Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

 
Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
            2016 N5CTA Winter Series Meet #1                  
                                               Haverford College, Haverford, PA
                                                                   1/3/2016                        
                                                             Overall Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cornish, Najiya           10 Ursuline                  7.27   6  10   
  2 Allen, Christina          12 Padua                     7.43   6   8   
  3 Payton, Dannielle         11 Springfield               7.72   5   6   
  4 Temeng, Akua              11 Charter                   7.74   6   5   
  5 LaMons, Shaneese           9 Smyrna                    7.75   6   4   
  6 Jones, Andrea             10 Middletown                7.78   6   3   
  7 Keister, Maddie           10 Smyrna                    7.89   6   2   
  8 Rogers, Mackenzie          9 Dma                       7.99   5   1   
  9 Taylor, Zaire             10 Charter                   8.01   5 
 10 Sobolak, Savannah          8 Caravel                   8.10   5 
 11 Williams, LaKayla         11 Brandywine                8.12   4 
 12 Barber, Dallas             9 Brandywine                8.14   5 
 13 Kortanek, Evie            10 Wilmington F              8.28   5 
 14 Frantz, Chloe             10 Newark                    8.29   4 
 15 Anderson-Harrison, Deara   9 St Georges                8.38   1 
 16 Osuagwu, Onyi             10 Tatnall                   8.39   2 
 17 Sobolak, Kayla            10 Caravel                   8.40   4 
 18 Romero, Monica            12 Ursuline                  8.41   4 
 19 Roberts, Janese           12 Glasgow                   8.43   4 
 20 Brown, Courtney            9 Newark Chart              8.50   3 
 21 Young, Keiyana            11 Howard                    8.51   3 
 22 Twum-Danso, Olive          9 Padua                     8.64   1 
 23 Yin, Emily                11 Tower Hill                8.70   3 
 24 Butler, Leslie            10 Tatnall                   8.76   3 
 25 Price, LeNia              12 St. Mark's                8.93   2 
 26 DeBernadino, Gina         10 Springfield               8.99   4 
 27 Tyler, Summer             12 Wilmington F              9.13   2 
 28 Bradfield, Taylor         10 Dma                       9.15   1 
 29 Qian, Kun                 10 Newark Chart              9.19   2 
 30 Wesby, Kateara            10 Glasgow                   9.25   3 
 31 Miriello, Rachel             St. Mark's                9.61   2 
 32 Zheng, Tina                  Newark                   10.67   2 
 33 Albrecht, Renee           10 Tower Hill               10.69   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Jameela         12 Smyrna                   27.46   8  10   
  2 Payton, Dannielle         11 Springfield              27.47   9   8   
  3 Gulotti, Sophia            9 Charter                  27.75   9   6   
  4 Temeng, Akua              11 Charter                  27.89   9   5   
  5 Mathis, Lexxie            10 Tatnall                  27.91   6   4   
  6 Irons, A'Lexus            12 AI duPont                28.04   7   3   
  7 Pearce, Ashley            10 Glasgow                  28.27   8   2   
  8 LaMons, Shaneese           9 Smyrna                   28.58   8   1   
  9 Jones, Erikah             10 Middletown               28.64   8 
 10 Lucey, Cameron            10 Padua                    28.84   7 
 11 Denson, Lauryn            11 Middletown               29.23   6 
 12 Cornish, Najiya           10 Ursuline                 29.29   9 
 13 Williams, LaKayla         11 Brandywine               29.30   5 
 14 Darko, Alexis             12 Dma                      29.47   5 
 15 Frantz, Chloe             10 Newark                   29.61   2 
 16 Young, Keiyana            11 Howard                   30.24   4 
 17 Kortanek, Evie            10 Wilmington F             30.45   4 
 18 Knox, Ainsley             11 Tatnall                  30.55   6 
 19 Wasko, Carly              12 St. Mark's               30.87   5 
 20 Jack, Gabby               11 Newark Chart             30.88   4 
 21 Rosa, Jacalyn             11 Sanford                  30.89   6 
 22 Narvaez, Ali              11 Newark Chart             30.95   5 
 23 Olurin, Jade              11 Tower Hill               30.99   7 
 24 Davis, Ashley             12 Howard                   31.33   4 
 25 Carr, Catie               11 Springfield              31.76   3 
 26 Edelson, Lexi             10 Conrad                   32.04   1  32.035
 27 Machamer, Lindsay         11 Padua                    32.04   7  32.036
 28 Romero, Monica            12 Ursuline                 32.90   3 
 29 Vega, Josehelyn           11 Conrad                   33.52   1 
 30 Powell, Maya              10 Wilmington F             34.35   2 
 31 Collins, Katie               St. Mark's               34.81   3 
 32 Kethri, Akuti              8 Caravel                  35.13   2 
 33 Laney, Tessa              10 Caravel                  36.74   3 
 34 Albrecht, Renee           10 Tower Hill               43.67   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Jameela         12 Smyrna                 1:02.35   9  10   
  2 Pankow, Savannah          11 Tatnall                1:03.04   9   8   
  3 Gulotti, Sophia            9 Charter                1:04.66   8   6   
  4 Carroll, Moira             9 Ursuline               1:04.94   8   5   
  5 Roberson, Halimah         11 Newark                 1:05.60   9   4   
  6 Hosey, Katherine          12 Ursuline               1:05.62   8   3   
  7 Thompson, Perriasia          Smyrna                 1:06.17   8   2   
  8 Pearce, Ashley            10 Glasgow                1:07.21   9   1   
  9 Irons, A'Lexus            12 AI duPont              1:07.37   5 
 10 Machamer, Lindsay         11 Padua                  1:08.21   6 
 11 Bader, Elizabeth           9 Padua                  1:08.26   5 
 12 Solanke, Feyi             11 Glasgow                1:08.34   7 
 13 Allen, Camryn             11 Tower Hill             1:08.42   6 
 14 Cruz, Tyresha             10 Brandywine             1:08.49   1 
 15 Darko, Alexis             12 Dma                    1:08.70   7 
 16 Cook, Madison                Middletown             1:09.04   7 
 17 Mitchell, Janie           11 Tower Hill             1:09.60   7 
 18 Young, Keiyana            11 Howard                 1:10.79   5 
 19 Feldman, Lindsay          11 Newark Chart           1:11.27   3 
 20 Anderson, Narrah          10 Newark Chart           1:11.38   4 
 21 Rosa, Jacalyn             11 Sanford                1:11.54   5 
 22 Matikonis, Katelyn           Middletown             1:11.75   4 
 23 Lane, Camryn              11 Tatnall                1:12.21   6 
 24 Trainer, Pen              10 Wilmington F           1:13.03   3 
 25 Hill, Maia                12 Brandywine             1:13.33   4 
 26 Edelson, Lexi             10 Conrad                 1:13.60   1 
 27 Walker, Grace             10 Caravel                1:14.12   3 
 28 Bruinsma, Ren             11 Springfield            1:14.67   4 
 29 North, Kathryn            10 Caravel                1:15.05   2 
 30 Vega, Josehelyn           11 Conrad                 1:16.38   1 
 31 Jordan, Lindsey           12 Charter                1:18.21   6 
 32 DeBernadino, Gina         10 Springfield            1:18.80   2 
 33 Woehr, Victoria              St. Mark's             1:19.53   2 
 34 Tucker, Ashley               St. Mark's             1:20.34   2 
 35 Bradfield, Taylor         10 Dma                    1:22.63   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Erin             12 Charter                2:27.29   3  10   
  2 Hays, Keelin               9 Tatnall                2:30.01   3   8   
  3 Apostolico, Bailey        11 Padua                  2:31.28   3   6   
  4 Kaminski, Analise         12 St. Mark's             2:34.43   3   5   
  5 Peterson, Lillian         10 Newark Chart           2:36.23   3   4   
  6 Smith, Julia              10 Tower Hill             2:36.78   3   3   
  7 LeNoir, Julianna          10 Padua                  2:38.16   2   2   
  8 Saramasoukis, Ana         12 Sanford                2:39.03   3   1   
  9 Peyton, Kathryn            9 Caravel                2:39.43   2 
 10 Mace, Abby                 9 Smyrna                 2:42.75   3 
 11 Harris, Caitlin           10 Dma                    2:43.94   3 
 12 McCormick, Cassidy         9 Charter                2:44.04   2 
 13 McClure, Heather          10 Conrad                 2:44.53   1 
 14 Howard, Xia               12 Newark                 2:44.89   1 
 15 Rinaldi, Kathryn          12 Middletown             2:45.98   2 
 16 Peichel, Abby              9 Springfield            2:48.48   2 
 17 Moody, Kayla               9 Glasgow                2:48.54   2 
 18 Shields, Emma             12 Springfield            2:50.14   3 
 19 Bullock, Caroline         12 Ursuline               2:51.01   2 
 20 Gambacorta, Celia         11 Dma                    2:51.28   2 
 21 Monarski, Katya           12 St. Mark's             2:52.22   1 
 22 Close, Brynn              10 Ursuline               2:58.01   1 
 23 Sharif, Alexis            12 Brandywine             2:59.57   1 
 24 Klassman, Abby             9 Sanford                3:00.88   2 
 25 Gullo, Catherine          10 Newark Chart           3:02.39   1 
 26 Ginn, Emilie              12 Tatnall                3:05.89   1 
 27 Gallego, Catalina         10 Newark                 3:10.11   1 
 28 Larkin, Katie             11 Conrad                 3:11.12   1 
 29 Knox, Madison                Middletown             3:36.80   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pilson, Isabelle          10 Tower Hill             5:14.63   2  10   
  2 Beston, Rachel            12 Newark                 5:16.34   2   8   
  3 Jones, Kylie              12 Dma                    5:39.89   2   6   
  4 Steinhoff, Victoria       10 Padua                  5:46.04   2   5   
  5 Fuhr, Natalie             10 Charter                5:52.11   2   4   
  6 Hally, Katherine             Padua                  5:52.43   2   3   
  7 Peyton, Kathryn            9 Caravel                5:56.71   2   2   
  8 Sliney, Julia             11 Dma                    5:58.69   2   1   
  9 Callahan, Heather         11 Newark Chart           5:58.70   1 
 10 Silverman, Caroline       12 Tatnall                5:59.98   2 
 11 Crowell, Alexa            11 Brandywine             6:00.90   2 
 12 Bordrick, Maya               Conrad                 6:01.28   1 
 13 McClure, Heather          10 Conrad                 6:01.89   1 
 14 Mace, Abby                 9 Smyrna                 6:01.95   2 
 15 LaMonte, Zoe              10 Sanford                6:07.02   2 
 16 Hardin, Olivia             9 Tatnall                6:13.65   2 
 17 Marzano, Brenna              St. Mark's             6:23.84   1 
 18 Cutler, Kendra            10 Newark                 6:31.71   1 
 19 Stromme, Marte               Middletown             6:32.40   1 
 20 Pogonyi, Kelsey            9 Ursuline               6:33.66   2 
 21 Klassman, Abby             9 Sanford                6:46.55   1 
 22 Awad, Jena                11 Ursuline               6:54.14   1 
 23 Hennessey, Julia           9 Springfield            6:55.13   1 
 24 McDermott, Erin            9 Springfield            7:17.10   1 
 25 Williams, Morgan          10 Middletown             7:56.51   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hays, Keelin               9 Tatnall               12:01.33   10   
  2 Kriner, Sydney            10 Charter               12:21.27    8   
  3 Bordrick, Maya               Conrad                12:35.06    6   
  4 Geiger, Madeleine         11 Newark Chart          12:41.63    5   
  5 Lenoir, Alicia               Padua                 12:44.76    4   
  6 Miller, Gina              11 Dma                   13:00.92    3   
  7 Hardin, Olivia             9 Tatnall               13:09.99    2   
  8 LaMonte, Zoe              10 Sanford               13:30.79    1   
  9 Hallman, Julia            11 Ursuline              13:33.16  
 10 Miller, Jessica           10 Springfield           13:34.99  
 11 Pryzwara, Sydney             Padua                 13:59.85  
 12 Saunders, Fiona           10 Wilmington F          15:20.98  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Irons, A'Lexus            12 AI duPont                 9.58   2  10   
  2 Durso, Sarah              12 Padua                    10.11   2   8   
  3 Lucey, Cameron            10 Padua                    10.15   2   6   
  4 LaMons, Shanteese         12 Smyrna                   10.79   2   5   
  5 Olurin, Jade              11 Tower Hill               11.00   1   4   
  6 Allen, Camryn             11 Tower Hill               11.15   1   3   
  7 Jeynes, Alexis            12 Ursuline                 11.49   2   2   
  8 Brutsche, Ellie           10 Ursuline                 11.63   2   1   
  9 Harris, Taylor               Smyrna                   11.75   1 
 10 Gustke, Adonai             9 Dma                      13.08   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                     1:52.02   5  10   
     1) Jones, Erikah 10                2) Denson, Lauryn 11              
     3) Jones, Andrea 10                4) Lampkin, Daija 11              
  2 Brandywine  'A'                                     1:57.48   1   8   
     1) Cruz, Tyresha 10                2) Fee, Tranae 12                 
     3) Hill, Maia 12                   4) Williams, LaKayla 11           
  3 Smyrna  'A'                                         1:58.10   4   6   
     1) Steele, Maddie 9                2) LaMons, Shanteese 12           
     3) Thompson, Perriasia             4) Vass, Arianna 10               
  4 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:58.40   5   5   
     1) Roberts, Janese 12              2) Pearce, Ashley 10              
     3) Singleton, Desire 12            4) Solanke, Feyi 11               
  5 St Georges Tech  'A'                                1:58.68   1   4   
     1) Anderson-Harrison, Dearah 9     2) Dendy, Micaiah 12              
     3) Hurst, Meghan 9                 4) Sembe, Naya-Monet 9            
  6 Padua  'A'                                          1:59.90   5   3   
     1) Pieper, Cassidy                 2) Bader, Elizabeth 9             
     3) Vanderloo, Abigail 9            4) Walker, Tina 11                
  7 Charter  'A'                                        2:02.95   4   2   
     1) Richardson, Emily 12            2) Church, Jordan 9               
     3) Gbadamosi, Mariam 12            4) Rankine, Natasha 12            
  8 Tower Hill  'A'                                     2:03.06   5   1   
     1) Allen, Camryn 11                2) Medley, Kennedy 10             
     3) Mitchell, Janie 11              4) Olurin, Jade 11                
  9 Caravel  'A'                                        2:04.82   4 
     1) North, Kathryn 10               2) Sobolak, Kayla 10              
     3) Sobolak, Savannah 8             4) Laney, Tessa 10                
 10 Howard  'A'                                         2:05.79   2 
     1) Barnard, Diamonique 10          2) Jackson, Jada 11               
     3) McClain, Massiah 12             4) Taylor, Jadah 11               
 11 Ursuline  'A'                                       2:06.84   2 
     1) Romero, Monica 12               2) Mastrota, Saige 10             
     3) Nocket, Kylie 8                 4) Desch, Anna Clare 12           
 12 St. Mark's  'A'                                     2:07.25   3 
     1) Yacucci, Anna 11                2) Price, LeNia 12                
     3) Derick, Erin                    4) Wasko, Carly 12                
 13 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      2:10.42   4 
     1) Gustke, Adonai 9                2) Murphy, Kendal 9               
     3) Contay, Brooke 9                4) Rogers, Mackenzie 9            
 14 Newark Charter  'A'                                 2:11.58   3 
     1) Quirk, Camryn                   2) Scott, Maya                    
     3) Schultz, Lawson 9               4) Feldmann, Emma                 
 15 Wilmington Friends  'A'                             2:15.71   1 
     1) Powell, Maya 10                 2) Lewis, Faith 10                
     3) Tyler, Summer 12                4) Trainer, Pen 10                
 16 Newark  'A'                                         2:16.12   2 
     1) Mangum, Zoe' 12                 2) Davis, Shahlaa                 
     3) Napper, Ahniyah 11              4) Jones, Jada 10                 
 17 Ursuline  'B'                                      x2:17.09   2 
     1) Romero, Julia 9                 2) Ridgely, Lillian 9             
     3) O'Doherty, Shannon 9            4) Chambers, Virginia 9           
 18 Tatnall  'A'                                        2:17.93   3 
     1) Boswell, Kayla 12               2) Butler, Leslie 10              
     3) Maron, Lexy 11                  4) Mathis, Lexxie 10              
 19 Springfield (Delco)  'A'                            2:21.17   3 
     1) Crystle, Kaily 11               2) Pace, Jordyn 10                
     3) Remy, Kelly 9                   4) Short, Danielle 10             
 20 Ursuline  'C'                                      x2:29.12   1 
     1) Masley, Paige 11                2) Elliman, Theodora 10           
     3) Lupi, Giavanna 10               4) LaPira, Julia 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charter  'A'                                        4:32.89   5  10   
     1) Gulotti, Sophia 9               2) Jackson, Erin 12               
     3) Shealy, Addie 10                4) Shamlin, Asaana 11             
  2 Ursuline  'A'                                       4:34.52   5   8   
     1) Carroll, Moira 9                2) Bullock, Caroline 12           
     3) Hosey, Katherine 12             4) Jeynes, Alexis 12              
  3 Tatnall  'A'                                        4:34.93   5   6   
     1) Knox, Ainsley 11                2) Lane, Camryn 11                
     3) Mathis, Lexxie 10               4) Pankow, Savannah 11            
  4 Newark  'A'                                         4:39.33   4   5   
     1) Roberson, Halimah 11            2) Jones, Jada 10                 
     3) Gallego, Catalina 10            4) Mangum, Zoe' 12                
  5 St. Mark's  'A'                                     4:42.16   4   4   
     1) Tramont, Kacey                  2) Kaminski, Analise 12           
     3) Puhl, Caroline                  4) Yacucci, Anna 11               
  6 Springfield (Delco)  'A'                            4:46.20   2   3   
     1) Payton, Dannielle 11            2) O'Brien, Bailey 11             
     3) Carr, Catie 11                  4) Mewha, Julia 11                
  7 Padua  'A'                                          4:46.95   3   2   
     1) Apostolico, Bailey 11           2) Hill, Mackenzie 10             
     3) Mazzeo, Clare 9                 4) Rivell, Maria 9                
  8 Glasgow  'A'                                        4:50.64   4   1   
     1) Moody, Kayla 9                  2) Roberts, Janese 12             
     3) Singleton, Desire 12            4) Solanke, Feyi 11               
  9 Brandywine  'A'                                     4:52.23   3 
     1) Crowell, Alexa 11               2) Cruz, Tyresha 10               
     3) Fee, Tranae 12                  4) Hill, Maia 12                  
 10 Newark Charter  'A'                                 4:53.37   2 
     1) Brown, Courtney 9               2) Reckner, Reid 10               
     3) Feldman, Paige 11               4) Narvaez, Ali 11                
 11 Tower Hill  'A'                                     4:54.34   5 
     1) Allen, Camryn 11                2) Elson, Caroline 10             
     3) Medley, Kennedy 10              4) Mitchell, Janie 11             
 12 Sanford  'A'                                        4:54.63   3 
     1) Rosa, Jacalyn 11                2) Ayars, Carter 12               
     3) Cook, Caroline 11               4) Klassman, Abby 9               
 13 Caravel  'A'                                        4:56.64   4 
     1) Peyton, Kathryn 9               2) North, Kathryn 10              
     3) Walker, Grace 10                4) Sobolak, Kayla 10              
 14 Ursuline  'C'                                      x4:56.87   2 
     1) Nocket, Kylie 8                 2) Shroyer, Katherine 9           
     3) Shroyer, Noelle 9               4) Richman, Hanna 9               
 15 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      4:58.08   3 
     1) Murphy, Kendal 9                2) Contay, Brooke 9               
     3) Jones, Kylie 12                 4) Harris, Caitlin 10             
 16 Howard  'A'                                         5:02.31   2 
     1) Barnard, Diamonique 10          2) Davis, Ashley 12               
     3) McClain, Massiah 12             4) Taylor, Jadah 11               
 17 Ursuline  'B'                                      x5:29.86   2 
     1) Brutsche, Ellie 10              2) Close, Brynn 10                
     3) Awad, Jena 11                   4) Morris, Caroline 12            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newark Charter  'A'                                10:48.42   10   
     1) Duvilla, Addison 9              2) Peterson, Lillian 10           
     3) Callahan, Heather 11            4) Geiger, Madeleine 11           
  2 Tatnall  'A'                                       11:07.90    8   
     1) Pankow, Savannah 11             2) Foley, Caroline 11             
     3) Hardin, Olivia 9                4) Hays, Keelin 9                 
  3 Springfield (Delco)  'A'                           11:21.75    6   
     1) Peichel, Abby 9                 2) Shields, Emma 12               
     3) O'Brien, Bailey 11              4) Bruinsma, Ren 11               
  4 Conrad Schools of Science  'A'                     11:25.92    5   
     1) McClure, Heather 10             2) Kennedy, Nicole 10             
     3) Vega, Josehelyn 11              4) Edelson, Lexi 10               
  5 Charter  'A'                                       11:33.95    4   
     1) Subramoney, Caroline 12         2) Long, Kate 11                  
     3) McCormick, Cassidy 9            4) Shealy, Addie 10               
  6 Padua  'A'                                         11:40.37    3   
     1) Spadaccini, Emma 10             2) Callaghan, Ellie 12            
     3) Gaffney, Brynna 11              4) Higley, Mary Kate 12           
  7 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                     11:55.17    2   
     1) Higman, Maddy 10                2) Webb, Sarah 10                 
     3) Rago, Mia 10                    4) Shellenberger, Megan 12        
  8 Newark  'A'                                        12:18.42    1   
     1) Koch, Marlena 12                2) Escobar, Biby 11               
     3) O'Quinn, Cassie 10              4) Howard, Xia 12                 
  9 Middletown  'A'                                    12:29.99  
     1) Stromme, Marte                  2) Lyngstad, Lisbeth              
     3) Townsend, Janie                 4) Rinaldi, Kathryn 12            
 10 St. Mark's  'A'                                    12:54.03  
     1) Walls, Allison                  2) Myers, Maggie 10               
     3) Steenkamer, Elizabeth 10        4) Moran, Andie 10                
 11 Ursuline  'A'                                      13:07.72  
     1) O'Doherty, Erin 11              2) Kendle, Rylie 8                
     3) Barnett, Elizabeth 11           4) Barnett, Olivia 10             
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shamlin, Asaana           11 Charter                4-10.00      1.47m  10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Shepherd, Victoria        11 St Georges            J4-10.00      1.47m   8   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kargbeh, Shantell         12 Smyrna                 4-08.00      1.42m   6   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Muschiatti, Kelly         12 Padua                 J4-08.00      1.42m   5   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Dendy, Micaiah            12 St Georges            J4-08.00      1.42m   4   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nathan, Danielle           9 Wilmington F           4-06.00      1.37m   3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Durso, Sarah              12 Padua                 J4-06.00      1.37m   2   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cook, Madison                Middletown             4-04.00      1.32m   1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Sobolak, Kayla            10 Caravel                4-02.00      1.27m 
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 10 Hastings, Rene            10 Caravel               J4-02.00      1.27m 
     4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Long, Kate                11 Charter                     NH            
     4-02 4-04 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allen, Christina          12 Padua                 16-05.50      5.01m  10   
      16-03  16-05.50  15-10            
  2 Sobolesky, Jordan         12 Padua                 16-04.25      4.98m   8   
      12-10.50  16-04.25  14-07.25            
  3 Dendy, Micaiah            12 St Georges            16-00.00      4.87m   6   
      14-11.25  16-00  FOUL            
  4 Paraskiewicz, Katey       12 Charter               15-10.25      4.83m   5   
      15-06.75  15-10.25  15-08.25            
  5 Taylor, Zaire             10 Charter               15-01.00      4.59m   4   
      15-01  14-07.50  14-06.75            
  6 Gadson, Wynnsome          12 Conrad                13-07.50      4.15m   3   
      FOUL  13-07.50  12-11.25            
  7 Nathan, Danielle           9 Wilmington F          13-04.00      4.06m   2   
      13-02.50  13-04  13-02.75            
  8 Merritt, Dominique           Christiana            13-03.75      4.05m   1   
      FOUL  13-03.75  FOUL            
  9 Yin, Emily                11 Tower Hill            12-07.00      3.83m 
      12-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Vass, Arianna             10 Smyrna                12-03.00      3.73m 
      12-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Derick, Erin                 St. Mark's            11-10.25      3.61m 
      11-10.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Collins, Katie               St. Mark's                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jones, Erikah             10 Middletown                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lewis, Faith              10 Wilmington F              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kargbeh, Shantell         12 Smyrna                35-05.25     10.80m  10   
      34-05  34-04  35-05.25            
  2 Paraskiewicz, Katey       12 Charter               34-04.50     10.47m   8   
      FOUL  34-04.50  33-10.75            
  3 Allen, Christina          12 Padua                 32-08.00      9.95m   6   
      30-01.50  30-00.25  32-08            
  4 Sobolesky, Jordan         12 Padua                 31-09.00      9.67m   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  31-09            
  5 Gadson, Wynnsome          12 Conrad                30-05.50      9.28m   4   
      30-02.75  30-05.50  30-01.50            
  6 Steele, Maddie             9 Smyrna                30-04.25      9.25m   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  30-04.25            
  7 Reckner, Reid             10 Newark Chart          24-08.00      7.51m   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  24-08            
 -- Dendy, Micaiah            12 St Georges                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Soja, Marie               11 Padua                 35-00.75     10.68m  10   
      31-05.50  31-11.50  30-10  32-05.50  35-00.75  33-11
  2 Simoes, Sophia            12 Ursuline              33-00.75     10.07m   8   
      29-04.25  29-03  27-08.25  29-09.25  33-00.75  29-09.50
  3 Griffin, Sheri            12 St Georges            31-01.75      9.49m   6   
      30-00.50  29-03  30-06  30-06.75  31-01.75  FOUL
  4 Truax, Arielle            11 Charter               30-10.00      9.39m   5   
      26-04.25  FOUL  27-09.25  27-09.75  28-03.75  30-10
  5 Thomas, Tamara            12 Charter               30-08.25      9.35m   4   
      29-01.25  29-10.75  26-00.50  30-08.25  28-00  30-08.25
  6 Clement, Bethany          11 St Georges            30-07.50      9.33m   3   
      28-05.50  29-06.75  29-00.75  29-09.75  30-07.50  29-11.25
  7 Santacecilia, Gabriella   11 Padua                 30-03.50      9.23m   2   
      27-08.75  30-00.75  27-11.75  27-10.50  30-03.50  30-00.50
  8 Reeves, Taylor               Middletown            26-08.50      8.14m   1   
      FOUL  24-11.50  26-08.50  17-04.25  25-11  25-06.75
  9 Cook, Madison                Middletown            26-07.00      8.10m 
      24-04  24-01.75  23-10.75  25-02.25  26-07  26-06
 10 Tillman, Brittany            St. Mark's            23-03.00      7.08m 
      23-03  FOUL  22-10.25            
 11 Ziolkowski, Jessie        10 Caravel               22-03.50      6.79m 
      FOUL  22-02.25  22-03.50            
 12 Osinubi, Peace            10 Newark Chart          22-02.25      6.76m 
      22-02.25  21-08.25  FOUL            
 13 Wenerd, Hanna                St. Mark's            21-10.50      6.66m 
      21-00.25  21-10.50  20-11.75            
 14 Gianforcaro, Katie        12 Tower Hill            21-09.00      6.62m 
      20-07  21-09  19-08.25            
 15 Griffiths, Hannah         12 Smyrna                21-06.75      6.57m 
      21-03.50  20-11.50  21-06.75            
 16 Kethri, Akuti              8 Caravel               19-05.50      5.93m 
      19-05.50  19-05.50  17-09.50         
 17 Debenedictis, Sierra         Smyrna                19-00.75      5.81m 
      18-10.50  18-10.50  19-00.75            
 18 Cushman, Carly            11 Tower Hill            18-08.75      5.70m 
      18-01.50  17-08  18-08.75         
 19 Gullo, Catherine          10 Newark Chart          17-10.25      5.44m 
      17-10.25  17-00.75  17-07            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Ja'saan       11 Glasgow                   6.82   5  10   
  2 McMillan, Naza            12 Wilmington F              6.99   5   8   
  3 Dunn, Karim               12 Newark                    7.01   4   6   
  4 Carter, Jordan            11 Wilmington F              7.15   4   5   
  5 Poad, Brian               12 Dma                       7.18   4   4   
  6 Hamlin, Corey             12 Caravel                   7.21   5   3   
  7 Applegate, Russell        12 Tower Hill                7.22   3   2   
  8 Glover, Kai               11 Tower Hill                7.41   2   1   
  9 Lockwood, James           11 Salesianum                7.42   2 
 10 Brown, Mesheik            12 AI duPont                 7.43   5  7.427
 11 Abston, Chandler          10 Howard                    7.43   3  7.428
 12 Thompson, Nicholas        11 AI duPont                 7.45   1 
 13 Velazquez, Jayden         10 St Georges                7.52   2 
 14 Poon, Sheng               10 St Georges                7.65   3 
 15 Morgan, Will              10 Howard                    7.70   3 
 16 Bolinski, Connor          10 Salesianum                7.76   3 
 17 Lucas, Dominick           12 Middletown                7.85   4  7.848
 17 Garcia, Fernando          12 Tatnall                   7.85   3  7.848
 19 McClendon, Kyle            9 Brandywine                7.96   4 
 20 Shiber, Matt              10 St. Mark's                8.09   2 
 21 West, Damian              12 Glasgow                   8.14   5 
 22 Pepe, Justin               9 St. Mark's                8.38   2 
 23 Williams, Riley              Newark Chart              9.00   2 
 24 Neumuller, Gavin          10 Tatnall                   9.02   1 
 -- Richardson, Troy          11 Smyrna                      FS   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Egeonu, Chidera           12 Newark                   24.10   8  10   
  2 Jones, Brendan            12 Charter                  24.82   7   8   
  3 Saunders, Sulaiman        11 Tatnall                  24.86   6   6   
  4 Younger, Martise          10 Glasgow                  24.87   8   5   
  5 Osuagwu, Ikechukwu        12 Tatnall                  24.89   6   4   
  6 Bak, Jayson               11 Caravel                  24.93   7   3   
  7 Brown, Julian             11 Howard                   25.09   5   2   
  8 Hamlin, Corey             12 Caravel                  25.14   6   1   
  9 Gardner, Matthew          12 Newark                   25.33   6 
 10 Applegate, Russell        12 Tower Hill               25.35   3 
 11 DiSabatino, Jacob         12 St. Mark's               25.40   7 
 12 Richardson, Troy          11 Smyrna                   25.65   7 
 13 Alleyne, Cohran            9 Dma                      25.69   8 
 14 Washington, Mekhi            Middletown               25.79   5 
 15 Bradley, Matthew           9 Salesianum               25.92   4 
 16 Wilson, Michael           10 St Georges               26.02   4 
 17 Stillis-Stanford, Jymere  12 Charter                  26.03   5 
 18 Schmelz, Greg             10 St. Mark's               26.04   4 
 19 Glover, Kai               11 Tower Hill               26.27   4 
 20 Mena, Edger               12 Glasgow                  26.30   8 
 21 West, Jordan              10 Sanford                  26.36   3 
 22 Chance, Lee               12 Conrad                   26.45   1 
 23 Montgomery, Connor         9 Salesianum               26.59   3 
 24 Green, D'Angelo           11 Howard                   26.67   5 
 25 Lotharp, Kris              9 Middletown               27.41   2 
 26 McClendon, Kyle            9 Brandywine               27.81   2 
 27 Griesbach, Joe             9 Dma                      27.82   2 
 28 Kreidel, Seth             10 Sanford                  27.98   2 
 29 Bryson, Demetrius          9 St Georges               28.81   3 
 30 Madden, Justin             9 Conrad                   29.76   1 
 31 Williams, Riley              Newark Chart             33.01   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hermon, Zaire             11 Howard                   53.00   7  10   
  2 Rosembert, Edwin          10 Howard                   53.40   7   8   
  3 Egeonu, Chidera           12 Newark                   53.58   8   6   
  4 Dailey, Simeon            12 Glasgow                  53.87   8   5   
  5 Bak, Jayson               11 Caravel                  54.42   7   4   
  6 Biah, Curtis              12 Newark                   54.79   8   3   
  7 Ekanem, Kareem            10 Smyrna                   55.11   7   2   
  8 Higgins, Chris            12 St. Mark's               55.21   6   1   
  9 Brick, Aaron              10 Wilmington F             55.46   4 
 10 Jones, Brendan            12 Charter                  56.09   8 
 11 Weston, Myles             10 Dma                      56.34   6 
 12 Bosse, Kyle               11 Tower Hill               56.43   6 
 13 Johnson, Spencer          12 Tower Hill               56.74   5 
 14 Flood, Andre              11 Middletown               57.01   5 
 15 Brady, Sam                12 Charter                  58.57   4 
 16 Bradley, Matthew           9 Salesianum               58.63   5 
 17 Grillet, Martin           12 Brandywine               59.22   5 
 18 London, Lloyd             12 Smyrna                   59.24   4 
 19 Chance, Lee               12 Conrad                   59.54   1 
 20 Insley, Andrew            12 Salesianum             1:00.07   6 
 21 Lau-dickinson, Khali      10 St Georges             1:00.38   2 
 22 Gardner, Andrew           10 Newark Chart           1:02.24   3 
 23 Sidlowski, Jimmy          10 Dma                    1:05.18   3 
 24 Patel, Dhruv              12 Tatnall                1:05.90   3 
 25 Rodriguez, Felix          10 St. Mark's             1:07.20   2 
 26 Ginn, Samuel               9 Tatnall                1:07.22   2 
 27 Kreidel, Seth             10 Sanford                1:09.83   2 
 28 Madden, Justin             9 Conrad                 1:12.20   1 
 -- West, Jordan              10 Sanford                     FS   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Avila, Chris              11 Charter                2:07.58   3  10   
  2 Mwaniki, Daniel           12 Newark                 2:08.95   3   8   
  3 Hayman, Steven            11 St Georges             2:09.20   3   6   
  4 Gerhart, Ryan                Newark                 2:09.39   3   5   
  5 McFoy, Noah               12 Tatnall                2:09.41   3   4   
  6 Crosby, Owen              11 Newark Chart           2:10.48   2   3   
  7 Kieffer, Kaden            12 Lancaster Me           2:11.08   3   2   
  8 Bailey, Adam              12 Smyrna                 2:11.51   2   1   
  9 Collins, Coby             12 Charter                2:11.59   3 
 10 Balthis, Brendan           9 Tatnall                2:12.31   2 
 11 Marsilii, Matt            12 St. Mark's             2:13.08   2 
 12 Hynson, Jon               11 Newark Chart           2:14.28   1 
 13 Thompson, Nicholas        11 AI duPont              2:15.02   3 
 14 Mathis, Larry              9 Sanford                2:15.21   3 
 15 Mankus, James             12 St Georges             2:15.97   2 
 16 Kitto, Matt               10 Dma                    2:16.50   3 
 17 Casini, Michael           12 Salesianum             2:17.14   3 
 18 Ferguson, Shalon          11 Middletown             2:17.96   3 
 19 Byrne, Dorian             11 Salesianum             2:18.45   2 
 20 Bunts, Kyle               12 St. Mark's             2:19.08   2 
 21 Thompson, Parker          11 Tower Hill             2:19.86   2 
 22 Roberts, Justin           10 Brandywine             2:21.41   2 
 23 Procope, Biagio           10 Dma                    2:21.42   2 
 24 Hipkins, Matthew          12 Caravel                2:21.45   1 
 25 Chris, Schorn             12 Tower Hill             2:24.88   1 
 26 Gates, Clancy             11 Conrad                 2:27.70   1 
 27 Davis, Dakota              9 Glasgow                2:27.97   1 
 28 Buscemi, Anthony             Smyrna                 2:29.40   1 
 29 McClure, Alexander        11 Conrad                 2:31.06   1 
 30 Peyton, Michael           12 Caravel                2:31.73   1 
 31 Nakamura, Daniel           9 Wilmington F           2:47.80   1 
 -- Ervin, Andre              11 Brandywine                 DNF   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Balthis, Brendan           9 Tatnall                4:47.28   3  10   
  2 Biddle, Gregory           11 Newark                 4:51.84   3   8   
  3 Mathis, Larry              9 Sanford                4:58.04   3   6   
  4 Nieves, Alexander         11 Glasgow                4:59.23   3   5   
  5 Graden, Michael           10 St Georges             5:00.51   3   4   
  6 Puharic, Jacob            11 Caravel                5:01.25   3   3   
  7 Attix, Richard            10 Tower Hill             5:03.56   3   2   
  8 Van Amerongen, Jan        12 Charter                5:05.51   3   1   
  9 Bloom, Asa                12 Salesianum             5:05.54   3 
 10 Slomski, Andrew           11 Wilmington F           5:07.87   3 
 11 Ajao, Yimika              11 Howard                 5:08.01   2 
 12 McPeak, Grady             10 Charter                5:08.36   3 
 13 Immediato, Seth            9 Dma                    5:10.15   2 
 14 Drake, Matthew            11 Salesianum             5:10.38   3 
 15 Goodman, David            10 Tower Hill             5:12.06   3 
 16 LaPorte, Patrick             Newark                 5:16.47   2 
 17 Hunt, Martin              11 Sanford                5:16.78   3 
 18 Korleski, Ben             10 St. Mark's             5:16.90   2 
 19 Kelby, Ethan              11 Newark Chart           5:19.10   2 
 20 Crozier, Micah            10 St Georges             5:21.63   2 
 21 Gambacorta, Anthony        9 Dma                    5:30.02   2 
 22 Marsh, Dean               12 Conrad                 5:32.12   1 
 23 Farquhar, Joel            11 Caravel                5:39.68   2 
 24 Huffman, Lawerence        10 Middletown             5:43.96   2 
 25 Tolliver, Garret          10 Smyrna                 5:44.22   1 
 26 Tobin, Michael            12 Brandywine             5:48.83   2 
 27 Bordrick, Aurelius           Conrad                 5:51.33   1 
 28 Kaucic, Luke               9 Tatnall                5:55.83   1 
 29 Justin, Brandon           11 Howard                 6:09.59   1 
 30 Kinservik, Thomas            Newark Chart           6:15.20   1 
 31 Conrad, Tommy             10 Middletown             6:20.07   1 
 32 Ly, Michael               12 Wilmington F           6:21.44   1 
 33 Chapman, Eric             10 St. Mark's             6:22.61   1 
 34 Grant, Jaqui              11 Glasgow                6:33.24   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFoy, Noah               12 Tatnall               10:34.39   10   
  2 Hahn, Padraig             11 Dma                   10:38.64    8   
  3 Puharic, Jacob            11 Caravel               10:39.16    6   
  4 Garrett, Nicholas          9 Tatnall               10:39.50    5   
  5 McCarthy, Kyle            11 Salesianum            10:49.04    4   
  6 Mallary, Paul             12 Newark                10:50.31    3   
  7 Nieves, Alexander         11 Glasgow               10:50.61    2   
  8 Graden, Michael           10 St Georges            10:51.13    1   
  9 Vadnais, Robert           10 St. Mark's            10:51.26  
 10 Hunt, Martin              11 Sanford               11:07.85  
 11 Fickes, Ben               12 Charter               11:08.33  
 12 Czerwinski, Chris         10 Newark Chart          11:11.19  
 13 Monroe, Nick              12 Charter               11:18.34  
 14 Cintavey, Joey             9 Caravel               11:31.17  
 15 Bordrick, Aurelius           Conrad                12:46.61  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph-Young, Michah      12 St Georges                8.14   3  10   
  2 Brinney, Derrick          10 Smyrna                    8.52   3   8   
  3 Ramseur, Taevon           12 Smyrna                    8.94   3   6   
  4 McMillan, Naza            12 Wilmington F              9.18   3   5   
  5 Wamble, Magnus            11 Caravel                   9.24   3   4   
  6 Hansen, Clayton           11 Newark                    9.50   2   3   
  7 Mitchell, Tarrell         12 St Georges                9.58   3   2   
  8 Hertzfeld, Nic            10 Dma                      10.17   1   1   
  9 Schwarckopf, Brian        12 Salesianum               10.60   2 
 10 Wilhelm, Owen             12 Salesianum               10.83   2 
 11 Snider, Isaac                Middletown               11.22   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:38.21   4  10   
     1) Cunningham, Ja'saan 11          2) Dailey, Simeon 12              
     3) Mena, Edger 12                  4) Younger, Martise 10            
  2 St Georges Tech  'A'                                1:41.46   4   8   
     1) McCray, Zahki 9                 2) Congo, Craig 10                
     3) Warren, Austyn 12               4) Wilson, Michael 10             
  3 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      1:41.89   4   6   
     1) Alleyne, Cohran 9               2) Weston, Myles 10               
     3) Hertzfeld, Nic 10               4) Poad, Brian 12                 
  4 Tower Hill  'A'                                     1:42.53   4   5   
     1) Bosse, Kyle 11                  2) Applegate, Russell 12          
     3) Chris, Schorn 12                4) Glover, Kai 11                 
  5 Howard  'A'                                         1:43.91   1   4   
     1) Abston, Chandler 10             2) Anderson, Jordan 10            
     3) Brown, Julian 11                4) Green, D'Angelo 11             
  6 AI duPont  'A'                                      1:45.41   2   3    1:45.408
     1) Armstrong, Chandler 12          2) Brown, Mesheik 12              
     3) Thompson, Nicholas 11           4) Parker, Shemar 11              
  7 Smyrna  'A'                                         1:45.41   2   2    1:45.410
     1) Brinney, Derrick 10             2) DeShields, Lafenus 11          
     3) Munoz, Christian                4) Ramseur, Taevon 12             
  8 Middletown  'A'                                     1:46.08   3   1   
     1) Lucas, Dominick 12              2) Austin, Trey 9                 
     3) Lothar, Kris 9                  4) Beaufort, Isaiah               
  9 Salesianum  'A'                                     1:46.19   3 
     1) Escobar, Serafin 12             2) Montgomery, Connor 9           
     3) Bolinski, Connor 10             4) Lockwood, James 11             
 10 Newark  'A'                                         1:49.60   3 
     1) Perkins, Marcus 12              2) Gardner, Matthew 12            
     3) O'Quinn, Brennan                4) Lewis, Josh 12                 
 11 Charter  'A'                                        1:56.82   3 
     1) Stillis-Stanford, Jymere 12     2) Graham, Evan 9                 
     3) Hendrixson, Eric 10             4) Shasanmi, Elisha 9             
 12 St. Mark's  'A'                                     1:56.87   1 
     1) Albert, Christian 9             2) Baltazar, Blayne 10            
     3) Gerard, Jonathan 9              4) Shiber, Matt 10                
 13 Tatnall  'A'                                        1:57.34   1 
     1) Neumuller, Gavin 10             2) Parmeswar, Arjun 9             
     3) Patel, Dhruv 12                 4) Saunders, Sulaiman 11          
 14 Conrad Schools of Science  'A'                      2:00.72   1 
     1) Mathe, Luke                     2) Schooner, Alaric 9             
     3) Madden, Justin 9                4) Pehowic, Stosh                 
 -- Newark Charter  'A'                                      DQ   2  Zone Violation 
     1) Gardner, Andrew 10              2) Wilson, Josh 10           Exchange 1-2     
     3) Phillips, Matt 10               4) Phillips, Chris 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newark  'A'                                         3:40.86   4  10   
     1) Biah, Curtis 12                 2) Biddle, Gregory 11             
     3) Dunn, Karim 12                  4) Hansen, Clayton 11             
  2 St Georges Tech  'A'                                3:41.14   4   8   
     1) Warren, Austyn 12               2) Congo, Craig 10                
     3) Lau-dickinson, Khali 10         4) Warren, Zack 10                
  3 Howard  'A'                                         3:51.68   1   6   
     1) Brown, Julian 11                2) Chege, Ian 10                  
     3) Justin, Brandon 11              4) Miller-Wilmer, Dominence 11    
  4 Middletown  'A'                                     3:52.53   3   5   
     1) Ferguson, Shalon 11             2) McClendon, Derek               
     3) Phillips, Travis 11             4) Flood, Andre 11                
  5 St. Mark's  'A'                                     3:52.55   1   4   
     1) Albert, Christian 9             2) DiSabatino, Jacob 12           
     3) Higgins, Chris 12               4) Schmelz, Greg 10               
  6 Tower Hill  'A'                                     3:53.08   3   3   
     1) Attix, Richard 10               2) Bosse, Kyle 11                 
     3) Chris, Schorn 12                4) Goodman, David 10              
  7 Newark Charter  'A'                                 3:54.64   2   2   
     1) Hynson, Jon 11                  2) Phillips, Matt 10              
     3) Wilson, Josh 10                 4) Phillips, Chris 10             
  8 Glasgow  'A'                                        3:56.27   4   1   
     1) Davis, Dakota 9                 2) Florentino, Brauli 12          
     3) Mena, Edger 12                  4) Nieves, Alexander 11           
  9 Caravel  'A'                                        3:56.76   3 
     1) Bak, Jayson 11                  2) Hipkins, Matthew 12            
     3) Cintavey, Joey 9                4) Peyton, Michael 12             
 10 Wilmington Friends  'A'                             3:58.47   1 
     1) McMillan, Naza 12               2) McNeill, Peyton 9              
     3) Burgos-Harris, Anthony 11       4) Brick, Aaron 10                
 11 Brandywine  'A'                                     4:08.60   3 
     1) Ervin, Andre 11                 2) Grillet, Martin 12             
     3) Johnson, Nymere 10              4) Roberts, Justin 10             
 12 Sanford  'A'                                        4:13.13   2 
     1) West, Jordan 10                 2) Beer, Andrew 11                
     3) Hunt, Martin 11                 4) Kreidel, Seth 10               
 13 Charter  'A'                                        4:13.29   4 
     1) Mattamira, Michael 11           2) Jones, Brendan 12              
     3) Collins, Coby 12                4) Brady, Sam 12                  
 14 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      4:13.61   2 
     1) Sidlowski, Jimmy 10             2) Holzwarth, Chris 10            
     3) Griesbach, Joe 9                4) Kitto, Matt 10                 
 15 Tatnall  'A'                                        4:15.30   2 
     1) Garcia, Fernando 12             2) Ginn, Samuel 9                 
     3) Keen, Jon 11                    4) McFoy, Noah 12                 
 16 Conrad Schools of Science  'A'                      4:30.26   1 
     1) Pehowic, Stosh                  2) Mathe, Luke                    
     3) Schooner, Alaric 9              4) Marsh, Dean 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charter  'A'                                        8:56.49   10   
     1) Reyes, Sam 9                    2) Leyson, Cole 9                 
     3) Martin, Andrew 9                4) Hackman, Joe 10                
  2 St Georges Tech  'A'                                9:07.06    8   
     1) Crozier, Micah 10               2) Hayman, Steven 11              
     3) Lau-dickinson, Khali 10         4) Warren, Zack 10                
  3 Newark Charter  'A'                                 9:12.04    6   
     1) Hynson, Jon 11                  2) Kelby, Ethan 11                
     3) Czerwinski, Chris 10            4) Crosby, Owen 11                
  4 Howard  'A'                                         9:15.94    5   
     1) Ajao, Yimika 11                 2) Chege, Ian 10                  
     3) Hermon, Zaire 11                4) Rosembert, Edwin 10            
  5 Newark  'A'                                         9:26.99    4   
     1) Gerhart, Ryan                   2) Nguyen, Jesse 11               
     3) Chain, Brandon                  4) Lewis, Josh 12                 
  6 Tower Hill  'A'                                     9:35.39    3   
     1) Attix, Richard 10               2) Goodman, David 10              
     3) Thompson, Parker 11             4) Wilkinson, Matt 11             
  7 Brandywine  'A'                                     9:42.82    2   
     1) Ervin, Andre 11                 2) Grillet, Martin 12             
     3) Roberts, Justin 10              4) Tobin, Michael 12              
  8 Salesianum  'A'                                     9:44.28    1   
     1) Straguzzi, Scott 9              2) Stafford, Justin 10            
     3) Bary, Austin 10                 4) Fielding, David 11             
  9 Tatnall  'A'                                        9:54.17  
     1) Ginn, Samuel 9                  2) Kaucic, Luke 9                 
     3) McFoy, Noah 12                  4) Memba, Javier 12               
 10 Caravel  'A'                                        9:56.48  
     1) Hipkins, Matthew 12             2) Peyton, Michael 12             
     3) Farquhar, Joel 11               4) Cintavey, Joey 9               
 11 Conrad Schools of Science  'A'                     10:42.28  
     1) Gates, Clancy 11                2) McClure, Alexander 11          
     3) Spence, Jake 9                  4) Spence, Justin 9               
 12 Middletown  'A'                                    11:08.16  
     1) Brown, Jared                    2) Eastburn, Derek 11             
     3) Desrosiers, Justin              4) Snider, Isaac                  
 13 St. Mark's  'A'                                    11:10.37  
     1) Bonvetti, Alec 12               2) Massa, Evan 12                 
     3) Matt, Nick 12                   4) Robinette, Michael 10          
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riley, Tahaire            12 AI duPont              6-00.00      1.82m   10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Perkins, Marcus           12 Newark                 6-00.00      1.82m   8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Joseph-Young, Michah      12 St Georges             5-08.00      1.72m   6   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mase, Malafa              11 Salesianum             5-06.00      1.67m   5   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Eaddy, Alex               10 St Georges                  NH            
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Washington, Mekhi            Middletown                  NH            
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Wamble, Magnus            11 Caravel                     NH            
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Burgos-Harris, Anthony    11 Wilmington F                NH            
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carter, Moses             12 Smyrna                18-09.00      5.71m  10   
  2 Perkins, Marcus           12 Newark                18-03.00      5.56m   8   
  3 Eaddy, Alex               10 St Georges            17-10.50      5.44m   6   
  4 Phillips, Matt            10 Newark Chart          17-03.50      5.27m   5   
  5 McCray, Zahki              9 St Georges            17-01.50      5.21m   4   
  6 Carter, Jordan            11 Wilmington F          16-10.50      5.14m   3   
  7 McClendon, Derek             Middletown            16-08.00      5.08m   2   
  8 McMillan, Naza            12 Wilmington F          16-06.50      5.04m   1   
  9 Klous, Charles            10 Salesianum            16-05.00      5.00m 
 10 Klous, Patrick            10 Salesianum            15-05.00      4.69m 
 11 Peterson, Juwan              Middletown            15-03.50      4.66m 
 12 Garcia, Fernando          12 Tatnall               14-03.50      4.35m 
 13 Albert, Christian          9 St. Mark's            14-00.50      4.27m 
 14 Sidlowski, Jimmy          10 Dma                   13-06.50      4.12m 
 15 Zong, Benjamin            10 Tatnall               12-10.00      3.91m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph-Young, Michah      12 St Georges            43-06.00     13.25m  10   
      42-01.50  41-01  43-06            
  2 Perkins, Marcus           12 Newark                39-00.75     11.90m   8   
      39-00.75  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 McCray, Zahki              9 St Georges            38-10.00     11.83m   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  38-10            
  4 Henry, Malik              12 Smyrna                36-06.00     11.12m   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  36-06            
  5 Klous, Patrick            10 Salesianum            34-10.00     10.61m   4   
      34-10  34-02  34-04            
  6 Klous, Charles            10 Salesianum            34-08.25     10.57m   3   
      34-08.25  33-05  34-07            
  7 Phillips, Chris           10 Newark Chart          34-01.50     10.40m   2   
      31-07.50  33-02.25  34-01.50            
  8 Stillis-Stanford, Jymere  12 Charter               34-01.25     10.39m   1   
      34-01.25  33-07  34-00            
 -- London, Lloyd             12 Smyrna                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leonard, Charles          12 Newark                44-07.50     13.60m  10   
  2 Green, Xavia                 Middletown            43-00.25     13.11m   8   
  3 Morgan, Will              10 Howard                38-07.00     11.76m   6   
  4 Cohill, John              10 Salesianum            36-05.75     11.11m   5   
  5 Szrama, Luke              12 Salesianum            34-09.00     10.59m   4   
  6 Ruff, Reggie              12 Smyrna                34-08.75     10.58m   3   
  7 Bryson, Antoine           12 Middletown            34-03.25     10.44m   2   
  8 Wallace, Chris            11 Wilmington F          32-07.50      9.94m   1   
  9 Beer, Andrew              11 Sanford               32-03.50      9.84m 
 10 Gardner, Andrew           10 Newark Chart          30-10.50      9.41m 
 11 Lane, Noah                11 St. Mark's            30-08.50      9.35m 
 12 Rager, Lucas              11 St. Mark's            30-03.75      9.23m 
 13 Meredith, Ryan            10 Caravel               27-04.50      8.34m 
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Padua                       98        2) Charter                    96   
    3) Smyrna                      59        4) Tatnall                    46   
    5) Ursuline                    37        6) St Georges Tech            31   
    7) Springfield (Delco)         23        8) Tower Hill                 21   
    8) Newark Charter              21       10) Newark                     18   
   10) Conrad Schools of Science   18       12) Middletown                 15   
   13) Delaware Military Academy   13       13) AI duPont                  13   
   15) Glasgow                      9       15) St. Mark's                  9   
   17) Brandywine                   8       18) Wilmington Friends          5   
   19) Sanford                      2       19) Caravel                     2   
   21) Christiana                   1                                           
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newark                     100        2) St Georges Tech            79   
    3) Howard                      41        4) Tatnall                    39   
    5) Glasgow                     38        6) Smyrna                     37   
    7) Charter                     30        8) Salesianum                 26   
    9) Caravel                     24       10) Wilmington Friends         23   
   11) Delaware Military Academy   19       12) Newark Charter             18   
   12) Middletown                  18       14) Tower Hill                 16   
   15) AI duPont                   13       16) Sanford                     6   
   17) St. Mark's                   5       18) Lancaster Mennonite         2   
   18) Brandywine                   2                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 01/03/16