Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                    2014 LHU Go-Fast River Run
                                                          Lock Haven University                               
                                                               Lock Haven, PA                                  
                                                                    10/25/2014                                                     
 
Women’s 6K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Friend, Julie                California U.           5:50.8   21:47.74    1   
  2 Magliane, Rachel             Indiana (Pa.)           5:54.3   22:00.87    2   
  3 Manela, Corinne              Kutztown                5:56.1   22:07.59    3   
  4 Abadi, Ariane                Penn State Club XC      5:59.3   22:19.49    4   
  5 Robbins, Corina              Lock Haven              6:00.6   22:24.33    5   
  6 McNally, Frances             Kutztown                6:03.7   22:35.88    6   
  7 Cruz, Shannon                Millersville            6:04.3   22:38.03    7   
  8 Bujdos, Veronica             Gannon                  6:05.4   22:42.17    8   
  9 Powis, Janine                Slippery Rock           6:07.1   22:48.45    9   
 10 Craig, Erin                  Lock Haven              6:08.9   22:55.06   10   
 11 Hall, Allison                California U.           6:09.2   22:56.29   11   
 12 Bridges, Shannon             California U.           6:10.2   22:59.93   12   
 13 Wilkins, Kelsey              Point Park              6:10.7   23:01.72   13   
 14 Wirth, Sarah                 Lock Haven              6:11.1   23:03.38   14   
 15 Felts, Makena                Indiana (Pa.)           6:11.5   23:04.86   15   
 16 Bagwell, Angelica            Slippery Rock           6:12.8   23:09.86   16   
 17 MacDonald, Molly             Kutztown                6:13.1   23:10.97   17   
 18 Wareham, Marina              Indiana (Pa.)           6:14.1   23:14.42   18   
 19 Guarnaccia, Katie            Point Park              6:15.0   23:17.85   19   
 20 Francis, Emily               Mercyhurst              6:15.5   23:19.87   20   
 21 Jasowak, Mary                Mercyhurst              6:16.1   23:21.99   21   
 22 Arnold, Alexis               Lock Haven              6:16.6   23:23.89   22   
 23 Share, Yelena                Indiana (Pa.)           6:17.2   23:26.03   23   
 24 Walker, Riva                 Indiana (Pa.)           6:17.5   23:27.13   24   
 25 Friesen, Joanna              Houghton                6:18.3   23:30.18   25   
 26 Bochnewetch, Kelly           Mercyhurst              6:18.5   23:31.16   26   
 27 Fritz, Marissa               Penn State Club XC      6:19.4   23:34.43   27   
 28 Zee, Rebekah                 Slippery Rock           6:20.1   23:36.89   28   
 29 Haberkam, Kaylee             Slippery Rock           6:21.1   23:40.66   29   
 30 Concannon, Rita              Penn State Club XC      6:21.4   23:41.96   30   
 31 Capper, Courtney             Lock Haven              6:22.5   23:45.97   31   
 32 Stapleton, Emiley            Lock Haven              6:22.7   23:46.70   32   
 33 Dettore, Olivia              Kutztown                6:23.0   23:47.63   33   
 34 Fagan, Brittany              Slippery Rock           6:23.3   23:49.04   34   
 35 Wagner, Shannon              Penn State Club XC      6:23.5   23:49.50   35   
 36 Katzgrau, Kim                Kutztown                6:24.1   23:51.93   36   
 37 Woods, Katilyn               California U.           6:24.3   23:52.74   37   
 38 Dombi, Tess                  Slippery Rock           6:25.1   23:55.73   38   
 39 Frank, Emily                 Kutztown                6:26.9   24:02.28   39   
 40 Best, Nicole                 Indiana (Pa.)           6:27.6   24:04.73   40   
 41 Marsteller, Shannon          California U.           6:27.8   24:05.77   41   
 42 Allison, Erin                Slippery Rock           6:28.1   24:06.84   42   
 43 Long, Courtney               s.w.i.f.t. racing       6:28.4   24:07.80        
 44 Carr, Rachel                 Unattached              6:29.2  X24:10.94        
 45 Hoover, Robyn                Mercyhurst              6:29.5   24:12.00   43   
 46 Figurski, Leah               West Liberty            6:29.9   24:13.54   44   
 47 Harrington, Kelley           Penn State Club XC      6:30.2   24:14.79   45   
 48 Sick, Katie                  Lock Haven              6:30.7   24:16.58   46   
 49 Daley, Abbey                 Millersville            6:32.0   24:21.40   47   
 50 Balogh, Anne                 Penn State Club XC      6:32.5   24:23.28   48   
 51 Leighow, Emily               Millersville            6:32.9   24:24.58   49   
 52 Trowbridge, Elizabeth        Indiana (Pa.)           6:33.2   24:25.66   50   
 53 Mauro, Taylour               Millersville            6:33.6   24:27.25   51   
 54 Dunham, Mattie               Slippery Rock           6:33.8   24:28.16        
 55 Kailyn, Bentley              Gannon                  6:34.1   24:29.13   52   
 56 Olson, Jessica               Bethany (W.V.)          6:34.3   24:30.00   53   
 57 Brough, Lydia                Penn State Club XC      6:35.4   24:33.92   54   
 58 Czerniewski-Hagan, Ashle     Point Park              6:36.0   24:36.24   55   
 59 Kravitz, Katie               Lock Haven              6:36.3   24:37.39        
 60 Virtue, Alexis               West Liberty            6:37.1   24:40.17   56   
 61 McChesney, Maggie            Indiana (Pa.)           6:37.3   24:40.94        
 62 Bennett, Jessica             Slippery Rock           6:37.5   24:41.74        
 63 Jiraskova, Hanka             Point Park              6:38.0   24:43.68   57   
 64 Palumbo, Bri                 Kutztown                6:38.5   24:45.53   58   
 65 stepanik, kenzie             Mercyhurst              6:39.0   24:47.36   59   
 66 Swiergol, Alexis             Slippery Rock           6:39.9   24:50.64        
 67 Dowd, Steph                  Lock Haven              6:40.5   24:52.82        
 68 O'Neill, Megan               Millersville            6:40.9   24:54.52   60   
 69 Leandri, Alex                Penn State Club XC      6:41.5   24:56.69        
 70 Dryer, Allyson               Indiana (Pa.)           6:42.5   25:00.43        
 71 Petrone, Rhianna             Bethany (W.V.)          6:42.8   25:01.45   61   
 72 Caldwell, Krista             Slippery Rock           6:43.7   25:04.98        
 73 McClain, Kara                Indiana (Pa.)           6:44.0   25:06.17        
 74 Davenport, Cara              Houghton                6:44.3   25:07.13   62   
 75 Wilson, Becky                Indiana (Pa.)           6:44.5   25:07.98        
 76 Grose, Allison               Lock Haven              6:44.7   25:08.85        
 77 Reynolds, Milea              Clarion                 6:45.4   25:11.09   63   
 78 Fickinger, Kara              Penn State Club XC      6:45.6   25:12.11        
 79 Phillips, Morganne           Fairmont St             6:47.1   25:17.47   64   
 80 Vensel, Danielle             Clarion                 6:47.2   25:17.86   65   
 81 Ross, Michaela               Bethany (W.V.)          6:47.3   25:18.25   66   
 82 Duguid, Lizzy                Lock Haven              6:47.4   25:18.77        
 83 Long, Amanda                 Millersville            6:48.3   25:22.16   67   
 84 Blevins, Megan               West Liberty            6:48.7   25:23.69   68   
 85 Sullivan, Hillary            Mercyhurst              6:49.1   25:25.05   69   
 86 Enriquez-Fisher, Cristel     Houghton                6:49.3   25:25.98   70   
 87 Richard, Natalie             Gannon                  6:49.6   25:26.89   71   
 88 McLaughlin, Liz              Kutztown                6:50.2   25:29.35        
 89 Gallagher, Devon             Gannon                  6:50.6   25:30.75   72   
 90 Wisniewski, Christina        Point Park              6:51.9   25:35.48   73   
 91 Donovan, Sarah               Lycoming                6:52.7   25:38.33   74   
 92 Murray, Kelsey               Clarion                 6:52.9   25:39.36   75   
 93 Mohler, Amy                  Penn State Club XC      6:53.5   25:41.37        
 94 Guapone, Emily               Notre Dame (Ohio)       6:53.6   25:42.02   76   
 95 Hotchkiss, Ella              Houghton                6:54.1   25:43.66   77   
 96 Duke, Karissa                West Liberty            6:54.7   25:45.92   78   
 97 Connell, Katie               Penn State Club XC      6:55.2   25:47.96        
 98 Timko, Susan                 Clarion                 6:55.5   25:49.01   79   
 99 Martz, Kelesa                Bethany (W.V.)          6:55.9   25:50.40   80   
100 Lundgren, Hannah             Elmira College          6:56.1   25:51.26   81   
101 Higgins, Mary                s.w.i.f.t. racing       6:57.1   25:54.94        
102 Decker, Lindsay              Lycoming                6:58.0   25:58.25   82   
103 McDermott, Allison           Gannon                  6:58.2   25:59.14   83   
104 Reichbaum, Rebecca           Mercyhurst              6:58.7   26:00.78   84   
105 Hansgen, Abby                Gannon                  6:59.1   26:02.33   85   
106 Dudek, Rebecca               Clarion                 7:00.5   26:07.62   86   
107 Jordan, Amy                  Slippery Rock           7:02.1   26:13.42        
108 Ziegler, Heather             Indiana (Pa.)           7:02.4   26:14.64        
109 Wrenn, Autumn                West Liberty            7:02.9   26:16.46   87   
110 Stewart, Bryn                Penn State Club XC      7:03.0   26:16.98        
111 Sarah, Maguire               Gannon                  7:03.2   26:17.52   88   
112 Reylea, Katrina              Houghton                7:03.3   26:17.99   89   
113 Kirk, Mimi                   Penn State Club XC      7:04.2   26:21.46        
114 Hackett, Jordyn              Slippery Rock           7:04.4   26:22.19        
115 Janeda, Caitlyn              Slippery Rock           7:04.6   26:23.00        
116 Saxon, Megan                 California U.           7:05.5   26:26.33   90   
117 Hannah, Merrifield           Gannon                  7:06.6   26:30.38        
118 Morgan, Beth                 Penn State Club XC      7:08.4   26:36.84        
119 Dicks, Brooke                Mercyhurst              7:08.6   26:37.63        
120 Cunningham, Lizzy            Indiana (Pa.)           7:09.7   26:41.92        
121 Land, Amber                  Notre Dame (Ohio)       7:09.9   26:42.74   91   
122 Villers, Allison             West Liberty            7:10.2   26:43.61   92   
123 Wilhelm, Alexa               Penn State Club XC      7:11.5   26:48.64        
124 Logan, Amanda                Penn State Club XC      7:12.5   26:52.37        
125 Hummel, Rachel               Houghton                7:13.2   26:54.92   93   
126 Baird, Haley                 Fairmont St             7:13.9   26:57.59   94   
127 Houck, Macy                  Fairmont St             7:14.8   27:00.70   95   
128 Paddock, Kelsey              Slippery Rock           7:15.3   27:02.89        
129 Daulerio, Gina               Penn State Club XC      7:15.5   27:03.64        
130 Brumbaugh, Rikki             Clarion                 7:15.9   27:04.94   96   
131 Leiby, Erin                  Lock Haven              7:16.5   27:07.12        
132 Wilson, Victoria             Lycoming                7:16.7   27:07.82   97   
133 Verbeke, Maddie              Penn State Club XC      7:17.0   27:08.98        
134 Martin, Samantha             Millersville            7:21.4   27:25.33   98   
135 Worst, Ashley                Bethany (W.V.)          7:21.7   27:26.43   99   
136 Romanek, Elena               West Liberty            7:21.7   27:26.79  100   
137 Cheruka, Christina           Penn State Club XC      7:23.4   27:32.85        
138 Younker, Sara                Fairmont St             7:25.1   27:39.13  101   
139 Tarr, Danielle               Clarion                 7:27.2   27:47.25  102   
140 VanLeeuwen, Sydney           Mercyhurst              7:28.6   27:52.34        
141 Rawson, Kelsey               Lycoming                7:31.7   28:03.85  103   
142 Salmon, Rachel               Lycoming                7:31.9   28:04.51  104   
143 Kamide, Virginia             Mercyhurst              7:32.2   28:05.83        
144 Bosworth, Brooke             Bethany (W.V.)          7:33.3   28:09.98  105   
145 McQuate, Emma                Notre Dame (Ohio)       7:35.3   28:17.40  106   
146 Smith, Lindsay               Lycoming                7:35.6   28:18.30  107   
147 Toth, Sarah                  Lycoming                7:40.3   28:35.84  108   
148 Bahnfleth, Anna              Penn State Club XC      7:40.9   28:38.05        
149 Alexander, Katie             Penn State Club XC      7:40.9   28:38.33        
150 Matteson, Stephanie          Gannon                  7:42.3   28:43.46        
151 Barr, Dominic                Cheyney                 7:43.6   28:48.23  109   
152 Peacock, Emily               Penn State Club XC      7:44.0   28:49.92        
153 Scott, Joanna                Penn State Club XC      7:44.6   28:51.87        
154 Pszeniczny, Emily            Penn State Club XC      7:45.0   28:53.65        
155 White, Kristin               Fairmont St             7:45.6   28:55.69  110   
156 Richardson, Jacqueline       Notre Dame (Ohio)       7:45.9   28:56.87  111   
157 Williams, Daivona            Cheyney                 7:46.2   28:57.82  112   
158 Summers, Anna                Lycoming                7:46.3   28:58.20        
159 Fulton, Lacee                Fairmont St             7:46.9   29:00.48  113   
160 Ashey, Julia                 Elmira College          7:47.4   29:02.53  114   
161 McKinley Lester, Kelsi       Penn State Club XC      7:48.7   29:07.33        
162 Anderson, Rebekah            Houghton                7:49.0   29:08.24  115   
163 Slate, Danielle              Elmira College          7:54.1   29:27.43  116   
164 Sherman, Alexis              Point Park              7:55.2   29:31.39  117   
165 Ashley, Kara                 Houghton                7:56.4   29:35.87        
166 Croteau, Jacqueline          Lycoming                7:58.5   29:43.72        
167 Carter, Courtney             West Liberty            7:59.3   29:46.76        
168 Stultz, Ellie                Houghton                8:01.4   29:54.76        
169 Hale, Erin                   Lycoming                8:02.5   29:58.63        
170 Stropko, Samantha            Lycoming                8:02.6   29:58.96        
171 Dole, Shannon                Elmira College          8:10.5   30:28.38  118   
172 moore, amanda                Mercyhurst              8:14.9   30:45.04        
173 Searle, Charlotte            Penn State Club XC      8:17.7   30:55.51        
174 Tucker, Jackie               Penn State Club XC      8:17.8   30:55.79        
175 Camp, Christine              Notre Dame (Ohio)       8:17.9   30:56.03  119   
176 White, Emily                 Elmira College          8:22.5   31:13.42  120   
177 Morrow, Emily                Houghton                8:23.1   31:15.45        
178 Day, Kaleigh                 Penn State Club XC      8:23.4   31:16.80        
179 Fritz, Rachel                Lycoming                8:24.2   31:19.55        
180 Brandt, Daniela              Unattached              8:24.6  X31:21.23        
181 Andrea, Gabrielle            Elmira College          8:36.4   32:04.96  121   
182 Rohan, Emma                  Penn State Club XC      8:39.1   32:15.26        
183 Hudock, Rebekah              Bethany (W.V.)          8:41.4   32:23.88  122   
184 Gaston, Hannah               Elmira College          8:46.0   32:41.04  123   
185 O'Connor, Abigail            Lycoming                9:01.8   33:39.67        
186 Waters, Emily                Elmira College          9:13.0   34:21.41        
187 Donovan, Blaithe             Elmira College          9:20.3   34:48.92        
188 Ham, Rachel                  Lycoming               10:03.6   37:30.36        
189 Granger, Jaya                Cheyney                10:40.5   39:47.64  124   
190 Jackson, Anitra              Cheyney                10:43.7   39:59.89  125   
191 Peters, Nastassia            Cheyney                10:50.6   40:25.36  126   
                                                                                  
                                Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Lock Haven                   82    5   10   14   22   31   32   46           
      Total Time:  1:55:32.63                                                     
         Average:    23:06.53                                                     
   2 Indiana (Pa.)                82    2   15   18   23   24   40   50           
      Total Time:  1:55:13.31                                                     
         Average:    23:02.67                                                     
   3 Kutztown                     95    3    6   17   33   36   39   58           
      Total Time:  1:55:34.00                                                     
         Average:    23:06.80                                                     
   4 California U.               102    1   11   12   37   41   90                
      Total Time:  1:55:42.47                                                     
         Average:    23:08.50                                                     
   5 Slippery Rock               116    9   16   28   29   34   38   42           
      Total Time:  1:57:04.90                                                     
         Average:    23:24.98                                                     
   6 Penn State Club XC          141    4   27   30   35   45   48   54           
      Total Time:  1:57:40.17                                                     
         Average:    23:32.04                                                     
   7 Mercyhurst                  169   20   21   26   43   59   69   84           
      Total Time:  1:59:12.38                                                     
         Average:    23:50.48                                                     
   8 Millersville                214    7   47   49   51   60   67   98           
      Total Time:  2:00:45.78                                                     
         Average:    24:09.16                                                     
   9 Point Park                  217   13   19   55   57   73  117                
      Total Time:  2:01:14.97                                                     
         Average:    24:15.00                                                     
  10 Gannon                      286    8   52   71   72   83   85   88           
      Total Time:  2:04:08.08                                                     
         Average:    24:49.62                                                     
  11 Houghton                    323   25   62   70   77   89   93  115           
      Total Time:  2:06:04.94                                                     
         Average:    25:12.99                                                     
  12 West Liberty                333   44   56   68   78   87   92  100           
      Total Time:  2:06:19.78                                                     
         Average:    25:15.96                                                     
  13 Bethany (W.V.)              359   53   61   66   80   99  105  122           
      Total Time:  2:08:06.53                                                     
         Average:    25:37.31                                                     
  14 Clarion                     368   63   65   75   79   86   96  102           
      Total Time:  2:08:04.94                                                     
         Average:    25:36.99                                                     
  15 Lycoming                    460   74   82   97  103  104  107  108           
      Total Time:  2:14:52.76                                                     
         Average:    26:58.56                                                     
  16 Fairmont St                 464   64   94   95  101  110  113                
      Total Time:  2:15:50.58                                                     
         Average:    27:10.12                                                     
  17 Notre Dame (Ohio)           503   76   91  106  111  119                     
      Total Time:  2:20:35.07                                                     
         Average:    28:07.02                                                     
  18 Elmira College              549   81  114  116  118  120  121  123           
      Total Time:  2:26:03.03                                                     
         Average:    29:12.61                                                     
  19 Cheyney                     596  109  112  124  125  126                     
      Total Time:  2:57:58.94                                                     
         Average:    35:35.79                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15