Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                    2014 LHU Go-Fast River Run
                                                          Lock Haven University                               
                                                               Lock Haven, PA                                  
                                                                    10/25/2014                                                     
 
Menís 8K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Dinzeo, Aaron                California U.           4:46.5   23:43.98    1   
  2 Mountain, Dylan              Lock Haven              4:56.5   24:33.93    2   
  3 Mains, Zach                  Lock Haven              4:57.4   24:37.97    3   
  4 Fadale, Vince                Lock Haven              5:04.4   25:13.12    4   
  5 Guiod, Matt                  Lock Haven              5:05.7   25:19.40    5   
  6 Robinault, Abel              California U.           5:06.0   25:20.78    6   
  7 Robinson, Ben                Lock Haven              5:06.5   25:23.43    7   
  8 Parsons, Jeremy              Slippery Rock           5:09.3   25:37.24    8   
  9 Ofman, Raymond               Indiana (Pa.)           5:10.3   25:42.25    9   
 10 Hampel, Alex                 Indiana (Pa.)           5:10.8   25:44.73   10   
 11 Diltz, Alex                  Lock Haven              5:12.2   25:51.73   11   
 12 Fetterman, Jacob             Lock Haven              5:13.9   26:00.23   12   
 13 Monroe, Addison              Lock Haven              5:14.0   26:00.53        
 14 Torres, Eric                 Point Park              5:14.4   26:02.50   13   
 15 Lynch, Tim                   Indiana (Pa.)           5:14.8   26:04.70   14   
 16 Jordan, Doug                 Penn State Club XC      5:16.2   26:11.63   15   
 17 Brandt, Chris                Lock Haven              5:16.3   26:12.06        
 18 Morgan, Andrew               Indiana (Pa.)           5:17.9   26:20.04   16   
 19 Aham, Matthew                Unattached              5:18.4  X26:22.37        
 20 Hager, Patrick               s.w.i.f.t. racing       5:18.5   26:23.10   17   
 21 Melius, Tyler                Slippery Rock           5:18.8   26:24.39   18   
 22 Martin, Jaron                Slippery Rock           5:19.0   26:25.37   19   
 23 Watson, Alex                 Kutztown                5:19.3   26:27.23   20   
 24 Thompson, Ryan               Slippery Rock           5:19.5   26:28.02   21   
 25 Cooper, Austin               Indiana (Pa.)           5:20.1   26:31.07   22   
 26 Coakley, Mitchell            Lock Haven              5:21.2   26:36.67        
 27 Sullivan, Luke               Unattached              5:21.7  X26:38.84        
 28 Hougas, Heath                Point Park              5:21.9   26:40.13   23   
 29 Huegel, Morgan               California U.           5:22.3   26:42.00   24   
 30 Inglis, Jack                 Kutztown                5:22.5   26:42.86   25   
 31 Felt, Jack                   Lock Haven              5:22.6   26:43.67        
 32 Danielson, Robert            Gannon                  5:23.0   26:45.47   26   
 33 Beaudette, Greg              Indiana (Pa.)           5:23.4   26:47.17   27   
 34 Goll, Daniel                 Unattached              5:23.5  X26:47.86        
 35 Petrosky, Max                Penn State Club XC      5:23.6   26:48.54   28   
 36 Baumann, Hutson              Unattached              5:24.1  X26:50.75        
 37 McGuire, Ryan                Slippery Rock           5:24.3   26:51.97   29   
 38 Frank, Charlie               Slippery Rock           5:25.1   26:55.79   30   
 39 Miller, Patrick              Unattached              5:25.8  X26:59.45        
 40 Green, Steve                 Slippery Rock           5:26.0   27:00.22   31   
 41 Trump, Dalton                Indiana (Pa.)           5:26.2   27:01.13   32   
 42 Lewis, Michael               Unattached              5:26.4  X27:02.40        
 43 Appman, Timothy              Penn State Club XC      5:27.3   27:06.70   33   
 44 Puleo, Mark                  Penn State Club XC      5:29.3   27:16.75   34   
 45 Colby, Henry                 Unattached              5:29.4  X27:17.32        
 46 Coates, Chris                Kutztown                5:29.5   27:17.86   35   
 47 Lowery, Andrew               West Liberty            5:29.6   27:18.31   36   
 48 Reynolds, Theo               Slippery Rock           5:29.7   27:18.76        
 49 Mengisteah, Naeb             Kutztown                5:30.0   27:20.45   37   
 50 Pfaeffle, Mark               Kutztown                5:30.3   27:21.73   38   
 51 Harry, John                  Mercyhurst              5:30.7   27:23.88   39   
 52 Diecidue, Michael            Kutztown                5:31.0   27:24.99   40   
 53 Lake, Shawn                  Unattached              5:31.3  X27:26.51        
 54 Padgett, Corbin              California U.           5:31.5   27:27.89   41   
 55 Henderson, Jeff              Slippery Rock           5:31.9   27:29.83        
 56 Waltz, Rick                  Penn State Club XC      5:32.3   27:31.54   42   
 57 Kasberg, Daniel              Unattached              5:32.4  X27:32.35        
 58 Burkwit, Jamie               California U.           5:32.7   27:33.58   43   
 59 Svoboda, Brian               Gannon                  5:32.9   27:34.49   44   
 60 Slaughter, Brad              Lock Haven              5:33.6   27:38.10        
 61 Lapp, Sam                    Penn State Club XC      5:34.0   27:40.16   45   
 62 Bower, Grant                 Penn State Club XC      5:34.3   27:41.78   46   
 63 Cordell, Caleb               Indiana (Pa.)           5:34.6   27:43.23        
 64 Lin, Peter                   Penn State Club XC      5:36.2   27:50.84        
 65 Vella, Tyler                 Indiana (Pa.)           5:36.3   27:51.67        
 66 King, Nate                   Fairmont St             5:36.5   27:52.50   47   
 67 Casto, Caleb                 West Liberty            5:36.8   27:54.16   48   
 68 Stefanelli, Dante            Gannon                  5:37.0   27:54.84   49   
 69 Amroski, Anthony             Mercyhurst              5:37.1   27:55.58   50   
 70 Palenchak, Tyler             Slippery Rock           5:37.4   27:57.00        
 71 Jimenez, Neftali             California U.           5:37.6   27:57.77   51   
 72 Shephard, Stephen            Unattached              5:38.3  X28:01.56        
 73 Boring, Eric                 Gannon                  5:38.7   28:03.37   52   
 74 Heck, Glen                   Unattached              5:39.0  X28:04.93        
 75 Hager, Brian                 s.w.i.f.t. racing       5:40.1   28:10.52   53   
 76 Gum, Justin                  Kutztown                5:40.5   28:12.64   54   
 77 Mackelvey, Connor            Slippery Rock           5:40.7   28:13.52        
 78 Wilcox, Nick                 Unattached              5:40.8  X28:14.07        
 79 Brennan, Ryan                Mercyhurst              5:41.0   28:14.75   55   
 80 Stout, Craig                 Notre Dame (Ohio)       5:41.3   28:16.15   56   
 81 Lorah, Dan                   Lock Haven              5:41.5   28:17.53        
 82 Murphy, Andrew               Penn State Club XC      5:42.7   28:23.56        
 83 Samsel, Nicholas             Gannon                  5:43.4   28:27.03   57   
 84 King, Devonte                Kutztown                5:44.1   28:30.13        
 85 Raynor, Alec                 Gannon                  5:44.5   28:32.39   58   
 86 Thompson, Andrew             Kutztown                5:44.9   28:34.16        
 87 Bauer, CJ                    Kutztown                5:45.2   28:35.68        
 88 Fisher, Patrick              Notre Dame (Ohio)       5:45.5   28:37.19   59   
 89 Kamarec, Frank               West Liberty            5:46.4   28:41.62   60   
 90 Pennock, Matt                Penn State Club XC      5:46.7   28:43.15        
 91 Brennan, Chris               Unattached              5:46.8  X28:43.96        
 92 Folgate, Grant               Gannon                  5:47.2   28:45.93   61   
 93 Liatti, Christopher          Mercyhurst              5:49.5   28:57.23   62   
 94 Hanna, Thomas                Penn State Club XC      5:51.5   29:06.88        
 95 Staley, Logan                Penn State Club XC      5:51.6   29:07.63        
 96 Eneix, Jacob                 Mercyhurst              5:52.4   29:11.63   63   
 97 Kravec, Zane                 Point Park              5:52.7   29:13.07   64   
 98 Springer, Andrew             s.w.i.f.t. racing       5:52.9   29:13.92   65   
 99 Holder, Jordan               Penn State Club XC      5:53.1   29:15.26        
100 Lake, Noah                   Notre Dame (Ohio)       5:53.4   29:16.52   66   
101 Reube, Richard               Penn State Club XC      5:53.6   29:17.35        
102 Curtze, Alex                 Penn State Club XC      5:53.7   29:18.22        
103 Mitchell, Porter             Indiana (Pa.)           5:54.0   29:19.31        
104 Zinn, Kyle                   Penn State Club XC      5:54.5   29:22.15        
105 Lewis, Jonathan              Houghton                5:55.6   29:27.65   67   
106 Hamm, James                  Lycoming                5:56.2   29:30.48   68   
107 Wesolowski, Jeff             West Liberty            5:56.7   29:32.82   69   
108 Easttey, Charles             Houghton                5:56.9   29:33.73   70   
109 Roda, Richard                Fairmont St             5:57.2   29:35.66   71   
110 Miller, Trent                Notre Dame (Ohio)       5:57.8   29:38.24   72   
111 Franze, Joey                 Indiana (Pa.)           5:58.3   29:40.77        
112 Engel, Eric                  Point Park              5:59.0   29:44.19   73   
113 Fisher, Jacob                Penn State Club XC      6:00.6   29:52.13        
114 Stitt, Thomas                Penn State Club XC      6:00.8   29:53.35        
115 Stockwell, Andrew            Penn State Club XC      6:01.2   29:55.46        
116 Sipe, Kyle                   California U.           6:01.4   29:56.30   74   
117 Klaboe, Kyle                 Penn State Club XC      6:01.5   29:57.03        
118 Flynn, Tim                   Penn State Club XC      6:01.7   29:58.02        
119 Martinez, Dylan              Bethany (W.V.)          6:02.0   29:59.28   75   
120 Deboer, Luke                 Houghton                6:02.2   30:00.45   76   
121 Thompson, Brad               Penn State Club XC      6:02.4   30:01.29        
122 Eisenhardt, Aaron            Houghton                6:03.6   30:07.22   77   
123 Byers, Justin                West Liberty            6:03.7   30:07.97   78   
124 Alderman, Robert             Fairmont St             6:03.9   30:08.57   79   
125 Hastings, Sean               Lycoming                6:04.2   30:10.16   80   
126 Davis, Austin                Bethany (W.V.)          6:05.0   30:14.43   81   
127 Jung, Adam                   Penn State Club XC      6:05.4   30:15.97        
128 Derringer, Garrett           Penn State Club XC      6:05.8   30:18.17        
129 Abdulrahman, Mohnannad       Penn State Club XC      6:06.0   30:19.10        
130 Wallace, Ryan                Penn State Club XC      6:07.9   30:28.44        
131 Cordell, Jacob               Penn State Club XC      6:08.0   30:29.19        
132 Rittenhouse, Peter           Lycoming                6:08.6   30:32.17   82   
133 Trella, Eric                 Penn State Club XC      6:08.8   30:33.05        
134 Verna, Jason                 Penn State Club XC      6:09.5   30:36.47        
135 Miller, Jacob                Lycoming                6:09.9   30:38.40   83   
136 Krangar, Terry               Houghton                6:10.1   30:39.72   84   
137 Ingrum, Joseph               Lycoming                6:10.3   30:40.37   85   
138 Umbenhauer, Seth             s.w.i.f.t. racing       6:10.9   30:43.52   86   
139 Creveling, Adam              Penn State Club XC      6:15.4   31:05.88        
140 Citrenbaum, Michael          Penn State Club XC      6:15.8   31:07.84        
141 Burke, Alexander             Mercyhurst              6:15.9   31:08.53   87   
142 Fuhrman, Jacob               Mercyhurst              6:16.7   31:12.34   88   
143 Bierhals, Donald             Bethany (W.V.)          6:17.4   31:15.66   89   
144 King, Austin                 California U.           6:17.5   31:16.47        
145 Vo, Kiet                     Penn State Club XC      6:18.7   31:22.52        
146 McCullough, Spencer          Penn State Club XC      6:20.0   31:28.63        
147 Chichester, Jacob            Mercyhurst              6:20.9   31:33.05        
148 Stewart, Shane               Penn State Club XC      6:22.6   31:41.55        
149 Liddick, Caleb               s.w.i.f.t. racing       6:23.2   31:44.90   90   
150 Batista, David               Gannon                  6:24.1   31:49.30        
151 Poole, Nick                  Penn State Club XC      6:25.6   31:56.43        
152 Strauser, Matthew            Penn State Club XC      6:27.4   32:05.46        
153 Riner, Steven                West Liberty            6:27.8   32:07.69   91   
154 Perdue, Tyler                Penn State Club XC      6:28.1   32:09.24        
155 Loomis, John                 Unattached              6:29.0  X32:13.45        
156 Cazares, William             Bethany (W.V.)          6:32.2   32:29.24   92   
157 Adair, Connor                Mercyhurst              6:35.1   32:43.98        
158 Newhart, Robert              Bethany (W.V.)          6:37.1   32:53.83   93   
159 Dietrick, Bryant             Lycoming                6:37.3   32:54.94   94   
160 Jones, Nathaniel             Fairmont St             6:37.5   32:55.85   95   
161 Backer, Jackson              Houghton                6:38.3   32:59.56   96   
162 Spinello, John               Penn State Club XC      6:38.4   33:00.24        
163 Steiner, Tyler               Penn State Club XC      6:38.5   33:00.65        
164 Praetsch, Trevor             s.w.i.f.t. racing       6:45.5   33:35.55   97   
165 Langton, Adam                Penn State Club XC      6:45.8   33:37.08        
166 Cram, Joshua                 Lycoming                6:46.9   33:42.39   98   
167 Handy, Dillon                Bethany (W.V.)          6:52.9   34:12.09   99   
168 Le, Hung                     Notre Dame (Ohio)       6:54.6   34:20.93  100   
169 Woodburn, John               Lycoming                6:55.7   34:26.23        
170 Keys, Donald                 Lycoming                6:56.1   34:28.00        
171 Walker, Marvin               Point Park              6:56.3   34:29.01  101   
172 Coddington, Kelson           Penn State Club XC      6:56.5   34:30.40        
173 Barnett, Derek               Penn State Club XC      6:57.4   34:34.79        
174 Miney, Jacob                 Fairmont St             6:58.4   34:39.43  102   
175 Ormond, Chaz                 Houghton                7:04.1   35:08.14  103   
176 Yoder, Daniel                Lycoming                7:07.6   35:25.34        
177 Camacho, David               Bethany (W.V.)          7:20.0   36:27.27  104   
178 McClain, Jacob               Lycoming                7:21.3   36:33.38        
179 Wherthey, Alexander          Lycoming                7:22.8   36:40.93        
180 Jones, Trenton               Lycoming                7:34.1   37:36.93        
181 Kuppermann, L.Jacob          Lycoming                8:28.4   42:07.02        
                                                                                  
                                Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Lock Haven                   21    2    3    4    5    7   11   12           
      Total Time:  2:05:07.85                                                     
         Average:    25:01.57                                                     
   2 Indiana (Pa.)                71    9   10   14   16   22   27   32           
      Total Time:  2:10:22.79                                                     
         Average:    26:04.56                                                     
   3 Slippery Rock                95    8   18   19   21   29   30   31           
      Total Time:  2:11:46.99                                                     
         Average:    26:21.40                                                     
   4 California U.               115    1    6   24   41   43   51   74           
      Total Time:  2:10:48.23                                                     
         Average:    26:09.65                                                     
   5 Penn State Club XC          152   15   28   33   34   42   45   46           
      Total Time:  2:14:55.16                                                     
         Average:    26:59.04                                                     
   6 Kutztown                    155   20   25   35   37   38   40   54           
      Total Time:  2:15:10.13                                                     
         Average:    27:02.03                                                     
   7 Gannon                      228   26   44   49   52   57   58   61           
      Total Time:  2:18:45.20                                                     
         Average:    27:45.04                                                     
   8 Mercyhurst                  269   39   50   55   62   63   87   88           
      Total Time:  2:21:43.07                                                     
         Average:    28:20.62                                                     
   9 Point Park                  274   13   23   64   73  101                     
      Total Time:  2:26:08.90                                                     
         Average:    29:13.78                                                     
  10 West Liberty                291   36   48   60   69   78   91                
      Total Time:  2:23:34.88                                                     
         Average:    28:42.98                                                     
  11 s.w.i.f.t. racing           311   17   53   65   86   90   97                
      Total Time:  2:26:15.96                                                     
         Average:    29:15.20                                                     
  12 Notre Dame (Ohio)           353   56   59   66   72  100                     
      Total Time:  2:30:09.03                                                     
         Average:    30:01.81                                                     
  13 Houghton                    374   67   70   76   77   84   96  103           
      Total Time:  2:29:48.77                                                     
         Average:    29:57.76                                                     
  14 Fairmont St                 394   47   71   79   95  102                     
      Total Time:  2:35:12.01                                                     
         Average:    31:02.41                                                     
  15 Lycoming                    398   68   80   82   83   85   94   98           
      Total Time:  2:31:31.58                                                     
         Average:    30:18.32                                                     
  16 Bethany (W.V.)              430   75   81   89   92   93   99  104           
      Total Time:  2:36:52.44                                                     
         Average:    31:22.49                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15