Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
      2014 Holly Grove Invitational Track & Field Meet
                                             Salisbury University, Salisbury, MD
                                                               5/6/2014                                    
                                                     High School Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Campbell, Taylor    10 Northampton              13.32   2  10   
  2       Richardson, Nia      9 Northampton              13.46   2   8   
  3       Fitchett, Antonia   12 Northampton              13.63   2   6   
  4       Miller, Kayla       11 Central Chri             14.65   1   5   
  5       Kellam, Meredith    11 Holly Grove              15.41   2   4   
  6       Whaley, Katelin     11 Salisbury Ch             15.53   2   3   
  7       Dunton, Evelyn       9 Northampton             x15.59   2 
  8       Lloyd, Zoe           9 Salisbury Ch             15.73   2   2   
  9       Jackson, Tajah      10 Crisfield                15.81   1   1   
 10       Johnston, Arielle   10 Crisfield                16.40   1 
 11       Hoffman, Sarah      11 Salisbury Ch             16.54   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Fitchett, Desha     11 Northampton              28.69   2  10   
  2       Chaffins, Meghan     9 Holly Grove              29.85   2   8   
  3       Williams, Freshoun  11 Northampton              29.95   2   6   
  4       Thomas, Brittany    10 Holly Grove              30.74   1   5   
  5       Hill, Shannon       11 Greenwood Me             32.25   1   4   
  6       Lloyd, Zoe           9 Salisbury Ch             32.31   2   3   
  7       Kellam, Meredith    11 Holly Grove              32.67   1   2   
  8       Cheung, Natalie     10 Salisbury Ch             34.38   2   1   
  9       Samland, Marie      10 Salisbury Ch             36.60   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Richardson, Nia      9 Northampton            1:10.78   2  10   
  2       Whaley, Katelin     11 Salisbury Ch           1:11.13   2   8   
  3       Lyons, Quintara     10 Northampton            1:11.68   2   6   
  4       Pinchback, Stephan  10 Crisfield              1:15.31   2   5   
  5       Merritt, Crystal    10 Holly Grove            1:15.46   2   4   
  6       Byler, Brooke       10 Central Chri           1:15.67   1   3   
  7       Samland, Marie      10 Salisbury Ch           1:20.59   1   2   
  8       Hopkins, Katrina    10 Salisbury Ch           1:21.53   1   1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Beach, Jacie        11 Holly Grove            2:50.14   10   
  2       Weaber, Savanna     11 Greenwood Me           2:50.88    8   
  3       Yoder, Katelyn      12 Central Chri           2:58.37    6   
  4       Miller, Rebecca      9 Central Chri           2:59.82    5   
  5       Hill, Shannon       11 Greenwood Me           3:01.73    4   
  6       Widdowson, Hannah    - Holly Grove            3:06.25    3   
  7       Smith, Lin Mara     12 Salisbury Ch           3:18.29    2   
  8       Gregory, Katelyn    11 Salisbury Ch           3:32.52    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Beach, Jacie        11 Holly Grove            6:17.71   10   
  2       Weaber, Savanna     11 Greenwood Me           6:19.19    8   
  3       Seifert, Grace      11 Salisbury Ch           6:26.67    6   
  4       Townsend, Bridget   12 Salisbury Ch           6:31.78    5   
  5       Widdowson, Hannah    - Holly Grove            6:56.87    4   
  6       Locke, Jessica      12 Salisbury Ch           7:30.21    3   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Townsend, Bridget   12 Salisbury Ch          15:04.07   10   
  2       Seifert, Grace      11 Salisbury Ch          15:04.13    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lyons, Quintara     10 Northampton              18.09   10   
  2       Bundick, Kelly       - Holly Grove              19.03    8   
  3       Harmon, Rodjenek    10 Northampton              19.20    6   
  4       Chaffins, Meghan     9 Holly Grove              19.25    5   
  5       Brickhouse, Kaniza   9 Northampton              21.49    4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bundick, Kelly       - Holly Grove              57.49   10   
  2       Harmon, Rodjenek    10 Northampton            1:06.32    8   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northampton                                           53.08   10   
     1) Campbell, Taylor 10             2) Fitchett, Antonia 12           
     3) Fitchett, Desha 11              4)                                
  2 Central Christian                                     57.82    8   
     1) Sapp, Heather 12                2) Spence, Leona 12               
     3) Stoltzfus, Abigail 12           4) Miller, Kayla 11               
  3 Holly Grove Christian                                 58.45    6   
  4 Crisfield                                           1:00.24    5   
     1) Hancock, Blair 10               2) Jackson, Tajah 10              
     3) Johnston, Arielle 10            4) Pinchback, Stephanie 10        
  5 Salisbury Christian                                 1:01.62    4   
     1) Austin, Eliana 10               2) Hoffman, Sarah 11              
     3) Lloyd, Zoe 9                    4) Miller, Meredith 10            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northampton                                         2:02.86   10   
     1) Campbell, Taylor 10             2) Fitchett, Desha 11             
     3) Williams, Freshounda 11         4) Smith, Keona 11                
  2 Holly Grove Christian                               2:07.75    8   
  3 Salisbury Christian                                 2:25.00    6   
     1) Austin, Eliana 10               2) Moore, Amanda 11               
     3) Miller, Meredith 10             4) Cheung, Natalie 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northampton                                         4:56.76   10   
     1) Brickhouse, Kanizah 9           2) Gaskins, Chrislynn -           
  2 Central Christian                                   5:12.03    8   
     1) Byler, Brooke 10                2) Miller, Rebecca 9              
     3) Yoder, Katelyn 12               4) Stoltzfus, Abigail 12          
  3 Salisbury Christian                                 5:18.41    6   
     1) Cheung, Natalie 10              2) Hopkins, Katrina 10            
     3) Townsend, Bridget 12            4) Whaley, Katelin 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salisbury Christian                                13:19.17   10   
     1) Locke, Jessica 12               2) Seifert, Grace 11              
     3) Smith, Lin Mara 12              4) Townsend, Bridget 12           
 
Girls High Jump HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Chaffins, Meghan     9 Holly Grove            5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2       Seifert, Grace      11 Salisbury Ch           4-08.00      1.42m   8   
  3       Fitchett, Antonia   12 Northampton            4-08.00      1.42m   6   
  4       Harmon, Rodjenek    10 Northampton            4-04.00      1.32m   5   
  5       Williams, Freshoun  11 Northampton            4-04.00      1.32m   4   
  6       Stubbs, Savannah    10 Holly Grove            3-08.00      1.11m   3   
 
Girls Long Jump HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Chaffins, Meghan     9 Holly Grove           14-02.00      4.31m  10   
  2       Miller, Kayla       11 Central Chri          13-05.50      4.10m   8   
  3       Williams, Freshoun  11 Northampton           12-11.00      3.93m   6   
  4       Byler, Brooke       10 Central Chri          11-03.00      3.42m   5   
  5       Dize, Katelyn        9 Holly Grove           10-09.50      3.28m   4   
  6       Sapp, Heather       12 Central Chri          10-08.50      3.26m   3   
  7       Locke, Jessica      12 Salisbury Ch          10-08.00      3.25m   2   
  8       Merritt, Crystal    10 Holly Grove           10-06.50      3.21m   1   
  9       Stubbs, Savannah    10 Holly Grove           x9-01.00      2.76m 
  9       Smith, Lin Mara     12 Salisbury Ch           9-01.00      2.76m 
 
Girls Triple Jump HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Chaffins, Meghan     9 Holly Grove           30-08.00      9.34m  10   
  2       Lyons, Quintara     10 Northampton           27-01.00      8.25m   8   
  3       Dize, Katelyn        9 Holly Grove           23-05.00      7.13m   6   
  4       Stubbs, Savannah    10 Holly Grove           21-02.00      6.45m   5   
 
Girls Shot Put 8 lb HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Marshall, Dinnell   11 Holly Grove           26-07.00      8.10m  10   
  2       Collins, Ki'asia    10 Crisfield             26-04.00      8.02m   8   
  3       Stoltzfus, Abigail  12 Central Chri          23-06.50      7.17m   6   
  4       Miller, Rebecca      9 Central Chri          23-04.50      7.12m   5   
  5       Gregory, Katelyn    11 Salisbury Ch          22-06.50      6.87m   4   
  6       Sapp, Heather       12 Central Chri          21-02.00      6.45m   3   
  7       White, Leslie        - Holly Grove           18-10.50      5.75m   2   
  8       Powell, Mikayla     11 Holly Grove           17-08.00      5.38m   1   
  9       Laird, Caitlyn      12 Holly Grove          x16-06.50      5.04m 
 10       Webb, Molly         11 Holly Grove          x16-04.50      4.99m 
 11       Simpkins, Emma      11 Holly Grove          x14-10.00      4.52m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 1 kg HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Marshall, Dinnell   11 Holly Grove              70-08     21.53m  10   
  2       Collins, Ki'asia    10 Crisfield                62-06     19.05m   8   
  3       Bailey, Quateria    11 Northampton              58-02     17.72m   6   
  4       Laird, Caitlyn      12 Holly Grove              50-04     15.34m   5   
  5       Gregory, Katelyn    11 Salisbury Ch             47-05     14.45m   4   
  6       Webb, Molly         11 Holly Grove              44-05     13.53m   3   
  7       Powell, Mikayla     11 Holly Grove             x39-06     12.03m 
  8       White, Leslie        - Holly Grove             x35-01     10.69m 
  9       Simpkins, Emma      11 Holly Grove             x30-07      9.32m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Fitchett, Marqual   10 Northampton              12.09   2  10   
  2       Swartzentruber, Ja  12 Central Chri             12.14   1   8   
  3       Laremore, Nathanie  12 Salisbury Ch             12.39   2   6   
  4       Carter, Zebedee     12 Northampton              12.67   2   5   
  5       Davis, Chandler     12 Crisfield                12.97   2   4   
  6       Rogers, Roquan      10 Northampton              13.02   2   3   
  7       Ziolkowski, Joey    10 Holly Grove              13.09   2   2   
  8       Reading, Jay        12 Salisbury Ch             14.08   2   1   
  9       Satterfield, Matth   9 Central Chri             15.41   1 
 10       Hostetler, Anthony  10 Central Chri             15.81   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Swartzentruber, Ja  12 Central Chri             24.86   2  10   
  2       Laremore, Nathanie  12 Salisbury Ch             24.98   2   8   
  3       Rogers, Roquan      10 Northampton              26.96   1   6   
  4       Ziolkowski, Joey    10 Holly Grove              27.23   2   5   
  5       Yoder, Tony         12 Central Chri             27.26   2   4   
  6       Reading, Jay        12 Salisbury Ch             28.89   2   3   
  7       Hostetler, Anthony  10 Central Chri             33.59   1   2   
  8       Horst, Zach         11 Holly Grove              34.43   1   1   
  9       Cropper, Thomas     11 Salisbury Ch             35.38   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Poulson, Rickiece   10 Northampton              55.36   2  10   
  2       Powell, Nick        11 Holly Grove              55.79   2   8   
  3       Laremore, Nathanie  12 Salisbury Ch             56.62   2   6   
  4       Smith, Malcolm      10 Northampton              58.70   2   5   
  5       Stratton, TySean    12 Northampton            1:00.84   2   4   
  6       Miller, James       11 Central Chri           1:00.87   2   3   
  7       Lapp, Patrick       12 Central Chri           1:01.23   1   2   
  8       Satterfield, Matth   9 Central Chri           1:16.56   2   1   
  9       Cropper, Thomas     11 Salisbury Ch           1:19.18   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Powell, Nick        11 Holly Grove            2:22.61   10   
  2       Short, Jared        10 Salisbury Ch           2:30.52    8   
  3       Vogel, Michael      11 Salisbury Ch           2:33.34    6   
  4       Stoltzfus, Austin   10 Central Chri           2:42.32    5   
  5       Miller, Byron       12 Central Chri           2:42.74    4   
  6       Chavous, Reginald   10 Northampton            2:43.09    3   
  7       Atkins, Adam         - Crisfield              2:47.40    2   
  8       Collins, Kiante     11 Crisfield              2:51.26    1   
  9       Miller, Joseph       9 Central Chri           3:12.43  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Schlabach, Luke     12 Greenwood Me           5:24.33   10   
  2       Vogel, Michael      11 Salisbury Ch           5:34.05    8   
  3       Walterman, Trace    10 Crisfield              5:37.98    6   
  4       Short, Jared        10 Salisbury Ch           5:39.92    5   
  5       Yoder, Dwayne       12 Central Chri           5:46.71    4   
  6       Stoltzfus, Kyle      9 Central Chri           6:36.94    3   
  7       Miller, Joseph       9 Central Chri           7:04.22    2   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Schlabach, Luke     12 Greenwood Me          13:16.85   10   
  2       Vogel, Michael      11 Salisbury Ch          13:50.73    8   
  3       Yoder, Dwayne       12 Central Chri          13:55.57    6   
  4       Short, Jared        10 Salisbury Ch          14:18.10    5   
  5       Stoltzfus, Kyle      9 Central Chri          15:13.94    4   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Graves, Clifton     10 Northampton              18.38   10   
  2       Colbert, Trey       12 Crisfield                18.87    8   
  3       Chavous, Reginald   10 Northampton              21.42    6   
  4       Bott, Parker         - Holly Grove              21.61    5   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Graves, Clifton     10 Northampton              45.11   10   
  2       Colbert, Trey       12 Crisfield                47.09    8   
  3       Fitchett, Marqual   10 Northampton              50.37    6   
  4       Bott, Parker         - Holly Grove              55.47    5   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northampton                                           48.08   10   
     1) Carter, Zebedee 12              2) Graves, Clifton 10             
     3) Fitchett, Marqual 10            4) Upshur, Deandre 11             
  2 Central Christian                                     49.00    8   
     1) Yoder, Tony 12                  2) Miller, James 11               
     3) Swartzentruber, Jalon 12        4) Miller, Cameron 12             
  3 Holly Grove Christian                                 53.24    6   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northampton                                         1:46.73   10   
     1) Tankard, Kahnoz 9               2) Lyons, Devonte 9               
     3) Ames, Keondre 9                 4) Beckett, DyShawn 10            
  2 Holly Grove Christian                               1:49.54    8   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northampton                                         3:56.37   10   
     1) Graves, Clifton 10              2) Poulson, Rickiece 10           
     3) Stratton, TySean 12             4) Smith, Malcolm 10              
  2 Central Christian                                   4:16.15    8   
     1) Spence, RJ 11                   2) Lapp, Patrick 12               
     3) Stoltzfus, Austin 10            4) Miller, Byron 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crisfield                                          10:47.59   10   
     1) Atkins, Adam -                  2) Colbert, Trey 12               
     3) Goldsborough, Casey 12          4) Harris, Cody -                 
 
Boys High Jump HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Swartzentruber, Ja  12 Central Chri           5-07.00      1.70m  10   
  2       Lyons, Devonte       9 Northampton            5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  3       Stratton, TySean    12 Northampton            5-04.00      1.62m   6   
  4       Powell, Nick        11 Holly Grove            5-04.00      1.62m   5   
  5       Johnson, Brandon    12 Northampton            5-02.00      1.57m   4   
 
Boys Long Jump HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Laremore, Nathanie  12 Salisbury Ch          17-02.00      5.23m  10   
  2       Carter, Zebedee     12 Northampton           17-01.00      5.20m   8   
  3       Tankard, Kahnoz      9 Northampton           15-10.50      4.83m   6   
  4       Davis, Chandler     12 Crisfield             15-08.50      4.78m   5   
  5       Stratton, TySean    12 Northampton           15-00.50      4.58m   4   
  6       Miller, Byron       12 Central Chri          15-00.00      4.57m   3   
  7       Moore, Josh         12 Holly Grove           14-09.00      4.49m   2   
  8       Miller, Cameron     12 Central Chri          14-01.00      4.29m   1   
  9       Walterman, Trace    10 Crisfield             13-06.00      4.11m 
 10       Miller, Joseph       9 Central Chri          11-09.50      3.59m 
 
Boys Shot Put 12 lb HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Powell, Nick        11 Holly Grove           39-07.50     12.07m  10   
  2       Brewer, Matt        11 Crisfield             36-07.50     11.16m   8   
  3       Fitchett, Marqual   10 Northampton           35-02.50     10.73m   6   
  4       Yoder, Tony         12 Central Chri          33-05.50     10.19m   5   
  5       Lapp, Patrick       12 Central Chri          33-01.50     10.09m   4   
  6       Schlabach, Luke     12 Greenwood Me          30-01.50      9.18m   3   
  7       Molter, Steven      10 Holly Grove           28-08.00      8.73m   2   
  8       Hostetler, Anthony  10 Central Chri          24-07.50      7.50m   1   
  9       Horst, Zach         11 Holly Grove           19-01.50      5.82m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.6 kg HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Brewer, Matt        11 Crisfield               101-00     30.78m  10   
  2       Yoder, Tony         12 Central Chri             93-08     28.54m   8   
  3       Powell, Nick        11 Holly Grove              92-09     28.27m   6   
  4       Molter, Steven      10 Holly Grove              88-00     26.82m   5   
  5       Moore, Josh         12 Holly Grove              85-05     26.03m   4   
  6       Chavous, Reginald   10 Northampton              63-03     19.27m   3   
  7       Miller, Cameron     12 Central Chri             60-00     18.28m   2   
  8       Stoltzfus, Austin   10 Central Chri             59-10     18.23m   1   
 
 
 
 
                      Girl’s High School Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Holly Grove Christian      167        2) Northampton               149   
    3) Salisbury Christian         99        4) Central Christian          65   
    5) Crisfield                   27        6) Greenwood Mennonite        24   
 
 
                       Boy’s High School Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Northampton                153        2) Central Christian         109   
    3) Holly Grove Christian       84        4) Salisbury Christian        74   
    5) Crisfield                   62        6) Greenwood Mennonite        23   
 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15