Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
           2015 N5CTA Winter Series Meet #2 
                                               Haverford College, Haverford, PA 
                                                                  1/18/2015                                         
                                                          Compiled Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cornish, Najiya     09 Ursuline                  7.34   1  10   
  2       Beckham, Eeliyah    12 Christiana                7.79   3   8   
  3       Daniels, Arryana    10 Padua                     7.81   1   6   
  4       Alleyne, Cierra     10 Concord                   7.85   2   5    7.841
  5       Sobolesky, Jordan   11 Padua                     7.85   2   4    7.845
  6       Wheeler, Taijae     10 Christiana                7.87   2   3   
  7       Keister, Madison    09 Smyrna                    7.89   1   2   
  8       Cruz, Tyresha       09 Brandywine                7.91   3   1   
  9       Parker, Kayla       12 Smyrna                    7.99   3 
 10       Mendell, Kelsey     12 Sanford Scho              8.03   1 
 11       Boyce, Adara        10 Brandywine                8.04   2 
 12       Clary, Sarina       10 Mount Saint               8.07   3 
 13       Napper, Roneeyah    12 Glasgow                   8.14   1 
 14       DiLiberto, Aria     12 Ursuline                  8.15   2 
 15       Frantz, Chloe       09 Newark                    8.18   4 
 16       Solanke, Feyi       10 Glasgow                   8.34   3 
 17       Minto, Alex         09 Padua                     8.45   4  8.444
 18       Kramer, Talia       12 Tatnall                   8.45   3  8.446
 19       Rosa, Jacalyn       10 Sanford Scho              8.56   4 
 20       Pelesko, Julia      10 Sanford Scho              8.61   4 
 21       Wilcox, Zoe          8 Red Lion Chr              8.71   6 
 22       Hackett, Londyn     11 Newark                    8.73   6 
 23       Maron, Lexi         11 Tatnall                   8.81   5 
 24       Heenan, Cassandra   12 Tatnall                   8.82   5 
 25       Feldman, Paige      10 Newark Chart              8.86   5 
 26       Ayars, Carter       11 Sanford Scho              8.89   5 
 27       Lloyd, Tiara        11 A.I. duPont               9.06   6 
 28       Savage, Danielle    10 Padua                     9.11   6 
 29       Henson, Kenya       12 Concord                   9.18   5 
 30       Seals, Jani         10 St. Elizabet              9.21   8 
 31       Osinubi, Peace      09 Newark Chart              9.36   5 
 32       Koch, Marlena       11 Newark                    9.37   7 
 33       Ling, Millo         09 Tatnall                   9.65   7 
 34       Knight, Imani       10 St. Elizabet             10.34   8 
 35       LaPira, Julia       11 Ursuline                 10.71   6 
 36       Wheeler, De'Andra   11 Christiana               11.89   7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Dendy, Maiya        12 Padua                    25.26  12  10   
  2       Foster, Maysha      10 Glasgow                  26.74  12   8   
  3       Buchanan, Jameela   11 Smyrna                   26.82  12   6   
  4       Cintron, Taliah     10 Padua                    26.98  11   5   
  5       Cornish, Najiya     09 Ursuline                 27.74  12   4   
  6       Keister, Madison    09 Smyrna                   28.06  11   3   
  7       Cruz, Tyresha       09 Brandywine               28.17  10   2   
  8       Cunningham, Saquaa  12 Glasgow                  28.28  10   1   
  9       Alleyne, Cierra     10 Concord                  28.33  11 
 10       Wheeler, Taijae     10 Christiana               28.84  10 
 11       Boyce, Adara        10 Brandywine               28.89   9 
 12       Mendell, Kelsey     12 Sanford Scho             29.06   9 
 13       Okorie, Nnennaya    11 Smyrna                   29.38  11 
 14       Lane, Camryn        10 Tatnall                  29.65   8 
 15     2 Stanford-Smith, Jo  10 Concord                  29.70   9 
 16       Frantz, Chloe       09 Newark                   29.73   7 
 17       Fee, Tranae         11 Brandywine               29.80   6 
 18       Kriner, Sydney      09 Charter                  30.20  10 
 19       Minto, Alex         09 Padua                    30.27   6 
 20       DiLiberto, Aria     12 Ursuline                 30.60   7 
 21       Rosa, Jacalyn       10 Sanford Scho             30.64   4 
 22       Brown, Courtney      8 Newark Chart             30.83   7 
 23       Havard, Grace       12 Mount Saint              31.40   6 
 24       Feldman, Lindsay    10 Newark Chart             31.58   4 
 25       Hull, LaDon         11 Christiana               31.71   8 
 26       Wilcox, Zoe          8 Red Lion Chr             31.83   4 
 27       Badson, Aria        11 A.I. duPont              31.86   9 
 28       Tierney, Fiona      09 Tatnall                  31.88   6 
 29       Hazzard, Camryn     11 Newark                   31.89   3 
 30       Sarowah, Ohenenana  09 Christiana               31.94   4 
 31       Maron, Lexi         11 Tatnall                  32.19   5 
 32       Gbadamosi, Mariam   11 Charter                  32.54   5 
 33       Smith, Allison      09 Tower Hill               32.65   8 
 34       Jordan, Lindsey     11 Charter                  34.30   3 
 35       Webb, Kristina      10 Christiana               34.78   5 
 36       Hopkins, Asia          Christiana               34.79   1 
 37     1 Szymanski, Julia    10 A.I. duPont              36.55   2 
 38       Anaya, Bianca       10 Glasgow                  36.83   2 
 39       McGee, Peyton       10 St. Elizabet             37.39   1 
 40       Knight, Imani       10 St. Elizabet             39.97   1 
 --       Merritt, Dominique  10 Christiana                  DQ   8  Lane Violation 
 --       Lawhorne, Page      10 A.I. duPont                 DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Buchanan, Jameela   11 Smyrna                 1:01.79   9  10   
  2       Allen, Christina    11 Padua                  1:02.29   9   8   
  3       Ragin, Crystal      11 Concord                1:04.26   8   6   
  4       Gulotti, Sophia      8 Charter                1:04.81   8   5   
  5       Kriner, Sydney      09 Charter                1:05.08   8   4   
  6       Reinhardt, Jill     11 Tatnall                1:05.16   9   3   
  7       Cruz, Tyresha       09 Brandywine             1:07.69   7   2   
  8       Pearce, Ashley      09 Glasgow                1:08.04   6   1   
  9       Anderson, Narrah    09 Newark Chart           1:08.15   5 
 10       Kramer, Talia       12 Tatnall                1:09.37   9 
 11       Napper, Roneeyah    12 Glasgow                1:09.94   8 
 12       DeWhitt, Grace      09 Newark Chart           1:10.68   5 
 13       Smith, Allison      09 Tower Hill             1:10.95   7 
 14       Rankine, Natasha    11 Charter                1:11.61   4 
 15       Figueroa, Thalia    11 A.I. duPont            1:11.74   5 
 16       Callaghan, Ellie    11 Padua                  1:12.84   5 
 17       Li, Sarah           10 Tatnall                1:12.97   4 
 18       Napper, Ahniyah     10 Newark                 1:13.46   6 
 19       Wilcox, Zoe          8 Red Lion Chr           1:13.51   4 
 20       Minto, Reanna       09 Padua                  1:13.54   7 
 21       Stolarski, Bridget  11 Mount Saint            1:13.80   4 
 22       Solanke, Feyi       10 Glasgow                1:15.94   6 
 23       Desch, Anna         11 Ursuline               1:16.18   3 
 24       Pelesko, Julia      10 Sanford Scho           1:19.33   3 
 25       Sarowah, Ohenenana  09 Christiana             1:19.44   1 
 26       Hu, Irene           09 St. Elizabet           1:19.74   2 
 27       Lawhorne, Page      10 A.I. duPont            1:22.69   2 
 28       Morris, Caroline    11 Ursuline               1:23.09   2 
 29     1 Szymanski, Julia    10 A.I. duPont            1:27.27   3 
 --       Webb, Kristina      10 Christiana                  DQ   1  Broke Early
 --       Hull, LaDon         11 Christiana                  DQ   1  Broke Early
 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Paolucci, Emily     12 Padua                  2:22.81   3  10   
  2       Pilson, Isabel      09 Tower Hill             2:23.25   3   8   
  3       Amponsah, Bema      12 A.I. duPont            2:27.50   3   6   
  4       Owens, Amber        09 Padua                  2:31.03   3   5   
  5       Moroz, Aidan        12 Mount Saint            2:31.69   3   4   
  6       Thornton, Ariona    11 Concord                2:31.90   3   3   
  7       Bullock, Caroline   11 Ursuline               2:34.26   2   2   
  8       Sarmousakis, Ana    11 Sanford Scho           2:35.21   3   1   
  9       Abramczyk, Annie    09 Tower Hill             2:38.56   3 
 10       LeNoir, Mary Cathe  12 Padua                  2:38.80   2 
 11       Zammarchi, Ellen    09 Tatnall                2:38.84   3 
 12       Gallagher, Tara     12 Mount Saint            2:41.12   3 
 13       Doyle, Megan        09 Newark Chart           2:43.98   2 
 14       Crowell, Alexa      10 Brandywine             2:44.05   3 
 15       Martin, Emily       10 Charter                2:44.50   2 
 16       LaMonte, Zoe        09 Sanford Scho           2:44.64   2 
 17       Miller, Gina        10 Delaware Mil           2:47.37   2 
 18       Close, Brynn        09 Ursuline               2:49.10   2 
 19       Ramseur, Taimira    09 Smyrna                 2:51.01   2 
 20       Joseph, Bianca      10 Newark Chart           2:53.16   2 
 21       Shulkov, Michelle   09 Charter                2:53.70   1 
 22       Ginn, Emilie        11 Tatnall                2:55.58   1 
 23       Alexander, Rebecca  09 Newark                 2:55.77   1 
 24       Gandhi, Meera       12 Sanford Scho           2:55.78   1 
 25       Ferguson, Leah      11 Christiana             2:56.79   2 
 26       O'Quinn, Cassandra  09 Newark                 2:56.85   2 
 27       Sliney, Julia       10 Delaware Mil           2:57.58   2 
 28       Friedman, Emily     12 Sanford Scho           2:59.57   1 
 29       Pietrzak, Sylwia    09 Brandywine             3:10.71   1 
 30       Heisler, Rachel     12 Tatnall                3:10.77   1 
 31       Irons, A'Lexus      11 A.I. duPont            3:11.19   1 
 32       Anaya, Bianca       10 Glasgow                3:13.21   1 
 33       Escobar, Biby       10 Newark                 3:22.38   1 
 34       Hu, Irene           09 St. Elizabet           4:10.32   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Pilson, Isabel      09 Tower Hill             5:20.69   3  10   
  2       Macturk, Katie      11 Concord                5:35.04   3   8   
  3       Abramczyk, Raley    12 Tower Hill             5:40.96   3   6   
  4       Jones, Kylie        11 Delaware Mil           5:42.87   3   5   
  5       Crowell, Alexa      10 Brandywine             5:51.23   3   4   
  6       Hardin, Olivia       8 Tatnall                6:06.31   3   3   
  7       DePiero, Lauren     11 Ursuline               6:07.63   2   2   
  8       Delaney, Ally       12 Newark                 6:08.31   2   1   
  9       Callahan, Heather   10 Newark Chart           6:09.17   2 
 10       Macha, Ashley       11 Padua                  6:10.95   3 
 11       Higley, Marykate    11 Padua                  6:18.59   2 
 12       Alfieri, Sofia      09 Charter                6:20.31   3 
 13       Gambacorta, Celia   10 Delaware Mil           6:20.62   2 
 14       Hernandez, Alanis   12 Smyrna                 6:23.23   2 
 15       Elder, Helena       12 Newark                 6:26.36   2 
 16       Joseph, Bianca      10 Newark Chart           6:32.52   1 
 17       Hughes, Bridget     12 Padua                  6:33.35   2 
 18       Taggart, Grace      09 Padua                  6:33.58   2 
 19       McCullough, Grace   11 Mount Saint            6:34.56   1 
 20       Awad, Jena          10 Ursuline               6:38.75   2 
 21       Cutler, Kendra      09 Newark                 6:40.20   1 
 22       Perry, Ella         11 Mount Saint            6:41.80   1 
 23       Silverman, Carolin  11 Tatnall                6:44.22   1 
 24       Bollen, Saskia      12 Sanford Scho           7:12.91   1 
 25       Ranauto, Shana      12 Concord                7:19.77   1 
 26       Volko, Carly        12 Ursuline               8:01.21   1 
 27       Liu, Doreen         11 St. Elizabet           8:04.78   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Macturk, Katie      11 Concord               12:00.54   10   
  2       Robertson, Regan    12 Padua                 12:34.13    8   
  3       Subramoney, Caroli  11 Charter               13:02.42    6   
  4       Peterson, Lillian   09 Newark Chart          13:19.51    5   
  5       Hernandez, Alanis   12 Smyrna                13:32.77    4   
  6       Balestrieri, Emily  10 Padua                 13:41.68    3   
  7       Townsend, Sarah     10 A.I. duPont           14:57.33    2   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cunningham, Saquaa  12 Glasgow                   8.91   1  10   
  2       Cintron, Taliah     10 Padua                     9.00   1   8   
  3       Beckham, Eeliyah    12 Christiana                9.73   1   6   
  4       Durso, Sarah        11 Padua                     9.97   2   5   
  5       Saunders, Kina      09 Concord                  10.03   1   4   
  6       McCallister, Grace  12 A.I. duPont              10.16   1   3   
  7       Badson, Aria        11 A.I. duPont              10.24   1   2   
  8       Lucey, Cameron      09 Padua                    10.29   2   1   
  9       Ramseur, Taimira    09 Smyrna                   10.34   2 
 10       Apostolico, Bailey  10 Padua                    10.46   3 
 11       Riley, Kendra       12 Tatnall                  10.81   2 
 12       Nwanekwu, Natalie   09 Newark Chart             10.82   3 
 13       Stone, Alexis       11 Smyrna                   11.06   2 
 14       Pearce, Ashley      09 Glasgow                  11.91   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua  'A'                                          1:50.09   3  10   
  2 Concord  'A'                                        1:52.89   3   8   
  3 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:53.29   3   6   
  4 Charter  'A'                                        1:58.34   1   5   
  5 Brandywine  'A'                                     1:59.22   2   4   
  6 Smyrna  'A'                                         1:59.24   3   3   
  7 Newark Charter  'A'                                 2:02.06   1   2   
  8 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    2:02.25   2   1   
  9 Tatnall  'A'                                        2:06.12   4 
 10 Christiana  'A'                                     2:12.08   1 
 11 Newark  'A'                                         2:15.58   1 
 -- Mount Saint Joseph Acad  'A'                             DQ   2  Exchange Zone
                                                                     Violation 3/4
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Concord  'A'                                        4:26.64   3  10   
  2 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      4:30.94   2   8   
  3 Mount Saint Joseph Acad  'A'                        4:41.74   3   6   
  4 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    4:43.22   3   5   
  5 Ursuline  'A'                                       4:50.00   3   4   
  6 Newark Charter  'A'                                 4:51.96   2   3   
  7 Newark  'A'                                         4:54.40   2   2   
  8 Tatnall  'A'                                        4:58.97   2   1   
  9 Sanford School  'A'                                 5:00.67   1 
 10 Christiana  'A'                                     5:13.22   1 
 11 Padua  'A'                                          5:16.04   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                     10:21.97   10   
  2 Newark Charter  'A'                                11:14.86    8   
  3 Padua  'A'                                         11:34.74    6   
  4 Christiana  'A'                                    12:29.37    5   
  5 Newark  'A'                                        12:30.61    4   
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Muschiatti, Kelly   11 Padua                  5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2       Reiche, Madeline    12 Mount Saint            4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3       Ciritella, Jill     12 Padua                  4-08.00      1.42m   6   
  4       Durso, Sarah        11 Padua                 J4-08.00      1.42m   5   
  5       Kargbeh, Shantell   11 Smyrna                 4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  6       Okorie, Nnennaya    11 Smyrna                J4-06.00      1.37m   3   
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Allen, Christina    11 Padua                 17-05.00      5.30m  10   
  2       Travis, Brittany    12 Padua                 15-10.00      4.82m   8   
  3       Paraskiewicz, Kate  11 Charter               15-03.75      4.66m   6   
  4       Foster, Maysha      10 Glasgow              J15-03.75      4.66m   5   
  5       Sobolesky, Jordan   11 Padua                 15-01.50      4.61m   4   
  6       Vass, Arianna       09 Smyrna                13-11.50      4.25m   3   
  7       Ramseur, Taimira    09 Smyrna                13-06.00      4.11m   2   
  8       DiLiberto, Aria     12 Ursuline              13-01.50      4.00m   1   
  9       Pelesko, Julia      10 Sanford Scho          12-08.00      3.86m 
 10       Merritt, Dominique  10 Christiana            11-03.50      3.44m 
 --       Hull, LaDon         11 Christiana                FOUL            
 --       Mendell, Kelsey     12 Sanford Scho              FOUL            
 --       Jones, Elizabeth    11 Smyrna                    FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Daniels, Arryana    10 Padua                 34-03.00     10.43m  10   
  2       Sobolesky, Jordan   11 Padua                 32-11.50     10.04m   8   
  3       Paraskiewicz, Kate  11 Charter               32-06.00      9.90m   6   
  4       Travis, Brittany    12 Padua                 31-01.00      9.47m   5   
  5       Summers, Jalen      11 Smyrna                31-00.00      9.44m   4   
  6       Kolakowski, Julian  09 Smyrna                27-04.75      8.35m   3   
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Simoes, Sophia      11 Ursuline              32-01.00      9.77m  10   
  2       Santacecilia, Gabb  10 Padua                 29-10.50      9.10m   8   
  3       Okorie, Nnennaya    11 Smyrna                28-09.75      8.78m   6   
  4       Hall, Melayna       12 Smyrna                28-01.00      8.55m   5   
  5       Ayars, Carter       11 Sanford Scho          28-00.00      8.53m   4   
  6       Truax, Arielle      10 Charter               26-09.50      8.16m   3   
  7       Grant, Destiny      12 Christiana            24-01.50      7.35m   2   
  8       Crivelli, Fran      10 Tatnall               23-11.00      7.28m   1   
  9       Webb, Kristina      10 Christiana            23-03.75      7.10m 
 10       Murphy, Brigid      11 Mount Saint           22-04.75      6.82m 
 11       Graham, Virginia    12 McKean                21-09.25      6.63m 
 12       Osinubi, Peace      09 Newark Chart          21-08.50      6.61m 
 13       McGee, Peyton       10 St. Elizabet          20-11.50      6.38m 
 14       Lloyd, Tiara        11 A.I. duPont           20-10.25      6.35m 
 15       Seals, Jani         10 St. Elizabet          20-00.00      6.09m 
 16       Bordrick, Sicily    10 Charter               19-04.00      5.89m 
 17       Wheeler, De'Andra   11 Christiana            19-00.25      5.79m 
 18       Spruance, Marge     11 Tatnall               18-11.00      5.76m 
 19       Reid-Marsh, Briann  12 A.I. duPont           13-01.50      4.00m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cunningham, Ja'saa  10 Glasgow                   6.84   1  10   
  2       Brown Jr., Clinton  10 Glasgow                   6.86   1   8   
  3       Dunn, Karim         11 Newark                    7.11   2   6   
  4       Armstrong, Chandle  11 A.I. duPont               7.16   2   5   
  5       Richardson, Troy    10 Smyrna                    7.23   2   4   
  6       Weston, Myles       09 Delaware Mil              7.24   1   3   
  7       Ekanem, Kareem      09 Smyrna                    7.25   2   2   
  8       Tulibacki, Adam     10 Salesianum                7.31   3   1   
  9       Brown, Mesheik      11 A.I. duPont               7.36   1 
 10       Tse, Stanley        12 Charter                   7.37   3 
 11       Thompson, Nicholas  10 A.I. duPont               7.47   4 
 12       Stillis-Stanford,   11 Charter                   7.54   5 
 13       Graham, William     10 Smyrna                    7.64   5 
 14       Johnson, Nymere     09 Brandywine                7.69   4 
 15       Gardner, Andrew     09 Newark Chart              7.71   4 
 16       Zong, Ben           10 Tatnall                   7.73   6 
 17       Bochetti, Lorenzo   09 Tatnall                   7.77   5 
 18       Hertzfeld, Nic      09 Delaware Mil              7.79   4 
 19       Murphy, Brandon     10 Christiana                7.81   3 
 20       Hairston, Ken       12 A.I. duPont               7.83   6 
 21       Williams, Justin    10 Salesianum                7.86   5 
 22       Bolinski, Connor    09 Salesianum                7.87   2 
 23       Garcia, Fernando    11 Tatnall                   7.95   4 
 24       Collins, Geormir    09 Brandywine                8.00   3 
 25       Peterson, Nahsir    10 Brandywine                8.03   6 
 26       Wilson, Gabe        09 Newark                    8.14   6 
 27       Vander Laan, Jack   12 Sanford Scho              8.34   5 
 28       Marcozzi, Nicholas  09 Sanford Scho              8.35   4 
 29       Leonard, Charles    11 Newark                    8.39   5 
 30       Ramsey, James       09 St. Elizabet              8.99   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Whalen, Jay         12 Glasgow                  23.77   8  10   
  2       Biah, Curtis        11 Newark                   24.84   7   8   
  3       Dunn, Karim         11 Newark                   24.92   8   6   
  4       Johnson, Maurice    10 Christiana               24.96   8   5   
  5       Chunn, Quwan        12 Christiana               25.25   8   4   
  6       Gardner, Matt       11 Newark                   25.31   7   3   
  7       Ekanem, Kareem      09 Smyrna                   25.33   4   2   
  8       Armstrong, Chandle  11 A.I. duPont              25.58   7   1   
  9       Richardson, Troy    10 Smyrna                   25.75   5 
 10       Haines, Brian       11 Salesianum               25.78   6 
 11       Brown, Mesheik      11 A.I. duPont              25.96   1 
 12       D'Amico, Nick       09 Salesianum               26.03   5 
 13       Tse, Stanley        12 Charter                  26.05   6 
 14       Kitto, Matt         09 Delaware Mil             26.19   3 
 15       Hill, Tavion        09 Glasgow                  26.47   7 
 16       Brown, Kevin        11 Salesianum               26.67   6 
 17       Bochetti, Lorenzo   09 Tatnall                  27.01   4 
 18       Gardner, Andrew     09 Newark Chart             27.17   3  27.163
 19       Hynson, Jon         10 Newark Chart             27.17   3  27.165
 20       Chen, Baihang       12 Tatnall                  27.43   6 
 21       West, Jordan        09 Sanford Scho             27.70   2 
 22       Garcia, Fernando    11 Tatnall                  27.74   4 
 23       Collins, Geormir    09 Brandywine               28.78   2 
 24       Vander Laan, Jack   12 Sanford Scho             28.80   2 
 25       Peterson, Nahsir    10 Brandywine               28.96   2 
 26       Marcozzi, Nicholas  09 Sanford Scho             29.04   3 
 27       Updike, Dylan       10 Delaware Mil             30.05   1 
 28       Hairston, Ken       12 A.I. duPont              30.69   4 
 29       Ramsey, James       09 St. Elizabet             32.11   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Whalen, Jay         12 Glasgow                  52.78   8  10   
  2       Biah, Curtis        11 Newark                   54.83   8   8   
  3       Insley, Andrew      11 Salesianum               56.71   7   6   
  4       Kelby, Ethan        10 Newark Chart             57.20   5   5   
  5       Dunn, Karim         11 Newark                   57.31   8   4   
  6       Harris, Brendan     12 Tower Hill               57.58   7   3   
  7       Ervin, Andre        10 Brandywine               57.96   5   2   
  8       Miller, Brian       11 Christiana               57.97   5   1   
  9       Francis, Janaj      12 Brandywine               58.35   6 
 10       Richardson, Troy    10 Smyrna                   58.46   7 
 11       Florentino, Brauli  11 Glasgow                  58.48   6 
 12       Stillis-Stanford,   11 Charter                  58.88   6 
 13       Roy, Daironn        11 A.I. duPont              59.05   4 
 14       Bochetti, Lorenzo   09 Tatnall                  59.33   4 
 15       Swain, Kyle         12 Delaware Mil           1:00.20   4 
 16       Kolakowski, Roman   09 Smyrna                 1:01.53   3 
 17       Brady, Sam          11 Charter                1:01.79   6 
 18       Hahn, Padraig       10 Delaware Mil           1:01.81   4 
 19       Spock, George       12 Brandywine             1:02.28   3 
 20       West, Jordan        09 Sanford Scho           1:02.53   2 
 21       Hairston, Ken       12 A.I. duPont            1:02.70   2 
 22       Klous, Charles      09 Salesianum             1:02.82   7 
 23       Murphy, Brandon     10 Christiana             1:03.31   3 
 24       Hendrixson, Eric    09 Charter                1:03.62   3 
 25       Kirk, Dylan         09 St. Elizabet           1:14.48   1 
 26       Anshen, Brian       10 Tatnall                1:19.33   1 
 27       McNeil, Phillip     12 Sanford Scho           1:30.35   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Harris, Malachi     12 Glasgow                2:03.10   3  10   
  2       McFoy, Noah         11 Tatnall                2:07.34   3   8   
  3       Blalock, Darius     12 Glasgow                2:08.36   3   6   
  4       Gibson, Gavin       12 Sanford Scho           2:08.64   3   5   
  5       Pommer, Raquan      12 Brandywine             2:11.89   3   4   
  6       Bacigalupi, David   11 A.I. duPont            2:13.64   3   3   
  7       Hoch, Jack          10 Tower Hill             2:15.87   3   2   
  8       Schwarzkopf, Brian  11 Salesianum             2:19.36   3   1   
  9       Casini, Michael     11 Salesianum             2:19.45   3 
 10       Wieman, Hunter      11 Charter                2:21.89   2 
 11       Thompson, Nicholas  10 A.I. duPont            2:22.99   2 
 12       Pala, Ryan          11 Tatnall                2:23.08   2 
 13       Chege, Rex  Mwangi  11 Christiana             2:23.73   2 
 14       Cirugeda, Deigo     12 Brandywine             2:23.99   2 
 15       McClenton, Serac    12 Smyrna                 2:24.81   2 
 16       Rehbach, Robert     11 Delaware Mil           2:26.14   2 
 17       Kelby, Sean         09 Newark Chart           2:28.05   1 
 18       Hunt, Martin        10 Sanford Scho           2:29.53   2 
 19       McPeak, Grady       09 Charter                2:31.53   2 
 20       Wilson, Josh        09 Newark Chart           2:32.01   1 
 21       Lewis, Josh         11 Newark                 2:32.58   2 
 22       Seward, Ross        11 Delaware Mil           2:33.94   1 
 23       McNeil, Walker      11 Newark                 2:35.34   1 
 24       Ibironke, Tosin     10 Smyrna                 2:37.79   3 
 25       O'Neill, Patrick    09 Charter                2:43.03   1 
 26       Byrnes, Riley       11 Brandywine             2:56.90   1 
 27       Hunter, Trevon      11 A.I. duPont            2:56.93   1 
 28       Kirk, Dylan         09 St. Elizabet           3:17.58   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       McFoy, Noah         11 Tatnall                4:45.19   3  10   
  2       Bacigalupi, David   11 A.I. duPont            4:48.03   3   8   
  3       Harris, Brendan     12 Tower Hill             4:49.05   3   6   
  4       Hoch, Jack          10 Tower Hill             4:49.62   3   5   
  5       Mallary, Paul       11 Newark                 4:56.27   2   4   
  6       Ibironke, Tosin     10 Smyrna                 4:56.33   2   3   
  7       Nieves, Alexander   10 Glasgow                4:57.31   3   2   
  8       Crosby, Owen        10 Newark Chart           5:00.16   3   1   
  9       Collins, Michael    11 Red Lion Chr           5:03.38   2 
 10       Roy, Gabriel        10 Newark Chart           5:03.86   2 
 11       Bacigalupi, Jonath  11 A.I. duPont            5:04.51   3 
 12       Grant, Jawann       11 Glasgow                5:04.67   3 
 13       Caverly, Andrew     10 Salesianum             5:04.81   3 
 14       Bouvier, John       12 A.I. duPont            5:08.75   3 
 15       Jones, Erick        11 A.I. duPont            5:13.17   2 
 16       Drake, Matthew      10 Salesianum             5:17.72   2 
 17       Nguyen, Jesse       10 Newark                 5:26.16   2 
 18       Van Amerongen, Jan  11 Charter                5:27.82   2 
 19       Stafford, Justin    09 Salesianum             5:28.34   1 
 20       McClenton, Serac    12 Smyrna                 5:28.68   2 
 21       Bia, Louis          12 Brandywine             5:43.23   1 
 22       Peters, Desmond     12 Christiana             5:44.66   2 
 23       Turner, Jeffrey     09 Smyrna                 5:48.02   1 
 24       Tobin, Michael      11 Brandywine             5:50.33   2 
 25       Reinsel, Kevin      09 Salesianum             5:50.78   1 
 26       Allen, Kyle         09 Smyrna                 5:51.23   1 
 27       Anshen, Brian       10 Tatnall                6:03.44   1 
 28       Fraczkowski, Greg   10 Delaware Mil           6:21.07   1 
 29       Alex, Noel          09 St. Elizabet           6:27.86   1 
 30       Santner, Kevin      09 Delaware Mil           6:44.64   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bouchard, Tim       12 Salesianum            10:23.24   10   
  2       Bloom, Asa          11 Salesianum            10:25.74    8   
  3       Collins, Michael    11 Red Lion Chr          11:08.03    6   
  4       Mallary, Paul       11 Newark                11:10.73    5   
  5       Czerwinski, Chris   09 Newark Chart          11:31.01    4   
  6       Kerley, Rodney      10 Smyrna                11:51.68    3   
  7       Nguyen, Jesse       10 Newark                12:07.01    2   
  8       Blank, Justin       12 Christiana            12:09.52    1   
  9       Vestlund, Nicolas   12 A.I. duPont           12:15.66  
 10       Smith, Jermaine     11 A.I. duPont           13:51.89  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Chambers, Darryl    12 Newark                    8.37   1  10   
  2       Watson, Myles       12 Newark                    8.98   1   8   
  3       Hansen, Clayton     10 Newark                    9.06   1   6   
  4       Wilhelm, Owen       11 Salesianum                9.32   1   5   
  5       Ramseur, Taevon     11 Smyrna                    9.45   2   4   
  6       Brown Jr., Clinton  10 Glasgow                   9.55   3   3   
  7       Brinney, Derrick    09 Smyrna                    9.64   1   2   
  8       Filosa, John        12 Salesianum                9.85   2   1   
  9       Chunn, Quwan        12 Christiana               10.04   2 
 10       Small, Stefan       10 Newark                   10.72   2 
 11       Chege, Rex  Mwangi  11 Christiana               10.73   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:39.17   3  10   
  2 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    1:42.85   2   8   
  3 Brandywine  'A'                                     1:44.06   2   6   
  4 Smyrna  'A'                                         1:45.33   3   5   
  5 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      1:47.99   1   4   
  6 Salesianum  'A'                                     1:48.59   3   3   
  7 Newark Charter  'A'                                 1:48.83   1   2   
  8 Newark  'A'                                         1:51.78   1   1   
 -- Christiana  'A'                                          DQ   3  Runner
                                                                     Interference
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glasgow  'A'                                        3:44.93   2  10   
  2 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    3:53.82   2   8   
  3 Christiana  'A'                                     3:56.20   2   6   
  4 Newark Charter  'A'                                 3:57.18   1   5   
  5 Salesianum  'A'                                     4:04.37   1   4   
  6 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      4:04.90   1   3   
  7 Newark  'A'                                         4:06.03   2   2   
  8 Sanford School  'A'                                 4:21.32   1   1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      9:11.89   10   
  2 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    9:13.65    8   
  3 Charter  'A'                                        9:28.48    6   
  4 Christiana  'A'                                     9:41.30    5   
  5 Brandywine  'A'                                     9:51.58    4   
  6 Newark Charter  'A'                                 9:54.41    3   
  7 Salesianum  'A'                                    10:02.09    2   
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Perkins, Marcus     11 Newark                 5-08.00      1.72m  10   
  2       Carter, Moses       11 Smyrna                 5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  3       Vass, Isaiah        11 Smyrna                J5-06.00      1.67m   6   
  4       Watson, Myles       12 Newark                 5-04.00      1.62m   5   
 --       Scully, Ryan        10 Salesianum                  NH            
 --       Hendrixson, Eric    09 Charter                     NH            
 --       Chege, Chris        09 Christiana                  NH            
 --       Klous, Patrick      09 Salesianum                  NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Cunningham, Ja'saa  10 Glasgow               21-05.50      6.54m  10   
  2       Perkins, Marcus     11 Newark                19-01.75      5.83m   8   
  3       Pommer, Raquan      12 Brandywine            18-03.00      5.56m   6   
  4       Johnson, Lexington  10 A.I. duPont           17-10.25      5.44m   5   
  5       Gillis, Jared       11 Smyrna                17-08.00      5.38m   4   
  6       Barnes, Hamza       10 Christiana            17-01.50      5.21m   2.50
  6       Armstrong, Chandle  11 A.I. duPont           17-01.50      5.21m   2.50
  8       Wilhelm, Owen       11 Salesianum            16-03.75      4.97m   1   
  9       Tampanella, Dakota  10 Salesianum            16-03.50      4.96m 
 10       Garcia, Fernando    11 Tatnall               15-08.25      4.78m 
 11       Choudhury, Akib     10 Christiana            14-06.25      4.42m 
 --       Vass, Isaiah        11 Smyrna                    FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Vass, Isaiah        11 Smyrna                38-03.75     11.67m  10   
  2       Perkins, Marcus     11 Newark                37-09.75     11.52m   8   
  3       Chalk, Cleo         12 Salesianum            36-07.25     11.15m   6   
  4       Kolakowski, Roman   09 Smyrna                36-01.25     11.00m   5   
  5       Barnes, Hamza       10 Christiana            35-09.25     10.90m   4   
  6       Haines, Brian       11 Salesianum            32-06.50      9.91m   3   
  7       Choudhury, Akib     10 Christiana            29-02.75      8.90m   2   
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hamm, Diondre       12 Christiana            41-06.75     12.66m  10   
  2       Leonard, Charles    11 Newark                41-02.25     12.55m   8   
  3       Agwu, Noah          11 A.I. duPont           40-09.75     12.43m   6   
  4       Bordley, Avery      12 Salesianum            37-10.25     11.53m   5   
  5       Ianni, Julian       11 Salesianum            36-08.25     11.18m   4   
  6       Gillis, Jared       11 Smyrna                34-09.25     10.59m   3   
  7       Harris, Michael     11 Salesianum            30-07.00      9.32m   2   
  8       Beer, Andrew        10 Sanford Scho          28-10.25      8.79m   1   
  9       Gardner, Andrew     09 Newark Chart          27-01.00      8.25m 
 10       Graham, William     10 Smyrna                22-04.50      6.81m 
 
                             Girls - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Padua                      163        2) Smyrna                     58   
    3) Concord                     54        4) Charter                    35   
    5) Ursuline                    33        6) Glasgow                    31   
    7) Christiana                  24        7) Tower Hill                 24   
    9) Delaware Military Academy   23       10) A.I. duPont                19   
   11) Mount Saint Joseph Acad     18       11) Newark Charter             18   
   13) Brandywine                  13       14) Tatnall                     8   
   15) Newark                       7       16) Sanford School              5   
 
                                             Boys - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Newark                     112        2) Glasgow                    89   
    3) Salesianum                  62        4) Smyrna                     61   
    5) A.I. duPont                 54.50     6) Christiana                 40.50
    7) Brandywine                  22        8) Delaware Military Academy  20   
    8) Newark Charter              20       10) Tatnall                    18   
   11) Tower Hill                  16       12) Sanford School              7   
   13) Red Lion Christian           6       13) Charter                     6   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15