Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                    2015 Twilight Invitational
                                  A.I. DuPont High School, Wilmington, DE  
                                                             4/17/2015                                       
                                                             Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cornish, Najiya        Ursuline                 12.21   9  10   
  2       Lampkin, Daija         Middletown               12.42   9   8   
  3       Timmons, Faith         Newark                   12.91   9   6   
  4       Sobolesky, Jordan      Padua                    13.40   8   5   
  5       Sorey, Dana            Wilmington C             13.51   7   4   
  6       Jones, Erikah          Middletown               13.59   9   3   
  7       Johns, Gabriella       Wilmington C             13.65   8   2   
  8       Lynch, Kayla           Appoquinimin             13.68   6   1   
  9       Williams, Brianna      A.I. duPont              13.73   8 
 10       Delva, Patricia        Milford                  13.76   8 
 11       Lee, Alexis            St. Elizabet             13.78   9 
 12       Martin, Briana         McKean                   13.84   7 
 13       Crews, Mya             Appoquinimin             13.85   7  13.841
 14       Brutsche, Ellie        Ursuline                 13.85   8  13.845
 15       Williams, Lakayla      Brandywine               13.89   7 
 16       Jones, Andrea          Middletown               13.90   9 
 17       Greene, Rachel         Ursuline                 13.97   5 
 18       Huntley, Candice       Newark                   14.14   4 
 19       Anderson, Nia          Charter                  14.31   5 
 20       Kilama, Atim           Wilmington F             14.32   6  14.314
 20       Harris, Brea           Appoquinimin             14.32   4  14.314
 22       Hogue, Bridget         Archmere                 14.34   6 
 23       Apostolico, Bailey     Padua                    14.40   3 
 24       Jusino, Alena          Charter                  14.46   5 
 25       Medley, Kennedy        Tower Hill               14.52   3 
 26       Nyabiosi, Joy          Newark                   14.53   7 
 27       Taylor, Zaire          Charter                  14.58   6 
 28       Young, Keiyana         Howard Tech              14.59   3 
 29       Nwanekwu, Natalie      Newark Chart             14.61   4 
 30       Whitmarsh, Laura       Padua                    14.63   2 
 31       Barnard, Diamoniqu     Howard Tech              14.65   2 
 32       Davis, Ashley          Howard Tech              14.66   4 
 33       Surratte, Kai          St. Mark's               14.79   3 
 34       Loffland, Brianna      Milford                  14.90   1 
 35       Adams, Kiara           A.I. duPont              14.93   1 
 36       Davis, Zhane           McKean                   14.96   4 
 37       Price, LeNia           St. Mark's               15.03   2 
 38       Wilson, Mia            Wilmington F             15.04   5 
 39       Rodriguez, Jalynci     Milford                  15.11   4 
 40       Jack, Gabby            Newark Chart             15.13   5 
 41       Lavelle, Kylie         Archmere                 15.25   3 
 42       South, Erika           Archmere                 15.73   3 
 43       Young, Ciani           McKean                   15.84   2 
 44       Latham, Elizabeth      Wilmington C             15.99   1 
 45       Franzone, Mackenzi     St. Mark's               16.12   1 
 46       DeVoll, Marie          Wilmington F             17.41   8 
 --       Woodland, Sha'vion     St. Elizabet                FS   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cornish, Najiya        Ursuline                 25.18  10  10   
  2       Timmons, Faith         Newark                   26.85  10   8   
  3       Roberson, Halimah      Newark                   27.73  10   6   
  4       Johns, Gabriella       Wilmington C             27.92   9   5   
  5       Williams, Brianna      A.I. duPont              28.01   8   4   
  6       Washington, Monai      Middletown               28.02   8   3   
  7       Fee, Tranae            Brandywine               28.28   8   2   
  8       Mullin, Hannah         Newark Chart             28.46   9   1   
  9       Sorey, Dana            Wilmington C             28.54   9  28.534
 10       Brutsche, Ellie        Ursuline                 28.54   8  28.537
 11       Irgau, Absara          Tower Hill               28.70   8 
 12       Greene, Rachel         Ursuline                 28.89   7 
 13       Walker, Tina           Padua                    29.00   4 
 14       Sharp, Paige           Milford                  29.47   6 
 15       Hogue, Bridget         Archmere                 29.55   3 
 16       Young, Keiyana         Howard Tech              29.56   5  29.553
 17       Pieper, Cassidy        Padua                    29.56   5  29.559
 18       Tapimene, Paola        Newark                   29.62   3 
 19       Tucker, Megan          St. Mark's               29.80   6 
 20       Taylor, Zaire          Charter                  29.83   6 
 21       Reckner, Reid          Newark Chart             29.86   7 
 22       Crowder, Ky            Archmere                 30.07   9 
 23       Surratte, Courtney     St. Mark's               30.21   7 
 24       Jusino, Alena          Charter                  30.32   7 
 25       Rodriguez, Jalynci     Milford                  30.47   5 
 26       Thorpe, Arielle        Appoquinimin             30.57   2 
 27       Barnard, Diamoniqu     Howard Tech              30.64   4 
 28       West, Ny'Asia          Middletown               30.82   5 
 29       Rosa, Cheyenne         Charter                  30.92   5 
 30       Clay, Ke'Shyia         Brandywine               30.96   5 
 31       Bennett, Claire        Tower Hill               31.19   7 
 32       Goss, Emily            St. Mark's               31.25   6 
 33       Maurer, Katie          Archmere                 31.33   3 
 34       Medley, Kennedy        Tower Hill               31.50   4 
 35       Carwell, Alexis        Appoquinimin             31.62   2 
 36       Cruz, Tyresha          Brandywine               31.85   9 
 37       Pritchett, Tamia       A.I. duPont              31.88   1 
 38       Nathan, Alyssa         Wilmington F             32.68   4 
 39       Hawtoff, Lindsay       Newark Chart             33.19   3 
 40       Powell, Maya           Wilmington F             33.65   1 
 41       Owens, Stephanie       A.I. duPont              33.77   1 
 42       Hu, Irene              St. Elizabet             33.81   2 
 43       Liu, Doreen            St. Elizabet             35.67   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Lampkin, Daija         Middletown               58.01   8  10   
  2       Mobley, Isabel         McKean                 1:01.79   7   8   
  3       Hosey, Katie           Ursuline               1:02.00   8   6   
  4       Ciritella, Jill        Padua                  1:02.58   8   5   
  5       Allen, Christina       Padua                  1:02.85   8   4   
  6       Williamson-Hodges,     Middletown             1:03.83   6   3   
  7       Irgau, Absara          Tower Hill             1:04.00   8   2   
  8       Mullin, Hannah         Newark Chart           1:04.24   5   1   
  9       Martin, Briana         McKean                 1:05.02   7 
 10       Durso, Sarah           Padua                  1:05.18   7 
 11       Cook, Madison          Middletown             1:05.44   5 
 12       Navarro, Aliyah        Wilmington C           1:05.62   7 
 13       Mangum, Zoe'           Newark                 1:05.72   7 
 14       Morris, Jenna          Appoquinimin           1:05.81   6 
 15       Pittman, Samantha      Appoquinimin           1:06.56   1 
 16       Anderson, Narrah       Newark Chart           1:06.67   6 
 17       Cropper, Christina     St. Elizabet           1:06.71   5 
 18       Harris, Yve            Newark                 1:06.92   6 
 19       Hill, Maia             Brandywine             1:07.61   5 
 20       Austin, Makenna        Appoquinimin           1:08.17   1 
 21       Napper, Ahniyah        Newark                 1:08.21   5 
 22       Purnell, Mikayla       Brandywine             1:08.22   5 
 23       Kurlej, Jenny          Wilmington C           1:08.51   6 
 24       Desch, Anna            Ursuline               1:08.95   4 
 25       Boyce, Adara           Brandywine             1:09.66   6 
 26       Young, Keiyana         Howard Tech            1:09.74   3 
 27       Crowder, Ky            Archmere               1:09.80   7 
 28       Bennett, Claire        Tower Hill             1:10.07   4 
 29       Trainer, Pendleton     Wilmington F           1:10.46   3 
 30       Wesley, Hunter         St. Elizabet           1:10.86   3 
 31       Davis, Zhane           McKean                 1:10.95   2 
 32       Sanders, Christina     Wilmington C           1:12.04   4 
 33       Husbands, Katie        St. Mark's             1:13.65   1 
 34       Fish, Karthryn         St. Mark's             1:14.16   1 
 35       Arter, Aishae          Howard Tech            1:14.33   3 
 36       Raisis, Pauline        Archmere               1:14.98   3 
 37       Fish, Meredith         St. Mark's             1:15.35   1 
 38       Brennan-Martin, Sa     Wilmington F           1:16.01   4 
 39       Orga, Skylar           A.I. duPont            1:16.51   2 
 40       Palczuk, Hannah        Archmere               1:16.98   2 
 41       Liu, Doreen            St. Elizabet           1:22.13   2 
 42       Kollias, Kelly         Tower Hill             1:22.88   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Paolucci, Emily        Padua                  2:21.98   3  10   
  2       Mobley, Isabel         McKean                 2:23.63   3   8   
  3       Amponsah, Bema         A.I. duPont            2:24.65   3   6   
  4       Spadaccini, Erin       Padua                  2:25.56   3   5   
  5       Menzer, Emma           Newark Chart           2:26.32   3   4   
  6       Beston, Rachel         Newark                 2:28.53   3   3   
  7       Olivere, Maddie        Padua                  2:29.11   3   2   
  8       Peterson, Lillian      Newark Chart           2:30.43   3   1   
  9       Bullock, Caroline      Ursuline               2:31.24   3 
 10       Rowley, Sam            Newark                 2:34.66   3 
 11       Ward, Julia            Tower Hill             2:34.67   2 
 12       Navarro, Aliyah        Wilmington C           2:35.22   3 
 13       Melvin, Kate           Milford                2:38.73   2 
 14       Lawlor, Kiki           Archmere               2:40.11   2 
 15       Dempsey, Katie         Archmere               2:40.20   2 
 16       Calhoun, Alyssia       Middletown             2:41.22   2 
 17       Dentinger, Emily       Archmere               2:41.61   2 
 18       Sanclemente, Drew      Appoquinimin           2:43.04   2 
 19       Symes, Emily           Appoquinimin           2:43.92   2 
 20       Glasstetter, Susan     Appoquinimin           2:44.73   1 
 21       Marsilii, Caitlin      St. Mark's             2:45.86   1 
 22       O'Quinn, Cassandra     Newark                 2:46.57   2 
 23       Rinaldi, Kathryn       Middletown             2:48.22   2 
 24       Trimble, Samantha      A.I. duPont            2:48.89   2 
 25       Johnson, Cameron       St. Mark's             2:49.19   2 
 26       Tesoro, Holly          Milford                2:49.60   2 
 27       Kurlej, Jenny          Wilmington C           2:49.96   1 
 28       Moran, Andie           St. Mark's             2:51.13   1 
 29       Grant, Quiana          Newark Chart           2:53.38   1 
 30       Sharif, Alexis         Brandywine             2:55.46   1 
 31       Gannon, Cara           Wilmington C           2:59.44   1 
 32       Knox, Madison          Middletown             3:37.17   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Carney, Colleen        Archmere              10:56.18   10   
  2       Robertson, Regan       Padua                 12:32.63    8   
  3       Wallace, Courtney      Ursuline              12:41.98    6   
  4       Holstein, Emily        Milford               13:11.11    5   
  5       DePiero, Lauren        Ursuline              13:38.99    4   
 --       Sanders, Christina     Wilmington C               DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cintron, Taliah        Padua                    15.81   3  10   
  2       Irons, A'Lexus         A.I. duPont              17.53   3   8   
  3       McCallister, Grace     A.I. duPont              18.65   3   6   
  4       Jeynes, Alexis         Ursuline                 19.70   2   5   
  5       Hill, Maia             Brandywine               20.16   3   4   
  6       Ward, Caitlyn          Appoquinimin             20.31   2   3   
  7       Ekundayo, Ayodelem     Middletown               20.62   1   2   
  8       Rivera, Micaela        Middletown               21.04   2   1   
  9       Kraft, Jackie          Archmere                 21.77   1 
 10       Fisher, Ayo            Middletown               22.04   2 
 11       Sutera, Ryann          Ursuline                 23.44   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cintron, Taliah        Padua                    47.29   4  10   
  2       Durso, Sarah           Padua                    50.46   3   8   
  3       Irons, A'Lexus         A.I. duPont              51.76   3   6   
  4       Lucey, Cameron         Padua                    51.80   4   5   
  5       Harris, Yve            Newark                   52.05   3   4   
  6       Holt, Ayanna           Newark                   52.12   3   3   
  7       Jeynes, Alexis         Ursuline                 53.10   3   2   
  8       Figueroa, Thalia       A.I. duPont              53.41   3   1   
  9       Surratte, Kai          St. Mark's               55.48   2 
 10       Puhl, Caroline         St. Mark's               58.58   2 
 11       Fisher, Ayo            Middletown               58.63   2 
 12       McCallister, Grace     A.I. duPont              58.87   4 
 13       Ragin, Christine       Newark Chart             59.15   1 
 14       Milham, Virginia       Newark                 1:00.31   2 
 15       Rivera, Micaela        Middletown             1:01.05   2 
 16       Knight, Bridget        Newark Chart           1:02.87   1 
 17       Young, Ciani           McKean                 1:03.47   4 
 18       Sutera, Ryann          Ursuline               1:07.01   1 
 19       Eissman, Sarah         St. Mark's             1:07.36   2 
 
Girls Swedish Medley Relay  (100, 200, 300, 400)
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua  'A'                                          2:20.60   3  10   
  2 Middletown  'A'                                     2:32.41   1   8   
  3 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    2:33.37   3   6   
  4 St. Mark's  'A'                                     2:33.85   3   5   
  5 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  2:36.08   2   4   
  6 Wilmington Christian  'A'                           2:37.62   3   3   
  7 Brandywine  'A'                                     2:38.05   2   2   
  8 Milford  'A'                                        2:43.26   3   1   
  9 Newark  'A'                                         2:45.15   1 
 10 Howard Tech  'A'                                    2:46.82   3 
 11 Newark Charter  'A'                                 2:46.84   2 
 12 Archmere  'A'                                       2:50.50   2 
 13 Ursuline  'A'                                       3:02.62   1 
 -- St. Elizabeth  'A'                                       DQ   2  Runner Interference
 
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newark  'A'                                        23:33.72   10   
  2 Newark Charter  'A'                                23:41.16    8   
  3 Padua  'A'                                         23:58.78    6   
  4 Middletown  'A'                                    24:51.45    5   
  5 St. Mark's  'A'                                    25:46.47    4   
  6 Tower Hill  'A'                                    27:11.99    3   
  7 Archmere  'A'                                      29:41.69    2   
  8 Ursuline  'A'                                      30:27.06    1   
  9 A.I. duPont  'A'                                   31:10.22  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Relay  (400, 200, 200, 800)
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua  'A'                                          4:23.88   3  10   
  2 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    4:34.99   3   8   
  3 Newark  'A'                                         4:37.91   3   6   
  4 Middletown  'A'                                     4:42.22   1   5   
  5 Brandywine  'A'                                     4:45.93   3   4   
  6 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  4:48.13   2   3   
  7 St. Mark's  'A'                                     4:52.14   3   2   
  8 Milford  'A'                                        4:54.82   2   1   
  9 Ursuline  'A'                                       5:07.58   3 
 10 Howard Tech  'A'                                    5:09.89   2 
 11 Newark Charter  'A'                                 5:11.39   2 
 12 Wilmington Friends  'A'                             5:17.43   1 
 13 Wilmington Christian  'A'                           5:21.18   1 
 -- Archmere  'A'                                            DQ   2  Interference 2nd Exchange
 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Muschiatti, Kelly      Padua                  4-10.00   10   
  2       Dzik, Rachael          St. Mark's             4-08.00    8   
  3       Cook, Madison          Middletown             4-06.00    6   
  4       Sudler, Alahje         Newark                J4-06.00    5   
  5       Grobes, Iyanna         Newark                 4-04.00    3   
  5       Julian, Isabella       Padua                  4-04.00    3   
  5       Brennan-Martin, Sa     Wilmington F           4-04.00    3   
  8       Goss, Emily            St. Mark's             4-02.00    1   
  9       Augustynowicz, Lau     St. Mark's            J4-02.00  
 --       Thorpe, Arielle        Appoquinimin                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Muschiatti, Kelly      Padua                  9-06.00   10   
  2       Apostolico, Bailey     Padua                 J9-06.00    8   
  3       Whitmarsh, Laura       Padua                  8-00.00    6   
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Allen, Christina       Padua                 17-05.75   10   
  2       Sobolesky, Jordan      Padua                 16-07.25    8   
  3       Travis, Brittany       Padua                 15-11.00    6   
  4       Johns, Gabriella       Wilmington C          14-06.75    5   
  5       Grobes, Iyanna         Newark                14-04.50    4   
  6       Harris, Brea           Appoquinimin          13-08.50    3   
  7       Sudler, Alahje         Newark                13-08.00    2   
  8       Jones, Erikah          Middletown           J13-08.00    1   
  9       Barnett, Leah          Milford               13-07.00  
 10       Greene, Rachel         Ursuline              13-05.00  
 11       Jones, Jayna           Wilmington F          13-02.00  
 12       Goss, Emily            St. Mark's            13-01.00  
 13       Stauffer, Kira         St. Mark's            12-09.50  
 14       Ekundayo, Ayodelem     Middletown            12-08.50  
 15       Brutsche, Ellie        Ursuline             J12-08.50  
 16       Maurer, Maggie         Archmere              12-03.75  
 17       Taylor, Zaire          Charter               12-03.00  
 18       Maurer, Katie          Archmere              11-06.50  
 19       Ward, Caitlyn          Appoquinimin          10-10.25  
 20       Knight, Bridget        Newark Chart          10-04.25  
 --       Latham, Elizabeth      Wilmington C              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Travis, Brittany       Padua                 32-09.75   10   
  2       Dzik, Rachael          St. Mark's            31-07.50    8   
  3       Walker, Tina           Padua                 30-11.25    6   
  4       Grobes, Iyanna         Newark                30-07.50    5   
  5       Barnett, Leah          Milford               30-02.00    4   
  6       Pieper, Cassidy        Padua                 30-01.50    3   
  7       Harris, Brea           Appoquinimin          28-10.00    2   
  8       Jeynes, Alexis         Ursuline              28-03.50    1   
  9       Hosey, Katie           Ursuline              28-00.25  
 10       Sudler, Alahje         Newark                26-08.50  
 11       Surratte, Courtney     St. Mark's            26-07.25  
 12       Ward, Caitlyn          Appoquinimin          26-05.00  
 13       Maurer, Maggie         Archmere              24-11.25  
 --       Jean, Jasmine          Middletown                FOUL  
 --       Reckner, Reid          Newark Chart              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Simoes, Sophia         Ursuline              31-05.00   10   
  2       Highberger, Teresa     Padua                 30-08.00    8   
  3       Soja, Marie            Padua                 29-06.00    6   
  4       Truax, Arielle         Charter              J29-06.00    5   
  5       Delva, Patricia        Milford               28-10.50    4   
  6       Thomas, Tamara         Charter               28-04.50    3   
  7       Echevarria, Mikayl     Wilmington F          27-01.50    2   
  8       Procope, Milena        St. Mark's            25-09.00    1   
  9       Dzik, Ursula           Padua                 25-08.00  
 10       Lee, Alexis            St. Elizabet          25-03.75  
 11       Lynch, Brianna         Appoquinimin          25-01.00  
 12       Strickland, Jeri       Howard Tech           24-11.00  
 13       Javorski, Jacqueli     Appoquinimin          24-04.00  
 14       Soistmann, Rebecca     Wilmington C          23-00.00  
 15       Fisher, Ife            Middletown            22-10.50  
 16       DePaulo, Natalie       Wilmington F          22-07.50  
 17     2 Lloyd, Tiara           A.I. duPont           22-05.00  
 18       Hartwell, Travia       Archmere              21-10.50  
 19       Bordrick, Sicily       Charter               20-10.00  
 20       Fellin, Mecina         Appoquinimin         J20-10.00  
 21       Sells, Amber           Middletown            20-05.50  
 22       Hu, Irene              St. Elizabet          20-02.00  
 22       Pennington, Joy        Wilmington C          20-02.00  
 24       Lavelle, Kylie         Archmere              19-10.00  
 25       Gengler, Natasha       Archmere              18-11.50  
 26       Osinubi, Oluwasey      Newark                17-10.50  
 27       Pierce, Shannon        St. Mark's            17-00.00  
 28       Reynolds, Anna         Tower Hill            16-05.00  
 29     1 Taylor, Caylah         A.I. duPont           15-08.00  
 29       Elson, Caroline        Tower Hill            15-08.00  
 31       Stanley, Alex          Newark                15-07.00  
 32       Otersen, Cassie        Wilmington C          14-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Highberger, Teresa     Padua                    82-00   10   
  2       Lynch, Brianna         Appoquinimin             79-01    8   
  3       Soja, Marie            Padua                    77-01    6   
  4       Javorski, Jacqueli     Appoquinimin             75-02    5   
  5       Truax, Arielle         Charter                  72-01    4   
  6       Simoes, Sophia         Ursuline                 71-00    3   
  7       Procope, Milena        St. Mark's              J71-00    2   
  8       Dzik, Ursula           Padua                    69-08    1   
  9       Eissman, Sarah         St. Mark's               67-07  
 10       Sheats, Summer         Charter                  67-04  
 11       Hartwell, Travia       Archmere                 61-11  
 12       Sells, Amber           Middletown               58-10  
 13       Thomas, Tamara         Charter                  56-06  
 14       Soistmann, Rebecca     Wilmington C             54-04  
 15       Wanjiru, Jucinta       Middletown               53-09  
 16       Arthurs, Summer        Milford                  51-06  
 17       Pierce, Shannon        St. Mark's               49-00  
 18       Lavelle, Kylie         Archmere                 46-02  
 19       Pennington, Joy        Wilmington C             44-09  
 20       Bourantas, Christi     Wilmington C             43-10  
 21       Fisher, Ife            Middletown               39-08  
 22       Gomes, Rebecca         Archmere                 38-06  
 23       Osinubi, Oluwasey      Newark                   36-10  
 24       Sawyer, Jessica        Appoquinimin             36-07  
 25       Stanley, Alex          Newark                   33-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Sherman, Brendan       Newark                   11.35   9  10   
  2       Holland, Fulton        Sussex Centr             11.40   9   8   
  3       Arias, Osvaldo         Milford                  11.51   9   6    11.501
  4       Hermon, Zaire          Howard Tech              11.51   8   5    11.505
  5       Kungu, Lewis           A.I. duPont              11.61   8   4   
  6       Bond, James            Newark                   11.67   8   3   
  7       Normand, Markquise     St. Mark's               11.70   8   2   
  8       Carter, Jordan         Wilmington F             11.76   9   1   
  9       Clanton, Amontay       Sussex Centr             11.85   9 
 10       Chandy, Allan          Appoquinimin             11.94   6 
 11       Walker, Nycere         Brandywine               12.03   7 
 12       Chunn, Quwan           Christiana               12.07   6 
 13       Yirenkyi, Darrell      Wilmington C             12.13   6  12.122
 14       Heyward, Jaleel        McKean                   12.13   5  12.124
 15       Selby, Michael         Appoquinimin             12.13   5  12.126
 16       Banks, Malik           Howard Tech              12.14   3 
 17       Natal, Carlito         Milford                  12.15   7  12.149
 18       Biah, Curtis           Newark                   12.15   4  12.150
 19       Thompson, Derek        Appoquinimin             12.18   4  12.172
 20       Congo, Herman          Howard Tech              12.18   4  12.178
 21       Wursthorn, Keenan      Archmere                 12.18   6  12.180
 22       Scott, Adam            St. Elizabet             12.22   7  12.213
 23       Scott, Sean            Brandywine               12.22   4  12.214
 24       Pileggi, John          Archmere                 12.27   2 
 25       Myrick, Daniel         Christiana               12.32   3 
 26       Pinkney, Taurus        Tower Hill               12.35   7 
 27       Barnes, Zakaria        Christiana               12.38   4 
 28       Boyer, Antonio         Sussex Centr             12.40   7  12.393
 28       Cooper, Darrien        Brandywine               12.40   2  12.393
 30       Troy, Clayton          Archmere                 12.45   2 
 31       Woodward, Naseem       A.I. duPont              12.47   3  12.464
 32       Lucas, Dominick        Middletown               12.47   4  12.470
 33       Scott, Zach            Milford                  12.50   6 
 34       Otchere-Addo, Kojo     Newark Chart             12.53   2 
 35       Rosa, DeAngelo         A.I. duPont              12.57   3  12.564
 35       Hicks, Eric            St. Elizabet             12.57   5  12.564
 37       Glover, Kai            Tower Hill               12.65   5 
 38       Gardner, Andrew        Newark Chart             12.68   3 
 39       Isaacs, Nick           Middletown               12.80   3 
 40       Betts, Greg            St. Mark's               12.84   5 
 41       Zwilgmeyer, Matt       St. Mark's               12.88   5 
 42       Hamm, Noel             Wilmington C             12.93   2 
 43       Phillips, Matt         Newark Chart             12.96   1 
 44       Miles, Brian           St. Elizabet             12.97   6 
 45       Johnson, David         Charter                  13.04   2 
 46       Stavpoulos, Leo        Middletown               13.20   1 
 47       Yu, Frank              Tower Hill               13.21   1 
 48       Siddiqui, Farraz       Charter                  13.48   1 
 49       Pitman, Connor         Wilmington C             13.96   1 
 50       Okolo, Maxwell         Wilmington F             14.20   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Egeonu, Chidera        Newark                   23.11   8  10   
  2       Brown, Clinton         Christiana               23.19   7   8   
  3       Brown, Mesheik         A.I. duPont              23.24   8   6    23.234
  4       Holland, Fulton        Sussex Centr             23.24   9   5    23.239
  5       Hermon, Zaire          Howard Tech              23.25   9   4   
  6       Kungu, Lewis           A.I. duPont              23.38   8   3   
  7       Nolan, Ski             Appoquinimin             23.40   6   2   
  8       Arias, Osvaldo         Milford                  23.60   9   1   
  9       Chandy, Allan          Appoquinimin             23.63   6 
 10       Baccino, Tyler         Appoquinimin             23.70   6 
 11       Pritchett, Kymere      Howard Tech              23.73   8 
 12       Dunn, Karim            Newark                   23.88   7 
 13       Sherman, Brendan       Newark                   23.99   9 
 14       Brick, Aaron           Wilmington F             24.41   7 
 15       Flood, Andre           Middletown               24.55   6 
 16       Glover, Kai            Tower Hill               24.60   5 
 17       Pinkney, Taurus        Tower Hill               24.67   4 
 18       Brunson, Michael       Milford                  24.75   7 
 19       Clanton, Amontay       Sussex Centr             24.78   9 
 20       Walley, Chris          Wilmington C             24.80   1 
 21       Washington, Mekhi      Middletown               24.87   2 
 22       Schmelz, Greg          St. Mark's               24.94   4 
 23       Brown, Julian          Howard Tech              25.01   5 
 24       Natal, Carlito         Milford                  25.03   8 
 25       Yirenkyi, Darrell      Wilmington C             25.14   7 
 26       O'Connor, Patrick      Charter                  25.29   4 
 27       Barriffe, Kent         Brandywine               25.32   4 
 28       Pileggi, John          Archmere                 25.47   4  25.463
 29       Myrick, Daniel         Christiana               25.47   3  25.464
 30       Odum, Malcolm          Archmere                 25.51   3 
 31       Woodward, Naseem       A.I. duPont              25.52   5 
 32       Heyward, Jaleel        McKean                   25.53   5 
 33       Otchere-Addo, Kojo     Newark Chart             25.54   5 
 34       Betts, Greg            St. Mark's               25.67   4 
 35       Zwilgmeyer, Matt       St. Mark's               25.89   5 
 36       Barnes, Zakaria        Christiana               26.05   3 
 37       Lutz, Dan              Wilmington C             26.11   2 
 38       Dockery, Elijah        St. Elizabet             26.29   3 
 39       Phillips, Matt         Newark Chart             26.51   3 
 40       Saap, Steven           Middletown               26.54   2 
 41       Moore, TC              Newark Chart             26.81   2 
 42       Siddiqui, Farraz       Charter                  27.41   2 
 43       Deberry, Jourdian      Brandywine               27.51   2 
 44       Vernon, Dan            St. Elizabet             28.45   1 
 45       Bennett, Anthony       Wilmington F             29.15   1 
 46       Kirk, Dylan            St. Elizabet             29.34   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Perez, Larry           Appoquinimin             49.95   9  10   
  2       Johnson, Domingo       Howard Tech              50.80   9   8   
  3       Pommer, Raquan         Brandywine               51.88   9   6   
  4       Miller, Brian          Christiana               52.23   7   5   
  5       Brown, Clinton         Christiana               52.40   9   4   
  6       Egeonu, Chidera        Newark                   52.73   7   3   
  7       O'Connor, Eamon        Charter                  52.74   8   2   
  8       Dunn, Karim            Newark                   53.10   8   1   
  9       Otchere-Addo, Papa     St. Mark's               53.18   9 
 10       Alexander, PJ          Sussex Centr             53.46   7 
 11       Mattamira, Michael     Charter                  53.73   7 
 12       Shepherd, Geramiah     Brandywine               53.83   8 
 13       Awodiya, Olasubomi     Middletown               53.84   6 
 14       Douglas, James         Newark                   53.85   8 
 15       Brown, Marc            St. Elizabet             53.98   7 
 16       Johnson, Maurice       Christiana               54.14   7 
 17       Francis, Janaj         Brandywine               54.25   8 
 18       Brunson, Michael       Milford                  54.32   6 
 19       Nocks, Kendrique       Sussex Centr             54.49   8 
 20       Ajao, Yimika           Howard Tech              55.06   6 
 21       Thompson, Nicholas     A.I. duPont              55.33   5 
 22       Hinton, Joe            Milford                  55.54   6 
 23       McAlonan, Joe          Archmere                 55.68   6 
 24       Roy, Daironn           A.I. duPont              55.86   5 
 25       Neville, Cole          Tower Hill               56.67   5 
 26       Wursthorn, Keenan      Archmere                 57.61   4 
 27       Ferguson, Shalon       Middletown               57.81   4 
 28       Phillips, Chris        Newark Chart             58.51   5 
 29       Scott, Rasul           Appoquinimin             58.68   4 
 30       Lutz, Dan              Wilmington C             59.23   4 
 31       Maldonado, David       Sussex Centr             59.73   3 
 32       Chen, Michael          Newark Chart             59.76   3 
 33       Rodriguez, Bertin      St. Mark's             1:00.42   3 
 34       Wallace, Christoph     Wilmington F           1:00.61   2 
 35       Hairston, Ken          A.I. duPont            1:00.68   2 
 36       Vernon, Dan            St. Elizabet           1:02.34   2 
 37       Gerstley, Dylan        St. Elizabet           1:03.34   4 
 38       Hackman, Joe           Charter                1:03.38   2 
 39       Burgos-Harris, Ant     Wilmington F           1:03.68   2 
 40       Chou, Lawson           Wilmington F           1:03.78   1 
 41       McCausland, Jack       Archmere               1:04.00   4 
 42       Saap, Steven           Middletown             1:04.24   3 
 43       Delaney, Patrick       Newark Chart           1:04.51   1 
 44       Yang, Hantao           St. Mark's             1:05.61   1 
 45       Esper, Brady           Wilmington C           1:05.68   2 
 46       Barrick, Isaac         Wilmington C           1:06.35   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Symes, Matthew         Appoquinimin           2:03.44   4  10   
  2       Chege, Ian             Howard Tech            2:04.41   4   8   
  3       Biddle, Gregory        Newark                 2:04.68   4   6   
  4       Smith, Brandon         Newark                 2:04.73   4   5   
  5       Marsilii, Matt         St. Mark's             2:04.79   4   4   
  6       Holveck, Brandon       Newark                 2:07.02   4   3   
  7       Bouvier, John          A.I. duPont            2:07.07   4   2   
  8       Ramos, Jonathan        Appoquinimin           2:08.25   4   1   
  9       Tarte, Brendan         Archmere               2:09.52   3 
 10       Lennox, Ethan          Milford                2:09.78   3 
 11       Dina, Matthew          Appoquinimin           2:09.83   4 
 12       Bacigalupi, Jonath     A.I. duPont            2:10.28   4 
 13       Alexander, PJ          Sussex Centr           2:11.55   3 
 14       Stanborough, Chris     Wilmington F           2:11.82   3 
 15       Hinton, Joe            Milford                2:12.02   2 
 16       Slomski, Andrew        Wilmington F           2:12.54   2 
 17       Awodiya, Olasubomi     Middletown             2:12.60   4 
 18       Jones, Erick           A.I. duPont            2:12.62   2 
 19       Marchais, Richard      Sussex Centr           2:13.57   3 
 20       Thompson, Parker       Tower Hill             2:14.33   3 
 21       Hynson, Jon            Newark Chart           2:14.73   2 
 22       Smith, Ben             St. Elizabet           2:14.89   1 
 23       McMenamin, Michael     Middletown             2:15.40   3 
 24       Wilkinson, Matt        Tower Hill             2:15.68   2 
 25       Bunts, Kyle            St. Mark's             2:16.07   3 
 26       McIntyre, Kyle         Archmere               2:18.34   2 
 27       Roy, Gabriel           Newark Chart           2:18.77   2 
 28       Volz, Andrew           Wilmington C           2:21.08   2 
 29       Miller, Elliott        Wilmington C           2:22.37   2 
 30       DiStefano, James       St. Mark's             2:23.63   2 
 31       Pacheco, Rodney        Sussex Centr           2:24.80   4 
 32       Seador, Noah           Newark Chart           2:25.33   2 
 33       Chege, Rex  Mwangi     Christiana             2:25.40   1 
 34       Aguilar, Noah          Brandywine             2:29.09   1 
 35       Gannon, JT             Charter                2:29.47   1 
 36       Chamberlin, Donava     Christiana             2:31.02   1 
 37       Esper, Brady           Wilmington C           2:34.84   1 
 38       Gerstley, Dylan        St. Elizabet           2:36.85   3 
 39       Simpson, Ian           Tower Hill             2:37.21   1 
 40       Degnars, Al            Middletown             2:38.00   1 
 41       Aquilar, Ethan         Christiana             2:44.24   1 
 42       Noel, Alex             St. Elizabet           2:47.40   1 
 43       Shen, Derek            Charter                2:49.20   1 
 44       Raden, Tyler           Charter                3:06.37   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bacigalupi, David      A.I. duPont           10:25.47   10   
  2       Lloyd, Matthew         Appoquinimin          10:25.77    8   
  3       Evans, Blake           A.I. duPont           10:33.91    6   
  4       Freed, Vail            Appoquinimin          10:37.81    5   
  5       Mallary, Paul          Newark                10:40.10    4   
  6       Crosby, Owen           Newark Chart          10:44.74    3   
  7       Apolon, William        Milford               11:06.69    2   
  8       Nguyen, Jesse          Newark                11:10.81    1   
  9       Kacmarcik, Andrew      St. Mark's            11:11.22  
 10       Norman, Albert         Sussex Centr          11:13.90  
 11       White, Kevin           Newark Chart          11:17.12  
 12       Smith, James           St. Elizabet          11:23.16  
 13       Korleski, Ben          St. Mark's            11:29.78  
 14       Murphy, Brandon        Christiana            11:50.27  
 15       Baker, Alex            Middletown            12:01.60  
 16       Blank, Justin          Christiana            12:06.37  
 17       Jasani, Kevin          Archmere              12:11.19  
 18       Huffman, Lawrence      Middletown            12:12.88  
 19       Ciampoli, Anthony      Archmere              12:30.21  
 20       Malone, Brendan        Wilmington C          13:11.71  
 21       Schubert, Sam          Brandywine            14:07.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Pritchett, Kymere      Howard Tech              15.22   4  10   
  2       DiSabatino, Jacob      St. Mark's               16.35   4   8   
  3       Johnson, Lexington     A.I. duPont              16.87   3   6   
  4       Spencer, Dante         Christiana               17.17   3   5   
  5       Rosa, Eric             Brandywine               17.19   1   4   
  6       Funkhouser, Adam       Milford                  17.31   4   3   
  7       Polk, Jaron            Sussex Centr             17.41   3   2   
  8       Reynolds, Khyron       Milford                  18.43   3   1   
  9       Chambers, Daryl        Newark                   18.75   4 
 10       Hall, Laren            Middletown               19.41   2 
 11       Pitts, Cameron         Sussex Centr             20.04   2 
 12       Phillips, Travis       Middletown               20.11   1 
 13       Barriffe, Kent         Brandywine               20.18   1 
 14       Harmon, Bazil          Sussex Centr             21.41   2 
 15       Stavpoulos, Leo        Middletown               23.62   2 
 --       Watson, Myles          Newark                      FS   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Johnson, Domingo       Howard Tech              39.60   5  10   
  2       DiSabatino, Jacob      St. Mark's               41.57   5   8   
  3       Watson, Myles          Newark                   43.12   5   6   
  4       Spencer, Dante         Christiana               43.68   4   5   
  5       Rosa, Eric             Brandywine               43.97   1   4   
  6       Heyward, Jaleel        McKean                   44.54   5   3   
  7       Goodwin, Austin        Appoquinimin             44.78   3   2   
  8       Chambers, Daryl        Newark                   44.96   5   1   
  9       Zhong, William         Wilmington C             45.05   2 
 10       Polk, Jaron            Sussex Centr             45.52   3 
 11       Phillips, Travis       Middletown               46.42   1 
 12       Riley, Tahaire         A.I. duPont              46.58   3 
 13       Congo, Herman          Howard Tech              46.69   4 
 14       Reynolds, Khyron       Milford                  47.43   3 
 15       Chunn, Quwan           Christiana               48.11   4 
 16       Mey, Paul              St. Mark's               48.84   2 
 17       Pitts, Cameron         Sussex Centr             50.38   2 
 18       Peracha, Arif          Middletown               50.57   4 
 19       Chege, Rex  Mwangi     Christiana               51.12   2 
 20       Delle Donne, Bryan     Newark Chart             55.90   2 
 
Boys Swedish Medley Relay   (100,200, 300, 400)
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  2:03.63   3  10   
  2 Newark  'A'                                         2:03.88   3   8   
  3 Howard Tech  'A'                                    2:05.01   3   6   
  4 Christiana  'A'                                     2:07.33   1   5   
  5 St. Mark's  'A'                                     2:10.06   2   4   
  6 Middletown  'A'                                     2:12.57   1   3   
  7 Milford  'A'                                        2:14.09   3   2   
  8 Newark Charter  'A'                                 2:17.08   2   1   
  9 Archmere  'A'                                       2:17.62   2 
 10 Brandywine  'A'                                     2:17.78   1 
 11 Wilmington Christian  'A'                           2:23.79   2 
 -- Sussex Central  'A'                                     DNF   3 
 -- A.I. duPont  'A'                                         DQ   3  Zone Violation
 
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 A.I. duPont  'A'                                   19:17.77   10   
  2 Newark  'A'                                        19:55.97    8   
  3 Appoquinimink  'A'                                 20:21.45    6   
  4 Newark Charter  'A'                                20:23.83    5   
  5 Archmere  'A'                                      20:26.19    4   
  6 Sussex Central  'A'                                20:34.38    3   
  7 Charter  'A'                                       20:50.76    2   
  8 Middletown  'A'                                    21:01.67    1   
  9 Christiana  'A'                                    22:10.71  
 10 Milford  'A'                                       22:40.51  
 11 Tower Hill  'A'                                    22:40.72  
 12 Wilmington Christian  'A'                          23:31.31  
 
Boys Sprint Medley Relay   (400, 200, 200, 800)
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandywine  'A'                                     3:44.31   3  10   
  2 Howard Tech  'A'                                    3:46.40   3   8   
  3 Christiana  'A'                                     3:48.37   3   6   
  4 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  3:53.79   2   5   
  5 Milford  'A'                                        3:54.11   3   4   
  6 Sussex Central  'A'                                 3:57.98   3   3   
  7 St. Mark's  'A'                                     3:59.29   3   2   
  8 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    3:59.98   2   1   
  9 Middletown  'A'                                     4:00.24   2 
 10 Newark  'A'                                         4:00.43   1 
 11 Wilmington Friends  'A'                             4:01.99   1 
 12 Archmere  'A'                                       4:14.09   2 
 13 Newark Charter  'A'                                 4:27.32   1 
 14 Wilmington Christian  'A'                           5:00.34   1 
 -- St. Elizabeth  'A'                                       DQ   2  Threw Baton
 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Perkins, Marcus        Newark                 5-11.00   10   
  2       Riley, Tahaire         A.I. duPont            5-10.00    8   
  3       Oriakhi, Gracious      Middletown             5-08.00    6   
  4       Reynolds, Khyron       Milford               J5-08.00    5   
  5       Kenion, Emmanuel       Appoquinimin           5-06.00    4   
  6       Hicks, Eric            St. Elizabet          J5-06.00    3   
  7       Selby, Michael         Appoquinimin           5-04.00    2   
  8       Barnes, Zakaria        Christiana             5-00.00    1   
  9       Polk, Jaron            Sussex Centr          J5-00.00  
 --       Watson, Myles          Newark                      NH  
 --       Chege, Chris           Christiana                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Funkhouser, Adam       Milford               11-00.00   10   
  2       Jones, Erick           A.I. duPont            9-00.00    8   
  3       Sutton, Brian          Newark                 7-06.00    6   
 --       Mbugua, Brian          Christiana                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Agwu, Elijah           A.I. duPont           21-00.25   10   
  2       Tiggs-Reynolds, Ka     Milford               19-00.50    8   
  3       Chandy, Allan          Appoquinimin          18-10.00    6   
  4       Scott, Adam            St. Elizabet          18-09.75    5   
  5       Oriakhi, Gracious      Middletown            18-08.75    4   
  6       Barnes, Hamza          Christiana            18-06.25    3   
  7       Carter, Jordan         Wilmington F          18-05.25    2   
  8       Chadband, Jermaine     Appoquinimin          18-04.00    1   
  9       Perkins, Marcus        Newark                18-03.25  
 10       Rice, Jamai            St. Mark's            17-11.25  
 11       Johnson, Jy'Aire       A.I. duPont           17-08.50  
 12       Johnson, Lexington     A.I. duPont           17-04.00  
 13       Robinson, Chris        Milford               17-03.00  
 14       McMillan, Naza         Wilmington F          16-08.50  
 15       Scott, Rasul           Appoquinimin          16-06.25  
 16       Hall, Laren            Middletown            16-06.00  
 17       Phillips, Matt         Newark Chart          16-05.75  
 18       Reilly, Keelin         Archmere              16-02.25  
 19     3 Bowman, Joe            Christiana            16-00.50  
 20       White, Kevin           Newark Chart          15-08.25  
 21       Bonvetti, Alec         St. Mark's            15-04.50  
 22       Saap, Steven           Middletown            14-09.75  
 23       Baltazar, Blayne       St. Mark's            14-07.00  
 24       Mbugua, Brian          Christiana            13-10.25  
 25       Sabini, Evan           Archmere              13-01.75  
 26     4 Bailey, Jordan         McKean                11-06.25  
 --       Nocks, Kendrique       Sussex Centr              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Agwu, Elijah           A.I. duPont           43-05.00   10   
  2       Tiggs-Reynolds, Ka     Milford               42-09.25    8   
  3       Bailey, Jalen          A.I. duPont           39-10.50    6   
  4       Riley, Tahaire         A.I. duPont           38-08.50    5   
  5       Barnes, Hamza          Christiana            38-04.00    4   
  6       Robinson, Chris        Milford               38-02.00    3   
  7       Clanton, Amontay       Sussex Centr          37-11.50    2   
  8       Chadband, Jermaine     Appoquinimin          36-08.25    1   
  9       Goodwin, Austin        Appoquinimin          35-05.50  
 10       Rice, Jamai            St. Mark's            34-01.50  
 11       Troy, Clayton          Archmere              33-00.50  
 12       Pitts, Cameron         Sussex Centr          31-04.00  
 13       Flood, Andre           Middletown            31-02.00  
 --     4 Bailey, Jordan         McKean                    FOUL  
 --       Phillips, Chris        Newark Chart              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Normand, Markquise     St. Mark's            45-08.50   10   
  2       Hamm, Diondre          Christiana            44-05.75    8   
  3       Umoh, Emaediong        Appoquinimin          44-04.00    6   
  4       Agwu, Noah             A.I. duPont           43-02.00    5   
  5       Davies, Jaylen         Howard Tech           42-05.50    4   
  6       Roberts, Alonzo        Howard Tech           41-05.75    3   
  7     6 Becker, Alan           Newark                40-01.25    2   
  8       Green, Xavia           Middletown            39-04.00    1   
  9       Akins, Shakur          Milford               38-03.00  
 10       Vernet, Myles          Sussex Centr          37-03.50  
 11       Roberson, Nazr         Newark                37-02.50  
 12       Young, Reggie          Middletown            34-02.50  
 13       Blatchford, Benjam     Wilmington C          34-02.00  
 14       Perez, Larry           Appoquinimin          34-01.50  
 15       Tkach, Mike            Milford               33-06.00  
 16       Tiberi, Dante          St. Elizabet          33-05.00  
 17       Rager, Lucas           St. Mark's            32-11.75  
 18       Jefferson, Jaden       Christiana            32-06.25  
 19       Williams, David        St. Mark's            32-02.00  
 20       Bursler, James         Middletown            32-00.00  
 21       Wallace, Christoph     Wilmington F          31-05.00  
 22       Wyngaard, Jake         Appoquinimin          31-01.50  
 23       Purnell, Chris         Sussex Centr          30-00.50  
 24       Etzrodt, Matthew       Archmere              29-11.50  
 25       Gardner, Andrew        Newark Chart          28-03.25  
 26       Orendorf, Zachary      Wilmington C          27-05.00  
 27       Howell, Jacob          Wilmington F          27-03.50  
 28       Clark, Issa            Wilmington C          27-02.50  
 29       Glowiak, Blaise        Wilmington F          26-07.00  
 30       Bondi, David           Archmere              25-04.00  
 31       Moore, TC              Newark Chart          22-07.75  
 32     5 Mullen, Patrick        Tower Hill            15-06.75  
 --       Leonard, Charles       Newark                    FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Agwu, Elijah           A.I. duPont             153-02   10   
  2       Agwu, Noah             A.I. duPont             141-01    8   
  3       Stilwell, Chris        Appoquinimin            130-10    6   
  4       Akins, Shakur          Milford                 127-04    5   
  5       Vernet, Myles          Sussex Centr            126-08    4   
  6       Hull, Dijon            Sussex Centr            118-06    3   
  7       Hamm, Diondre          Christiana              111-03    2   
  8       Leonard, Charles       Newark                  105-00    1   
  9       Young, Reggie          Middletown              102-08  
 10       Blatchford, Benjam     Wilmington C            101-01  
 11       Green, Xavia           Middletown               98-05  
 12       Orendorf, Zachary      Wilmington C             92-09  
 13       Reynolds, Khyron       Milford                  88-08  
 14       Roberson, Nazr         Newark                   87-08  
 15       Purnell, Chris         Sussex Centr             86-11  
 16       Williams, David        St. Mark's               85-09  
 17       Tkach, Mike            Milford                  81-08  
 18       Mey, Paul              St. Mark's               79-06  
 19       Spangler, Peter        Wilmington C             79-00  
 20       Klinger, Brian         Appoquinimin             78-04  
 21       Bursler, James         Middletown               77-04  
 22       Rager, Lucas           St. Mark's               74-01  
 23       Tiberi, Dante          St. Elizabet             69-02  
 24       Jefferson, Jaden       Christiana               63-03  
 25       Bondi, David           Archmere                 63-01  
 26       Etzrodt, Matthew       Archmere                 58-00  
 27       Wyngaard, Jake         Appoquinimin             49-05  
 
                    Girl’s - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Padua                      209        2) Newark                     65   
    3) Ursuline                    58        4) Middletown                 55   
    5) A.I. duPont                 45        6) St. Mark's                 31   
    7) Appoquinimink               29        8) Wilmington Christian       19   
    9) McKean                      16       10) Milford                    15   
   10) Newark Charter              15       12) Archmere                   12   
   12) Charter                     12       12) Brandywine                 12   
   15) Wilmington Friends           5       15) Tower Hill                  5   
 
                    Boy’s - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) A.I. duPont                118        2) Newark                     88   
    3) Appoquinimink               85        4) Howard Tech                66   
    5) Milford                     58        6) Christiana                 56   
    7) St. Mark's                  38        8) Sussex Central             30   
    9) Brandywine                  24       10) Middletown                 15   
   11) Newark Charter               9       12) St. Elizabeth               8   
   13) Charter                      4       13) Archmere                    4   
   15) Wilmington Friends           3       15) McKean                      3   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 04/17/15