Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
    32nd Annual New Castle County Cross Country Championships                            
                                                   Winterthur, Wilmington, DE                         
                                                                 11/1/2014                                                       
 
Boy’s JV 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Boswell, Ben              12 Tatnall                 5:42.4   17:43.76    1   
  2 Hardin, Max               10 Tatnall                 5:43.0   17:45.57    2   
  3 Kaucic, David             11 Tatnall                 5:47.8   18:00.44    3   
  4 Fickes, Ben               11 Charter                 5:49.3   18:05.04    4   
  5 Gallo, Dominic            12 Salesianum              5:49.5   18:05.74    5   
  6 Insley, Andrew            11 Salesianum              5:49.9   18:07.05    6   
  7 Jabbour, Charles          11 Charter                 5:50.7   18:09.34    7   
  8 Ward, Jacob               12 Salesianum              5:51.2   18:11.15    8   
  9 Bary, Austin              09 Salesianum              5:52.9   18:16.42    9   
 10 Drake, Matthew            10 Salesianum              5:54.5   18:21.13   10   
 11 Szrama, Luke              11 Salesianum              5:57.4   18:30.32   11   
 12 Monroe, Nick              11 Charter                 5:57.8   18:31.37   12   
 13 Kim, Logan                10 Charter                 5:58.2   18:32.86   13   
 14 Pettoruto, Jake           09 Salesianum              5:58.7   18:34.36   14   
 15 Wilson, Austin            12 Charter                 5:59.8   18:37.73   15   
 16 Mann, Derek               12 Charter                 6:00.1   18:38.72   16   
 17 Garrett, Nick             09 Tatnall                 6:01.9   18:44.10   17   
 18 Tigani, Jack              09 Tatnall                 6:02.6   18:46.32   18   
 19 Caverly, Andrew           10 Salesianum              6:02.9   18:47.22        
 20 Fielding, David           10 Salesianum              6:04.4   18:52.02        
 21 Stuchlik, Mitch           12 Salesianum              6:04.5   18:52.38        
 22 Deckers, Danny            09 Salesianum              6:07.2   19:00.68        
 23 Schwarckopf, Brian        11 Salesianum              6:08.3   19:04.08        
 24 Stuchlik, Jacob           10 Salesianum              6:08.4   19:04.35        
 25 Jones, Brendan            11 Charter                 6:09.3   19:07.14   19   
 26 Bottorff, Cole            10 Tatnall                 6:09.5   19:07.81   20   
 27 Van Amerongen, Jan        11 Charter                 6:09.6   19:08.08        
 28 Byrne, Darian             10 Salesianum              6:10.1   19:09.62        
 29 Bedolla-Pantoja, Alvaro   11 Newark                  6:10.3   19:10.28   21   
 30 Wiest, Robert             11 Salesianum              6:10.6   19:11.30        
 31 Hogan, Matthew            11 Salesianum              6:10.8   19:11.91        
 32 Pierangeli, Phillip       09 Salesianum              6:12.0   19:15.56        
 33 Bale, Noah                11 Salesianum              6:13.2   19:19.22        
 34 Wieman, Hunter            11 Charter                 6:13.3   19:19.54        
 35 Nguyen, Jesse             10 Newark                  6:13.6   19:20.46   22   
 36 Keating, Wit              11 St. Andrews             6:14.3   19:22.81   23   
 37 Jasani, Kevin             09 Archmere                6:15.0   19:25.03   24   
 38 Stafford, Justin          09 Salesianum              6:16.7   19:30.27        
 39 Turk, Joel                11 Charter                 6:17.2   19:31.93        
 40 McPeak, Grady             09 Charter                 6:19.0   19:37.40        
 41 Porth, Owen               12 Charter                 6:20.7   19:42.53        
 42 Hanson, Kyle              12 Salesianum              6:21.0   19:43.60        
 43 Perez, Larry              12 Appoquinimink           6:21.1   19:43.87   25   
 44 Dautel, Connor            12 Salesianum              6:21.2   19:44.26        
 45 Sweeney, Patrick          12 Salesianum              6:21.3   19:44.66        
 46 O'Neill, Patrick          09 Charter                 6:21.5   19:45.05        
 47 McKee, Matt               11 Newark                  6:21.6   19:45.54   26   
 48 Sanders, Charlie          09 Archmere                6:21.9   19:46.36   27   
 49 Kitto, Matt               09 Delaware Mil            6:22.0   19:46.84   28   
 50 Iddriss, Iddriss          11 Appoquinimink           6:22.2   19:47.19   29   
 51 Piro, Nick                10 Salesianum              6:22.3   19:47.60        
 52 O'Tool, Brian             11 Salesianum              6:22.4   19:48.01        
 53 Padien, Ryan              09 Archmere                6:22.8   19:49.26   30   
 54 Phillips, Ben             09 Salesianum              6:24.4   19:54.10        
 55 Roberts, Jonathan         10 McKean                  6:24.6   19:54.77   31   
 56 Kang, Jay                 11 St. Andrews             6:25.7   19:58.11   32   
 57 Villec, Jack              10 Salesianum              6:25.8   19:58.35        
 58 McNeil, Walker            11 Newark                  6:26.7   20:01.30   33   
 59 Pegram, Nate              12 A.I. duPont             6:27.6   20:04.19   34   
 60 Thompson, Parker          10 Tower Hill              6:27.9   20:05.11   35   
 61 Ayon, Erick               12 Glasgow                 6:28.3   20:06.22   36   
 62 Sabini, Peter             11 Archmere                6:28.7   20:07.62   37   
 63 Baker, Alex               12 Middletown              6:29.1   20:08.65   38   
 64 Graham, Colin             10 Delaware Mil            6:29.2   20:08.93   39   
 65 Marinis, Niko             12 Archmere                6:29.3   20:09.39   40   
 66 Wozar, Jacob              09 Appoquinimink           6:30.4   20:12.76   41   
 67 Brady, Sam                11 Charter                 6:30.6   20:13.41        
 68 Stack, Andrew             10 Tower Hill              6:30.7   20:13.69   42   
 69 Torrance, Dylan           09 St. Andrews             6:30.9   20:14.27   43   
 70 Weglarz Jr, John          10 Appoquinimink           6:31.1   20:14.92   44   
 71 Kelby, Sean                9 Newark Charter          6:31.5   20:16.23   45   
 72 Matamoros, Evan           12 Charter                 6:31.8   20:17.25        
 73 McCartney, Justin         12 Salesianum              6:33.3   20:21.73        
 74 King, Nathan              11 Salesianum              6:33.7   20:23.08        
 75 Bosse, Kyle               10 Tower Hill              6:35.0   20:27.21   46   
 76 Fenton, Timothy           09 Appoquinimink           6:35.1   20:27.49   47   
 77 Bonvetti, Alec            11 St. Mark's              6:35.2   20:27.81   48   
 78 Thompson, Nicholas        10 A.I. duPont             6:35.5   20:28.74   49   
 79 McMenamin, Ryan           10 Middletown              6:35.8   20:29.47   50   
 80 Sweisthal, Cameron        11 Appoquinimink           6:35.9   20:29.73   51   
 81 Kraft, Christian          12 Archmere                6:36.0   20:30.23   52   
 82 Filosa, John              12 Salesianum              6:36.4   20:31.44        
 83 Piper, Cullen             11 Appoquinimink           6:37.1   20:33.50   53   
 84 Guro, Joe                 10 Appoquinimink           6:37.3   20:34.32        
 85 McDermitt, Colin          12 St. Mark's              6:37.5   20:35.00   54   
 86 Glasstetter, Patrick      10 Appoquinimink           6:37.9   20:36.13        
 87 Ciampoli, Anthony         09 Archmere                6:38.1   20:36.66   55   
 88 Spall, Joe                11 Archmere                6:39.0   20:39.63        
 89 Wallace, Jared            10 St. Mark's              6:39.2   20:40.10   56   
 90 Nichols, Chauncey         10 William Penn            6:39.3   20:40.36   57   
 91 Hernandez, Jorge          12 Newark                  6:39.7   20:41.57   58   
 92 Bondi, David              09 Archmere                6:41.3   20:46.69        
 93 Diaz, Juan                12 St. Mark's              6:42.0   20:48.86   59   
 94 Anshen, Brian             10 Tatnall                 6:42.5   20:50.27   60   
 95 Grant, Nicholas           09 Salesianum              6:42.7   20:51.10        
 96 Martin, Dylan             11 Newark                  6:43.0   20:52.02   61   
 97 Pineda, Stefano           12 Charter                 6:43.1   20:52.29        
 98 Palmer, Cameron           12 Charter                 6:43.3   20:52.84        
 99 Henshaw, Sam              12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:43.7   20:54.15   62   
100 Lemke, Cameron            11 Appoquinimink           6:44.1   20:55.43        
101 Rivera, Hunter            12 Charter                 6:44.7   20:57.23        
102 Hendrixson, Eric          09 Charter                 6:44.8   20:57.52        
103 Dooley, Nick              12 Charter                 6:45.1   20:58.45        
104 Clements, Kurt            12 Archmere                6:45.9   21:00.97        
105 Williams, Justin          10 Salesianum              6:46.3   21:02.25        
106 Bruce, Jason              11 Salesianum              6:46.6   21:03.04        
107 Ciecko, Bryce             10 Mt. Pleasant            6:46.8   21:03.70   63   
108 Kelby, Ethan              10 Newark Charter          6:47.1   21:04.67   64   
109 Straguzzi, Scott          10 Salesianum              6:47.5   21:05.83        
110 Castle, Dan               11 Charter                 6:47.8   21:06.76        
111 Kline, Kogan              12 Salesianum              6:47.9   21:07.04        
112 Barreto, Alec             09 St. Andrews             6:48.4   21:08.74   65   
113 Querey, Brendan           10 Salesianum              6:48.5   21:09.01        
114 McCormick, Ryan           11 Salesianum              6:49.0   21:10.56        
115 Jester, Garrett           11 Sanford School          6:49.3   21:11.48   66   
116 Vansant, Angelo           10 Delcastle Tech          6:49.6   21:12.54   67   
117 Sabini, Evan              09 Archmere                6:49.9   21:13.25        
118 Carney, Shane             10 Delaware Mil            6:50.3   21:14.73   68   
119 Moore, Connor             12 Salesianum              6:50.5   21:15.19        
120 Fink, Owen                09 Salesianum              6:51.1   21:17.20        
121 Bradley, Aidan            09 Mt. Pleasant            6:53.4   21:24.30   69   
122 D'Aamico, Al              12 Salesianum              6:53.9   21:25.82        
123 Dickerson, John           09 Appoquinimink           6:55.0   21:29.08        
124 Lairdieson, Ryan          10 Archmere                6:55.0   21:29.36        
125 Linkharst, Owen           10 Concord                 6:55.2   21:29.73   70   
126 Schlack, Trevor           12 Sanford School          6:55.3   21:30.29   71   
127 Liss, Andrew              09 Salesianum              6:55.8   21:31.79        
128 Nguyen, Taylor            11 Concord                 6:55.9   21:32.05   72   
129 Delgado, Anton            11 St. Andrews             6:56.4   21:33.64   73   
130 Dunlap, Ethan             09 Brandywine              6:56.7   21:34.62   74   
131 McDonough, Luke           10 Sanford School          6:57.0   21:35.44   75   
132 Frackzkowski, Greg        10 Delaware Mil            6:57.1   21:35.69   76   
133 McKeown, Kyle             09 Salesianum              6:57.3   21:36.40        
134 Santos, Matthew           10 Tower Hill              6:57.4   21:36.80   77   
135 Rushton, Jalen            09 Middletown              6:58.0   21:38.46   78   
136 Simpson, Ian              10 Tower Hill              6:58.2   21:39.28   79   
137 Joyce, Evan               09 Middletown              6:58.5   21:40.09   80   
138 Noel, Alex                09 St. Elizabeth           6:58.8   21:41.15   81   
139 Evens, Ricky              12 Salesianum              6:58.9   21:41.36        
140 Beam, Derek               10 Appoquinimink           7:01.0   21:47.96        
141 Robinette, Michael        09 St. Mark's              7:01.3   21:48.78   82   
142 Hackman, Joe              09 Charter                 7:01.5   21:49.27        
143 Piha, Joseph              10 Concord                 7:01.9   21:50.60   83   
144 Burns, Steven             10 Mt. Pleasant            7:02.0   21:50.85   84   
145 Kuczykowski, Alex         11 Sanford School          7:02.1   21:51.35   85   
146 Eletheriou, John          11 Wilmington C            7:02.4   21:52.19   86   
147 Alba, Matt                12 Charter                 7:02.9   21:53.70        
148 Maliszewski, Nickolaus    10 Salesianum              7:03.4   21:55.38        
149 Duan, Kevin               12 Appoquinimink           7:04.0   21:57.04        
150 Trowbridge, Christian     09 Salesianum              7:04.3   21:57.98        
151 Rishi, Sha                09 St. Andrews             7:04.9   21:59.85   87   
152 Cory, Sam                 12 A.I. duPont             7:04.9   22:00.10   88   
153 Wolford, Lamare           11 Glasgow                 7:05.8   22:02.63   89   
154 Bacon, Joe                12 St. Mark's              7:05.9   22:03.12   90   
155 Krishnaprasad, Prem       10 Newark Charter          7:06.0   22:03.34   91   
156 Vavala, Phil              12 Salesianum              7:06.1   22:03.72        
157 Sullivan, Matt            10 Archmere                7:06.2   22:04.10        
158 Reinsel, Kevin            09 Salesianum              7:06.4   22:04.59        
159 Ritchie, Logan            11 Mt. Pleasant            7:06.7   22:05.52   92   
160 Jeynes, Brendan           10 Salesianum              7:07.0   22:06.58        
161 Callaghan, Evan           09 Salesianum              7:07.1   22:06.81        
162 Gardner, Andrew           09 Newark Charter          7:07.5   22:07.95   93   
163 O'Leary, Daniel           12 Charter                 7:07.9   22:09.33        
164 Grier, Grant              11 Concord                 7:08.2   22:10.19   94   
165 Byrnes, Riley             11 Brandywine              7:08.5   22:11.19   95   
166 Fickes, Josh              09 Charter                 7:09.2   22:13.39        
167 Clausell, Adonis          12 William Penn            7:10.2   22:16.35   96   
168 Manley, Tommy             11 Wilmington Friends      7:10.6   22:17.66   97   
169 Hadley, Elijah            09 Appoquinimink           7:10.9   22:18.57        
170 Sidlowski, Jimmy          09 Delaware Mil            7:11.2   22:19.61   98   
171 Farnan, Robbie            10 Concord                 7:11.9   22:21.76   99   
172 Desrosiers, Justin        10 Middletown              7:12.3   22:22.93  100   
173 Diamanty, Thomas          12 Archmere                7:12.6   22:23.85        
174 Tolentino, Neftali        11 William Penn            7:13.0   22:25.11  101   
175 Johnson, Timothy          11 Appoquinimink           7:13.1   22:25.36        
176 Carpenter, Morgan         11 Tower Hill              7:13.3   22:26.03  102   
177 Mehta, Nikhil             09 Appoquinimink           7:13.7   22:27.31        
178 Filliben, Zachary         09 St. Elizabeth           7:14.1   22:28.59  103   
179 D'Amico, Nicholas         09 Salesianum              7:14.2   22:28.95        
180 Sentman, Ryan             09 Salesianum              7:14.4   22:29.64        
181 Aydin, Muhammet           11 William Penn            7:14.5   22:29.86  104   
182 Lehane, Liam              09 Salesianum              7:14.9   22:30.93        
183 Patel, Kishan             10 Appoquinimink           7:15.1   22:31.57        
184 Sequira, Daekwon          11 Delcastle Tech          7:15.8   22:33.76  105   
185 Esquivel, Anthony         11 St. Mark's              7:16.1   22:34.81  106   
186 Brady, David              10 Delaware Mil            7:16.6   22:36.38  107   
187 Kuplinski, Matt           11 Sanford School          7:16.8   22:37.05  108   
188 Wanner, Gary              12 Salesianum              7:17.0   22:37.54        
189 Griffith, Timothy         10 Sanford School          7:17.6   22:39.52  109   
190 Degnars, Al               10 Middletown              7:17.8   22:40.13  110   
191 Aguilar, Noah             09 Brandywine              7:18.5   22:42.27  111   
192 Schubert, Sam             10 Brandywine              7:18.9   22:43.56  112   
193 Faust, Mason              09 Appoquinimink           7:19.5   22:45.23        
194 Lu, Bright                09 Appoquinimink           7:19.9   22:46.43        
195 Albright, Austin          11 Delcastle Tech          7:20.6   22:48.73  113   
196 Wolynetz, Ryan            09 Wilmington Friends      7:20.7   22:48.98  114   
197 Bauer, Thomas             10 Wilmington C            7:21.3   22:51.03  115   
198 Esper, Brady              11 Wilmington C            7:21.7   22:52.02  116   
199 Niemkiewicz, Trevor       09 Salesianum              7:22.4   22:54.30        
200 Haque, Showvik            11 William Penn            7:23.4   22:57.42  117   
201 Short, Lucas              10 Appoquinimink           7:24.1   22:59.54        
202 Hadley, Lorenzo           11 Appoquinimink           7:24.6   23:01.08        
203 Clouthier, Cameron        09 Mt. Pleasant            7:24.8   23:01.68  118   
204 Ruiz, Daniel              11 William Penn            7:25.1   23:02.80  119   
205 Knox, Cooper              09 Charter                 7:25.4   23:03.77        
206 Paesano, Francis          09 Charter                 7:25.5   23:04.00        
207 VanderLaan, Jack          12 Sanford School          7:26.4   23:06.74  120   
208 O'Donnell, Corey          09 Charter                 7:26.5   23:06.99        
209 Craig, Jonathan           09 Charter                 7:26.7   23:07.80        
210 Tulibacki, Adam           10 Salesianum              7:26.9   23:08.40        
211 Perrin, Chris             09 Salesianum              7:27.2   23:09.15        
212 Donovan, Frank            09 Archmere                7:28.4   23:13.00        
213 Usmani, Zan               10 Appoquinimink           7:31.1   23:21.47        
214 Neylon, Casey             09 Salesianum              7:31.2   23:21.72        
215 Mutinda, Brandon          12 St. Mark's              7:32.7   23:26.36        
216 McCabe, Wyatt             11 Concord                 7:32.9   23:26.87  121   
217 Basciani, Nicholas        09 Centreville             7:33.1   23:27.73  122   
218 Shiber, Matt              09 St. Mark's              7:33.5   23:28.68        
219 Hallak, Amjed             12 A.I. duPont             7:33.7   23:29.34  123   
220 Hughes, Naieem            12 Middletown              7:33.9   23:30.11  124   
221 Shea, James               09 Salesianum              7:34.3   23:31.32        
222 Ashcraft, Anthony         11 Delcastle Tech          7:34.4   23:31.70  125   
223 Davis, Jayven             12 St. Georges Tech        7:34.6   23:32.34  126   
224 Scott, Andrew             10 Archmere                7:35.0   23:33.48        
225 Zong, Ben                 10 Tatnall                 7:35.4   23:34.84        
226 Reilly, Christian         09 Wilmington C            7:35.9   23:36.40  127   
227 White, Caleb              11 Sanford School          7:36.8   23:39.03        
228 Pitman, Connor            11 Wilmington C            7:38.4   23:43.91  128   
229 Caulfield, Adam           12 Sanford School          7:39.8   23:48.34        
230 Madadi, Keshav            11 Conrad Schoo            7:40.1   23:49.27  129   
231 Matt, Michael             12 St. Mark's              7:40.2   23:49.54        
232 O'Donnell, Kyle           11 Charter                 7:41.0   23:52.26        
233 Gregory, Billy            11 Concord                 7:41.3   23:53.19  130   
234 Dingwall, Andrew          09 Wilmington C            7:41.4   23:53.42  131   
235 Vendrick, Matt            12 Sanford School          7:41.6   23:54.03        
236 Eastburn, Derek           10 Middletown              7:42.1   23:55.44        
237 Tse, Stanley              12 Charter                 7:42.5   23:56.66        
238 Dixon, Theo               11 Concord                 7:42.5   23:56.94        
239 Dichairo, Murphy          11 Newark                  7:42.6   23:57.26  132   
240 Lockwood, James           10 Salesianum              7:42.8   23:57.79        
241 Flanagan, Brendan         09 Brandywine              7:45.0   24:04.65  133   
242 Moore, Timothy            10 Newark Charter          7:45.7   24:06.81  134   
243 Wood, Jeffrey             12 Charter                 7:46.6   24:09.44        
244 Moran, Thomas             11 Wilmington C            7:47.1   24:11.05  135   
245 DeMarco, Joseph           11 Salesianum              7:47.4   24:12.00        
246 Vargas, Angel             10 Newark                  7:48.0   24:13.87        
247 Zarate, James             12 Conrad Schoo            7:48.2   24:14.45  136   
248 Conte, Dominic            10 Salesianum              7:48.5   24:15.41        
249 Mountain, Ryan            11 Sanford School          7:49.0   24:17.03        
250 Halter, Brandon           10 St. Georges Tech        7:49.2   24:17.59  137   
251 Huffman, Tony             09 Middletown              7:49.6   24:18.99        
252 Parks, Jamie              12 Newark                  7:50.3   24:21.13        
253 Hilder, Thomas            10 Wilmington Friends      7:51.7   24:25.53  138   
254 O'Neill, Danny            10 Brandywine              7:55.4   24:36.95  139   
255 McCartan, Shane           12 St. Mark's              7:58.2   24:45.46        
256 Spangler, Peter           12 Wilmington C            7:58.3   24:45.79        
257 Yang, Hantao              11 St. Mark's              8:00.8   24:53.58        
258 Hearne, William           12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         8:00.9   24:53.83  140   
259 Lam, Chor In              11 Mt. Pleasant            8:05.7   25:08.79  141   
260 Smith, Matthew            09 Middletown              8:06.2   25:10.47        
261 Bey, MessIao              09 William Penn            8:07.6   25:14.86  142   
262 Parthemore, Garrett       09 Appoquinimink           8:07.8   25:15.44        
263 Lubin, Parker             09 Salesianum              8:09.1   25:19.59        
264 Viswathish, Dinesh        09 Conrad Schoo            8:12.7   25:30.67  143   
265 Yates, Edward             10 Hodgson Vo-Tech         8:13.4   25:32.80  144   
266 Donaher, Patrick          09 Salesianum              8:13.5   25:33.17        
267 Santner, Kevin            09 Delaware Mil            8:13.9   25:34.32  145   
268 Wells, Matthew            09 Charter                 8:17.6   25:45.89        
269 Kitto, Zach               10 Delaware Mil            8:18.2   25:47.77        
270 Kirker, Ryan              12 Charter                 8:21.8   25:58.75        
271 Choi, Kevin               11 St. Andrews             8:24.6   26:07.56  146   
272 Grant, Jaqui              10 Glasgow                 8:25.8   26:11.32  147   
273 Barton, Rand              09 Tower Hill              8:28.4   26:19.40  148   
274 Raden, Tyler               8 Charter                 8:29.1   26:21.69        
275 Atkins, Justin            09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         8:30.2   26:24.89  149   
276 Cadelina, Gerwin          10 Conrad Schoo            8:40.5   26:57.03  150   
277 Piatt, Devin              11 A.I. duPont             8:48.3   27:21.27  151   
278 Lane, Noah                10 St. Mark's              8:54.2   27:39.59        
279 Fausey, Wade              09 Middletown              9:01.1   28:00.85        
280 Mann, Raj                 10 Charter                 9:02.8   28:06.25        
281 Marsh, Brian              10 St. Georges Tech        9:09.2   28:26.27  152   
282 McNeil, Phillip           12 Sanford School          9:12.7   28:37.07        
283 Sayler, Jacob             09 Wilmington C            9:16.6   28:49.12        
284 Van Bremer, Noah          09 Mt. Pleasant            9:24.8   29:14.51  153   
285 Zhou, Joe                 09 Sanford School          9:24.9   29:14.90        
286 McGlynn, Ryan             10 Salesianum              9:25.2   29:15.96        
287 Hafycz, Joel              09 Charter                 9:27.9   29:24.24        
288 Cael, Joseph              09 Appoquinimink           9:28.8   29:27.08        
289 Tobin, Chris              09 Brandywine              9:36.3   29:50.34  154   
290 Tansey, Nick              09 Charter                 9:37.4   29:53.79        
291 Baradwaj, Arudra          09 Charter                 9:48.0   30:26.80        
292 Zhang, Jonathan           11 St. Mark's              9:48.7   30:28.84        
293 Garonski, Leo             09 Tower Hill             10:37.7   33:01.13        
294 Mullen, Patrick           09 Tower Hill             10:44.3   33:21.53        
295 Norman, Garrett           10 William Penn           12:19.8   38:18.30        
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Salesianum                   38    5    6    8    9   10   11   14           
      Total Time:  1:31:01.49                                                     
         Average:    18:12.30                                                     
   2 Tatnall                      41    1    2    3   17   18   20   60           
      Total Time:  1:31:00.19                                                     
         Average:    18:12.04                                                     
   3 Charter                      51    4    7   12   13   15   16   19           
      Total Time:  1:31:56.34                                                     
         Average:    18:23.27                                                     
   4 Archmere                    158   24   27   30   37   40   52   55           
      Total Time:  1:39:17.66                                                     
         Average:    19:51.54                                                     
   5 Newark                      160   21   22   26   33   58   61  132           
      Total Time:  1:38:59.15                                                     
         Average:    19:47.83                                                     
   6 Appoquinimink               186   25   29   41   44   47   51   53           
      Total Time:  1:40:26.23                                                     
         Average:    20:05.25                                                     
   7 St. Andrews                 236   23   32   43   65   73   87  146           
      Total Time:  1:42:17.57                                                     
         Average:    20:27.52                                                     
   8 Tower Hill                  279   35   42   46   77   79  102  148           
      Total Time:  1:44:02.09                                                     
         Average:    20:48.42                                                     
   9 St. Mark's                  299   48   54   56   59   82   90  106           
      Total Time:  1:44:20.55                                                     
         Average:    20:52.11                                                     
  10 Delaware Military Academy   309   28   39   68   76   98  107  145           
      Total Time:  1:45:05.80                                                     
         Average:    21:01.16                                                     
  11 Middletown                  346   38   50   78   80  100  110  124           
      Total Time:  1:46:19.60                                                     
         Average:    21:15.92                                                     
  12 Sanford School              405   66   71   75   85  108  109  120           
      Total Time:  1:48:45.61                                                     
         Average:    21:45.13                                                     
  13 Concord                     418   70   72   83   94   99  121  130           
      Total Time:  1:49:24.33                                                     
         Average:    21:52.87                                                     
  14 Mt. Pleasant                426   63   69   84   92  118  141  153           
      Total Time:  1:49:26.05                                                     
         Average:    21:53.21                                                     
  15 Newark Charter              427   45   64   91   93  134                     
      Total Time:  1:49:39.00                                                     
         Average:    21:55.80                                                     
  16 A.I. duPont                 445   34   49   88  123  151                     
      Total Time:  1:53:23.64                                                     
         Average:    22:40.73                                                     
  17 William Penn                475   57   96  101  104  117  119  142           
      Total Time:  1:50:49.10                                                     
         Average:    22:09.82                                                     
  18 Brandywine                  525   74   95  111  112  133  139  154           
      Total Time:  1:53:16.29                                                     
         Average:    22:39.26                                                     
  19 Delcastle Tech              565   67  105  113  125  155                     
  20 Wilmington Christian        572   86  115  116  127  128  131  135           
      Total Time:  1:54:55.55                                                     
         Average:    22:59.11                                                     
  21 Glasgow                     583   36   89  147  155  156                     
  22 Hodgson Vo-Tech             650   62  140  144  149  155                     
  23 St. Elizabeth               652   81  103  155  156  157                     
  24 McKean                      657   31  155  156  157  158                     
  25 Wilmington Friends          660   97  114  138  155  156                     
  26 Conrad Schools of Science   713  129  136  143  150  155                     
  27 St. Georges Tech            726  126  137  152  155  156                     
  28 Centreville Layton School   748  122  155  156  157  158                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15