Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                           2014 Twilight Relays                              
                                                             Caravel Academy                                
                                                                    4/17/2014
                                                                      Results                                    
                 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Courtney         11 Ursuline              12:26.06  
  2 Stowell, Skylar           10 Caravel               12:57.94  
  3 Morrell, Kayla            11 Caravel               13:11.55  
  4 Hart, Brittany            12 Cape Henlope          15:46.96  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Relay
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mackey, DaJonte           09 Cape Henlope             16.70   2.4   5   
  2 Hurst, Amanda             12 Cape Henlope             16.80   2.4   5   
  3 McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont              17.93   2.4   4   
  4 Carroll, Danielle         12 Lake Forest              18.07   2.4   3   
  5 Irons, A'Lexus            10 A.I. duPont              18.75   2.4   4   
  6 Sanchez, Kylie            09 Lake Forest              20.60   2.4   3   
  7 Beckham, Eeliyah          11 Christiana               20.64   2.4   2   
  8 Murphy, Tanisha           10 Christiana               23.31   2.4   2   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cape Henlopen                                         51.69   1  10   
  2 Glasgow                                               52.05   1   8   
  3 Charter                                               52.71   1   6   
  4 Brandywine                                            52.82   1   4   
  5 A.I. duPont                                           53.54   1   2   
  6 Lake Forest                                           53.91   2   1   
  7 Milford                                               54.83   1 
  8 Wilmington Friends                                    55.76   1 
  9 Concord                                               57.79   2 
 10 Delaware Military Academy                           1:01.12   2 
 11 Christiana                                          1:02.59   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandywine                                          1:52.33   1  10   
  2 Charter                                             1:52.43   1   8   
  3 A.I. duPont                                         1:52.49   1   6   
  4 Christiana                                          1:53.63   1   4   
  5 Lake Forest                                         1:55.08   1   2   
  6 Milford                                             1:56.96   1   1   
  7 Cape Henlopen                                       1:59.73   1 
  8 Glasgow                                             2:05.60   1 
  9 Concord                                             2:07.77   2 
 10 Wilmington Friends                                  2:08.76   2 
 11 Delaware Military Academy                           2:10.41   2 
 12 Ursuline                                            2:13.49   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 A.I. duPont                                         4:18.83   1  10   
  2 Cape Henlopen                                       4:21.62   1   8   
  3 Concord                                             4:26.32   1   6   
  4 Charter                                             4:34.27   1   4   
  5 Glasgow                                             4:38.88   1   2   
  6 Brandywine                                          4:40.27   1   1   
  7 Lake Forest                                         4:46.04   2 
  8 Christiana                                          4:46.57   1 
  9 Delaware Military Academy                           5:02.56   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cape Henlopen                                      10:28.53   10   
  2 Charter                                            10:41.89    8   
  3 Caravel                                            10:51.91    6   
  4 Lake Forest                                        11:07.54    4   
  5 Delaware Military Academy                          11:07.57    2   
  6 Ursuline                                           11:37.57    1   
  7 Concord                                            11:38.54  
  8 A.I. duPont                                        11:42.51  
  9 Christiana                                         11:56.68  
 10 Milford                                            11:58.09  
 
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Concord                                            23:01.00   10   
  2 Ursuline                                           23:47.51    8   
  3 Charter                                            23:49.03    6   
 
Women 1000 Sprint Medley - Swedish Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 A.I. duPont                                         2:27.27   1  10   
  2 Concord                                             2:29.35   1   8   
  3 Brandywine                                          2:30.15   1   6   
  4 Cape Henlopen                                       2:33.93   1   4   
  5 Christiana                                          2:34.87   1   2   
  6 Ursuline                                            2:37.89   2   1   
  7 Wilmington Friends                                  2:41.76   1 
  8 Glasgow                                             2:46.82   1 
  9 Lake Forest                                         2:49.30   1 
 10 Charter                                             2:49.45   2 
 11 Delaware Military Academy                           2:50.27   2 
 12 Milford                                             2:58.95   2 
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Concord                                             4:28.15   10   
  2 Delaware Military Academy                           4:43.60    8   
  3 Ursuline                                            4:46.17    6   
  4 A.I. duPont                                         4:52.81    4   
  5 Milford                                             4:59.72    2   
  6 Cape Henlopen                                       5:06.81    1   
  7 Lake Forest                                         5:14.59  
  8 Wilmington Friends                                  5:15.87  
  9 Charter                                             5:21.63  
 10 Christiana                                          7:21.64  
 -- Glasgow                                                 DNF  
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaware Military Academy                          13:16.22   10   
  2 Concord                                            14:07.37    8   
  3 Cape Henlopen                                      14:27.54    6   
  4 Charter                                            14:34.71    4   
  5 Wilmington Friends                                 15:16.38    2   
  6 Lake Forest                                        15:40.17    1   
  7 Milford                                            16:52.01  
  8 Ursuline                                           17:52.95  
 
Women High Jump Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nowak, Anna               11 Charter                5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  2 Hart, Megan               12 Cape Henlope           4-08.00      1.42m   3   
  2 Wix, Erin                 11 Lake Forest            4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  4 Shamlin, Asaana           09 Charter                4-06.00      1.37m   5   
  5 Lynn, Stephanie           10 Lake Forest           J4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  6 Wilson, Al'kirah          09 A.I. duPont            4-04.00      1.32m   4   
  7 Rams, Keren               11 Cape Henlope          J4-04.00      1.32m   3   
 -- Poad, Mariah              09 Delaware Mil                NH            
 -- McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wallendorf, Marissa       12 Caravel                9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  2 Bryant, Layanna           12 Milford                8-06.00      2.59m   4   
  3 Rosser, Taylor            12 Lake Forest            8-00.00      2.43m   5   
  4 Ferguson, Leah            10 Christiana             6-06.00      1.98m   2   
  5 Collier, Casey            11 Lake Forest           J6-06.00      1.98m   5   
  6 Ratner, Claudia           12 Cape Henlope          J6-06.00      1.98m   4   
  7 Aucion, Melissa           11 Cape Henlope           6-00.00      1.82m   4   
 -- Williams, Taylor          11 Christiana                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump Relay
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals             Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hill, Alanna              11 Charter               16-07.50       5.06m   5   
  2 McNeill, Quinn            12 Wilmington F          16-07.00       5.05m   2   
  3 Hollins, Miquiane         10 Cape Henlope          15-09.50       4.81m   4   
  4 Mangan, Clare             11 Charter               15-03.25       4.65m   5   
  5 Pearson, Ja'Lyia          12 Christiana            14-11.00       4.54m   1   
  6 Steele, Lindsey           10 Lake Forest           14-09.25       4.50m   3   
  7 Wix, Erin                 11 Lake Forest           14-09.00       4.49m   3   
  8 Mocci, Alyssa             12 Cape Henlope          14-03.25       4.34m   4   
  9 Glanz, Megan              11 Delaware Mil          13-11.00       4.24m   1   
 10 Wilson, Arianna           11 A.I. duPont           13-09.50       4.20m 
 11 Jones, Jayna              09 Wilmington F          12-06.00       3.81m   2   
 12 Inzarry, Zulmarielys      09 Milford               12-00.50       3.67m 
 13 Butler, Kim               11 Christiana            11-10.00       3.60m   1   
 -- Bryant, Layanna           12 Milford                   FOUL                 
 -- Mosley, Donaijah          12 Brandywine                FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump Relay
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hart, Megan               12 Cape Henlope          32-08.00  -1.7     9.95m   4   
  2 Paraskiewicz, Katey       10 Charter               32-07.50  -0.7     9.94m   5   
  3 Mangan, Clare             11 Charter               31-09.50  -1.4     9.69m   5   
  4 Lynn, Stephanie           10 Lake Forest           30-07.25  -0.6     9.32m   3   
  5 Duffy, Marnae             10 Cape Henlope          29-05.00  -1.8     8.96m   4   
  6 Steele, Lindsey           10 Lake Forest           28-05.50  -1.8     8.67m   3   
  7 Wilson, Al'kirah          09 A.I. duPont           27-08.00  -2.2     8.43m   4   
  8 Jeynes, Alexis            10 Ursuline              26-03.00  -1.6     8.00m   2   
 
Women Shot Put Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Troise, Gabrielle         12 Charter               38-02.75     11.65m   5   
  2 Troise, Alexia            12 Charter               33-06.00     10.21m   5   
  3 Banks, Ebony              10 Lake Forest           31-01.25      9.48m   4   
  4 Lowery, Shadiya           12 Milford               30-02.25      9.20m   1   
  5 Robinson, Alexis          11 Caravel               27-08.75      8.45m   2   
  6 Stancofski, Romy          12 Cape Henlope          27-08.00      8.43m   3   
  7 Sanchez, Kylie            09 Lake Forest           27-00.00      8.22m   4   
  8 Gibbs, Sidney             12 Brandywine            26-11.00      8.20m 
  9 Jefferson, Aaliyah        11 Cape Henlope          25-11.25      7.90m   3   
 10 Butler, Kim               11 Christiana            25-06.50      7.78m 
 11 MacKelcan, Rachel         12 Wilmington F          24-10.00      7.56m 
 12 Traylor, Niraha           10 A.I. duPont           24-03.50      7.40m   0.50
 13 Fulmer, Taylor            12 Caravel               23-09.00      7.23m   2   
 14 McCallum, Deja            10 Concord               23-06.75      7.18m 
 15 Houser, Katie             11 Ursuline              21-07.75      6.59m 
 16 Bennington, Rachel        10 Caravel              x21-00.50      6.41m 
 17 Lloyd, Tiara              10 A.I. duPont           19-04.00      5.89m   0.50
 18 Arthurs, Summer           09 Milford               18-09.50      5.72m   1   
 19 Henry, Cara               11 Concord               18-03.25      5.56m 
 20 Bussard, Rebecca          11 Ursuline              16-10.75      5.14m 
 
Women Discus Throw Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Troise, Alexia            12 Charter                 124-06     37.94m   5   
  2 Troise, Gabrielle         12 Charter                 100-01     30.50m   5   
  3 Banks, Ebony              10 Lake Forest              85-07     26.08m   4   
  4 Brzoska, Andi             10 Cape Henlope             79-00     24.07m   3   
  5 Girardi, Isadora          10 Cape Henlope             78-04     23.87m   3   
  6 Lowery, Shadiya           12 Milford                  77-04     23.57m   2   
  7 Iwaskiewicz, Taylor       11 Lake Forest              75-09     23.08m   4   
  8 Butler, Kim               11 Christiana               68-03     20.80m 
  9 Robinson, Alexis          11 Caravel                  64-10     19.76m   1   
 10 Houser, Katie             11 Ursuline                 62-01     18.92m   0.50
 11 Bennington, Rachel        10 Caravel                  59-06     18.13m   1   
 12 Williams, Raven           11 Milford                  59-01     18.00m   2   
 13 Fulmer, Taylor            12 Caravel                 x56-11     17.34m 
 14 Gibbs, Sidney             12 Brandywine               55-05     16.89m 
 15 Lloyd, Tiara              10 A.I. duPont              51-08     15.74m 
 16 Traylor, Niraha           10 A.I. duPont              51-07     15.72m 
 17 Bussard, Rebecca          11 Ursuline                 48-09     14.85m   0.50
 18 Rice, Ava                 09 Delaware Mil             37-00     11.27m 
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connelly, Thomas          12 Wilmington F           9:52.50  
  2 Wilson, Charles           10 Charter               10:43.48  
  3 Monroe, Nick              10 Charter               11:11.35  
  4 Perez, Rudy               09 Sussex Centr          11:48.77  
  5 Rehbach, Robert           10 Delaware Mil          11:54.74  
  6 Graham, Colin             09 Delaware Mil          11:57.20  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Simms, Kevin              12 Sussex Centr             15.41   1.0  1   4   
  2 Miller, Henry             11 Lake Forest              15.43   1.9  2   5   
  3 Mitchell, Charles         11 Concord                  15.77   1.9  2   3   
  4 Freeman, Javonte          09 Lake Forest              16.89   1.0  1   5   
  5 Chandler, Andrew          12 Caravel                  17.01   1.0  1   2   
  6 Purnell, TyJuan           09 Sussex Centr             17.81   1.9  2   4   
  7 Alpaugh, Jared            11 Concord                  17.94   1.0  1   3   
  8 Young, Samuel             11 Cape Henlope             18.02   1.0  1   1   
  9 Wamble, Magnus            09 Caravel                  18.90   1.9  2   2   
 10 O'Leary, Daniel           11 Charter                  19.33   1.9  2   0.50
 11 Funkhouser, Adam          10 Milford                  19.68   1.0  1 
 12 Scott, Tavon              11 Cape Henlope             19.95   1.9  2   1   
 13 Riley, Tahaire            10 A.I. duPont              21.13   1.9  2 
 14 Jones, Erick              10 A.I. duPont              21.44   1.0  1 
 15 Brady, Sam                10 Charter                  22.08   1.0  1   0.50
 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandywine                                            45.60   1  10   
  2 Concord                                               45.66   1   8   
  3 Caravel                                               45.98   2   6   
  4 Lake Forest                                           46.07   1   4   
  5 A.I. duPont                                           46.07   1   2   
  6 Cape Henlopen                                         46.35   1   1   
  7 Glasgow                                               47.00   1 
  8 Charter                                               47.47   2 
  9 Milford                                               47.48   1 
 10 Wilmington Friends                                    49.35   2 
 11 Delaware Military Academy                             49.95   2 
 12 Sussex Central                                      1:04.49   2 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 A.I. duPont                                         1:33.17   1  10   
  2 Brandywine                                          1:34.56   1   8   
  3 Cape Henlopen                                       1:35.10   1   6   
  4 Concord                                             1:35.29   1   4   
  5 Lake Forest                                         1:36.06   1   2   
  6 Milford                                             1:38.24   1   1   
  7 Glasgow                                             1:40.57   1 
  8 Caravel                                             1:42.35   2 
  9 Sussex Central                                      1:43.10   1 
 10 Wilmington Friends                                  1:43.88   2 
 11 Delaware Military Academy                           1:45.55   2 
 12 Christiana                                          1:49.74   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandywine                                          3:34.92   1  10   
  2 Glasgow                                             3:35.07   1   8   
  3 A.I. duPont                                         3:36.75   1   6   
  4 Concord                                             3:40.59   1   4   
  5 Lake Forest                                         3:41.63   1   2   
  6 Caravel                                             3:42.33   1   1   
  7 Cape Henlopen                                       3:47.08   1 
  8 Sussex Central                                      3:49.85   2 
  9 Christiana                                          3:54.81   2 
 10 Charter                                             4:00.31   2 
 11 Delaware Military Academy                           4:01.47   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cape Henlopen                                       8:35.64   10   
  2 Concord                                             8:37.99    8   
  3 Caravel                                             8:38.19    6   
  4 A.I. duPont                                         9:01.56    4   
  5 Milford                                             9:02.49    2   
  6 Lake Forest                                         9:11.24    1   
  7 Glasgow                                             9:16.46  
  8 Christiana                                          9:32.98  
  9 Charter                                             9:40.63  
 10 Sussex Central                                      9:42.93  
 11 Brandywine                                          9:58.06  
 12 Delaware Military Academy                          10:40.91  
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charter                                            18:25.83   10   
  2 A.I. duPont                                        19:39.40    8   
  3 Cape Henlopen                                      21:34.30    6   
  4 Caravel                                            21:34.92    4   
  5 Christiana                                         21:45.91    2   
  6 Concord                                            22:07.15    1   
  7 Glasgow                                            22:46.01  
  8 Lake Forest                                        23:08.62  
  9 Sussex Central                                     23:23.54  
 10 Milford                                            24:41.68  
 
Men 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 A.I. duPont                                         2:03.53   1  10   
  2 Cape Henlopen                                       2:05.33   1   8   
  3 Glasgow                                             2:06.49   1   6   
  4 Concord                                             2:08.29   1   4   
  5 Sussex Central                                      2:08.63   1   2   
  6 Brandywine                                          2:08.67   1   1   
  7 Lake Forest                                         2:14.03   1 
  8 Delaware Military Academy                           2:15.52   2 
  9 Milford                                             2:17.37   2 
 10 Charter                                             2:18.03   2 
 11 Wilmington Friends                                  2:25.77   1 
 12 Caravel                                             2:32.89   2 
 13 Christiana                                          2:38.16   2 
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandywine                                          3:40.97   1  10   
  2 Cape Henlopen                                       3:50.83   1   8   
  3 A.I. duPont                                         3:52.89   1   6   
  4 Caravel                                             3:57.87   1   4   
  5 Delaware Military Academy                           4:00.48   1   2   
  6 Milford                                             4:02.82   1   1   
  7 Glasgow                                             4:06.12   1 
  8 Sussex Central                                      4:12.13   1 
  9 Lake Forest                                         4:12.33   1 
 10 Charter                                             4:13.02   1 
 11 Concord                                             4:25.41   1 
 12 Christiana                                          4:42.14   1 
 13 Wilmington Friends                                  4:54.16   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caravel                                            11:21.13   10   
  2 Cape Henlopen                                      11:24.62    8   
  3 Delaware Military Academy                          11:25.82    6   
  4 Charter                                            11:36.36    4   
  5 Concord                                            11:54.23    2   
  6 A.I. duPont                                        11:59.63    1   
  7 Brandywine                                         12:27.25  
  8 Lake Forest                                        13:04.33  
  9 Milford                                            13:09.31  
 10 Sussex Central                                     13:30.04  
 11 Glasgow                                            13:33.42  
 12 Christiana                                         13:34.15  
 13 Wilmington Friends                                 13:34.15  
 
Men High Jump Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Warner, Garth             11 Concord                6-04.00      1.93m   5   
  2 Miller, Henry             11 Lake Forest            6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Reis, Lucas               12 Cape Henlope           5-10.00      1.77m   2.50
  4 Agwu, Elijah              11 A.I. duPont           J5-10.00      1.77m   4   
  4 Groomes, Derrick          12 Caravel               J5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Nocks, Kevine             12 Sussex Centr          J5-10.00      1.77m   2.50
  7 Riley, Tahaire            10 A.I. duPont            5-06.00      1.67m   4   
  8 Alpaugh, Jared            11 Concord               J5-06.00      1.67m   5   
  9 Pineda, Stefano           11 Charter               J5-06.00      1.67m   1   
 10 Osinubi, Joseph           12 Charter               J5-06.00      1.67m   1   
 11 Kyritsis, John            10 Cape Henlope           5-04.00      1.62m   2.50
 11 Tiggs-Reynolds, Kaje      09 Milford                5-04.00      1.62m   0.50
 11 Polk, Jaron               09 Sussex Centr           5-04.00      1.62m   2.50
 14 Willis, Sayvon            10 Brandywine            J5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 Legros, Gerald            11 Milford               J5-04.00      1.62m   0.50
 -- Stacy, Brandon            12 Caravel                     NH            
 -- Rosa, Eric                11 Brandywine                  NH            
 -- Brace, Daniel             11 Lake Forest                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stacy, Brandon            12 Caravel               14-00.00      4.26m   5   
  2 Young, Samuel             11 Cape Henlope          13-06.00      4.11m   3   
  3 Pineda, Stefano           11 Charter               12-06.00      3.81m   4   
  4 Armistead, Dan            12 Caravel               12-00.00      3.65m   5   
  5 Rydland, Connor           12 Caravel              x11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 Palmer, Cameron           11 Charter               10-06.00      3.20m   4   
  7 Curry, Kaelan             12 Milford               10-00.00      3.04m   2   
  8 Funkhouser, Adam          10 Milford                9-06.00      2.89m   2   
  9 Jones, Erick              10 A.I. duPont            9-00.00      2.74m   1   
 10 Simmons, Joseph           11 Lake Forest           J9-00.00      2.74m   0.50
 11 Bacigalupi, David         10 A.I. duPont           J9-00.00      2.74m   1   
 12 Rios, Matthew             10 Caravel               x8-00.00      2.43m 
 12 Minner, Logan             11 Lake Forest            8-00.00      2.43m   0.50
 14 Legates, Derek            12 Cape Henlope           7-06.00      2.28m   3   
 -- Baker, Michael            09 Christiana                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump Relay
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals             Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reis, Lucas               12 Cape Henlope          20-11.00       6.37m   3.50
  2 Hudson, Aaron             12 Caravel               20-02.00       6.14m   3.50
  3 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  11 Concord               19-10.00       6.04m   5   
  4 Boeckenstedt, Alex        12 Delaware Mil          19-06.00       5.94m   2   
  5 Mellett, Mark             12 Concord               19-05.50       5.93m   5   
  6 Butler, Sean              10 Delaware Mil          19-05.00       5.91m   2   
  7 Curry, Kaelan             12 Milford               19-03.00       5.86m   1   
  7 Boyd, David               12 Brandywine            19-03.00       5.86m   0.50
  9 Groomes, Derrick          12 Caravel               18-11.00       5.76m   3.50
 10 Yasothon, Sakunit         11 A.I. duPont           18-10.50       5.75m 
 11 Gardner, Jonathan         10 Wilmington F          18-10.00       5.74m 
 12 Hickman, Steven           12 Sussex Centr          18-09.50       5.72m 
 13 Tiggs-Reynolds, Kaje      09 Milford               18-09.00       5.71m   1   
 14 Norris, Shaheed           11 Brandywine            18-07.00       5.66m   0.50
 15 Purnell, TyJuan           09 Sussex Centr          18-05.00       5.61m 
 16 Armstrong, Chandler       10 A.I. duPont           18-04.00       5.58m 
 17 Evans, Hykeem             10 Cape Henlope          18-02.00       5.53m   3.50
 18 Holden, Tai               10 Wilmington F          17-11.00       5.46m 
 19 Poad, Brian               10 Delaware Mil         x17-05.50       5.32m 
 20 Caldwell-Sabino, Dominic  11 Lake Forest           17-02.50       5.24m 
 21 Brown, Ahmir                 Glasgow               16-10.00       5.13m 
 22 Madonado, Alejandro       11 Christiana            16-09.50       5.11m 
 23 Griffith, Dominique       10 Lake Forest           15-05.50       4.71m 
 24 Wilson, Connor            12 Delaware Mil         x15-04.50       4.68m 
 25 Choudhury, Akib           09 Christiana            13-06.00       4.11m 
 -- Moore, Delant             10 Glasgow                   FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump Relay
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Agwu, Elijah              11 A.I. duPont           42-04.00  -2.0    12.90m   3   
  2 Groomes, Derrick          12 Caravel               42-03.50  -1.2    12.89m   4   
  3 Hickman, Steven           12 Sussex Centr          41-02.50  -1.3    12.56m   5   
  4 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  11 Concord               40-06.50  -2.1    12.35m   2   
  5 Clanton, Amontay          11 Sussex Centr          38-03.50  -1.3    11.67m   5   
  6 Reis, Lucas               12 Cape Henlope          37-00.00  -1.6    11.27m   1   
  7 Caldwell-Sabino, Dominic  11 Lake Forest           35-06.00  -2.8    10.82m 
  8 Hudson, Aaron             12 Caravel               34-09.50  -1.9    10.60m   4   
  9 Mitchell, Charles         11 Concord               34-04.00  -2.1    10.46m   2   
 10 Riley, Tahaire            10 A.I. duPont           34-03.00  -1.0    10.43m   3   
 11 Petrella, Todd            10 Cape Henlope          33-11.00  -2.9    10.33m   1   
 12 Leath, Randall            09 Charter               31-09.75  -3.2     9.69m   0.50
 13 Stillis-Stanford, Jymere  10 Charter               29-01.00  -1.7     8.86m   0.50
 14 Choudhury, Akib           09 Christiana            28-10.00  -2.5     8.78m 
 
Men Shot Put Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flamer, John              11 Lake Forest           48-04.25     14.73m   5   
  2 Boylan, Matthew           12 Caravel               45-10.00     13.97m   3   
  3 Macey, Josh               12 Sussex Centr          45-03.00     13.79m   4   
  4 Moe, Barry                12 Charter               41-06.00     12.64m   1   
  5 Wilson, Abdur-raham       12 Christiana            41-00.50     12.50m   2   
  6 Hamm, Diondre             11 Christiana            39-07.00     12.06m   2   
  7 Stevens, Brian            11 Lake Forest           39-03.25     11.96m   5   
  8 Shockley, Oliver          12 Milford               39-00.25     11.89m 
  9 Scott, Tavon              11 Cape Henlope          38-06.25     11.74m   0.50
 10 Ezeuzoh, Chuka            11 Concord               38-02.25     11.63m 
 11 Agwu, Elijah              11 A.I. duPont           37-11.50     11.56m 
 12 Vernet, Myles             09 Sussex Centr          36-11.50     11.26m   4   
 13 Orledge, Jacob            12 Sussex Centr         x36-09.00     11.20m 
 14 Genett, Jared             12 Charter               36-08.00     11.17m   1   
 15 Nixon, Brandon            10 Cape Henlope          36-04.25     11.08m   0.50
 16 Boedeker, Ryan            11 Caravel               36-00.25     10.97m   3   
 17 Maher, Kyle               10 Caravel              x35-07.00     10.84m 
 18 Estelon, Nick             11 Glasgow               35-04.50     10.78m 
 19 Akins, Shakur             11 Milford               35-02.50     10.73m 
 20 Furman, Ian               11 Wilmington F          33-03.75     10.15m 
 21 Armstrong, Ian            12 Brandywine            33-00.00     10.05m 
 22 Shaw, Lorne                  A.I. duPont           32-07.00      9.93m 
 23 Saccoh, Manud             09 Brandywine            32-01.00      9.77m 
 24 Flowers, Shareef             Glasgow               31-07.00      9.62m 
 25 Shelton, Jamal            12 Concord               31-05.75      9.59m 
 26 Ricks, Loyal              11 Glasgow              x30-10.25      9.40m 
 27 Wilkerson, Alex           10 Sussex Centr         x30-01.75      9.18m 
 28 Rydland, Jake             12 Caravel              x30-01.00      9.16m 
 29 Walls, Tyler              12 Delaware Mil          29-01.00      8.86m 
 
Men Discus Throw Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flamer, John              11 Lake Forest             146-08     44.70m   5   
  2 Boylan, Matthew           12 Caravel                 139-07     42.54m   4   
  3 Agwu, Elijah              11 A.I. duPont             131-09     40.15m   3   
  4 Stevens, Brian            11 Lake Forest             131-06     40.08m   5   
  5 Macey, Josh               12 Sussex Centr            130-11     39.90m   1   
  6 Armstrong, Ian            12 Brandywine              130-10     39.87m   2   
  7 Ezeuzoh, Chuka            11 Concord                 121-09     37.10m 
  8 Rydland, Jake             12 Caravel                 116-03     35.43m   4   
  9 Wilson, Abdur-raham       12 Christiana              111-01     33.85m   0.50
 10 Burton, Tom                  A.I. duPont             110-03     33.60m   3   
 11 Moe, Barry                12 Charter                 108-03     32.99m 
 12 Saccoh, Manud             09 Brandywine              108-02     32.96m   2   
 13 Estelon, Chris            11 Glasgow                 105-10     32.25m 
 14 Vernet, Myles             09 Sussex Centr            105-05     32.13m   1   
 15 Hamm, Diondre             11 Christiana              103-08     31.59m   0.50
 16 Akins, Shakur             11 Milford                 103-00     31.39m 
 17 Mark, Austin              12 Delaware Mil            100-06     30.63m 
 18 Scott, Tavon              11 Cape Henlope             98-06     30.02m 
 19 Estelon, Nick             11 Glasgow                  98-03     29.94m 
 20 Grant, Devon              12 Caravel                 x97-00     29.56m 
 21 Gilmartin, William        10 Cape Henlope             93-06     28.49m 
 22 Orledge, Jacob            12 Sussex Centr            x93-00     28.34m 
 23 Genett, Andrew            10 Charter                  88-08     27.02m 
 24 Robbins, Garrett          11 Milford                  87-00     26.51m 
 25 Boedeker, Ryan            11 Caravel                 x84-06     25.75m 
 26 Wilkerson, Alex           10 Sussex Centr            x79-06     24.23m 
 27 Walls, Tyler              12 Delaware Mil             78-02     23.82m 
 28 Shelton, Jamal            12 Concord                  74-09     22.78m 
 29 Maher, Kyle               10 Caravel                 x70-02     21.38m 
 30 Doyle, Ryan               09 Caravel                 x55-07     16.94m 
 
                         Women - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Cape Henlopen               91        2) Charter                    86   
    3) Lake Forest                 60        4) A.I. duPont                49   
    5) Concord                     42        6) Brandywine                 21   
    6) Delaware Military Academy   21        8) Ursuline                   19   
    9) Caravel                     18       10) Christiana                 14   
   11) Milford                     13       12) Glasgow                    10   
   13) Wilmington Friends           6                                           
 
                          Men - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Caravel                     74        2) Cape Henlopen              70   
    3) A.I. duPont                 69        4) Concord                    61   
    5) Brandywine                  44        6) Lake Forest                40   
    7) Sussex Central              35        8) Charter                    28   
    9) Glasgow                     14       10) Delaware Military Academy  12   
   11) Milford                     11       12) Christiana                  7   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15