Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
               2015 N5CTA Winter Series Meet #1
                                          Haverford College, Haverford, PA 
                                                              1/3/2015                                         
                                                    Compiled Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Christina          11 Padua                     7.46   5  10   
  2 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown                7.46   5   8   
  3 Cornish, Najiya           09 Ursuline                  7.57   5   6   
  4 Sobolesky, Jordan         11 Padua                     7.89   4   4   
  5 Roberson, Halimah         10 Newark                    8.00   5   2   
  6 Temeng, Akua              10 Charter                   8.02   5   1   
  7 Payton, Dannielle         10 Springfield               8.13   3 
  8 Cunningham, Saquaa        12 Glasgow                   8.14   4 
  9 Fee, Tranae               11 Brandywine                8.16   3 
 10 Napper, Roneeyah          12 Glasgow                   8.20   5 
 11 Frantz, Chloe             09 Newark                    8.21   4 
 12 DiLiberto, Aria           12 Ursuline                  8.31   4 
 13 Amponsah, Bema            12 A.I. duPont               8.45   1 
 14 Rosa, Jacalyn             10 Sanford Scho              8.54   3 
 15 Edmandson, Zerrin         09 Springfield               8.57   2 
 16 Maron, Lexi               11 Tatnall                   8.61   2 
 17 North, Kathryn            09 Caravel                   8.84   2 
 18 Hurst, Meghan              8 Caravel                   8.85   4 
 19 Smith, Brianna            11 Howard Tech               8.92   2 
 20 Heenan, Cassandra         12 Tatnall                   8.93   3 
 21 Price, LeNia              11 St. Mark's                8.97   2 
 22 Qian, Kun                 09 Newark Chart              9.04   2 
 23 Barnard, Diamonique       09 Howard Tech               9.08   3 
 24 Osinubi, Peace            09 Newark Chart              9.38   1 
 25 Lenges, Klara             09 Wilmington F             10.25   1 
 26 Para, Grace               09 Wilmington F             10.69   1 
 27 Lloyd, Tiara              11 A.I. duPont              14.08   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown               26.56   9  10   
  2 Cornish, Najiya           09 Ursuline                 26.75   8   8   
  3 Allen, Christina          11 Padua                    27.20   9   6   
  4 Cintron, Taliah           10 Padua                    27.32   9   4   
  5 Foster, Maysha            10 Glasgow                  27.43   9   2   
  6 Roberson, Halimah         10 Newark                   28.41   8   1   
  7 Moore, Casey              12 Charter                  28.52   8 
  8 Napper, Roneeyah          12 Glasgow                  29.59   7 
  9 Frantz, Chloe             09 Newark                   29.61   6 
 10 Amponsah, Bema            12 A.I. duPont              29.90   7 
 11 Cruz, Tyresha             09 Brandywine               30.00   8 
 12 McClain, Massiah          12 Howard Tech              30.22   5 
 13 Fee, Tranae               11 Brandywine               30.39   6 
 14 Rosa, Jacalyn             10 Sanford Scho             31.03   5 
 15 Lane, Camryn              10 Tatnall                  31.24   7 
 16 Ensley, Lacey             10 Springfield              31.33   7 
 17 Knox, Tori                10 Tatnall                  31.44   6 
 18 Desch, Anna               11 Ursuline                 31.65   4 
 19 Hurst, Meghan              8 Caravel                  31.83   4 
 20 Wilcox, Zoe                8 Red Lion Chr             31.95   4 
 21 Richardson, Emily         11 Charter                  32.91   4 
 22 Surratte, Kai             11 St. Mark's               33.19   2 
 23 Davis, Ashley             10 Howard Tech              33.25   5 
 24 Eissman, Sarah            10 St. Mark's               33.36   3 
 25 Wesley, Hunter            10 St. Elizabet             33.84   1 
 26 Adams, Justine            10 Moyer Academ             34.08   5 
 27 Osinubi, Peace            09 Newark Chart             34.81   3 
 28 Qian, Kun                 09 Newark Chart             35.44   3 
 29 McGee, Peyton             10 St. Elizabet             37.53   1 
 30 Lenges, Klara             09 Wilmington F             38.19   2 
 31 Para, Grace               09 Wilmington F             39.26   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dendy, Maiya              12 Padua                  1:01.26   9  10   
  2 Gulotti, Sophia            8 Charter                1:05.24   9   8   
  3 Machamer, Lindsay         10 Padua                  1:05.91   9   6   
  4 Amponsah, Bema            12 A.I. duPont            1:06.38   5   4   
  5 McClain, Massiah          12 Howard Tech            1:08.60   7   2   
  6 Riley, Kendra             12 Tatnall                1:08.61   6   1   
  7 Anderson, Narrah          09 Newark Chart           1:08.98   8 
  8 Leyson, Lauren            11 Charter                1:09.58   7 
  9 Kramer, Talia             12 Tatnall                1:10.29   6 
 10 Jeynes, Alexis            11 Ursuline               1:10.31   6 
 11 Solanke, Feyi             10 Glasgow                1:10.32   8 
 12 Mangum, Zoe'              11 Newark                 1:10.62   9 
 13 Pearce, Ashley            09 Glasgow                1:11.07   7 
 14 Hurst, Meghan              8 Caravel                1:11.51   6 
 15 Brennan-Martin, Sarah     12 Wilmington F           1:11.74   5 
 16 Napper, Ahniyah           10 Newark                 1:11.79   8 
 17 Stauffer, Kira            12 St. Mark's             1:13.61   5 
 18 O'Brien, Bailey           10 Springfield            1:14.73   8 
 19 Wilcox, Zoe                8 Red Lion Chr           1:15.30   4 
 20 Wesley, Hunter            10 St. Elizabet           1:16.60   1 
 21 Eissman, Sarah            10 St. Mark's             1:16.62   4 
 22 Pelesko, Julia            10 Sanford Scho           1:17.02   3 
 23 Short, Danielle           09 Springfield            1:18.76   3 
 24 Pietrzak, Sylwia          09 Brandywine             1:18.97   3 
 25 Hu, Irene                 09 St. Elizabet           1:23.64   1 
 26 Uyeda, Paige               8 Newark Chart           1:31.72   2 
 -- Proud, Sadie              10 Wilmington F                DQ   2  Broke Early
 -- Adams, Justine            10 Moyer Academ                DQ   2  Broke Early
 -- Taylor, Jadah             10 Howard Tech                 DQ   4  Broke Early
 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Nicole            09 Delaware Mil           2:22.08   3  10   
  2 Spadaccini, Erin          12 Padua                  2:22.10   3   8   
  3 Glanz, Megan              12 Delaware Mil           2:29.10   3   6   
  4 Ciritella, Jill           12 Padua                  2:34.49   3   4   
  5 Reinhardt, Jill           11 Tatnall                2:37.31   3   2   
  6 Sarmousakis, Ana          11 Sanford Scho           2:39.16   3   1   
  7 Bullock, Caroline         11 Ursuline               2:44.09   2 
  8 Crowell, Alexa            10 Brandywine             2:44.73   3 
  9 Delaney, Ally             12 Newark                 2:45.17   3 
 10 Martin, Emily             10 Charter                2:46.28   2 
 11 Tyler, Summer             11 Wilmington F           2:48.13   2 
 12 Peyton, Kathryn            8 Caravel                2:48.25   1 
 13 Holt, Morgan              11 Red Lion Chr           2:48.77   2 
 14 Shealy, Addy              09 Charter                2:53.89   2 
 15 Ginn, Emilie              11 Tatnall                2:59.06   2 
 16 Thatcher, Jenna           12 Caravel                2:59.47   1 
 17 Joseph, Bianca            10 Newark Chart           2:59.56   2 
 18 Albany, Jenna             10 Springfield            3:00.38   1 
 19 Monarski, Katya           11 St. Mark's             3:03.42   2 
 20 Moran, Andie              09 St. Mark's             3:05.65   1 
 21 Gullo, Catherine          09 Newark Chart           3:08.37   1 
 22 Friedman, Emily           12 Sanford Scho           3:09.96   1 
 23 Anaya, Bianca             10 Glasgow                3:18.64   1 
 24 DeBernadino, Gina         09 Springfield            3:26.16   1 
 25 Liu, Doreen               11 St. Elizabet           3:47.04   1 
 26 Hu, Irene                 09 St. Elizabet           3:50.12   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beston, Rachel            11 Newark                 5:19.21   3  10   
  2 Kriner, Sydney            09 Charter                5:42.60   3   8   
  3 Crowell, Alexa            10 Brandywine             5:47.06   3   6   
  4 Subramoney, Caroline      11 Charter                5:48.63   3   4   
  5 Holt, Morgan              11 Red Lion Chr           5:49.23   3   2   
  6 Robertson, Regan          12 Padua                  5:53.09   3   1   
  7 LeNoir, Mary Catherine    12 Padua                  5:53.19   3 
  8 O'Brien, Martha           12 Wilmington F           5:54.39   3 
  9 Hardin, Olivia             8 Tatnall                5:54.93   3 
 10 Howard, Xia               11 Newark                 5:58.38   3 
 11 Boswell, Kayla            11 Tatnall                6:06.16   2 
 12 Morrell, Kayla            12 Caravel                6:10.29   2 
 13 Peyton, Kathryn            8 Caravel                6:13.59   1 
 14 Doyle, Megan              09 Newark Chart           6:14.43   2 
 15 Saunders, Fiona           09 Wilmington F           6:16.26   2 
 16 Gambacorta, Celia         10 Delaware Mil           6:16.94   2 
 17 Miller, Jessica           09 Springfield            6:17.46   1 
 18 LaMonte, Zoe              09 Sanford Scho           6:18.32   2 
 19 Callahan, Heather         10 Newark Chart           6:21.77   2 
 20 Shellenberger, Megan      11 Delaware Mil           6:30.99   2 
 21 Gandhi, Meera             12 Sanford Scho           6:43.88   2 
 22 Marsilii, Caitlin         09 St. Mark's             6:57.33   1 
 23 Johnson, Cameron          09 St. Mark's             6:59.72   1 
 24 Townsend, Sarah           10 A.I. duPont            7:12.27   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paolucci, Emily           12 Padua                 11:27.24   10   
  2 Olivere, Maddie           10 Padua                 11:57.53    8   
  3 Izzo, Lydia               12 Newark                13:15.23    6   
  4 Elder, Helena                Newark                13:51.54    4   
  5 Sliney, Julia             10 Delaware Mil          13:53.83    2   
  6 Townsend, Sarah           10 A.I. duPont           15:33.24    1   
  7 Bollen, Saskia            12 Sanford Scho          17:20.47  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Saquaa        12 Glasgow                   9.35   1  10   
  2 Lucey, Cameron            09 Padua                    10.40   1   8   
  3 McCallister, Grace        12 A.I. duPont              10.67   1   6   
  4 Riley, Kendra             12 Tatnall                  10.87   2   4   
  5 Durso, Sarah              11 Padua                    10.95   1   2   
  6 Nwanekwu, Natalie         09 Newark Chart             11.03   2   1   
  7 Uyeda, Paige               8 Newark Chart             13.07   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua  'A'                                          1:57.88   3  10   
  2 Ursuline  'A'                                       2:00.60   2   8   
  3 Tatnall  'A'                                        2:02.62   1   6   
  4 St. Mark's  'A'                                     2:04.12   2   4   
  5 Charter  'A'                                        2:05.78   2   2   
  6 Newark Charter  'A'                                 2:07.67   1   1   
  7 Newark  'A'                                         2:07.94   2 
  8 Brandywine  'A'                                     2:11.02   3 
  9 Howard Tech  'A'                                    2:15.89   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charter  'A'                                        4:30.58   3  10   
  2 Padua  'A'                                          4:33.55   3   8   
  3 Tatnall  'A'                                        4:42.23   2   6   
  4 Glasgow  'A'                                        4:47.65   2   4   
  5 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      4:48.79   2   2   
  6 Newark Charter  'A'                                 4:52.76   1   1   
  7 St. Mark's  'A'                                     4:56.48   1 
  8 Newark  'A'                                         5:00.26   3 
  9 Sanford School  'A'                                 5:00.29   1 
 10 Ursuline  'A'                                       5:11.20   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Padua  'A'                                         10:20.88   10   
  2 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                     11:06.73    8   
  3 Wilmington Friends  'A'                            11:32.15    6   
  4 Sanford School  'A'                                11:49.79    4   
  5 Newark Charter  'A'                                11:53.41    2   
  6 St. Mark's  'A'                                    12:09.03    1   
  7 Newark  'A'                                        12:20.24  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nowak, Anna               12 Charter                5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2 Ciritella, Jill           12 Padua                  4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Muschiatti, Kelly         11 Padua                 J4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Dzik, Rachael             12 St. Mark's             4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  5 Thatcher, Jenna           12 Caravel               J4-08.00      1.42m   2   
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Travis, Brittany          12 Padua                 15-04.00      4.67m  10   
  2 Foster, Maysha            10 Glasgow               15-02.50      4.63m   8   
  3 Payton, Dannielle         10 Springfield           14-09.00      4.49m   6   
  4 Paraskiewicz, Katey       11 Charter               14-06.50      4.43m   4   
  5 Stauffer, Kira            12 St. Mark's            14-04.50      4.38m   2   
  6 Daniels, Arryana          10 Padua                 13-07.50      4.15m   1   
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sobolesky, Jordan         11 Padua                 32-00.00      9.75m  10   
  2 Paraskiewicz, Katey       11 Charter               31-04.75      9.56m   8   
  3 Nowak, Anna               12 Charter               30-03.75      9.23m   6   
  4 Walker, Tina              10 Padua                 29-11.00      9.11m   4   
  5 Payton, Dannielle         10 Springfield           27-09.00      8.45m   2   
  6 Surratte, Courtney        12 St. Mark's            25-09.25      7.85m   1   
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Soja, Marie               10 Padua                 31-11.00      9.72m  10   
  2 Simoes, Sophia            11 Ursuline              30-05.50      9.28m   8   
  3 Santacecilia, Gabby       10 Padua                 27-05.00      8.35m   6   
  4 Truax, Arielle            10 Charter               26-00.50      7.93m   4   
  5 Lloyd, Tiara              11 A.I. duPont           21-02.00      6.45m   2   
  6 Bordrick, Sicily          10 Charter               20-00.00      6.09m   1   
  7 McGee, Peyton             10 St. Elizabet          19-09.00      6.01m 
  8 Szymanski, Julia          11 A.I. duPont           18-07.00      5.66m 
  9 North, Kathryn            09 Caravel               15-08.00      4.77m 
 10 Stanley, Alex             11 Newark                15-04.00      4.67m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thaenrat, Yeedee          11 Father Judge              6.70   6  10   
  2 Dailey, Simeon            11 Glasgow                   6.87   6   8   
  3 Lowe, Erick               12 Springfield               7.16   5   6   
  4 Carter, Jordan            10 Wilmington F              7.22   5   4   
  5 Dunn, Karim               11 Newark                    7.23   6   2   
  6 Pileggi, John             11 Archmere                  7.26   1   1   
  7 Mattamira, Michael        10 Charter                   7.28   5 
  8 Marte, Jon                12 Charter                   7.31   4 
  9 Armstrong, Chandler       11 A.I. duPont               7.33   4 
 10 Gindraw, Zamir            10 Father Judge              7.37   4 
 11 Burnett, Chester          12 Sanford Scho              7.39   5 
 12 Smedley, Mitch            11 Springfield               7.45   4 
 13 Cunningham, Ja'saan       10 Glasgow                   7.46   6 
 14 Carr, Deandre             10 A.I. duPont               7.49   1 
 15 Cooper, Darrien           09 Brandywine                7.52   3 
 16 Becker, Alan              10 Newark                    7.57   4 
 17 Osuagwu, Ike              11 Tatnall                   7.58   6 
 18 Lynch, Jassime            09 Salesianum                7.64   6 
 19 Brown, Julian             10 Howard Tech               7.64   3 
 20 Brick, Aaron              09 Wilmington F              7.66   3 
 21 Roberson, Chris           09 Howard Tech               7.67   3 
 22 Weston, Myles             09 Delaware Mil              7.72   4 
 23 Hertzfeld, Nic            09 Delaware Mil              7.78   2 
 24 Garcia, Fernando          11 Tatnall                   7.83   3 
 25 Gardner, Andrew           09 Newark Chart              7.93   2 
 26 Scalia, Michael           10 St. Mark's                8.01   1 
 27 Marcozzi, Nicholas        09 Sanford Scho              8.12   3 
 28 Bolinski, Connor          09 Salesianum                8.23   5 
 29 Matt, Michael             12 St. Mark's                8.29   1 
 30 Kirk, Dylan               09 St. Elizabet              8.68   1 
 31 James, Ramsey             09 St. Elizabet              8.81   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whalen, Jay               12 Glasgow                  23.91  10  10   
  2 Thaenrat, Yeedee          11 Father Judge             24.19  10   8   
  3 Dailey, Simeon            11 Glasgow                  24.20  10   6   
  4 Ruane, Sean               12 Salesianum               24.66  10   4   
  5 Egeonu, Chidera           11 Newark                   24.81   9   2   
  6 Shorlin, Philip           09 Springfield              24.87   7   1   
  7 Kungu, Lewis              09 A.I. duPont              24.98   9 
  8 Burnett, Chester          12 Sanford Scho             25.16   8 
  9 Osuagwu, Ike              11 Tatnall                  25.40   7 
 10 Dunn, Karim               11 Newark                   25.58   9 
 11 Lowe, Erick               12 Springfield              25.67   7 
 12 Haffey, James             12 Salesianum               25.71   9 
 13 Weston, Myles             09 Delaware Mil             25.75   8 
 14 Brown, Mesheik            11 A.I. duPont              25.78   6 
 15 Bowe, Zandrew              8 Caravel                  25.81   5 
 16 Memba, Nate               11 Tatnall                  25.95   4 
 17 Turk, Joel                11 Charter                  26.02   7 
 18 Barriffe, Kent            11 Brandywine               26.02   6 
 19 Brick, Aaron              09 Wilmington F             26.44   3 
 20 Gindraw, Zamir            10 Father Judge             26.62   6 
 21 O'Leary, Daniel           12 Charter                  26.63   5 
 22 Brown, Julian             10 Howard Tech              27.19   4 
 23 Burgos-Harris, Anthony    10 Wilmington F             27.78   4 
 24 Gardner, Andrew           09 Newark Chart             27.81   4 
 25 Cheetham, Eli             12 Red Lion Chr             27.98   6 
 26 Jones, Nazaire            10 Moyer Academ             28.09   5 
 27 Marcozzi, Nicholas        09 Sanford Scho             28.77   3 
 28 Kelby, Sean               09 Newark Chart             28.94   3 
 29 Collins, Geormir          09 Brandywine               29.32   2 
 30 Jer-Don, Austin           12 Delaware Mil             30.40   3 
 31 Schepers, Jacob           11 St. Mark's               31.58   2 
 32 James, Ramsey             09 St. Elizabet             32.02   1 
 33 Stranl, Alex              09 Father Judge             33.54   1 
 34 Rodriguez, Felix          09 St. Mark's               35.14   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Domingo          12 Howard Tech              54.48  10  10   
  2 Lee, Roy                  09 Charter                  55.65   9   8   
  3 Vavala, Phil              12 Salesianum               55.86  10   6   
  4 Douglas, James            11 Newark                   56.21  10   4   
  5 Fonjweng, Elvin           12 Glasgow                  56.30   9   2   
  6 Bolinski, Michael         12 Salesianum               56.56  10   1   
  7 Herman, Zaire             10 Howard Tech              57.00   9 
  8 Memba, Nate               11 Tatnall                  57.07   7 
  9 Bowe, Zandrew              8 Caravel                  57.28   7 
 10 Ly, Steven                12 Wilmington F             57.59   8 
 11 Biah, Curtis              11 Newark                   57.61   9 
 12 Higgins, Chris            11 St. Mark's               58.04   6 
 13 Keepel, Nick              11 Springfield              58.54   8 
 14 Francis, Janaj            12 Brandywine               59.46   8 
 15 Thompson, Nicholas        10 A.I. duPont              59.48   7 
 16 Turk, Joel                11 Charter                  59.51   6 
 17 Pileggi, John             11 Archmere                 59.53   3 
 18 Kitto, Matt               09 Delaware Mil           1:00.41   6 
 19 Mills, Stephon            10 Glasgow                1:00.80   8 
 20 Scalia, Michael           10 St. Mark's             1:00.83   4 
 21 Hipkins, Matthew          11 Caravel                1:00.96   2 
 22 Crosby, Owen              10 Newark Chart           1:01.27   5 
 23 Hynson, Jon               10 Newark Chart           1:01.62   4 
 24 Roy, Daironn              11 A.I. duPont            1:01.69   5 
 25 Skipper, Troy             09 Father Judge           1:01.71   2 
 26 Hammond, Christian        09 Father Judge           1:03.62   1 
 27 West, Jordan              09 Sanford Scho           1:05.55   3 
 28 Cirugeda, Deigo           12 Brandywine             1:06.05   6 
 29 Burgos-Harris, Anthony    10 Wilmington F           1:06.39   4 
 30 Vander Laan, Jack         12 Sanford Scho           1:08.05   3 
 31 Kirk, Dylan               09 St. Elizabet           1:12.27   2 
 32 Anshen, Brian             10 Tatnall                1:12.75   3 
 -- Jones, Nazaire            10 Moyer Academ                DQ   5  Broke Early
 -- Brown, T'Kel              09 St. Elizabet                DQ   1  Broke Early
 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jarod             12 Newark                 1:58.21   3  10   
  2 Walker, John              11 Salesianum             2:03.75   3   8   
  3 Flanagan, Michael         11 Tatnall                2:05.44   3   6   
  4 Parker, Colin             11 Salesianum             2:06.62   3   4   
  5 Boswell, Ben              12 Tatnall                2:07.22   3   2   
  6 Harris, Malachi           12 Glasgow                2:07.64   3   1   
  7 Biddle, Gregory           10 Newark                 2:08.36   3 
  8 Pommer, Raquan            12 Brandywine             2:09.68   3 
  9 Blalock, Darius           12 Glasgow                2:10.91   3 
 10 Gibson, Gavin             12 Sanford Scho           2:12.94   2 
 11 Bouvier, John             12 A.I. duPont            2:15.68   2 
 12 Brown, Marc               11 St. Elizabet           2:16.63   3 
 13 Angelini, Antonio         10 Delaware Mil           2:17.71   2 
 14 DeStefano, Ryan           11 Springfield            2:17.95   1 
 15 Tarte, Brendan            11 Archmere               2:19.12   2 
 16 Hall, Ache                11 Springfield            2:20.76   3 
 17 Pritchett, Kymere         12 Howard Tech            2:21.38   2 
 18 Marsilii, Matt            11 St. Mark's             2:22.26   2 
 19 Kelby, Ethan              10 Newark Chart           2:22.79   2 
 20 Ervin, Andre              10 Brandywine             2:25.03   2 
 21 Gauding, Matt             12 Caravel                2:26.24   2 
 22 Kelby, Sean               09 Newark Chart           2:31.92   1 
 23 Fischer, Ryan             09 Wilmington F           2:32.14   1 
 24 Matt, Nick                11 St. Mark's             2:32.72   1 
 25 Hendrixson, Eric          09 Charter                2:35.73   1 
 26 Knotts, Andrew            09 Wilmington F           2:35.78   1 
 27 Dixon, Vince              09 Father Judge           2:40.97   1 
 28 Galiczynski, Ryan         09 Father Judge           2:41.11   1 
 29 O'Neill, Patrick          09 Charter                2:41.37   1 
 30 Updike, Dylan             10 Delaware Mil           2:44.67   1 
 31 Hipkins, Matthew          11 Caravel                2:50.68   2 
 32 McNeil, Phillip           12 Sanford Scho           3:35.21   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hally, Andrew             11 Salesianum             4:35.71   3  10   
  2 Steinhoff, George         10 Salesianum             4:44.29   3   8   
  3 Holveck, Brandon          12 Newark                 4:45.12   3   6   
  4 Gibson, Gavin             12 Sanford Scho           4:52.79   3   4   
  5 Gauding, Matt             12 Caravel                4:55.15   2   2   
  6 Mwaniki, Daniel           11 Newark                 4:55.90   3   1   
  7 Keen, Brad                10 Tatnall                4:57.15   3 
  8 Nieves, Alexander         10 Glasgow                4:57.43   3 
  9 Marsilii, Matt            11 St. Mark's             4:57.58   2 
 10 Stanborough, Chris        11 Wilmington F           4:57.88   2 
 11 Evans, Blake              10 A.I. duPont            5:01.75   2 
 12 Hardin, Max               09 Tatnall                5:16.94   3 
 13 Roy, Gabriel              10 Newark Chart           5:19.22   2 
 14 Procope, Biagio           09 Delaware Mil           5:20.45   2 
 15 Slomski, Andrew           10 Wilmington F           5:22.50   1 
 16 Wieman, Hunter            11 Charter                5:27.43   2 
 17 McPeak, Grady             09 Charter                5:29.52   2 
 18 Zavala, Fernando          12 Glasgow                5:30.71   2 
 19 Tobin, Michael            11 Brandywine             5:33.80   1 
 20 Korleski, Ben             09 St. Mark's             5:34.36   1 
 21 Wilson, Josh              09 Newark Chart           5:38.28   1 
 22 Olsen, Tim                09 Springfield            5:41.83   3 
 23 Carolan, Patrick          09 Father Judge           5:50.75   3 
 24 Schultz, Kevin            09 Father Judge           5:51.38   2 
 25 Peyton, Michael           11 Caravel                6:03.10   1 
 26 Aguilar, Noah             09 Brandywine             6:05.65   1 
 27 Meloni, Nick              09 Springfield            6:17.24   1 
 28 Smith, Jermiane           11 A.I. duPont            6:17.58   2 
 29 Santner, Kevin            09 Delaware Mil           6:42.50   1 
 30 Alex, Noel                09 St. Elizabet           6:43.21   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCoy, Eamon              12 Brandywine             9:56.77   2  10   
  2 Hally, Andrew             11 Salesianum            10:02.60   2   8   
  3 Garrett, Joey             11 Tatnall               10:11.95   2   6   
  4 Smith, Brandon            09 Newark                10:28.61   2   4   
  5 Wilson, Charles           11 Charter               10:35.16   2   2   
  6 McFoy, Noah               11 Tatnall               10:38.31   2   1   
  7 Puharic, Jacob            10 Caravel               10:41.53   2 
  8 Monroe, Nick              11 Charter               10:43.83   2 
  9 Caverly, Andrew           10 Salesianum            10:59.23   2 
 10 Miller, Rich              11 Father Judge          11:06.46   1 
 11 Stanborough, Chris        11 Wilmington F          11:12.00   1 
 12 Lomanno, Dave             12 Father Judge          11:31.65   2 
 13 Rogers, David             11 Caravel               11:38.35   1 
 14 Nguyen, Jesse             10 Newark                11:39.04   1 
 15 DeBernadino, Joe          09 Springfield           11:39.44   1 
 16 Slomski, Andrew           10 Wilmington F          12:03.56   1 
 17 Wallace, Jared            10 St. Mark's            13:27.43   1 
 18 Fraczkowski, Greg         10 Delaware Mil          13:42.18   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pritchett, Kymere         12 Howard Tech               8.07   1  10   
  2 Chambers, Darryl          12 Newark                    8.53   1   8   
  3 Watson, Myles             12 Newark                    8.90   1   6   
  4 Hall, Ache                11 Springfield               9.10   1   4   
  5 DiSabatino, Jacob         11 St. Mark's                9.44   2   2   
  6 Wilhelm, Owen             11 Salesianum                9.47   2   1   
  7 O'Leary, Daniel           12 Charter                   9.68   1 
  8 Filosa, John              12 Salesianum                9.83   2 
  9 Hansen, Clayton           10 Newark                   10.14   2 
 10 Rafter, Thomas            09 Father Judge             12.42   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:37.95   4  10   
  2 Springfield (Delco)  'A'                            1:40.78   4   8   
  3 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    1:41.90   3   6   
  4 Howard Tech  'A'                                    1:42.93   3   4   
  5 Brandywine  'A'                                     1:46.79   2   2   
  6 Wilmington Friends  'A'                             1:46.89   3   1   
  7 Tatnall  'A'                                        1:46.89   2 
  8 Charter  'A'                                        1:47.25   3 
  9 Salesianum  'A'                                     1:49.30   4 
 10 Father Judge  'A'                                   1:49.76   4 
 11 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      1:51.39   1 
 12 Newark  'A'                                         1:53.63   2 
 13 St. Mark's  'A'                                     2:03.50   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newark  'A'                                         3:41.55   4  10   
  2 Tatnall  'A'                                        3:45.50   3   8   
  3 Salesianum  'A'                                     3:47.10   4   6   
  4 Charter  'A'                                        3:48.63   3   4   
  5 Glasgow  'A'                                        3:49.84   3   2   
  6 Brandywine  'A'                                     3:50.21   2   1   
  7 Springfield (Delco)  'A'                            3:51.84   4 
  8 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    3:51.88   3 
  9 Newark Charter  'A'                                 4:01.56   1 
 10 St. Mark's  'A'                                     4:01.74   1 
 11 Caravel  'A'                                        4:06.94   2 
 12 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      4:09.28   2 
 13 Sanford School  'A'                                 4:14.09   2 
 14 Father Judge  'A'                                   4:16.23   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charter  'A'                                        8:34.48   2  10   
  2 Springfield (Delco)  'A'                            8:51.18   2   8   
  3 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      9:30.69   2   6   
  4 Howard Tech  'A'                                    9:32.69   2   4   
  5 Glasgow  'A'                                        9:36.24   2   2   
  6 Newark Charter  'A'                                 9:39.79   1   1   
  7 Father Judge  'A'                                   9:54.79   2 
  8 Newark  'A'                                         9:55.81   2 
  9 Brandywine  'A'                                    10:03.21   1 
 10 Caravel  'A'                                       10:14.81   1 
 11 A.I. duPont  'A'                                   10:16.58   2 
 12 Salesianum  'A'                                    10:19.34   2 
 13 St. Mark's  'A'                                    10:44.31   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Marcus           11 Newark                 5-08.00      1.72m  10   
  2 Pineda, Stefano           12 Charter                5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  3 Watson, Myles             12 Newark                J5-06.00      1.67m   6   
 -- Scully, Ryan              10 Salesianum                  NH            
 -- Burns, Jonathon           12 Salesianum                  NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Marcus           11 Newark                20-04.00      6.19m  10   
  2 Wilhelm, Owen             11 Salesianum            17-09.50      5.42m   8   
  3 Armstrong, Chandler       11 A.I. duPont           17-00.25      5.18m   6   
  4 Chalk, Cleo               12 Salesianum           J17-00.25      5.18m   4   
  5 Carter, Jordan            10 Wilmington F          16-11.00      5.15m   2   
  6 Paynter, Matt             11 Springfield           16-05.25      5.01m   1   
  7 Garcia, Fernando          11 Tatnall               15-10.50      4.83m 
 -- Cunningham, Ja'saan       10 Glasgow                   FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Marcus           11 Newark                37-09.25     11.51m  10   
  2 Wilhelm, Owen             11 Salesianum            35-10.00     10.92m   8   
  3 Chalk, Cleo               12 Salesianum            35-03.50     10.75m   6   
  4 Paynter, Matt             11 Springfield           34-10.00     10.61m   4   
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leonard, Charles          11 Newark                44-05.00     13.53m  10   
  2 Agwu, Noah                11 A.I. duPont           39-04.00     11.98m   8   
  3 Galligan, Owen            09 Springfield           38-00.00     11.58m   6   
  4 Fonjweng, Elvin           12 Glasgow               37-01.00     11.30m   4   
  5 Carr, Deandre             10 A.I. duPont           36-11.00     11.25m   2   
  6 Farmer, Mike              12 Newark                36-10.00     11.22m   1   
  7 Bordley, Avery            12 Salesianum            35-07.50     10.85m 
  8 Cotton, Samuel            11 Moyer Academ          33-06.00     10.21m 
  9 Marte, Jon                12 Charter               33-00.50     10.07m 
 10 Beer, Andrew              10 Sanford Scho          29-07.50      9.02m 
 11 Rager, Lucas              10 St. Mark's            29-06.00      8.99m 
 12 Taylor, Josh              09 St. Mark's            25-09.50      7.86m 
 
                         Girl’s - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Padua                      164        2) Charter                    66   
    3) Ursuline                    30        4) Delaware Military Academy  28   
    5) Glasgow                     24        6) Newark                     23   
    7) Tatnall                     19        8) Middletown                 18   
    9) A.I. duPont                 13       10) St. Mark's                 12   
   11) Springfield (Delco)          8       12) Brandywine                  6   
   12) Wilmington Friends           6       14) Sanford School              5   
   14) Newark Charter               5       16) Howard Tech                 2   
   16) Caravel                      2       16) Red Lion Christian          2   
 
                          Boy’s - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Newark                     100        2) Salesianum                 82   
    3) Glasgow                     45        4) Springfield (Delco)        38   
    5) Charter                     32        6) Howard Tech                28   
    7) Tatnall                     23        8) A.I. duPont                22   
    9) Father Judge                18       10) Brandywine                 13   
   11) Wilmington Friends           7       12) Delaware Military Academy   6   
   13) Sanford School               4       14) St. Mark's                  2   
   14) Caravel                      2       16) Archmere                    1   
   16) Newark Charter               1                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15