Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                 2014 N5CTA Winter Series Meet
                                          Haverford College, Haverford, PA 
                                                             1/11/2014                                          
                                                              Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.02  2001        Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
State Record: @  7.01  2001        Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dendy, Maiya              11 Padua                     7.17   1  10   
  2 Luckett, Raven            12 Smyrna                    7.33   1   8   
  3 Aiken, Royce              12 Delcastle Te              7.35   1   6   
  4 Lampkin, Daija            09 Middletown                7.47   1   4   
  5 Temeng, Akua              09 Charter                   7.50   1   2   
  6 Celen, Amber              12 Middletown                7.81   2   1   
  7 King, Mylezia             12 Concord                   7.82   2 
  8 Cruz, Sierra              10 William Penn              7.84   3 
  9 Morris, Ashley            12 Smyrna                    7.85   2 
 10 Daniels, Arryana          09 Padua                     7.89   2 
 11 Bennett, Morgyn           11 Delcastle Te              7.90   1 
 12 Jardine, Myasia           12 Hodgson Vo-T              7.91   4 
 13 Saunders, Zuri            09 William Penn              7.92   3 
 14 wakefield, amanda         11 Tower Hill                7.99   3 
 15 Alleyne, Cierra           09 Concord                   8.04   2 
 16 Lee, Joy                  10 Tatnall                   8.05   4 
 17 Mendell, Kelsey           11 Sanford Scho              8.12   3 
 18 Hill, Alanna              11 Charter                   8.24   3 
 19 Boyce, Adara              09 Brandywine                8.25   6 
 20 Atkins, Roberta           12 Wilmington F              8.31   4 
 21 Surratte, Courtney        11 St. Mark's                8.32   4 
 22 DiLiberto, Aria           11 Ursuline                  8.33   5 
 23 Romero, Monica            10 Ursuline                  8.35   6 
 24 daniels, rachel           12 Delaware Mil              8.36   4 
 25 Solanke, Feyi             09 Glasgow                   8.39   5 
 26 Lewis, Melissa             8 Newark Chart              8.43   5 
 27 Hardwick, Mayjaliyah      12 McKean                    8.45   6 
 28 Bloom, Emily              12 Sanford Scho              8.49   5 
 29 Heenan, Cassandra         11 Tatnall                   8.54   6 
 30 Moore, Ashley             10 A.I. duPont               8.56   8 
 31 Omwenga, Kitty            10 St. Georges               8.86   8 
 32 Rosado, Caryany           10 Glasgow                   8.99   5 
 33 Butler, Kim               11 Christiana                9.03   6 
 34 Young, Ciani              10 McKean                    9.13   7 
 35 Banks, Corchae            10 Howard Tech               9.15   6 
 36 Jaffey, Elaine            10 A.I. duPont               9.23   8 
 37 Ricketts, Shelby          10 St. Georges               9.35   7 
 38 Strine, Charlotte         10 Wilmington F              9.43   7 
 39 Grant, Destiny            11 Christiana                9.54   7 
 40 Goslin, Abbey             12 Brandywine                9.79   8 
 41 Osinubi, Peace             8 Newark Chart              9.80   7 
 42 Pierce, Shannon           11 St. Mark's               10.52   7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.64  2001        Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
State Record: @ 24.72  2/2/2002    Kamilah Salaam, Glasgow                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luckett, Raven            12 Smyrna                   26.18  12  10   
  2 Woolbright, Khalleese     12 Delcastle Te             27.13  12   8   
  3 Lucey, Haley              12 Padua                    27.47  11   6   
  4 Babin, Laetitia           11 William Penn             27.65   1   4   
  5 Temeng, Akua              09 Charter                  28.00  10   2   
  6 Harris, Tatyana           12 Delcastle Te             28.13  12   1   
  7 Holsey, Stepfanie         12 A.I. duPont              28.39  10 
  8 Bailey, Ashley            11 Middletown               28.59  11 
  9 Taylor, Kiandra           12 Smyrna                   28.77  11 
 10 Hill, Alanna              11 Charter                  28.96  10 
 11 Washington, Monai         11 Middletown               29.10   6 
 12 Wheeler, Taijae           09 Christiana               29.16   8 
 13 Alleyne, Cierra           09 Concord                  29.26   8 
 14 Irgau, Absara              8 Tower Hill               29.30   8 
 15 Jardine, Myasia           12 Hodgson Vo-T             29.32   9 
 16 Saunders, Zuri            09 William Penn             29.33   5 
 17 Ciritella, Jill           11 Padua                    29.40   9 
 18 Charamella, Krista        12 St. Mark's               29.42   8 
 19 Atkins, Roberta           12 Wilmington F             29.47  11 
 20 Napper, Roneeyah          11 Glasgow                  29.57   9 
 21 Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame    11 A.I. duPont              29.71   7 
 22 Williams, LaKayla         09 Brandywine               29.74   5 
 23 Bloom, Emily              12 Sanford Scho             29.85   5 
 24 Mendell, Kelsey           11 Sanford Scho             29.98   6 
 25 McNeill, Quinn            12 Wilmington F             30.10  10 
 26 daniels, rachel           12 Delaware Mil             30.21   9 
 27 Huffman, Meredith         12 Tatnall                  30.45   6 
 28 Surratte, Courtney        11 St. Mark's               30.61   7 
 29 Cohen, Meredith           11 Tatnall                  30.95   5 
 30 Norwood, Jasmine          12 Hodgson Vo-T             30.98   3 
 31 Anderson, Narrah           8 Newark Chart             31.23   3 
 32 Solanke, Feyi             09 Glasgow                  31.32   6 
 33 Hardwick, Mayjaliyah      12 McKean                   31.47   4 
 34 Purdie, Ijanae            09 St. Georges              31.72   1 
 35 Merritt, Dominique        09 Christiana               32.48   7 
 36 Jablonska, Michelle       11 Brandywine               32.78   2 
 37 Young, Ciani              10 McKean                   32.81   2 
 38 Kirk, Jenna               12 Ursuline                 32.93   1 
 39 Chou, Kristen             09 Concord                  33.02   3 
 40 McClain, Massiah          11 Howard Tech              33.71   4 
 41 Banks, Corchae            10 Howard Tech              35.01   3 
 42 Blevins, Julia            09 St. Georges              35.24   1 
 43 Rogers, Sofia              8 Newark Chart             38.04   2 
 44 Morris, Caroline          09 Ursuline                 38.36   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.12  2001        Tamara Stoner, Delcastle                    
State Record: @ 56.19  1990        Tamara Stoner, Delcastle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luckett, Raven            12 Smyrna                   58.63  11  10   
  2 Sellers, Siani            10 Delcastle Te           1:00.01  11   8   
  3 Cintron, Taliah           09 Padua                  1:01.66  10   6   
  4 Simpler, Gillian           8 Tower Hill             1:01.99  10   4   
  5 Buchanan, Jameela         10 Smyrna                 1:02.36  10   2   
  6 Woolbright, Khalleese     12 Delcastle Te           1:02.91  11   1   
  7 Williams, Courtney        10 William Penn           1:05.53   8 
  8 Fauntleroy, Kalyn         12 St. Georges            1:05.64   9 
  9 Charamella, Krista        12 St. Mark's             1:06.83   9 
 10 Prechtl, Carin            12 St. Mark's             1:06.99   9 
 11 Culp, Brandi              12 Concord                1:07.12   8 
 12 Beckham, Eeliyah          11 Christiana             1:07.14   7 
 13 Huffman, Meredith         12 Tatnall                1:08.68   7 
 14 Thornton, Ariona          10 Concord                1:09.12   8 
 15 daniels, rachel           12 Delaware Mil           1:09.18   7 
 16 Brickhouse, Elise         10 Charter                1:09.59   4 
 17 Sharif, Alexis            10 Brandywine             1:10.71   4 
 18 DeWhitt, Grace             8 Newark Chart           1:10.88   4 
 19 Cohen, Meredith           11 Tatnall                1:11.45   5 
 20 Shepard, Victoria         09 St. Georges            1:12.16   1 
 21 Narvaez, Ali              09 Newark Chart           1:12.31   6 
 22 Jeynes, Alexis            10 Ursuline               1:12.38   5 
 23 Trimble, Samantha         09 A.I. duPont            1:13.78   7 
 24 Desch, Anna               10 Ursuline               1:13.94   6 
 25 Matias, Alexas            11 Middletown             1:16.04   3 
 26 Ridgeway, Diamond         12 Christiana             1:16.40   6 
 27 Urick, Lena               09 Wilmington F           1:19.50   4 
 28 Licata, Megan             09 Middletown             1:21.42   2 
 29 Ryan, Melissa             12 A.I. duPont            1:22.95   1 
 30 Hull, La'Don              10 Glasgow                1:26.03   5 
 31 MacKelcan, Rachel         12 Wilmington F           1:27.02   2 
 32 Brown, Monique            09 Howard Tech            1:30.33   3 
 -- McClain, Massiah          11 Howard Tech                 DQ   5  Cut in Early
 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:19.30  2005        Sara Casscells, Howard                    
State Record: @ 2:17.83  1989        Tricia Dendy, Howard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Erin              12 Smyrna                 2:28.32   3  10   
  2 Paolucci, Emily           11 Padua                  2:30.81   3   8   
  3 D'Amico, Jacki            12 Padua                  2:31.67   3   6   
  4 Sarmousakis, Ana          10 Sanford Scho           2:33.58   3   4   
  5 Navarro, Aliyah           09 Smyrna                 2:38.03   3   2   
  6 Crowell, Alexa            09 Brandywine             2:38.62   3   1   
  7 McCloskey, Jocelyn        12 A.I. duPont            2:39.42   3 
  8 Abramezyk, Raley          11 Tower Hill             2:39.65   3 
  9 Berkel, Adia              12 Brandywine             2:39.67   2 
 10 Schreiber, Liz            12 Tatnall                2:40.90   2 
 11 McKinney, Taylor          10 Concord                2:43.97   1 
 12 Bullock, Caroline         10 Ursuline               2:44.27   3 
 13 Mangan, MaryRose          12 Charter                2:45.66   3 
 14 Basciani, Kristen         12 St. Mark's             2:48.80   2 
 15 Ferguson, Leah            10 Christiana             2:49.93   3 
 16 Monarski, Katya           10 St. Mark's             2:50.45   2 
 17 Tubbs, Taryn              09 Delcastle Te           2:51.39   2 
 18 Geiger, Madeleine         09 Newark Chart           2:52.81   1 
 19 Silverman, Caroline       10 Tatnall                2:53.04   2 
 20 Abadia, Luisa             11 William Penn           2:53.07   2 
 21 Lynch, HelenMae           10 Charter                2:53.41   1 
 22 Peterson, Lillian          8 Newark Chart           2:54.35   1 
 23 Dziak, Sarah              10 Cape Henlope           2:55.49   2 
 24 Zucca, Katie              10 Wilmington F           3:02.17   2 
 25 Friedman, Emily           11 Sanford Scho           3:02.26   1 
 26 Murphy, Hope                 A.I. duPont            3:02.93   1 
 27 Houser, Katie             11 Ursuline               3:05.21   1 
 28 Vazquez-Burgos, Taliyah   10 McKean                 3:05.88   1 
 29 Murphy, Tanisha           10 Christiana             3:33.82   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:13.42  2005        Anna Brousell, Brandywine                 
State Record: @ 5:04.06  2/17/2001   Colleen Taylor, Ursuline                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Panella, Karlee           11 Padua                  5:31.77   3  10   
  2 Spadaccini, Angie         12 Padua                  5:33.58   3   8   
  3 Dunkley, Ashton           11 Middletown             5:35.49   3   6   
  4 Wong, Kennedy             12 Ursuline               5:38.48   3   4   
  5 Vickers, Tori             12 Smyrna                 5:39.17   3   2   
  6 Abramezyk, Raley          11 Tower Hill             5:39.85   3   1   
  7 Martin, Danielle          09 Charter                5:40.55   3 
  8 Hanrahan, Kieran          11 Tatnall                5:43.56   3 
  9 Cabrera, Kelsey           12 Smyrna                 5:49.74   3 
 10 O'Brien, Martha           11 Wilmington F           6:02.42   2 
 11 Boswell, Kayla            10 Tatnall                6:04.96   2 
 12 DePiero, Lauren           10 Ursuline               6:13.17   3 
 13 Martin, Emily             09 Charter                6:17.65   2 
 14 Burlew, Corryn            12 St. Mark's             6:17.91   2 
 15 Rams, Keren               11 Cape Henlope           6:19.86   2 
 16 Smith, Zoe                11 Tower Hill             6:20.29   2 
 17 Rinaldi, Kathryn          10 Middletown             6:23.42   2 
 18 Steuker, Esther           11 A.I. duPont            6:24.04   1 
 19 Pagan, Kriana             11 St. Georges            6:24.15   2 
 20 Downing, Grayton          12 Wilmington F           6:29.09   1 
 21 Aguilar, Sara             10 William Penn           6:29.96   1 
 22 Doyle, Megan               8 Newark Chart           6:31.99   2 
 23 Vazquez-Burgos, Taliyah   10 McKean                 6:32.31   1 
 24 Cook, Caroline            09 Sanford Scho           6:47.97   2 
 25 McGaurn, Erica            12 Sanford Scho           6:49.83   2 
 26 King, Abby                10 A.I. duPont            6:54.99   2 
 27 Kripalu, Meera            09 Concord                6:57.86   1 
 28 McGovern, Katie           12 St. Mark's             7:11.84   2 
 29 Blatz, Katie              10 Concord                7:24.56   1 
 30 Taylor-Money, Tershonda   09 Delcastle Te           7:27.36   1 
 31 Gould, Soforia            12 Christiana             7:59.53   1 
 32 Colon, Yaris              11 Christiana             8:56.49   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:15.00  1/28/2006   Anna Brousell, Brandywine                
State Record: @ 11:23.2h  1993        Sallie Beth Johnson, Sussex Central      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivere, Maddie           09 Padua                 12:12.13   10   
  2 Kaminski, Analise         10 St. Mark's            12:13.72    8   
  3 Wong, Kennedy             12 Ursuline              12:22.51    6   
  4 Slate, Grace              09 Concord               12:30.41    4   
  5 Blow, Mallory             11 Ursuline              12:41.63    2   
  6 Cabrera, Kelsey           12 Smyrna                12:49.38    1   
  7 Robertson, Regan          11 Padua                 12:55.75  
  8 McKinney, Paige           12 Concord               13:03.07  
  9 Downs, Sierra             12 A.I. duPont           13:42.04  
 10 Callahan, Heather         09 Newark Chart          13:50.90  
 11 Best, Rachael             12 Cape Henlope          14:01.63  
 12 Pagan, Kriana             11 St. Georges           14:25.29  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.9h  1993        Shelly Talbert, Glasgow                     
State Record: @  8.05  1986        Beth Webster, Sanford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lowman, Sherita           10 Delcastle Te              8.66   1  10   
  2 Lewis, Johnasia           12 Delcastle Te              8.76   1   8   
  3 Harkins, Leanne           12 Padua                    10.13   1   6   
  4 Cintron, Taliah           09 Padua                    10.13   1   4   
  5 McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont              10.44   1   2   
  6 Stone, Alexis             10 Smyrna                   10.53   2   1   
  7 Gibbs, Alexis             12 A.I. duPont              11.21   2 
  8 Habgood, Catherine        10 Tower Hill               11.50   2 
  9 Smith, Brittany           09 Smyrna                   11.98   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:49.03  2000        Dover, Dover                              
                         Taylor, Collins, Lee, Baker                       
State Record: @ 1:45.33  1990        Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Anderson, White, Stoner, Lanagley                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 1:47.95#  5  10   
     1) Aiken, Royce 12                 2) Woolbright, Khalleese 12       
     3) Lowman, Sherita 10              4) Harris, Tatyana 12             
  2 Smyrna  'A'                                         1:50.61   5   8   
     1) DeMoe, Dominique 11             2) Taylor, Kiandra 12             
     3) Morris, Ashley 12               4) Buchanan, Jameela 10           
  3 Middletown  'A'                                     1:51.47   2   6   
     1) Bailey, Ashley 11               2) Celen, Amber 12                
     3) Lampkin, Daija 09               4) Washington, Monai 11           
  4 William Penn  'A'                                   1:52.78   5   4   
     1) Babin, Laetitia 11              2) Cruz, Sierra 10                
     3) Williams, Courtney 10           4) Saunders, Zuri 09              
  5 Tower Hill  'A'                                     1:53.67   3   2   
     1) Gibson, Ireland 12              2) Irgau, Absara 8                
     3) Seigfried, Jacqueline 11        4) wakefield, amanda 11           
  6 Padua  'A'                                          1:56.74   4   1   
     1) Machamer, Lindsay 09            2) Durso, Sarah 10                
     3) Deutsch, Darby 09               4) Apostolico, Bailey 09          
  7 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:57.94   3 
     1) Watkins, Tiandra 12             2) Napper, Roneeyah 11            
     3) Richardson, Tykiara 10          4) Foster, Maysha 09              
  8 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    1:58.61   4 
     1) Badson, Aria 10                 2) Brady, Sarah 10                
     3) Figueroa, Thalia 10             4) Williams, Brianna 11           
  9 Concord  'A'                                        1:58.93   4 
     1) Alleyne, Cierra 09              2) King, Mylezia 12               
     3) Chou, Kristen 09                4) Thornton, Ariona 10            
 10 Christiana  'A'                                     1:59.46   3 
     1) Beckham, Eeliyah 11             2) Ferguson, Leah 10              
     3) Butler, Kim 11                  4) Merritt, Dominique 09          
 11 Sanford School  'A'                                 2:00.16   2 
     1) Ayars, Carter 10                2) Bloom, Emily 12                
     3) Hannon, Amira 12                4) Mendell, Kelsey 11             
 12 Charter  'A'                                        2:01.81   2 
     1) Paraskiewicz, Katey 10          2) Williams, Nicole 09            
     3) Rankine, Natasha 10             4) Park, HaYeon 09                
 13 Brandywine  'A'                                     2:03.00   3 
     1) Berkel, Adia 12                 2) Williams, LaKayla 09           
     3) Boyce, Adara 09                 4) Sharif, Alexis 10              
 14 St. Georges Tech  'A'                               2:03.46   5 
     1) Fauntleroy, Kalyn 12            2) Shepard, Victoria 09           
     3) Murph, Michaela 11              4) Dendy, Micaiah 10              
 15 Tatnall  'A'                                        2:03.81   6 
     1) Heenan, Cassandra 11            2) Lane, Camryn 09                
     3) Lee, Joy 10                     4) Lane, Jordyn 11                
 16 Ursuline  'A'                                       2:09.15   1 
     1) Desch, Anna 10                  2) DiLiberto, Aria 11             
     3) Romero, Monica 10               4) Jeynes, Alexis 10              
 17 St. Mark's  'A'                                     2:09.40   2 
     1) Fasy, Maren 12                  2) Stauffer, Kira 11              
     3) DeWhitt, Alexandra 12           4) Walsh, Courtney 11             
 18 Wilmington Friends  'A'                             2:15.50   6 
     1) Lloyd, Briana 09                2) Proud, Sadie 09                
     3) Strine, Charlotte 10            4) Sakaguchi, Rebecca 10          
 19 Howard Tech  'A'                                    2:20.85   1 
     1) McClain, Massiah 11             2) Brown, Monique 09              
     3) Brickhouse, Arielle 09          4) Scott, Jailere 09              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:07.5h  1984        Padua, Padua                              
                         Combs, Webster, Meier, Webster                    
State Record: @ 4:01.11  1988        Howard, Howard                            
                         Handy, Edwards, Dendy, Johns                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua  'A'                                          4:16.01   5  10   
     1) Allen, Christina 10             2) Panella, Karlee 11             
     3) Spadaccini, Angie 12            4) D'Amico, Jacki 12              
  2 Smyrna  'A'                                         4:23.52   5   8   
     1) Cooper, Erin 12                 2) Buchanan, Jameela 10           
     3) DeMoe, Dominique 11             4) Navarro, Aliyah 09             
  3 William Penn  'A'                                   4:27.93   4   6   
     1) Williams, Courtney 10           2) Babin, Laetitia 11             
     3) Cruz, Sierra 10                 4) Saunders, Zuri 09              
  4 St. Georges Tech  'A'                               4:31.80   3   4   
     1) Fauntleroy, Kalyn 12            2) Dendy, Micaiah 10              
     3) Omwenga, Kitty 10               4) Murph, Michaela 11             
  5 Concord  'A'                                        4:33.90   4   2   
     1) Culp, Brandi 12                 2) DiCicco, Allison 12            
     3) Chou, Kristen 09                4) Thornton, Ariona 10            
  6 Tatnall  'A'                                        4:38.06   3   1   
     1) Huffman, Meredith 12            2) Cohen, Meredith 11             
     3) Lee, Joy 10                     4) Lane, Camryn 09                
  7 Newark Charter  'A'                                 4:45.80   2 
     1) DeWhitt, Grace 8                2) Narvaez, Ali 09                
     3) Jack, Gabby 09                  4) Reckner, Reid 8                
  8 St. Mark's  'A'                                     4:47.11   3 
     1) Tucker, Megan 11                2) Hanrahan, Isabella 09          
     3) Dzik, Rachael 11                4) Wasko, Carly 10                
  9 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 4:47.70   2 
     1) Sackey-Solomon, Karen 10        2) Robinson, Janessa 09           
     3) Fortt, Destiny 10               4) Tubbs, Taryn 09                
 10 Brandywine  'A'                                     4:49.61   3 
     1) Crowell, Alexa 09               2) Berkel, Adia 12                
     3) Jablonska, Michelle 11          4) Gibison, Laura 11              
 11 Glasgow  'A'                                        4:51.15   5 
     1) Watkins, Tiandra 12             2) Napper, Roneeyah 11            
     3) Foster, Maysha 09               4) Richardson, Tykiara 10         
 12 Christiana  'A'                                     4:51.29   2 
     1) Beckham, Eeliyah 11             2) Ferguson, Leah 10              
     3) Ridgeway, Diamond 12            4) Merritt, Dominique 09          
 13 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    4:52.36   4 
     1) Gibbs, Alexis 12                2) Brady, Sarah 10                
     3) Wissinger, Piper 09             4) Figueroa, Thalia 10            
 14 Middletown  'A'                                     5:19.63   1 
     1) Ekundayo, Ayodelemi 10          2) Matias, Alexas 11              
     3) Soto, Emily 10                  4) Licata, Megan 09               
 15 Charter  'A'                                        5:21.36   1 
     1) Rutman, Katie 11                2) Ragolia, Devon 10              
     3) Piraino, Emily 10               4) Richardson, Emily 10           
 16 Ursuline  'A'                                       5:30.41   1 
     1) Kirk, Jenna 12                  2) Simpson, Meredith 10           
     3) Morris, Caroline 09             4) Awad, Jenna 09                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:00.7h  1990        Delcastle, Delcastle                     
                          Langley, Jones, Stoner, Vari                      
State Record: @  9:33.8h  1984        Padua, Padua                             
                          Webster, Meier, Mundy, Webster                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua  'A'                                         10:17.96   2  10   
     1) Lucey, Haley 12                 2) LeNoir, Mary Catherine 11      
     3) Robertson, Regan 11             4) Paolucci, Emily 11             
  2 Smyrna  'A'                                        10:25.98   2   8   
     1) Cabrera, Kelsey 12              2) Cooper, Erin 12                
     3) Navarro, Aliyah 09              4) Vickers, Tori 12               
  3 Ursuline  'A'                                      10:45.67   2   6   
     1) Bullock, Caroline 10            2) Wong, Kennedy 12               
     3) Blow, Mallory 11                4) DePiero, Lauren 10             
  4 Concord  'A'                                       10:55.85   2   4   
     1) Slate, Grace 09                 2) Slate, Riley 11                
     3) DiCicco, Allison 12             4) McKinney, Paige 12             
  5 A.I. duPont  'A'                                   11:11.83   2   2   
     1) McCloskey, Jocelyn 12           2) Holsey, Stepfanie 12           
     3) Williams, Brianna 11            4) Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame 11      
  6 Tower Hill  'A'                                    11:22.18   2   1   
     1) Yin, Emily 09                   2) Smith, Zoe 11                  
     3) Rocco, Angela 10                4) Habgood, Catherine 10          
  7 Cape Henlopen  'A'                                 11:24.99   2 
     1) Hart, Megan 12                  2) Dziak, Sarah 10                
     3) Rams, Keren 11                  4) Mocci, Alyssa 12               
  8 Wilmington Friends  'A'                            11:55.65   1 
     1) Zucca, Katie 10                 2) Downing, Grayton 12            
     3) Urick, Lena 09                  4) O'Brien, Martha 11             
  9 Newark Charter  'A'                                12:02.63   1 
     1) Callahan, Heather 09            2) Jack, Gabby 09                 
     3) Geiger, Madeleine 09            4) Peterson, Lillian 8            
 10 Sanford School  'A'                                12:15.57   1 
     1) Bollen, Saskia 11               2) Cook, Caroline 09              
     3) Friedman, Emily 11              4) McGaurn, Erica 12              
 11 Tatnall  'A'                                       12:21.26   1 
     1) Heisler, Rachel 11              2) Ginn, Emilie 10                
     3) Silverman, Caroline 10          4) Schreiber, Liz 12              
 12 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                12:36.65   1 
     1) Sellers, Siani 10               2) Zeigler, Tyisha 10             
     3) Tubbs, Taryn 09                 4) Dixon, Amber 12                
 13 Christiana  'A'                                    12:36.93   1 
     1) Ferguson, Leah 10               2) Colon, Yaris 11                
     3) Murphy, Tanisha 10              4) Gould, Soforia 12              
 14 St. Mark's  'A'                                    13:00.16   1 
     1) Lano, Caroline 10               2) Smith, Amanda 11               
     3) Miller, Alex 11                 4) Burlew, Morgan 09              
 -- St. Georges Tech  'A'                                    DQ   2  2nd Runner 
                                                                     Lap Short
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5-07.75  1990        Kesha Roberts, Delcastle                  
State Record: @ 5-07.75  1990        Kesha Roberts, Delcastle                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hart, Megan               12 Cape Henlope           5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Muschiatti, Kelly         10 Padua                  4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Luckett, Raven            12 Smyrna                J4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Ciritella, Jill           11 Padua                  4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  5 Bailey, Ashley            11 Middletown            J4-08.00      1.42m   2   
  6 Rams, Keren               11 Cape Henlope           4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  7 Kargbeh, Shantell         10 Smyrna                J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont           J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 DeWhitt, Alexandra        12 St. Mark's             4-03.00      1.29m 
 -- Dzik, Rachael             11 St. Mark's                  NH            
 -- Lowman, Sherita           10 Delcastle Te                NH            
 -- Badson, Aria              10 A.I. duPont                 NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-10.75  1999        Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
State Record: @    18-09  1999        Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Celen, Amber              12 Middletown            16-11.50      5.16m  10   
  2 Bailey, Ashley            11 Middletown            16-06.25      5.03m   8   
  3 Lewis, Johnasia           12 Delcastle Te          16-05.75      5.02m   6   
  4 Coleman, Arianna          11 William Penn          16-01.00      4.90m   4   
  5 McNeill, Quinn            12 Wilmington F          15-07.75      4.76m   2   
  6 Bennett, Morgyn           11 Delcastle Te          15-05.50      4.71m   1   
  7 Dendy, Micaiah            10 St. Georges           15-04.50      4.68m 
  8 Hill, Alanna              11 Charter               15-02.75      4.64m 
  9 Kargbeh, Shantell         10 Smyrna                15-00.75      4.59m 
 10 Allen, Christina          10 Padua                 15-00.25      4.57m 
 11 DeMoe, Dominique          11 Smyrna                14-09.50      4.50m 
 11 Mackey, DaJonte           09 Cape Henlope          14-09.50      4.50m 
 13 Mangan, Clare             11 Charter               14-07.00      4.44m 
 14 Mocci, Alyssa             12 Cape Henlope          14-06.25      4.42m 
 15 Tullier, Bridgette        12 Padua                 14-05.50      4.40m 
 16 Norwood, Jasmine          12 Hodgson Vo-T          14-03.00      4.34m 
 17 Romero, Monica            10 Ursuline              13-02.50      4.02m 
 18 Wasko, Carly              10 St. Mark's            13-02.25      4.01m 
 19 Stauffer, Kira            11 St. Mark's            13-01.75      4.00m 
 20 Ridgeway, Diamond         12 Christiana            13-00.50      3.97m 
 20 DiLiberto, Aria           11 Ursuline              13-00.50      3.97m 
 22 Lawhorne, Page            10 A.I. duPont           11-03.00      3.42m 
 23 Ayars, Carter             10 Sanford Scho          11-00.25      3.35m 
 24 Butler, Kim               11 Christiana               10.00      0.25m 
 -- Perry, Alycia             10 A.I. duPont               FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36-10.25  1992        Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                 
State Record: @ 38-06.75  1992        Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dendy, Micaiah            10 St. Georges           35-05.00     10.79m  10   
  2 Kargbeh, Shantell         10 Smyrna                33-08.00     10.26m   8   
  3 Paraskiewicz, Katey       10 Charter               32-08.50      9.96m   6   
  4 Daniels, Arryana          09 Padua                 32-00.25      9.75m   4   
  5 Celen, Amber              12 Middletown            31-11.00      9.72m   2   
  6 Bennett, Morgyn           11 Delcastle Te          31-02.00      9.49m   1   
  7 Hart, Megan               12 Cape Henlope          31-01.50      9.48m 
  8 Travis, Brittany          11 Padua                 30-06.00      9.29m 
  9 Kjorholt, Kari            12 Smyrna                30-04.00      9.24m 
 10 Mangan, Clare             11 Charter               29-07.00      9.01m 
 11 Walsh, Courtney           11 St. Mark's            27-08.00      8.43m 
 -- McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont               FOUL            
 -- Treml, Alison             11 A.I. duPont               FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42-03  1/19/2003   Aysha Gregory, BRANDYWINE                   
State Record: @ 41-06  1/19/2002   Aysha Gregory, BRANDYWINE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Muschiatti, Ashley        12 Padua                 40-00.75     12.21m  10   
  2 Troise, Alexia            12 Charter               37-07.75     11.47m   8   
  3 Troise, Gabrielle         12 Charter               37-07.00     11.45m   6   
  4 Duncan, Tylar             12 William Penn          35-00.00     10.66m   4   
  5 Musumeci, Julianna        12 St. Mark's            32-05.50      9.89m   2   
  6 Fortt, Destiny            10 Delcastle Te          31-02.50      9.51m   1   
  7 Fountain, Zekiah             Delcastle Te          28-07.50      8.72m 
  8 Soja, Marie               09 Padua                 28-05.50      8.67m 
  9 Williams, Kyra            12 Smyrna                26-04.50      8.03m 
 10 Brzoska, Andi             10 Cape Henlope          25-11.25      7.90m 
 11 MacKelcan, Rachel         12 Wilmington F          25-02.00      7.67m 
 12 Butler, Kim               11 Christiana            24-03.25      7.39m 
 13 Carter, Cayla             11 Smyrna                23-00.75      7.02m 
 14 Grant, Destiny            11 Christiana            21-04.25      6.50m 
 15 Frederick, McKenzie       11 Sanford Scho          20-05.50      6.23m 
 16 Goslin, Abbey             12 Brandywine            19-10.25      6.05m 
 17 George, Terri             12 Brandywine            18-03.00      5.56m 
 18 Hall-Doss, Ti'China       11 William Penn          17-11.25      5.46m 
 19 Ruffin, Mary              09 Howard Tech           17-09.75      5.42m 
 20 Yin, Emily                09 Tower Hill            17-01.50      5.21m 
 21 Kollias, Georgia          09 Tower Hill            16-07.50      5.06m 
 22 Samuels, Temple           09 Howard Tech           16-05.00      5.00m 
 23 Pan, Teresa               11 Tatnall               15-08.50      4.78m 
 24 Lloyd, Tiara              10 A.I. duPont           15-06.00      4.72m 
 25 Acosta, Ariana            09 St. Georges           14-09.00      4.49m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5.3h  1997        Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
State Record: @  5.84  2/2/2002    Troy Dennis, HODGSON                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dailey, Simeon            10 Glasgow                   6.84   1  10   
  2 Morant, David             12 Middletown                6.86   1   8   
  3 Bowe, Zack                11 St. Georges               6.93   3   6   
  4 Pommer, Raquan            11 Brandywine                6.99   1   4   
  5 Green, Elijah             10 Hodgson Vo-T              7.00   3   2   
  6 Houser, Roger             11 Delcastle Te              7.04   2   1   
  7 Lee, Roy                   8 Tatnall                   7.06   6 
  8 Brown, Lammot             10 Glasgow                   7.07   1 
  9 Goodwin, Bernard          10 Brandywine                7.08   2 
 10 Osuagwu, Ike              10 Tatnall                   7.11   3 
 11 Applegate, Russell        10 Tower Hill                7.15   3 
 12 Jogoo, Moses              11 William Penn              7.16   8 
 13 McCall, Kaleb             09 Christiana                7.16   3 
 14 Anderson, Dario           11 Smyrna                    7.18   5 
 15 Johnson, Joe              11 Concord                   7.18   2 
 16 hummel, charles           10 Delaware Mil              7.19   2 
 17 Wittreich, Christof       11 Tower Hill                7.20   1 
 18 Dwornik, Luke             11 Charter                   7.27   4 
 19 Watson, Donte             09 Delcastle Te              7.29   3 
 20 Buckery, Matt                Charter                   7.30   6 
 21 Wells, Royce              10 McKean                    7.33   4 
 22 Baynard, Shodir           11 William Penn              7.40   8 
 23 Armstrong, Chandler       10 A.I. duPont               7.41   4 
 24 Newell, Donte             12 Hodgson Vo-T              7.42   5 
 25 Jeffers, Jayson           09 Middletown                7.42   1 
 26 holden, joe               12 Delaware Mil              7.46   2 
 27 Hentz, Austin             12 Smyrna                    7.48   4 
 28 Vannaman, Billy           09 Salesianum                7.61   4 
 29 Leslie, Ronald            10 McKean                    7.62   5 
 30 Stokes, Tyler             11 Christiana                7.67   4 
 31 Bailey, Brandon           11 Howard Tech               7.73   5 
 32 Hunter, Da'Quann          11 Howard Tech               7.77   6 
 33 Ly, Steven                11 Wilmington F              7.78   2 
 34 Gardner, Andrew            8 Newark Chart              7.90   6 
 35 DeMarco, Joe              10 Salesianum                7.93   6 
 36 Holden, Eric              09 Concord                   7.95   7 
 37 Pape, Christo             09 Sanford Scho              8.03   6 
 38 Sanclamente, Phil         12 St. Georges               8.09   7 
 39 Hairston, Ken             11 A.I. duPont               8.33   8 
 40 Thompson, Wyatt           11 Wilmington F              8.38   7 
 41 Keller, Alvin              8 Newark Chart              8.53   7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.8h  1996        Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
State Record: @ 21.87  1997        Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whalen, Jay               11 Glasgow                  23.80  11  10   
  2 Pritchett, Kymere         11 Howard Tech              24.36  11   8   
  3 Bowe, Zack                11 St. Georges              24.47   9   6   
  4 Cunningham, Jasaan        09 Delcastle Te             24.48   8   4   
  5 Pommer, Raquan            11 Brandywine               24.56  10   2   
  6 Burnett, Chester          11 Sanford Scho             24.79   9   1   
  7 Earle, Lance              12 A.I. duPont              24.85  10 
  8 Kingston, Aubrey          11 Tatnall                  24.87   7 
  9 Wittreich, Christof       11 Tower Hill               24.94   8 
 10 Johnson, Joe              11 Concord                  24.95   8 
 11 Houser, Roger             11 Delcastle Te             25.00   9 
 12 McCall, Kaleb             09 Christiana               25.07   6 
 13 Mardis, Terran            12 Tatnall                  25.19   9 
 14 Outlaw, Dejuan            10 Hodgson Vo-T             25.36   7 
 15 Johnson, Domingo          11 Howard Tech              25.36  10 
 16 Sneh, Jero                12 Brandywine               25.42  10 
 17 Bracy, Sean               11 Concord                  25.46   1 
 18 Dwornik, Luke             11 Charter                  25.52   7 
 19 Morant, David             12 Middletown               25.56  11 
 20 Tenkeang, Chiason         11 William Penn             26.05   8 
 21 Mena, Edger               10 Glasgow                  26.17   6 
 22 Phillips, Travis          09 Middletown               26.18   2 
 23 Brown, Mesheik            10 A.I. duPont              26.33   5 
 24 Wells, Royce              10 McKean                   26.35   4 
 25 Tse, Stanley              11 Charter                  26.44   3 
 26 Fresconi, Nick            11 Salesianum               26.50   4 
 27 Orr, Rodney               12 Tower Hill               26.71   6 
 28 Davis, Mark               12 Delaware Mil             26.78   5 
 29 Mitchell, Tarrell         10 St. Georges              26.82   1 
 30 Frechette, Richard        11 Salesianum               26.93   4 
 31 Powel, Jamal              10 Smyrna                   26.98   7 
 32 Drosehn, Daniel           09 Newark Chart             26.99   3 
 33 lawson, nick              11 Delaware Mil             27.97   4 
 34 Leslie, Ronald            10 McKean                   28.10   3 
 35 Robles, Alex              09 William Penn             28.93   1 
 36 Gardner, Andrew            8 Newark Chart             29.32   2 
 37 Major, Kenn               10 Christiana               29.69   2 
 38 Pape, Christo             09 Sanford Scho             29.71   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.5h  2002        Jason Lilly, Dover                          
State Record: @ 48.37  1/5/2002    Jason Lilly, Dover                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Selby, Keyjuan            11 St. Georges              53.55  10  10   
  2 Kingston, Aubrey          11 Tatnall                  54.13   8   8   
  3 Johnson, Domingo          11 Howard Tech              55.10   9   6   
  4 hummel, charles           10 Delaware Mil             55.36   9   4   
  5 Anderson, Stephen         12 Cape Henlope             55.60  10 
  6 Pritchett, Kymere         11 Howard Tech              55.61   9   1   
  7 Awodiya, Olasubomi        11 Middletown               55.65  10 
  8 Francis, Janaj            11 Brandywine               56.25   7 
  9 holden, joe               12 Delaware Mil             56.45   7 
 10 Price, Briayer            12 Delcastle Te             56.47   8 
 11 Anderson, Rhett           12 Tatnall                  56.56   6 
 12 Burnett, Chester          11 Sanford Scho             56.85   8 
 13 Monsanto, Aleyyo          12 Smyrna                   56.96   6 
 14 Toy, Daniel               11 Hodgson Vo-T             57.31   6 
 15 Collins, Coby             10 Charter                  58.65   6 
 16 Miller, Brian             09 Christiana               58.82   4 
 17 Maloney, Eric             12 Delcastle Te             58.96   5 
 18 Rodriguez, Franklin       09 Salesianum               59.08   5 
 19 Jackson, Julian           11 Tower Hill               59.39   5 
 20 Brady, Sam                10 Charter                  59.42   4 
 21 Yasothon, Sakunit         11 A.I. duPont              59.77   3 
 22 Szrama, Luke              10 Salesianum               59.99   4 
 23 Schorn, Chris             10 Tower Hill             1:00.04   4 
 24 Hayes, Desmond            10 Concord                1:00.36   7 
 25 Sullivan, Cory            12 Christiana             1:00.66   3 
 26 Patel, Shiv               10 William Penn           1:00.99   1 
 27 Flood, Andre              09 Middletown             1:01.07   3 
 28 Boyd, Deondre             11 William Penn           1:02.87   1 
 29 Campbell-Jusino, Eriq     12 Brandywine             1:03.65   3 
 30 Thompson, Nicholas        09 A.I. duPont            1:03.78   2 
 31 Leslie, Ronald            10 McKean                 1:05.26   2 
 32 Kelby, Sean                8 Newark Chart           1:06.95   1 
 33 Holden, Eric              09 Concord                1:08.63   5 
 34 Yarovoy, Tommy             8 Newark Chart           1:17.90   1 
 -- Johnson, Maurice          09 Glasgow                     DQ   7  Cut In Early
 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:00.0h  1989        Anthony Stewart, Delcastle                
State Record: @ 1:56.72  1994        Steve Sinko, St. Mark's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connelly, Thomas          12 Wilmington F           2:02.65   4  10   
  2 Halton, Eric              12 A.I. duPont            2:06.42   4   8   
  3 Hitch, Emanuel            12 Howard Tech            2:08.54   4   6   
  4 Delcollo, Dan             12 Concord                2:08.67   4   4   
  5 Amin, Joel                11 St. Georges            2:09.87   4   2   
  6 Warren, Austyn            10 St. Georges            2:11.09   4   1   
  7 Basciani, Joey            11 Sanford Scho           2:11.57   4 
  8 Ajao, Yimica              09 Howard Tech            2:12.72   4 
  9 Higley, Tommy             11 Salesianum             2:14.33   3 
 10 Monahan, Liam             12 Salesianum             2:14.52   3 
 11 McLaughlin, Ryan          12 Concord                2:15.89   4 
 12 Watson, Ben               12 Tower Hill             2:15.89   3 
 13 Carter, Moses             10 Smyrna                 2:16.12   3 
 14 Romer, Raul               11 Glasgow                2:16.19   3 
 15 Kelby, Ethan              09 Newark Chart           2:16.27   3 
 16 Bailey, Adam              10 Smyrna                 2:16.95   4 
 17 Damewood, Jimmy           11 Tower Hill             2:17.01   3 
 18 Keller, Luca              11 William Penn           2:18.07   3 
 19 Pineda, Stefano           11 Charter                2:18.66   3 
 20 Blalock, Darius           11 Glasgow                2:19.17   4 
 21 Stanborough, Chris        10 Wilmington F           2:19.62   2 
 22 McFoy, Adam               10 Tatnall                2:20.73   3 
 23 rehbach, robert           10 Delaware Mil           2:25.70   2 
 24 Jones, George             11 Hodgson Vo-T           2:25.92   2 
 25 Mabry, Seraphim           11 William Penn           2:27.14   1 
 26 Clinkscale, Larry         12 Hodgson Vo-T           2:27.25   1 
 27 Carroll, Kazuki           09 Cape Henlope           2:27.26   2 
 28 Duan, Frank               12 Sanford Scho           2:28.69   2 
 29 Nsiah, Augustus           10 Cape Henlope           2:33.02   2 
 30 Coles, Nick               10 Delcastle Te           2:33.37   2 
 31 Van Amerongen, Jan        10 Charter                2:33.40   1 
 32 Borrelli, Evan            12 Brandywine             2:33.49   2 
 33 Chege, Rex  Mwangi        10 Christiana             2:34.53   1 
 34 Lee, Carl                 10 Christiana             2:37.17   1 
 35 Chen, Michael              8 Newark Chart           2:39.70   1 
 36 Cale, Azonn               09 Delcastle Te           2:40.42   2 
 37 Baker, Alex               11 Middletown             2:41.22   2 
 38 Baker, Nick               11 Middletown             2:41.42   2 
 39 Anshen, Brian             09 Tatnall                2:49.55   1 
 40 Hunter, Trevon            10 A.I. duPont            2:50.68   1 
 41 Schubert, Sam             09 Brandywine             3:01.43   1 
 42 Rodriguez, Jon            09 McKean                 3:05.60   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:22.8h  1990        Anthony Stewart, Delcastle                
State Record: @ 4:22.8h  1990        Anthony Stewart, Delcastle                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mojica, Gabe              11 Smyrna                 4:38.94   3  10   
  2 Whittle, Matt             10 Concord                4:43.38   3   8   
  3 Harris, Brendan           11 Tower Hill             4:46.44   3   6   
  4 Nugatem, Ernest           11 William Penn           4:48.25   3   4   
  5 Chillakuru, Yesh          12 Charter                4:52.35   3   2   
  6 McFoy, Noah               10 Tatnall                4:56.03   3   1   
  7 Hoch, Jack                09 Tower Hill             5:01.96   3 
  8 Blow, Merrick             12 Salesianum             5:02.35   3 
  9 Rapposelli, jeremy        12 St. Georges            5:04.24   3 
 10 Margolin, Will            12 Tatnall                5:06.32   2 
 11 Velasquez, Benjamin       12 Cape Henlope           5:09.06   2 
 12 swain, kyle               11 Delaware Mil           5:09.51   3 
 13 Hally, Andrew             10 Salesianum             5:09.87   2 
 14 Bacigalupi, Jonathon      10 A.I. duPont            5:10.32   2 
 15 Gibson, Gavin             11 Sanford Scho           5:13.06   2 
 16 Porth, Owen               11 Charter                5:16.84   2 
 17 Malloy, Tyler             10 Cape Henlope           5:18.06   3 
 18 Grabowski, Austin         09 Hodgson Vo-T           5:20.43   1 
 19 LaClair, Anthony          11 Hodgson Vo-T           5:23.19   1 
 20 Guajardo, Eddie           10 St. Georges            5:23.88   1 
 21 Jones, Erick              10 A.I. duPont            5:28.12   1 
 22 Gross, Andrew             12 Brandywine             5:30.02   2 
 23 Cook, Benson              11 Sanford Scho           5:30.07   2 
 24 Banks-Williams, Tihar        William Penn           5:33.42   1 
 25 McMenamin, Michael        11 Middletown             5:33.95   2 
 26 Roy, Gabriel              09 Newark Chart           5:34.04   1 
 27 Endo, Kenji               12 Wilmington F           5:34.49   1 
 28 Czerwinski, Chris          8 Newark Chart           5:36.43   1 
 29 Tobin, Michael            10 Brandywine             5:36.46   1 
 30 Zavala, Fernando          11 Glasgow                5:40.46   1 
 31 Stokes, Kali              11 Christiana             5:44.57   1 
 32 Moore, Vincent            10 Glasgow                5:51.34   2 
 33 McMenamin, Ryan           09 Middletown             5:54.76   2 
 34 Blank, Justin             11 Christiana             5:57.40   1 
 35 Evans, Ineyral            11 Delcastle Te           6:06.37   2 
 36 Rodriguez, Jon            09 McKean                 6:30.02   1 
 -- Haines, Noah              09 Concord                     DQ   2  Ran inside                                                                      Lane Line
 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:32.1h  1982        Tim Talley, Salesianum                    
State Record: @ 9:32.1h  1982        Tim Talley, Salesianum                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCoy, Eamon              11 Brandywine             9:54.43   2  10   
  2 Mojica, Gabe              11 Smyrna                10:01.15   2   8   
  3 Garrett, Joey             10 Tatnall               10:02.61   2   6   
  4 Avila, Chris              09 Charter               10:22.87   2   4   
  5 MacElrevey, Daniel        12 Cape Henlope          10:32.19   2   2   
  6 Daniels, Howard           12 Tatnall               10:39.19   2   1   
  7 Harris, Brendan           11 Tower Hill            10:44.27   2 
  8 Bailey, Adam              10 Smyrna                10:50.48   2 
  9 Monroe, Ken               11 Middletown            10:53.29   2 
 10 Leahan, John              11 Concord               10:53.68   2 
 11 Bacigalupi, David         10 A.I. duPont           10:56.16   1 
 12 Wilson, Charles           10 Charter               11:00.06   1 
 13 Foley, Dan                12 Salesianum            11:10.36   1 
 14 Paterson, Ben             10 Middletown            11:24.03   1 
 15 Hogan, Matt                  Salesianum            11:50.87   1 
 16 Graham, Colin             09 Delaware Mil          12:08.48   1 
 17 Hayward, Justin           10 William Penn          12:10.14   1 
 18 Peters, Desmond           11 Christiana            12:12.64   1 
 19 Delle Donne, Bryan         8 Newark Chart          12:32.24   1 
 20 Dailey, Simeon            10 Glasgow               13:32.97   1 
 21 Varnes, Stephen           12 St. Georges           13:33.21   1 
 22 McCormick, Flynn          09 Delcastle Te          14:46.30   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.3h  1995        Robert Dixon, Glasgow                       
State Record: @  7.30  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pritchett, Kymere         11 Howard Tech               8.05   1  10   
  2 Mitchell, Charles         11 Concord                   8.45   1   8   
  3 Monsanto, Aleyyo          12 Smyrna                    8.46   1   6   
  4 Tarley, Amos              11 St. Georges               8.52   1   4   
  5 Cunningham, Jasaan        09 Delcastle Te              8.61   2   2   
  6 Johnson, Domingo          11 Howard Tech               8.69   1   1   
  7 Albright, Naasir          11 St. Georges               9.03   2 
  8 Symphorian, Julian        12 A.I. duPont               9.86   2 
  9 Filosa, John              11 Salesianum               10.19   2 
 10 Scott, Tavon              11 Cape Henlope             10.25   2 
 11 Njuguna, Stephen          11 William Penn             10.76   3 
 12 Bright, Graham            11 Tower Hill               11.03   3 
 13 Cohen, Matt               09 Concord                  11.41   3 
 14 Britt, Duncan             10 Tower Hill               14.49   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:36.8h  1989        Howard, Howard                            
                         James, Campbell, Ayers, Tucker                    
State Record: @ 1:01.62  2/2/2002    Christiana High School, Christiana        
                         ALLEYNE             , MCCOMB              , WILLIA
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Penn  'A'                                   1:37.13   5  10   
     1) Mills, Mike 09                  2) Floyd, Kamau 10                
     3) Bolden, James 11                4) Clausell, Adonis 10            
  2 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:37.75   5   8   
     1) Whalen, Jay 11                  2) Brown, Lammot 10               
     3) Mena, Edger 10                  4) Dailey, Simeon 10              
  3 Concord  'A'                                        1:39.01   4   6   
     1) Johnson, Joe 11                 2) Bracy, Sean 11                 
     3) Mitchell, Charles 11            4) Lancaster-Webb, Terrance 11    
  4 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    1:39.16   5   4   
     1) Earle, Lance 12                 2) Brown, Mesheik 10              
     3) Armstrong, Chandler 10          4) Symphorian, Julian 12          
  5 Brandywine  'A'                                     1:39.28   4   2   
     1) Sneh, Jero 12                   2) Pommer, Raquan 11              
     3) Francis, Janaj 11               4) Mansaray, Fred 12              
  6 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 1:39.59   4   1   
     1) Houser, Roger 11                2) Price, Briayer 12              
     3) Maloney, Eric 12                4) Cunningham, Jasaan 09          
  7 Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                1:40.20   4 
     1) Woodland, Rakeim 12             2) Outlaw, Dejuan 10              
     3) Jones, Raymond 11               4) Saunders, Ruben 12             
  8 Tatnall  'A'                                        1:42.62   3 
     1) Memba, Nate 10                  2) Garcia, Fernando 10            
     3) Miller, Blake 12                4) Anderson, Rhett 12             
  9 Howard Tech  'A'                                    1:42.71   2 
     1) Evans, NaQuan 12                2) Congo, Herman 10               
     3) Fair, Adam 10                   4) Hunter, Da'Quann 11            
 10 Tower Hill  'A'                                     1:43.76   2 
     1) Wittreich, Christof 11          2) Bright, Graham 11              
     3) Schegog, Will 12                4) Schorn, Chris 10               
 11 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      1:47.50   1 
     1) holden, joe 12                  2) Moore, Kyle 10                 
     3) Davis, Mark 12                  4) hummel, charles 10             
 12 Smyrna  'A'                                         1:48.24   3 
     1) Hentz, Austin 12                2) Anderson, Dario 11             
     3) Lee, Keenan 12                  4) Princilus, Nate 12             
 13 Middletown  'A'                                     1:48.96   3 
     1) Jeffers, Jayson 09              2) Phillips, Travis 09            
     3) Pullings, Matthew 09            4) Washington, Mekhi 09           
 14 Charter  'A'                                        1:49.10   1 
     1) Attia, Lucas 09                 2) Johnson, David 10              
     3) Castle, Dan 10                  4) Rivera, Hunter 11              
 15 Salesianum  'A'                                     1:49.10   2 
     1) Kennedy, Dillon 10              2) Filosa, John 11                
     3) Wolf, James 09                  4) Frechette, Richard 11          
 16 Wilmington Friends  'A'                             1:50.57   2 
     1) Thompson, Wyatt 11              2) Carter, Jordan 09              
     3) Ly, Steven 11                   4) Connelly, Thomas 12            
 17 St. Georges Tech  'A'                               1:50.73   5 
     1) Tarley, Amos 11                 2) Rush, Brian 09                 
     3) Hunter, Thomas 10               4) Mitchell, Tarrell 10           
 18 Christiana  'A'                                     1:51.20   1 
     1) Barnes, Zakaria 09              2) Spencer, Dante 09              
     3) McCall, Kaleb 09                4) Thompson, Nyles 11             
 19 Newark Charter  'A'                                 1:57.68   1 
     1) Drosehn, Daniel 09              2) Gardner, Andrew 8              
     3) Kelby, Sean 8                   4) Keller, Alvin 8                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:32.7h  1989        Howard, Howard                            
                         Upshur, Ayers, James, Tucker                      
State Record: @ 3:24.1h  1984        Howard, Howard                            
                         Murphy, Brown, Nuriddin, Brown                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Penn  'A'                                   3:37.27   5  10   
     1) Baker, Kobe 11                  2) Nugatem, Ernest 11             
     3) Spaulding, Adrian 11            4) Floyd, Kamau 10                
  2 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    3:38.74   5   8   
     1) Symphorian, Julian 12           2) Earle, Lance 12                
     3) Bouvier, John 11                4) Halton, Eric 12                
  3 St. Georges Tech  'A'                               3:38.94   5   6   
     1) Amin, Joel 11                   2) Watts, Khalil 11               
     3) Selby, Taron 11                 4) Selby, Keyjuan 11              
  4 Howard Tech  'A'                                    3:41.47   4   4   
     1) Hitch, Emanuel 12               2) Ajao, Yimica 09                
     3) Evans, NaQuan 12                4) Congo, Herman 10               
  5 Tatnall  'A'                                        3:48.48   3   2   
     1) Anderson, Rhett 12              2) Kingston, Aubrey 11            
     3) Memba, Nate 10                  4) Keen, Peyton 12                
  6 Sanford School  'A'                                 3:55.60   2   1   
     1) Basciani, Joey 11               2) Burnett, Chester 11            
     3) Duan, Frank 12                  4) Gibson, Gavin 11               
  7 Glasgow  'A'                                        3:55.67   4 
     1) Whalen, Jay 11                  2) Mena, Edger 10                 
     3) Johnson, Maurice 09             4) Blalock, Darius 11             
  8 Brandywine  'A'                                     3:55.88   3 
     1) Goodwin, Bernard 10             2) Sneh, Jero 12                  
     3) Mansaray, Fred 12               4) Barriffe, Kent 10              
  9 Tower Hill  'A'                                     3:56.74   3 
     1) VanVechten, Stephen 11          2) Jackson, Julian 11             
     3) Watson, Ben 12                  4) Schegog, Will 12               
 10 Smyrna  'A'                                         3:56.94   4 
     1) Monsanto, Aleyyo 12             2) Powel, Jamal 10                
     3) Princilus, Nate 12              4) Carter, Moses 10               
 11 Salesianum  'A'                                     4:02.67   2 
     1) Monahan, Liam 12                2) Blow, Merrick 12               
     3) Hally, Andrew 10                4) Higley, Tommy 11               
 12 Christiana  'A'                                     4:03.01   1 
     1) Miller, Brian 09                2) Chege, Rex  Mwangi 10          
     3) Spencer, Dante 09               4) Sullivan, Cory 12              
 13 Charter  'A'                                        4:03.37   2 
     1) Miller, Sam 10                  2) O'Connor, Patrick 09           
     3) O'Leary, Daniel 11              4) Suchyj, Hunter 10              
 14 Concord  'A'                                        4:04.23   2 
     1) Cohen, Matt 09                  2) Maqsudi, Zahidullah 10         
     3) Hill, Jared 09                  4) Hayes, Desmond 10              
 15 Newark Charter  'A'                                 4:09.38   1 
     1) Kelby, Ethan 09                 2) Crosby, Owen 09                
     3) Drosehn, Daniel 09              4) Chen, Michael 8                
 16 Middletown  'A'                                     4:09.71   4 
     1) Jeffers, Jayson 09              2) Phillips, Travis 09            
     3) Pullings, Matthew 09            4) Washington, Mekhi 09           
 17 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      4:13.34   1 
     1) Davis, Mark 12                  2) Moore, Kyle 10                 
     3) lawson, nick 11                 4) rehbach, robert 10             
 -- Delcastle Tech  'A'                                     DNF   5 
     1) Littlejohn, Darryl 10           2) Howard, Willie 10              
     3) Cale, Azonn 09                  4) Woodard, Aj 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:16.6h  1989        Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Burch, Richardson, Stewart, Jones                 
State Record: @ 8:10.12  1989        Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Stewart, Burch, Richardson, Jones                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charter  'A'                                        8:30.47   2  10   
     1) Tuntivate, Kieran 11            2) Sorouri, Darian 12             
     3) Murray, Kevin 10                4) Chillakuru, Yesh 12            
  2 William Penn  'A'                                   8:39.06   2   8   
     1) Baker, Kobe 11                  2) Keller, Luca 11                
     3) Spaulding, Adrian 11            4) Mabry, Seraphim 11             
  3 Wilmington Friends  'A'                             9:06.98   2   6   
     1) Ly, Steven 11                   2) Endo, Kenji 12                 
     3) Stanborough, Chris 10           4) Connelly, Thomas 12            
  4 Tower Hill  'A'                                     9:14.03   2   4   
     1) Damewood, Jimmy 11              2) VanVechten, Stephen 11         
     3) Watson, Ben 12                  4) Hoch, Jack 09                  
  5 Glasgow  'A'                                        9:25.04   2   2   
     1) Blalock, Darius 11              2) Romer, Raul 11                 
     3) Fonjweng, Tanner 10             4) Zavala, Fernando 11            
  6 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    9:26.24   2   1   
     1) Bacigalupi, David 10            2) Bouvier, John 11               
     3) Bacigalupi, Jonathon 10         4) Evans, Blake 09                
  7 Concord  'A'                                        9:26.68   2 
     1) Chan, Jeff 10                   2) Johnson, Andre 12              
     3) Mclvaine, Eli 09                4) Steinberg, Bryan 09            
  8 St. Georges Tech  'A'                               9:36.19   2 
     1) Mankus, James 10                2) Patrick, Rodney 12             
     3) Warren, Austyn 10               4) Halter, Brandon 09             
  9 Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                9:51.32   1 
     1) Toy, Daniel 11                  2) Roberston, Caleb 12            
     3) Jones, George 11                4) Clinkscale, Larry 12           
 10 Howard Tech  'A'                                   10:11.07   1 
     1) Green, D'Angelo 09              2) Grimes, Duane 09               
     3) Herman, Zaire 09                4) Hicklin, Travon 10             
 11 Tatnall  'A'                                       10:16.10   1 
     1) Bottorff, Cole 09               2) Kaucic, David 10               
     3) Keen, Brad 09                   4) Wolfe, Ryan 12                 
 12 Newark Charter  'A'                                10:28.28   1 
     1) Crosby, Owen 09                 2) Czerwinski, Chris 8            
     3) Delle Donne, Bryan 8            4) Roy, Gabriel 09                
 13 Middletown  'A'                                    10:34.69   1 
     1) Peracha, Arif 10                2) Baker, Nick 11                 
     3) Baker, Alex 11                  4) McMenamin, Michael 11          
 14 Brandywine  'A'                                    10:38.27   1 
     1) Borrelli, Evan 12               2) Tobin, Michael 10              
     3) Gross, Andrew 12                4) Schubert, Sam 09               
 15 Christiana  'A'                                    11:01.99   2 
     1) Stokes, Kali 11                 2) Miller, Brian 09               
     3) Chege, Rex  Mwangi 10           4) Lee, Carl 10                   
 16 Salesianum  'A'                                    11:06.41   1 
     1) Drake, Matthew 09               2) O'Toole, Brian 10              
     3) Villec, Jack 09                 4) Bruce, Json 10                 
 17 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                11:06.47   1 
     1) Evans, Ineyral 11               2) Williams, Devon 12             
     3) Morz, John 09                   4) Elijah, Redman 10              
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7-00  1996        Ernest Patrick, Newark                      
State Record: @  7-00  1996        Ernest Patrick, Newark                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reis, Lucas               12 Cape Henlope           5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2 Kyritsis, John            10 Cape Henlope           5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3 Gilles, Christopher       10 William Penn           5-03.00      1.60m   6   
 -- Togo, Mick                10 Tower Hill                  NH            
 -- Cale, Azonn               09 Delcastle Te                NH            
 -- Awodiya, Olasubomi        11 Middletown                  NH            
 -- Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  11 Concord                     NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23-06.75  1998        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
State Record: @    24-02  1998        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Justin             12 Hodgson Vo-T          21-01.75      6.44m  10   
  2 Mardis, Terran            12 Tatnall               19-10.00      6.04m   8   
  3 Maloney, Eric             12 Delcastle Te          18-11.25      5.77m   6   
  4 Powel, Jamal              10 Smyrna                18-00.00      5.48m   4   
  5 Cottingham, Deion         12 Hodgson Vo-T          17-11.50      5.47m   2   
  6 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  11 Concord               17-03.50      5.27m   1   
  7 McCall, Kaleb             09 Christiana            17-02.50      5.24m 
  8 Garcia, Fernando          10 Tatnall               16-09.00      5.10m 
  9 Watts, Khalil             11 St. Georges           16-07.25      5.06m 
 10 Evans, Hykeem             10 Cape Henlope          16-06.50      5.04m 
 11 Gilles, Christopher       10 William Penn          16-04.50      4.99m 
 12 Applegate, Russell        10 Tower Hill            16-04.00      4.97m 
 13 Armstrong, Chandler       10 A.I. duPont           16-01.00      4.90m 
 14 Mitchell, Tarrell         10 St. Georges           16-00.50      4.88m 
 15 Cunningham, Jasaan        09 Delcastle Te          16-00.25      4.88m 
 16 Bolden, James             11 William Penn          15-11.50      4.86m 
 17 Carter, Jordan            09 Wilmington F          15-09.00      4.80m 
 18 Togo, Mick                10 Tower Hill            15-04.00      4.67m 
 19 Lee, Keenan               12 Smyrna                12-11.00      3.93m 
 20 Thompson, Wyatt           11 Wilmington F          12-08.50      3.87m 
 21 Brown, Julian             09 Howard Tech           12-00.25      3.66m 
 -- Reis, Lucas               12 Cape Henlope              FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48-11.75  1998        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
State Record: @ 48-07.50  1998        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powel, Jamal              10 Smyrna                38-08.00     11.78m  10   
  2 Carter, Moses             10 Smyrna                38-07.00     11.76m   8   
  3 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  11 Concord               36-10.00     11.22m   6   
  4 Reis, Lucas               12 Cape Henlope          36-05.00     11.09m   4   
  5 Spaulding, Adrian         11 William Penn          35-06.25     10.82m   2   
  6 Mitchell, Tarrell         10 St. Georges           34-01.25     10.39m   1   
  7 Price, Briayer            12 Delcastle Te          33-11.75     10.35m 
  8 Cottingham, Deion         12 Hodgson Vo-T          33-07.50     10.24m 
  9 Maloney, Eric             12 Delcastle Te          33-06.75     10.22m 
 10 Togo, Mick                10 Tower Hill            30-11.50      9.43m 
 11 Choudhury, Akib           09 Christiana            29-08.75      9.06m 
 -- Baynard, Shodir           11 William Penn              FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: #    61-03  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                     
State Record: @ 63-06.25  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nick            11 Tatnall               46-00.00     14.02m  10   
  2 Smith, Kyle               11 Smyrna                45-03.50     13.80m   8   
  3 Scott, Tavon              11 Cape Henlope          38-11.00     11.86m   6   
  4 Joseph, Jeff              12 Hodgson Vo-T          37-02.75     11.34m   4   
  5 Harper, Brandon           10 Smyrna                36-10.50     11.23m   2   
  6 Armstrong, Ian            12 Brandywine            35-06.75     10.83m   1   
  7 Smith, Sean               10 Salesianum            34-08.50     10.57m 
  8 Estelon, Nick             11 Glasgow               34-06.50     10.52m 
  9 Vannaman, Billy           09 Salesianum            33-06.25     10.21m 
 10 Togo, Jamie               11 Tower Hill            33-06.00     10.21m 
 11 Lewis, Elijah             10 William Penn          33-00.50     10.07m 
 12 Mishra, Ashu              11 Charter               32-00.00      9.75m 
 13 Manning, Ben              12 Tower Hill            31-03.50      9.53m 
 14 Taylor, Sean              10 St. Georges           30-01.25      9.17m 
 15 Brookes-Pasque, Teron     11 Howard Tech           29-08.00      9.04m 
 16 Till, Doug                12 Brandywine            28-05.75      8.68m 
 17 Lee, Carl                 10 Christiana            28-01.00      8.55m 
 18 Opawumi, Tosin            09 Middletown            25-04.50      7.73m 
 19 Piatt, Devin              10 A.I. duPont           24-07.50      7.50m 
 20 Jackson, Tallee           09 St. Georges           24-00.25      7.32m 
 21 Ojewoye, Emanuel          11 Middletown            21-05.00      6.52m 
 
                        Girls - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Padua                      121        2) Smyrna                     84   
    3) Delcastle Tech              61        4) Middletown                 39   
    5) Charter                     24        6) William Penn               22   
    7) Ursuline                    18        8) St. Georges Tech           14   
    9) Cape Henlopen               11       10) St. Mark's                 10   
   10) Concord                     10       12) Tower Hill                  8   
   13) A.I. duPont                  4       13) Sanford School              4   
   15) Wilmington Friends           2       16) Brandywine                  1   
   16) Tatnall                      1                                           
 
                                            Boys - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Smyrna                      56        2) William Penn               40   
    3) St. Georges Tech            38        4) Tatnall                    36   
    4) Howard Tech                 36        6) Concord                    33   
    7) Cape Henlopen               30        7) Glasgow                    30   
    9) A.I. duPont                 21       10) Brandywine                 19   
   11) Hodgson Vo-Tech             18       12) Wilmington Friends         16   
   12) Charter                     16       14) Delcastle Tech             14   
   15) Tower Hill                  10       16) Middletown                  8   
   17) Delaware Military Academy    4       18) Sanford School              2   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15