Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                 2015 Diamond State Relays
                                           A. I. DuPont High School 
                                                          4/4/2015                                                 
                                                   Overall Results                                    
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glasgow  'A'                                          50.48   1 
  2 Norristown Area  'A'                                  51.09   1 
  3 Brandywine  'A'                                       52.37   1 
  4 Chester  'A'                                          52.75   2 
  5 Ursuline  'A'                                         52.86   1 
  6 Chichester  'A'                                       52.89   4 
  7 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                   53.48   2 
  8 Penn Wood  'A'                                        53.64   1 
  9 A.I. duPont  'A'                                      53.97   3 
 10 Smyrna  'A'                                           54.00   2 
 11 Christiana  'A'                                       54.09   2 
 12 Charter  'A'                                          54.40   2 
 13 Tatnall  'A'                                          54.75   2 
 14 Smyrna  'B'                                           55.95   3 
 15 Glasgow  'B'                                          56.07   3 
 16 Penn Wood  'B'                                        56.67   4 
 17 Chichester  'B'                                       57.36   5 
 18 Charter  'B'                                          57.52   3 
 19 Delcastle Tech  'B'                                   58.04   3 
 20 Newark  'B'                                           58.09   3 
 21 Newark Charter  'A'                                   58.78   4 
 22 Penn Wood  'C'                                        59.40   5 
 23 Chester  'B'                                        1:00.70   4 
 24 Chichester  'C'                                     1:01.37   6 
 25 Tatnall  'B'                                        1:02.03   5 
 26 Smyrna  'C'                                         1:02.11   6 
 27 Delcastle Tech  'C'                                 1:02.43   6 
 -- Newark  'C'                                              FS   4 
 -- Chester  'C'                                             DQ   5  Exchange Zone Violation
 -- Christiana  'B'                                          DQ   4  Finished in lane 4
 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:46.81   1 
  2 Norristown Area  'A'                                1:48.39   1 
  3 Smyrna  'A'                                         1:49.20   1 
  4 Penn Wood  'A'                                      1:51.75   1 
  5 Chester  'A'                                        1:51.99   2 
  6 Brandywine  'A'                                     1:52.91   1 
  7 Chichester  'A'                                     1:53.05   5 
  8 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 1:53.51   2 
  9 Tatnall  'A'                                        1:54.91   2 
 10 Charter  'A'                                        1:55.23   3 
 11 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    1:55.59   2 
 12 Christiana  'A'                                     1:57.85   2 
 13 Penn Wood  'B'                                      1:58.32   6 
 14 Newark  'B'                                         1:59.07   4 
 15 Smyrna  'C'                                         2:01.06   3 
 16 Newark Charter  'A'                                 2:02.00   4 
 17 Glasgow  'B'                                        2:02.66   6 
 18 Delcastle Tech  'B'                                 2:02.95   4 
 19 Chichester  'B'                                     2:03.90   6 
 20 Charter  'C'                                        2:04.28   5 
 21 Charter  'B'                                        2:04.89   4 
 22 Penn Wood  'C'                                      2:06.17   7 
 23 Chester  'B'                                        2:06.27   5 
 24 Tatnall  'B'                                        2:09.55   5 
 25 Tower Hill  'A'                                     2:09.88   3 
 26 Christiana  'B'                                     2:12.31   6 
 27 Brandywine  'B'                                     2:13.56   3 
 28 Smyrna  'D'                                         2:14.51   7 
 29 Newark  'C'                                         2:14.68   6 
 30 Penn Wood  'D'                                      2:15.97   7 
 31 Delcastle Tech  'D'                                 2:20.77   7 
 32 Chester  'C'                                        2:25.04   6 
 33 Tower Hill  'B'                                     2:25.85   5 
 -- Delcastle Tech  'C'                                      DQ   5  Lane Violation
 -- Ursuline  'A'                                            DQ   3  Zone Violation
 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penn Wood  'A'                                      4:12.80   1 
  2 Smyrna  'A'                                         4:13.41   1 
  3 Tatnall  'A'                                        4:23.39   3 
  4 Glasgow  'A'                                        4:24.02   1 
  5 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 4:25.24   2 
  6 Newark  'A'                                         4:27.82   1 
  7 Chichester  'A'                                     4:28.10   3 
  8 Charter  'A'                                        4:29.99   2 
  9 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    4:31.45   2 
 10 Chester  'A'                                        4:33.16   3 
 11 Penn Wood  'B'                                      4:35.26   3 
 12 Newark Charter  'A'                                 4:36.80   2 
 13 Penn Wood  'C'                                      4:46.11   4 
 14 Brandywine  'A'                                     4:46.35   3 
 15 Delcastle Tech  'C'                                 4:48.25   5 
 16 Newark Charter  'B'                                 4:53.08   4 
 17 Charter  'B'                                        4:55.68   3 
 18 Glasgow  'B'                                        4:58.93   4 
 19 Chichester  'B'                                     5:03.17   5 
 20 Delcastle Tech  'B'                                 5:16.99   5 
 21 A.I. duPont  'B'                                    5:22.18   4 
 22 Chichester  'C'                                     5:40.70   5 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tatnall  'A'                                       10:23.04   1 
  2 Penn Wood  'A'                                     10:40.33   1 
  3 Smyrna  'A'                                        10:51.81   2 
  4 Newark Charter  'A'                                10:58.06   1 
  5 Tower Hill  'A'                                    11:15.04   1 
  6 Newark  'A'                                        11:22.51   1 
  7 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                11:32.51   2 
  8 Ursuline  'A'                                      11:40.62   1 
  9 Tatnall  'B'                                       11:49.95   2 
 10 Charter  'A'                                       12:01.24   1 
 11 Newark  'B'                                        12:23.51   2 
 12 Brandywine  'A'                                    12:56.29   1 
 13 Delcastle Tech  'B'                                13:05.10   2 
 14 Chester  'A'                                       13:07.37   2 
 15 Tower Hill  'B'                                    14:20.04   2 
 -- Sterling  'A'                                            DQ   1  Zone Violation
 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatnall  'A'                                       12:50.82  
  2 Newark Charter  'A'                                13:47.73  
  3 Tower Hill  'A'                                    13:50.62  
  4 Charter  'A'                                       14:12.68  
  5 Tatnall  'B'                                       14:20.53  
  6 Newark  'A'                                        14:25.53  
  7 Ursuline  'A'                                      14:41.57  
  8 Smyrna  'A'                                        14:48.22  
  9 A.I. duPont  'A'                                   16:10.19  
 10 Tower Hill  'B'                                    16:47.69  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smyrna  'A'                                         1:20.92  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kargbeh, Shantell   11 Smyrna                 4-08.00  
  2       Shamlin, Asaana     10 Charter                4-06.00  
  3     4 Okorie, Nina           Smyrna                J4-06.00  
  4       Grobes, Iyanna      12 Newark                 4-02.00  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Carlozzi, Josie     11 Charter                6-06.00  
  2     5 Mayne, Angelica        Christiana             6-00.00  
 --       Jordan, Haley       09 Charter                     NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       DeMoe, Dominique    12 Smyrna                17-02.00  
  2       Paraskiewicz, Kate  11 Charter               17-00.25  
  3       Cornish, Najiya     09 Ursuline              16-08.50  
  4       Mangan, Clare       12 Charter               15-06.50  
  5       Cook, Jonae         09 Norristown A          15-06.25  
  6       Brutsche, Ellie     09 Ursuline              15-03.25  
  7       Vass, Arianna       09 Smyrna                15-01.00  
  8       Merritt, Dominique  10 Christiana            14-11.00  
  9       Taylor, Zaire       09 Charter               13-05.00  
 10       Anderson, Narrah    09 Newark Chart          13-03.50  
 11       Grobes, Iyanna      12 Newark                13-02.00  
 12       Bowser, Naomi       09 Smyrna                13-00.00  
 13       Greene, Rachel      12 Ursuline              12-08.00  
 14       Heisler, Rachel     12 Tatnall               12-05.50  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kargbeh, Shantell   11 Smyrna                35-05.00  
  2       DeMoe, Dominique    12 Smyrna                32-09.00  
  3       Summers, Jalen      11 Smyrna                31-04.75  
  4       Mangan, Clare       12 Charter               30-09.00  
  5       McKeldin, Melissa   12 Smyrna                30-08.75  
  6       Grobes, Iyanna      12 Newark                30-04.50  
  7       Jeynes, Alexis      11 Ursuline              27-05.00  
  8       Hosey, Katie        11 Ursuline              27-03.00  
 --       Paraskiewicz, Kate  11 Charter                   FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ali, Amelia         12 Bensalem              37-02.50  
  2       VanArsdale, Elayna  11 Bensalem              31-00.75  
  3       McFolling-Young, M  10 Smyrna                30-00.00  
  4       Pierce, Donneisha   11 Chester               28-11.50  
  5       Fountain, Zekiah    11 Delcastle Te          28-01.50  
  6       Greenlea, Brianna   11 Delcastle Te          26-07.25  
  7       Truax, Arielle      10 Charter               26-06.25  
  8       Thomas, Tamara      11 Charter               26-02.25  
  9       Williams, Victoria  11 Delcastle Te          25-00.00  
 10     2 Gilray, Alexis      11 Chester               24-09.75  
 11       Ruddle, Oneisha     11 Chester               24-04.00  
 12       Pannah, Desiree     10 Chichester            24-02.50  
 13       Williams, Monique   11 Chester               23-06.00  
 14       Gonzalez, Sonia     11 Smyrna                23-04.75  
 15     1 Wheeler, Deandra       Christiana            22-05.00  
 16     3 Cirveli, Fran          Tatnall               21-10.50  
 17       Bordrick, Sicily    10 Charter               20-11.75  
 18       Archie, Jaylen      09 Tatnall               19-10.25  
 19       Bennett, Ashley     12 Christiana            19-06.00  
 20       Taylor, Caylah      12 A.I. duPont           16-08.50  
 21       Johnson-Cox, Nia    11 Delcastle Te          15-04.75  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       McFolling-Young, M  10 Smyrna                  100-10  
  2       VanArsdale, Elayna  11 Bensalem                 95-11  
  3       Ali, Amelia         12 Bensalem                 93-07  
  4       Greenlea, Brianna   11 Delcastle Te             82-04  
  5     1 Wheeler, Deandra       Christiana               68-06  
  6       Pierce, Donneisha   11 Chester                  62-10  
  7       Sheats, Summer      10 Charter                  58-04  
  8       Truax, Arielle      10 Charter                  57-05  
  9       Ruddle, Oneisha     11 Chester                  55-10  
 10       Fountain, Zekiah    11 Delcastle Te             55-09  
 11       Gonzalez, Sonia     11 Smyrna                   55-03  
 12     2 Gilray, Alexis      11 Chester                  53-02  
 13       Thomas, Tamara      11 Charter                  49-01  
 14       Bordrick, Sicily    10 Charter                  47-00  
 15       Bennett, Ashley     12 Christiana               38-08  
 16       Taylor, Caylah      12 A.I. duPont              34-08  
 17       Williams, Monique   11 Chester                  34-06  
 18       Archie, Jaylen      09 Tatnall                  26-07  
 --       Williams, Victoria  11 Delcastle Te              FOUL  
 --       Johnson-Cox, Nia    11 Delcastle Te              FOUL  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glasgow  'A'                                          43.67   1 
  2 Highland Regional  'A'                                44.43   2 
  3 Newark  'A'                                           45.72   1 
  4 Chester  'A'                                          45.91   1 
  5 Penn Wood  'A'                                        46.36   1 
  6 Smyrna  'A'                                           46.45   1 
  7 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                   46.45   2 
  8 West Philadelphia  'A'                                46.46   5 
  9 A.I. duPont  'A'                                      46.56   3 
 10 Charter  'A'                                          46.73   3 
 11 Chester  'B'                                          46.87   2 
 12 Glasgow  'B'                                          46.98   3 
 13 Brandywine  'A'                                       47.43   2 
 14 Penn Wood  'B'                                        47.51   3 
 15 Chichester  'A'                                       48.06   1 
 16 Chester  'C'                                          48.10   2 
 17 Tatnall  'A'                                          48.13   4 
 18 A.I. duPont  'B'                                      48.97   4 
 19 Charter  'C'                                          49.05   5 
 20 Charter  'B'                                          49.09   5 
 21 Delcastle Tech  'B'                                   49.49   4 
 22 Newark  'B'                                           50.32   2 
 23 Tatnall  'B'                                          50.70   4 
 24 A.I. duPont  'C'                                      51.34   4 
 25 Newark Charter  'A'                                   52.41   5 
 26 Chester  'D'                                          52.86   6 
 27 Penn Wood  'D'                                        55.13   6 
 28 Chichester  'D'                                       55.53   6 
 29 Tower Hill  'B'                                       56.76   6 
 -- Chichester  'C'                                         DNF   4 
 -- Tower Hill  'A'                                         DNF   3 
 -- Chichester  'B'                                          DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Highland Regional  'A'                              1:32.06   1 
  2 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:32.26   1 
  3 Penn Wood  'A'                                      1:33.84   1 
  4 Newark  'A'                                         1:35.95   2 
  5 Chester  'B'                                        1:37.19   3 
  6 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 1:37.48   2 
  7 Penn Wood  'B'                                      1:37.52   3 
  8 West Philadelphia  'A'                              1:37.85   7 
  9 Tatnall  'A'                                        1:38.52   3 
 10 Glasgow  'B'                                        1:38.70   3 
 11 Highland Regional  'B'                              1:39.22   2 
 12 Chester  'C'                                        1:40.26   5 
 13 Smyrna  'B'                                         1:41.12   2 
 14 Newark  'B'                                         1:41.26   3 
 15 Brandywine  'A'                                     1:41.42   1 
 16 Tower Hill  'A'                                     1:41.46   2 
 17 Charter  'A'                                        1:41.54   4 
 18 A.I. duPont  'B'                                    1:41.62   4 
 19 Charter  'B'                                        1:41.72   5 
 20 Delcastle Tech  'B'                                 1:41.78   5 
 21 Highland Regional  'C'                              1:41.95   4 
 22 Chichester  'A'                                     1:42.15   5 
 23 Penn Wood  'C'                                      1:42.84   7 
 24 A.I. duPont  'C'                                    1:43.61   6 
 25 Penn Wood  'D'                                      1:44.20   7 
 26 Highland Regional  'D'                              1:46.06   4 
 27 Glasgow  'C'                                        1:46.52   4 
 28 Chester  'D'                                        1:46.74   7 
 29 Delcastle Tech  'D'                                 1:47.35   7 
 30 Newark Charter  'A'                                 1:47.80   5 
 31 Chichester  'B'                                     1:48.32   6 
 32 Tower Hill  'B'                                     1:50.40   6 
 33 Charter  'C'                                        1:58.46   6 
 34 Chichester  'C'                                     1:58.99   7 
 35 Delcastle Tech  'C'                                 2:03.41   6 
 -- Tatnall  'B'                                            DNF   5 
 -- A.I. duPont  'A'                                         DQ   4  Zone Violation 
 -- Smyrna  'A'                                              DQ   1  Zone Violation
 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Highland Regional  'A'                              3:31.11   2 
  2 Glasgow  'A'                                        3:31.65   1 
  3 Penn Wood  'A'                                      3:33.84   1 
  4 Chester  'A'                                        3:35.58   1 
  5 Chichester  'A'                                     3:40.80   5 
  6 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    3:41.24   2 
  7 Brandywine  'A'                                     3:42.38   2 
  8 Highland Regional  'B'                              3:42.75   3 
  9 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 3:43.21   3 
 10 Charter  'A'                                        3:44.48   3 
 11 Tatnall  'A'                                        3:47.40   2 
 12 Newark  'A'                                         3:47.70   1 
 13 Glasgow  'B'                                        3:48.34   4 
 14 Penn Wood  'D'                                      3:48.57   5 
 15 Smyrna  'A'                                         3:49.42   2 
 16 Penn Wood  'C'                                      3:52.10   5 
 17 Highland Regional  'C'                              3:52.54   5 
 18 A.I. duPont  'B'                                    3:59.66   3 
 19 Newark Charter  'A'                                 3:59.83   4 
 20 Tatnall  'B'                                        4:01.38   4 
 21 Penn Wood  'B'                                      4:02.78   1 
 22 Delcastle Tech  'B'                                 4:05.07   4 
 23 Highland Regional  'D'                              4:06.72   5 
 24 Delcastle Tech  'C'                                 4:10.26   5 
 25 Chester  'C'                                        4:11.66   3 
 26 Newark Charter  'B'                                 4:13.23   5 
 27 Glasgow  'C'                                        4:15.09   4 
 28 Chichester  'B'                                     4:15.51   5 
 29 Chichester  'C'                                     4:25.39   5 
 30 Tatnall  'C'                                        4:25.40   5 
 31 Delcastle Tech  'D'                                 4:31.25   5 
 32 Chichester  'D'                                     4:36.40   5 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tatnall  'A'                                        8:21.83   1 
  2 Highland Regional  'A'                              8:37.22   1 
  3 Penn Wood  'A'                                      8:37.26   1 
  4 Chester  'A'                                        8:43.05   1 
  5 Newark  'A'                                         8:43.66   1 
  6 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    8:45.55   1 
  7 Brandywine  'A'                                     8:47.17   1 
  8 Glasgow  'A'                                        8:56.03   2 
  9 Charter  'A'                                        9:05.90   2 
 10 Highland Regional  'B'                              9:11.82   2 
 11 Chichester  'A'                                     9:23.71   3 
 12 Newark Charter  'A'                                 9:57.18   2 
 13 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                10:09.57   3 
 14 Highland Regional  'D'                             10:20.03   3 
 15 Tatnall  'B'                                       10:21.89   3 
 16 Tower Hill  'A'                                    10:27.00   3 
 17 Penn Wood  'C'                                     10:57.32   3 
 -- Newark  'B'                                              DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Penn Wood  'B'                                           DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
 
Men Distance Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charter  'A'                                       10:56.95   1 
  2 Highland Regional  'A'                             11:01.36   1 
  3 Tatnall  'A'                                       11:07.99   1 
  4 Newark  'A'                                        11:30.53   1 
  5 A.I. duPont  'A'                                   11:35.13   1 
  6 Brandywine  'A'                                    11:43.14   1 
  7 Highland Regional  'B'                             11:44.52   2 
  8 A.I. duPont  'B'                                   12:03.51   2 
  9 Newark Charter  'A'                                12:12.79   2 
 10 Tower Hill  'A'                                    12:16.19   2 
 11 Tatnall  'B'                                       12:26.42   1 
 12 Newark  'B'                                        12:32.95   1 
 13 Tower Hill  'B'                                    13:32.35   2 
 -- Delcastle Tech  'A'                                     DNF   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penn Wood  'A'                                      1:18.49   1 
  2 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 1:23.51   2 
  3 Chichester  'A'                                     1:25.78   1 
 -- Chester  'A'                                             DQ   2 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Agwu, Elijah        12 A.I. duPont            6-04.00  
  2       Manyeah, Dennis     10 Penn Wood              6-00.00  
  3       Riley, Tahaire      11 A.I. duPont           J6-00.00  
  4       Bishop, Braheem     10 Chester                5-10.00  
  5       Perkins, Marcus     11 Newark                 5-08.00  
  6    13 Jackson, Todd          Penn Wood             J5-08.00  
  7       Duncan, Jared       09 Tatnall                5-06.00  
  7       Pineda, Stefano     12 Charter                5-06.00  
  9       Vass, Isaiah        11 Smyrna                J5-06.00  
 10       Pinnock, Jason      10 Highland Reg           5-03.00  
 10       Watson, Myles       12 Newark                 5-03.00  
 12       Ogembe, Abdul       10 Tatnall                5-00.00  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Pineda, Stefano     12 Charter               13-00.00  
  2       Palmer, Cameron     12 Charter               10-00.00  
  3       Jones, Erick        11 A.I. duPont          J10-00.00  
  4       Sutton, Brian       10 Newark                 7-06.00  
  5       Brinney, Derrick    09 Smyrna                J7-06.00  
 --       Voss, Jason         12 Smyrna                      NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jones, Raymond      12 Hodgson Vo-T          21-02.50  
  2       Hill, Chais         12 Highland Reg          20-09.50  
  3       Agwu, Elijah        12 A.I. duPont           20-07.50  
  4       Carter, Moses       11 Smyrna                19-05.00  
  5       Kuderha, Amani      12 Penn Wood             19-04.50  
  6       Cole, Zion          10 Smyrna                19-02.50  
  7       Pineda, Stefano     12 Charter               18-07.00  
  8       Miller, Hakeen      12 Chester               18-06.00  
  9       Walker, Phil        12 Delcastle Te          18-05.50  
 10       Miller, Joel        11 Newark                17-10.25  
 11       Vass, Isaiah        11 Smyrna                17-10.00  
 12       Perkins, Marcus     11 Newark                17-09.50  
 12       Green, Jamir        10 Chester               17-09.50  
 14       Tse, Stanley        12 Charter               17-08.50  
 15       Johnson, Lexington  10 A.I. duPont           17-08.00  
 16     6 O'Leary, Daniel        Chester               17-05.75  
 17       Ragland, Sam        10 Tatnall               17-01.00  
 18       Saunders, Sully     11 Tatnall               16-06.25  
 19       Powel, Jamal        11 Smyrna                16-05.25  
 20       Stillis-Stanford,   11 Charter               14-07.00  
 21       Ward, Andre         09 Tatnall               14-02.00  
 --       aladetohun, babatu  12 Penn Wood                 FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Agwu, Elijah        12 A.I. duPont           46-03.50  
  2       Kuderha, Amani      12 Penn Wood             41-11.75  
  3       Carter, Moses       11 Smyrna                40-04.75  
  4       Powel, Jamal        11 Smyrna                39-04.00  
  5       Houser, Roger       12 Delcastle Te          38-11.00  
  6    14 Kelpinawo, A           Penn Wood             37-06.00  
  7       Riley, Tahaire      11 A.I. duPont           37-03.50  
  8       Perkins, Marcus     11 Newark                37-01.50  
  9       Ibironke, Tosin     10 Smyrna                36-09.00  
 10       medley, deonne      12 Penn Wood             36-01.00  
 11       Green, Jamir        10 Chester               35-10.00  
 12       Miller, Hameen      12 Chester               35-02.50  
 13       Johnson, Lexington  10 A.I. duPont           34-04.00  
 14       Biddle, Gregory     10 Newark                33-07.00  
 15       Stillis-Stanford,   11 Charter               31-04.00  
 16       Johnson, Jy'Aire    09 A.I. duPont           31-00.00  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jihad, Khalaf       12 Chester               49-07.75  
  2       Smith, Kyle         12 Smyrna                46-09.50  
  3       Robinson, Nick      12 Tatnall               44-10.25  
  4       Leonard, Charles    11 Newark                42-08.25  
  5    11 Bobo, Isiah            Chichester            40-00.00  
  6       Roberson, Nazr      11 Newark                37-03.50  
  7       Agwu, Noah          11 A.I. duPont           36-08.50  
  8       Pugh, Aslan         11 Charter               34-05.75  
  9    12 Rice, Daron            Chichester            34-00.50  
 10       Sutton, Brian       10 Newark                33-06.50  
 11       Brown, Tamier       12 Chester               31-08.00  
 12     8 Wheah, Eric            Chichester            31-05.75  
 13    10 Cellucci, Anthony      Chichester            30-03.50  
 14       vonDuyke, Ben       12 Tatnall               29-11.25  
 15     9 Willaver, Connor       Chichester            29-05.25  
 16       Gardner, Andrew     09 Newark Chart          25-11.00  
 17       Kerchley, Charles   10 Smyrna                21-07.50  
 18     7 Tilson, Olajvan        Chichester            17-04.50  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Agwu, Elijah        12 A.I. duPont             173-02  
  2       Agwu, Noah          11 A.I. duPont             138-05  
  3       Smith, Kyle         12 Smyrna                  137-08  
  4       Jihad, Khalaf       12 Chester                 112-09  
  5    12 Rice, Daron            Chichester              108-05  
  6       Genett, Andrew      11 Charter                 101-08  
  7       Sutton, Brian       10 Newark                   96-05  
  8    11 Bobo, Isiah            Chichester               84-07  
  9       Leonard, Charles    11 Newark                   82-10  
 10       vonDuyke, Ben       12 Tatnall                  78-02  
 11       Roberson, Nazr      11 Newark                   77-06  
 12     8 Wheah, Eric            Chichester               76-10  
 13    10 Cellucci, Anthony      Chichester               75-04  
 14     9 Willaver, Connor       Chichester               73-00  
 15       Kerchley, Charles   10 Smyrna                   56-03  
 16       Brown, Tamier       12 Chester                  55-01  
 17     7 Tilson, Olajvan        Chichester               44-01  
 --       Robinson, Nick      12 Tatnall                   FOUL  

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 04/04/15