Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                     2016 Keystone State Games
                                           Open-Masters Meet
                                              Graham Field, York College
                                                               7/30/2016                                                
                                                        Compiled Results  
                                  
Women 19-29 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peace, Winona             19 Silver Spring, MD        13.30  
 
Women 45-49 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pieper, Georgette         47 Bethlehem, PA            16.58  
  2 Jury, Karen               45 York, PA                 17.30  
  3 Longshore, Kristine       48 Doylestown, PA           18.32  
 
Women 55-59 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mays, Theresa             55 Chalfont, PA             15.79  
  2 Bridgrtte, India          55 York, PA                 16.22  
 -- Popovitch, Catherine      55 West Chester, PA           DNS  
 
Women 19-29 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peace, Winona             19 Silver Spring, MD        27.32  
 
Women 40-44 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kent, Dawn                42 Newark, DE               32.37  
 
Women 45-49 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pieper, Georgette         47 Bethlehem, PA            37.25  
  2 Longshore, Kristine       48 Doylestown, PA           41.28  
 -- Jury, Karen               45 York, PA                   DNS  
 
Women 55-59 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mays, Theresa             55 Chalfont, PA             34.15   2 
 -- Bridgrtte, India          55 York, PA                   DNS   2 
 -- Popovitch, Catherine      55 West Chester, PA           DNS   2 
 
Women 30-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 sando, gina               30 Mechanicsburg, PA      1:18.19  
 
Women 40-44 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Kent, Dawn                42 Newark, DE                 DNS  
 
Women 45-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pieper, Georgette         47 Bethlehem, PA          1:28.55  
  2 Schoeffling, Marie        48 Trumbauersville, PA    1:33.66  
 
Women 55-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mays, Theresa             55 Chalfont, PA           1:22.57  
 -- Popovitch, Catherine      55 West Chester, PA           DNS  
 
Women 50-54 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kim             51 Dillsburg, PA          2:46.70  
  2 Tallman, Becky            52 York, PA               4:11.31  
 
Women 45-49 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Jury, Karen               45 York, PA                   DNF  
 
Women 50-54 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kim             51 Dillsburg, PA          5:33.01  
  2 Tallman, Becky            52 York, PA               8:36.18  
 
Women 55-59 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snyder, Susie             55 Hawthorne, NY          6:09.95  
 
Women 35-39 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Kelly, Bethany            35 York, PA                   DNS  
 
Women 50-54 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kim             51 Dillsburg, PA         12:07.80  
 
Women 55-59 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snyder, Susie             55 Hawthorne, NY         13:24.44  
 
Women 45-49 80 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Longshore, Kristine       48 Doylestown, PA           18.66  
 
Women 35-39 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Sharp, Kandi              39 Quarryville, PA            DNS  
 
Women 45-49 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Longshore, Kristine       48 Doylestown, PA         2:04.87  
 
Women 30-34 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ernst, Elizabeth          30 York, PA                 1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women 50-54 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Julia             52 York, PA                 1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Women 19-29 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winters, Erin             20 Lebanon, PA              2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Women 45-49 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Longshore, Kristine       48 Doylestown, PA           1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Women 50-54 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Julia             52 York, PA                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Tallman, Becky            52 York, PA                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Women 19-29 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peace, Winona             19 Silver Spring, MD        5.09m   16-08.50 
 
Women 30-34 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ernst, Elizabeth          30 York, PA                 4.01m   13-02.00 
 
Women 35-39 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Sharp, Kandi              39 Quarryville, PA            DNS            
 
Women 40-44 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kent, Dawn                42 Newark, DE               4.07m   13-04.25 
 
Women 45-49 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schoeffling, Marie        48 Trumbauersville, PA      3.09m   10-01.75 
 -- Jury, Karen               45 York, PA                   DNS            
 
Women 19-29 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peace, Winona             19 Silver Spring, MD       10.55m   34-07.50 
 
Women 30-34 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ernst, Elizabeth          30 York, PA                 8.65m   28-04.50 
 
Women 35-39 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Sharp, Kandi              39 Quarryville, PA            DNS            
 
Women 45-49 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schoeffling, Marie        48 Trumbauersville, PA      7.57m   24-10.00 
  2 Brague, Christine         45 Montoursville, PA        6.70m   21-11.75 
 
Women 50-54 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Julia             52 York, PA                 9.73m   31-11.25 
  2 Scanlon, Heather          54 Flourtown, PA            7.83m   25-08.25 
  3 Tallman, Becky            52 York, PA                 6.06m   19-10.75 
 
Women 55-59 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Senn-griffiths, Caryl     55 Massapequa Park, NY      9.55m   31-04.00 
  2 Mays, Theresa             55 Chalfont, PA             8.71m   28-07.00 
 
Women 45-49 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pieper, Georgette         47 Bethlehem, PA           27.72m      90-11 
  2 Brague, Christine         45 Montoursville, PA       21.58m      70-10 
  3 Schoeffling, Marie        48 Trumbauersville, PA     21.04m      69-00 
 
Women 50-54 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Julia             52 York, PA                25.01m      82-01 
  2 Scanlon, Heather          54 Flourtown, PA           18.80m      61-08 
 
Women 55-59 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Senn-griffiths, Caryl     55 Massapequa Park, NY     21.62m      70-11 
 
Women 45-49 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jury, Karen               45 York, PA                10.77m      35-04 
 -- Longshore, Kristine       48 Doylestown, PA             DNS            
 
Women 50-54 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Julia             52 York, PA                24.42m      80-01 
  2 Tallman, Becky            52 York, PA                19.73m      64-09 
  3 Scanlon, Heather          54 Flourtown, PA           17.98m      59-00 
 
Women 45-49 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brague, Christine         45 Montoursville, PA       16.31m      53-06 
 
Women 50-54 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Julia             52 York, PA                25.73m      84-05 
  2 Scanlon, Heather          54 Flourtown, PA           16.10m      52-10 
 
Women 55-59 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Senn-griffiths, Caryl     55 Massapequa Park, NY     28.13m      92-03 
 
Men 19-29 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Nick             19 Audubon, PA              11.35   1 
  2 Freidhoff, Christopher    26 Armagh, PA               11.53   1 
  3 Eaton, Wyatt              29 York, PA                 11.59   1 
  4 Tyrell, Akeem             21 New York, NY             12.39   1 
  5 Smith, Adam               22 Lake Ariel, PA           12.51   2 
  6 Reynoso, Felix            21 New York, NY             12.52   2 
 -- Batch, Anthony            26 Media, PA                   FS   1 
 -- Palmer, Quincy            19 Red Lion, PA               DNS   1 
 -- Allen, Miguel             25 Bronx, NY                  DNS   2 
 
Men 30-34 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Darrell         30 New Castle, DE           11.61   4 
  2 Richard, Andrew           31 York, PA                 11.81   4 
  3 Reeder, John              32 Mechanicsburg, PA        11.93   4 
 -- Lockley, Justin           31 Philadelphia, PA           DNF   4 
 
Men 35-39 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Billet, Anthony           35 York, PA                 12.52   4 
 
Men 45-49 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Eric              48 Tobyhanna, PA            12.88   4 
 -- hyman, junior             45 Bryn Mawr, PA              DNS   4 
 -- Auberzinsky, John         47 Atglen, PA                 DNS   4 
 
Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brague, James             53 Montoursville, PA        12.33   3 
  2 Gaskin, Derek Royce       51 State College, PA        13.13   3 
  3 Grier, Jeffrey            50 Philadelphia, PA         13.30   3 
 
Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Willis, Dan               59 State College, PA          DNS   3 
 -- webb, myron               56 Vandergrift, PA            DNS   3 
 -- Hilliard, Dennis          59 Charlotte, NC              DNS   3 
 -- Sonti, Pat                58 Short Hills, NJ            DNS   3 
 
Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 bowen, robert             64 Martinsburg, WV          13.05   2 
  2 Vestri, John              60 Malvern, PA              15.25   2 
 
Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acolatse, Joachim         69 Philadelphia, PA         14.54   2 
  2 Vash, James               65 Mechanicsburg, PA        16.10   2 
 -- Potter, Gary              67 Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Banks, Gary               65 Harrisburg, PA             DNS   2 
 
Men 70-74 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horick, Jeffrey           70 Carlisle, PA             15.28  
  2 Di Cesare, vito           73 Newburgh, NY             16.26  
 
Men 75-79 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ocker, Richard            79 Carlisle, PA             16.24  
 
Men 19-29 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Nick             19 Audubon, PA              22.58   1 
  2 Eaton, Wyatt              29 York, PA                 22.78   1 
  3 clayton, Juwan            22 Chester, PA              23.53   1 
  4 Batch, Anthony            26 Media, PA                24.33   1 
  5 Tyrell, Akeem             21 New York, NY             24.95   1 
  6 Reynoso, Felix            21 New York, NY             25.82   1 
  7 Pendleton, Jeffrey        21 Unattached               26.65   1 
 
Men 30-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Darrell         30 New Castle, DE           23.86   4 
  2 Richard, Andrew           31 York, PA                 24.40   4 
 
Men 35-39 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Billet, Anthony           35 York, PA                 25.60   4 
 
Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Robert          47 Abington, PA             26.39   4 
  2 Walker, Eric              48 Tobyhanna, PA            26.43   4 
 -- hyman, junior             45 Bryn Mawr, PA              DNS   4 
 -- Auberzinsky, John         47 Atglen, PA                 DNS   4 
 
Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brague, James             53 Montoursville, PA        26.41   3 
  2 Gaskin, Derek Royce       51 State College, PA        27.63   3 
 -- Grier, Jeffrey            50 Philadelphia, PA           DNS   3 
 
Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 makozy, frank             57 Beaver Falls, PA         32.38   3 
  2 Tarallo, Paul             55 Lancaster, PA            36.05   3 
 -- webb, myron               56 Vandergrift, PA            DNS   3 
 -- Willis, Dan               59 State College, PA          DNS   3 
 -- Sonti, Pat                58 Short Hills, NJ            DNS   3 
 
Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 bowen, robert             64 Martinsburg, WV          26.59   2 
  2 Vestri, John              60 Malvern, PA              34.56   2 
 -- Sherwood, Fran            61 Sharon, PA                 DNS   2 
 
Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acolatse, Joachim         69 Philadelphia, PA         31.19   2 
  2 Banks, Gary               65 Harrisburg, PA           32.99   2 
  3 Vash, James               65 Mechanicsburg, PA        36.48   2 
  4 Smolinsky, Michael        67 Lancaster, PA            41.08   2 
 -- Potter, Gary              67 Unattached                 DNS   2 
 
Men 70-74 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Di Cesare, vito           73 Newburgh, NY             35.87  
 
Men 75-79 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 herbein, john             78 Johnstown, PA            46.42  
 
Men 19-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eaton, Wyatt              29 York, PA                 53.48  
  2 Rogers, Bryan             28 Mahanoy City, PA       1:10.59  
  
Men 30-34 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zacharkow, Matthew        33 Roebling, NJ             56.32   2 
 -- Reeder, John              32 Mechanicsburg, PA          DNS   2 
 
Men 35-39 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Billet, Anthony           35 York, PA                 57.35   2 
 
Men 45-49 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Schwartz, Robert          47 Abington, PA               DNF   2 
 -- Ashley, Brian             48 Altamonte Springs,         DNS   2 
 
Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gaskin, Derek Royce       51 State College, PA      1:06.68   2 
 
Men 60-64 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherwood, Fran            61 Sharon, PA             1:39.58  
 
Men 65-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banks, Gary               65 Harrisburg, PA         1:08.47  
  2 Vash, James               65 Mechanicsburg, PA      1:24.56  
  3 Smolinsky, Michael        67 Lancaster, PA          1:35.78  
 -- Potter, Gary              67 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 70-74 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernon, Brian             70 Lancaster, PA          1:15.90  
  2 Di Cesare, vito           73 Newburgh, NY           1:23.02  
 
Men 75-79 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 herbein, john             78 Johnstown, PA          1:48.78  
 
Men 19-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Jeffrey        21 Unattached             2:13.15  
 
Men 35-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derr, Wesley              39 Enola, PA              3:00.85  
 
Men 40-44 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Michael          44 Red Lion, PA           2:19.46  
 
Men 50-54 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Chambers, william         53 York, PA                   DNS  
 -- Pacheco, Gabriel          53 Monroe Township, NJ        DNS  
 
Men 55-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fannon, Dan               59 Willow Grove, PA       2:37.13  
  2 Tarallo, Paul             55 Lancaster, PA          3:18.53  
 
Men 60-64 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- knight, steffen           62 BLUE BELL, PA              DNS  
 -- Martin, Mark              60 Boyertown, PA              DNS  
 
Men 65-69 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smolinsky, Michael        67 Lancaster, PA          3:41.88  
 
Men 70-74 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Di Cesare, vito           73 Newburgh, NY               DNS  
 
Men 19-29 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Jeffrey        21 Unattached             4:36.77  
 
Men 35-39 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eves, Bryan               38 Richlandtown, PA       6:11.59  
 
Men 40-44 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Michael          44 Red Lion, PA           4:56.03  
  2 Keyton, Steve             41 Palmyra, PA            5:51.88  
 
Men 45-49 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Ashley, Brian             48 Altamonte Springs,         DNS  
 -- Auberzinsky, John         47 Atglen, PA                 DNS  
 -- Magagna, Billy            49 Lancaster, PA              DNS  
 
Men 50-54 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Chambers, william         53 York, PA                   DNS  
 
Men 55-59 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tarallo, Paul             55 Lancaster, PA          6:48.15  
 
Men 65-69 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smolinsky, Michael        67 Lancaster, PA          7:21.55  
 -- Reinhardt, Richard        66 Red Lion, PA               DNS  
 
Men 70-74 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Di Cesare, vito           73 Newburgh, NY           7:05.22  
 
Men 35-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eves, Bryan               38 Richlandtown, PA      23:27.49  
 
Men 40-44 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keyton, Steve             41 Palmyra, PA           22:16.37  
 
Men 45-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magagna, Billy            49 Lancaster, PA         17:52.97  
 
Men 50-54 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Chambers, william         53 York, PA                   DNS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Gaskin, Derek Royce       51 State College, PA          DNS  
 
Men 55-59 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 makozy, frank             57 Beaver Falls, PA         20.77  
 
Men 60-64 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jack              64 Mechanicsburg, PA        20.87  
 
Men 45-49 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Ashley, Brian             48 Altamonte Springs,         DNS            
 
Men 50-54 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brague, James             53 Montoursville, PA        1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Men 55-59 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donnellan, Edward         55 East Northport, NY       1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Ross, John                55 Garden City, NY          1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 makozy, frank             57 Beaver Falls, PA         1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Men 60-64 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jack              64 Mechanicsburg, PA        1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- thomas, jeff              61 Mentor, OH                 DNS            
 
Men 65-69 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Acolatse, Joachim         69 Philadelphia, PA         1.20m    3-11.25 
 
Men 19-29 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cruz-Alers, Diego         19 Lancaster, PA            4.00m   13-01.50 
 
Men 50-54 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- masse, paul               50 Richmond, VA               DNS            
 
Men 55-59 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mortensen, Ted            58 Hershey, PA              2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Men 19-29 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Wind
================================================================================
  1 Lavong, Carlton           20 Unattached               7.66m   25-01.75  0.1
  2 Freidhoff, Christopher    26 Armagh, PA               6.11m   20-00.50 
  3 clayton, Juwan            22 Chester, PA              5.92m   19-05.25 
  4 Rogers, Bryan             28 Mahanoy City, PA         4.09m   13-05.00 
 
Men 30-34 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richard, Andrew           31 York, PA                 6.46m   21-02.50 
  2 Lockhart, Darrell         30 New Castle, DE           5.10m   16-08.75 
 -- Lockley, Justin           31 Philadelphia, PA           DNS            
 
Men 45-49 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Ashley, Brian             48 Altamonte Springs,         DNS            
 
Men 55-59 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- webb, myron               56 Vandergrift, PA            DNS            
 -- Willis, Dan               59 State College, PA          DNS            
 
Men 60-64 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Robert             62 Pittsburgh, PA           3.84m   12-07.25 
  2 Schaefer, Samuel          62 Tamaqua, PA              2.71m    8-10.75 
 
Men 65-69 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Acolatse, Joachim         69 Philadelphia, PA         3.69m   12-01.25 
 
Men 70-74 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 marovich, david           73 Chalfont, PA             3.05m   10-00.25 
 
Men 19-29 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freidhoff, Christopher    26 Armagh, PA              12.58m   41-03.25 
  2 clayton, Juwan            22 Chester, PA             12.03m   39-05.75 
 
Men 30-34 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richard, Andrew           31 York, PA                12.60m   41-04.25 
 
Men 50-54 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 gatch, paul               52 Newfield, NY             6.31m   20-08.50 
 
Men 55-59 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 makozy, frank             57 Beaver Falls, PA         8.68m   28-05.75 
 -- webb, myron               56 Vandergrift, PA            DNS            
 
Men 60-64 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Robert             62 Pittsburgh, PA           9.16m   30-00.75 
 
Men 70-74 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 marovich, david           73 Chalfont, PA             6.68m   21-11.00 
 
Men 19-29 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cerminara, John           25 Harrisburg, PA          13.30m   43-07.75 
  2 Strause, Jordan           25 Whitehall, PA           12.21m   40-00.75 
  3 Rogers, Bryan             28 Mahanoy City, PA         8.24m   27-00.50 
 -- Heisey, Dylan             19 Unattached                 DNS            
 
Men 30-34 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Tomko, Michael            33 Frackville, PA             DNS            
 
Men 35-39 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Landis, Shaun             36 Watsontown, PA          12.42m   40-09.00 
  2 Vetter, Jaime             38 Marriottsville, MD      10.49m   34-05.00 
  3 Fleming, Mike             38 Spring Grove, PA        10.34m   33-11.25 
 
Men 40-44 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bartal, Matthew           40 Lebanon, PA             10.03m   32-11.00 
 
Men 45-49 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Eric              48 Tobyhanna, PA           10.19m   33-05.25 
 -- williams, chris           48 Newtown, PA                DNS            
 -- Ashley, Brian             48 Altamonte Springs,         DNS            
 
Men 50-54 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brague, James             53 Montoursville, PA       12.11m   39-08.75 
  2 gatch, paul               52 Newfield, NY            10.05m   32-11.75 
 -- Cates, Joseph             51 State College, PA          DNS            
 
Men 60-64 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jack              64 Mechanicsburg, PA       11.39m   37-04.50 
  2 Ksiaskiewicz, Joe         62 Canadensis, PA          10.95m   35-11.25 
 -- Malich, Peter             62 Johnstown, PA              DNS            
 -- Palleschi, Hartley        61 West Chester, PA           DNS            
 
Men 65-69 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mehalic, Tom              69 Latrobe, PA              9.84m   32-03.50 
 
Men 70-74 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miranda, Ralph            70 Acme, PA                10.99m   36-00.75 
  2 marovich, david           73 Chalfont, PA             9.12m   29-11.25 
 -- Horick, Jeffrey           70 Carlisle, PA               DNS            
 
Men 75-79 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Edward          75 Drexel Hill, PA          9.66m   31-08.50 
  2 herbein, john             78 Johnstown, PA            6.08m   19-11.50 
 
Men 85-89 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Feick, Ray                85 Gilbertsville, PA          DNS            
 
Men 19-29 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cerminara, John           25 Harrisburg, PA          40.67m     133-05 
  2 Strause, Jordan           25 Whitehall, PA           34.82m     114-03 
 -- Heisey, Dylan             19 Unattached                 DNS            
 
Men 30-34 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Tomko, Michael            33 Frackville, PA             DNS            
 
Men 35-39 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vetter, Jaime             38 Marriottsville, MD      40.39m     132-06 
 -- Landis, Shaun             36 Watsontown, PA             DNS            
 
Men 45-49 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Eric              48 Tobyhanna, PA           31.89m     104-07 
 -- williams, chris           48 Newtown, PA                DNS            
 
Men 50-54 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brague, James             53 Montoursville, PA       33.64m     110-04 
  2 gatch, paul               52 Newfield, NY            27.54m      90-04 
  3 Cates, Joseph             51 State College, PA       20.07m      65-10 
 
Men 55-59 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 makozy, frank             57 Beaver Falls, PA        23.67m      77-08 
 
Men 60-64 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jack              64 Mechanicsburg, PA       39.57m     129-10 
  2 iovino, bill              64 Monroeville, PA         37.52m     123-01 
  3 Palleschi, Hartley        61 West Chester, PA        36.81m     120-09 
  4 Ksiaskiewicz, Joe         62 Canadensis, PA          29.42m      96-06 
 
Men 65-69 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mehalic, Tom              69 Latrobe, PA             22.90m      75-01 
 
Men 70-74 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 marovich, david           73 Chalfont, PA            30.07m      98-08 
  2 Miranda, Ralph            70 Acme, PA                24.46m      80-03 
 
Men 75-79 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Edward          75 Drexel Hill, PA         25.87m      84-10 
  2 Bradway, Ed               77 Green Creek, NJ         21.11m      69-03 
  3 herbein, john             78 Johnstown, PA           19.46m      63-10 
 
Men 85-89 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Feick, Ray                85 Gilbertsville, PA          DNS            
 
Men 19-29 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Snyder, Stas              25 Glenside, PA            46.10m     151-03 
  2 Cerminara, John           25 Harrisburg, PA          31.72m     104-01 
 
Men 35-39 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Mike             38 Spring Grove, PA        39.21m     128-08 
 
Men 40-44 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Helinski, Matthew         42 `Scottsdale, PA         51.64m     169-05 
 
Men 50-54 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 gatch, paul               52 Newfield, NY            26.35m      86-05 
  2 Cates, Joseph             51 State College, PA       17.68m      58-00 
 
Men 55-59 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tozer Jr, Bentz           57 Enola, PA               34.86m     114-04 
 
Men 60-64 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Palleschi, Hartley        61 West Chester, PA        39.15m     128-05 
  2 Shields, Carl             63 Brookhaven, PA           9.86m      32-04 
 
Men 70-74 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 marovich, david           73 Chalfont, PA            31.25m     102-06 
 
Men 75-79 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Edward          75 Drexel Hill, PA         30.67m     100-07 
  2 herbein, john             78 Johnstown, PA           17.97m      58-11 
 
Men 85-89 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Feick, Ray                85 Gilbertsville, PA          DNS            
 
Men 19-29 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cerminara, John           25 Harrisburg, PA          38.12m     125-01 
 
Men 35-39 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derr, Wesley              39 Enola, PA               50.18m     164-07 
 -- Landis, Shaun             36 Watsontown, PA             DNS            
 
Men 40-44 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bartal, Matthew           40 Lebanon, PA             39.71m     130-03 
 
Men 45-49 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Eric              48 Tobyhanna, PA           41.28m     135-05 
 
Men 50-54 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brague, James             53 Montoursville, PA       38.68m     126-11 
  2 gatch, paul               52 Newfield, NY            25.16m      82-06 
 
Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garza, Len                59 Cheltenham, PA          48.44m     158-11 
  2 makozy, frank             57 Beaver Falls, PA        25.28m      82-11 
 
Men 60-64 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Palleschi, Hartley        61 West Chester, PA        40.83m     133-11 
  2 Weaver, Jack              64 Mechanicsburg, PA       37.75m     123-10 
  3 Ksiaskiewicz, Joe         62 Canadensis, PA          30.46m      99-11 
 
Men 65-69 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Dick          68 Lemoyne, PA             36.99m     121-04 
  2 Mehalic, Tom              69 Latrobe, PA             25.64m      84-01 
 
Men 70-74 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miranda, Ralph            70 Acme, PA                31.12m     102-01 
  2 marovich, david           73 Chalfont, PA            28.21m      92-07 
 
Men 75-79 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Edward          75 Drexel Hill, PA         22.51m      73-10 
  2 herbein, john             78 Johnstown, PA           17.88m      58-08 
 
Men 85-89 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Feick, Ray                85 Gilbertsville, PA          DNS            
 
Men 65-69 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devaney, Michael          66 Miami, AZ             10:37.95  

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 08/02/16