Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
     2015 New Castle County Track & Field Championships                                 
                                              Baynard Stadium, Wilmington, DE   
                                                         5/8/2015 to 5/9/2015                               
                                                            Overall Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  NCC Record: # 12.04  5/10/2013   Maiya Dendy, Padua                          
 Meet Record: @ 12.04  5/10/2013   Maiya Dendy, Padua                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dendy, Maiya              12 Padua                  # 11.83Q -0.4  9 
  2 Cornish, Najiya           09 Ursuline                 12.16Q  1.0  1 
  3 Mason, Aireyona           12 Howard Tech              12.49Q -0.5  3 
  4 Allen, Christina          11 Padua                    12.70Q -0.8  5 
  5 Timmons, Faith            11 Newark                   12.79Q -0.6  6 
  6 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown               12.85Q +0.0  2 
  7 Woods, Briyana            10 Mt. Pleasant             12.97Q -0.4  4 
  8 Jones, Davashaye          11 Dickinson                13.05Q  1.1  7  13.044
  9 Jones, Andrea             09 Middletown               13.12Q +0.0  8  13.116
 10 Fee, Tranae               11 Brandywine               13.04q -0.4  9 
 11 Temeng, Akua              10 Charter                  13.05q  1.1  7  13.047
 12 Alleyne, Cierra           10 Concord                  13.12q -0.8  5  13.116
 13 DeShields, Quatiera       11 William Penn             13.13  -0.4  9 
 14 Wilmer, Satoyia           09 Dickinson                13.21  -0.6  6 
 15 Darko, Alexis             11 Delaware Mil             13.33  +0.0  2 
 16 Neal, Myia                10 William Penn             13.40  -0.8  5 
 17 Sorey, Dana               10 Wilmington C             13.41  -0.6  6 
 18 Williams, Brianna         12 A.I. duPont              13.43  +0.0  2  13.425
 19 Gibson, Tanisha           12 Howard Tech              13.43  -0.4  4  13.427
 20 Cropper, Christina        SO St. Elizabet             13.44  +0.0  8 
 21 Lynch, Kayla              11 Appoquinimin             13.46  -0.5  3 
 22 Stauffer, Kira            12 St. Mark's               13.56   1.0  1 
 23 Fayson, Rickera           09 St. Georges              13.84   1.1  7 
 24 Sackey-Solomon, Karen     11 Delcastle Te             13.87  +0.0  8 
 25 Hogue, Bridget            09 Archmere                 13.96   1.0  1 
 26 Kilama, Atim              09 Wilmington F             14.04  -0.4  9 
 27 Ledgister, Shawdae        09 Delcastle Te             14.10  -0.4  4 
 28 Osuagwu, Ony              09 Tatnall                  14.11   1.1  7 
 29 Sarowah, Ohenenana        09 Christiana               14.24  +0.0  2 
 30 Hurst, Meghan              8 Caravel                  14.26  -0.5  3 
 31 Surratte, Courtney        12 St. Mark's               14.27  -0.6  6 
 32 North, Kathryn            09 Caravel                  14.31  -0.4  4 
 33 Crews, Mya                11 Appoquinimin             14.33  +0.0  8 
 34 Taylor, Zaire             09 Charter                  14.36   1.0  1 
 35 Medley, Kennedy           09 Tower Hill               14.37   1.1  7 
 36 Heenan, Cassandra         12 Tatnall                  14.38  -0.5  3 
 37 Jack, Gabby               10 Newark Chart             14.58  -0.8  5 
 38 Bennett, Claire           10 Tower Hill               14.78   1.1  7 
 39 Blake, Kelly              09 Delaware Mil             14.89  +0.0  2 
 40 Lavelle, Kylie            11 Archmere                 14.98  -0.4  9 
 41 Bourantas, Christina      09 Wilmington C             15.14  +0.0  8 
 42 Powell, Maya              09 Wilmington F             15.86  +0.0  8 
 43 Owens, Stephanie          12 A.I. duPont              16.14  -0.6  6 
Semi-Finals
  1 Cornish, Najiya           09 Ursuline               # 11.89Q  0.2  2 
  2 Allen, Christina          11 Padua                    12.65Q  0.4  1 
  3 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown               12.45q  0.2  2 
  4 Jones, Davashaye          11 Dickinson                12.98q  0.4  1 
  5 Jones, Andrea             09 Middletown               13.00q  0.2  2 
  6 Fee, Tranae               11 Brandywine               13.11q  0.4  1 
  7 Alleyne, Cierra           10 Concord                  13.21   0.4  1 
  8 Temeng, Akua              10 Charter                  13.42   0.2  2 
  9 Woods, Briyana            10 Mt. Pleasant             13.44   0.2  2 
 -- Dendy, Maiya              12 Padua                       FS   0.4  1 
 -- Timmons, Faith            11 Newark                      FS   0.4  1 
Finals
  1 Cornish, Najiya           09 Ursuline                 11.91#  0.3  10   
  2 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown               12.26   0.3   8   
  3 Allen, Christina          11 Padua                    12.84   0.3   6   
  4 Jones, Davashaye          11 Dickinson                12.95   0.3   4   
  5 Jones, Andrea             09 Middletown               13.15   0.3   2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
  NCC Record: # 24.17  1988        Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
 Meet Record: @ 24.28  2000        Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dendy, Maiya              12 Padua                    24.97q -0.5  2 
  2 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown               25.20q -0.6  1 
  3 Foster, Maysha            10 Glasgow                  26.09q -1.4  4 
  4 Mason, Aireyona           12 Howard Tech              26.22q -0.1  7 
  5 Allen, Christina          11 Padua                    26.25q  1.4  5 
  6 Cornish, Najiya           09 Ursuline                 26.45q -0.1  3 
  7 Woods, Briyana            10 Mt. Pleasant             26.55q -0.4  6 
  8 Pearce, Ashley            09 Glasgow                  26.62q -0.1  8  26.612
  9 Alleyne, Cierra           10 Concord                  26.62q -0.1  7  26.616
 10 Jones, Andrea             09 Middletown               26.70q -0.2  9 
 11 Jones, Kyla               09 Delcastle Te             26.73q -0.1  8 
 12 Jones, Davashaye          11 Dickinson                27.07q -0.2  9 
 13 Boyce, Adara              10 Brandywine               27.12  -0.5  2 
 14 Darko, Alexis             11 Delaware Mil             27.17  -0.4  6 
 15 Fee, Tranae               11 Brandywine               27.25  -0.5  2 
 16 Cruz, Sierra              11 William Penn             27.31  -1.4  4 
 17 Williams, Courtney        11 William Penn             27.35   1.4  5 
 18 Cropper, Christina        SO St. Elizabet             27.38  -0.2  9 
 19 Roberson, Halimah         10 Newark                   27.41   1.4  5 
 20 Brown, Kennedy            09 Tatnall                  27.50  -0.1  8 
 21 Irgau, Absara             09 Tower Hill               27.55  -0.6  1 
 22 Phillips, Ayana           10 Hodgson Vo-T             27.66  -0.4  6 
 23 Sorey, Dana               10 Wilmington C             27.73   1.4  5 
 24 Temeng, Akua              10 Charter                  27.74  -0.1  3 
 25 Williams, Brianna         12 A.I. duPont              27.96  -1.4  4 
 26 Anderson, Keara           11 Mt. Pleasant             28.00  -1.4  4 
 27 Lynch, Kayla              11 Appoquinimin             28.05  -0.6  1 
 28 Wasko, Carly              11 St. Mark's               28.29  -0.6  1 
 29 Lee, Alexis               FR St. Elizabet             28.48  -0.1  3 
 30 Kilama, Atim              09 Wilmington F             28.54  -0.1  7 
 31 Mullin, Hannah            09 Newark Chart             28.56  -0.4  6 
 32 Holt, Ayanna              09 Newark                   29.04  -0.4  6 
 33 Orga, Skylar              10 A.I. duPont              29.06  -0.6  1 
 34 Osuagwu, Ony              09 Tatnall                  29.07  -0.1  7 
 35 Jusino, Alena             09 Charter                  29.15  -0.4  6 
 36 Walker, Sedona            09 Appoquinimin             29.18  -0.2  9 
 37 Hurst, Meghan              8 Caravel                  29.22  -0.5  2 
 38 Sarowah, Ohenenana        09 Christiana               29.25  -0.5  2 
 39 Reckner, Reid             09 Newark Chart             29.34  -0.1  3 
 40 Medley, Kennedy           09 Tower Hill               30.05  -1.4  4 
 41 Barnard, Diamonique       09 Howard Tech              30.07  -0.1  7 
 42 North, Kathryn            09 Caravel                  30.22  -0.1  3 
 43 Yacucci, Anna             10 St. Mark's               30.47  -0.2  9 
 44 Gannon, Grace             12 Wilmington F             30.56  -0.2  9 
 45 Blake, Kelly              09 Delaware Mil             31.71  -0.1  8 
 46 Palczuk, Hannah           11 Archmere                 33.30  -0.1  7 
Semi-Finals
  1 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown               24.77q  0.2  2 
  2 Dendy, Maiya              12 Padua                    25.09q  0.5  1 
  3 Foster, Maysha            10 Glasgow                  25.66q  0.2  2 
  4 Cornish, Najiya           09 Ursuline                 25.99q  0.2  2 
  5 Allen, Christina          11 Padua                    26.02q  0.5  1 
  6 Woods, Briyana            10 Mt. Pleasant             26.65q  0.2  2 
  7 Pearce, Ashley            09 Glasgow                  26.75   0.5  1 
  8 Jones, Andrea             09 Middletown               27.10   0.2  2 
  9 Jones, Kyla               09 Delcastle Te             27.11   0.2  2 
 10 Alleyne, Cierra           10 Concord                  27.36   0.5  1 
 11 Jones, Davashaye          11 Dickinson                27.41   0.5  1 
Finals
  1 Dendy, Maiya              12 Padua                    24.44  -0.1  10   
  2 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown               24.55  -0.1   8   
  3 Foster, Maysha            10 Glasgow                  25.66  -0.1   6   
  4 Allen, Christina          11 Padua                    26.47  -0.1   4   
  5 Woods, Briyana            10 Mt. Pleasant             29.84  -0.1   2   
  6 Cornish, Najiya           09 Ursuline                 31.54  -0.1   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 54.83  5/8/2010    Cathy Emerson, Delcastle                    
 Meet Record: @ 55.00  1987        Dana Combs, Padua                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dendy, Maiya              12 Padua                    56.85   9  10   
  2 Armor, Alyssa             09 William Penn             58.59   7   8   
  3 Woods, Briyana            10 Mt. Pleasant             58.84   8   6   
  4 Roberson, Halimah         10 Newark                   59.43   9   4   
  5 Ragin, Crystal            11 Concord                  59.83   9   2   
  6 Williams, Courtney        11 William Penn           1:00.97   7   1   
  7 Hosey, Katie              11 Ursuline               1:01.23   9 
  8 Pankow, Savannah          10 Tatnall                1:01.25   8 
  9 Reinhardt, Jill           11 Tatnall                1:01.48   6 
 10 Darko, Alexis             11 Delaware Mil           1:01.61   7 
 11 Nevels, Victoria          09 Delaware Mil           1:01.83   8 
 12 Stansbury, Ericka         10 Delcastle Te           1:02.19   8 
 13 Ciritella, Jill           12 Padua                  1:02.38   7 
 14 Jones, Kyla               09 Delcastle Te           1:03.54   9 
 15 Lee, Alexis               FR St. Elizabet           1:03.56   6 
 16 Bullock, Caroline         11 Ursuline               1:03.84   6 
 17 Mangum, Zoe'              11 Newark                 1:04.01   7 
 18 Alleyne, Cierra           10 Concord                1:04.99   1 
 19 Morris, Jenna             11 Appoquinimin           1:05.19   6 
 20 Mathis, Lexxie            09 Hodgson Vo-T           1:05.33   5 
 21 Anderson, Narrah          09 Newark Chart           1:05.43   5 
 22 Wesley, Hunter            SO St. Elizabet           1:06.16   3 
 23 Hurst, Meghan              8 Caravel                1:06.46   4 
 24 Sharif, Alexis            11 Brandywine             1:06.50   4 
 25 McCray, Eliana            11 Dickinson              1:06.79   6 
 26 Mobley, Isabel            11 McKean                 1:06.80   8 
 27 Dentinger, Emily          12 Archmere               1:07.38   4 
 28 Lawlor, Kiki              11 Archmere               1:07.46   2 
 29 Purnell, Mikayla          10 Brandywine             1:07.51   5 
 30 Rankine, Natasha          11 Charter                1:07.74   5 
 31 Austin, Makenna           09 Appoquinimin           1:08.09   5 
 32 Bennett, Claire           10 Tower Hill             1:08.48   3 
 33 Trainer, Pendleton        09 Wilmington F           1:09.11   3 
 34 Merritt, Dominique        10 Christiana             1:09.40   3 
 35 Steeman, Samantha         10 Caravel                1:09.68   3 
 36 Jusino, Alena             09 Charter                1:09.71   5 
 37 Brennan-Martin, Sarah     12 Wilmington F           1:09.97   3 
 38 Eissman, Sarah            10 St. Mark's             1:11.75   2 
 39 Williamson-Hodges, Paige  11 Middletown             1:14.03   7 
 40 Pritchett, Tamia          11 A.I. duPont            1:14.24   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 2:11.81  2006        KeAira Dickerson, Delcastle               
 Meet Record: @ 2:12.32  5/12/2012   Haley Pierce, Tatnall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spadaccini, Erin          12 Padua                  2:17.78   4  10   
  2 Harris, Nicole            09 Delaware Mil           2:19.25   4   8   
  3 Foley, Caroline           10 Tatnall                2:19.57   4   6   
  4 Olivere, Lydia            09 Padua                  2:20.91   4   4   
  5 Amponsah, Bema            12 A.I. duPont            2:20.96   4   2   
  6 Teklits, Quinn            10 Tatnall                2:23.28   4   1   
  7 Carney, Colleen           12 Archmere               2:23.81   4 
  8 Sanclemente, Drew         12 Appoquinimin           2:24.44   3 
  9 Kriner, Sydney            09 Charter                2:24.53   4 
 10 Beston, Rachel            11 Newark                 2:25.23   3 
 11 Kaminski, Analise         11 St. Mark's             2:25.52   4 
 12 Thornton, Ariona          11 Concord                2:25.84   3 
 13 Harris, Caitlin           09 Delaware Mil           2:25.95   3 
 14 Dunkley, Ashton           12 Middletown             2:26.26   3 
 15 Slate, Grace              10 Concord                2:27.04   4 
 16 Sanclamente, Sadie        11 St. Georges            2:27.62   4 
 17 Peterson, Lillian         09 Newark Chart           2:27.93   3 
 18 Earl, Tamara              12 William Penn           2:30.01   3 
 19 Abramczyk, Annie          09 Tower Hill             2:31.03   3 
 20 Navarro, Aliyah           10 Wilmington C           2:35.23   3 
 21 Reynolds, Anna             8 Tower Hill             2:35.67   2 
 22 Morrell, Kayla            12 Caravel                2:36.54   3 
 23 Mobley, Isabel            11 McKean                 2:37.71   4 
 24 Long, Kate                10 Charter                2:40.41   2 
 25 Joseph, Bianca            10 Newark Chart           2:40.89   1 
 26 Murphy, Tanisha           11 Christiana             2:41.05   2 
 27 Glasstetter, Susanna      11 Appoquinimin           2:41.15   2 
 28 Dennis, Tasia             12 William Penn           2:41.84   2 
 29 DePiero, Lauren           11 Ursuline               2:42.41   2 
 30 Rinaldi, Kathryn          11 Middletown             2:42.84   3 
 31 White, Emountey           09 Delcastle Te           2:43.69   2 
 32 Trimble, Samantha         10 A.I. duPont            2:44.16   2 
 33 Johnson, Cameron          09 St. Mark's             2:46.44   1 
 34 Thatcher, Jenna           12 Caravel                2:52.78   2 
 35 DeLeon, Xandria           09 Dickinson              3:03.96   1 
 36 Kielhorn, Jennifer        10 Wilmington F           3:06.44   1 
 37 McClafferty, Taylor       09 Conrad Schoo           3:09.36   1 
 38 Bussard, Rebecca          12 Ursuline               3:12.47   1 
 39 Liu, Doreen               JR St. Elizabet           3:19.90   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 4:41.19  5/14/2011   Haley Pierce, Tatnall                     
 Meet Record: @ 4:41.19  5/14/2011   Haley Pierce, Tatnall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivere, Lydia            09 Padua                  4:57.79   3  10   
  2 Carney, Colleen           12 Archmere               4:59.11   3   8   
  3 Foley, Caroline           10 Tatnall                5:00.79   3   6   
  4 Dunkley, Ashton           12 Middletown             5:02.47   3   4   
  5 Paolucci, Emily           12 Padua                  5:05.86   3   2   
  6 Beston, Rachel            11 Newark                 5:06.19   3   1   
  7 Menzer, Emma               8 Newark Chart           5:12.39   3 
  8 Teklits, Quinn            10 Tatnall                5:14.53   3 
  9 Macturk, Katie            11 Concord                5:19.60   3 
 10 Howard, Xia               11 Newark                 5:29.44   2 
 11 Ward, Julia               10 Tower Hill             5:34.63   3 
 12 Abramczyk, Raley          12 Tower Hill             5:36.51   2 
 13 Sanclamente, Sadie        11 St. Georges            5:36.65   1 
 14 McKinney, Taylor          11 Concord                5:38.11   2 
 15 Crowell, Alexa            10 Brandywine             5:38.82   3 
 16 Morrell, Kayla            12 Caravel                5:39.74   2 
 17 Freed, Piper              11 Appoquinimin           5:41.80   3 
 18 Alfieri, Sofia            09 Charter                5:46.96   2 
 19 Pittman, Samantha         10 Appoquinimin           5:47.34   2 
 20 Miller, Gina              10 Delaware Mil           5:49.38   2 
 21 Martin, Emily             10 Charter                5:49.85   2 
 22 Steeman, Samantha         10 Caravel                5:57.65   1 
 23 Johnson, Jenna            11 Wilmington C           5:59.58   2 
 24 Callahan, Heather         10 Newark Chart           6:06.05   2 
 25 Sliney, Julia             10 Delaware Mil           6:15.87   2 
 26 Hanrahan, Isabella        10 St. Mark's             6:16.37   1 
 27 Nash, Hannah              09 Archmere               6:17.68   1 
 28 Spurrier, Allison         12 St. Mark's             6:30.48   1 
 29 King, Abby                11 A.I. duPont            6:45.12   1 
 30 Jones, Cara               10 Mt. Pleasant           6:47.00   1 
 31 Volko, Carly              12 Ursuline               7:50.03   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 10:40.79  5/11/2012   Julie Macedo, Charter                    
 Meet Record: @ 10:40.79  5/11/2012   Julie Macedo, Charter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carney, Colleen           12 Archmere              10:45.24   2  10   
  2 Paolucci, Emily           12 Padua                 11:13.26   2   8   
  3 Macturk, Katie            11 Concord               11:23.57   2   6   
  4 Olivere, Maddie           10 Padua                 11:34.65   2   4   
  5 Ward, Julia               10 Tower Hill            11:48.86   2   2   
  6 Hanrahan, Kieran          12 Tatnall               12:06.39   2   1   
  7 Hardin, Olivia             8 Tatnall               12:06.89   1 
  8 Abramczyk, Raley          12 Tower Hill            12:15.02   2 
  9 McKinney, Taylor          11 Concord               12:21.55   1 
 10 Gieger, Maddie            10 Newark Chart          12:33.04   1 
 11 Miller, Gina              10 Delaware Mil          12:36.76   1 
 12 Subramoney, Caroline      11 Charter               12:41.91   2 
 13 Alfieri, Silvana          11 Charter               12:59.98   1 
 14 Peyton, Kathryn            8 Caravel               13:04.70   1 
 15 Stowell, Skylar           11 Caravel               13:13.59   1 
 16 Marzano, Brenna           11 St. Mark's            13:52.07   1 
 17 Symes, Emily              11 Appoquinimin          13:56.36   1 
 18 Townsend, Sarah           10 A.I. duPont           14:11.83   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
  NCC Record: # 14.01  1993        Shelly Talbert, Glasgow                     
 Meet Record: @ 14.13  2006        Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cintron, Taliah           10 Padua                    15.21Q  1.1  2  15.201
  2 Lowman, Sherita           11 Delcastle Te             15.21Q  0.2  1  15.203
  3 Cunningham, Saquaa        12 Glasgow                  15.54Q +0.0  3 
  4 Bailey, Ashley            12 Middletown               15.79Q  0.7  4 
  5 Beckham, Eeliyah          12 Christiana               15.83q  1.1  2 
  6 Irons, A'Lexus            11 A.I. duPont              16.87q  0.7  4 
  7 Moore, Casey              12 Charter                  17.38q +0.0  3 
  8 McCallister, Grace        12 A.I. duPont              17.63q  0.2  1 
  9 Durso, Sarah              11 Padua                    17.70q  0.2  1 
 10 Truitt, Taylor            11 Delcastle Te             17.82q +0.0  3 
 11 Riley, Kendra             12 Tatnall                  17.87q  1.1  2 
 12 Wesby, Kyra               11 Hodgson Vo-T             18.48q +0.0  3 
 13 Nwanekwu, Natalie         09 Newark Chart             18.91   0.7  4 
 14 Brickhouse, Elise         11 Charter                  19.10   1.1  2 
 15 Ward, Caitlyn             11 Appoquinimin             19.15   0.2  1 
 16 Hill, Maia                10 Brandywine               19.80   1.1  2 
 17 Kraft, Jackie             10 Archmere                 19.91   1.1  2 
 18 Ekundayo, Ayodelemi       11 Middletown               20.08  +0.0  3 
 19 Li, Sarah                 10 Tatnall                  20.23   0.2  1 
 20 Davis, Shahlaa            09 Newark                   20.69   0.2  1 
 21 Bloom, Allie              09 Newark Chart             21.06   0.7  4 
Semi-Finals
  1 Lowman, Sherita           11 Delcastle Te             14.96Q  0.6  2 
  2 Cintron, Taliah           10 Padua                    15.20Q  0.6  1 
  3 Bailey, Ashley            12 Middletown               15.42q  0.6  1 
  4 Cunningham, Saquaa        12 Glasgow                  15.52q  0.6  2 
  5 Beckham, Eeliyah          12 Christiana               15.55q  0.6  1 
  6 Moore, Casey              12 Charter                  16.57q  0.6  2 
  7 Irons, A'Lexus            11 A.I. duPont              16.63   0.6  2 
  8 Truitt, Taylor            11 Delcastle Te             17.04   0.6  2 
  9 Durso, Sarah              11 Padua                    17.62   0.6  1 
 10 Riley, Kendra             12 Tatnall                  17.78   0.6  2 
 11 McCallister, Grace        12 A.I. duPont              17.81   0.6  1 
 12 Wesby, Kyra               11 Hodgson Vo-T             18.12   0.6  1 
Finals
  1 Lowman, Sherita           11 Delcastle Te             14.84  +0.0  10   
  2 Cintron, Taliah           10 Padua                    15.15  +0.0   8   
  3 Bailey, Ashley            12 Middletown               15.43  +0.0   6   
  4 Cunningham, Saquaa        12 Glasgow                  15.52  +0.0   4   
  5 Beckham, Eeliyah          12 Christiana               15.78  +0.0   2   
  6 Moore, Casey              12 Charter                  16.41  +0.0   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 42.31  2006        Jernail hayes, Glasgow                      
 Meet Record: @ 43.11  2006        Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cintron, Taliah           10 Padua                    44.13   5  10   
  2 Moore, Casey              12 Charter                  46.01   5   8   
  3 Cunningham, Saquaa        12 Glasgow                  47.18   5   6   
  4 Lowman, Sherita           11 Delcastle Te             48.38   5   4   
  5 Lucey, Cameron            09 Padua                    48.62   5   2   
  6 Irons, A'Lexus            11 A.I. duPont              49.77   4   1   
  7 Griffin, Kry'stal         10 Hodgson Vo-T             50.21   4 
  8 Riley, Kendra             12 Tatnall                  50.28   5 
  9 Truitt, Taylor            11 Delcastle Te             50.54   3 
 10 Harris, Yve               11 Newark                   51.76   4 
 11 Wallace, Courtney         12 Ursuline                 52.13   3 
 12 McCallister, Grace        12 A.I. duPont              52.63   3 
 13 Wesby, Kyra               11 Hodgson Vo-T             52.75   2 
 14 Brickhouse, Elise         11 Charter                  53.74   3 
 15 Li, Sarah                 10 Tatnall                  54.44   2 
 16 Puhl, Caroline            10 St. Mark's               54.92   1 
 17 Aden, Leyla               11 Appoquinimin             55.03   2 
 18 Fisher, Ayo               10 Middletown               55.31   2 
 19 Ragin, Christine           8 Newark Chart             56.00   1 
 20 Bloom, Allie              09 Newark Chart             56.03   2 
 21 Ford, Christine           11 Archmere                 57.36   1 
 22 Ekundayo, Ayodelemi       11 Middletown             1:01.10   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 48.06  2005        Glasgow                                     
                       Davis, Hayes, Parks, Payne                        
 Meet Record: @ 48.76  1999        Christiana                                  
                       Harris, Brown, Heuwitt, Bailey                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua                                                 48.78   5  10   
     1) Lucey, Cameron 09               2) Deutsch, Darby 10              
     3) Sobolesky, Jordan 11            4) Dendy, Maiya 12                
  2 William Penn                                          48.93   5   8   
     1) Neal, Myia 10                   2) DeShields, Quatiera 11         
     3) Sanders, Zuri 10                4) Coleman, Arianna 12            
  3 Glasgow                                               49.27   5   6   
     1) Cunningham, Saquaa 12           2) Foster, Maysha 10              
     3) Singleton, Desiree 11           4) Pearce, Ashley 09              
  4 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                       49.48   5   4   
     1) Fleming, Ariana 12              2) Rogers, Alexis 12              
     3) Phillips, Ayana 10              4) Mayes, Quiara 11               
  5 Brandywine                                            50.76   5   2   
     1) Hill, Maia 10                   2) Boyce, Adara 10                
     3) Williams, Lakayla 10            4) Fee, Tranae 11                 
  6 Middletown                                            51.10   4   1   
     1) Jones, Andrea 09                2) Denson, Lauryn 10              
     3) Jones, Erikah 09                4) Washington, Monai 12           
  7 Newark                                                51.33   5 
     1) Timmons, Faith 11               2) Roberson, Halimah 10           
     3) Scott, Fatima 10                4) Frantz, Chloe 09               
  8 Charter                                               51.57   3 
     1) Paraskiewicz, Katey 11          2) Moore, Casey 12                
     3) Shamlin, Asaana 10              4) Temeng, Akua 10                
  9 Ursuline                                              51.67   4 
     1) Brutsche, Ellie 09              2) Greene, Rachel 12              
     3) Sentman, Katelyn 10             4) Cornish, Najiya 09             
 10 Dickinson                                             52.25   4 
     1) Wilmer, Satoyia 09              2) McCray, Eliana 11              
     3) Benson, Derrika 09              4) Jones, Davashaye 11            
 11 St. Elizabeth                                         52.69   3 
     1) Jones, Avona SR                 2) Cropper, Christina SO          
     3) Wesley, Hunter SO               4) Lee, Alexis FR                 
 12 St. Mark's                                            52.70   4 
     1) Surratte, Courtney 12           2) Stauffer, Kira 12              
     3) Tucker, Megan 12                4) Wasko, Carly 11                
 13 Delcastle Tech                                        54.15   3 
     1) Green, Aaliyah 09               2) Truitt, Taylor 11              
     3) Ledgister, Shawdae 09           4) Sackey-Solomon, Karen 11       
 14 Tatnall                                               54.30   3 
     1) Heenan, Cassandra 12            2) Lane, Camryn 10                
     3) Lewis, Lauren 12                4) Osuagwu, Ony 09                
 15 Christiana                                            54.64   4 
     1) Sarowah, Ohenenana 09           2) Merritt, Dominique 10          
     3) Campbell, Omesha 10             4) Beckham, Eeliyah 12            
 16 St. Georges Tech                                      55.23   3 
     1) Fayson, Rickera 09              2) Shepard, Victoria 10           
     3) Cole, Ciara 10                  4) Brown, Kytana 10               
 17 Appoquinimink                                         55.60   2 
     1) Lynch, Brianna 11               2) Carwell, Alexis 11             
     3) Ward, Caitlyn 11                4) Walker, Sedona 09              
 18 A.I. duPont                                           55.84   1 
     1) Figueroa, Thalia 11             2) Pritchett, Tamia 11            
     3) McCallister, Grace 12           4) Jeffcoat, Elon 09              
 19 Archmere                                              56.45   2 
     1) Maurer, Katie 12                2) Hogue, Bridget 09              
     3) Ford, Christine 11              4) Maurer, Maggie 12              
 20 Wilmington Christian                                  56.84   2 
     1) Bourantas, Christina 09         2) Johns, Gabriella 12            
     3) Latham, Elizabeth 12            4) Sorey, Dana 10                 
 21 Wilmington Friends                                    56.99   1 
     1) Trainer, Pendleton 09           2) Gannon, Grace 12               
     3) Nathan, Alyssa 10               4) Jones, Jayna 10                
 22 Newark Charter                                        57.69   2 
     1) Jack, Gabby 10                  2) Nwanekwu, Natalie 09           
     3) Ragin, Christine 8              4) Knight, Bridget 8              
 23 Tower Hill                                          1:03.87   2 
     1) Medley, Kennedy 09              2) Coffin, Elizabeth 11           
     3) Kollias, Kelly 12               4) Elson, Caroline 09             
 -- Howard Tech                                          X53.01   1  Late Exchange 3rd
     1) Barnard, Diamonique 09          2) Mason, Aireyona 12        Zone     
     3) Davis, Ashley 10                4) Gibson, Tanisha 12             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 1:40.19  5/12/2012   Delcastle Tech, Delcastle Te              
                         K Woolbright, M Bennett, R Aiken, T Harris        
 Meet Record: @ 1:40.19  5/12/2012   Delcastle Tech, Delcastle Te              
                         K Woolbright, M Bennett, R Aiken, T Harris        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua                                               1:43.15   5  10   
     1) Allen, Christina 11             2) Sobolesky, Jordan 11           
     3) Deutsch, Darby 10               4) Cintron, Taliah 10             
  2 William Penn                                        1:43.22   5   8   
     1) Sanders, Zuri 10                2) DeShields, Quatiera 11         
     3) Armor, Alyssa 09                4) Coleman, Arianna 12            
  3 Middletown                                          1:43.84   5   6   
     1) Bailey, Ashley 12               2) Cook, Madison 11               
     3) Jones, Andrea 09                4) Lampkin, Daija 10              
  4 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     1:43.91   5   4   
     1) Fleming, Ariana 12              2) Rogers, Alexis 12              
     3) Mathis, Lexxie 09               4) Mayes, Quiara 11               
  5 Glasgow                                             1:44.31   5   2   
     1) Pearce, Ashley 09               2) Cunningham, Saquaa 12          
     3) Singleton, Desiree 11           4) Foster, Maysha 10              
  6 Delcastle Tech                                      1:48.12   4   1   
     1) Sackey-Solomon, Karen 11        2) Jones, Kyla 09                 
     3) Stansbury, Ericka 10            4) Lowman, Sherita 11             
  7 A.I. duPont                                         1:49.91   3 
     1) Williams, Brianna 12            2) Figueroa, Thalia 11            
     3) Irons, A'Lexus 11               4) Amponsah, Bema 12              
  8 Brandywine                                          1:49.97   4 
     1) Purnell, Mikayla 10             2) Boyce, Adara 10                
     3) Williams, Lakayla 10            4) Fee, Tranae 11                 
  9 Tatnall                                             1:50.02   5 
     1) Heenan, Cassandra 12            2) Lane, Camryn 10                
     3) Pankow, Savannah 10             4) Reinhardt, Jill 11             
 10 Howard Tech                                         1:51.39   3 
     1) McClain, Massiah 12             2) Mason, Aireyona 12             
     3) Barnard, Diamonique 09          4) Gibson, Tanisha 12             
 11 Newark                                              1:51.64   3 
     1) Harris, Yve 11                  2) Hazzard, Camryn 11             
     3) Timmons, Faith 11               4) Scott, Fatima 10               
 12 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:51.92   3 
     1) Henson, Ta'Nia 11               2) Anderson, Keara 11             
     3) Lum, Cionie 10                  4) Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia 11      
 13 Dickinson                                           1:52.03   4 
     1) Wilmer, Satoyia 09              2) McCray, Eliana 11              
     3) Benson, Derrika 09              4) Jones, Davashaye 11            
 14 St. Mark's                                          1:52.37   4 
     1) Tucker, Megan 12                2) Stauffer, Kira 12              
     3) Surratte, Courtney 12           4) Wasko, Carly 11                
 15 St. Georges Tech                                    1:53.12   4 
     1) Fayson, Rickera 09              2) Sanclamente, Sadie 11          
     3) Oneill, Gyll 10                 4) Brown, Kytana 10               
 16 Ursuline                                            1:53.24   2 
     1) Brutsche, Ellie 09              2) Greene, Rachel 12              
     3) Lofton, Midori 11               4) Sentman, Katelyn 10            
 17 Charter                                             1:54.82   4 
     1) Taylor, Zaire 09                2) Rosa, Cheyenne 09              
     3) Anderson, Nia 8                 4) Jusino, Alena 09               
 18 Appoquinimink                                       1:55.81   3 
     1) Morris, Jenna 11                2) Sullivan, Samantha 09          
     3) Austin, Makenna 09              4) Walker, Sedona 09              
 19 Archmere                                            1:59.63   2 
     1) Maurer, Katie 12                2) Hogue, Bridget 09              
     3) Maurer, Maggie 12               4) Ford, Christine 11             
 20 Christiana                                          2:04.79   2 
     1) Campbell, Omesha 10             2) Sapp, Starr 09                 
     3) George, Dominique 10            4) Simms, Nyra 12                 
 21 Wilmington Friends                                  2:09.66   2 
     1) Wilson, Mia 09                  2) DeVoll, Marie 09               
     3) Lewis, Faith 09                 4) Russ, Julia 12                 
 -- Tower Hill                                               DQ   2  Early Exchange 1-2
     1) Medley, Kennedy 09              2) Bennett, Claire 10             
     3) Abramczyk, Annie 09             4) Irgau, Absara 09               
 -- Newark Charter                                           DQ   2  Zone Violation 2-3
     1) Reckner, Reid 09                2) Jack, Gabby 10                 
     3) Knight, Bridget 8               4) Nwanekwu, Natalie 09           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 3:49.60  1984        William Penn                              
                         Baine, Ellerbee, Fisher, Hill                     
 Meet Record: @ 3:54.50  1985        William Penn                              
                         Baine, Washam, Hill, Ellerbee                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua                                               4:02.71   5  10   
     1) Deutsch, Darby 10               2) Spadaccini, Erin 12            
     3) Ciritella, Jill 12              4) Cintron, Taliah 10             
  2 Tatnall                                             4:06.62   5   8   
     1) Teklits, Quinn 10               2) Pankow, Savannah 10            
     3) Foley, Caroline 10              4) Reinhardt, Jill 11             
  3 William Penn                                        4:08.18   5   6   
     1) Cruz, Sierra 11                 2) Sanders, Zuri 10               
     3) Mitchell, Shanira 10            4) Williams, Courtney 11          
  4 Glasgow                                             4:08.91   5   4   
     1) Pearce, Ashley 09               2) Foster, Maysha 10              
     3) Singleton, Desiree 11           4) Solanke, Feyi 10               
  5 Ursuline                                            4:17.07   4   2   
     1) Bullock, Caroline 11            2) Brutsche, Ellie 09             
     3) Wallace, Courtney 12            4) Hosey, Katie 11                
  6 Delcastle Tech                                      4:17.56   3   1   
     1) Jones, Kyla 09                  2) Stansbury, Ericka 10           
     3) Green, Aaliyah 09               4) Lowman, Sherita 11             
  7 Delaware Military Academy                           4:18.59   4 
     1) Nevels, Victoria 09             2) Harris, Caitlin 09             
     3) Darko, Alexis 11                4) Harris, Nicole 09              
  8 Newark Charter                                      4:23.59   2 
     1) Peterson, Lillian 09            2) Mullin, Hannah 09              
     3) Menzer, Emma 8                  4) Anderson, Narrah 09            
  9 Newark                                              4:24.53   4 
     1) Mangum, Zoe' 11                 2) Beston, Rachel 11              
     3) Roberson, Halimah 10            4) Howard, Xia 11                 
 10 Charter                                             4:24.97   4 
     1) Moore, Casey 12                 2) Shamlin, Asaana 10             
     3) Kriner, Sydney 09               4) Jusino, Alena 09               
 11 Appoquinimink                                       4:25.01   3 
     1) Morris, Jenna 11                2) Freed, Piper 11                
     3) Pittman, Samantha 10            4) Sanclemente, Drew 12           
 12 St. Mark's                                          4:26.92   5 
     1) Tucker, Megan 12                2) Kaminski, Analise 11           
     3) Wasko, Carly 11                 4) Augustynowicz, Lauren 09       
 13 A.I. duPont                                         4:27.61   3 
     1) Williams, Brianna 12            2) Trimble, Samantha 10           
     3) Figueroa, Thalia 11             4) Amponsah, Bema 12              
 14 Middletown                                          4:28.27   4 
     1) Washington, Monai 12            2) Jones, Erikah 09               
     3) Calhoun, Alyssia 12             4) Hodges, Paige                  
 15 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     4:30.40   4 
     1) Wesby, Kyra 11                  2) Mayes, Quiara 11               
     3) Phillips, Ayana 10              4) Mathis, Lexxie 09              
 16 Mt. Pleasant                                        4:32.55   2 
     1) Woods, Briyana 10               2) Lum, Cionie 10                 
     3) Phillips, Kaitlin 11            4) Fowler, Phoebe 11              
 17 Christiana                                          4:34.18   3 
     1) Beckham, Eeliyah 12             2) Sarowah, Ohenenana 09          
     3) Murphy, Tanisha 11              4) Merritt, Dominique 10          
 18 Archmere                                            4:47.45   2 
     1) Lawlor, Kiki 11                 2) Dentinger, Emily 12            
     3) Raisis, Pauline 12              4) Nash, Hannah 09                
 19 Caravel                                             4:52.18   1 
     1) Hurst, Meghan 8                 2) Steeman, Samantha 10           
     3) Morrell, Kayla 12               4) North, Kathryn 09              
 20 Wilmington Friends                                  5:20.92   1 
     1) Powell, Maya 09                 2) Lewis, Faith 09                
     3) Gannon, Grace 12                4) Jones, Jayna 10                
 -- Brandywine                                               DQ   2  Cut in Early
     1) Purnell, Mikayla 10             2) Hill, Maia 10                  
     3) Crowell, Alexa 10               4) Sharif, Alexis 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 8:59.73  5/11/2012   Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         H Pierce, L Voltz, J Williams, R Anderson         
 Meet Record: @ 8:59.73  5/11/2012   Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         H Pierce, L Voltz, J Williams, R Anderson         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua                                               9:22.01   2  10   
     1) Olivere, Lydia 09               2) Owens, Amber 09                
     3) Paolucci, Emily 12              4) Spadaccini, Erin 12            
  2 Tatnall                                             9:29.20   2   8   
     1) Pankow, Savannah 10             2) Reinhardt, Jill 11             
     3) Teklits, Quinn 10               4) Foley, Caroline 10             
  3 Concord                                             9:59.76   2   6   
     1) Ragin, Crystal 11               2) Macturk, Katie 11              
     3) McKinney, Taylor 11             4) Slate, Grace 10                
  4 Delaware Military Academy                          10:10.98   2   4   
     1) Harris, Caitlin 09              2) Sliney, Julia 10               
     3) Foran, Kim 12                   4) Harris, Nicole 09              
  5 Newark Charter                                     10:18.16   2   2   
     1) Peterson, Lillian 09            2) Joseph, Bianca 10              
     3) Menzer, Emma 8                  4) Callahan, Heather 10           
  6 Appoquinimink                                      10:18.60   2   1   
     1) Freed, Piper 11                 2) Glasstetter, Susanna 11        
     3) Pittman, Samantha 10            4) Sanclemente, Drew 12           
  7 Newark                                             10:30.33   1 
     1) Howard, Xia 11                  2) Beston, Rachel 11              
     3) Izzo, Lydia 12                  4) O'Quinn, Cassandra 09          
  8 Caravel                                            10:32.28   2 
     1) Thatcher, Jenna 12              2) Steeman, Samantha 10           
     3) Peyton, Kathryn 8               4) Morrell, Kayla 12              
  9 St. Mark's                                         10:41.94   2 
     1) Kaminski, Analise 11            2) Carney, Hannah 12              
     3) Augustynowicz, Lauren 09        4) Marsilii, Caitlin 09           
 10 Charter                                            10:52.38   2 
     1) Alfieri, Sofia 09               2) Martin, Emily 10               
     3) Martin, Danielle 10             4) Long, Kate 10                  
 11 Brandywine                                         11:15.34   1 
     1) Crowell, Alexa 10               2) Hill, Maia 10                  
     3) Purnell, Mikayla 10             4) Sharif, Alexis 11              
 12 Archmere                                           11:19.19   2 
     1) Dempsey, Katie 12               2) Lawlor, Kiki 11                
     3) Dentinger, Emily 12             4) Nash, Hannah 09                
 13 Tower Hill                                         11:27.14   1 
     1) Reynolds, Anna 8                2) Coffin, Elizabeth 11           
     3) Elson, Caroline 09              4) Abramczyk, Annie 09            
 14 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                    11:35.89   1 
     1) Hardy, N'Dea 09                 2) Stewart, Charlye 10            
     3) Littlejohn, A'Quesia 09         4) Littlejohn, Shalyn 10          
 15 A.I. duPont                                        11:45.32   1 
     1) Trimble, Samantha 10            2) Figueroa, Thalia 11            
     3) Murphy, Hope 10                 4) King, Abby 11                  
 16 Wilmington Friends                                 13:02.78   1 
     1) Urick, Lena 10                  2) Sullivan, Margaret 10          
     3) Kielhorn, Jennifer 10           4) Weber, Lindsay 10              
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley - Novice
===================================================================
  NCC Record: # 4:33.38  5/12/2012   Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         A Gaito, S Acierno, K Hastings                    
 Meet Record: @ 4:33.38  5/12/2012   Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         A Gaito, S Acierno, K Hastings                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Padua                                               4:29.97#  3 
     1) Whitmarsh, Laura 12             2) Twum-Danso, Annmarie 09        
     3) Taggart, Grace 09               4) Spadaccini, Emma 09            
  2 Tatnall                                             4:48.92   3 
     1) Silverman, Caroline 11          2) Ginn, Emilie 11                
     3) Boswell, Kayla 11               4) Barry, Julianna 8              
  3 St. Georges Tech                                    4:56.37   3 
     1) Fayson, Rickera 09              2) Ricardo, Morissa 12            
     3) Cole, Ciara 10                  4) Brown, Kytana 10               
  4 Newark                                              5:01.30   3 
     1) Huntley, Candice 09             2) Frantz, Chloe 09               
     3) Holt, Ayanna 09                 4) O'Quinn, Cassandra 09          
  5 Charter                                             5:03.42   2 
     1) Jordan, Lindsey 11              2) Gbadamosi, Mariam 11           
     3) Rosa, Cheyenne 09               4) Martin, Danielle 10            
  6 St. Mark's                                          5:03.85   2 
     1) Fish, Kathryn 12                2) Fish, Meredith 10              
     3) Moran, Andie 09                 4) Husbands, Katie 09             
  7 Delaware Military Academy                           5:05.51   3 
     1) Sidlowski, Jimmy 09             2) Gambacorta, Celia 10           
     3) Cruz, Josue 09                  4) Freebery, Lauren 09            
  8 Ursuline                                            5:07.86   2 
     1) Awad, Jena 10                   2) Desch, Anna 11                 
     3) Goodridge, Meggie 09            4) Masley, Paige 10               
  9 Tower Hill                                          5:17.80   1 
     1) Coffin, Elizabeth 11            2) Kollias, Kelly 12              
     3) Minhas, Jasmine 09              4) Elson, Caroline 09             
 10 Wilmington Friends                                  5:18.71   1 
     1) Russ, Julia 12                  2) Wilson, Mia 09                 
     3) Nathan, Alyssa 10               4) Sullivan, Margaret 10          
 11 Brandywine                                          5:49.53   3 
     1) Barnett, Aniyah 11              2) Ford, Sarai 11                 
     3) Clay, Ke'Shyia 11               4) Laylor, Meggon 10              
 12 Archmere                                            5:56.97   2 
     1) Cuoco, Danielle 09              2) Smack, Abigail 12              
     3) Paterson, Cassie 09             4) Boylan, Barbara 11             
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  NCC Record: #  5-07  1992        Talbert, Fletcher (1999), Glasgow, William P
 Meet Record: @  5-06  1990        Kesha Roberts / Coppadge 05 / Romero 05, Del
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Shanira         10 William Penn           5-02.00   10   
  2 Nowak, Anna               12 Charter                5-00.00    8   
  3 Rogers, Alexis            12 Hodgson Vo-T           5-00.00    6   
  4 DeShields, Quatiera       11 William Penn           5-00.00    4   
  5 Shamlin, Asaana           10 Charter                4-10.00    2   
  6 Ciritella, Jill           12 Padua                  4-10.00    1   
  7 Zammarchi, Ellen          09 Tatnall                4-08.00  
  7 Muschiatti, Kelly         11 Padua                  4-08.00  
  9 Shepard, Victoria         10 St. Georges            4-08.00  
 10 Dzik, Rachael             12 St. Mark's             4-06.00  
 11 Thatcher, Jenna           12 Caravel                4-04.00  
 -- Brennan-Martin, Sarah     12 Wilmington F                NH  
 -- Goss, Emily               11 St. Mark's                  NH  
 -- Cook, Madison             11 Middletown                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  NCC Record: # 12-02.25  5/9/2014    Ashley Bailey, Middletown                
 Meet Record: @ 12-02.25  5/9/2014    Ashley Bailey, Middletown                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ashley            12 Middletown            12-00.00   10   
  2 Muschiatti, Kelly         11 Padua                 11-00.00    8   
  3 Lash, Erin                12 Appoquinimin          10-00.00    6   
  4 Deutsch, Darby            10 Padua                 10-00.00    4   
  5 Oneill, Gyll              10 St. Georges            8-03.00    2   
  6 Murph, Michaela           12 St. Georges            7-00.00    0.50
  6 Leefeldt, Emma            09 Caravel                7-00.00    0.50
  8 Carlozzi, Josie           11 Charter                7-00.00  
  9 Rutman, Katie             12 Charter                7-00.00  
  9 Sullivan, Samantha        09 Appoquinimin           7-00.00  
 11 Armistead, Jennifer       09 Caravel                6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  NCC Record: # 19-05.50  1999        Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
 Meet Record: @ 18-03.75  2003        Mandy Stille, McKean                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Allen, Christina          11 Padua                 17-06.75  -1.0  10   
  2 Fleming, Ariana           12 Hodgson Vo-T          17-04.00  -0.5   8   
  3 Sobolesky, Jordan         11 Padua                 16-08.75  -1.1   6   
  4 Rogers, Alexis            12 Hodgson Vo-T          16-06.50  +0.0   4   
  5 Bailey, Ashley            12 Middletown            16-04.75  -1.0   2   
  6 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    11 Mt. Pleasant          16-04.00  -0.9   1   
  7 Mangan, Clare             12 Charter               16-00.00   0.2 
  8 Paraskiewicz, Katey       11 Charter               15-09.00  -2.0 
  9 Dzik, Rachael             12 St. Mark's            15-05.75  +0.0 
 10 Lash, Erin                12 Appoquinimin          15-05.25   0.6 
 11 Dendy, Micaiah            11 St. Georges           15-03.75  -1.0 
 12 Wallace, Courtney         12 Ursuline              14-07.25  -0.5 
 13 Jeffcoat, Elon            09 A.I. duPont           14-07.00  -0.4 
 14 Neal, Myia                10 William Penn          14-06.00   0.2 
 15 Gadson, Wynnsome          11 Conrad Schoo          14-05.00  +0.0 
 16 Grobes, Iyanna            12 Newark                14-04.50  +0.0 
 17 Armistead, Jennifer       09 Caravel               14-02.75  -0.9 
 18 Brutsche, Ellie           09 Ursuline              14-02.50  +0.0 
 19 Merritt, Dominique        10 Christiana            14-02.00   0.2 
 20 McCray, Eliana            11 Dickinson             14-01.75  -1.0 
 21 Brown, Kennedy            09 Tatnall               14-01.25  +0.0 
 22 Goss, Emily               11 St. Mark's            13-11.50   0.4 
 23 Denson, Lauryn            10 Middletown            13-05.25  -0.8 
 24 Maurer, Katie             12 Archmere              13-05.00  +0.0 
 25 Sapp, Starr               09 Christiana            13-01.25  +0.0 
 26 Jones, Jayna              10 Wilmington F          12-11.00  -0.2 
 27 Knight, Bridget            8 Newark Chart          12-10.75   0.5 
 28 Maurer, Maggie            12 Archmere              12-10.25  +0.0 
 29 Heisler, Rachel           12 Tatnall               12-07.75  -0.4 
 30 Leefeldt, Emma            09 Caravel               12-04.75   0.2 
 31 Lucas, Evelyn             11 Mt. Pleasant          12-03.50  -0.2 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
  NCC Record: # 39-03.50  1993        Shelly Talbert, Glasgow                  
 Meet Record: @    38-01  1997        Betsy Lazzeri / Krystina Muhammad 2008, U
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dendy, Micaiah            11 St. Georges           35-02.25  -0.4  10   
  2 Paraskiewicz, Katey       11 Charter               34-02.75  -0.1   8   
  3 Mayes, Quiara             11 Hodgson Vo-T          34-02.25  -1.4   6   
  4 Sobolesky, Jordan         11 Padua                 33-10.25  -1.5   4   
  5 Coleman, Arianna          12 William Penn          33-08.50  +0.0   2   
  6 Travis, Brittany          12 Padua                 33-01.25  -0.6   1   
  7 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    11 Mt. Pleasant          32-05.00  -1.1 
  8 Mangan, Clare             12 Charter               31-09.75  -1.5 
  9 Grobes, Iyanna            12 Newark                31-08.50  +0.0 
 10 Gadson, Wynnsome          11 Conrad Schoo          31-06.75  -0.5 
 11 Dennis, Tasia             12 William Penn          31-04.00  -0.7 
 12 Hosey, Katie              11 Ursuline              29-05.75  -0.8 
 13 Lucas, Evelyn             11 Mt. Pleasant          28-10.25  -0.7 
 14 Reckner, Reid             09 Newark Chart          28-06.50  -0.5 
 15 Maurer, Maggie            12 Archmere              25-05.00   0.2 
 16 Jean, Jasmine             09 Middletown            25-00.00  +0.0 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  NCC Record: # 44-11.50  2008        Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                
 Meet Record: @ 44-11.50  2008        Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Highberger, Teresa        12 Padua                 34-09.00   10   
  2 Burson, Traunasha         09 Hodgson Vo-T          33-04.25    8   
  3 Fountain, Zekiah          11 Delcastle Te          31-08.50    6   
  4 Soja, Marie               10 Padua                 31-02.75    4   
  5 Simoes, Sophia            11 Ursuline              31-01.50    2   
  6 Clement, Bethany          10 St. Georges           30-10.00    1   
  7 Echevarria, Mikayla       09 Wilmington F          29-04.00  
  8 Procope, Milena           10 St. Mark's            29-00.25  
  9 Epting, Danielle          12 Mt. Pleasant          28-10.75  
 10 Thomas, Tamara            11 Charter               28-05.00  
 11 Belfor, Jeniyah           10 St. Georges           28-00.75  
 12 Truax, Arielle            10 Charter               27-11.00  
 13 Grant, Destiny            12 Christiana            27-09.75  
 14 Robinson, Alexis          12 Caravel               26-10.75  
 15 Manson, Naila             12 Hodgson Vo-T          26-06.50  
 16 Traylor, Niraha           11 A.I. duPont           26-03.00  
 17 Eissman, Sarah            10 St. Mark's            25-09.50  
 18 Greenlea, Brianna         11 Delcastle Te          25-08.50  
 19 Lynch, Brianna            11 Appoquinimin          25-08.25  
 20 Lee, Alexis               FR St. Elizabet          25-06.25  
 21 DePaulo, Natalie          09 Wilmington F          25-01.50  
 22 Reeves, Taylor            10 Middletown            24-08.50  
 23 Bennett, Ashley           12 Christiana            24-01.50  
 24 Hu, Irene                 FR St. Elizabet          23-11.50  
 25 Hall-Doss, Ti'China       12 William Penn          23-11.00  
 26 Fisher, Ife               11 Middletown            23-10.00  
 27 Hartwell, Travia          11 Archmere              23-02.75  
 28 Soistmann, Rebecca        10 Wilmington C          22-10.00  
 29 Archie, Jaylen            09 Tatnall               22-07.00  
 30 Scott, Janice             10 Delaware Mil          21-10.50  
 30 Bourantas, Christina      09 Wilmington C          21-10.50  
 32 Gomes, Rebecca            09 Archmere              21-09.25  
 33 Taylor, Caylah            12 A.I. duPont           21-05.75  
 34 Minor, Jamya              10 William Penn          21-01.25  
 35 Greer, Meredith           10 Delaware Mil          20-06.00  
 36 Holden, Noelle            12 Caravel               20-04.75  
 37 Osinubi, Oluwasey         09 Newark                20-00.00  
 38 Stanley, Alex             11 Newark                15-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  NCC Record: # 144-05  2007        Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                  
 Meet Record: @ 142-06  2008        Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eissman, Sarah            10 St. Mark's               94-10   10   
  2 Highberger, Teresa        12 Padua                    94-00    8   
  3 Simoes, Sophia            11 Ursuline                 89-09    6   
  4 Aberdeen, Ra'jhae         12 Hodgson Vo-T             88-01    4   
  5 Tucker, Shechinahglory    12 Hodgson Vo-T             87-10    2   
  6 Epting, Danielle          12 Mt. Pleasant             86-05    1   
  7 Belfor, Jeniyah           10 St. Georges              86-00  
  8 Procope, Milena           10 St. Mark's               76-08  
  9 Griffin, Sheri            11 St. Georges              76-00  
 10 Grant, Destiny            12 Christiana               75-05  
 11 Lynch, Brianna            11 Appoquinimin             75-03  
 12 Santacecilia, Gabby       10 Padua                    75-00  
 13 Ziolkowski, Jessie        09 Caravel                  72-05  
 14 Council, Zoi              11 Charter                  71-08  
 15 Williams, Victoria        11 Delcastle Te             70-02  
 16 Greenlea, Brianna         11 Delcastle Te             69-07  
 17 Truax, Arielle            10 Charter                  69-06  
 18 Robinson, Alexis          12 Caravel                  69-02  
 19 Javorski, Jacqueline      11 Appoquinimin             67-11  
 20 Traylor, Niraha           11 A.I. duPont              66-07  
 21 Hartwell, Travia          11 Archmere                 63-09  
 22 Pennington, Joy           10 Wilmington C             61-00  
 23 Soistmann, Rebecca        10 Wilmington C             59-11  
 24 Wanjiru, Jacinta          11 Middletown               59-02  
 25 Minor, Jamya              10 William Penn             55-05  
 26 Greer, Meredith           10 Delaware Mil             54-07  
 27 Wheeler, De'Andra         11 Christiana               54-03  
 28 Hall-Doss, Ti'China       12 William Penn             51-03  
 29 Fisher, Ife               11 Middletown               49-04  
 30 Harvey, Emily             10 Delaware Mil             48-11  
 31 Archie, Jaylen            09 Tatnall                  48-00  
 32 Bussard, Rebecca          12 Ursuline                 47-06  
 33 Lavelle, Kylie            11 Archmere                 42-02  
 34 Osinubi, Oluwasey         09 Newark                   39-08  
 35 Stanley, Alex             11 Newark                   32-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  NCC Record: # 10.40  1985        Vando Davis, Dayne Ross (1996), Dickinson, H
 Meet Record: @ 10.63  5/11/2012   LeShon Collins, Glasgow                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selby, Taronn             12 St. Georges              11.02Q +0.0  4 
  2 Johnson, Jashawn          10 Mt. Pleasant             11.21Q  0.6  3 
  3 Sherman, Brendan          11 Newark                   11.25Q +0.0  6 
  4 Myrick, Robert            10 Mt. Pleasant             11.30Q +0.0  1 
  5 Dailey, Simeon            11 Glasgow                  11.31Q  0.3  7 
  6 Rosember, Edwin           10 Howard Tech              11.33Q  0.9  8 
  7 Mills, Mike               10 William Penn             11.37Q -0.4  9 
  8 Osuagwu, Ike              11 Tatnall                  11.58Q  0.7  5 
  9 Younger, Martise          09 Glasgow                  11.60Q +0.0  2 
 10 Murray-Wallace, Malich    12 Dickinson                11.40q  0.6  3 
 11 Walker, Nycere            11 Brandywine               11.53q -0.4  9 
 12 Normand, Markquise        12 St. Mark's               11.55q +0.0  6 
 13 Mohammed, Faruk           11 Caravel                  11.61   0.7  5 
 14 Poad, Brian               11 Delaware Mil             11.69  -0.4  9  11.682
 15 Brightwell, Gary          10 St. Georges              11.69   0.7  5  11.687
 16 Warner, Garth             12 Concord                  11.77   0.7  5  11.763
 17 Brown, Mesheik            11 A.I. duPont              11.77  +0.0  1  11.770
 18 Selby, Michael            12 Appoquinimin             11.82  +0.0  4  11.815
 19 Bond, James               12 Newark                   11.82   0.9  8  11.817
 20 Carter, Jordan            10 Wilmington F             11.83   0.3  7 
 21 Annan, Richard            11 Conrad Schoo             11.86  +0.0  6 
 22 Wursthorn, Keenan         09 Archmere                 11.87   0.9  8 
 23 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  12 Concord                  11.89  +0.0  2 
 24 Yirenkyi, Darrell         12 Wilmington C             11.96   0.6  3 
 25 Scott, Adam               SR St. Elizabet             11.97   0.3  7 
 26 Outlaw, Dejuan            11 Hodgson Vo-T             11.98  +0.0  6 
 27 Cooper, Darrien           09 Brandywine               12.00  +0.0  2 
 28 Dwornik, Luke             12 Charter                  12.07   0.7  5 
 29 Butler, Sean              11 Delaware Mil             12.08  +0.0  2 
 30 Banks, Malik              09 Howard Tech              12.11   0.9  8 
 31 Scott, Rasul              10 Appoquinimin             12.12   0.9  8 
 32 Wynn-Santana, Jared       11 Conrad Schoo             12.13  +0.0  4 
 33 Barnes, Zakaria           10 Christiana               12.16  +0.0  1 
 34 Fresconi, Nick            12 Salesianum               12.17   0.6  3 
 35 Lucas, Dominick           12 Middletown               12.20   0.7  5 
 36 Miles, Brian              SO St. Elizabet             12.22  +0.0  2 
 37 Glover, Kai               10 Tower Hill               12.28  +0.0  4 
 38 Troy, Clayton             11 Archmere                 12.38  -0.4  9 
 39 Otchere-Addo, Kojo        10 Newark Chart             12.41   0.9  8 
 40 Matamoros, Evan           12 Charter                  12.43  +0.0  1 
 41 Betts, Greg               12 St. Mark's               12.53   0.3  7 
 42 Isaacs, Nick              11 Middletown               12.59   0.3  7 
 43 Carr, Deandre             10 A.I. duPont              12.64   0.6  3 
 44 Gardner, Andrew           09 Newark Chart             12.73  -0.4  9 
 45 Hamm, Noel                09 Wilmington C             12.87  +0.0  6 
 -- Thomas, Kyle              11 Dickinson                   FS   0.6  3 
 -- Ragland, Sam              10 Tatnall                    DNF   0.3  7 
Semi-Finals
  1 Selby, Taronn             12 St. Georges              10.76Q +0.0  1 
  2 Rosember, Edwin           10 Howard Tech              11.26Q  0.8  2 
  3 Myrick, Robert            10 Mt. Pleasant             11.24q +0.0  1 
  4 Johnson, Jashawn          10 Mt. Pleasant             11.32q  0.8  2 
  5 Sherman, Brendan          11 Newark                   11.33q  0.8  2  11.321
  6 Murray-Wallace, Malich    12 Dickinson                11.33q +0.0  1  11.324
  7 Mills, Mike               10 William Penn             11.36   0.8  2 
  8 Walker, Nycere            11 Brandywine               11.60  +0.0  1 
  9 Osuagwu, Ike              11 Tatnall                  11.63   0.8  2 
 10 Normand, Markquise        12 St. Mark's               11.65   0.8  2 
 11 Younger, Martise          09 Glasgow                  11.66  +0.0  1 
Finals
  1 Selby, Taronn             12 St. Georges              10.87   0.4  10   
  2 Sherman, Brendan          11 Newark                   11.16   0.4   8   
  3 Myrick, Robert            10 Mt. Pleasant             11.28   0.4   6   
  4 Murray-Wallace, Malich    12 Dickinson                11.41   0.4   4   
  5 Johnson, Jashawn          10 Mt. Pleasant             11.50   0.4   2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
  NCC Record: # 21.20  1983        Bright, Matthews(84), Davis(85), Delcastle, 
 Meet Record: @ 21.20  1983        Reggie Bright / Shannon Matthews (1984), Del
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selby, Keyjuan            12 St. Georges              21.81q  0.5  1 
  2 Floyd, Kamau              11 William Penn             22.35q  0.4  8 
  3 Whalen, Jay               12 Glasgow                  22.58q -0.2  3 
  4 Brown, Clinton            10 Christiana               22.62q -1.3  6 
  5 Cunningham, Ja'saan       10 Glasgow                  22.64q -1.3  6 
  6 Mills, Mike               10 William Penn             22.70q -0.5  7 
  7 Johnson, Jashawn          10 Mt. Pleasant             22.87q  0.2  9 
  8 Otchere-Addo, Papa        12 St. Mark's               22.94q  0.3  4 
  9 Walker, Nycere            11 Brandywine               23.21q -1.0  5 
 10 Brown, Mesheik            11 A.I. duPont              23.26q -1.0  5 
 11 Roberts, Devon            12 Concord                  23.32q -0.9  2 
 12 Batch, Kyle               10 Concord                  23.34q -0.9  2 
 13 Kungu, Lewis              09 A.I. duPont              23.37  -0.2  3 
 14 Osuagwu, Ike              11 Tatnall                  23.38   0.2  9 
 15 Otto, Brian               11 Appoquinimin             23.55  -0.5  7 
 16 Chunn, Quwan              12 Christiana               23.61   0.3  4 
 17 Wursthorn, Keenan         09 Archmere                 23.64  -1.0  5  23.636
 18 Brick, Aaron              09 Wilmington F             23.64  -1.3  6  23.639
 19 Poad, Brian               11 Delaware Mil             23.70  -0.2  3 
 20 Reed, Braxton             12 Brandywine               23.72  -1.3  6 
 21 Brown, Marqus             11 Hodgson Vo-T             23.75  -1.3  6 
 22 Anderson, Jordan          09 Howard Tech              23.81   0.2  9 
 23 Annan, Richard            11 Conrad Schoo             23.84   0.4  8 
 24 Douglas, James            11 Newark                   23.94   0.5  1 
 25 Queen, Khalil             10 Delcastle Te             24.14  -0.5  7 
 26 Butler, Sean              11 Delaware Mil             24.20   0.3  4 
 27 Samuels, Conor            11 Salesianum               24.27  -0.2  3 
 28 McMillan, Naza            11 Wilmington F             24.31   0.5  1 
 29 Flood, Andre              10 Middletown               24.33   0.4  8  24.324
 30 Schmelz, Greg             09 St. Mark's               24.33  -0.5  7  24.329
 31 Hamlin, Corey             11 Caravel                  24.40  -0.9  2  24.397
 31 Washington, Mekhi         10 Middletown               24.40   0.3  4  24.397
 33 Scott, Adam               SR St. Elizabet             24.42   0.4  8 
 34 Glover, Kai               10 Tower Hill               24.70   0.5  1 
 35 Stillis-Stanford, Jymere  11 Charter                  24.76  -1.0  5 
 36 Miller, Joel              11 Newark                   24.79  -0.5  7 
 37 Thomas, Kyle              11 Dickinson                24.96  -0.5  7 
 38 Pileggi, John             11 Archmere                 24.98   0.2  9 
 39 Fresconi, Nick            12 Salesianum               25.02  -0.9  2 
 40 Otchere-Addo, Kojo        10 Newark Chart             25.11   0.2  9 
 41 Dockery, Elijah           SO St. Elizabet             26.11  -1.0  5 
 42 Hamm, Noel                09 Wilmington C             26.20  -1.3  6 
 43 Moore, TC                 10 Newark Chart             26.39   0.3  4 
 44 Molokwu-Fields, Josh      09 Conrad Schoo             27.05  -0.2  3 
Semi-Finals
  1 Selby, Keyjuan            12 St. Georges              21.77q  0.8  1 
  2 Whalen, Jay               12 Glasgow                  22.17q +0.0  2 
  3 Floyd, Kamau              11 William Penn             22.24q +0.0  2 
  4 Brown, Clinton            10 Christiana               22.34q  0.8  1 
  5 Mills, Mike               10 William Penn             22.90q +0.0  2  22.892
  6 Otchere-Addo, Papa        12 St. Mark's               22.90q  0.8  1  22.893
  7 Roberts, Devon            12 Concord                  23.26  +0.0  2 
  8 Johnson, Jashawn          10 Mt. Pleasant             23.36  +0.0  2 
  9 Batch, Kyle               10 Concord                  23.60   0.8  1 
 10 Brown, Mesheik            11 A.I. duPont              23.68  +0.0  2 
 11 Walker, Nycere            11 Brandywine               24.16   0.8  1 
Finals
  1 Whalen, Jay               12 Glasgow                  21.92  +0.0  10   
  2 Floyd, Kamau              11 William Penn             22.12  +0.0   8   
  3 Mills, Mike               10 William Penn             22.68  +0.0   6   
  4 Otchere-Addo, Papa        12 St. Mark's               23.10  +0.0   4   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 47.24  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
 Meet Record: @ 47.64  5/12/2012   Lamar Bruton, Howard Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whalen, Jay               12 Glasgow                  48.67   9  10   
  2 Perez, Larry              12 Appoquinimin             49.25   9   8   
  3 Floyd, Kamau              11 William Penn             49.80   9   6   
  4 Kungu, Lewis              09 A.I. duPont              50.45   7   4   
  5 Egeonu, Chidera           11 Newark                   50.60   8   2   
  6 Tenkeang, Chiason         12 William Penn             50.61   8   1   
  7 Dailey, Simeon            11 Glasgow                  50.93   9 
  8 Pommer, Raquan            11 Brandywine               51.21   8 
  9 Hermon, Zaire             10 Howard Tech              51.22   8 
 10 Snow, Larry               10 Mt. Pleasant             51.35   8 
 11 Sengphachanh, Matt        10 Caravel                  51.43   5 
 12 Warren, Austyn            11 St. Georges              51.98   6 
 13 Kitto, Matt               09 Delaware Mil             52.06   6 
 14 Vavala, Phil              12 Salesianum               52.21   1 
 15 Warren, Zack              09 St. Georges              52.29   7  52.282
 16 Otchere-Addo, Papa        12 St. Mark's               52.29   7  52.284
 17 Dunn, Karim               11 Newark                   52.33   7 
 18 Lee, Roy                  09 Charter                  52.45   9 
 19 Duncan, Ki-Ayre           11 Hodgson Vo-T             52.63   4 
 20 Mattamira, Michael        10 Charter                  52.66   6 
 21 Houser, Roger             12 Delcastle Te             52.97   5 
 22 Brown, Marc               JR St. Elizabet             52.99   5 
 23 Memba, Nate               11 Tatnall                  53.13   5 
 24 Johnson, Maurice          10 Christiana               53.49   5 
 25 Francis, Janaj            12 Brandywine               53.56   6 
 26 Queen, Khalil             10 Delcastle Te             53.77   1 
 27 Feliciano, David          10 Delaware Mil             53.97   4 
 28 Johnson, Joe              12 Concord                  54.05   3 
 29 Osuagwa, Ezenwa           12 Mt. Pleasant             54.15   1 
 30 Phillips, Chris           09 Newark Chart             54.21   4 
 31 Green, Karl               12 St. Mark's               54.41   1 
 32 Thompson, Nicholas        10 A.I. duPont              54.52   4 
 33 Rodriguez, Franklin       10 Salesianum               54.78   3 
 34 Walley, Chris             11 Wilmington C             55.21   1 
 35 Chance, Lee-Maxim         11 Conrad Schoo             55.40   3 
 36 Neville, Cole             11 Tower Hill               55.70   3 
 37 Ferguson, Shalon          10 Middletown               56.01   4 
 38 Ly, Steven                12 Wilmington F             56.04   3 
 39 Murray-Wallace, Malich    12 Dickinson                56.46   6 
 40 Phillips, Matt            09 Newark Chart             57.12   3 
 41 McAlonan, Joe             11 Archmere                 57.40   4 
 42 Cucuzzella, Carter        11 Tower Hill               57.56   2 
 43 Kloncke, Matt             09 Concord                  58.60   2 
 44 Gerstley, Dylan           JR St. Elizabet             58.71   2 
 45 McCausland, Jack          11 Archmere                 59.87   2 
 46 Chou, Lawson              09 Wilmington F           1:03.32   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 1:53.00  1977        Sean Kelleher, Mt. Pleasant               
 Meet Record: @ 1:54.13  5/14/2011   Tyler Tate, Tatnall                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boswell, Ben              12 Tatnall                1:54.21   4  10   
  2 Parker, Colin             11 Salesianum             1:58.05   4   8   
  3 Walker, John              11 Salesianum             1:59.10   4   6   
  4 Joe, Johnelle             10 Mt. Pleasant           1:59.65   4   4   
  5 Mwaniki, Daniel           11 Newark                 2:00.77   4   2   
  6 Biddle, Gregory           10 Newark                 2:01.53   4   1   
  7 Harris, Malachi           12 Glasgow                2:01.77   4 
  8 McFoy, Noah               11 Tatnall                2:01.91   3 
  9 Blalock, Darius           12 Glasgow                2:03.14   3 
 10 Amin, Joel                12 St. Georges            2:03.37   3 
 11 Warren, Zack              09 St. Georges            2:03.73   3 
 12 Jabbour, Charles          11 Charter                2:03.86   4 
 13 Ajao, Yimika              10 Howard Tech            2:03.89   3 
 14 Symes, Matthew            11 Appoquinimin           2:04.29   4 
 15 Bouvier, John             12 A.I. duPont            2:04.53   3 
 16 Doordan, Charlie          11 Caravel                2:04.56   3 
 17 Collins, Coby             11 Charter                2:05.17   4 
 18 Bacigalupi, Jonathon      11 A.I. duPont            2:05.68   2 
 19 Ramos, Jonathan           11 Appoquinimin           2:06.28   3 
 20 Tarte, Brendan            11 Archmere               2:06.75   4 
 21 Marsilii, Matt            11 St. Mark's             2:08.97   3 
 22 Thompson, Parker          10 Tower Hill             2:09.35   2 
 23 Jordan, Luke              12 Archmere               2:09.77   1 
 24 White, Kevin              09 Newark Chart           2:09.82   2 
 25 Gauding, Matt             12 Caravel                2:10.14   2 
 26 McMenamin, Michael        12 Middletown             2:10.30   2 
 27 Procope, Biagio           09 Delaware Mil           2:11.42   2 
 28 Miller, Elliott           11 Wilmington C           2:11.75   1 
 29 Kashner, Zachary          10 William Penn           2:11.93   2 
 30 Wilkinson, Matt           10 Tower Hill             2:11.98   2 
 31 Leahan, John              12 Concord                2:12.12   3 
 32 Bunts, Kyle               11 St. Mark's             2:12.13   2 
 33 Angelini, Antonio         10 Delaware Mil           2:12.54   3 
 34 Seador, Noah              10 Newark Chart           2:12.97   2 
 35 Slomski, Andrew           10 Wilmington F           2:14.17   2 
 36 Daniel, Nepomucen         10 Delcastle Te           2:14.43   1 
 37 Toy, Daniel               12 Hodgson Vo-T           2:14.49   1 
 38 Peters, Desmond           12 Christiana             2:15.48   1 
 39 Chege, Rex  Mwangi        11 Christiana             2:16.56   1 
 40 Spock, George             12 Brandywine             2:18.87   1 
 41 Coles, Nick               11 Delcastle Te           2:19.47   1 
 42 Bracy, Sean               12 Concord                2:23.63   3 
 43 Vernon, Dan               SO St. Elizabet           2:25.70   1 
 44 Dinesh, Viswathish        09 Conrad Schoo           2:52.51   1 
 -- Rodriguez, luis           10 William Penn                DQ   1  Broke Early
 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 4:11.93  2006        Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall                 
 Meet Record: @ 4:13.62  2007        Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuntivate, Kieran         12 Charter                4:11.71#  4  10   
  2 Wilson, Jarod             12 Newark                 4:13.93   4   8   
  3 McCoy, Eamon              12 Brandywine             4:14.24   4   6   
  4 Boswell, Ben              12 Tatnall                4:14.33   4   4   
  5 Hally, Andrew             11 Salesianum             4:14.84   4   2   
  6 Murray, Kevin             11 Charter                4:18.43   4   1   
  7 Flanagan, Michael         11 Tatnall                4:19.30   4 
  8 Steinhoff, George         10 Salesianum             4:27.90   4 
  9 Smith, Brandon            09 Newark                 4:31.50   4 
 10 Lloyd, Matthew            11 Appoquinimin           4:32.18   4 
 11 Evans, Blake              10 A.I. duPont            4:34.19   3 
 12 Hoch, Jack                10 Tower Hill             4:36.07   4 
 13 Bacigalupi, David         11 A.I. duPont            4:36.51   3 
 14 Hamilton, Austyn           8 Caravel                4:37.28   3 
 15 Joe, Johnelle             10 Mt. Pleasant           4:38.77   4 
 16 Lau-Dickinson, Khalil     09 St. Georges            4:40.83   3 
 17 Leonard, Eddie            12 Archmere               4:42.47   3 
 18 Amin, Joel                12 St. Georges            4:44.66   3 
 19 Gibeault, Nathan          10 Appoquinimin           4:45.42   3 
 20 Crosby, Owen              10 Newark Chart           4:45.97   3 
 21 Jordan, Luke              12 Archmere               4:49.10   3 
 22 Nieves, Alexander         10 Glasgow                4:49.99   2 
 23 Pepper, Hudson            09 Tower Hill             4:51.16   2 
 24 Martinez, Zach            09 Delaware Mil           4:52.06   3 
 25 Stanborough, Chris        11 Wilmington F           4:52.79   3 
 26 Korleski, Ben             09 St. Mark's             4:57.29   2 
 27 Kacmarcik, Andrew         12 St. Mark's             4:57.95   2 
 28 Slomski, Andrew           10 Wilmington F           4:58.14   2 
 29 Smith, Ben                SR St. Elizabet           4:58.77   2 
 30 Kashner, Zachary          10 William Penn           4:59.02   2 
 31 Rodriguez, luis           10 William Penn           4:59.48   2 
 32 Mclvaine, Eli             10 Concord                5:04.11   2 
 33 Volz, Andrew              11 Wilmington C           5:04.36   1 
 34 Roy, Gabriel              10 Newark Chart           5:05.68   3 
 35 Acevedo, Erick            10 Mt. Pleasant           5:07.14   2 
 36 Mora, Brian               12 Delaware Mil           5:08.52   2 
 37 Grant, Jawann             11 Glasgow                5:09.18   3 
 38 Peters, Desmond           12 Christiana             5:09.36   2 
 39 Grabowski, Austin         10 Hodgson Vo-T           5:09.53   1 
 40 Baker, Nick               12 Middletown             5:10.83   1 
 41 Baker, Alex               12 Middletown             5:11.88   1 
 42 Jones, George             12 Hodgson Vo-T           5:14.28   1 
 43 Murphy, Brandon           10 Christiana             5:18.79   1 
 44 Hipkins, Matthew          11 Caravel                5:19.66   1 
 45 Aguilar, Noah             09 Brandywine             5:32.21   1 
 46 Evans, Ineyral            12 Delcastle Te           5:35.04   1 
 47 Malone, Brendan            8 Wilmington C           5:37.86   1 
 48 Zarate, James             12 Conrad Schoo           6:28.80   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 9:16.80  2007        Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall                 
 Meet Record: @ 9:21.80  1972        John Greenplate, Newark                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hally, Andrew             11 Salesianum             9:20.21@  2  10   
  2 Garrett, Stephen          12 Tatnall                9:24.90   2   8   
  3 Garrett, Joey             11 Tatnall                9:30.17   2   6   
  4 Higley, Tommy             12 Salesianum             9:37.14   2   4   
  5 Avila, Chris              10 Charter                9:38.63   2   2   
  6 Holveck, Brandon          12 Newark                 9:50.44   2   1   
  7 Bacigalupi, David         11 A.I. duPont           10:10.04   2 
  8 Wilson, Charles           11 Charter               10:12.38   2 
  9 Puharic, Jacob            10 Caravel               10:17.66   2 
 10 Jones, Erick              11 A.I. duPont           10:22.03   2 
 11 Freed, Vail               10 Appoquinimin          10:23.15   2 
 12 Grant, Jawann             11 Glasgow               10:31.00   2 
 13 Leonard, Eddie            12 Archmere              10:33.14   1 
 14 Pepper, Hudson            09 Tower Hill            10:33.25   1 
 15 Graden, Michael           09 St. Georges           10:40.66   1 
 16 Mallary, Paul             11 Newark                11:00.80   2 
 17 Mclvaine, Eli             10 Concord               11:04.92   1 
 18 Landon, Jake              10 Appoquinimin          11:05.12   2 
 19 Smith, James              FR St. Elizabet          11:22.15   1 
 20 Murphy, Brandon           10 Christiana            11:24.48   1 
 21 Nichols, Chauncey         10 William Penn          11:27.57   1 
 22 Martone, Dominic          10 Caravel               11:29.16   1 
 23 Padien, Ryan              09 Archmere              11:37.06   1 
 24 Blank, Justin             12 Christiana            11:48.81   1 
 25 Haines, Noah              10 Concord               11:53.70   1 
 26 Delaney, Patrick          10 Newark Chart          12:00.87   1 
 27 Malone, Brendan            8 Wilmington C          12:22.99   1 
 28 Huffman, Lawrence (Tony)  09 Middletown            12:30.84   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  NCC Record: # 13.80  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
 Meet Record: @ 13.80  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pritchett, Kymere         12 Howard Tech              14.62Q  0.6  3 
  2 Spaulding, Adrian         12 William Penn             14.86Q  0.5  1 
  3 Mitchell, Charles         12 Concord                  15.21Q -0.5  5 
  4 Mitchell, Anthony         12 Mt. Pleasant             15.42Q  0.3  2 
  5 Chambers, Daryl           12 Newark                   15.57Q  2.3  4 
  6 Joseph-Young, Michah      11 St. Georges              15.31q -0.5  5 
  7 Watson, Myles             12 Newark                   15.74q  0.3  2 
  8 Johnson, Lexington        10 A.I. duPont              15.88q -0.5  5 
  9 Walls, Justin             11 Delcastle Te             15.94q  2.3  4 
 10 Chen, Baihang             12 Tatnall                  16.03q  0.6  3 
 11 Davis, Shawn              11 Mt. Pleasant             16.31q  0.5  1 
 12 Albright, Naasir          12 St. Georges              16.47q  0.3  2 
 13 Spencer, Dante            11 Christiana               16.79   0.6  3 
 14 Rosa, Eric                12 Brandywine               16.81   0.5  1 
 15 McMillan, Naza            11 Wilmington F             16.95  -0.5  5 
 16 Bracy, Sean               12 Concord                  17.18   2.3  4 
 17 O'Leary, Daniel           12 Charter                  17.54   0.5  1 
 18 Filosa, John              12 Salesianum               17.67   0.3  2 
 19 Wamble, Magnus            10 Caravel                  17.71   0.5  1 
 20 Phillips, Travis          10 Middletown               20.26   2.3  4 
 -- Hall, Laren               11 Middletown                  FS   0.6  3 
Semi-Finals
  1 Pritchett, Kymere         12 Howard Tech              14.63Q  0.2  1 
  2 Mitchell, Charles         12 Concord                  14.93Q  0.5  2 
  3 Spaulding, Adrian         12 William Penn             15.02q  0.5  2 
  4 Mitchell, Anthony         12 Mt. Pleasant             15.20q  0.2  1 
  5 Walls, Justin             11 Delcastle Te             15.25q  0.2  1 
  6 Joseph-Young, Michah      11 St. Georges              15.34q  0.2  1 
  7 Chambers, Daryl           12 Newark                   15.53   0.5  2 
  8 Watson, Myles             12 Newark                   15.54   0.5  2 
  9 Johnson, Lexington        10 A.I. duPont              15.68   0.2  1 
 10 Chen, Baihang             12 Tatnall                  16.10   0.5  2 
 11 Davis, Shawn              11 Mt. Pleasant             16.27   0.5  2 
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Anthony         12 Mt. Pleasant             14.90  +0.0  10   
  2 Mitchell, Charles         12 Concord                  15.15  +0.0   8   
  3 Spaulding, Adrian         12 William Penn             15.26  +0.0   6   
  4 Walls, Justin             11 Delcastle Te             15.33  +0.0   4   
  5 Joseph-Young, Michah      11 St. Georges              15.40  +0.0   2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 36.97  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
 Meet Record: @ 37.23  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Domingo          12 Howard Tech              37.94   6  10   
  2 Spaulding, Adrian         12 William Penn             40.52   6   8   
  3 Outlaw, Dejuan            11 Hodgson Vo-T             40.86   4   6   
  4 Chen, Baihang             12 Tatnall                  41.07   6   4   
  5 Walls, Justin             11 Delcastle Te             41.14   6   2   
  6 Davis, Shawn              11 Mt. Pleasant             41.81   5   1   
  7 Phillips, Travis          10 Middletown               41.93   5 
  8 Watson, Myles             12 Newark                   42.02   5 
  9 Spencer, Dante            11 Christiana               42.05   3 
 10 Zhong, William            12 Wilmington C             42.30   3 
 11 Wellman, Tyler            09 St. Georges              42.65   4 
 12 Bracy, Sean               12 Concord                  42.80   4 
 13 Mitchell, Anthony         12 Mt. Pleasant             42.93   5 
 14 Banks-Williams, Tamir     12 William Penn             42.95   5 
 15 Brady, Sam                11 Charter                  43.47   4 
 16 Goodwin, Austin           11 Appoquinimin             43.77   3 
 17 Scalia, Michael           10 St. Mark's               44.00   2 
 18 Riley, Tahaire            11 A.I. duPont              44.23   3 
 19 Filosa, John              12 Salesianum               44.26   2 
 20 O'Leary, Daniel           12 Charter                  45.05   3 
 21 Chunn, Quwan              12 Christiana               45.11   2 
 22 Wamble, Magnus            10 Caravel                  45.16   2 
 23 Peracha, Arif             11 Middletown               45.82   2 
 24 Chambers, Daryl           12 Newark                   47.07   5 
 25 Mey, Paul                 11 St. Mark's               47.36   2 
 26 Henjes, Paul              11 Archmere                 49.18   1 
 27 Delle Donne, Bryan        09 Newark Chart             49.60   1 
 28 Coulter, Brendan          10 Tower Hill               50.73   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 41.50  1983        Howard                                      
                       Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown                        
 Meet Record: @ 42.00  1983        Howard                                      
                       Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Penn                                          42.08   5  10   
     1) Murray, Kyler 12                2) Mills, Mike 10                 
     3) Floyd, Kamau 11                 4) Tenkeang, Chiason 12           
  2 Glasgow                                               42.92   5   8   
     1) Younger, Martise 09             2) Whalen, Jay 12                 
     3) Dailey, Simeon 11               4) Cunningham, Ja'saan 10         
  3 Mt. Pleasant                                          43.47   5   6   
     1) Davis, Shawn 11                 2) Johnson, Jashawn 10            
     3) Thomas, Jahleel 11              4) Myrick, Robert 10              
  4 Caravel                                               44.81   3   4   
     1) Grant, Matthew 11               2) Hamlin, Corey 11               
     3) Nunley, Jason 11                4) Mohammed, Faruk 11             
  5 Concord                                               44.94   4   2   
     1) Batch, Kyle 10                  2) Roberts, Devon 12              
     3) Johnson, Joe 12                 4) Warner, Garth 12               
  6 Brandywine                                            45.21   2   1   
     1) Walker, Nycere 11               2) Cooper, Darrien 09             
     3) Boyd, David                     4) Reed, Braxton 12               
  7 Appoquinimink                                         45.64   4 
     1) Selby, Michael 12               2) Thompson, Derek 09             
     3) Scott, Rasul 10                 4) Baccino, Tyler 12              
  8 St. Mark's                                            45.81   3 
     1) Betts, Greg 12                  2) Normand, Markquise 12          
     3) Higgins, Chris 11               4) Schmelz, Greg 09               
  9 Wilmington Friends                                    45.94   2 
     1) Ly, Steven 12                   2) McMillan, Naza 11              
     3) Brick, Aaron 09                 4) Carter, Jordan 10              
 10 Archmere                                              46.20   2 
     1) Luke, John 11                   2) Wursthorn, Keenan 09           
     3) Troy, Clayton 11                4) Odum, Malcolm 11               
 11 Charter                                               46.46   4 
     1) Tse, Stanley 12                 2) Dwornik, Luke 12               
     3) Matamoros, Evan 12              4) Stillis-Stanford, Jymere 11    
 12 Christiana                                            46.53   3 
     1) Barnes, Zakaria 10              2) Spencer, Dante 11              
     3) Barnes, Hamza 10                4) Bowman, Joseph 09              
 13 Tatnall                                               46.94   4 
     1) Ragland, Sam 10                 2) Garcia, Fernando 11            
     3) Patel, Dhruv 12                 4) Osuagwu, Ike 11                
 14 Howard Tech                                           46.94   4 
     1) Banks, Malik 09                 2) Congo, Herman 11               
     3) Brown, Julian 10                4) Anderson, Jordan 09            
 15 A.I. duPont                                           47.17   3 
     1) Bailey, Jalen 09                2) Rosa, DeAngelo 09              
     3) Johnson, Lexington 10           4) Roy, Daironn 11                
 16 Middletown                                            47.74   1 
     1) Isaacs, Nick 11                 2) Stavpoulos, Leo 12             
     3) Washington, Mekhi 10            4) Lucas, Dominick 12             
 17 Wilmington Christian                                  47.88   1 
     1) Zhong, William 12               2) Lutz, Dan 11                   
     3) Walley, Chris 11                4) Yirenkyi, Darrell 12           
 18 Tower Hill                                            48.15   2 
     1) Wilson, Nasir 12                2) Bright, Graham 12              
     3) Glover, Kai 10                  4) Yu, Frank 10                   
 19 Delaware Military Academy                             48.62   3 
     1) Bigood, Colby 12                2) Graham, Nick 09                
     3) Sidlowski, Jimmy 09             4) Poad, Brian 11                 
 -- St. Georges Tech                                        DNF   5 
     1) Selby, Taronn 12                2) Warren, Austyn 11              
     3) Selby, Keyjuan 12               4) Ortiz, Angelo 10               
 -- St. Elizabeth                                            DQ   1  2nd Exchange 
     1) Scott, Adam SR                  2) Brown, Marc JR            Violation     
     3) Hicks, Eric SO                  4) Miles, Brian SO                
 -- Newark                                                   DQ   5  1st Exchange Early
     1) Sherman, Brendan 11             2) Egeonu, Chidera 11             
     3) Dunn, Karim 11                  4) Bond, James 12                 
 -- Hodgson Vo-Tech                                          DQ   5  3rd Exchange Early
     1) Brown, Marqus 11                2) Outlaw, Dejuan 11              
     3) Wood, Vaughn 09                 4) Jones, Raymond 12              
 -- Salesianum                                               DQ   3  1st Exchange Late
     1) Blue, Evander 12                2) Ruane, Sean 12                 
     3) Haffey, James 12                4) Ryan, Jeremy 11                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 1:26.90  1983        Howard                                    
                         Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown                        
 Meet Record: @ 1:26.90  1983        Howard                                    
                         Green, Brown, Lott, Taylor                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Penn                                        1:27.34   5  10   
     1) Murray, Kyler 12                2) Tenkeang, Chiason 12           
     3) Floyd, Kamau 11                 4) Mills, Mike 10                 
  2 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:29.87   5   8   
     1) Johnson, Jashawn 10             2) Thomas, Jahleel 11             
     3) Davis, Malachi 10               4) Myrick, Robert 10              
  3 Howard Tech                                         1:30.97   3   6   
     1) Pritchett, Kymere 12            2) Rosember, Edwin 10             
     3) Johnson, Domingo 12             4) Hermon, Zaire 10               
  4 Appoquinimink                                       1:33.65   4   4   
     1) Selby, Michael 12               2) Baccino, Tyler 12              
     3) Thompson, Derek 09              4) Goodwin, Austin 11             
  5 Salesianum                                          1:33.66   2   2   
     1) Ryan, Jeremy 11                 2) Rodriguez, Franklin 10         
     3) Haffey, James 12                4) Ruane, Sean 12                 
  6 Christiana                                          1:34.26   5   1   
     1) Brown, Clinton 10               2) Johnson, Maurice 10            
     3) Chunn, Quwan 12                 4) Barnes, Hamza 10               
  7 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     1:34.49   5 
     1) Brown, Marqus 11                2) Outlaw, Dejuan 11              
     3) Duncan, Ki-Ayre 11              4) Jones, Raymond 12              
  8 Tatnall                                             1:35.11   3 
     1) Osuagwu, Ike 11                 2) Ragland, Sam 10                
     3) Saunders, Sully 11              4) Memba, Nate 11                 
  9 Caravel                                             1:35.12   3 
     1) Grant, Matthew 11               2) Hamlin, Corey 11               
     3) Bak, Jayson 10                  4) Nunley, Jason 11               
 10 Glasgow                                             1:35.13   5 
     1) Younger, Martise 09             2) Florentino, Braulio 11         
     3) Amougu, Jean 12                 4) Fonjweng, Elvin 12             
 11 Delcastle Tech                                      1:35.41   1 
     1) Watson, Donte 10                2) Queen, Khalil 10               
     3) Walls, Justin 11                4) Houser, Roger 12               
 12 Middletown                                          1:35.64   4 
     1) Isaacs, Nick 11                 2) Washington, Mekhi 10           
     3) Flood, Andre 10                 4) Phillips, Travis 10            
 13 Brandywine                                          1:35.87   2 
     1) Walker, Nycere 11               2) Cooper, Darrien 09             
     3) Boyd, David                     4) Reed, Braxton 12               
 14 Charter                                             1:35.90   3 
     1) Lee, Roy 09                     2) Stillis-Stanford, Jymere 11    
     3) Jones, Brendan 11               4) Mattamira, Michael 10          
 15 Newark                                              1:36.32   4 
     1) Douglas, James 11               2) Miller, Joel 11                
     3) Biah, Curtis 11                 4) Gardner, Matt 11               
 16 Archmere                                            1:36.46   3 
     1) Pileggi, John 11                2) Wursthorn, Keenan 09           
     3) Odum, Malcolm 11                4) McAlonan, Joe 11               
 17 Delaware Military Academy                           1:36.82   2 
     1) Bigood, Colby 12                2) Nobles, Xavienn 09             
     3) Butler, Sean 11                 4) Poad, Brian 11                 
 18 Tower Hill                                          1:39.47   3 
     1) Wilson, Nasir 12                2) Bright, Graham 12              
     3) Glover, Kai 10                  4) Yu, Frank 10                   
 19 Wilmington Friends                                  1:45.05   2 
     1) Burgos-Harris, Anthony 10       2) Bennett, Anthony 09            
     3) Okolo, Maxwell 09               4) Wallace, Christopher 10        
 20 Conrad Schools of Science                           1:46.28   1 
     1) Ogoti, Kengara 09               2) Garcia, Imere 09               
     3) Saunders, Raymond 09            4) Manuel, Zion 09                
 21 Newark Charter                                      1:51.40   2 
     1) Gardner, Andrew 09              2) Moore, TC 10                   
     3) Delle Donne, Bryan 09           4) Otchere-Addo, Kojo 10          
 -- St. Georges Tech                                        DNF   5 
     1) Ortiz, Angelo 10                2) Warren, Zack 09                
     3) Selby, Taronn 12                4) Selby, Keyjuan 12              
 -- Concord                                                  DQ   4  Late Exchange 1-2
     1) Roberts, Devon 12               2) Batch, Kyle 10                 
     3) Mitchell, Charles 12            4) Johnson, Joe 12                
 -- St. Mark's                                               DQ   4  Late Exchange 2-3
     1) Normand, Markquise 12           2) Otchere-Addo, Papa 12          
     3) Higgins, Chris 11               4) Schmelz, Greg 09               
 -- A.I. duPont                                              DQ   4  Late Exchange 3-4
     1) Kungu, Lewis 09                 2) Thompson, Nicholas 10          
     3) Brown, Mesheik 11               4) Roy, Daironn 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 3:14.10  1984        Howard                                    
                         Palmer, Murphy, Nurriden, Brown                   
 Meet Record: @ 3:20.70  1977        Howard                                    
                         Fisher, West, Capron, Medley                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newark                                              3:23.32   4  10   
     1) Egeonu, Chidera 11              2) Douglas, James 11              
     3) Dunn, Karim 11                  4) Wilson, Jarod 12               
  2 Glasgow                                             3:24.91   4   8   
     1) Dailey, Simeon 11               2) Blalock, Darius 12             
     3) Whalen, Jay 12                  4) Harris, Malachi 12             
  3 Mt. Pleasant                                        3:27.21   4   6   
     1) Joe, Johnelle 10                2) Myrick, Robert 10              
     3) Osuagwa, Ezenwa 12              4) Snow, Larry 10                 
  4 Charter                                             3:29.27   4   4   
     1) Mattamira, Michael 10           2) Lee, Roy 09                    
     3) Jones, Brendan 11               4) Tuntivate, Kieran 12           
  5 Concord                                             3:29.75   3   2   
     1) Roberts, Devon 12               2) Batch, Kyle 10                 
     3) Mitchell, Charles 12            4) Johnson, Joe 12                
  6 Salesianum                                          3:30.11   3   1   
     1) Vavala, Phil 12                 2) Parker, Colin 11               
     3) Ruane, Sean 12                  4) Hally, Andrew 11               
  7 Tatnall                                             3:30.98   2 
     1) Memba, Nate 11                  2) Osuagwu, Ike 11                
     3) Flanagan, Michael 11            4) Boswell, Ben 12                
  8 Appoquinimink                                       3:31.31   3 
     1) Baccino, Tyler 12               2) Ramos, Jonathan 11             
     3) Symes, Matthew 11               4) Perez, Larry 12                
  9 Brandywine                                          3:31.41   3 
     1) Pommer, Raquan 11               2) Francis, Janaj 12              
     3) McCoy, Eamon 12                 4) Reed, Braxton 12               
 10 William Penn                                        3:32.11   4 
     1) Murray, Kyler 12                2) Spaulding, Adrian 12           
     3) Tenkeang, Chiason 12            4) Duncan, Miles 09               
 11 St. Georges Tech                                    3:34.10   2 
     1) Congo, Craig 09                 2) Wilson, Michael 09             
     3) Wellman, Tyler 09               4) Warren, Zack 09                
 12 A.I. duPont                                         3:35.83   2 
     1) Brown, Mesheik 11               2) Thompson, Nicholas 10          
     3) Carr, Deandre 10                4) Kungu, Lewis 09                
 13 St. Mark's                                          3:36.90   2 
     1) Otchere-Addo, Papa 12           2) Green, Karl 12                 
     3) Higgins, Chris 11               4) Schmelz, Greg 09               
 14 Howard Tech                                         3:37.04   4 
     1) Pritchett, Kymere 12            2) Hermon, Zaire 10               
     3) Anderson, Jordan 09             4) Ajao, Yimika 10                
 15 Delaware Military Academy                           3:37.71   3 
     1) Butler, Sean 11                 2) Angelini, Antonio 10           
     3) Feliciano, David 10             4) Kitto, Matt 09                 
 16 Caravel                                             3:37.80   2 
     1) Mohammed, Faruk 11              2) Bak, Jayson 10                 
     3) Gauding, Matt 12                4) Hamilton, Austyn 8             
 17 Middletown                                          3:41.64   2 
     1) Phillips, Travis 10             2) McMenamin, Michael 12          
     3) Ferguson, Shalon 10             4) Flood, Andre 10                
 18 Newark Charter                                      3:44.12   1 
     1) Phillips, Matt 09               2) Crosby, Owen 10                
     3) Phillips, Chris 09              4) White, Kevin 09                
 19 Delcastle Tech                                      3:52.32   1 
     1) Queen, Khalil 10                2) Daniel, Nepomucen 10           
     3) Evans, Ineyral 12               4) Sainmervil, Eddy 10            
 20 Archmere                                            4:04.40   1 
     1) McAlonan, Joe 11                2) Spall, Joe 11                  
     3) Jordan, Luke 12                 4) Tarte, Brendan 11              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 7:49.10  2005        Salesianum                                
                         Donnelly, DellaPelle, Buonacore, Kowal            
 Meet Record: @ 7:49.10  2005        Salesianum                                
                         Donnelly, DellaPelle, Buonacore, Kowal            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newark                                              7:52.15   2  10   
     1) Mwaniki, Daniel 11              2) Smith, Brandon 09              
     3) Biddle, Gregory 10              4) Wilson, Jarod 12               
  2 Tatnall                                             7:55.56   2   8   
     1) McFoy, Noah 11                  2) Flanagan, Michael 11           
     3) Garrett, Stephen 12             4) Boswell, Ben 12                
  3 Salesianum                                          8:08.25   2   6   
     1) Parker, Colin 11                2) Insley, Andrew 11              
     3) Steinhoff, George 10            4) Walker, John 11                
  4 Appoquinimink                                       8:23.36   2   4   
     1) Ramos, Jonathan 11              2) Deutsch, Colin 11              
     3) Symes, Matthew 11               4) Perez, Larry 12                
  5 A.I. duPont                                         8:24.10   2   2   
     1) Bacigalupi, David 11            2) Bacigalupi, Jonathon 11        
     3) Evans, Blake 10                 4) Bouvier, John 12               
  6 St. Georges Tech                                    8:25.90   2   1   
     1) Amin, Joel 12                   2) Lau-Dickinson, Khalil 09       
     3) Guajardo, Eddie 11              4) Warren, Zack 09                
  7 Glasgow                                             8:27.32   2 
     1) Harris, Malachi 12              2) Florentino, Braulio 11         
     3) Nieves, Alexander 10            4) Blalock, Darius 12             
  8 Caravel                                             8:29.82   2 
     1) Gauding, Matt 12                2) Doordan, Charlie 11            
     3) Hamilton, Austyn 8              4) Hipkins, Matthew 11            
  9 Charter                                             8:30.76   2 
     1) Collins, Coby 11                2) Jabbour, Charles 11            
     3) Kim, Logan 10                   4) Porth, Owen 12                 
 10 Mt. Pleasant                                        8:33.24   2 
     1) Joe, Johnelle 10                2) Justice, David 12              
     3) Osuagwa, Ezenwa 12              4) Snow, Larry 10                 
 11 Newark Charter                                      8:40.95   1 
     1) Hynson, Jon 10                  2) Crosby, Owen 10                
     3) Seador, Noah 10                 4) White, Kevin 09                
 12 Brandywine                                          8:49.56   1 
     1) Pommer, Raquan 11               2) Barriffe, Kent 12              
     3) Spock, George 12                4) Francis, Janaj 12              
 13 Delaware Military Academy                           8:55.07   2 
     1) Angelini, Antonio 10            2) Procope, Biagio 09             
     3) Martinez, Zach 09               4) Kitto, Matt 09                 
 14 Christiana                                          8:55.46   1 
     1) Murphy, Brandon 10              2) Barnes, Hamza 10               
     3) Peters, Desmond 12              4) Johnson, Maurice 10            
 15 William Penn                                        9:04.65   1 
     1) Chambers, Andre 10              2) Kashner, Zachary 10            
     3) Nichols, Chauncey 10            4) Rodriguez, luis 10             
 16 St. Elizabeth                                       9:10.94   1 
     1) Smith, Ben SR                   2) Smith, James FR                
     3) Gerstley, Dylan JR              4) Brown, Marc JR                 
 17 Archmere                                            9:12.26   1 
     1) Tarte, Brendan 11               2) Jordan, Luke 12                
     3) McIntyre, Kyle 10               4) Olsen, Ben 11                  
 18 Delcastle Tech                                      9:33.22   1 
     1) Daniel, Nepomucen 10            2) Coles, Nick 11                 
     3) Evans, Ineyral 12               4) Sequira, Daekwon 11            
 19 Tower Hill                                          9:54.99   1 
     1) VanVechten, Stephen 12          2) Simpson, Ian 10                
     3) Coulter, Brendan 10             4) Santos, Matthew 10             
 20 Conrad Schools of Science                          10:12.55   1 
     1) Gates, Clancy 10                2) Zarate, James 12               
     3) Chance, Lee-Maxim 11            4) Cox, Bruce 11                  
 -- St. Mark's                                               DQ   1  Illegal Pass
     1) Higgins, Chris 11               2) Marsilii, Matt 11              
     3) Kacmarcik, Andrew 12            4) Bunts, Kyle 11                 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley - Novice
===================================================================
  NCC Record: # 3:49.38  5/9/2014    Salesianum, Salesianum                    
                         Rodriguez, White, Casini, Hally                   
 Meet Record: @ 3:49.38  5/9/2014    Salesianum, Salesianum                    
                         Rodriguez, White, Casini, Hally                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Georges Tech                                    3:50.29   2 
     1) Congo, Craig 09                 2) Guajardo, Eddie 11             
     3) Davis, Jayven 12                4) Wellman, Tyler 09              
  2 Newark                                              3:53.21   2 
     1) Gerhart, Ryan 10                2) Lewis, Josh 11                 
     3) Gerard, Malcolm 11              4) Nguyen, Jesse 10               
  2 Salesianum                                          3:53.21   3 
     1) Hylak, Blaise 09                2) Knight, Johnny 09              
     3) D'Amico, Nick 09                4) Bagley, Desmond 09             
  4 Appoquinimink                                       3:59.58   3 
     1) Wilson, Dalind 11               2) Thorpe, Delvin 11              
     3) Haman, Toryean 11               4) Deutsch, Colin 11              
  5 Charter                                             4:00.72   3 
     1) O'Connor, Patrick 10            2) Johnson, David 11              
     3) Wieman, Hunter 11               4) Mann, Derek 12                 
  6 Tatnall                                             4:10.86   3 
     1) Kaucic, David 11                2) Ward, Andre 09                 
     3) Garrett, Nick 8                 4) Hardin, Max 09                 
  7 Mt. Pleasant                                        4:15.29   3 
     1) Johnson, Chris 11               2) Stanton, Austin 10             
     3) Pinkney, Isaiah 09              4) Pritchett, Rob 10              
  8 St. Mark's                                          4:15.88   1 
     1) Rodriguez, Bertin 12            2) Baltazar, Blayne 09            
     3) Zwilgmeyer, Matt 09             4) Matt, Nick 11                  
  9 Glasgow                                             4:18.87   2 
     1) Grimsley, Zykar 09              2) Johnson, Devon 09              
     3) Williams, Exzel 09              4) Ndikum, Charles 11             
 10 Delaware Military Academy                           4:23.51   1 
     1) Sidlowski, Jimmy 09             2) Gambacorta, Celia 10           
     3) Cruz, Josue 09                  4) Freebery, Lauren 09            
 11 Tower Hill                                          4:28.05   1 
     1) Thompson, Parker 10             2) Santos, Matthew 10             
     3) Coulter, Brendan 10             4) Wilkinson, Matt 10             
 12 Archmere                                            4:38.29   2 
     1) Sabini, Peter 11                2) Ciampoli, Anthony 09           
     3) Sabini, Evan 09                 4) Jasani, Kevin 09               
 13 Wilmington Christian                                4:38.73   1 
     1) Esper, Brady 11                 2) Barrick, Isaac 11              
     3) Pitman, Connor 11               4) Tomazine, Brendan 11           
 14 Wilmington Friends                                  4:45.82   1 
     1) Wallace, Christopher 10         2) Bennett, Anthony 09            
     3) Okolo, Maxwell 09               4) Chou, Lawson 09                
 -- Brandywine                                               FS   3 
     1) Schubert, Sam 10                2) Roberts, Justin 09             
     3) Deberry, Jourdian 09            4) Collins, Geomir 09             
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  NCC Record: # 6-11.25  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
 Meet Record: @ 6-08.75  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warner, Garth             12 Concord                6-06.00   10   
  2 Burns, Jonathon           12 Salesianum             6-04.00    8   
  3 Agwu, Elijah              12 A.I. duPont            6-02.00    6   
  4 Riley, Tahaire            11 A.I. duPont            6-02.00    4   
  5 Perkins, Marcus           11 Newark                 6-02.00    2   
  6 Hicks, Eric               SO St. Elizabet           6-00.00    1   
  7 Duncan, Jared             09 Tatnall                5-10.00  
  8 Mase, Malafa              10 Salesianum             5-10.00  
  9 Cowan, Jalil              11 Hodgson Vo-T           5-08.00  
  9 Joseph-Young, Michah      11 St. Georges            5-08.00  
 11 Kenion, Emmanuel          10 Appoquinimin           5-08.00  
 12 McMillan, Naza            11 Wilmington F           5-06.00  
 12 Ogembe, Abdul             10 Tatnall                5-06.00  
 -- Davis, Jayven             12 St. Georges                 NH  
 -- Watson, Myles             12 Newark                      NH  
 -- Wamble, Magnus            10 Caravel                     NH  
 -- Hendrixson, Eric          09 Charter                     NH  
 -- Church, Isaiah            12 William Penn                NH  
 -- Selby, Michael            12 Appoquinimin                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  NCC Record: # 16-00  5/12/2012   Michael Jensen, Appoquinimin                
 Meet Record: @ 16-00  5/12/2012   Michael Jensen, Appoquinimin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pineda, Stefano           12 Charter               14-06.00   10   
  2 Bale, Noah                11 Salesianum            11-00.00    8   
  3 Otto, Brian               11 Appoquinimin          11-00.00    6   
  4 Palmer, Cameron           12 Charter               10-06.00    4   
  5 Bailey, Daivyne           10 St. Georges           10-06.00    2   
  6 Mankus, James             11 St. Georges           10-00.00    0.50
  6 Bacigalupi, David         11 A.I. duPont           10-00.00    0.50
  8 Jones, Erick              11 A.I. duPont           10-00.00  
  9 Puharic, Jacob            10 Caravel                9-00.00  
 10 Samis, Jacob              11 Appoquinimin           8-06.00  
 11 Lockwood, James           10 Salesianum             8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
  NCC Record: # 23-10.50  1988        Randy Lambert, Mt. Pleasant              
 Meet Record: @ 23-04.75  1988        Randy Lambert, Mt. Pleasant              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Raymond            12 Hodgson Vo-T          22-02.25   0.2  10   
  2 Murray, Kyler             12 William Penn          21-11.50  +0.0   8   
  3 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  12 Concord               21-06.75  +0.0   6   
  4 Davis, Malachi            10 Mt. Pleasant          20-11.00  +0.0   4   
  5 Agwu, Elijah              12 A.I. duPont           19-11.75  +0.0   2   
  6 Snow, Larry               10 Mt. Pleasant          19-07.75  +0.0   1   
  7 Duncan, Miles             09 William Penn          19-05.25   0.5 
  8 Murray-Wallace, Malich    12 Dickinson             19-03.25  +0.0 
  9 Cowan, Jalil              11 Hodgson Vo-T          19-02.00   0.3 
 10 Sengphachanh, Matt        10 Caravel               18-10.00  -0.1 
 11 Concha, Dan               10 Salesianum            18-08.50  +0.0 
 12 Perkins, Marcus           11 Newark                18-07.50  +0.0 
 13 Johnson, Lexington        10 A.I. duPont           18-05.75  +0.0 
 14 Chen, Baihang             12 Tatnall               18-05.50   0.3 
 15 Scott, Adam               SR St. Elizabet          18-04.25  -0.1 
 16 Mitchell, Tarrell         11 St. Georges           17-11.00   0.3 
 16 Chalk, Cleo               12 Salesianum            17-11.00  +0.0 
 18 Chadband, Jermaine        11 Appoquinimin          17-08.00  +0.0 
 19 Davis, Jayven             12 St. Georges           17-04.25   0.4 
 20 Dwornik, Luke             12 Charter               17-04.00  +0.0 
 21 White, Kevin              09 Newark Chart          17-02.25  +0.0 
 22 Tse, Stanley              12 Charter               16-08.50  +0.0 
 23 Bonvetti, Alec            11 St. Mark's            15-08.50  +0.0 
 24 Scott, Rasul              10 Appoquinimin          15-08.00  +0.0 
 24 Phillips, Matt            09 Newark Chart          15-08.00  +0.0 
 26 Stark, Brennan            10 Archmere              14-09.00  +0.0 
 27 Ragland, Sam              10 Tatnall               12-11.00   0.2 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
  NCC Record: # 49-05.50  1998        Mike Roberts, Tower Hill                 
 Meet Record: @ 48-08.50  1998        Mike Roberts, Tower Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Malachi            10 Mt. Pleasant          44-09.00   0.5  10   
  2 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  12 Concord               44-02.00  -1.0   8   
  3 Agwu, Elijah              12 A.I. duPont           43-05.50   1.6   6   
  4 Cowan, Jalil              11 Hodgson Vo-T          42-02.25  -0.1   4   
  5 Hunter, Derrick           12 Mt. Pleasant          39-10.50   0.2   2   
  6 Chalk, Cleo               12 Salesianum            39-07.50   0.7   1   
  7 Duncan, Jared             09 Tatnall               39-05.50  -0.2 
  8 Bailey, Jalen             09 A.I. duPont           38-07.50   1.3 
  9 Ogembe, Abdul             10 Tatnall               38-05.50  -0.4 
 10 Chadband, Jermaine        11 Appoquinimin          38-05.25  +0.0 
 11 Perkins, Marcus           11 Newark                38-05.00   0.2 
 12 Joseph-Young, Michah      11 St. Georges           37-09.00  +0.0 
 13 Nunley, Jason             11 Caravel               36-08.75  -0.9 
 14 Mitchell, Tarrell         11 St. Georges           36-01.50   1.0 
 15 Stark, Brennan            10 Archmere              34-10.00  -0.1 
 16 Stillis-Stanford, Jymere  11 Charter               32-01.50  +0.0 
 17 Phillips, Chris           09 Newark Chart          31-00.00   0.2 
 18 Nelson, Kaleb             09 Middletown            29-10.50   0.3 
 -- Blue, Evander             12 Salesianum                FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  NCC Record: #    64-08  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                     
 Meet Record: @ 62-00.50  2001        Omar Rogers, Newark                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nick            12 Tatnall               52-03.25   10   
  2 Lockwood, Noah            11 Mt. Pleasant          50-04.00    8   
  3 Normand, Markquise        12 St. Mark's            48-04.25    6   
  4 Hamm, Diondre             12 Christiana            45-11.00    4   
  5 Cathers, Kyle             11 Salesianum            45-06.50    2   
  6 Umoh, Emaediong           12 Appoquinimin          45-06.00    1   
  7 Bordley, Avery            12 Salesianum            45-02.00  
  8 Woodruff, Stefon          11 St. Georges           43-07.75  
  9 Green, Xavia              11 Middletown            42-11.00  
 10 Leonard, Charles          11 Newark                42-04.75  
 11 Ezeuzoh, Chuka            12 Concord               41-00.00  
 12 Allen, Daron              12 Mt. Pleasant          40-06.00  
 13 Fonjweng, Elvin           12 Glasgow               40-03.50  
 14 Agwu, Noah                11 A.I. duPont           39-07.00  
 15 Becker, Alan              10 Newark                39-00.25  
 16 Stofa, Robbie             09 Tatnall               38-10.25  
 17 Stilwell, Chris           12 Appoquinimin          38-02.00  
 18 Alba, Matt                12 Charter               38-00.75  
 19 Smith, Daryl              12 Dickinson             38-00.00  
 20 Henretty, Mike            12 Concord               36-03.25  
 21 Kessler, Brandon          09 Delaware Mil          35-11.25  
 22 Yarweh, Del               10 Christiana            35-09.25  
 23 Blatchford, Benjamin      11 Wilmington C          34-10.00  
 24 Pugh, Aslan               11 Charter               34-07.75  
 25 Wood, Vaughn              09 Hodgson Vo-T          34-03.75  
 26 Mey, Paul                 11 St. Mark's            33-11.00  
 27 Boedeker, Ryan            12 Caravel               33-09.75  
 28 Gatling, Isaiah           09 St. Georges           32-09.00  
 29 Goldman, Adam             10 Caravel               30-09.50  
 30 Zarate, James             12 Conrad Schoo          30-07.00  
 31 Etzrodt, Matthew          10 Archmere              29-10.00  
 32 Gardner, Andrew           09 Newark Chart          28-04.00  
 33 Furman, Ian               12 Wilmington F          26-10.75  
 34 Baldwin, Robert           09 Wilmington F          26-09.00  
 35 Molokwu-Fields, Justin    10 Conrad Schoo          26-08.75  
 36 Bondi, David              09 Archmere              25-01.50  
 37 Fraczkowski, Greg         10 Delaware Mil          25-00.25  
 38 Moore, TC                 10 Newark Chart          24-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  NCC Record: # 195-10  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                       
 Meet Record: @ 195-10  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Agwu, Elijah              12 A.I. duPont             163-02   10   
  2 Robinson, Nick            12 Tatnall                 157-01    8   
  3 Lockwood, Noah            11 Mt. Pleasant            152-11    6   
  4 Agwu, Noah                11 A.I. duPont             142-11    4   
  5 Stilwell, Chris           12 Appoquinimin            136-03    2   
  6 Ianni, Julian             11 Salesianum              133-03    1   
  7 Ezeuzoh, Chuka            12 Concord                 130-04  
  8 Hamm, Diondre             12 Christiana              115-09  
  9 Young, Reggie             12 Middletown              115-02  
 10 Blatchford, Benjamin      11 Wilmington C            108-02  
 11 Stofa, Robbie             09 Tatnall                 106-08  
 12 Boedeker, Ryan            12 Caravel                 104-02  
 13 Leonard, Charles          11 Newark                  103-02  
 14 Swain, Kyle               12 Delaware Mil            101-07  
 15 Becker, Alan              10 Newark                  100-06  
 16 Yarweh, Del               10 Christiana               99-09  
 17 Morris, Richard           11 Mt. Pleasant            J99-09  
 18 Smith, Daryl              12 Dickinson                95-06  
 19 Bondi, David              09 Archmere                 93-04  
 20 Bordley, Avery            12 Salesianum               92-04  
 21 Stanley, Jhemir           09 St. Georges              91-05  
 22 Alba, Matt                12 Charter                  89-07  
 23 Williams, David           11 St. Mark's               89-04  
 24 Orendorf, Zachary         11 Wilmington C             87-06  
 25 Kessler, Brandon          09 Delaware Mil             85-04  
 26 Bursler, James            11 Middletown               84-02  
 27 Mey, Paul                 11 St. Mark's               79-07  
 28 Phillips, Nathan          09 Caravel                  75-09  
 29 Gatling, Isaiah           09 St. Georges              75-07  
 30 Etzrodt, Matthew          10 Archmere                 60-02  
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Padua                      184        2) Middletown                 47   
    2) William Penn                47        4) Hodgson Vo-Tech            46   
    5) Tatnall                     30        6) Glasgow                    28   
    7) Charter                     27        8) Delcastle Tech             22   
    9) Ursuline                    21       10) Archmere                   18   
   11) Concord                     14       12) St. Georges Tech           13.50
   13) Delaware Military Academy   12       14) Mt. Pleasant               10   
   14) St. Mark's                  10       16) Appoquinimink               7   
   17) Newark                       5       18) Dickinson                   4   
   19) A.I. duPont                  3       20) Christiana                  2   
   20) Newark Charter               2       20) Brandywine                  2   
   20) Tower Hill                   2       24) Caravel                     0.50
 
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mt. Pleasant                74        2) William Penn               63   
    3) Salesianum                  59        4) Tatnall                    58   
    5) Newark                      44        6) A.I. duPont                38.50
    7) Glasgow                     36        7) Concord                    36   
    9) Charter                     31       10) Appoquinimink              25   
   11) Hodgson Vo-Tech             20       12) Howard Tech                16   
   13) St. Georges Tech            15.50    14) St. Mark's                 10   
   15) Brandywine                   7       16) Delcastle Tech              6   
   17) Christiana                   5       18) Dickinson                   4   
   18) Caravel                      4       20) St. Elizabeth               1   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 05/09/15