Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
           2015 Henlopen Conference Indoor Championships
                          Worcester County Parks & Recreation Center
                                                  Snow Hill, MD   
                                                       1/22/2015                           
                                                Compiled Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
DIAA Qualify: D  7.70  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Carter, Cailyn         Caesar Rodne              7.74Q  3 
  2       Okorie, Nnennaya       Smyrna                    7.75Q  1 
  3       King, Aurora           Caesar Rodne              7.76Q  2  7.755
  4       Bogle, Jada            Dover                     8.00Q  4 
  5       Keister, Madison       Smyrna                    7.76q  1  7.755
  6       Stanley, Danissa       Sussex Tech               7.90q  2 
  7       Cooper, Brianna        Caesar Rodne              8.02q  4  8.015
  8       Steele, Lindsey        Lake Forest               8.02q  3  8.017
  9       Wright, Chakyriah      Cape Henlope              8.05   4  8.041
 10       Parker, Kayla          Smyrna                    8.05   3  8.045
 11       Dyott, Tess            Lake Forest               8.19   2 
 12       Rivera, Destiny        Lake Forest               8.20   1 
 13       Conquest, Monesha      Cape Henlope              8.62   2 
 14       Khan, Janae            Dover                     8.70   1 
 15       McIvor-Smalley, Ze     Seaford                   9.33   3 
Finals
  1       Carter, Cailyn         Caesar Rodne              7.58D  2  10   
  2       King, Aurora           Caesar Rodne              7.67D  2   8   
  3       Keister, Madison       Smyrna                    7.72   2   6   
  4       Bogle, Jada            Dover                     7.77   1   5   
  5       Okorie, Nnennaya       Smyrna                    7.86   2   4    7.857
  6       Cooper, Brianna        Caesar Rodne              7.86   1   3    7.858
  7       Stanley, Danissa       Sussex Tech               7.94   1   2   
  8       Steele, Lindsey        Lake Forest               7.96   1   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 28.50  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Buchanan, Jameela      Smyrna                   27.40D  3  10   
  2       Bogle, Jada            Dover                    27.45D  3   8   
  3       Keister, Madison       Smyrna                   27.76D  2   6   
  4       Cooper, Brianna        Caesar Rodne             28.75   2   5   
  5       Kolakowski, Julian     Smyrna                   28.76   2   4   
  6       King, Aurora           Caesar Rodne             28.97   2   3   
  7       Dyott, Tess            Lake Forest              29.28   1   2   
  8       Wright, Chakyriah      Cape Henlope             29.54   1   1   
  9       Stanley, Danissa       Sussex Tech              30.77   3 
 10       Hill, Blair            Cape Henlope             34.71   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 1:04.50  2015                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Buchanan, Jameela      Smyrna                 1:01.01D  4  10   
  2       DeMoe, Dominique       Smyrna                 1:02.03D  4   8   
  3       Patillo, Qabia         Dover                  1:04.39D  4   6   
  4       Rider, Jada            Smyrna                 1:05.91   3   5   
  5       Khan, Janae            Dover                  1:07.64   3   4   
  6       Brown, Anita           Dover                  1:08.26   3   3   
  7       Cummings, Cowen        Caesar Rodne           1:09.39   2   2   
  8       Needham, Athena        Sussex Tech            1:09.66   3   1   
  9       Carter, Cailyn         Caesar Rodne           1:11.53   4 
 10       Fox, Hannah            Lake Forest            1:12.46   2 
 11       Davis, Patricia        Caesar Rodne           1:13.87   2 
 12       Fleming, Lauren        Lake Forest            1:19.02   1 
 13       Kohout, Brooke         Lake Forest            1:22.38   1 
 14       Taylor, Danielle       Cape Henlope           1:24.08   2 
 15       McIvor-Smalley, Ze     Seaford                1:41.86   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 2:35.00  2015                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Bendolph, Jeanette     Caesar Rodne           2:27.87D  2  10   
  2       Ramirez, Roxanne       Sussex Tech            2:34.55D  2   8   
  3       Adkins, Kristen        Dover                  2:34.94D  2   6   
  4       Bowser, Naomi          Smyrna                 2:35.56   2   5   
  5       Matusevich, Mallor     Smyrna                 2:41.41   2   4   
  6       Cummings, Aleya        Caesar Rodne           2:44.55   1   3   
  7       Taylor, Natasha        Sussex Tech            2:44.95   1   2   
  8       Press, Kaelyn          Smyrna                 2:46.23   2   1   
  9       Jimenez, Hayleigh      Dover                  2:46.84   2 
 10       Krause, Natasha        Lake Forest            2:58.44   1 
 11       Guzior, Emma           Lake Forest            3:01.56   1 
 12       Collier, Casey         Lake Forest            3:02.87   1 
 13       Landis, Dorothy        Sussex Tech            3:21.90   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 5:45.00  2015                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Ramirez, Roxanne       Sussex Tech            5:31.42D  2  10   
  2       Marks, Christine       Caesar Rodne           5:32.93D  2   8   
  3       Mills, Rebekah         Caesar Rodne           5:54.71   2   6   
  4       Bowser, Naomi          Smyrna                 6:06.66   2   5   
  5       Hernandez, Alanis      Smyrna                 6:11.90   2   4   
  6       Feuerstein, Natash     Caesar Rodne           6:16.42   2   3   
  7       Sharp, Lauren          Lake Forest            6:18.69   1   2   
  8       Guzior, Emma           Lake Forest            6:21.53   1   1   
  9       Walker, Hannah         Smyrna                 6:22.18   2 
 10       Schiff, Caroline       Lake Forest            6:39.47   1 
 11       Cook, Emily            Dover                  6:44.02   2 
 12       Landis, Dorothy        Sussex Tech            7:08.97   1 
 13       Ward, Elizabeth        Dover                  7:35.37   1 
 14       Iacobelli, Carla       Seaford                8:53.72   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 12:35.00  2015                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Marks, Christine       Caesar Rodne          11:49.64D  10   
  2       Hernandez, Alanis      Smyrna                13:18.26    8   
  3       Fox, Hannah            Lake Forest           13:20.37    6   
  4       Walker, Hannah         Smyrna                13:45.09    5   
  5       Reed, Kaitlyn          Dover                 13:45.41    4   
  6       Matusevich, Mallor     Smyrna                13:54.47    3   
  7       Rams, Keren            Cape Henlope          13:58.91    2   
  8       Fleming, Lauren        Lake Forest           14:47.42    1   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
DIAA Qualify: D 10.00  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Mackey, DaJonte        Cape Henlope              9.10Q  4 
  2       Patillo, Qabia         Dover                   D 9.38Q  3 
  3       Smith, Brittany        Smyrna                  D 9.43Q  2 
  4       Ramseur, Taimira       Smyrna                   10.46Q  1 
  5       Danjoint, Guirland     Caesar Rodne              9.52q  4 
  6       Mackey, Jaleesa        Caesar Rodne            D 9.89q  2 
  7       Stone, Alexis          Smyrna                   10.54q  4 
  8       Benavidez, Stephan     Caesar Rodne             10.63q  1 
  9       Brown, Anita           Dover                    11.18   3 
 10       McNamara, Kirstyn      Sussex Tech              11.19   3 
 11       Monteverde, Mariss     Lake Forest              11.41   1 
 12       Showell, Melony        Sussex Tech              11.54   2 
 13       Zdradzinski, Zadri     Lake Forest              11.68   1 
Finals
  1       Mackey, DaJonte        Cape Henlope              9.00D  2  10   
  2       Patillo, Qabia         Dover                     9.39D  2   8   
  3       Danjoint, Guirland     Caesar Rodne              9.41D  2   6   
  4       Smith, Brittany        Smyrna                    9.52   2   5   
  5       Mackey, Jaleesa        Caesar Rodne             10.02   1   4   
  6       Ramseur, Taimira       Smyrna                   10.06   1   3   
  7       Benavidez, Stephan     Caesar Rodne             10.28   1   2   
  8       Stone, Alexis          Smyrna                   10.76   1   1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smyrna  'A'                                         1:50.37   2  10   
     1) DeMoe, Dominique                2) McKeldin, Melissa              
     3) Buchanan, Jameela               4) Keister, Madison               
  2 Dover  'A'                                          1:52.60   2   8   
     1) Bogle, Jada                     2) Patillo, Qabia                 
     3) Wilson, Arielle                 4) Adkins, Kristen                
  3 Caesar Rodney  'A'                                  1:53.90   1   6   
     1) Cooper, Brianna                 2) Benavidez, Stephanie           
     3) King, Aurora                    4) Carter, Cailyn                 
  4 Lake Forest  'A'                                    1:58.36   1   5   
     1) Sharp, Lauren                   2) Steele, Lindsey                
     3) Rivera, Destiny                 4) Dyott, Tess                    
  5 Sussex Tech  'A'                                    1:59.35   2   4   
     1) Stanley, Danissa                2) Showell, Melony                
     3) Giles, Katie                    4) Needham, Athena                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smyrna  'A'                                         4:21.96   10   
     1) McKeldin, Melissa               2) Rider, Jada                    
     3) Keister, Madison                4) Buchanan, Jameela              
  2 Dover  'A'                                          4:28.52    8   
     1) Adkins, Kristen                 2) Patillo, Qabia                 
     3) Khan, Janae                     4) Bogle, Jada                    
  3 Caesar Rodney  'A'                                  4:41.76    6   
     1) Cooper, Brianna                 2) Cummings, Cowen                
     3) Cummings, Aleya                 4) Benavidez, Stephanie           
  4 Lake Forest  'A'                                    4:54.40    5   
     1) Krause, Natasha                 2) Dyott, Tess                    
     3) Fox, Hannah                     4) Sharp, Lauren                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caesar Rodney  'A'                                 10:35.86   10   
     1) Cummings, Aleya                 2) Cummings, Cowen                
     3) Feuerstein, Natasha             4) Bendolph, Jeanette             
  2 Smyrna  'A'                                        10:42.48    8   
     1) McKeldin, Melissa               2) Press, Kaelyn                  
     3) Matusevich, Mallory             4) Bowser, Naomi                  
  3 Dover  'A'                                         11:04.90    6   
     1) Adkins, Kristen                 2) Cook, Emily                    
     3) Reed, Kaitlyn                   4) Jimenez, Hayleigh              
  4 Lake Forest  'A'                                   11:55.58    5   
     1) Krause, Natasha                 2) Collier, Casey                 
     3) Sharp, Lauren                   4) Fox, Hannah                    
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D  4-08  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kargbeh, Shantell      Smyrna                 4-10.00D  10   
  2       Danjoint, Guirland     Caesar Rodne          J4-10.00D   8   
  3       Lynn, Stephanie        Lake Forest            4-08.00D   6   
  4       Rams, Keren            Cape Henlope           4-06.00    5   
  5       Smith, Brittany        Smyrna                J4-06.00    3.50
  5       Matusevich, Mallor     Smyrna                J4-06.00    3.50
  7       Razor, Kierra          Caesar Rodne           4-04.00    2   
 --       Conquest, Monesha      Cape Henlope                NH  
 --       Hill, Blair            Cape Henlope                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D  8-00  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kargbeh, Shantell      Smyrna                 8-06.00D  10   
  2       Vicere, Marisa         Caesar Rodne          J8-06.00D   8   
  3       Jones, Gabrielle       Smyrna                 8-00.00D   6   
  4       Smith, Brittany        Smyrna                 7-00.00    5   
  5       Collier, Casey         Lake Forest            6-06.00    4   
  6       LeGates, Marissa       Cape Henlope          J6-06.00    3   
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 16-06  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       DeMoe, Dominique       Smyrna                16-06.00D  10   
  2       Kargbeh, Shantell      Smyrna                16-00.50    8   
  3       Steele, Lindsey        Lake Forest           14-10.75    6   
  4       Mackey, DaJonte        Cape Henlope          14-09.00    5    14-6.00
  5       Cann, Ananda           Dover                J14-09.00    4    14-3.25
  6       Wilson, Arielle        Dover                J14-09.00    3    14-2.50
  7       Wright, Chakyriah      Cape Henlope          14-03.00    2   
  8       Stanley, Danissa       Sussex Tech           14-02.50    1   
  9       Lynn, Stephanie        Lake Forest           14-00.50  
 10       Razor, Kierra          Caesar Rodne          13-10.50  
 11       Conquest, Monesha      Cape Henlope          12-10.00  
 12       Jones, Elizabeth       Smyrna                12-09.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 34-00  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       DeMoe, Dominique       Smyrna                34-03.00D  10   
  2       Summers, Jalen         Smyrna                33-02.25    8   
  3       Cann, Ananda           Dover                 33-01.00    6   
  4       Kargbeh, Shantell      Smyrna                32-10.25    5   
  5       Wilson, Arielle        Dover                 32-09.00    4   
  6       Mackey, DaJonte        Cape Henlope          31-11.00    3   
  7       Razor, Kierra          Caesar Rodne          31-09.50    2   
  8       Lynn, Stephanie        Lake Forest           30-08.00    1   
  9       Wright, Chakyriah      Cape Henlope          30-04.50  
 10       Steele, Lindsey        Lake Forest           28-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 29-00  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Okorie, Nnennaya       Smyrna                31-06.50D  10   
  2       Hudson, Q'Nijah        Dover                 31-00.00D   8   
  3       McFolling-Young, M     Smyrna                29-10.00D   6   
  4       McIvor-Smalley, Ze     Seaford               26-05.50    5   
  5       Carter, Cayla          Smyrna                26-02.00    4   
  6       Brzoska, Andi          Cape Henlope          24-03.00    3   
  7       Davis, Elisia          Caesar Rodne          23-01.00    2    23-01.00
  8       Rivas, Emilia          Dover                J23-01.00    1    23-00.00
  9       Banks, Alyssa          Lake Forest           22-11.00  
 10       Jones, Tierra          Caesar Rodne          20-00.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
DIAA Qualify: D  6.80  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Taylor, Darius         Dover                     6.72Q  5 
  2       Deshields, Vaeshon     Lake Forest             D 6.77Q  4 
  3       Castro, John Rodel     Dover                     6.78Q  2 
  4       McDonald, Dayvhant     Caesar Rodne              6.79Q  3 
  5       Richardson, Troy       Smyrna                    7.04Q  1  7.033
  6       Teasley, Rasheed       Caesar Rodne              6.80q  3 
  7       Guy, Travon            Lake Forest               6.82q  2 
  8       Sheppard, DeAndre      Cape Henlope              6.97q  5 
  9       Jackson, Corey         Smyrna                    6.98   4 
 10       Jenkins, Jarren        Smyrna                    7.03   2 
 11       Bendolph, Takoda       Caesar Rodne              7.04   3  7.037
 12       Williams, Timaun       Sussex Tech               7.06   5 
 13       Kane, Kani             Sussex Tech               7.13   1 
 14       Locklin, Devlin        Dover                     7.16   2 
 15       Lonski, Austin         Lake Forest               7.17   1 
 16       Riddick, Terrique      Cape Henlope              7.18   4 
 17       Waters, Jordan         Sussex Tech               7.29   1 
Finals
  1       Taylor, Darius         Dover                     6.67D  2  10   
  2       Castro, John Rodel     Dover                     6.74D  2   8   
  3       Teasley, Rasheed       Caesar Rodne              6.76D  1   6   
  4       McDonald, Dayvhant     Caesar Rodne              6.78D  2   5   
  5       Guy, Travon            Lake Forest               6.81   1   4    6.805
  6       Deshields, Vaeshon     Lake Forest               6.81   2   3    6.806
  7       Sheppard, DeAndre      Cape Henlope              6.92   1   2   
  8       Richardson, Troy       Smyrna                    7.01   1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 24.80  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Young-Sanders, Myk     Dover                    23.55D  4  10   
  2       Deshields, Vaeshon     Lake Forest              23.88D  3   8   
  3       Taylor, Darius         Dover                    23.91D  4   6   
  4       Guy, Travon            Lake Forest              24.30D  3   5   
  5       Hearn, Trent           Sussex Tech              24.73D  4   4    24.724
  6       Griffin, Patrick       Sussex Tech              24.73D  3   3    24.726
  7       Jackson, Corey         Smyrna                   24.75D  1   2   
  8       Richardson, Troy       Smyrna                   25.09   2   1   
  9       Locklin, Devlin        Dover                    25.11   3 
 10       Ekanem, Kareem         Smyrna                   25.17   2 
 11       Lonski, Austin         Lake Forest              25.48   4 
 12       Jones, Marquis         Caesar Rodne             26.29   1 
 13       Weatherly, Lorenzo     Sussex Tech              28.34   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 55.00  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Young-Sanders, Myk     Dover                    51.41D  4  10   
  2       Robert, Kyron          Dover                    53.50D  4   8   
  3       Deshields, Vaeshon     Lake Forest              53.59D  4   6   
  4       Okonkwo, Rapheal       Dover                    54.07D  3   5   
  5       Persaud, Tarun         Smyrna                   54.98D  3   4   
  6       Barnes, Keith          Lake Forest              56.07   2   3   
  7       Ekanem, Kareem         Smyrna                   56.26   3   2   
  8       Powel, Jamal           Smyrna                   56.38   3   1   
  9       Guy, Tavon             Lake Forest              57.00   2 
 10       Davis, Marquis         Caesar Rodne             57.28   4 
 11       Carroll, Kazuki        Cape Henlope             58.25   2 
 12       Dunn, Griffin          Sussex Tech            1:00.27   1 
 13       Weems, Keith           Caesar Rodne           1:01.82   1 
 14       Mahdi, Hasan           Cape Henlope           1:15.81   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 2:10.00  2015                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Twining, Nathaniel     Caesar Rodne           2:07.30D  2  10   
  2       Jones, Ronald          Dover                  2:08.17D  2   8   
  3       Adkins, Christain      Dover                  2:08.45D  2   6   
  4       Drayton, Nyjal         Dover                  2:09.78D  2   5   
  5       Quillin, Travis        Sussex Tech            2:12.80   2   4   
  6       Ibironke, Tosin        Smyrna                 2:13.28   2   3   
  7       Young, Samuel          Cape Henlope           2:14.21   2   2   
  8       McClenton, Serac       Smyrna                 2:16.74   1   1   
  9       Sandoz, Joseph         Caesar Rodne           2:21.49   1 
 10       Nsiah, Augustus        Cape Henlope           2:23.05   1 
 11       Nye, Sam               Cape Henlope           2:25.47   2 
 12       Minner, Logan          Lake Forest            2:25.86   1 
 13       DeHean, Josh           Caesar Rodne           2:30.29   1 
 14       Bell, Lafayette        Lake Forest            2:33.40   1 
 15       Argo, Alex             Lake Forest            2:37.57   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 4:50.00  2015                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Twining, Nathaniel     Caesar Rodne           4:41.90D  10   
  2       Saxton, Sean           Dover                  4:51.27    8   
  3       Ibironke, Tosin        Smyrna                 4:51.49    6   
  4       Nye, Sam               Cape Henlope           4:58.47    5   
  5       Wilson, Ryan           Cape Henlope           5:02.52    4   
  6       Harris, Ryan           Lake Forest            5:04.36    3   
  7       Spencer, Clarence      Dover                  5:10.24    2   
  8       Andaya, Lorenzo        Caesar Rodne           5:20.40    1   
  9       Wills, Patrick         Lake Forest            5:28.00  
 10       Kenton, Carter         Lake Forest            5:29.51  
 11       Vega, Luis             Seaford                5:37.99  
 12       Simon, Jonathan        Caesar Rodne           7:18.30  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 10:30.00  2015                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Krewson, Daniel        Caesar Rodne          10:28.98D  10   
  2       Saxton, Sean           Dover                 10:47.72    8   
  3       Wilson, Ryan           Cape Henlope          11:01.70    6   
  4       Harris, Ryan           Lake Forest           11:16.75    5   
  5       Spencer, Clarence      Dover                 11:29.61    4   
  6       Salandy, Andre         Lake Forest           12:09.27    3   
  7       Spellman, Graham       Sussex Tech           13:09.80    2   
  8       Wright, Bryan          Lake Forest           13:12.32    1   
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
DIAA Qualify: D  8.50  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Young-Sanders, Myk     Dover                   D 7.71Q  2 
  2       Miller, Henry          Lake Forest             D 7.91Q  1 
  3       Guy, Tavon             Lake Forest             D 8.42Q  3 
  4       Faulkner, Jamal        Dover                   D 7.92q  1 
  5       Guy, Travon            Lake Forest             D 8.34q  2 
  6       Correa, Juan           Caesar Rodne              8.51q  3 
  7       Giles, Caleb           Caesar Rodne              8.73q  3 
  8       Foxworth, Jared        Caesar Rodne              8.76q  1 
  9       Young, Samuel          Cape Henlope              8.85   2 
 10       Ramseur, Taevon        Smyrna                    9.06   1 
 11       Brinney, Derrick       Smyrna                    9.44   2 
 12       Mills, Branden         Cape Henlope              9.87   3 
Finals
  1       Young-Sanders, Myk     Dover                     7.71D  2  10   
  2       Miller, Henry          Lake Forest               8.03   2   8   
  3       Faulkner, Jamal        Dover                     8.06   2   6   
  4       Correa, Juan           Caesar Rodne              8.45D  1   5   
  5       Guy, Tavon             Lake Forest               8.49   1   4   
  6       Guy, Travon            Lake Forest               8.68   2   3   
  7       Foxworth, Jared        Caesar Rodne              8.71   1   2   
  8       Giles, Caleb           Caesar Rodne              8.84   1   1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dover  'A'                                          1:36.66   2  10   
     1) Taylor, Darius                  2) Castro, John Rodel             
     3) Brown, Roderick                 4) Moody, Laquwan                 
  2 Smyrna  'A'                                         1:37.77   2   8   
     1) Jackson, Corey                  2) Persaud, Tarun                 
     3) Jenkins, Jarren                 4) Carter, Moses                  
  3 Caesar Rodney  'A'                                  1:39.19   2   6   
     1) McDonald, Dayvhantae            2) McKinney, Kevon                
     3) Teasley, Rasheed                4) Louis, Fito                    
  4 Sussex Tech  'A'                                    1:39.27   2   5   
     1) Hearn, Trent                    2) Kane, Kani                     
     3) Williams, Timaun                4) Griffin, Patrick               
  5 Cape Henlopen  'A'                                  1:44.33   1   4   
     1) Sheppard, DeAndre               2) Riddick, Terrique              
     3) Mills, Branden                  4) Willis, Jermaine               
  6 Lake Forest  'A'                                    1:46.17   1   3   
     1) Lonski, Austin                  2) Guy, Tavon                     
     3) Cannon, Diante                  4) Simmons, Joseph                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lake Forest  'A'                                    3:39.85   2  10   
     1) Deshields, Vaeshon              2) Guy, Travon                    
     3) Guy, Tavon                      4) Barnes, Keith                  
  2 Dover  'A'                                          3:41.83   2   8   
     1) Taylor, Darius                  2) Okonkwo, Rapheal               
     3) Robert, Kyron                   4) Jones, Ronald                  
  3 Smyrna  'A'                                         3:41.84   2   6   
     1) Persaud, Tarun                  2) Ekanem, Kareem                 
     3) Ibironke, Tosin                 4) Carter, Moses                  
  4 Caesar Rodney  'A'                                  3:56.60   1   5   
     1) Garduno, Aaron                  2) Davis, Marquis                 
     3) Sandoz, Joseph                  4) Andaya, Lorenzo                
  5 Cape Henlopen  'A'                                  3:59.85   1   4   
     1) Young, Samuel                   2) Nsiah, Augustus                
     3) Nye, Sam                        4) Carroll, Kazuki                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dover  'A'                                          8:30.12   10   
     1) Robert, Kyron                   2) Jones, Ronald                  
     3) Drayton, Nyjal                  4) Adkins, Christain              
  2 Smyrna  'A'                                         8:56.64    8   
     1) Persaud, Tarun                  2) Carter, Moses                  
     3) Ekanem, Kareem                  4) Ibironke, Tosin                
  3 Caesar Rodney  'A'                                  9:09.79    6   
     1) Sandoz, Joseph                  2) Andaya, Lorenzo                
     3) Garduno, Aaron                  4) Krewson, Daniel                
  4 Cape Henlopen  'A'                                 10:09.48    5   
     1) Nsiah, Augustus                 2) Carroll, Kazuki                
     3) Wilson, Ryan                    4) Nye, Sam                       
  5 Lake Forest  'A'                                   10:17.06    4   
     1) Bell, Lafayette                 2) Salandy, Andre                 
     3) Harris, Ryan                    4) Minner, Logan                  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D  5-08  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Faulkner, Jamal        Dover                  6-06.00D  10   
  2       Salawe, Rasaki         Dover                  6-00.00D   8   
  3       Miller, Henry          Lake Forest           J6-00.00D   6   
  4       Giles, Caleb           Caesar Rodne           5-08.00D   5   
  5       Kyritsis, John         Cape Henlope          J5-08.00D   3.50
  5       Brace, Daniel          Lake Forest           J5-08.00D   3.50
  7       Sheppard, DeAndre      Cape Henlope          J5-08.00D   2   
  8       Foxworth, Jared        Caesar Rodne           5-06.00    1   
  9       Harden, Elle           Lake Forest            5-02.00  
  9       Powel, Jamal           Smyrna                 5-02.00  
 11       McGinnley, Semaj       Sussex Tech           J5-02.00  
 --       Hermogenes, Waynel     Caesar Rodne                NH  
 --       Vass, Isaiah           Smyrna                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 10-06  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Young, Samuel          Cape Henlope          13-00.00D  10   
  2       Simmons, Joseph        Lake Forest           10-06.00D   8   
  3       Voss, Jason            Smyrna                10-00.00    6   
  4       Gary, Jeff             Caesar Rodne           9-00.00    5   
  5       Minner, Logan          Lake Forest            8-06.00    4   
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 20-00  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Brown, Roderick        Dover                 21-02.50D  10   
  2       Bonelli, Khari         Dover                 21-00.00D   8   
  3       McGinnley, Semaj       Sussex Tech           19-00.50    6   
  4       Brown, Isiah           Sussex Tech           18-10.75    5   
  5       Powel, Jamal           Smyrna                18-03.50    4   
  6       Brace, Daniel          Lake Forest           18-02.00    3   
  7       Miller, Henry          Lake Forest           17-09.25    2   
  8       Gillis, Jared          Smyrna                17-09.00    1   
  9       Moody, Laquwan         Dover                 17-07.25  
 10       Stone, Malcolm         Caesar Rodne          17-05.50  
 11       Harden, Elle           Lake Forest           17-00.00  
 12       Mills, Branden         Cape Henlope          16-11.50  
 13       Hermogenes, Waynel     Caesar Rodne          16-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 40-00  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Wilson, DeVontae       Dover                 42-04.50D  10   
  2       Salawe, Rasaki         Dover                 40-09.25D   8   
  3       Carter, Moses          Smyrna                40-01.00D   6   
  4       Powel, Jamal           Smyrna                40-00.00D   5   
  5       Jefferson, Temple      Dover                 39-08.75    4   
  6       Miller, Henry          Lake Forest           38-07.00    3   
  7       Harden, Elle           Lake Forest           37-10.25    2   
  8       Stone, Malcolm         Caesar Rodne          37-03.00    1   
  9       McGinnley, Semaj       Sussex Tech           36-06.00  
 10       Keaton, Jared          Caesar Rodne          33-07.50  
 11       Hermogenes, Waynel     Caesar Rodne          28-03.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
DIAA Qualify: D 40-00  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Flamer, John           Lake Forest           52-01.50D  10   
  2       Kane, Kani             Sussex Tech           48-07.00D   8   
  3       Glover, Nicholas       Dover                 48-04.00D   6   
  4       Smith, Kyle            Smyrna                46-06.00D   5   
  5       Jernigan, Aubrey       Sussex Tech           41-09.50D   4   
  6       Harper, Brandon        Smyrna                41-04.00D   3   
  7       Hardy, Traequan        Lake Forest           40-08.00D   2   
  8       Mosley, Raiquan        Cape Henlope          39-08.50    1   
  9       Davis, Kedar           Caesar Rodne          37-07.50  
 10       Gillis, Jared          Smyrna                37-06.00  
 11       Fogwe, Desmond         Caesar Rodne          35-06.00  
 12       Willis, Jermaine       Cape Henlope          33-08.00  
 13       Chilton, Christian     Lake Forest           32-00.00  
 14       Upchurch, Kyle         Caesar Rodne          30-01.00  
 
                          Girls - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Smyrna                     224        2) Caesar Rodney             127   
    3) Dover                       92        4) Lake Forest                45   
    5) Cape Henlopen               34        6) Sussex Tech                28   
    7) Seaford                      5                                           
 
                          Boys - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Dover                      206        2) Lake Forest               116.50
    3) Caesar Rodney               79        4) Smyrna                     73   
    5) Cape Henlopen               48.50     6) Sussex Tech                41   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15