Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                Goucher College Cross Country Classic
                                               Goucher College, Towson, MD                            
                                                               10/11/2014                
 
Women’s 6K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Kopera, Allyson           FR Juniata                 6:42.9   25:02.00    1   
  2 Lambright, Emily          SR Moravian                6:47.1   25:17.63    2   
  3 Bedell, Devon             SR Moravian                6:47.8   25:20.36    3   
  4 Brockett, Meg             SO Moravian                6:49.8   25:27.69    4   
  5 Whitesell, Gretchen       SR Hood                    7:03.5   26:18.57    5   
  6 Dystant, Alexandra        SR Hood                    7:04.2   26:21.28    6   
  7 Butrico, Cristina         JR Catholic                7:06.0   26:28.19    7   
  8 Zehnder, Mary             SO USMMA                   7:08.5   26:37.50    8   
  9 Schneider, Haley          SR Juniata                 7:08.8   26:38.70    9   
 10 Peterson, Courtney        SR Juniata                 7:09.3   26:40.40   10   
 11 Troisi, Jillian           FR Moravian                7:09.7   26:41.92   11   
 12 Hughes, Sarah             SO Moravian                7:10.0   26:43.01   12   
 13 Colton, Meredith          FR Moravian                7:10.1   26:43.54   13   
 14 Haden, Caroline           SO Howard CC               7:10.8   26:45.87   14   
 15 Pederson, Cassandra       FR USMMA                   7:11.6   26:48.96   15   
 16 Sandacz, Anna             JR Goucher                 7:18.5   27:14.57   16   
 17 Schlegel, Erin            JR Catholic                7:18.6   27:14.91   17   
 18 Hughes, Christine         FR Moravian                7:20.7   27:22.70   18   
 19 Lebo, Kirsten             FR Moravian                7:20.7   27:23.04        
 20 Mwitanti, Heather         FR Northern Vir            7:20.9   27:23.79   19   
 21 Paranio, Justine          FR Catholic                7:21.1   27:24.25   20   
 22 Strycharz, Larissa        SO Moravian                7:24.5   27:37.12        
 23 Tascarella, Amanda        FR Goucher                 7:25.3   27:39.96   21   
 24 Appleby, Brittany         FR Stevenson               7:28.9   27:53.39   22   
 25 Jorgensen, Camille        SO Goucher                 7:29.5   27:55.61   23   
 26 Swanhart, Lanie           JR Stevenson               7:32.0   28:04.84   24   
 27 Mazaris, Jeanna           FR Northern Vir            7:32.5   28:06.79   25   
 28 Benko, Jill               SR Stevenson               7:32.7   28:07.71   26   
 29 Modzelewski, Kate         FR Northern Vir            7:32.9   28:08.54   27   
 30 Duran, Jecenia            JR Juniata                 7:33.7   28:11.25   28   
 31 McNulty, Erin             FR Catholic                7:35.4   28:17.70   29   
 32 Kilbert, Kaylee           FR USMMA                   7:45.4   28:55.00   30   
 33 Christmas, Andrea         FR Hood                    7:50.9   29:15.39   31   
 34 Snyder, Mackenzie         FR Howard CC               7:53.2   29:24.20   32   
 35 Klein, Katie              FR CCBC Essex              7:57.2   29:38.87   33   
 36 Malkin, Zoe               SR Goucher                 7:59.4   29:47.20   34   
 37 Scott, Anne               SO Harford CC              8:00.6   29:51.49   35   
 38 Sly, Miranda              FR Hood                    8:00.9   29:52.91   36   
 39 Glen, Brianna             JR Stevenson               8:01.9   29:56.30   37   
 40 Silveira, Heather         SR Hood                    8:02.4   29:58.49   38   
 41 Corthell, Lindsey         JR Gallaudet               8:03.1   30:00.84   39   
 42 Lohr, Claudia             SO Stevenson               8:07.1   30:15.84   40   
 43 Hertmansky, Catherine     SO Catholic                8:10.3   30:27.66   41   
 44 Miller, Alexandria        FR USMMA                   8:12.0   30:33.98   42   
 45 Henyon, McKenna           FR USMMA                   8:14.5   30:43.40   43   
 46 Petty, Gabrielle          SO Howard CC               8:16.0   30:49.08   44   
 47 Lefors, Hannah            FR Howard CC               8:16.8   30:52.13   45   
 48 Mangogna, Jacqueline      FR Hood                    8:24.1   31:19.27   46   
 49 McGrath, Caitlin          JR Hood                    8:26.7   31:28.86   47   
 50 Spivey, Brittany          FR Northern Vir            8:27.3   31:31.17   48   
 51 Young, Rachel             SR Gallaudet               8:27.4   31:31.45   49   
 52 Deatrich, Kate               Goucher Alumni          8:27.6  X31:32.44   50   
 53 Willey, Alexandra         SO Northern Vir            8:29.2   31:38.09   51   
 54 Palmer, Jonelle           SO Goucher                 8:31.8   31:48.08   52   
 55 Davison, Christie         FR CCBC Essex              8:33.0   31:52.59   53   
 56 Gannon, Ines              FR Catholic                8:34.0   31:56.13   54   
 57 Drascher, Annie           FR Goucher                 8:37.1   32:07.56   55   
 58 Mehrtens, Kate            SO Northern Vir            8:39.5   32:16.67   56   
 59 Morris, Mackenzie         FR Northern Vir            8:41.8   32:25.33   57   
 60 Mathews-Smith, Alexis     FR Northern Vir            8:46.8   32:43.88        
 61 Bean, Caitlin             SR Hood                    8:49.4   32:53.39        
 62 Roque, Gabriela           FR Goucher                 8:52.3   33:04.26   58   
 63 Augustson, Haley             Goucher Alumni          9:03.6  X33:46.44   59   
 64 Coles, Fraley                Goucher Alumni          9:07.4  X34:00.53   60   
 65 Goldrich, Soliana         FR Goucher                 9:09.8   34:09.57        
 66 Calderon, Jazmin          FR Northern Vir            9:23.7   35:01.47        
 67 Chojnowska, Magdalena     FR Harford CC              9:44.7   36:19.81   61   
 68 Moulden, Jocelyn          FR Howard CC               9:44.8   36:20.26   62   
 69 Sahneyah, Ivy             FR Gallaudet               9:49.8   36:38.66   63   
 70 Williams, Kristin         FR Gallaudet               9:56.6   37:04.24   64   
 71 Hubbard, Jamilla          SO Gallaudet              10:04.1   37:32.23   65   
 72 Fallon, Brittany          FR CCBC Essex             10:19.3   38:28.79   66   
 73 Smith, Verkia             JR Hood                   10:35.8   39:30.19        
 74 Crouse, Macy              SO Juniata                10:54.3   40:39.14   67   
 75 Patro, Katie              FR CCBC Essex             11:18.5   42:09.47   68   
 76 Sankar, Linia             FR CCBC Essex             12:15.5   45:41.83   69   
 77 Schuckman, Alexandra      FR Howard CC              12:15.9   45:43.36   70   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
========================================================================= 
   1 Moravian                     32    2    3    4   11   12   13   18           
      Total Time:  2:09:30.61                                                     
         Average:    25:54.13                                                     
   2 Catholic                    114    7   17   20   29   41   54                
      Total Time:  2:19:52.71                                                     
         Average:    27:58.55                                                     
   3 Juniata                     115    1    9   10   28   67                     
      Total Time:  2:27:11.49                                                     
         Average:    29:26.30                                                     
   4 Hood                        116    5    6   31   36   38   46   47           
      Total Time:  2:21:46.65                                                     
         Average:    28:21.33                                                     
   5 USMMA                       138    8   15   30   42   43                     
      Total Time:  2:23:38.84                                                     
         Average:    28:43.77                                                     
   6 Goucher                     146   16   21   23   34   52   55   58           
      Total Time:  2:24:25.42                                                     
         Average:    28:53.09                                                     
   7 Stevenson                   149   22   24   26   37   40                     
      Total Time:  2:24:18.08                                                     
         Average:    28:51.62                                                     
   8 Northern Virginia CC        170   19   25   27   48   51   56   57           
      Total Time:  2:26:48.38                                                     
         Average:    29:21.68                                                     
   9 Howard CC                   197   14   32   44   45   62   70                
      Total Time:  2:34:11.54                                                     
         Average:    30:50.31                                                     
  10 Gallaudet                   280   39   49   63   64   65                     
      Total Time:  2:52:47.42                                                     
         Average:    34:33.49                                                     
  11 CCBC Essex                  289   33   53   66   68   69                     
      Total Time:  3:07:51.55                                                     
         Average:    37:34.31                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15