4   17:09.45   13   
 14 Keen, Brad                10 Tatnall                 5:31.9   17:10.95   14   
 15 Bouchard, Tim             12 Salesianum              5:32.3   17:12.22   15   
 16 Bloom, Asa                11 Salesianum              5:32.6   17:13.28   16   
 17 Collins, Michael          11 Red Lion Christian      5:32.8   17:13.75   17   
 18 Holveck, Brandon          12 Newark                  5:32.9   17:14.26   18   
 19 McFoy, Adam               11 Tatnall                 5:33.2   17:14.93   19   
 20 Pala, Ryan                11 Tatnall                 5:33.3   17:15.51   20   
 21 Jones, Kyle               12 Salesianum              5:33.7   17:16.75   21   
 22 Smith, Brandon            09 Newark                  5:34.5   17:19.22   22   
 23 Lloyd, Matthew            11 Appoquinimink           5:34.7   17:19.68   23   
 24 Parker, Colin             11 Salesianum              5:34.8   17:20.10   24   
 25 Steinhoff, George         10 Salesianum              5:35.2   17:21.19   25   
 26 Carlozzi, Augie           11 Charter                 5:36.0   17:23.90   26   
 27 Pepper, Hudson            09 Tower Hill              5:38.3   17:30.81   27   
 28 Collins, Coby             11 Charter                 5:38.6   17:31.91   28   
 29 Puharic, Jacob            10 Caravel                 5:39.6   17:34.83   29   
 30 Jordan, Luke              12 Archmere                5:40.3   17:37.00   30   
 31 Leahan, John              12 Concord                 5:43.1   17:45.69   31   
 32 Harris, Malachi           12 Glasgow                 5:44.5   17:50.18   32   
 33 Bacigalupi, David         11 A.I. duPont             5:45.6   17:53.52   33   
 34 Flanagan, Michael         11 Tatnall                 5:45.7   17:53.96   34   
 35 Paterson, Ben             11 Middletown              5:46.3   17:55.85   35   
 36 Hoch, Jack                10 Tower Hill              5:47.4   17:59.15   36   
 37 Geiersbach, Alexander     11 St. Andrews             5:48.3   18:01.85   37   
 38 McFoy, Noah               11 Tatnall                 5:49.0   18:04.16   38   
 39 Cunningham, Andre         12 Middletown              5:49.4   18:05.39   39   
 40 Angelini, Antonio         10 Delaware Mil            5:49.9   18:07.05   40   
 41 Cobb, Ben                 12 St. Andrews             5:50.1   18:07.47   41   
 42 Horgan, Alex              09 St. Andrews             5:50.2   18:07.79   42   
 43 White, Kevin              09 Newark Charter          5:50.3   18:08.15   43   
 44 Hahn, Padraig             10 Delaware Mil            5:50.4   18:08.61   44   
 45 Wilson, Charles           11 Charter                 5:50.8   18:09.86   45   
 46 Dippold, Dylan            11 Appoquinimink           5:51.7   18:12.43   46   
 47 Czerwinski, Chris         09 Newark Charter          5:51.8   18:12.81   47   
 48 Mallary, Paul             11 Newark                  5:51.9   18:13.14   48   
 49 Seador, Noah              10 Newark Charter          5:52.0   18:13.47   49   
 50 Monroe, Ken               12 Middletown              5:52.9   18:16.25   50   
 51 Chris, Gsell              12 St. Andrews             5:53.4   18:17.80   51   
 52 Gauding, Matt             12 Caravel                 5:53.8   18:19.06   52   
 53 Romero, Raul              12 Glasgow                 5:54.2   18:20.38   53   
 54 McMenamin, Michael        12 Middletown              5:54.9   18:22.57   54   
 55 Pincus, Josh              11 Wilmington Friends      5:55.2   18:23.56   55   
 56 Roy, Gabriel              10 Newark Charter          5:55.5   18:24.34   56   
 57 Nieves, Alex              10 Glasgow                 5:55.8   18:25.28   57   
 58 Studevant, Nicholas       11 William Penn            5:56.5   18:27.48   58   
 59 Leonard, Eddie            12 Archmere                5:56.7   18:28.05   59   
 60 Symes, Matthew            11 Appoquinimink           5:56.9   18:28.66   60   
 61 Kacmarcik, Andrew         12 St. Mark's              5:57.2   18:29.78   61   
 62 Delle Donne, Bryan        09 Newark Charter          5:57.4   18:30.20   62   
 63 Blalock, Darias           11 Glasgow                 5:57.6   18:30.99   63   
 64 Grant, Jawann             11 Glasgow                 5:57.8   18:31.40   64   
 65 Marsilii, Matt            11 St. Mark's              5:58.6   18:33.89   65   
 66 Sewell, Trent             12 Caravel                 5:58.7   18:34.43   66   
 67 Maxim-Chance, Lee         11 Conrad Schoo            5:58.9   18:34.80   67   
 68 DiStefano, James          11 St. Mark's              5:59.0   18:35.16   68   
 69 McLean, Matt              11 A.I. duPont             5:59.4   18:36.52   69   
 70 McLean, Rob               11 A.I. duPont             5:59.6   18:37.09   70   
 71 Rhodunda, Bobby           09 Concord                 6:00.0   18:38.34   71   
 72 Landon, Jake              10 Appoquinimink           6:00.5   18:39.84   72   
 73 Haroldsson, Stefan        09 Mt. Pleasant            6:00.7   18:40.56   73   
 74 Kashner, Zachary          10 William Penn            6:00.9   18:41.21   74   
 75 Peracha, Muhammad         11 Middletown              6:01.4   18:42.63   75   
 76 Cook, Ben                 12 Sanford School          6:01.7   18:43.52   76   
 77 Archangelo, Ryan          12 Delaware Mil            6:03.0   18:47.53   77   
 78 Roache, Jacob             11 William Penn            6:03.4   18:49.00   78   
 79 Deely, Chris              12 Archmere                6:03.7   18:49.78   79   
 80 Smith, Benjamin           12 St. Elizabeth           6:03.8   18:50.12   80   
 81 Van Vecten, Stephen       12 Tower Hill              6:03.9   18:50.45   81   
 82 Bunts, Kyle               11 St. Mark's              6:04.2   18:51.41   82   
 83 Steinberg, Bryan          10 Concord                 6:04.4   18:51.99   83   
 84 Bacigalupi, Jon           11 A.I. duPont             6:04.8   18:53.35   84   
 85 McDermott, Andrew         10 Delaware Mil            6:05.3   18:54.68   85   
 86 Biddle, Gregory           10 Newark                  6:05.4   18:55.06   86   
 87 Jones, Erick              11 A.I. duPont             6:05.7   18:56.05   87   
 88 Ramos, Jonathan           11 Appoquinimink           6:05.9   18:56.80   88   
 89 Salameda, Nick            10 Archmere                6:06.3   18:58.04   89   
 90 Marsh, Dean               11 Conrad Schoo            6:07.0   18:59.97   90   
 91 Gerhart, Ryan             10 Newark                  6:07.1   19:00.37   91   
 92 Capodanno, Andrew         12 Tower Hill              6:07.2   19:00.81   92   
 93 Kane, Trevor              10 Delaware Mil            6:07.4   19:01.42   93   
 94 Bondi, Daniel             11 Archmere                6:07.7   19:02.16   94   
 95 Tarte, Brendan            11 Archmere                6:07.9   19:02.78   95   
 96 McIlvaine, Eli            10 Concord                 6:08.3   19:04.25   96   
 97 Ly, Steven                12 Wilmington Friends      6:09.1   19:06.48   97   
 98 Volz, Andrew              11 Wilmington C            6:09.2   19:06.97   98   
 99 Sullivan, David           12 Archmere                6:09.5   19:07.73   99   
100 Blake, Zach               12 Caravel                 6:09.8   19:08.66  100   
101 Hayes, Desmond            11 Concord                 6:10.1   19:09.63  101   
102 Baker, Kobe               12 William Penn            6:10.3   19:10.44  102   
103 Jackson, Julian           11 Tower Hill              6:10.6   19:11.43  103   
104 Mankus, James             11 St. Georges Tech        6:10.8   19:12.05  104   
105 Ricci, Michael            11 St. Elizabeth           6:11.1   19:12.90  105   
106 Harrison, Ben             12 A.I. duPont             6:11.3   19:13.51  106   
107 Caldwell, Jackson         10 Brandywine              6:11.5   19:14.22  107   
108 Galbraith, Zachary        11 Mt. Pleasant            6:11.7   19:14.61  108   
109 Barry, Alexander          11 Appoquinimink           6:12.1   19:15.83  109   
110 Chris, Schorn             11 Tower Hill              6:12.5   19:17.15  110   
111 Hunt, Martin              10 Sanford School          6:12.6   19:17.58  111   
112 Reed, Hoyt                10 St. Andrews             6:13.0   19:18.69  112   
113 Kigawa, Francis           10 St. Andrews             6:13.4   19:20.02  113   
114 Korleski, Ben             09 St. Mark's              6:13.5   19:20.38  114   
115 Haight, Daniel            12 Conrad Schoo            6:13.6   19:20.72  115   
116 Warren, Chet              12 Caravel                 6:14.0   19:21.97  116   
117 Crosby, Owen              10 Newark Charter          6:14.3   19:22.71  117   
118 Toy, Daniel               12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:14.6   19:23.65  118   
119 Baker, Nick               12 Middletown              6:14.9   19:24.61  119   
120 Candy, Ryan               10 Appoquinimink           6:15.0   19:24.92  120   
121 Gibson, Gavin             12 Sanford School          6:15.1   19:25.24  121   
122 Lau-Dickinson, Khalil     09 St. Georges Tech        6:15.7   19:27.24  122   
123 Watras, Thomas            11 Concord                 6:16.2   19:28.59  123   
124 Schone, Theo              10 Conrad Schoo            6:17.7   19:33.47  124   
125 Delaney, Patrick          10 Newark Charter          6:18.0   19:34.16  125   
126 Murphy, Tyler             09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:20.5   19:42.00  126   
127 Grabowski, Austin         10 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:21.1   19:43.96  127   
128 Prescott, Ronald          12 Middletown              6:21.2   19:44.28  128   
129 Puri, Neel                11 St. Andrews             6:21.5   19:45.12  129   
130 Mitchell, Tarrell         11 St. Georges Tech        6:23.4   19:50.90  130   
131 Hawk, Nathan              12 Wilmington C            6:23.5   19:51.48  131   
132 David, Rogers             11 Caravel                 6:23.7   19:51.99  132   
133 Russell, Ryan              8 Sanford School          6:24.0   19:52.96  133   
134 Langan, Richie            11 St. Mark's              6:24.4   19:54.08  134   
135 Graden, Michael           09 St. Georges Tech        6:24.5   19:54.39  135   
136 Gerard, Chris             12 St. Mark's              6:24.6   19:54.71  136   
137 Stanborough, Chris        11 Wilmington Friends      6:24.9   19:55.64  137   
138 Brown, Marc               11 St. Elizabeth           6:25.1   19:56.35  138   
139 Rodriguez, Luis           10 William Penn            6:25.3   19:56.85  139   
140 White, Andrew             11 Delcastle Tech          6:25.5   19:57.48  140   
141 Bracey, Sean              12 Concord                 6:25.6   19:57.78  141   
142 Zimmer, William            8 Sanford School          6:25.7   19:58.10  142   
143 Kurz, Brian               12 Mt. Pleasant            6:25.8   19:58.47  143   
144 Ervin, Andre              10 Brandywine              6:27.8   20:04.67  144   
145 Peters, Desmond           12 Christiana              6:27.9   20:05.05  145   
146 Zavala, Fernando          12 Glasgow                 6:28.5   20:06.94  146   
147 Tobin, Michael            11 Brandywine              6:29.2   20:08.96  147   
148 Hayman, Caleb             09 Mt. Pleasant            6:29.3   20:09.27  148   
149 Rehbach, Robert           11 Delaware Mil            6:29.7   20:10.62  149   
150 Blank, Justin             12 Christiana              6:29.8   20:10.95  150   
151 Gerstley, Dylan           11 St. Elizabeth           6:31.5   20:16.08  151   
152 LaClair, Anthony          12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:31.8   20:17.18  152   
153 Haber, Alex               11 William Penn            6:33.1   20:21.32  153   
154 Jones, George             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:34.8   20:26.49  154   
155 Cheetham, Eli             12 Red Lion Christian      6:36.1   20:30.50  155   
156 Johnson, Maurice          10 Christiana              6:37.7   20:35.45  156   
157 Robinson, David           12 Wilmington C            6:38.0   20:36.52  157   
158 Kennard, Declan           10 St. Elizabeth           6:38.3   20:37.34  158   
159 Thomas, Patrick           12 Mt. Pleasant            6:38.5   20:38.01  159   
160 Lamey, Brendan            10 Sanford School          6:38.7   20:38.44  160   
161 Aguilar, Ethan            11 Christiana              6:38.9   20:39.29  161   
162 McDonough, Kyle           09 Sanford School          6:40.1   20:42.82  162   
163 Hillman, Bret             10 William Penn            6:41.1   20:46.05  163   
164 Smith, Uriah              10 Glasgow                 6:41.7   20:47.91  164   
165 McCormick, Flynn          10 Delcastle Tech          6:43.0   20:51.84  165   
166 Chamberlin, Donovan       12 Christiana              6:43.4   20:53.30  166   
167 Vernon, Daniel            10 St. Elizabeth           6:43.8   20:54.27  167   
168 Spence, Jake               8 Conrad Schoo            6:44.7   20:57.33  168   
169 Ward, Jawan               11 Delcastle Tech          6:45.5   20:59.61  169   
170 Guajardo, Eddie           11 St. Georges Tech        6:48.5   21:08.94  170   
171 Smith, Jelani             11 Mt. Pleasant            6:49.1   21:10.89  171   
172 Hall, Brian               12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:50.9   21:16.49  172   
173 Knotts, Andrew            09 Wilmington Friends      6:52.1   21:20.17  173   
174 Wehmeyer, Jack            12 Wilmington C            6:52.8   21:22.30  174   
175 Armstrong, Pierce         12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:53.0   21:22.87  175   
176 Chege, Rex                11 Christiana              6:55.9   21:31.87  176   
177 Hoffman, Kraig            10 Mt. Pleasant            6:56.7   21:34.48  177   
178 Pradell, Ben              11 Brandywine              6:57.5   21:37.13  178   
179 Evans, Ineyriall          12 Delcastle Tech          6:58.5   21:39.99  179   
180 Michels, Connor           12 Brandywine              6:58.8   21:40.90  180   
181 Sainmervil, Eddy          10 Delcastle Tech          7:00.7   21:47.07  181   
182 Mason, Pharoah            12 Delcastle Tech          7:04.6   21:58.93  182   
183 Kobosko, Evan             12 St. Georges Tech        7:07.3   22:07.39  183   
184 Spence, Justin             8 Conrad Schoo            7:08.2   22:10.27  184   
185 McGinnis, Jeff            12 St. Georges Tech        7:09.1   22:13.03  185   
186 Tomazine, Brendan         11 Wilmington C            7:10.1   22:16.04  186   
187 Boulet, Timothy           09 Wilmington C            7:10.8   22:18.23  187   
188 Arnold, Tim               09 Wilmington Friends      7:12.2   22:22.65  188   
189 Courtney, Justin          12 Delcastle Tech          7:13.1   22:25.56  189   
190 Gates, Clancy             10 Conrad Schoo            7:14.1   22:28.54  190   
191 Twitchell, Ashton         11 Wilmington C            7:14.3   22:29.19  191   
192 Baker, Michael            10 Christiana              7:18.1   22:40.97  192   
193 Michels, Colin            12 Brandywine              7:20.6   22:48.70  193   
194 Ly, Michael               11 Wilmington Friends      7:23.6   22:58.00  194   
195 Para, Ben                 12 Wilmington Friends      7:23.7   22:58.33  195   
196 Hipkins, Matthew          11 Caravel                 7:38.9   23:45.59  196   
                                                                                  
                                Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Charter                      50    1    3    9   11   26   28   45           
      Total Time:  1:22:34.01                                                     
         Average:    16:30.81                                                     
   2 Tatnall                      59    2    4   14   19   20   34   38           
      Total Time:  1:23:34.11                                                     
         Average:    16:42.83                                                     
   3 Salesianum                   65    6    7   15   16   21   24   25           
      Total Time:  1:24:25.17                                                     
         Average:    16:53.04                                                     
   4 Newark                      105    5   12   18   22   48   86   91           
      Total Time:  1:26:00.65                                                     
         Average:    17:12.13                                                     
   5 Tower Hill                  246   10   27   36   81   92  103  110           
      Total Time:  1:30:06.01                                                     
         Average:    18:01.21                                                     
   6 Middletown                  253   35   39   50   54   75  119  128           
      Total Time:  1:31:22.69                                                     
         Average:    18:16.54                                                     
   7 Newark Charter              257   43   47   49   56   62  117  125           
      Total Time:  1:31:28.97                                                     
         Average:    18:17.80                                                     
   8 Delaware Military Academy   259   13   40   44   77   85   93  149           
      Total Time:  1:31:07.32                                                     
         Average:    18:13.47                                                     
   9 Glasgow                     269   32   53   57   63   64  146  164           
      Total Time:  1:31:38.23                                                     
         Average:    18:19.65                                                     
  10 St. Andrews                 283   37   41   42   51  112  113  129           
      Total Time:  1:31:53.60                                                     
         Average:    18:22.72                                                     
  11 Appoquinimink               289   23   46   60   72   88  109  120           
      Total Time:  1:31:37.41                                                     
         Average:    18:19.49                                                     
  12 A.I. duPont                 343   33   69   70   84   87  106                
      Total Time:  1:32:56.53                                                     
         Average:    18:35.31                                                     
  13 Archmere                    351   30   59   79   89   94   95   99           
      Total Time:  1:32:55.03                                                     
         Average:    18:35.01                                                     
  14 Caravel                     363   29   52   66  100  116  132  196           
      Total Time:  1:32:58.95                                                     
         Average:    18:35.79                                                     
  15 Concord                     382   31   71   83   96  101  123  141           
      Total Time:  1:33:29.90                                                     
         Average:    18:41.98                                                     
  16 St. Mark's                  390   61   65   68   82  114  134  136           
      Total Time:  1:33:50.62                                                     
         Average:    18:46.13                                                     
  17 William Penn                451   58   74   78  102  139  153  163           
      Total Time:  1:35:04.98                                                     
         Average:    19:01.00                                                     
  18 Conrad Schools of Science   564   67   90  115  124  168  184  190           
      Total Time:  1:37:26.29                                                     
         Average:    19:29.26                                                     
  19 Sanford School              583   76  111  121  133  142  160  162           
      Total Time:  1:37:17.40                                                     
         Average:    19:27.48                                                     
  20 Brandywine                  584    8  107  144  147  178  180  193           
      Total Time:  1:37:37.48                                                     
         Average:    19:31.50                                                     
  21 Mt. Pleasant                631   73  108  143  148  159  171  177           
      Total Time:  1:38:40.92                                                     
         Average:    19:44.19                                                     
  22 St. Elizabeth               632   80  105  138  151  158  167                
      Total Time:  1:38:52.79                                                     
         Average:    19:46.56                                                     
  23 Wilmington Friends          650   55   97  137  173  188  194  195           
      Total Time:  1:41:08.50                                                     
         Average:    20:13.70                                                     
  24 St. Georges Tech            661  104  122  130  135  170  183  185           
      Total Time:  1:39:33.52                                                     
         Average:    19:54.71                                                     
  25 Hodgson Vo-Tech             677  118  126  127  152  154  172  175           
      Total Time:  1:39:33.28                                                     
         Average:    19:54.66                                                     
  26 Wilmington Christian        746   98  131  157  174  186  187  191           
      Total Time:  1:43:13.31                                                     
         Average:    20:38.67                                                     
  27 Red Lion Christian          766   17  155  197  198  199                     
  28 Christiana                  778  145  150  156  161  166  176  192           
      Total Time:  1:42:24.04                                                     
         Average:    20:28.81                                                     
  29 Delcastle Tech              834  140  165  169  179  181  182  189           
      Total Time:  1:45:15.99                                                     
         Average:    21:03.20                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15