Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
         2014 New Castle County Track & Field Championships                                 
                                                               Baynard Stadium  
                                                             5/9/2014 to 5/10/2014                                        
                                                                 Overall Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  NCC Record: # 12.04  5/10/2013   Maiya Dendy, Padua                          
 Meet Record: @ 12.04  5/10/2013   Maiya Dendy, Padua                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Lampkin, Daija      09 Middletown               12.41Q  1.5  1 
  2       Aiken, Royce        12 Delcastle Te             12.55Q  0.6  7 
  3       Pinkney, Isis       12 Mt. Pleasant             12.56Q  0.2  2 
  4       Mayes, Quiara       10 Hodgson Vo-T             12.57Q  1.4  3 
  5       Timmons, Faith      10 Newark                   12.63Q  1.8  4 
  6       Allen, Christina    10 Padua                    12.75Q +0.0  5 
  7       Rogers, Alexis      11 Hodgson Vo-T             12.77Q  0.6  8 
  8       Fullerton, Katie    11 Caravel                  12.91Q  0.6  9 
  9       Bennett, Morgyn     11 Delcastle Te             13.02Q +0.0  6 
 10       Temeng, Akua        09 Charter                  12.68q  1.8  4 
 11       Foster, Maysha      09 Glasgow                  12.78q  0.6  8 
 12       Coleman, Arianna    11 William Penn             12.87q  1.4  3 
 13       King, Mylezia       12 Concord                  12.97   0.6  7 
 14       Boyce, Adara        09 Brandywine               12.98   0.2  2 
 15       Hill, Alanna        11 Charter                  13.07  +0.0  5 
 16       Beckham, Eeliyah    11 Christiana               13.17   0.2  2 
 17       Sobolesky, Jordan   10 Padua                    13.21   1.4  3 
 18       Williams, Brianna   11 A.I. duPont              13.30   1.8  4 
 19       Atkins, Roberta     12 Wilmington F             13.35   0.6  8 
 20       Alleyne, Cierra     09 Concord                  13.36  +0.0  5 
 21       Cruz, Sierra        10 William Penn             13.42   0.6  9 
 22       Wheeler, Taijae     09 Christiana               13.48   0.6  7 
 23       Romero, Monica      10 Ursuline                 13.53   1.5  1 
 24       Tapimene, Paola     10 Newark                   13.54  +0.0  5 
 25       Stauffer, Kira      11 St. Mark's               13.55   1.5  1 
 26       Martin, Briana      09 McKean                   13.57   0.6  7 
 27       Blake, Camryn       09 Dickinson                13.61   1.5  1 
 28       Jackson, Genesis    11 Middletown               13.62   0.6  7 
 29       Singleton, Desire   10 Glasgow                  13.64   1.5  1 
 30       Anderson, Keara     10 Mt. Pleasant             13.66   1.5  1 
 31       Sorey, Dana         09 Wilmington C             13.68   0.6  9 
 32       Darko, Alexis       10 Delaware Mil             13.83   0.2  2 
 33       Jones, Avona        11 St. Elizabet             13.86   1.8  4 
 34       Surratte, Courtney  11 St. Mark's               13.87   1.4  3 
 35       Shamlin, Daysha     09 Tower Hill               13.91   0.6  8 
 36       Lynch, Kayla        10 Appoquinimin             13.95   0.2  2 
 37       Brown, Kytana       09 St. Georges              14.09   1.4  3 
 38       DiLiberto, Aria     11 Ursuline                 14.11   0.6  9 
 38       Hall, Janel         10 Tower Hill               14.11  +0.0  6 
 40       Kurlej, Jenny       10 Wilmington C             14.19  +0.0  6 
 41       Davis, Zhane        09 McKean                   14.43   0.6  7 
 42       Cannon, Shay        12 Tatnall                  14.53   0.6  8 
 43       Cohen, Meredith     11 Tatnall                  14.60   0.6  9 
 44       South, Erika        09 Archmere                 15.00  +0.0  6 
 45       Carwell, Alexis     10 Appoquinimin             15.02  +0.0  5 
 46       Graf, Naomi         09 Archmere                 15.42   1.4  3 
 47       Dunfee, Jenn        11 St. Elizabet             15.51   0.2  2 
 48       Poad, Mariah        09 Delaware Mil             15.64   1.8  4 
Semi-Finals
  1       Mayes, Quiara       10 Hodgson Vo-T             12.28Q  0.3  1 
  2       Aiken, Royce        12 Delcastle Te             12.33Q +0.0  2 
  3       Pinkney, Isis       12 Mt. Pleasant             12.42q +0.0  2 
  4       Bennett, Morgyn     11 Delcastle Te             12.62q  0.3  1 
  5       Lampkin, Daija      09 Middletown               12.65q  0.3  1 
  6       Temeng, Akua        09 Charter                  12.75q +0.0  2 
  7       Allen, Christina    10 Padua                    12.84  +0.0  2 
  8       Foster, Maysha      09 Glasgow                  12.85  +0.0  2 
  9       Timmons, Faith      10 Newark                   12.87   0.3  1 
 10       Fullerton, Katie    11 Caravel                  12.99   0.3  1 
 11       Coleman, Arianna    11 William Penn             13.16   0.3  1 
Finals
  1       Mayes, Quiara       10 Hodgson Vo-T             12.29   0.6  10   
  2       Aiken, Royce        12 Delcastle Te             12.35   0.6   8   
  3       Lampkin, Daija      09 Middletown               12.47   0.6   6   
  4       Pinkney, Isis       12 Mt. Pleasant             12.67   0.6   4   
  5       Bennett, Morgyn     11 Delcastle Te             12.90   0.6   2   
  6       Temeng, Akua        09 Charter                  14.73   0.6   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  NCC Record: # 24.17  1988        Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
 Meet Record: @ 24.28  2000        Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Mason, Aireyona     11 Howard Tech              25.35Q -0.4  5 
  2       Woolbright, Khalle  12 Delcastle Te             25.41Q +0.0  1 
  3       Aiken, Royce        12 Delcastle Te             25.59Q  0.2  2 
  4       Celen, Amber        12 Middletown               25.95Q +0.0 10 
  5       Foster, Maysha      09 Glasgow                  26.63Q +0.0  7 
  6       Floyd, Stephanie    12 Concord                  26.75Q  0.5  9 
  7       Mayes, Quiara       10 Hodgson Vo-T             26.84Q -1.6  4 
  8       Dendy, Micaiah      10 St. Georges              27.15Q -0.3  3 
  9       Napper, Roneeyah    11 Glasgow                  27.27Q  0.2  6 
 10       Fullerton, Katie    11 Caravel                  27.44Q -1.1  8 
 11       Temeng, Akua        09 Charter                  26.60q +0.0 10 
 12       Williams, Courtney  10 William Penn             26.69q +0.0  1 
 13       Woods, Kayla         8 Tatnall                  27.00  +0.0  7 
 13       Boyce, Adara        09 Brandywine               27.00   0.2  2 
 15       King, Mylezia       12 Concord                  27.01   0.5  9 
 16       Atkins, Roberta     12 Wilmington F             27.06  +0.0  1 
 17       Woods, Briyana      09 Mt. Pleasant             27.15  +0.0  7 
 18       Beckham, Eeliyah    11 Christiana               27.16  -0.3  3 
 19       Timmons, Faith      10 Newark                   27.29  -0.4  5 
 20       Jones, Davashaye    10 Dickinson                27.50   0.2  2 
 21       Neal, Myia          09 William Penn             27.65  -1.6  4 
 22       Martin, Briana      09 McKean                   27.72  -0.3  3 
 23       Wheeler, Taijae     09 Christiana               27.90  -1.6  4 
 24       Wasko, Carly        10 St. Mark's               28.14  -1.1  8 
 25       Shamlin, Asaana     09 Charter                  28.19  -0.3  3 
 26       Sobolesky, Jordan   10 Padua                    28.27   0.5  9 
 27       Johns, Gabriella    11 Wilmington C             28.33  -1.6  4 
 28       Romero, Monica      10 Ursuline                 28.38  +0.0  1 
 29       Williams, LaKayla   09 Brandywine               28.42   0.5  9 
 30       Prechtl, Carin      12 St. Mark's               28.44  +0.0  1 
 31       Lynch, Kayla        10 Appoquinimin             28.46   0.2  2 
 32       Blake, Camryn       09 Dickinson                28.51  +0.0 10 
 33       Crowder, Ky         10 Archmere                 28.53  -1.1  8 
 34       Lane, Camryn        09 Tatnall                  28.57   0.2  2 
 35       Darko, Alexis       10 Delaware Mil             28.63  -1.6  4 
 36       Nyabiosi, Priscill  12 Newark                   28.71   0.2  6 
 37       Holsey, Stepfanie   12 A.I. duPont              28.76   0.2  6 
 38       Sorey, Dana         09 Wilmington C             29.29  -0.4  5 
 39       Pittman, Marianna   12 Appoquinimin             29.51  -0.4  5 
 40       McNeill, Quinn      12 Wilmington F             29.58  -1.1  8 
 41       Hall, Janel         10 Tower Hill               30.47   0.5  9 
 42       Adams, Justine      09 Moyer Academ             30.58   0.2  6 
 43       Rappa, Zaylie       10 Conrad Schoo             31.88  +0.0 10 
 44       Dunfee, Jenn        11 St. Elizabet             32.92  -1.1  8 
 45       Jones, Alyvia       12 Delaware Mil             33.70   0.5  9 
 --       Shamlin, Daysha     09 Tower Hill                  DQ  +0.0 10  Lane
                                                                          Violation
Semi-Finals
  1       Aiken, Royce        12 Delcastle Te             25.20Q -0.2  2 
  2       Celen, Amber        12 Middletown               25.76Q -0.3  1 
  3       Woolbright, Khalle  12 Delcastle Te             25.25q -0.2  2 
  4       Mayes, Quiara       10 Hodgson Vo-T             25.88q -0.2  2 
  5       Foster, Maysha      09 Glasgow                  26.30q -0.3  1 
  6       Fullerton, Katie    11 Caravel                  26.76q -0.2  2 
  7       Floyd, Stephanie    12 Concord                  27.02  -0.2  2 
  8       Temeng, Akua        09 Charter                  27.25  -0.2  2 
  9       Napper, Roneeyah    11 Glasgow                  27.71  -0.3  1 
 --       Williams, Courtney  10 William Penn                DQ  -0.3  1  Lane
                                                                          Violation
Finals
  1       Aiken, Royce        12 Delcastle Te             25.07  +0.0  10   
  2       Woolbright, Khalle  12 Delcastle Te             25.29  +0.0   8   
  3       Celen, Amber        12 Middletown               25.96  +0.0   6   
  4       Fullerton, Katie    11 Caravel                  26.51  +0.0   4   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 54.83  5/8/2010    Cathy Emerson, Delcastle                    
 Meet Record: @ 55.00  1987        Dana Combs, Padua                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Woolbright, Khalle  12 Delcastle Te             57.28   9  10   
  2       Sellers, Siani      10 Delcastle Te             57.67   9   8   
  3       Roberson, Halimah   09 Newark                   58.30   9   6   
  4       Allen, Christina    10 Padua                    59.69   8   4   
  5       Woods, Briyana      09 Mt. Pleasant           1:00.22   8   2   
  6       Kyeadea-Amposah, M  11 A.I. duPont            1:00.46   9   1   
  7       Hosey, Katherine    10 Ursuline               1:01.04   8 
  8       Cruz, Sierra        10 William Penn           1:01.66   7 
  9       Williams, Courtney  10 William Penn           1:01.76   8 
 10       Fullerton, Katie    11 Caravel                1:02.30   6 
 11       Pankow, Savannah    09 Tatnall                1:02.48   5 
 12       Hodge, Paige        10 Middletown             1:02.56   7 
 13       Durso, Sarah        10 Padua                  1:02.68   7 
 14       Mangum, Zoe'        10 Newark                 1:02.98   6 
 15       Culp, Brandi        12 Concord                1:02.99   7 
 16       McCloskey, Jocelyn  12 A.I. duPont            1:03.03   6 
 17       Lane, Camryn        09 Tatnall                1:03.52   7 
 18       Thornton, Ariona    10 Concord                1:03.60   7 
 18       Morris, Jenna       10 Appoquinimin           1:03.60   6 
 20       Tucker, Megan       11 St. Mark's             1:03.73   6 
 21       Charamella, Krista  12 St. Mark's             1:03.77   8 
 22       King, Jackie        12 Appoquinimin           1:03.90   5 
 23       Darko, Alexis       10 Delaware Mil           1:04.06   3 
 24       Williams, LaKayla   09 Brandywine             1:04.88   4 
 25       Rankine, Natasha    10 Charter                1:05.37   5 
 26       Saah, Kristine      11 Middletown             1:05.64   4 
 27       Chartier, Mercedes  12 Archmere               1:05.77   4 
 28       Anderson, Narrah     8 Newark Chart           1:06.10   4 
 29       Solanke, Feyi       09 Glasgow                1:06.42   5 
 30       Russ, Julia         11 Wilmington F           1:06.57   5 
 31       Kurlej, Jenny       10 Wilmington C           1:07.47   3 
 32       McCray, Eliana      10 Dickinson              1:07.56   5 
 33       Shellenberger, Meg  10 Delaware Mil           1:07.68   2 
 34       Reckner, Reid        8 Newark Chart           1:08.05   3 
 35       Jackson, Erin       10 Charter                1:08.06   3 
 36       Schwartz, Rebecca   12 Mt. Pleasant           1:08.28   4 
 37       Watkins, Tiandra    12 Glasgow                1:08.38   3 
 38       Dentinger, Emily    11 Archmere               1:09.30   4 
 39       Merritt, Dominique  09 Christiana             1:12.41   1 
 40       Vaidya, Brinda      09 Caravel                1:13.16   2 
 41       Gardner, Eliza      12 Tower Hill             1:19.88   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 2:11.81  2006        KeAira Dickerson, Delcastle               
 Meet Record: @ 2:12.32  5/12/2012   Haley Pierce, Tatnall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Gibson, Ireland     12 Tower Hill             2:17.07   4  10   
  2       Sanclemente, Drew   11 Appoquinimin           2:20.19   4   8   
  3       Spadaccini, Angie   12 Padua                  2:20.30   4   6   
  4       Spadaccini, Erin    11 Padua                  2:21.33   4   4   
  5       Slate, Grace        09 Concord                2:22.18   4   2   
  6       Kaminski, Analise   10 St. Mark's             2:23.60   4   1   
  7       Beston, Rachel      10 Newark                 2:24.94   3 
  8       Carney, Colleen     11 Archmere               2:27.05   4 
  9       Glanz, Megan        11 Delaware Mil           2:27.26   4 
 10       Schreiber, Liz      12 Tatnall                2:27.77   4 
 11       McKinney, Paige     12 Concord                2:28.85   3 
 12       Santer, Lexi        12 Charter                2:28.99   4 
 13       Howard, Xia         10 Newark                 2:32.63   3 
 14       Earl, Tamara        11 William Penn           2:33.55   3 
 15       Sanclamente, Sadie  10 St. Georges            2:34.38   3 
 16       Shellenberger, Jen  12 Delaware Mil           2:36.30   3 
 17       Dempsey, Katie      11 Archmere               2:38.34   2 
 18       Johnson, Jenna      10 Wilmington C           2:38.42   3 
 19       Tubbs, Taryn        09 Delcastle Te           2:38.48   3 
 20       Stansbury, Ericka   09 Delcastle Te           2:38.66   3 
 21       Trimble, Samantha   09 A.I. duPont            2:39.00   2 
 22       Dennis, Tasia       11 William Penn           2:40.23   2 
 23       Phillips, Kaitlin   10 Mt. Pleasant           2:40.43   1 
 24       Slovitsky, Karina   11 Mt. Pleasant           2:40.75   2 
 25       Hanrahan, Isabella  09 St. Mark's             2:41.14   2 
 26       Calhoun, Alyssia    11 Middletown             2:41.20   3 
 27       Ferguson, Leah      10 Christiana             2:41.42   2 
 28       Bullock, Caroline   10 Ursuline               2:41.57   3 
 29       Morrell, Kayla      11 Caravel                2:41.61   2 
 30       Peterson, Lillian    8 Newark Chart           2:41.70   3 
 31       Fenton, Amanda      10 Appoquinimin           2:42.12   2 
 32       Callahan, Heather   09 Newark Chart           2:42.29   2 
 33       Mangan, Kayla       09 St. Georges            2:46.12   1 
 34       Thatcher, Jenna     11 Caravel                2:46.61   2 
 35       Deaton, Madeline    12 Wilmington C           2:47.28   2 
 36       Rinaldi, Kathryn    10 Middletown             2:47.94   1 
 37       DePiero, Lauren     10 Ursuline               2:48.28   2 
 38       Gooderham, Sarah    09 Wilmington F           2:53.52   1 
 39       Littlejohn, Shalyn  09 Hodgson Vo-T           2:54.28   1 
 40       Sullivan, Margaret  09 Wilmington F           2:57.30   1 
 41       Rosado, Caryany     10 Glasgow                2:57.83   1 
 42       Murphy, Tanisha     10 Christiana             2:59.01   1 
 43       McClure, Heather     8 Conrad Schoo           3:03.03   1 
 44       Warrick, Amber      12 Dickinson              3:06.60   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 4:41.19  5/14/2011   Haley Pierce, Tatnall                     
 Meet Record: @ 4:41.19  5/14/2011   Haley Pierce, Tatnall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Carney, Colleen     11 Archmere               5:09.57   3  10   
  2       Fraczkowski, Adrie  12 Delaware Mil           5:11.90   3   8   
  3       Spadaccini, Erin    11 Padua                  5:12.78   3   6   
  4       Foley, Caroline     09 Tatnall                5:14.72   3   4   
  5       Dunkley, Ashton     11 Middletown             5:16.55   3   2   
  6       Sanclemente, Drew   11 Appoquinimin           5:19.73   3   1   
  7       Olivere, Maddie     09 Padua                  5:24.31   3 
  8       Glanz, Megan        11 Delaware Mil           5:25.20   3 
  9       Abramczyk, Raley    11 Tower Hill             5:25.98   3 
 10       Macturk, Katie      10 Concord                5:27.29   3 
 11       Teklits, Quinn      09 Tatnall                5:29.00   3 
 12       Subramoney, Caroli  10 Charter                5:33.90   3 
 13       Freilich, Emily     12 Wilmington F           5:34.05   2 
 14       Blow, Mallory       11 Ursuline               5:35.21   3 
 15       Freed, Piper        10 Appoquinimin           5:38.01   3 
 16       Ward, Julia         09 Tower Hill             5:42.24   2 
 17       Anderson, Maria     12 Charter                5:44.27   2 
 18       Holveck, Whitney    12 Newark                 5:46.03   2 
 19       Johnson, Jenna      10 Wilmington C           5:48.28   2 
 20       Peterson, Lillian    8 Newark Chart           5:48.81   2 
 21       Wallace, Courtney   11 Ursuline               5:49.99   3 
 22       Calhoun, Alyssia    11 Middletown             5:50.58   2 
 23       Morrell, Kayla      11 Caravel                5:53.29   2 
 24       Stowell, Skylar     10 Caravel                5:53.74   2 
 25       Phillips, Kaitlin   10 Mt. Pleasant           5:56.04   2 
 26       Izzo, Lydia         11 Newark                 6:01.02   2 
 27       McKinney, Taylor    10 Concord                6:04.11   2 
 28       Basciani, Kristen   12 St. Mark's             6:09.48   2 
 29       Callahan, Heather   09 Newark Chart           6:11.15   2 
 30       Urick, Lena         09 Wilmington F           6:13.09   1 
 31       Williams, Laura     10 Archmere               6:14.57   2 
 32       Campbell, Kennedy   09 St. Mark's             6:17.98   1 
 33       Fowler, Phoebe      10 Mt. Pleasant           6:20.74   1 
 34       McClure, Heather     8 Conrad Schoo           6:30.25   1 
 35       King, Abby          10 A.I. duPont            6:30.86   1 
 36       Bourantas, Corina   10 Wilmington C           6:37.51   1 
 37       Warrington, Kristi  09 St. Georges            6:55.82   1 
 38       Vega, Joshelyn      09 Conrad Schoo           7:34.06   1 
 39       Liu, Doreen         10 St. Elizabet           8:12.09   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 10:40.79  5/11/2012   Julie Macedo, Charter                    
 Meet Record: @ 10:40.79  5/11/2012   Julie Macedo, Charter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Fraczkowski, Adrie  12 Delaware Mil          11:10.49   2  10   
  2       Freed, Piper        10 Appoquinimin          11:30.07   2   8   
  3       Hanrahan, Kieran    11 Tatnall               11:30.11   2   6   
  4       Dunkley, Ashton     11 Middletown            11:42.01   2   4   
  5       Olivere, Maddie     09 Padua                 11:43.36   2   2   
  6       Paolucci, Emily     11 Padua                 11:46.67   2   1   
  7       Ward, Julia         09 Tower Hill            11:55.61   2 
  8       Abramczyk, Raley    11 Tower Hill            11:56.39   2 
  9       Macturk, Katie      10 Concord               12:07.88   2 
 10       Barnes, Emma        12 Charter               12:11.54   2 
 11       Miller, Gina        09 Delaware Mil          12:34.59   2 
 12       Johnson, Jenna      10 Wilmington C          12:38.50   1 
 13       Boswell, Kayla      10 Tatnall               12:39.55   1 
 14       Stowell, Skylar     10 Caravel               13:00.80   2 
 15       Alfieri, Silvana    10 Charter               13:13.04   1 
 16       Elder, Helena       11 Newark                13:19.64   1 
 17       Field, Emma         12 Ursuline              13:33.12   1 
 18       Spurrier, Allison   11 St. Mark's            13:39.09   1 
 19       Rinaldi, Kathryn    10 Middletown            13:44.40   1 
 20       Awad, Jenna         09 Ursuline              14:32.21   1 
 21       Parker, Ashley      12 Mt. Pleasant          15:51.10   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
  NCC Record: # 14.01  1993        Shelly Talbert, Glasgow                     
 Meet Record: @ 14.13  2006        Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Pinkney, Isis       12 Mt. Pleasant             15.57Q -2.3  1 
  2       Lewis, Johnasia     12 Delcastle Te             15.61Q -0.7  3 
  3       Lowman, Sherita     10 Delcastle Te             15.82Q  0.5  2 
  3       Cintron, Taliah     09 Padua                    15.82Q +0.0  4 
  5       Lucey, Haley        12 Padua                    15.66q -0.7  3 
  6       Henderson, Candace  12 St. Georges              15.98q +0.0  4 
  7       Cunningham, Saquaa  11 Glasgow                  16.70q -0.7  3 
  8       McCallister, Grace  11 A.I. duPont              17.98q -2.3  1 
  9       Moore, Casey        11 Charter                  18.39q -2.3  1 
 10       Irons, A'Lexus      10 A.I. duPont              18.87q  0.5  2 
 11       Wesby, Kyra         10 Hodgson Vo-T             18.97q -0.7  3 
 12       Hanling, Lauren     12 St. Mark's               19.31q +0.0  4 
 13       Ward, Caitlyn       10 Appoquinimin             20.07  +0.0  4 
 14       Caspar-Johnson, Ha  11 Wilmington F             20.17  -0.7  3 
 15       Kraft, Jackie       09 Archmere                 21.15  -2.3  1 
 16       Danyo, Chloe        10 Archmere                 21.47  -2.3  1 
 17       Ford, Sarai         09 Brandywine               22.57   0.5  2 
Semi-Finals
  1       Lewis, Johnasia     12 Delcastle Te             15.02Q  0.2  2 
  2       Pinkney, Isis       12 Mt. Pleasant             15.28Q -0.5  1 
  3       Lowman, Sherita     10 Delcastle Te             15.50q  0.2  2 
  4       Lucey, Haley        12 Padua                    15.67q -0.5  1 
  5       Cunningham, Saquaa  11 Glasgow                  16.11q  0.2  2 
  6       Cintron, Taliah     09 Padua                    16.23q -0.5  1 
  7       Henderson, Candace  12 St. Georges              16.37   0.2  2 
  8       Moore, Casey        11 Charter                  17.08  -0.5  1 
  9       McCallister, Grace  11 A.I. duPont              17.63  -0.5  1 
 10       Hanling, Lauren     12 St. Mark's               18.94  -0.5  1 
 11       Irons, A'Lexus      10 A.I. duPont              20.10   0.2  2 
Finals
  1       Pinkney, Isis       12 Mt. Pleasant             14.95   0.2  10   
  2       Lewis, Johnasia     12 Delcastle Te             14.97   0.2   8   
  3       Cintron, Taliah     09 Padua                    15.55   0.2   6   
  4       Lucey, Haley        12 Padua                    15.90   0.2   4   
  5       Cunningham, Saquaa  11 Glasgow                  16.10   0.2   2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 42.31  2006        Jernail hayes, Glasgow                      
 Meet Record: @ 43.11  2006        Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cintron, Taliah     09 Padua                    43.62   5  10   
  2       Lucey, Haley        12 Padua                    44.46   5   8   
  3       Moore, Casey        11 Charter                  47.07   5   6   
  4       Brown-Myrick, Leke  10 Mt. Pleasant             47.86   4   4   
  5       Bailey, Ashley      11 Middletown               48.84   5   2   
  6       Peet, Rebecca       12 Archmere                 49.19   4   1   
  7       Riley, Kendra       11 Tatnall                  49.29   4 
  8       Griffin, Kry'stal   09 Hodgson Vo-T             49.76   3 
  9       Cunningham, Saquaa  11 Glasgow                  49.92   4 
 10       Dickens, La-Chelle  11 St. Georges              50.16   3 
 11       Lewis, Johnasia     12 Delcastle Te             50.67   5 
 12       Pollard, Y'Nhia     12 Newark                   50.74   4 
 13       Harris, Yve         10 Newark                   50.76   4 
 14       Wesby, Kyra         10 Hodgson Vo-T             52.06   3 
 15       McCallister, Grace  11 A.I. duPont              52.53   1 
 16       Hanling, Lauren     12 St. Mark's               52.79   3 
 17       Figueroa, Thalia    10 A.I. duPont              53.60   2 
 18       Jeynes, Alexis      10 Ursuline                 54.57   2 
 19       Fasy, Maren         12 St. Mark's               54.64   2 
 20       Shepard, Victoria   09 St. Georges              56.82   2 
 21       Ford, Christine     10 Archmere                 58.00   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 48.06  2005        Glasgow                                     
                       Davis, Hayes, Parks, Payne                        
 Meet Record: @ 48.76  1999        Christiana                                  
                       Harris, Brown, Heuwitt, Bailey                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                       49.62   5  10   
     1) Phillips, Ayana 09              2) Tucker, Shechinahglory 11      
     3) Rogers, Alexis 11               4) Mayes, Quiara 10               
  2 William Penn                                          50.11   5   8   
     1) Neal, Myia 09                   2) Babin, Laetitia 12             
     3) Wilson, Ranay 10                4) Coleman, Arianna 11            
  3 Concord                                               50.14   5   6   
     1) Alleyne, Cierra 09              2) Floyd, Stephanie 12            
     3) Ragin, Crystal 10               4) King, Mylezia 12               
  4 Delcastle Tech                                        50.84   5   4   
     1) Sackey-Solomon, Karen 10        2) Lewis, Johnasia 12             
     3) Williams, Danielle 12           4) Bennett, Morgyn 11             
  5 Glasgow                                               51.12   4   2   
     1) Napper, Roneeyah 11             2) Foster, Maysha 09              
     3) Singleton, Desire 10            4) Cunningham, Saquaa 11          
  6 Mt. Pleasant                                          51.21   4   1   
     1) Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia 10       2) Woods, Briyana 09              
     3) Schwartz, Rebecca 12            4) Pinkney, Isis 12               
  7 Brandywine                                            51.27   4 
     1) Berkel, Adia 12                 2) Boyce, Adara 09                
     3) Williams, LaKayla 09            4) Copeland, Asya 12              
  8 Padua                                                 51.66   5 
     1) Deutsch, Darby 09               2) Travis, Brittany 11            
     3) Tullier, Bridgette 12           4) Sobolesky, Jordan 10           
  9 Christiana                                            52.82   3 
     1) Wheeler, Taijae 09              2) Merritt, Dominique 09          
     3) Pearson, Ja'Lyia 12             4) Beckham, Eeliyah 11            
 10 Newark                                                52.97   4 
     1) Timmons, Faith 10               2) Tapimene, Paola 10             
     3) Williams, Shaquiera 10          4) Sudler, Alahje 10              
 11 St. Georges Tech                                      53.01   3 
     1) Dickens, La-Chelle 11           2) Dendy, Micaiah 10              
     3) Brown, Kytana 09                4) Shepard, Victoria 09           
 12 Tatnall                                               53.43   3 
     1) Heenan, Cassandra 11            2) Cohen, Meredith 11             
     3) Cannon, Shay 12                 4) Woods, Kayla 8                 
 13 A.I. duPont                                           53.46   4 
     1) Holsey, Stepfanie 12            2) Irons, A'Lexus 10              
     3) Figueroa, Thalia 10             4) Williams, Tadajae 11           
 14 Middletown                                            53.58   4 
     1) Jackson, Genesis 11             2) Griffin, Kayla 11              
     3) Hodge, Paige 10                 4) Washington, Monai 11           
 15 St. Elizabeth                                         54.10   2 
     1) Dunfee, Jenn 11                 2) Jones, Avona 11                
     3) Humes, Jordyn 11                4) Hackendorn, Sabrina 12         
 16 Archmere                                              54.33   3 
     1) Maurer, Katie 11                2) McAlonan, Eileen 12            
     3) Ford, Christine 10              4) Peet, Rebecca 12               
 17 Appoquinimink                                         54.40   2 
     1) Lynch, Kayla 10                 2) Carwell, Alexis 10             
     3) Ward, Caitlyn 10                4) Crews, Mya 10                  
 18 Wilmington Christian                                  54.99   2 
     1) Kurlej, Jenny 10                2) Johns, Gabriella 11            
     3) Kang, Gina 10                   4) Sorey, Dana 09                 
 19 Wilmington Friends                                    55.06   5 
     1) Caspar-Johnson, Hannah 11       2) Atkins, Roberta 12             
     3) Russ, Julia 11                  4) McNeill, Quinn 12              
 20 Dickinson                                             56.20   2 
     1) Truono, Alyssa 12               2) Blake, Camryn 09               
     3) Holness, Christine 09           4) Jones, Davashaye 10            
 21 Delaware Military Academy                           1:01.07   2 
     1) Leuze, Gabrielle 10             2) Taylor, Chrissy 12             
     3) Jones, Alyvia 12                4) Poad, Mariah 09                
 22 Ursuline                                            1:02.66   2 
     1) Lofton, Midori 10               2) Kumiskey, Kelsey 11            
     3) Blow, Maxon 8                   4) Prendergast, Sarah 09          
 23 Tower Hill                                          1:03.59   1 
     1) Shamlin, Daysha 09              2) Gardner, Eliza 12              
     3) Smith, Zoe 11                   4) Coffin, Elizabeth 10           
 -- Charter                                                  DQ   3  Early Pass Zone
     1) Paraskiewicz, Katey 10          2) Hill, Alanna 11           1-2     
     3) Shamlin, Asaana 09              4) Rankine, Natasha 10            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 1:40.19  5/12/2012   Delcastle Tech, Delcastle Te              
                         K Woolbright, M Bennett, R Aiken, T Harris        
 Meet Record: @ 1:40.19  5/12/2012   Delcastle Tech, Delcastle Te              
                         K Woolbright, M Bennett, R Aiken, T Harris        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech                                      1:40.49   5  10   
     1) Bennett, Morgyn 11              2) Woolbright, Khalleese 12       
     3) Sellers, Siani 10               4) Aiken, Royce 12                
  2 Middletown                                          1:43.98   5   8   
     1) Lampkin, Daija 09               2) Bailey, Ashley 11              
     3) Washington, Monai 11            4) Celen, Amber 12                
  3 Padua                                               1:45.85   5   6   
     1) Spadaccini, Angie 12            2) Cintron, Taliah 09             
     3) Deutsch, Darby 09               4) Lucey, Haley 12                
  4 Glasgow                                             1:47.20   4   3   
     1) Cunningham, Saquaa 11           2) Napper, Roneeyah 11            
     3) Solanke, Feyi 09                4) Foster, Maysha 09              
  4 Brandywine                                          1:47.20   5   3   
     1) Berkel, Adia 12                 2) Boyce, Adara 09                
     3) Williams, LaKayla 09            4) Copeland, Asya 12              
  6 William Penn                                        1:47.59   5   1   
     1) Cruz, Sierra 10                 2) Babin, Laetitia 12             
     3) Neal, Myia 09                   4) Williams, Courtney 10          
  7 Charter                                             1:49.59   5 
     1) Temeng, Akua 09                 2) Moore, Casey 11                
     3) Paraskiewicz, Katey 10          4) Hill, Alanna 11                
  8 St. Mark's                                          1:50.69   4 
     1) Charamella, Krista 12           2) Prechtl, Carin 12              
     3) Tucker, Megan 11                4) Wasko, Carly 10                
  9 Christiana                                          1:51.67   3 
     1) Wheeler, Taijae 09              2) Murphy, Tanisha 10             
     3) Pearson, Ja'Lyia 12             4) Beckham, Eeliyah 11            
 10 Concord                                             1:51.72   3 
     1) Alleyne, Cierra 09              2) Ragin, Crystal 10              
     3) Jolly, Hadiya 10                4) Larry, Nyla 10                 
 11 Newark                                              1:53.10   4 
     1) Williams, Shaquiera 10          2) Harris, Yve 10                 
     3) Napper, Ahniyah 09              4) Mangum, Zoe' 10                
 12 Ursuline                                            1:54.17   2 
     1) Romero, Monica 10               2) Hosey, Katherine 10            
     3) Jeynes, Alexis 10               4) Bullock, Caroline 10           
 13 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:54.41   4 
     1) Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia 10       2) Schwartz, Rebecca 12           
     3) Anderson, Keara 10              4) Chalfant, Rowan 11             
 14 Archmere                                            1:55.13   3 
     1) Maurer, Katie 11                2) Ford, Christine 10             
     3) McAlonan, Eileen 12             4) Crowder, Ky 10                 
 15 Appoquinimink                                       1:56.45   3 
     1) Guza, Christine 12              2) Liberman, Casey 12             
     3) Morris, Jenna 10                4) Pittman, Marianna 12           
 16 St. Georges Tech                                    1:57.13   3 
     1) Sanclamente, Sadie 10           2) Purdie, Ijanae 09              
     3) Brown, Kytana 09                4) Dickens, La-Chelle 11          
 17 Tatnall                                             1:58.03   4 
     1) Heenan, Cassandra 11            2) Cohen, Meredith 11             
     3) Cannon, Shay 12                 4) Lane, Camryn 09                
 18 Dickinson                                           2:00.75   3 
     1) Truono, Alyssa 12               2) Blake, Camryn 09               
     3) Holness, Christine 09           4) Jones, Davashaye 10            
 19 Wilmington Friends                                  2:03.12   1 
     1) Caspar-Johnson, Hannah 11       2) Cauchy, Anna 09                
     3) Jones, Jayna 09                 4) Gannon, Grace 11               
 20 Howard Tech                                         2:04.24   2 
     1) Arter, Aishae 11                2) Brown, Tabetha 09              
     3) Evans, Alexis 10                4) Young, Keiyana 09              
 21 Delaware Military Academy                           2:09.25   2 
     1) Taylor, Chrissy 12              2) Poad, Mariah 09                
     3) Leuze, Gabrielle 10             4) Jones, Alyvia 12               
 22 Tower Hill                                          2:10.00   1 
     1) Shamlin, Daysha 09              2) Gardner, Eliza 12              
     3) Smith, Zoe 11                   4) Coffin, Elizabeth 10           
 23 Wilmington Christian                                2:12.77   2 
     1) Deaton, Madeline 12             2) Moran, Andrea 8                
     3) Kang, Gina 10                   4) Latham, Elizabeth 11           
 -- A.I. duPont                                              DQ   4  2nd Exchange 
     1) McCloskey, Jocelyn 12           2) Williams, Brianna 11      Violation     
     3) Holsey, Stepfanie 12            4) Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame 11      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 3:49.60  1984        William Penn                              
                         Baine, Ellerbee, Fisher, Hill                     
 Meet Record: @ 3:54.50  1985        William Penn                              
                         Baine, Washam, Hill, Ellerbee                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech                                      4:03.20   4  10   
     1) Aiken, Royce 12                 2) Sellers, Siani 10              
     3) Sackey-Solomon, Karen 10        4) Woolbright, Khalleese 12       
  2 Tatnall                                             4:09.83   3   8   
     1) Reinhardt, Jill 10              2) Woods, Kayla 8                 
     3) Pankow, Savannah 09             4) Riley, Kendra 11               
  3 Concord                                             4:11.96   4   6   
     1) Floyd, Stephanie 12             2) Culp, Brandi 12                
     3) King, Mylezia 12                4) Thornton, Ariona 10            
  4 A.I. duPont                                         4:12.05   3   4   
     1) McCloskey, Jocelyn 12           2) Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame 11      
     3) Williams, Brianna 11            4) Holsey, Stepfanie 12           
  5 St. Mark's                                          4:14.26   4   2   
     1) Charamella, Krista 12           2) Prechtl, Carin 12              
     3) Wasko, Carly 10                 4) Kaminski, Analise 10           
  6 Appoquinimink                                       4:16.27   3   1   
     1) Morris, Jenna 10                2) King, Jackie 12                
     3) Glasstetter, Susanna 10         4) Sanclemente, Drew 11           
  7 Middletown                                          4:28.05   3 
     1) Hodge, Paige 10                 2) Dunkley, Ashton 11             
     3) Saah, Kristine 11               4) Washington, Monai 11           
  8 Glasgow                                             4:34.53   2 
     1) Solanke, Feyi 09                2) Singleton, Desire 10           
     3) Rosado, Caryany 10              4) Watkins, Tiandra 12            
  9 Delaware Military Academy                           4:38.12   1 
     1) Shellenberger, Jen 12           2) Shellenberger, Megan 10        
     3) Gambacorta, Celia 09            4) Darko, Alexis 10               
 10 St. Georges Tech                                    4:38.19   2 
     1) Sanclamente, Sadie 10           2) Purdie, Ijanae 09              
     3) Omwenga, Kitty 10               4) Mangan, Kayla 09               
 11 Mt. Pleasant                                        4:42.49   3 
     1) Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia 10       2) Schwartz, Rebecca 12           
     3) Slovitsky, Karina 11            4) Woods, Briyana 09              
 12 Newark Charter                                      4:44.98   1 
     1) Reckner, Reid 8                 2) Peterson, Lillian 8            
     3) Callahan, Heather 09            4) Anderson, Narrah 8             
 13 Wilmington Christian                                4:45.67   1 
     1) Kurlej, Jenny 10                2) Johns, Gabriella 11            
     3) Johnson, Jenna 10               4) Deaton, Madeline 12            
 14 Archmere                                            4:46.28   2 
     1) Chartier, Mercedes 12           2) Crowder, Ky 10                 
     3) Dentinger, Emily 11             4) Carney, Colleen 11             
 15 Ursuline                                            5:00.17   2 
     1) Bullock, Caroline 10            2) DePiero, Lauren 10             
     3) Bussard, Rebecca 11             4) Wallace, Courtney 11           
 -- Padua                                                    DQ   4  Lane Violation 
     1) Spadaccini, Angie 12            2) Spadaccini, Erin 11       2nd Runner     
     3) Lucey, Haley 12                 4) Cintron, Taliah 09             
 -- Newark                                                   DQ   4  Lane Violation 
     1) Mangum, Zoe' 10                 2) Harris, Yve 10            4th Runner     
     3) Williams, Shaquiera 10          4) Roberson, Halimah 09           
 -- William Penn                                             DQ   4  Exchange Zone 
     1) Wilson, Ranay 10                2) Babin, Laetitia 12        Violation     
     3) Cruz, Sierra 10                 4) Williams, Courtney 10          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 8:59.73  5/11/2012   Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         H Pierce, L Voltz, J Williams, R Anderson         
 Meet Record: @ 8:59.73  5/11/2012   Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         H Pierce, L Voltz, J Williams, R Anderson         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua                                               9:35.00   2  10   
     1) Paolucci, Emily 11              2) Spadaccini, Erin 11            
     3) D'Amico, Jacki 12               4) Spadaccini, Angie 12           
  2 Tatnall                                             9:47.54   2   8   
     1) Teklits, Quinn 09               2) Schreiber, Liz 12              
     3) Foley, Caroline 09              4) Reinhardt, Jill 10             
  3 Concord                                             9:53.19   2   6   
     1) Slate, Grace 09                 2) McKinney, Paige 12             
     3) Thornton, Ariona 10             4) Macturk, Katie 10              
  4 Delaware Military Academy                          10:00.22   2   4   
     1) Fraczkowski, Adrienne 12        2) Shellenberger, Jen 12          
     3) Shellenberger, Megan 10         4) Glanz, Megan 11                
  5 Ursuline                                           10:01.17   2   2   
     1) Bullock, Caroline 10            2) Wallace, Courtney 11           
     3) Blow, Mallory 11                4) Hosey, Katherine 10            
  6 Charter                                            10:12.88   2   1   
     1) Santer, Lexi 12                 2) Mangan, MaryRose 12            
     3) Anderson, Maria 12              4) Jackson, Erin 10               
  7 Appoquinimink                                      10:18.26   2 
     1) King, Jackie 12                 2) Fenton, Amanda 10              
     3) Pittman, Samantha 09            4) Sanclemente, Drew 11           
  8 St. Mark's                                         10:22.91   2 
     1) Kaminski, Analise 10            2) Charamella, Krista 12          
     3) Hanrahan, Isabella 09           4) Carney, Hannah 11              
  9 Newark                                             10:25.10   1 
     1) Howard, Xia 10                  2) Holveck, Whitney 12            
     3) Izzo, Lydia 11                  4) Milham, Virginia 10            
 10 Archmere                                           10:25.22   2 
     1) Carney, Colleen 11              2) Dempsey, Katie 11              
     3) Dentinger, Emily 11             4) Williams, Laura 10             
 11 A.I. duPont                                        10:36.24   1 
     1) Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame 11       2) McCloskey, Jocelyn 12          
     3) Trimble, Samantha 09            4) Figueroa, Thalia 10            
 12 Middletown                                         10:39.13   2 
     1) Calhoun, Alyssia 11             2) Platt, Katie 12                
     3) Rinaldi, Kathryn 10             4) Dunkley, Ashton 11             
 13 Delcastle Tech                                     10:56.46   1 
     1) Tubbs, Taryn 09                 2) Dixon, Amber 12                
     3) Stansbury, Ericka 09            4) Cotes, Diamond 09              
 14 Mt. Pleasant                                       11:00.04   1 
     1) Slovitsky, Karina 11            2) Fowler, Phoebe 10              
     3) Phillips, Kaitlin 10            4) Parker, Ashley 12              
 15 Wilmington Friends                                 11:30.75   1 
     1) Urick, Lena 09                  2) Sullivan, Margaret 09          
     3) Gooderham, Sarah 09             4) Freilich, Emily 12             
 16 St. Georges Tech                                   11:34.82   1 
     1) Sanclamente, Sadie 10           2) Mangan, Kayla 09               
     3) Warrington, Kristin 09          4) Ricardo, Morissa 11            
 17 Tower Hill                                         11:38.49   1 
     1) Smith, Zoe 11                   2) Gibson, Ireland 12             
     3) Reith, Julia 12                 4) Coffin, Elizabeth 10           
 18 Christiana                                         12:07.78   1 
     1) Murphy, Tanisha 10              2) Pearson, Ja'Lyia 12            
     3) Merritt, Dominique 09           4) Mayne, Angelica 11             
 -- William Penn                                             DQ   1  Interference
     1) Earl, Tamara 11                 2) Dennis, Tasia 11               
     3) Quiles, Sierra 09               4) Gourdet, Marie 09              
 -- Caravel                                                  DQ   1  Threw Baton
     1) Thatcher, Jenna 11              2) Stowell, Skylar 10             
     3) Morton, Grace 8                 4) Morrell, Kayla 11              
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Novice
===================================================================
  NCC Record: # 4:33.38  5/12/2012   Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         A Gaito, S Acierno, K Hastings                    
 Meet Record: @ 4:33.38  5/12/2012   Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         A Gaito, S Acierno, K Hastings                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Padua                                               4:41.05   2 
     1) Spadaccini, Angie 12            2) Cintron, Taliah 09             
     3) Spadaccini, Erin 11             4) Lucey, Haley 12                
  2 Charter                                             4:50.20   2 
     1) 13 Martin, Olivia               2) Sturgill, Sarah 09             
     3) Pranda, Paula 09                4) Martin, Emily 09               
  3 Delcastle Tech                                      4:54.73   2 
     1) Truitt, Taylor 10               2) Jenkins, Jnea 10               
     3) Higgin, Sharona 09              4) 11 Money, Tershonda            
  4 Concord                                             5:00.76   1 
     1) Wilkins, Zoe 10                 2) Thomas, Tyler 10               
     3) Henson, Kenya 11                4) Chou, Kristen 09               
  5 Delaware Military Academy                           5:01.03   1 
     1) Miller, Gina 09                 2) Gambacorta, Celia 09           
     3) Leuze, Gabrielle 10             4) Sliney, Julia 09               
  6 St. Mark's                                          5:02.00   1 
     1) Marzano, Brenna 10              2) Franzone, Mackenzie 09         
     3) Eissman, Sarah 09               4) Gawinski, Allison 12           
  7 Archmere                                            5:05.55   1 
     1) Raisis, Pauline 11              2) Bolner, Michelle 11            
     3) Smack, Abigail 11               4) Lawlor, Kiki 10                
  8 St. Georges Tech                                    5:08.47   2 
     1) Poon, Hannah 10                 2) Dickens, La-Chelle 11          
     3) Shepard, Victoria 09            4) Warrington, Kristin 09         
  9 Tatnall                                             5:10.21   1 
     1) Heisler, Rachel 11              2) Lane, Jordyn 11                
     3) Ginn, Emilie 10                 4) Foley, Nicole 12               
 10 Appoquinimink                                       5:12.25   1 
     1) 12 Crispin, Mara                2) Delmotte, Sarah 12             
     3) Bui, Ashley 09                  4) Lopez, Adriana 09              
 11 Mt. Pleasant                                        5:12.31   2 
     1) Lum, Cionie 09                  2) Nix, Maya 09                   
     3) Moyo, Lindenwe 11               4) Jones, Cara 09                 
 12 Christiana                                          5:44.24   2 
     1) Hopkins, Asia 11                2) Bennett, Ashley 12             
     3) Ridgeway, Diamond 12            4) Colon, Yaris 11                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  NCC Record: #  5-07  1992        Talbert, Fletcher (1999), Glasgow, William P
 Meet Record: @  5-06  1990        Kesha Roberts / Coppadge 05 / Romero 05, Del
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Rogers, Alexis      11 Hodgson Vo-T           5-01.00   10   
  2       Nowak, Anna         11 Charter                5-00.00    7   
  2       Ciritella, Jill     11 Padua                  5-00.00    7   
  4       Mitchell, Shanira   09 William Penn          J5-00.00    4   
  5       Woods, Kayla         8 Tatnall                4-10.00    2   
  6       Dzik, Rachael       11 St. Mark's             4-08.00    1   
  7       Sudler, Alahje      10 Newark                J4-08.00  
  8       Celen, Amber        12 Middletown            J4-08.00  
  9       Thatcher, Jenna     11 Caravel                4-06.00  
 10       Humes, Jordyn       11 St. Elizabet          J4-06.00  
 10       Muschiatti, Kelly   10 Padua                 J4-06.00  
 12       Shamlin, Asaana     09 Charter                4-04.00  
 12       Henderson, Candace  12 St. Georges            4-04.00  
 12       Goss, Emily         10 St. Mark's             4-04.00  
 --       Shepard, Victoria   09 St. Georges                 NH  
 --       McCallister, Grace  11 A.I. duPont                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  NCC Record: # 11-03.50  5/10/2013   Ashley Bailey, Middletown                
 Meet Record: @ 11-03.50  5/10/2013   Ashley Bailey, Middletown                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bailey, Ashley      11 Middletown           #12-02.25@  10   
  2       Lash, Erin          11 Appoquinimin          10-00.00    8   
  3       Muschiatti, Kelly   10 Padua                J10-00.00    6   
  4       Wallendorf, Mariss  12 Caravel                9-00.00    4   
  5       Apostolico, Bailey  09 Padua                  8-06.00    2   
  6       Ferguson, Leah      10 Christiana             7-00.00    1   
  7       Gurev, Cassidy      12 Charter                6-06.00  
 --       Kelly, Michelle     12 A.I. duPont                 NH  
 --       Blow, Maxon          8 Ursuline                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  NCC Record: # 19-05.50  1999        Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
 Meet Record: @ 18-03.75  2003        Mandy Stille, McKean                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Rogers, Alexis      11 Hodgson Vo-T          17-03.50   0.2  10   
  2       Travis, Brittany    11 Padua                 16-08.75  +0.0   8   
  3       Sellers, Siani      10 Delcastle Te          16-07.25  +0.0   6   
  4       Hill, Alanna        11 Charter               16-06.25   1.0   4   
  5       Dendy, Micaiah      10 St. Georges           16-03.50   0.3   2   
  6       Johns, Gabriella    11 Wilmington C          15-11.00   0.3   1   
  7       Coleman, Arianna    11 William Penn          15-09.75   1.0 
  8       Henderson, Candace  12 St. Georges           15-08.50  +0.0 
  9       Humes, Jordyn       11 St. Elizabet          15-06.50  +0.0 
 10       Allen, Christina    10 Padua                 15-05.75   0.4 
 11       Mangan, Clare       11 Charter               15-03.50   0.8 
 12       McNeill, Quinn      12 Wilmington F          14-11.00   1.4 
 13       Stauffer, Kira      11 St. Mark's            14-10.00   0.1 
 14       Pearson, Ja'Lyia    12 Christiana            14-05.50   1.2 
 15       McAlonan, Eileen    12 Archmere              13-11.75   0.5 
 16       Gadson, Wynnsome    10 Conrad Schoo          13-10.75   0.6 
 17       Neal, Myia          09 William Penn          13-09.50  -0.1 
 18       Goss, Emily         10 St. Mark's            13-07.50   0.6 
 19       Romero, Monica      10 Ursuline              13-06.25   0.5 
 20       Jeynes, Alexis      10 Ursuline              13-03.75  +0.0 
 21       Griffin, Kry'stal   09 Hodgson Vo-T          13-02.25  +0.0 
 22       Jones, Jayna        09 Wilmington F          13-00.25   0.2 
 23       Lucas, Evelyn       10 Mt. Pleasant          12-10.50   0.6 
 24       McCray, Eliana      10 Dickinson             12-06.75   0.1 
 25       Adams, Justine      09 Moyer Academ          12-01.25   0.6 
 26       Gwathney, Alexia    09 Middletown            11-06.00  +0.0 
 27       Chalfant, Rowan     11 Mt. Pleasant          11-01.25   0.2 
 --       Merritt, Dominique  09 Christiana                FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
  NCC Record: # 39-03.50  1993        Shelly Talbert, Glasgow                  
 Meet Record: @    38-01  1997        Betsy Lazzeri / Krystina Muhammad 2008, U
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Henderson, Candace  12 St. Georges           37-02.00   1.7  10   
  2       Dendy, Micaiah      10 St. Georges           36-03.00   0.8   8   
  3       Mayes, Quiara       10 Hodgson Vo-T          34-11.00  -1.5   6   
  4       Paraskiewicz, Kate  10 Charter               34-09.25   1.8   4   
  5       Tullier, Bridgette  12 Padua                 33-11.00   2.0   2   
  6       Lowman, Sherita     10 Delcastle Te          33-09.50   0.5   1   
  7       Travis, Brittany    11 Padua                 33-06.50   1.9 
  8       Celen, Amber        12 Middletown            33-02.00   0.5 
  9       Mangan, Clare       11 Charter               33-01.00   2.2 
 10       Dzik, Rachael       11 St. Mark's            32-04.00   1.2 
 11       Coleman, Arianna    11 William Penn          32-02.50  -0.3 
 12       Lash, Erin          11 Appoquinimin          32-01.00   1.1 
 13       Bennett, Morgyn     11 Delcastle Te          31-08.25   0.2 
 14       Hosey, Katherine    10 Ursuline              31-06.00   1.2 
 15       Walsh, Courtney     11 St. Mark's            31-00.50   1.7 
 16       Dennis, Tasia       11 William Penn          31-00.00   0.4 
 16       McAlonan, Eileen    12 Archmere              31-00.00   0.6 
 18       Gadson, Wynnsome    10 Conrad Schoo          29-11.25   1.6 
 19       Dougherty, Amanda   12 Middletown            29-10.25   1.1 
 20       Jeynes, Alexis      10 Ursuline              28-09.25  -0.1 
 21       Lucas, Evelyn       10 Mt. Pleasant          26-11.00  -0.6 
 22       Ward, Caitlyn       10 Appoquinimin          26-05.50   1.2 
 23       Chalfant, Rowan     11 Mt. Pleasant          25-01.50   0.4 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  NCC Record: # 44-11.50  2008        Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                
 Meet Record: @ 44-11.50  2008        Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Muschiatti, Ashley  12 Padua                 40-09.50   10   
  2       Troise, Gabrielle   12 Charter               37-11.50    8   
  3       Hackendorn, Sabrin  12 St. Elizabet          35-09.00    6   
  4       Troise, Alexia      12 Charter               35-07.50    4   
  5       Highberger, Teresa  11 Padua                 33-01.00    2   
  6       Musumeci, Julianna  12 St. Mark's            32-01.00    1   
  7       Dombroski, Sarah    12 St. Mark's            31-02.50  
  8       Fortt, Destiny      10 Delcastle Te          30-08.25  
  9       MacKelcan, Rachel   12 Wilmington F          28-10.00  
 10       Fountain, Zekiah    10 Delcastle Te          28-07.50  
 11       Woodside, Audra     11 Archmere              28-03.50  
 12       Robinson, Alexis    11 Caravel               28-01.00  
 13       Douglass, Keyiera   10 Howard Tech           26-04.75  
 14       Jolly, Hadiya       10 Concord               25-08.00  
 15       Epting, Danielle    11 Mt. Pleasant          25-02.00  
 16       Traylor, Niraha     10 A.I. duPont           25-01.50  
 17       Fulmer, Taylor      12 Caravel               24-07.00  
 18       Clement, Bethany    09 St. Georges           24-02.00  
 19       Belfor, Jeniyah     09 St. Georges           24-01.75  
 20       Lynch, Brianna      10 Appoquinimin          24-01.00  
 21       Harris, Aliyah      09 Hodgson Vo-T          23-03.00  
 22       Houser, Katie       11 Ursuline              23-02.00  
 23       Grant, Destiny      11 Christiana            22-11.00  
 24       Squires, Shanice    12 Newark                22-01.00  
 25       Soistmann, Rebecca  09 Wilmington C          21-07.00  
 26       Javorski, Jacqueli  10 Appoquinimin          21-05.00  
 27       Lloyd, Tiara        10 A.I. duPont           20-11.00  
 28       Lavelle, Kylie      10 Archmere              19-08.50  
 29       Bussard, Rebecca    11 Ursuline              17-01.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  NCC Record: # 144-05  2007        Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                  
 Meet Record: @ 142-06  2008        Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Duncan, Tylar       12 William Penn            127-10   10   
  2       Troise, Alexia      12 Charter                 126-05    8   
  3       Muschiatti, Ashley  12 Padua                   111-05    6   
  4       Musumeci, Julianna  12 St. Mark's              104-11    4   
  5       Hackendorn, Sabrin  12 St. Elizabet             99-11    2   
  6       Troise, Gabrielle   12 Charter                  98-05    1   
  7       Dombroski, Sarah    12 St. Mark's               95-10  
  8       Highberger, Teresa  11 Padua                    88-02  
  9       Aberdeen, Ra'jhae   11 Hodgson Vo-T             81-05  
 10       Greenlea, Brianna   10 Delcastle Te             74-01  
 11       Robinson, Alexis    11 Caravel                  73-02  
 12       Epting, Danielle    11 Mt. Pleasant             71-08  
 13       Houser, Katie       11 Ursuline                 70-00  
 14       Butler, Kim         11 Christiana               68-01  
 15       Douglass, Keyiera   10 Howard Tech              67-08  
 16       Soistmann, Rebecca  09 Wilmington C             67-02  
 17       Lynch, Brianna      10 Appoquinimin             66-01  
 18       Diadem, Adaobe      10 Delcastle Te             63-02  
 19       Woodside, Audra     11 Archmere                 62-11  
 20       Falkenstein, Cathe  09 Archmere                 59-00  
 21       Javorski, Jacqueli  10 Appoquinimin             57-08  
 22       Belfor, Jeniyah     09 St. Georges              57-01  
 23       Lloyd, Tiara        10 A.I. duPont              56-05  
 24       Harris, Aliyah      09 Hodgson Vo-T             55-08  
 25       Fulmer, Taylor      12 Caravel                  55-05  
 26       Clement, Bethany    09 St. Georges              54-00  
 27       Grant, Destiny      11 Christiana               52-06  
 28       Minor, Jamya        09 William Penn             47-02  
 29       Bussard, Rebecca    11 Ursuline                 39-05  
 30       Rice, Ava           09 Delaware Mil             33-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  NCC Record: # 10.40  1985        Vando Davis, Dayne Ross (1996), Dickinson, H
 Meet Record: @ 10.63  5/11/2012   LeShon Collins, Glasgow                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Henderson, Quadree  11 A.I. duPont              11.02Q  0.1  2 
  2       Selby, Taronn       11 St. Georges              11.08Q -0.2  3 
  3       Morant, David       12 Middletown               11.23Q -0.2  4 
  4       Williams, Khalil    12 Middletown               11.29Q  0.8  6 
  5       Tenkeang, Chiason   11 William Penn             11.35Q  0.2  1 
  6       Wright, Eric        12 Newark                   11.36Q  0.9  8 
  7       Sneh, Jero          12 Brandywine               11.38Q  0.6  9 
  8       Johnson, Jashawn    09 Mt. Pleasant             11.42Q +0.0  7 
  9       Brown Jr., Clinton  09 Glasgow                  11.45Q -0.3  5 
 10       Mills, Mike         09 William Penn             11.32q  0.1  2 
 11       Hudson, Aaron       12 Caravel                  11.41q  0.2  1 
 12       Lockett, Austin     12 Newark                   11.43q  0.9  8 
 13       Cunningham, Jasaan  09 Delcastle Te             11.53  -0.2  3 
 14       Bowe, Zack          11 St. Georges              11.54   0.6  9 
 15       Murray-Wallace, Ma  11 Dickinson                11.61  -0.2  4 
 16       Lu, Yiffan          11 Salesianum               11.65   0.1  2 
 17       Johnson, Joe        11 Concord                  11.66  +0.0  7 
 18       Houser, Roger       11 Delcastle Te             11.73   0.9  8 
 19       Dwornik, Luke       11 Charter                  11.76  +0.0  7 
 20       Chandy, Allan       11 Appoquinimin             11.78  -0.2  3 
 21       Thompson, Ramone    12 Mt. Pleasant             11.81   0.2  1 
 21       Dailey, Simeon      10 Glasgow                  11.81  -0.2  3 
 23       Osuagwu, Ike        10 Tatnall                  11.83   0.8  6 
 24       Poad, Brian         10 Delaware Mil             11.89   0.6  9 
 25       Meridith, Elijah    11 Dickinson                11.91   0.8  6 
 26       Selby, Michael      11 Appoquinimin             11.98   0.6  9 
 27       Fair, Adam          10 Howard Tech              11.99   0.9  8 
 28       Annan, Richard      10 Conrad Schoo             12.00  -0.2  4 
 29       Carter, Jordan      09 Wilmington F             12.06  -0.3  5 
 30       Hamlin, Corey       10 Caravel                  12.13   0.1  2 
 31       Pinkney, Taurus     10 Tower Hill               12.16   0.8  6 
 32       Boeckenstedt, Alex  12 Delaware Mil             12.20  -0.3  5 
 33       Richards, Nasser    09 Christiana               12.24   0.2  1 
 34       Sabini, Peter       10 Archmere                 12.27   0.8  6 
 35       Mattamira, Michael  09 Charter                  12.31   0.2  1 
 35       Outlaw, Dejuan      10 Hodgson Vo-T             12.31   0.8  6 
 37       Fresconi, Nick      11 Salesianum               12.33  +0.0  7 
 38       Dewees, Chris       10 Archmere                 12.34  -0.2  3 
 39       Thorn, Demitrius    11 Conrad Schoo             12.39  -0.2  3 
 40       Holden, Tai         10 Wilmington F             12.64  -0.3  5 
 41       Gyebi, Adrian       09 Howard Tech              12.75   0.1  2 
 42       Leslie, Ronald      10 McKean                   13.09  -0.2  4 
 43       Jones, Nazaire      09 Moyer Academ             13.10  -0.3  5 
 44       Garcia, Fernando    10 Tatnall                  13.24  +0.0  7 
 45       Chiang, Yun-Han     11 Christiana               13.50   0.6  9 
 46       Boothe, Steven       8 Newark Chart             14.28   0.6  9 
Semi-Finals
  1       Henderson, Quadree  11 A.I. duPont              10.95Q +0.0  1 
  2       Morant, David       12 Middletown               11.25Q -0.5  2 
  3       Williams, Khalil    12 Middletown               11.20q +0.0  1 
  4       Sneh, Jero          12 Brandywine               11.33q -0.5  2 
  5       Tenkeang, Chiason   11 William Penn             11.36q +0.0  1 
  5       Wright, Eric        12 Newark                   11.36q -0.5  2 
  7       Brown Jr., Clinton  09 Glasgow                  11.38  +0.0  1 
  8       Mills, Mike         09 William Penn             11.48  -0.5  2 
  9       Lockett, Austin     12 Newark                   11.52  +0.0  1 
 10       Hudson, Aaron       12 Caravel                  11.60  -0.5  2 
 11       Johnson, Jashawn    09 Mt. Pleasant             11.76  +0.0  1 
Finals
  1       Henderson, Quadree  11 A.I. duPont              11.02   0.2  10   
  2       Morant, David       12 Middletown               11.20   0.2   8   
  3       Williams, Khalil    12 Middletown               11.28   0.2   6   
  4       Wright, Eric        12 Newark                   11.40   0.2   4   
  5       Tenkeang, Chiason   11 William Penn             11.50   0.2   2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  NCC Record: # 21.20  1983        Bright, Matthews(84), Davis(85), Delcastle, 
 Meet Record: @ 21.20  1983        Reggie Bright / Shannon Matthews (1984), Del
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Williams, Khalil    12 Middletown               22.67Q -0.1  5 
  2       Mills, Mike         09 William Penn             22.78Q  0.2 10 
  3       Schmelz, Zach       12 St. Mark's               22.81Q  0.2  2 
  4       Selby, Keyjuan      11 St. Georges              23.00Q +0.0  1 
  5       Cunningham, Jasaan  09 Delcastle Te             23.02Q +0.0  9 
  6       Whalen, Jay         11 Glasgow                  23.16Q +0.0  4 
  7       Lockett, Austin     12 Newark                   23.17Q +0.0  3 
  8       Brown Jr., Clinton  09 Glasgow                  23.21Q -0.8  7 
  9       Tenkeang, Chiason   11 William Penn             23.26Q +0.0  8 
 10       Williams, Darnell   12 Salesianum               23.27Q +0.0  6 
 11       Ruane, Sean         11 Salesianum               23.12q +0.0  9 
 12       Warren, Austyn      10 St. Georges              23.16q -0.1  5 
 13       Hudson, Aaron       12 Caravel                  23.18  +0.0  4 
 14       Sneh, Jero          12 Brandywine               23.20   0.2  2 
 15       Wright, Eric        12 Newark                   23.27  +0.0  8 
 16       Pommer, Raquan      11 Brandywine               23.41   0.2 10 
 17       Johnson, Joe        11 Concord                  23.76  +0.0  1 
 18       Phillips, Tyhreek   12 Mt. Pleasant             23.81   0.2  2 
 19       Bednash, Ryan       12 Appoquinimin             23.86  +0.0  3 
 20       Houser, Roger       11 Delcastle Te             24.08  -0.1  5 
 21       Butler, Sean        10 Delaware Mil             24.09  +0.0  8 
 22       Johnson, Jashawn    09 Mt. Pleasant             24.10   0.2 10 
 23       Meridith, Elijah    11 Dickinson                24.14  -0.8  7 
 24       Deturk, Devin       12 St. Mark's               24.16  +0.0  8 
 25       Memba, Nate         10 Tatnall                  24.39  +0.0  6 
 26       McMillan, Naza      10 Wilmington F             24.52  +0.0  9 
 27       Annan, Richard      10 Conrad Schoo             24.55  +0.0  4 
 28       Ajao, Yimika        09 Howard Tech              24.61  +0.0  6 
 29       Holden, Joe         12 Delaware Mil             24.67  -0.8  7 
 30       Mohammed, Faruk     10 Caravel                  24.68  -0.1  5 
 31       Osuagwu, Ike        10 Tatnall                  24.75  +0.0  4 
 32       Williams, David     09 McKean                   24.83   0.2 10 
 33       Bright, Graham      11 Tower Hill               24.99  +0.0  1 
 34       Gardner, Jonathan   10 Wilmington F             25.03   0.2 10 
 35       Tse, Stanley        11 Charter                  25.06   0.2  2 
 36       Johns, Christopher  12 Conrad Schoo             25.81  +0.0  4 
 37       Drosehn, Daniel     09 Newark Chart             25.86  +0.0  9 
 38       Wilson, Nasir       11 Tower Hill               25.97  +0.0  6 
 39       Wambold, Matt       09 St. Elizabet             26.04  +0.0  3 
 40       Wynder, Amir        09 McKean                   26.15  -0.8  7 
 41       Hunter, Da'Quann    11 Howard Tech              26.20   0.2 10 
 42       Phillips, Chris      8 Newark Chart             26.21  +0.0  8 
 43       Jones, Nazaire      09 Moyer Academ             26.22  +0.0  8 
 44       Hagen, Zach         12 St. Elizabet             26.28  +0.0  9 
Semi-Finals
  1       Schmelz, Zach       12 St. Mark's               22.06Q -0.2  2 
  2       Brown Jr., Clinton  09 Glasgow                  22.69Q -0.2  1 
  3       Whalen, Jay         11 Glasgow                  22.13q -0.2  2 
  4       Mills, Mike         09 William Penn             22.69q -0.2  2 
  5       Williams, Khalil    12 Middletown               22.73q -0.2  1 
  6       Lockett, Austin     12 Newark                   22.98q -0.2  2 
  7       Cunningham, Jasaan  09 Delcastle Te             23.33  -0.2  1 
  8       Williams, Darnell   12 Salesianum               23.36  -0.2  2 
  9       Ruane, Sean         11 Salesianum               23.40  -0.2  2 
 10       Tenkeang, Chiason   11 William Penn             24.18  -0.2  1 
Finals
  1       Schmelz, Zach       12 St. Mark's               22.03  +0.0  10   
  2       Whalen, Jay         11 Glasgow                 J22.03  +0.0   8   
  3       Williams, Khalil    12 Middletown               22.53  +0.0   6   
  4       Brown Jr., Clinton  09 Glasgow                  22.73  +0.0   4   
  5       Mills, Mike         09 William Penn             22.84  +0.0   2   
  6       Lockett, Austin     12 Newark                   23.20  +0.0   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 47.24  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
 Meet Record: @ 47.64  5/12/2012   Lamar Bruton, Howard Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Schmelz, Zach       12 St. Mark's               48.12   9  10   
  2       Perez, Larry        11 Appoquinimin             49.64   9   8   
  3       Warren, Austyn      10 St. Georges              50.49   7   6   
  4       Halton, Eric        12 A.I. duPont              50.65   9   4   
  5       Pommer, Raquan      11 Brandywine               50.71   8   2   
  6       Hitch, Emanuel      12 Howard Tech              50.75   9   1   
  7       Pipkin, Jibri       11 Newark                   50.78   8 
  8       Green, Karl         11 St. Mark's               50.99   8 
  9       Floyd, Kamau        10 William Penn             51.08   7 
 10       Skidmore, James     12 Salesianum               51.37   7 
 11       Bednash, Ryan       12 Appoquinimin             51.40   8 
 12       Awodiya, Olasubomi  11 Middletown               51.79   8 
 13       Williams, Darnell   12 Salesianum               51.93   7 
 14       Douglas, James      10 Newark                   52.25   6 
 15       Snow, Larry         09 Mt. Pleasant             52.49   6 
 16       Thompson, Dorian    12 Glasgow                  52.51   7 
 17       Francis, Janaj      11 Brandywine               52.52   7 
 18       Jones, Aquil        11 Middletown               52.57   9 
 19       Evans, NaQuan       12 Howard Tech              52.67   6 
 20       Helton, Micheal     11 Glasgow                  53.09   6 
 21       Holden, Joe         12 Delaware Mil             53.26   6 
 22       Memba, Nate         10 Tatnall                  53.47   5 
 23       Price, Briayer      12 Delcastle Te             53.49   6 
 24       Lynch, Pat          12 Tatnall                  53.54   4 
 25       Butler, Sean        10 Delaware Mil             53.55   4 
 26       Collins, Coby       10 Charter                  53.75   5 
 27       Bak, Jayson         09 Caravel                  54.29   3 
 28       Davis, Malachi      09 Mt. Pleasant             54.48   5 
 29       Dwornik, Luke       11 Charter                  54.61   4 
 30       Grant, Devon        12 Caravel                  54.75   5 
 31       Allen, Ronald       09 Dickinson                55.62   3 
 32       Ly, Steven          11 Wilmington F             55.86   4 
 33       Bright, Graham      11 Tower Hill               55.95   3 
 34       McLaughlin, Ryan    12 Concord                  56.02   1 
 35       Lutz, Dan           10 Wilmington C             56.59   3 
 36       Hagen, Zach         12 St. Elizabet             56.88   2 
 37       Wilson, Nasir       11 Tower Hill               57.19   3 
 38       Drosehn, Daniel     09 Newark Chart             57.90   4 
 39       Phillips, Chris      8 Newark Chart             58.51   2 
 40       Maxim-Chance, Lee   10 Conrad Schoo             58.99   2 
 41       Richards, Nasser    09 Christiana             1:00.00   3 
 42       Jones, Nazaire      09 Moyer Academ           1:00.58   1 
 43       McCausland, Jack    10 Archmere               1:00.87   1 
 44       Burgos-Harris, Ant  09 Wilmington F           1:01.79   2 
 45       Hill, Preston       10 Conrad Schoo           1:04.50   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 1:53.00  1977        Sean Kelleher, Mt. Pleasant               
 Meet Record: @ 1:54.13  5/14/2011   Tyler Tate, Tatnall                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Wilson, Jarod       11 Newark                 1:54.63   4  10   
  2       Hagood, Jack        12 Tatnall                1:55.34   4   8   
  3       Boswell, Ben        11 Tatnall                1:56.82   4   6   
  4       McCoy, Eamon        11 Brandywine             1:57.98   4   4   
  5       Sorouri, Darian     12 Charter                1:58.40   4   2   
  6       Baker, Kobe         11 William Penn           1:59.52   4   1   
  7       Schaefer, Nathan    12 Caravel                1:59.63   4 
  8       Symes, Matthew      10 Appoquinimin           2:00.38   4 
  9       Walker, John        10 Salesianum             2:00.70   4 
 10       Nguatem, Ernest     11 William Penn           2:00.92   4 
 11       Joe, Johnelle       09 Mt. Pleasant           2:01.46   4 
 12       Warren, Jalen       12 Appoquinimin           2:02.73   3 
 13       Butler, Dan         10 St. Mark's             2:04.02   3 
 14       Hanson, Kyle        11 Salesianum             2:04.16   4 
 15       Amin, Joel          11 St. Georges            2:04.22   3 
 16       Biddle, Gregory     09 Newark                 2:06.49   3 
 17       Gross, Andrew       12 Brandywine             2:06.93   3 
 18       Hayes, Desmond      10 Concord                2:06.97   3 
 19       Sewell, Trent       11 Caravel                2:07.12   2 
 20       Fields, Dylan       11 Dickinson              2:07.61   3 
 21       Brown, Marc         10 St. Elizabet           2:07.80   3 
 22       Dias, Ryan          12 Charter                2:07.95   3 
 23       Blalock, Darius     11 Glasgow                2:08.50   3 
 24       Cunningham, Andre   11 Middletown             2:09.20   3 
 25       McLaughlin, Ryan    12 Concord                2:09.74   2 
 26       Peracha, Arif       10 Middletown             2:09.92   2 
 27       Marsilii, Matt      10 St. Mark's             2:10.25   3 
 28       Holden, Joe         12 Delaware Mil           2:10.59   2 
 29       Bouvier, John       11 A.I. duPont            2:12.25   2 
 30       Kelby, Ethan        09 Newark Chart           2:12.50   2 
 31       Gates, Matthew      12 Tower Hill             2:12.72   2 
 32       Costa, Nick         12 Archmere               2:13.61   2 
 33       Guajardo, Eddie     10 St. Georges            2:14.73   2 
 34       Damewood, Jimmy     11 Tower Hill             2:15.35   2 
 35       Miller, Elliott     10 Wilmington C           2:15.83   1 
 36       Graf, Collin        12 Archmere               2:16.22   2 
 37       Nieves, Alexander   09 Glasgow                2:18.66   1 
 38       Coles, Nick         10 Delcastle Te           2:20.70   1 
 39       Lewis, Dean          8 Moyer Academ           2:23.25   1 
 40       Jones, George       11 Hodgson Vo-T           2:24.62   2 
 41       Rehbach, Robert     10 Delaware Mil           2:25.46   1 
 42       Delle Donne, Bryan   8 Newark Chart           2:25.58   1 
 43       Slomski, Andrew     09 Wilmington F           2:26.53   1 
 44       Hoffman, Dock       12 Conrad Schoo           2:27.62   1 
 45       Gray, Michael       12 Wilmington C           2:33.03   1 
 46       Hilder, Thomas      09 Wilmington F           2:42.38   1 
 47       Zarate, James       11 Conrad Schoo           3:02.64   1 
 --       Sequira, Daekwon    10 Delcastle Te                DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 4:11.93  2006        Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall                 
 Meet Record: @ 4:13.62  2007        Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Tuntivate, Kieran   11 Charter                4:14.62   4  10   
  2       Boswell, Ben        11 Tatnall                4:17.04   4   8   
  3       McCoy, Eamon        11 Brandywine             4:17.05   4   6   
  4       Garrett, Stephen    11 Tatnall                4:17.42   4   4   
  5       Hally, Patrick      12 Salesianum             4:19.14   4   2   
  6       Murray, Kevin       10 Charter                4:20.76   4   1   
  7       Connelly, Thomas    12 Wilmington F           4:20.96   4 
  8       Schaefer, Nathan    12 Caravel                4:23.33   4 
  9       Kitson, Christophe  12 Newark                 4:26.45   4 
 10       Mwaniki, Daniel     10 Newark                 4:30.76   4 
 11       Takata, Colton      12 Archmere               4:34.77   4 
 12       Lloyd, Matthew      10 Appoquinimin           4:37.05   4 
 13       Babatunde, Adeola   12 Mt. Pleasant           4:39.31   4 
 14       Rapposelli, jeremy  12 St. Georges            4:39.62   4 
 15       Bidgood, Reed       12 Delaware Mil           4:41.82   4 
 16       Steinhoff, George   09 Salesianum             4:42.34   3 
 17       Hoch, Jack          09 Tower Hill             4:45.35   3 
 18       Cochran, Connor     12 Appoquinimin           4:45.55   3 
 19       Evans, Blake        09 A.I. duPont            4:46.76   3 
 20       Monroe, Ken         11 Middletown             4:47.16   3 
 21       Gauding, Matt       11 Caravel                4:48.87   3 
 22       Bacigalupi, David   10 A.I. duPont            4:48.89   3 
 23       Fields, Dylan       11 Dickinson              4:51.37   3 
 24       Damewood, Jimmy     11 Tower Hill             4:52.41   3 
 25       Swain, Kyle         11 Delaware Mil           4:57.85   1 
 26       Hall, Brent         12 McKean                 4:58.93   2 
 27       McMenamin, Michael  11 Middletown             5:00.11   2 
 28       Gerstley, Dylan     10 St. Elizabet           5:00.36   3 
 29       Roy, Gabriel        09 Newark Chart           5:00.70   3 
 30       Steenkamer, Ben     12 St. Mark's             5:01.05   2 
 31       O'Donnell, Dan      12 St. Mark's             5:01.81   3 
 32       Maxim-Chance, Lee   10 Conrad Schoo           5:03.66   2 
 33       Volz, Andrew        10 Wilmington C           5:07.47   2 
 34       Nieves, Alexander   09 Glasgow                5:08.47   2 
 35       Guajardo, Eddie     10 St. Georges            5:09.44   2 
 36       Mclvaine, Eli       09 Concord                5:12.32   2 
 37       Peters, Desmond     11 Christiana             5:13.84   2 
 38       Leonard, Eddie      11 Archmere               5:15.33   3 
 39       Turpin, Arin        11 Christiana             5:15.93   2 
 40       White, Kevin         8 Newark Chart           5:21.12   2 
 41       Endo, Kenji         12 Wilmington F           5:26.86   2 
 42       Turk, Craig         09 Glasgow                5:27.27   1 
 43       Jones, George       11 Hodgson Vo-T           5:33.97   1 
 44       Evans, Ineyral      11 Delcastle Te           5:38.08   1 
 45       Gray, Michael       12 Wilmington C           5:39.07   1 
 46       Williamson, Kyle    12 Conrad Schoo           5:42.69   2 
 47       Daniel, Nepomucen   09 Delcastle Te           5:57.92   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 9:16.80  2007        Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall                 
 Meet Record: @ 9:21.80  1972        John Greenplate, Newark                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Hally, Patrick      12 Salesianum             9:31.87   2  10   
  2       Connelly, Thomas    12 Wilmington F           9:37.10   2   8   
  3       Lloyd, Matthew      10 Appoquinimin           9:48.64   2   6   
  4       Higley, Tommy       11 Salesianum             9:51.92   2   4   
  5       Garrett, Joey       10 Tatnall                9:54.75   2   2   
  6       Avila, Chris        09 Charter                9:57.43   2   1   
  7       Chillakuru, Yesh    12 Charter               10:02.50   2 
  8       Holveck, Brandon    11 Newark                10:04.59   2 
  9       Milham, Andrew      12 Newark                10:09.43   2 
 10       Leahan, John        11 Concord               10:13.44   2 
 11       Bidgood, Reed       12 Delaware Mil          10:14.85   2 
 12       Daniels, Alex       12 Tatnall               10:17.15   2 
 13       Dippold, Dylan      10 Appoquinimin          10:17.58   2 
 14       Rapposelli, jeremy  12 St. Georges           10:18.34   2 
 15       Swain, Kyle         11 Delaware Mil          10:33.21   2 
 16       Monroe, Ken         11 Middletown            10:35.80   2 
 17       Warren, Chet        11 Caravel               10:35.87   1 
 18       Hall, Brent         12 McKean                10:37.18   2 
 19       Puharic, Jacob      09 Caravel               10:41.69   1 
 20       O'Donnell, Dan      12 St. Mark's            10:43.86   2 
 21       Steenkamer, Ben     12 St. Mark's            10:44.72   1 
 22       Hoch, Jack          09 Tower Hill            10:58.51   1 
 23       Haines, Noah        09 Concord               11:04.31   1 
 24       Czerwinski, Chris    8 Newark Chart          11:06.21   1 
 25       Jones, Erick        10 A.I. duPont           11:13.65   1 
 26       Bacigalupi, Jonath  10 A.I. duPont           11:28.86   1 
 27       Baker, Nick         11 Middletown            11:33.15   1 
 28       Galbraith, Zachary  10 Mt. Pleasant          11:55.57   1 
 29       Kim, Hunter         12 Wilmington C          12:07.45   1 
 30       Kennard, Declan     09 St. Elizabet          12:17.20   1 
 31       Blank, Justin       11 Christiana            12:17.28   1 
 32       Schone, Theo        09 Conrad Schoo          12:19.67   1 
 33       Shivers, Marcus     11 Mt. Pleasant          13:22.69   1 
 34       Santos, Matthew     09 Tower Hill            13:26.49   1 
 35       Varnes, Stephen     12 St. Georges           13:50.13   1 
 36       Chamberlin, Donova  11 Christiana            14:05.75   1 
 --       Volz, Andrew        10 Wilmington C                DQ   1  Lane Violation 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  NCC Record: # 13.80  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
 Meet Record: @ 13.80  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Attoh-Okine, Rolan  12 Newark                   14.91Q +0.0  1 
  2       Mitchell, Charles   11 Concord                  15.64Q  0.7  3 
  3       Mitchell, Anthony   11 Mt. Pleasant             15.77Q +0.0  2 
  4       Pompetti, Anthony   12 St. Mark's               16.00Q  0.9  5 
  5       Alpaugh, Jared      11 Concord                  16.20Q +0.0  4 
  6       Joseph-Young, Mich  10 St. Georges              16.23q +0.0  4 
  7       Blanford, Michael   10 Appoquinimin             16.38q  0.9  5 
  8       Chen, Baihang       12 Tatnall                  16.46q  0.7  3 
  9       Albright, Naasir    11 St. Georges              16.56q +0.0  1 
 10       Chandler, Andrew    12 Caravel                  16.62q +0.0  2 
 11       Osuagwa, Ezenwa     11 Mt. Pleasant             17.35q +0.0  1 
 12       Filosa, John        11 Salesianum               17.65q +0.0  2 
 13       DiSabatino, Jacob   10 St. Mark's               17.91   0.9  5 
 14       Wamble, Magnus      09 Caravel                  18.28   0.9  5 
 15       Wilhelm, Owen       10 Salesianum               18.56   0.7  3 
 16       Ford, Mike          12 Archmere                 18.76  +0.0  4 
 17       O'Neil, Max         11 Middletown               18.81  +0.0  4 
 18       Njuguna, Stephen    11 William Penn             19.09  +0.0  2 
 19       O'Leary, Daniel     11 Charter                  19.81   0.7  3 
 20       Riley, Tahaire      10 A.I. duPont              20.70   0.9  5 
 21       Hall, Laren         10 Middletown               20.93  +0.0  1 
 22       Brady, Sam          10 Charter                  21.27   0.7  3 
 23       Henjes, Paul        10 Archmere                 22.10  +0.0  1 
 24       Taylor, Steven       8 Moyer Academ             22.35  +0.0  4 
 25       Lewis, Dean          8 Moyer Academ             23.56  +0.0  2 
Semi-Finals
  1       Attoh-Okine, Rolan  12 Newark                   14.83Q +0.0  1 
  2       Mitchell, Charles   11 Concord                  15.26Q  0.7  2 
  3       Pompetti, Anthony   12 St. Mark's               15.91q +0.0  1 
  4       Alpaugh, Jared      11 Concord                  15.95q +0.0  1 
  5       Joseph-Young, Mich  10 St. Georges              16.01q  0.7  2 
  6       Chen, Baihang       12 Tatnall                  16.10q +0.0  1 
  7       Chandler, Andrew    12 Caravel                  16.26   0.7  2 
  8       Blanford, Michael   10 Appoquinimin             16.38   0.7  2 
  9       Filosa, John        11 Salesianum               17.90  +0.0  1 
 10       Osuagwa, Ezenwa     11 Mt. Pleasant             18.27   0.7  2 
 --       Albright, Naasir    11 St. Georges                 DQ  +0.0  1  Jewelery 2nd                                                                           Infraction
Finals
  1       Attoh-Okine, Rolan  12 Newark                   14.85  -0.7  10   
  2       Mitchell, Charles   11 Concord                  15.44  -0.7   8   
  3       Pompetti, Anthony   12 St. Mark's               15.80  -0.7   6   
  4       Joseph-Young, Mich  10 St. Georges              15.99  -0.7   4   
  5       Alpaugh, Jared      11 Concord                  16.29  -0.7   2   
 --       Chen, Baihang       12 Tatnall                     DQ  -0.7  Hooking Hurdle
 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 36.97  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
 Meet Record: @ 37.23  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Johnson, Domingo    11 Howard Tech              38.24   7  10   
  2       Attoh-Okine, Rolan  12 Newark                   38.69   7   8   
  3       Pritchett, Kymere   11 Howard Tech              40.35   6   6   
  4       Mitchell, Charles   11 Concord                  41.37   6   4   
  5       Addy, Kelvin        12 William Penn             41.71   7   2   
  6       Anderson, Rhett     12 Tatnall                  41.74   7   1   
  7       Osuagwa, Ezenwa     11 Mt. Pleasant             41.91   6 
  8       DiSabatino, Jacob   10 St. Mark's               42.13   6 
  9       Bracy, Sean         11 Concord                  42.15   6 
 10       Chen, Baihang       12 Tatnall                  42.31   7 
 11       Pompetti, Anthony   12 St. Mark's               42.43   5 
 12       Outlaw, Dejuan      10 Hodgson Vo-T             42.49   5 
 13       Mitchell, Anthony   11 Mt. Pleasant             42.81   4 
 14       Blanford, Michael   10 Appoquinimin             43.32   4 
 15       Walls, Justin       10 Delcastle Te             43.66   4 
 16       Zhong, William      11 Wilmington C             43.86   5 
 17       Pearson, Connor     12 St. Elizabet             43.87   5 
 18       Banks-Williams, Ta  11 William Penn             43.92   6 
 19       Williams, David     09 McKean                   44.47   3 
 19       Yasothon, Sakunit   11 A.I. duPont              44.47   2 
 21       O'Neil, Max         11 Middletown               44.53   4 
 22       Ford, Mike          12 Archmere                 44.65   4 
 23       Barry, Mohamed      12 St. Georges              44.76   5 
 24       Chandler, Andrew    12 Caravel                  44.81   7 
 25       Brady, Sam          10 Charter                  45.04   2 
 26       Joseph-Young, Mich  10 St. Georges              45.23   5 
 27       Wamble, Magnus      09 Caravel                  45.77   3 
 28       Schwarzkopf, Brian  10 Salesianum               46.40   3 
 29       Filosa, John        11 Salesianum               46.80   3 
 30       Joachim, Nasir      11 Middletown               47.01   2 
 31       O'Leary, Daniel     11 Charter                  48.90   3 
 32       Henderson, Kareem   09 Brandywine               50.70   3 
 33       Henjes, Paul        10 Archmere                 51.86   2 
 34       Burley-Sturgis, Va  09 Moyer Academ             57.36   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 41.50  1983        Howard                                      
                       Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown                        
 Meet Record: @ 42.00  1983        Howard                                      
                       Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Georges Tech                                      42.44   4  10   
     1) Bowe, Zack 11                   2) Warren, Austyn 10              
     3) Selby, Keyjuan 11               4) Selby, Taronn 11               
  2 William Penn                                          43.00   4   8   
     1) Murray, Kyler 11                2) Tenkeang, Chiason 11           
     3) Floyd, Kamau 10                 4) Mills, Mike 09                 
  3 Glasgow                                               43.78   4   6   
     1) Helton, Micheal 11              2) Whalen, Jay 11                 
     3) Thompson, Dorian 12             4) Brown Jr., Clinton 09          
  4 Middletown                                            44.25   4   4   
     1) Awodiya, Olasubomi 11           2) Williams, Khalil 12            
     3) Phillips, Travis 09             4) Morant, David 12               
  5 Newark                                                44.44   4   2   
     1) Wright, Eric 12                 2) Lockett, Austin 12             
     3) Attoh-Okine, Roland 12          4) Pipkin, Jibri 11               
  6 Salesianum                                            44.46   3   1   
     1) Lu, Yiffan 11                   2) Haffey, James 11               
     3) Ruane, Sean 11                  4) Vavala, Phil 11                
  7 St. Mark's                                            44.55   4 
     1) Normand, Markquise 11           2) Catalano, Mike 12              
     3) Deturk, Devin 12                4) Brown, TJ 12                   
  8 Mt. Pleasant                                          44.70   3 
     1) Thompson, Ramone 12             2) Davis, Malachi 09              
     3) Phillips, Tyhreek 12            4) Johnson, Jashawn 09            
  9 Concord                                               44.90   3 
     1) Mellett, Mark 12                2) Johnson, Joe 11                
     3) Alpaugh, Jared 11               4) Lancaster-Webb, Terrance 11    
 10 Appoquinimink                                         45.63   3 
     1) Johnson, Dennis 12              2) Chandy, Allan 11               
     3) Ward, Evan 12                   4) Baccino, Tyler 11              
 11 Wilmington Friends                                    46.35   1 
     1) Ly, Steven 11                   2) Holden, Tai 10                 
     3) Gardner, Jonathan 10            4) Carter, Jordan 09              
 12 Archmere                                              47.28   2 
     1) Sabini, Peter 10                2) Pileggi, John 10               
     3) Ford, Mike 12                   4) Dewees, Chris 10               
 13 Delaware Military Academy                             47.81   1 
     1) Boeckenstedt, Alex 12           2) Wilson, Connor 12              
     3) Lawson, Nick 11                 4) Poad, Brian 10                 
 14 Dickinson                                             47.96   2 
     1) Blakeney, Jerome 09             2) Allen, Ronald 09               
     3) Rodiquez, Kquran 10             4) Murray-Wallace, Malich 11      
 15 McKean                                                48.03   1 
     1) Williams, David 09              2) Wynder, Amir 09                
     3) Leslie, Ronald 10               4) Young, Vernon 10               
 16 Charter                                               48.05   2 
     1) Tse, Stanley 11                 2) Mattamira, Michael 09          
     3) Johnson, David 10               4) Pugh, Aslan 10                 
 17 Christiana                                            48.44   1 
     1) Sullivan, Cory 12               2) Madonado, Alejandro 11         
     3) Spencer, Dante 10               4) Chege, Rex  Mwangi 10          
 18 Tower Hill                                            55.47   2 
     1) Pinkney, Taurus 10              2) Santos, Matthew 09             
     3) Coulter, Brendan 09             4) Hoch, Jack 09                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 1:26.90  1983        Howard                                    
                         Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown                        
 Meet Record: @ 1:26.90  1983        Howard                                    
                         Green, Brown, Lott, Taylor                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Georges Tech                                    1:28.13   5  10   
     1) Selby, Taronn 11                2) Bowe, Zack 11                  
     3) Selby, Keyjuan 11               4) Warren, Austyn 10              
  2 St. Mark's                                          1:28.86   5   8   
     1) Catalano, Mike 12               2) Schmelz, Zach 12               
     3) Green, Karl 11                  4) Brown, TJ 12                   
  3 Glasgow                                             1:30.09   5   6   
     1) Dailey, Simeon 10               2) Brown Jr., Clinton 09          
     3) Helton, Micheal 11              4) Whalen, Jay 11                 
  4 William Penn                                        1:30.31   4   4   
     1) Mills, Mike 09                  2) Spaulding, Adrian 11           
     3) Tenkeang, Chiason 11            4) Floyd, Kamau 10                
  5 Salesianum                                          1:31.11   4   2   
     1) Skidmore, James 12              2) Haffey, James 11               
     3) Ruane, Sean 11                  4) Williams, Darnell 12           
  6 Appoquinimink                                       1:31.48   4   1   
     1) Chandy, Allan 11                2) Baccino, Tyler 11              
     3) Perez, Larry 11                 4) Bednash, Ryan 12               
  7 Middletown                                          1:31.55   3 
     1) Awodiya, Olasubomi 11           2) Williams, Khalil 12            
     3) Phillips, Travis 09             4) Morant, David 12               
  8 A.I. duPont                                         1:31.56   4 
     1) Halton, Eric 12                 2) Symphorian, Julian 12          
     3) Earle, Lance 12                 4) Henderson, Quadree 11          
  9 Newark                                              1:31.62   5 
     1) Wright, Eric 12                 2) Lockett, Austin 12             
     3) Attoh-Okine, Roland 12          4) Pipkin, Jibri 11               
 10 Howard Tech                                         1:31.65   4 
     1) Evans, NaQuan 12                2) Johnson, Domingo 11            
     3) Herman, Zaire 09                4) Hitch, Emanuel 12              
 11 Brandywine                                          1:33.04   5 
     1) Sneh, Jero 12                   2) Pommer, Raquan 11              
     3) Francis, Janaj 11               4) Shepherd, Geramiah 10          
 12 Concord                                             1:33.99   4 
     1) Mitchell, Charles 11            2) Mellett, Mark 12               
     3) Bracy, Sean 11                  4) Johnson, Joe 11                
 13 Delcastle Tech                                      1:34.45   1 
     1) Price, Briayer 12               2) Houser, Roger 11               
     3) Watson, Donte 09                4) Cunningham, Jasaan 09          
 14 Caravel                                             1:36.75   2 
     1) Bak, Jayson 09                  2) Hamlin, Corey 10               
     3) Grant, Devon 12                 4) Hudson, Aaron 12               
 15 Tatnall                                             1:37.90   3 
     1) Osuagwu, Ike 10                 2) Memba, Nate 10                 
     3) Lynch, Pat 12                   4) Anderson, Rhett 12             
 16 Charter                                             1:39.29   3 
     1) Tse, Stanley 11                 2) Mattamira, Michael 09          
     3) Johnson, David 10               4) Stillis-Stanford, Jymere 10    
 17 Archmere                                            1:39.30   2 
     1) Sabini, Peter 10                2) Pileggi, John 10               
     3) Shantz, Brian 12                4) Dewees, Chris 10               
 18 Delaware Military Academy                           1:39.33   3 
     1) Boeckenstedt, Alex 12           2) Wilson, Connor 12              
     3) Lawson, Nick 11                 4) Poad, Brian 10                 
 19 Dickinson                                           1:40.75   3 
     1) Blakeney, Jerome 09             2) Allen, Ronald 09               
     3) Rodiquez, Kquran 10             4) Murray-Wallace, Malich 11      
 20 Christiana                                          1:41.32   1 
     1) Richards, Nasser 09             2) Spencer, Dante 10              
     3) Sullivan, Cory 12               4) Madonado, Alejandro 11         
 21 Tower Hill                                          1:42.73   1 
     1) Wilson, Nasir 11                2) Bright, Graham 11              
     3) Coulter, Brendan 09             4) Pinkney, Taurus 10             
 22 Wilmington Christian                                1:43.82   2 
     1) Zhong, William 11               2) Yirenkyi, Darrell 11           
     3) Lutz, Dan 10                    4) Esper, Brady 10                
 23 St. Elizabeth                                       1:44.50   2 
     1) King, Jalen 10                  2) Brown, Marc 10                 
     3) Wambold, Matt 09                4) Hagen, Zach 12                 
 24 McKean                                              1:44.55   3 
     1) Wells, Royce 10                 2) Anderson, Nick 09              
     3) Wynder, Amir 09                 4) Young, Vernon 10               
 -- Wilmington Friends                                       DQ   2  Cut In Early
     1) Ly, Steven 11                   2) Holden, Tai 10                 
     3) Gardner, Jonathan 10            4) McMillan, Naza 10              
 -- Mt. Pleasant                                             DQ   5  Threw Baton
     1) Phillips, Tyhreek 12            2) Snow, Larry 09                 
     3) Thompson, Ramone 12             4) Johnson, Jashawn 09            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 3:14.10  1984        Howard                                    
                         Palmer, Murphy, Nurriden, Brown                   
 Meet Record: @ 3:20.70  1977        Howard                                    
                         Fisher, West, Capron, Medley                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Mark's                                          3:24.72   4  10   
     1) Brown, TJ 12                    2) Green, Karl 11                 
     3) Deturk, Devin 12                4) Schmelz, Zach 12               
  2 Newark                                              3:25.53   4   8   
     1) Pipkin, Jibri 11                2) Kitson, Christopher 12         
     3) Douglas, James 10               4) Wilson, Jarod 11               
  3 Appoquinimink                                       3:25.81   4   6   
     1) Chandy, Allan 11                2) Symes, Matthew 10              
     3) Bednash, Ryan 12                4) Perez, Larry 11                
  4 William Penn                                        3:26.97   3   4   
     1) Baker, Kobe 11                  2) Nguatem, Ernest 11             
     3) Spaulding, Adrian 11            4) Floyd, Kamau 10                
  5 Tatnall                                             3:27.07   2   2   
     1) Memba, Nate 10                  2) Anderson, Rhett 12             
     3) Boswell, Ben 11                 4) Hagood, Jack 12                
  6 Salesianum                                          3:31.96   3   1   
     1) Insley, Andrew 10               2) Vavala, Phil 11                
     3) Ruane, Sean 11                  4) Baldo, Tyler 12                
  7 Mt. Pleasant                                        3:32.91   3 
     1) Joe, Johnelle 09                2) Osuagwa, Ezenwa 11             
     3) Babatunde, Adeola 12            4) Snow, Larry 09                 
  8 Glasgow                                             3:33.74   3 
     1) Helton, Micheal 11              2) Thompson, Dorian 12            
     3) Fonjweng, Elvin 11              4) Dailey, Simeon 10              
  9 Concord                                             3:34.12   2 
     1) Lancaster-Webb, Terrance 11     2) Bracy, Sean 11                 
     3) Mitchell, Charles 11            4) Alpaugh, Jared 11              
 10 A.I. duPont                                         3:34.19   4 
     1) Halton, Eric 12                 2) Earle, Lance 12                
     3) Yasothon, Sakunit 11            4) Symphorian, Julian 12          
 11 Charter                                             3:34.67   3 
     1) Matamoros, Evan 11              2) Sorouri, Darian 12             
     3) Dwornik, Luke 11                4) Tse, Stanley 11                
 12 Howard Tech                                         3:35.49   2 
     1) Herman, Zaire 09                2) Pritchett, Kymere 11           
     3) Congo, Herman 10                4) Ajao, Yimika 09                
 13 Middletown                                          3:39.99   3 
     1) Jones, Aquil 11                 2) Flood, Andre 09                
     3) O'Neil, Max 11                  4) Phillips, Travis 09            
 14 Caravel                                             3:41.25   2 
     1) Chandler, Andrew 12             2) Bak, Jayson 09                 
     3) Grant, Devon 12                 4) Schaefer, Nathan 12            
 15 Delaware Military Academy                           3:46.99   2 
     1) Butler, Sean 10                 2) Lawson, Nick 11                
     3) Hughes, Myles 10                4) Hummel, Charles 12             
 16 Christiana                                          3:49.75   1 
     1) Richards, Nasser 09             2) Madonado, Alejandro 11         
     3) Turpin, Arin 11                 4) Spencer, Dante 10              
 17 Newark Charter                                      3:51.66   1 
     1) Phillips, Chris 8               2) Drosehn, Daniel 09             
     3) White, Kevin 8                  4) Kelby, Ethan 09                
 18 Wilmington Christian                                3:54.47   1 
     1) Lutz, Dan 10                    2) Yirenkyi, Darrell 11           
     3) Volz, Andrew 10                 4) Zhong, William 11              
 -- St. Georges Tech                                         DQ   4  Lane Violation
     1) Kemp, Tordell 10                2) Barry, Mohamed 12              
     3) Mitchell, Tarrell 10            4) 14 Young, M,                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCC Record: # 7:49.10  2005        Salesianum                                
                         Donnelly, DellaPelle, Buonacore, Kowal            
 Meet Record: @ 7:49.10  2005        Salesianum                                
                         Donnelly, DellaPelle, Buonacore, Kowal            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                             7:52.69   2  10   
     1) Lynch, Pat 12                   2) Boswell, Ben 11                
     3) Garrett, Stephen 11             4) Hagood, Jack 12                
  2 Newark                                              7:55.10   2   8   
     1) Mwaniki, Daniel 10              2) Milham, Andrew 12              
     3) Kitson, Christopher 12          4) Wilson, Jarod 11               
  3 Appoquinimink                                       8:12.93   2   6   
     1) Warren, Jalen 12                2) Perez, Larry 11                
     3) Symes, Matthew 10               4) Ramos, Jonathan 10             
  4 Salesianum                                          8:17.84   2   4   
     1) Hanson, Kyle 11                 2) Parker, Colin 10               
     3) Insley, Andrew 10               4) Walker, John 10                
  5 St. Mark's                                          8:28.40   2   2   
     1) Green, Karl 11                  2) Marsilii, Matt 10              
     3) Higgins, Chris 10               4) Butler, Dan 10                 
  6 Mt. Pleasant                                        8:31.63   2   1   
     1) Joe, Johnelle 09                2) Snow, Larry 09                 
     3) Osuagwa, Ezenwa 11              4) Babatunde, Adeola 12           
  7 Caravel                                             8:31.99   2 
     1) Bak, Jayson 09                  2) Gauding, Matt 11               
     3) Doordan, Charlie 10             4) Schaefer, Nathan 12            
  8 A.I. duPont                                         8:34.42   2 
     1) Halton, Eric 12                 2) Evans, Blake 09                
     3) Bacigalupi, David 10            4) Bouvier, John 11               
  9 Delaware Military Academy                           8:37.97   1 
     1) Bidgood, Reed 12                2) Hummel, Charles 12             
     3) Swain, Kyle 11                  4) Holden, Joe 12                 
 10 Charter                                             8:39.95   2 
     1) Porth, Owen 11                  2) 5 Wilson, Charlie              
     3) Jabbour, Charles 10             4) 6 Williamson, Colby            
 11 St. Georges Tech                                    8:40.60   2 
     1) Amin, Joel 11                   2) Rapposelli, jeremy 12          
     3) Patrick, Rodney 12              4) Guajardo, Eddie 10             
 12 Concord                                             8:45.16   2 
     1) Hayes, Desmond 10               2) Leahan, John 11                
     3) McLaughlin, Ryan 12             4) Bracy, Sean 11                 
 13 Archmere                                            8:52.47   2 
     1) Takata, Colton 12               2) Canfield, Brian 12             
     3) Costa, Nick 12                  4) Graf, Collin 12                
 14 Middletown                                          8:53.54   1 
     1) Cunningham, Andre 11            2) McMenamin, Michael 11          
     3) Peracha, Arif 10                4) Harris-Miller, Keynon 11       
 15 Newark Charter                                      9:05.64   1 
     1) Seador, Noah 09                 2) Kelby, Ethan 09                
     3) Roy, Gabriel 09                 4) White, Kevin 8                 
 16 Christiana                                          9:07.23   1 
     1) Peters, Desmond 11              2) Madonado, Alejandro 11         
     3) Spencer, Dante 10               4) Chege, Rex  Mwangi 10          
 17 Glasgow                                             9:18.95   1 
     1) Blalock, Darius 11              2) Smith, Uriah 09                
     3) Fonjweng, Tanner 10             4) Nieves, Alexander 09           
 18 St. Elizabeth                                       9:37.62   1 
     1) Gerstley, Dylan 10              2) Vernon, Dan 09                 
     3) Kennard, Declan 09              4) Brown, Marc 10                 
 19 Delcastle Tech                                      9:43.59   1 
     1) Price, Briayer 12               2) Coles, Nick 10                 
     3) McCormick, Flynn 09             4) Evans, Ineyral 11              
 20 Wilmington Friends                                  9:58.14   1 
     1) Endo, Kenji 12                  2) Hilder, Thomas 09              
     3) Slomski, Andrew 09              4) Stanborough, Chris 10          
 21 Wilmington Christian                               10:06.84   1 
     1) Miller, Elliott 10              2) Gray, Michael 12               
     3) Esper, Brady 10                 4) Volz, Andrew 10                
 22 Tower Hill                                         10:14.48   1 
     1) Gates, Matthew 12               2) Coulter, Brendan 09            
     3) Santos, Matthew 09              4) Damewood, Jimmy 11             
 23 Conrad Schools of Science                          10:14.96   1 
     1) Murray, Spencer 09              2) Gates, Clancy 09               
     3) Schone, Harrison 10             4) Cox, Bruce 10                  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Novice
===================================================================
  NCC Record: # 3:49.41  5/11/2013   Salesianum, Salesianum                    
                         Parker, Haffey, Montooth, Walker                  
 Meet Record: @ 3:49.41  5/11/2013   Salesianum, Salesianum                    
                         T Baldo, A Curry, E Montooth, J Smith             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salesianum                                         #3:49.38@  3 
     1) Rodriguez, Franklin 09          2) White, Timothy 09              
     3) Casini, Joseph 12               4) Hally, Andrew 10               
  2 Newark                                              3:56.26   2 
     1) Biah, Curtis 10                 2) Dunn, Karim 11                 
     3) Gardner, Matthew 10             4) Bedolla-Pantoja, Alvaro 10     
  3 Appoquinimink                                       3:59.07   2 
     1) Dina, Matthew 10                2) Gardesey, Konu 10              
     3) Haman, Toryean 10               4) Lemke, Cameron 10              
  4 William Penn                                        4:01.98   3 
     1) Clausell, Adonis 10             2) Chambers, Andre 09             
     3) Nichols, Chauncey 09            4) 10 Haywerd, Justin             
  5 Tatnall                                             4:02.42   2 
     1) Margolin, Will 12               2) London, Lloyd 09               
     3) Heisler, Josh 12                4) Wolfe, Ryan 12                 
  6 Charter                                             4:04.96   3 
     1) Pineda, Stefano 11              2) 9 Van Venroom, Emett           
     3) 5 Wilson, Charlie               4) 8 Monroe, Nicky                
  7 Middletown                                          4:12.20   2 
     1) Ferguson, Shalon 09             2) Isaacs, Nick 10                
     3) Leach, Kyree 09                 4) Paterson, Ben 10               
  8 Mt. Pleasant                                        4:12.94   2 
     1) Bautista, Edgar 10              2) Martinez, Carlos 11            
     3) Pritchett, Rob 09               4) Shivers, Marcus 11             
  9 Archmere                                            4:15.29   1 
     1) Diamanty, Thomas 11             2) McIntyre, Kyle 09              
     3) Tarte, Brendan 10               4) Olsen, Ben 10                  
 10 Caravel                                             4:21.00   3 
     1) Coll, Devin 11                  2) Rollins, Andrew 09             
     3) Gayton, Thomas 11               4) Hipkins, Matthew 10            
 11 St. Georges Tech                                    4:22.14   2 
     1) Watts, Khalil 11                2) Gray, Murvee 12                
     3) Kemp, Tordell 10                4) Halter, Brandon 09             
 12 A.I. duPont                                         4:24.54   1 
     1) Jones, Erick 10                 2) Hairston, Ken 11               
     3) Evans, Blake 09                 4) Su, Wa 11                      
 13 Glasgow                                             4:26.82   3 
     1) Brooks, Saquan 12               2) Brown, Ahmir 11                
     3) Martin, Elie 09                 4) Watkins, Domiere 09            
 14 Newark Charter                                      4:39.77   1 
     1) Boothe, Steven 8                2) Yarovoy, Tommy 8               
     3) Keller, Alvin 8                 4) Wilson, Josh 8                 
 15 Christiana                                          4:43.05   1 
     1) Churu, James 09                 2) Mensah, Francis 09             
     3) 7 Brown, Daymon                 4) Chiang, Yun-Han 11             
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  NCC Record: # 6-11.25  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
 Meet Record: @ 6-08.75  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Warner, Garth       11 Concord                6-06.00   10   
  2       Burns, Jonathon     11 Salesianum             6-02.00    8   
  3       Agwu, Elijah        11 A.I. duPont           J6-02.00    6   
  4       Groomes, Derrick    12 Caravel                6-00.00    4   
  5       Oriakhi, Gracious   11 Middletown             5-10.00    2   
  6       Cowan, Jalil        10 Hodgson Vo-T           5-08.00    1   
  7       Riley, Tahaire      10 A.I. duPont           J5-08.00  
  8       Perkins, Marcus     10 Newark                 5-06.00  
  8       Pineda, Stefano     11 Charter                5-06.00  
  8       Bennett, Corey      12 Middletown             5-06.00  
 11       Chen, Baihang       12 Tatnall               J5-06.00  
 11       Mase, Malafa        09 Salesianum            J5-06.00  
 --       Joseph-Young, Mich  10 St. Georges                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  NCC Record: # 16-00  5/12/2012   Michael Jensen, Appoquinimin                
 Meet Record: @ 16-00  5/12/2012   Michael Jensen, Appoquinimin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Stacy, Brandon      12 Caravel               15-00.00   10   
  2       Pineda, Stefano     11 Charter               13-00.00    8   
  3     4 Armistead, Daniel      Caravel               12-06.00    6   
  4       Kosciewicz, Matt    10 Salesianum            10-06.00    4   
  5       Otto, Brian         10 Appoquinimin         J10-06.00    2   
  6       Palmer, Cameron     11 Charter               10-01.00    1   
  7       Diorrio, Nick       12 Appoquinimin         J10-01.00  
  8       Jones, Erick        10 A.I. duPont            9-00.00  
 --       King, Nathan        10 Salesianum                  NH  
 --       Baker, Michael      09 Christiana                  NH  
 --       Sutton, Brian       09 Newark                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
  NCC Record: # 23-10.50  1988        Randy Lambert, Mt. Pleasant              
 Meet Record: @ 23-04.75  1988        Randy Lambert, Mt. Pleasant              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Jones, Raymond      11 Hodgson Vo-T          21-09.50  -1.2  10   
  2       Mardis, Terran      12 Tatnall               21-02.25   1.0   8   
  3       Lancaster-Webb, Te  11 Concord               20-10.00  -0.2   6   
  4       Perkins, Marcus     10 Newark                20-01.25  -0.2   4   
  5       Groomes, Derrick    12 Caravel               20-00.50  -1.8   2   
  6       Alpaugh, Jared      11 Concord               19-07.75  -0.5   1   
  7       Johnson, Julian     12 Appoquinimin          19-07.25   1.0 
  8       Davis, Malachi      09 Mt. Pleasant          19-06.00  -0.7 
  8       Hudson, Aaron       12 Caravel               19-06.00   0.5 
 10       Bennett, Corey      12 Middletown            19-05.75  -1.0 
 11       Gardner, Jonathan   10 Wilmington F          18-11.50   0.5 
 12       Murray-Wallace, Ma  11 Dickinson             18-11.00   0.2 
 13       Boeckenstedt, Alex  12 Delaware Mil          18-10.50  -1.4 
 14       Cunningham, Jasaan  09 Delcastle Te          18-05.50  -1.8 
 15       Pearson, Connor     12 St. Elizabet          18-03.75  -0.5 
 16       Cowan, Jalil        10 Hodgson Vo-T          18-01.75  -0.2 
 17       Butler, Sean        10 Delaware Mil          17-11.50  -3.6 
 18       Houser, Roger       11 Delcastle Te          17-11.00  -1.8 
 19       Smith, Isaiah       11 Middletown            17-08.75  -0.2 
 20       Frisby, Tyrique     12 Appoquinimin          17-06.25   2.9 
 21       Yasothon, Sakunit   11 A.I. duPont           17-04.75   1.1 
 22       Concha, Dan         09 Salesianum            16-07.50  +0.0 
 23       Cramer, Peter       12 Conrad Schoo          16-03.75  -1.4 
 24       Garcia, Fernando    10 Tatnall               16-03.25  -0.6 
 25       Mitchell, Tarrell   10 St. Georges           16-02.00  -0.4 
 26       Wilhelm, Owen       10 Salesianum            16-01.50   0.3 
 27       Troy, Clayton       10 Archmere              16-01.00   0.2 
 28       Drosehn, Daniel     09 Newark Chart          16-00.50  -0.3 
 29       Choudhury, Akib     09 Christiana            13-06.50  -0.1 
 --       Moore, Delant       10 Glasgow                   FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
  NCC Record: # 49-05.50  1998        Mike Roberts, Tower Hill                 
 Meet Record: @ 48-08.50  1998        Mike Roberts, Tower Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Groomes, Derrick    12 Caravel               43-07.25   0.6  10   
  2       Mardis, Terran      12 Tatnall               43-01.00  -0.9   8   
  3       Davis, Malachi      09 Mt. Pleasant          42-10.75   0.4   6   
  4       Agwu, Elijah        11 A.I. duPont           42-07.00   0.2   4   
  5       Lancaster-Webb, Te  11 Concord               42-02.50  +0.0   2   
  6       Pearson, Connor     12 St. Elizabet          39-00.25  -0.9   1   
  7       Perkins, Marcus     10 Newark                38-11.50  -0.3 
  8       Cowan, Jalil        10 Hodgson Vo-T          38-01.00  -0.7 
  9       Smith, Isaiah       11 Middletown            37-09.00  -0.7 
 10       Cramer, Peter       12 Conrad Schoo          36-00.75  -0.5 
 11       Wilhelm, Owen       10 Salesianum            36-00.50   0.3 
 12       Riley, Tahaire      10 A.I. duPont           36-00.25  -1.0 
 13       Price, Briayer      12 Delcastle Te          35-06.75  -0.4 
 14       Haines, Brian       10 Salesianum            35-00.00  -0.6 
 15       Young, Kesean       12 Dickinson             34-05.50  -0.1 
 16       Mitchell, Tarrell   10 St. Georges           34-00.50  -0.5 
 17       Porter, Chase       09 Middletown            32-04.25  -0.6 
 18       Stillis-Stanford,   10 Charter               32-01.75  -0.7 
 19       Kounga, Vaneck      10 Archmere              31-06.50  +0.0 
 20       Coe, Herbert (Cj)   10 Charter               31-00.75  -1.6 
 21       Choudhury, Akib     09 Christiana            29-07.25  -0.6 
 --       Mellett, Mark       12 Concord                   FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  NCC Record: #    64-08  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                     
 Meet Record: @ 62-00.50  2001        Omar Rogers, Newark                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Normand, Markquise  11 St. Mark's            51-02.75   10   
  2       Lewis, Jared        12 Salesianum            50-09.25    8   
  3       Freeman, Ramier     12 Mt. Pleasant          50-00.75    6   
  4       Berkman, Sam        12 Salesianum            48-06.75    4   
  5     1 Boylan, Matthew        Caravel               47-10.75    2   
  6       Lockwood, Noah      10 Mt. Pleasant          46-05.00    1   
  7       Moe, Barry          12 Charter               44-10.50  
  8       Robinson, Nick      11 Tatnall               43-08.50  
  9       Medley, Keith       09 St. Mark's            40-11.50  
 10       Hamm, Diondre       11 Christiana            40-07.00  
 11       Leonard, Charles    10 Newark                40-06.50  
 12       Williams, Vincent   12 Hodgson Vo-T          40-02.50  
 13       Woodruff, Stefon    10 St. Georges           40-01.50  
 14       Stilwell, Chris     11 Appoquinimin          39-10.50  
 15       Smith, Daryl        11 Dickinson             39-09.75  
 16       Burton, Thomas      10 A.I. duPont           39-09.00  
 17       Genett, Andrew      10 Charter               38-09.50  
 18       Ezeuzoh, Chuka      11 Concord               38-08.00  
 19       Wilson, Abdur-raha  12 Christiana            38-07.00  
 20       Kusters, Jonathan   10 Conrad Schoo          37-02.25  
 21       Gibbs, Arnold       11 Middletown            36-03.00  
 22       D'Andrea, Jeff      11 Tatnall               35-10.50  
 23       Estelon, Nick       11 Glasgow               35-08.00  
 24       Furman, Ian         11 Wilmington F          35-07.00  
 25       Umoh, Emaediong     11 Appoquinimin          35-06.00  
 26       Young, Kesean       12 Dickinson             34-11.75  
 27     3 Boydecker, Ryan        Caravel               34-09.50  
 28       Blatchford, Benjam  10 Wilmington C          34-05.75  
 29       Roberson, Nazr      10 Newark                34-01.00  
 30       Brittingham, Shaq   10 St. Georges           32-02.75  
 31       Pease, Zack         11 Archmere              32-01.75  
 32       Shelton, Jamal      12 Concord               31-08.50  
 33       Llamas, Dayne       10 Conrad Schoo          31-07.25  
 34       Parker, Hunter      10 Wilmington C          29-02.50  
 35       Kanda, Maxim        09 Moyer Academ          27-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  NCC Record: # 195-10  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                       
 Meet Record: @ 195-10  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Agwu, Elijah        11 A.I. duPont             164-03   10   
  2       Freeman, Ramier     12 Mt. Pleasant            160-07    8   
  3       Stubbs, Keith       12 Newark                  154-05    6   
  4       Robinson, Nick      11 Tatnall                 153-01    4   
  5       Berkman, Sam        12 Salesianum              137-04    2   
  6       Armstrong, Ian      12 Brandywine              136-07    1   
  7     1 Boylan, Matthew        Caravel                 131-06  
  8       Agwu, Noah          10 A.I. duPont             125-05  
  9       Lockwood, Noah      10 Mt. Pleasant            124-03  
 10     2 Rydland, Jake          Caravel                 115-08  
 11       Moe, Barry          12 Charter                 115-07  
 12       Ezeuzoh, Chuka      11 Concord                 111-06  
 13       Stilwell, Chris     11 Appoquinimin            111-03  
 14       Blatchford, Benjam  10 Wilmington C            110-06  
 15       Harrington, Connor  12 St. Mark's              107-00  
 16       Lewis, Jared        12 Salesianum              106-10  
 17       Wilson, Abdur-raha  12 Christiana              105-08  
 18       Farmer, Michael     11 Newark                  102-02  
 19       Genett, Jared       12 Charter                  95-09  
 20       Estelon, Chris      11 Glasgow                  95-04  
 21       Woodruff, Stefon    10 St. Georges              95-02  
 22       Normand, Markquise  11 St. Mark's               95-00  
 23       Estelon, Nick       11 Glasgow                  94-03  
 24       Taylor, Sean        10 St. Georges              91-06  
 25       Young, Kesean       12 Dickinson                89-04  
 26       Benedict, Connor    12 Middletown               87-04  
 27       Orendorf, Zachary   10 Wilmington C             85-00  
 28       Hamm, Diondre       11 Christiana               84-00  
 29       Walls, Tyler        12 Delaware Mil             77-03  
 30       D'Andrea, Jeff      11 Tatnall                  75-09  
 31       Eveland, Jordan     09 Appoquinimin             75-03  
 32       Pease, Zack         11 Archmere                 70-10  
 --       Mark, Austin        12 Delaware Mil              FOUL  
 
                          Girl’s - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Padua                      110        2) Delcastle Tech             85   
    3) Hodgson Vo-Tech             46        4) Charter                    44   
    5) Middletown                  38        6) Tatnall                    28   
    7) Appoquinimink               26        8) William Penn               23   
    9) Delaware Military Academy   22       10) Mt. Pleasant               21   
   11) St. Georges Tech            20       11) Concord                    20   
   13) Archmere                    11       14) Tower Hill                 10   
   15) St. Mark's                   9       16) Caravel                     8   
   16) St. Elizabeth                8       18) Glasgow                     7   
   19) Newark                       6       20) A.I. duPont                 5   
   21) Brandywine                   3       22) Ursuline                    2   
   23) Christiana                   1       23) Wilmington Christian        1   
 
                           Boy’s - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Newark                      61        1) Tatnall                    61   
    3) St. Mark's                  56        4) Salesianum                 50   
    5) A.I. duPont                 34        5) Caravel                    34   
    7) Concord                     33        8) St. Georges Tech           30   
    9) Appoquinimink               29       10) Middletown                 26   
   11) Glasgow                     24       12) Charter                    23   
   12) William Penn                23       14) Mt. Pleasant               22   
   15) Howard Tech                 17       16) Brandywine                 13   
   17) Hodgson Vo-Tech             11       18) Wilmington Friends          8   
   19) St. Elizabeth                1                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15