Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
            15th Annual Hurricane Classic 
                                           Villa Maria Academy, Malvern, PA 
                                                             4/11/2015                                          
                                                                Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    36 Williams, Ni'Asia      Girls' High              13.01q  5 
  2    37 Burgess, Carol         Great Valley             13.42q  6 
  3    64 Antinori, Marisa       Westtown Sch             13.62q  3 
  4    38 Hardin, Jacki          Great Valley             13.77q  2 
  5    31 Lemelin, Victoria      Bishop Shana             13.84q  1 
  6    57 Glasco, Anya           WC Henderson             13.92q  5 
  7    34 Cuyler, Angelica       Girls' High              14.07   2 
  8    55 Gomma, Nacera          WC East                  14.13   4  14.124
  9    59 Stepchuk, Erin         WC Henderson             14.13   2  14.127
 10    44 McBride, Siobhan       Mount Saint              14.17   6 
 11    63 Amonte, Bella          Westtown Sch             14.20   3 
 12    65 Horton, Marite         Westtown Sch             14.22   5 
 13    58 Smith, Adrienne        WC Henderson             14.34   4 
 14    49 Andrews, Ciani         Upper Merion             14.41   1 
 15    60 Barkman, Taylor        WC Rustin                14.42   1 
 16    30 Harrer, Julia          Bishop Shana             14.51   3  14.504
 17    45 Wallis, Grace          Mount Saint              14.51   6  14.506
 18    47 Morgan, Madison        Pennridge                14.51   4  14.508
 19    61 Flynn, Haley           WC Rustin                14.60   6 
 20    56 Peterson, Alyssa       WC East                  14.65   5 
 21    43 Kisailus, Ciana        Mount Saint              14.72   4 
 22    51 Wochele, Rachel        Upper Merion             14.89   1  14.882
 23    52 Bui, Kaitlyn           Villa Maria              14.89   4  14.890
 24    32 Polansky, V.           Bishop Shana             14.91   6 
 25    39 Newman, Kristina       Great Valley             14.96   2 
 26    42 McShea, Annie          Merion Mercy             15.20   5 
 27    53 Munyan, Katie          Villa Maria              15.42   1 
 28    62 Rock, Courtney         WC Rustin                15.45   2 
 29    41 Graham, Emmalee        Merion Mercy             15.46   3 
 30    54 Valerio, Miranda       Villa Maria              15.71   5 
 31    50 Barone, Morgan         Upper Merion             16.12   1 
Finals
  1    36 Williams, Ni'Asia      Girls' High              12.99  
  2    37 Burgess, Carol         Great Valley             13.32  
  3    64 Antinori, Marisa       Westtown Sch             13.58  
  4    38 Hardin, Jacki          Great Valley             13.61  
  5    57 Glasco, Anya           WC Henderson             13.92  
  6    31 Lemelin, Victoria      Bishop Shana             14.11  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   103 Maturani, Haley        WC Henderson             26.37q  4 
  2    97 Przybylowski, Aria     Pennridge                26.38q  6 
  3    36 Williams, Ni'Asia      Girls' High              26.90q  5 
  4   100 Ryan, Lexi             Upper Merion             27.33q  1 
  5    98 Hickey, Janae          Quakertown               27.40q  3 
  6    94 Ciasullo, Lauren       Mount Saint              28.15q  4 
  7    90 Kelly, Ally            Bishop Shana             28.48   3 
  8    59 Stepchuk, Erin         WC Henderson             28.79   4 
  9    58 Smith, Adrienne        WC Henderson             29.14   6 
 10    34 Cuyler, Angelica       Girls' High              29.24   5 
 11    91 Camp, Lily             Great Valley             29.41   1 
 12    49 Andrews, Ciani         Upper Merion             29.56   1 
 13    48 Williams, Zoe          Pennridge                29.70   1 
 14    99 Cirafesi, Carley       Upper Merion             29.79   5 
 15    44 McBride, Siobhan       Mount Saint              29.83   2 
 16    95 Glowacki, Kieran       Mount Saint              29.90   5 
 17    96 Arnold, Victoria       Pennridge                29.92   6 
 18    61 Flynn, Haley           WC Rustin                30.05   6 
 19    60 Barkman, Taylor        WC Rustin                30.46   1 
 20    30 Harrer, Julia          Bishop Shana             30.52   2 
 21   105 Sullivan, Caroline     Westtown Sch             30.84   3 
 22    93 Wong, Kelsea           Great Valley             31.17   4 
 23    92 Son, Sarah             Great Valley             31.49   2 
 24    53 Munyan, Katie          Villa Maria              31.81   3 
 25    42 McShea, Annie          Merion Mercy             31.87   6 
 26   101 Snelling, Caroline     Villa Maria              33.00   1 
 27    41 Graham, Emmalee        Merion Mercy             33.16   5 
 28    54 Valerio, Miranda       Villa Maria              33.20   3 
 29   104 Blossom, Sarah         WC Rustin                33.30   2 
Finals
  1    36 Williams, Ni'Asia      Girls' High              25.65  
  2    97 Przybylowski, Aria     Pennridge                25.67  
  3   100 Ryan, Lexi             Upper Merion             26.57  
  4   103 Maturani, Haley        WC Henderson             26.62  
  5    98 Hickey, Janae          Quakertown               27.06  
  6    94 Ciasullo, Lauren       Mount Saint              27.74  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   103 Maturani, Haley        WC Henderson           1:00.26   5 
  2   137 Claffey, Elise         Great Valley           1:00.77   5 
  3    98 Hickey, Janae          Quakertown             1:02.60   5 
  4   131 Krause, Elizabeth      Bishop Shana           1:03.05   5 
  5    58 Smith, Adrienne        WC Henderson           1:03.61   3 
  6   136 Ndanemah, Dixonna      Girls' High            1:06.75   3 
  7   154 Latta, Grace           Westtown Sch           1:07.36   4 
  8    91 Camp, Lily             Great Valley           1:07.77   3 
  9   144 Has, Victoria          Pennridge              1:09.50   3 
 10   149 Edwards-Lofland, D     WC East                1:09.73   4 
 11   150 Wetzler, Alex          WC East                1:10.26   2 
 12   132 Rafter, Erin           Bishop Shana           1:10.94   2 
 13   153 Ezeh, Zite             Westtown Sch           1:11.31   5 
 14   135 Brown, Tamia           Girls' High            1:11.50   3 
 15   123 Havard, Grace          Mount Saint            1:11.73   4 
 16    52 Bui, Kaitlyn           Villa Maria            1:11.97   2 
 17   148 Giampetro, Julia       Villa Maria            1:13.10   2 
 18   138 Flanagan, Jillian      Great Valley           1:14.34   2 
 19   139 Depommier, Gabriel     Merion Mercy           1:15.05   1 
 20   141 Kenny, Nora            Mount Saint            1:17.14   1 
 21   147 Fromhartz, Bridgid     Villa Maria            1:18.12   2 
 22   140 Derewicz, Kate         Merion Mercy           1:18.88   1 
 23   142 Pensabene, Emily       Mount Saint            1:27.79   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   173 Sheva, Marissa         Pennridge              2:15.03   3 
  2   155 Bracken, Emily         Bishop Shana           2:22.56   3 
  3   164 Wismer, Tabitha        Great Valley           2:23.86   3 
  4   162 Hipwell, Sarah         Great Valley           2:25.01   3 
  5   184 Moy, Marielle          WC Henderson           2:30.13   3 
  6   171 Foster, Julia          Pennridge              2:31.70   3 
  7   183 Kichen, Taylor         WC Henderson           2:32.57   3 
  8   151 Coffey, Audrey         WC Rustin              2:33.30   2 
  9   156 Kane, Julia            Bishop Shana           2:34.24   2 
 10   172 Ryan, Juliet           Pennridge              2:35.41   3 
 11   163 Meehan, Emily          Great Valley           2:38.28   2 
 12   174 Bowe, Caitlin          Upper Merion           2:38.92   2 
 13   181 Rafter, Kerri          WC East                2:40.13   2 
 14   168 Gallagher, Tara        Mount Saint            2:40.41   3 
 15   182 Tyler, Anya            WC East                2:41.22   3 
 16   166 Gallagher, Bethey      Merion Mercy           2:42.41   2 
 17   180 Duguid, Katherine      WC East                2:43.56   2 
 18   165 Baker, Megan           Merion Mercy           2:45.11   1 
 19   170 Prior, Jane            Mount Saint            2:45.19   2 
 20   157 Seifried, Kelly        Bishop Shana           2:47.14   1 
 21   161 Sanford, Briyana       Girls' High            2:48.47   1 
 22   169 Kardish, Caroline      Mount Saint            2:49.42   2 
 23   178 Markey, Christina      Villa Maria            2:50.49   1 
 24    29 Magliente, Lily        Westtown Sch           2:51.60   2 
 25   187 Murray, Sarah          Westtown Sch           2:54.22   1 
 26   179 Rohr, Megan            Villa Maria            2:54.72   1 
 27   175 Lee, Kristen           Upper Merion           2:55.38   1 
 28       Chinnici, Erin         Pennridge              2:56.37   1 
 29       Hicks, Sophie          Pennridge              2:56.50   1 
 30   167 Pennepacker, Maida     Merion Mercy           2:58.72   1 
 31   186 Babcock, Shannon       Westtown Sch           3:21.12   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    10 Willig, Anna           Great Valley           5:20.96   2 
  2    27 Delviscio, Jess        WC Rustin              5:24.50   2 
  3    16 Brill, Monika          Pennridge              5:29.37   2 
  4    18 Kramlik, Hannah        Pennridge              5:31.06   2 
  5    24 Dougherty, Elizabe     WC East                5:47.01   2 
  6    25 Smith, Kelly           WC East                5:47.90   2 
  7     8 Casey, Eryn            Great Valley           5:51.62   1 
  8    23 Zimmerman, Carolin     Villa Maria            5:57.07   2 
  9     9 Kirsch, Kaitlin        Great Valley           6:01.81   1 
 10     2 Loffredo, Rachel       Bishop Shana           6:14.25   1 
 11    22 Nunag, Gab             Villa Maria            6:20.66   2 
 12    21 Corr, Caroline         Villa Maria            6:25.43   1 
 13    17 Carr, Emily            Pennridge              6:30.07   1 
 14     1 Gilligan, Lexi         Bishop Shana           6:32.99   1 
 15     3 McGlone, Kelly         Bishop Shana           6:34.21   1 
 16    29 Magliente, Lily        Westtown Sch           6:38.74   2 
 17     7 Oforikuma, Joyce       Girls' High            6:44.09   1 
 18    20 Argiris, Irene         Upper Merion           6:54.33   1 
 19    14 Murphy, Rosie          Mount Saint            6:57.73   1 
 20    13 Kelly, Georgia         Mount Saint            7:00.01   2 
 21    15 O'Sullivan, Annie      Mount Saint            7:06.76   1 
 --    19 Ocamb, Madeline        Quakertown                 DNF   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run - Novice 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       McAlinney, Ann Mar     WC East                6:00.67   2 
  2       Johnson, Holly         WC East                6:04.63   1 
  3   259 Worthington, Tess      Mount Saint            6:08.01   2 
  4       LaColla, Michele       WC East                6:10.16   2 
  5       Jones, Jenna           WC East                6:15.00   1 
  6   176 Strouse, Amber         Upper Merion           6:16.17   2 
  7   258 Ward, Kelly            Mount Saint            6:19.11   2 
  8       Lopez, Gabrielle       WC East                6:20.35   1 
  9       Buchler, Kira          Villa Maria            6:21.05   1 
 10       Carreras, Kelly        WC Henderson           6:21.32   2 
 11       Comer, Mary            WC East                6:23.32   1 
 12       Luke, Abby             WC East                6:25.50   1 
 13   257 Poliwoda, Hannah       Mount Saint            6:35.49   2 
 14       O'Donnell, Lauren      Villa Maria            6:36.37   2 
 15   254 Jones, Jessica         Great Valley           6:41.35   2 
 16   177 D'Antonio, Olivia      Villa Maria            6:42.96   1 
 17    12 McKernan, Claire       Merion Mercy           6:45.02   2 
 18   256 McDonald, Erin         Great Valley           6:49.92   2 
 19       Bowers, Laurel         WC East                6:58.00   2 
 20       Pelletier, Julia       Villa Maria            6:59.05   1 
 21    11 DeVoto, Caroline       Merion Mercy           7:00.15   2 
 22       McCallister, Megan     Villa Maria            7:05.31   1 
 23   335 Gabrielle, Christi     Villa Maria            7:06.56   1 
 24       O'Connell, Grace       Villa Maria            7:07.31   1 
 25       Ficco, Alyssa          Villa Maria            7:09.89   1 
 26       Cleveland, Carolin     WC East                7:10.57   2 
 27   338 Brown, Grace           Villa Maria            7:12.57   1 
 28   334 Dovan, Ryan            Villa Maria            7:14.35   1 
 29       Sigala, Maria Elis     Villa Maria            7:37.01   1 
 30       Ostien, Becca          Villa Maria            7:41.05   2 
 31   336 Gilbertson, Madeli     Villa Maria            7:42.67   2 
 32   337 McClatchy, Abby        Villa Maria            8:00.58   2 
 33   339 Burns, Colleen         Villa Maria            8:23.52   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   114 Bixler, Maddie         WC Henderson          11:19.39  
  2   115 Stratman, Alicia       WC Henderson          12:25.67  
  3   111 Kardish, Julianna      Mount Saint           12:51.07  
  4   113 Tomasello, Kirsten     Villa Maria           13:10.42  
  5   112 McCullough, Grace      Mount Saint           13:29.65  
  6   110 Loonstyn, Carly        Merion Mercy          15:06.23  
  7   109 King, Kelly            Merion Mercy          15:13.96  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    71 Nesmith, Sierra        Girls' High              16.48q  4 
  2    73 Iacobbuci, Emma        Great Valley             17.88q  3 
  3    81 Benningon, Lexi        Pennridge                18.01q  1 
  4    83 Yatsko, Mikayla        Upper Merion             18.15q  2 
  5    87 Gomaa, Eman            WC East                  18.26q  2 
  6    72 Bismark-Petit, Bri     Great Valley             18.75q  1 
  7    82 Musco, Carly           Pennridge                18.76   3 
  8    67 Klespies, Haley        Bishop Shana             19.12   1 
  9    88 Largent, Serena        WC East                  19.17   4 
 10    89 Roth, Samantha         WC East                  19.55   2 
 11    74 Krause, Elizabeth      Great Valley             19.82   2 
 12    85 Haley, Mackenzie       Villa Maria              20.13   3 
 13    84 DelGatto, Ade          Villa Maria              20.45   4 
 14    80 Jarmon, khalita        Mount Saint              20.69   1 
 15    76 Pham, Jane             Merion Mercy             21.02   4 
 16    78 Alcaro, Liana          Mount Saint              21.33   2 
 17    75 Alessandroni, Jenn     Merion Mercy             21.35   3 
 18    86 Liney, Sarah           Villa Maria              21.52   4 
 19    79 Higgins, Molly         Mount Saint              21.71   1 
 20    68 Trampel, Sabrina       Bishop Shana             21.87   2 
 21    77 Talke, Megan           Merion Mercy             22.99   1 
Finals
  1    71 Nesmith, Sierra        Girls' High              16.37  
  2    73 Iacobbuci, Emma        Great Valley             17.42  
  3    87 Gomaa, Eman            WC East                  17.69  
  4    83 Yatsko, Mikayla        Upper Merion             18.09  
  5    81 Benningon, Lexi        Pennridge                18.23  
  6    72 Bismark-Petit, Bri     Great Valley             18.58  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    71 Nesmith, Sierra        Girls' High              46.52   5 
  2   126 Camburn, Sierra        Quakertown               47.48   5 
  3    55 Gomma, Nacera          WC East                  49.29   5 
  4   124 Hoover, Julie          Mount Saint              51.34   5 
  5   128 Delor, Emily           WC Henderson             52.70   5 
  6    82 Musco, Carly           Pennridge                52.99   4 
  7    72 Bismark-Petit, Bri     Great Valley             53.60   4 
  8   123 Havard, Grace          Mount Saint              54.41   5 
  9    84 DelGatto, Ade          Villa Maria              55.67   4 
 10    83 Yatsko, Mikayla        Upper Merion             55.70   4 
 11   117 McGonagle, Kathryn     Bishop Shana             55.71   3 
 12   122 Knowles, Kierstann     Great Valley             55.88   2 
 13   129 Harkins, Marcy         WC Henderson             56.22   4 
 14   116 Boncek, Maggie         Bishop Shana             56.52   2 
 15    89 Roth, Samantha         WC East                  56.57   3 
 16   130 Domenick, Abbe         Westtown Sch             56.64   3 
 17    80 Jarmon, khalita        Mount Saint              57.48   1 
 18   125 Bennington, Alexse     Pennridge                57.92   4 
 19   121 Ford, Katie            Great Valley             58.59   1 
 20    86 Liney, Sarah           Villa Maria              59.75   3 
 21    76 Pham, Jane             Merion Mercy             59.96   2 
 22   127 Kramer, Olivia         Villa Maria            1:00.12   2 
 23   118 Morgenthaler, Madd     Bishop Shana           1:00.51   3 
 24    77 Talke, Megan           Merion Mercy           1:00.53   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Great Valley  'A'                                     51.38   2 
  2 Mount Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                       53.21   1 
  3 West Chester Henderson  'A'                           53.81   2 
  4 West Chester East  'A'                                53.94   1 
  5 Westtown School  'A'                                  54.59   2 
  6 Bishop Shanahan  'A'                                  54.64   2 
  7 Pennridge  'A'                                        55.36   2 
  8 Upper Merion  'A'                                     56.54   2 
  9 Merion Mercy Academy  'A'                           1:01.11   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                     4:15.64   1 
  2 Upper Merion  'A'                                   4:16.75   2 
  3 West Chester Henderson  'A'                         4:18.98   2 
  4 Pennridge  'A'                                      4:19.86   2 
  5 West Chester East  'A'                              4:20.26   2 
  6 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                            4:25.18   2 
  7 Merion Mercy Academy  'A'                           4:55.68   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Chester Henderson  'A'                         9:56.29  
  2 West Chester East  'A'                             10:03.39  
  3 Mount Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                    10:09.51  
  4 Upper Merion  'A'                                  10:28.57  
  5 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                           11:13.77  
  6 Great Valley  'A'                                  11:16.77  
  7 Bishop Shanahan  'A'                               11:54.46  
 
Girls High Jump 
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   215 Robinson, Regie        Upper Merion           5-00.00      1.52m 
  2   219 McGlynn, Allison       WC Henderson           4-10.00      1.47m 
  3    94 Ciasullo, Lauren       Mount Saint            4-08.00      1.42m 
  4   211 Vonderheyde, Sofia     Great Valley          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  5    96 Arnold, Victoria       Pennridge              4-06.00      1.37m 
  5   213 Rothenberg, Sarah      Mount Saint            4-06.00      1.37m 
  5   216 Bergin, Emily          WC East                4-06.00      1.37m 
  8   214 Bell, Alicia           Pennridge              4-04.00      1.32m 
  9   220 Dolan, Maggie          WC Rustin             J4-04.00      1.32m 
  9   217 Kleponis, Eleanor      WC East               J4-04.00      1.32m 
 11    80 Jarmon, khalita        Mount Saint            4-02.00      1.27m 
 12   209 Leadbetter, Cather     Great Valley           4-00.00      1.21m 
 13   212 Stewart, T.            Merion Mercy          J4-00.00      1.21m 
 13   210 Tabbut, Jenna          Great Valley          J4-00.00      1.21m 
 
Girls Pole Vault 
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   239 Nagy, Kayla            Great Valley           8-00.00      2.43m 
  2   241 Sedgwick, Rose         Upper Merion          J8-00.00      2.43m 
  3   214 Bell, Alicia           Pennridge              7-06.00      2.28m 
  4   244 Heckert, Madison       WC Rustin             J7-06.00      2.28m 
  5   242 Hall, Natalie          WC Henderson           7-00.00      2.13m 
  5   240 Barone, Mattison       Upper Merion           7-00.00      2.13m 
  7    62 Rock, Courtney         WC Rustin              6-00.00      1.82m 
 --   243 Meadows, Megan         WC Henderson                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    97 Przybylowski, Aria     Pennridge             17-10.00      5.43m 
  2    37 Burgess, Carol         Great Valley          16-02.50      4.94m 
  3   230 Cheslock, Mia          Great Valley          15-09.00      4.80m 
  4   229 Plevyak, Paige         Bishop Shana          15-03.75      4.66m 
  5   193 Daniels, Abby          Great Valley          14-07.00      4.44m 
  6    32 Polansky, V.           Bishop Shana          14-02.75      4.33m 
  7    57 Glasco, Anya           WC Henderson          14-01.00      4.29m 
  8   237 McCarthy, Natalie      WC Rustin             14-00.75      4.28m 
  9   235 Cholden, Mollie        WC Rustin             13-11.75      4.26m 
 10    83 Yatsko, Mikayla        Upper Merion          13-10.00      4.21m 
 11    45 Wallis, Grace          Mount Saint           13-07.00      4.14m 
 12    44 McBride, Siobhan       Mount Saint           13-06.00      4.11m 
 13   129 Harkins, Marcy         WC Henderson         J13-06.00      4.11m 
 14    41 Graham, Emmalee        Merion Mercy          13-03.00      4.03m 
 15   233 Hall, Meg              Upper Merion          13-00.75      3.98m 
 16   281 Brady, Holly           WC East               12-11.00      3.93m 
 17   231 Pensabene, Kate        Mount Saint           12-08.50      3.87m 
 18   224 Zimmerman, Piper       Pennridge             12-06.00      3.81m 
 19   236 Kramer, Paige          WC Rustin             11-11.00      3.63m 
 20   232 Gibson, Missy          Pennridge             11-08.50      3.56m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   189 Broadus, Asia          Girls' High           34-09.50     10.60m 
  2   241 Sedgwick, Rose         Upper Merion          33-04.50     10.17m 
  3   253 Lewis, Caroline        WC East               32-09.25      9.98m 
  4    57 Glasco, Anya           WC Henderson          30-07.50      9.33m 
  5   229 Plevyak, Paige         Bishop Shana          30-06.25      9.30m 
  6    45 Wallis, Grace          Mount Saint           30-04.00      9.24m 
  7   129 Harkins, Marcy         WC Henderson          30-02.25      9.20m 
  8   250 Gallagher, Megan       Bishop Shana          29-00.50      8.85m 
  9   251 McPaul, Megan          Mount Saint           28-10.75      8.80m 
 10   224 Zimmerman, Piper       Pennridge             28-08.25      8.74m 
 11   217 Kleponis, Eleanor      WC East               28-08.00      8.73m 
 12   232 Gibson, Missy          Pennridge             28-06.25      8.69m 
 13   230 Cheslock, Mia          Great Valley          27-05.75      8.37m 
 14   235 Cholden, Mollie        WC Rustin             26-01.75      7.96m 
 --   236 Kramer, Paige          WC Rustin                 FOUL            
 --   244 Heckert, Madison       WC Rustin                 FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put 
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
===========================================================================
  1   188 Klespies, Chloee       Bishop Shana          36-05.00     11.09m 
  2   195 Collins, Farrand       Pennridge             30-04.00      9.24m 
  3    65 Horton, Marite         Westtown Sch          30-03.00      9.22m 
  4   221 Shultz, Rita           Bishop Shana          29-10.50      9.10m 
  5   222 Bauer, Sam             Mount Saint           29-01.00      8.86m 
  6   208 Nelson, Grace          WC Rustin             28-10.00      8.78m 
  7   207 Webb, Taylor           WC Henderson          28-03.00      8.61m 
  8   196 McBride, Rebecca       Pennridge             27-11.00      8.50m 
  9   246 Melck, Kimbereley      Upper Merion          27-03.50      8.31m 
 10   194 Gross, Kelly           Mount Saint           26-11.50      8.21m 
 11   245 Dunleavy, Nichole      Upper Merion          26-03.00      8.00m 
 12   249 Washington, Wyntre     WC Henderson          24-09.50      7.55m 
 13   247 Taing, Ching Ching     Upper Merion          24-03.00      7.39m 
 14   223 Boyle, Claire          Mount Saint           23-11.50      7.30m 
 15   200 Hoel, Marianna         Villa Maria           23-06.00      7.16m 
 16   204 Svelling, Hannah       WC East               22-09.00      6.93m 
 17   197 Mopecha, Bei           Pennridge             22-04.00      6.80m 
 18   193 Daniels, Abby          Great Valley          22-00.00      6.70m 
 19   192 Cho, Hannah            Great Valley          21-06.50      6.56m 
 20   248 Nelson, Jackie         WC Henderson          20-07.50      6.28m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   188 Klespies, Chloee       Bishop Shana            115-09     35.28m 
  2   199 Helenski, Carolyn      Upper Merion             93-06     28.49m 
  3    67 Klespies, Haley        Bishop Shana             91-05     27.86m 
  4   201 Monteith, Morgan       Villa Maria              90-09     27.66m 
  5   189 Broadus, Asia          Girls' High              80-07     24.56m 
  6   205 Maturani, Morgan       WC Henderson             78-11     24.05m 
  7   207 Webb, Taylor           WC Henderson             73-08     22.45m 
  8   198 Groth, Brianna         Upper Merion             73-04     22.35m 
  9   208 Nelson, Grace          WC Rustin                71-10     21.89m 
 10   193 Daniels, Abby          Great Valley             69-08     21.23m 
 11   206 Specht, Kathryn        WC Henderson             68-03     20.80m 
 12   196 McBride, Rebecca       Pennridge                64-07     19.68m 
 13   203 Richardson, Laura      WC East                  62-00     18.89m 
 14   204 Svelling, Hannah       WC East                  60-09     18.51m 
 15   202 Killinger, Emily       WC East                  59-07     18.16m 
 16    53 Munyan, Katie          Villa Maria              58-01     17.70m 
 17   200 Hoel, Marianna         Villa Maria              47-00     14.32m 
 18   167 Pennepacker, Maida     Merion Mercy             45-09     13.94m 
 19   192 Cho, Hannah            Great Valley             37-08     11.48m 
 --   197 Mopecha, Bei           Pennridge                 FOUL            
 --   195 Collins, Farrand       Pennridge                 FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw 
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   199 Helenski, Carolyn      Upper Merion            100-06     30.63m 
  2    97 Przybylowski, Aria     Pennridge                97-10     29.81m 
  3   189 Broadus, Asia          Girls' High              95-06     29.10m 
  4   226 Peltier, Katie         WC East                  90-09     27.66m 
  5   225 Rushlau, Madeline      Upper Merion             90-06     27.58m 
  6   198 Groth, Brianna         Upper Merion             89-08     27.33m 
  7   227 Zibinski, Alexis       WC East                  79-01     24.10m 
  8   208 Nelson, Grace          WC Rustin                77-03     23.54m 
  9   165 Baker, Megan           Merion Mercy             76-09     23.39m 
 10   194 Gross, Kelly           Mount Saint              69-00     21.03m 
 11   197 Mopecha, Bei           Pennridge                67-06     20.57m 
 12   222 Bauer, Sam             Mount Saint              64-05     19.63m 
 13   205 Maturani, Morgan       WC Henderson             62-08     19.10m 
 14   228 White, Emily           WC Henderson             57-11     17.65m 
 15   200 Hoel, Marianna         Villa Maria              57-10     17.62m 
 16   341 Betts, Kristin         Villa Maria              57-05     17.50m 
 17   195 Collins, Farrand       Pennridge                54-04     16.56m 
 18   223 Boyle, Claire          Mount Saint              49-05     15.06m 
 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 04/11/15