Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                Goucher College Cross Country Classic
                                               Goucher College, Towson, MD                            
                                                               10/11/2014                
 
Menís 8K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Farrell, Dillon           SR Moravian                5:55.1   29:25.15    1   
  2 Anderson, Zachary         FR Navy Plebes             5:58.1   29:39.90    2   
  3 Cooley, Dillon            FR Navy Plebes             6:00.3   29:51.00    3   
  4 Stewart, Chase            FR Navy Plebes             6:00.4   29:51.40    4   
  5 Duncan, Alec              SR Moravian                6:00.9   29:53.69    5   
  6 Smolyak, Gary             SO Howard CC               6:01.6   29:57.08    6   
  7 MacElrevey, Daniel        FR USMMA                   6:02.3   30:00.89    7   
  8 Megeff, Brennan           FR USMMA                   6:02.6   30:02.10    8   
  9 Allen, Cameron            FR Navy Plebes             6:03.4   30:06.33    9   
 10 McWeeney, Connor          FR USMMA                   6:03.7   30:07.82   10   
 11 Drum, Andrew              JR Hood                    6:04.4   30:11.06   11   
 12 Wolfer, Daniel            SO USMMA                   6:04.5   30:11.88   12   
 13 Green, Cameron            SO USMMA                   6:04.6   30:12.30   13   
 14 Brewer, John              JR Catholic                6:04.8   30:12.99   14   
 15 Dittmer, Michael          JR USMMA                   6:04.8   30:13.38   15   
 16 Barton, Alexander         FR USMMA                   6:05.1   30:14.81   16   
 17 Collison, Gabriel         FR Navy Plebes             6:05.5   30:16.62   17   
 18 Schofield, Kevin          FR Juniata                 6:06.1   30:19.63   18   
 19 Varon, Alexander          FR Navy Plebes             6:06.3   30:20.87   19   
 20 Bogdan, Ryan              JR Juniata                 6:06.8   30:22.95   20   
 21 Park, Stephen             SR Juniata                 6:07.3   30:25.83   21   
 22 Taggert, Cory             SO Moravian                6:07.5   30:26.44   22   
 23 Vanella, Dustin           FR Catholic                6:07.5   30:26.81   23   
 24 Close, Alex               SO Gallaudet               6:07.9   30:28.73   24   
 25 Cahill, Robert            FR Moravian                6:08.6   30:31.94   25   
 26 Stephens, Trevor          SR Juniata                 6:08.7   30:32.35   26   
 27 Rigotti, Jeremy           JR Moravian                6:08.8   30:33.02   27   
 28 Rich, Dylan               FR Gallaudet               6:09.0   30:33.99   28   
 29 Zelesky, Kent             SO Juniata                 6:09.4   30:35.84   29   
 30 Martin, Ben               FR Juniata                 6:09.5   30:36.50   30   
 31 D'Souza, Brandon          FR Navy Plebes             6:09.6   30:36.87   31   
 32 Ward, Brooks              SO Howard CC               6:09.8   30:37.95   32   
 33 Stetler, Austin           FR Moravian                6:10.2   30:39.81   33   
 34 Livingston, Connor        FR Howard CC               6:11.0   30:44.08   34   
 35 Hanna, Josh               FR Navy Plebes             6:11.2   30:44.86        
 36 Maldonado, Michael        FR Catholic                6:11.6   30:47.10   35   
 37 Krott, Jacob              JR Juniata                 6:13.9   30:58.53   36   
 38 Jennings, Isaac           JR Goucher                 6:14.0   30:58.86   37   
 39 Toth, Josh                FR Moravian                6:16.1   31:09.15   38   
 40 Stein, Griffin            FR Goucher                 6:16.5   31:11.20   39   
 41 Wescott, Jacob            FR Harford CC              6:16.9   31:13.55   40   
 42 Byrum, Zachary            SR Goucher                 6:17.1   31:14.53   41   
 43 Cifuentes, Justin         SR Hood                    6:17.7   31:17.17   42   
 44 Devaney, Andrew           FR Catholic                6:17.8   31:17.69   43   
 45 McGuiness, Patrick        FR USMMA                   6:18.2   31:19.97        
 46 Kayser, Kevin             SR Catholic                6:19.9   31:28.39   44   
 47 Mandile, Dominic          FR Howard CC               6:20.0   31:28.78   45   
 48 Adle, Thomas              FR Stevenson               6:20.5   31:31.10   46   
 49 Taylor, Michael           SO Catholic                6:24.1   31:49.31   47   
 50 Edmondson, Samuel         FR Stevenson               6:26.7   32:01.89   48   
 51 Kopach, Michael           FR Moravian                6:27.7   32:07.10        
 52 Stozenbach, Jacob         SO Howard CC               6:28.6   32:11.57   49   
 53 Ferguson, Thomas          JR Stevenson               6:29.0   32:13.47   50   
 54 Janasek, Tj               SR Stevenson               6:35.4   32:45.41   51   
 55 Khan, Gulraize            SO Howard CC               6:38.1   32:58.53   52   
 56 Kvartunas, Michael        SO Catholic                6:38.8   33:02.07   53   
 57 Melick, Grier             JR Stevenson               6:39.0   33:03.10   54   
 58 Dumonchelle, Brady        FR Howard CC               6:43.1   33:23.79   55   
 59 Thomsen, Peter            SR Juniata                 6:43.4   33:24.94        
 60 Ascenzi, Roberto          SO Harford CC              6:46.8   33:42.07   56   
 61 Gengenbach, Matthew       FR Harford CC              6:50.2   33:58.72   57   
 62 Schauerman, Corey         SR Moravian                6:52.3   34:09.36        
 63 Stevens, Alexander        SO Hood                    6:53.8   34:16.54   58   
 64 Zimra, Winters            FR Moravian                6:56.7   34:31.01        
 65 Decker, Richard           FR Goucher                 6:58.2   34:38.70   59   
 66 Pultinas, Dietrich        FR Goucher                 6:58.8   34:41.72   60   
 67 Helmold, Zachary          FR Hood                    7:05.8   35:16.60   61   
 68 Copestick, Kyle           FR Stevenson               7:06.3   35:18.79   62   
 69 Isaacson, John            FR Gallaudet               7:12.8   35:51.12   63   
 70 Carino, Gabriel           SR Gallaudet               7:13.1   35:52.84   64   
 71 Branscomb, Joshua         FR Gallaudet               7:26.1   36:57.58   65   
 72 Kim, Mark                 FR Howard CC               7:29.9   37:16.31        
 73 Weichel, James            FR Gallaudet               7:30.2   37:17.81   66   
 74 Stratmeyer, Brandon       SO Harford CC              7:32.6   37:29.91   67   
 75 Slawson, Nicholas         SR Hood                    7:34.0   37:36.74   68   
 76 Patrick, Rodney           FR Stevenson               7:35.2   37:42.40   69   
 77 Maniocha, Christopher     FR Hood                    7:35.6   37:44.59   70   
 78 Clarkin-Wright, Collin    FR Goucher                 7:36.1   37:47.12   71   
 79 Rhoads, Deege             SR Stevenson               7:38.1   37:56.83        
 80 Swirdovich, Sam           JR Stevenson               7:48.9   38:50.84        
 81 Abdul- Akbar, Tariq          Baltimore City         10:08.5   50:24.84   72   
 82 Lobaugh, Andrew           FR Gallaudet              10:10.8   50:35.88   73   
                                                                                  
                              Team Scores                                    
========================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
========================================================================= 
   1 Navy Plebes                  35    2    3    4    9   17   19   31           
      Total Time:  2:29:45.25                                                     
         Average:    29:57.05                                                     
   2 USMMA                        50    7    8   10   12   13   15   16           
      Total Time:  2:30:34.99                                                     
         Average:    30:07.00                                                     
   3 Moravian                     80    1    5   22   25   27   33   38           
      Total Time:  2:30:50.24                                                     
         Average:    30:10.05                                                     
   4 Juniata                     114   18   20   21   26   29   30   36           
      Total Time:  2:32:16.61                                                     
         Average:    30:27.32                                                     
   5 Catholic                    159   14   23   35   43   44   47   53           
      Total Time:  2:34:12.98                                                     
         Average:    30:50.60                                                     
   6 Howard CC                   166    6   32   34   45   49   52   55           
      Total Time:  2:34:59.46                                                     
         Average:    30:59.90                                                     
   7 Goucher                     236   37   39   41   59   60   71                
      Total Time:  2:42:45.01                                                     
         Average:    32:33.01                                                     
   8 Hood                        240   11   42   58   61   68   70                
      Total Time:  2:48:38.11                                                     
         Average:    33:43.63                                                     
   9 Gallaudet                   244   24   28   63   64   65   66   73           
      Total Time:  2:49:44.26                                                     
         Average:    33:56.86                                                     
  10 Stevenson                   249   46   48   50   51   54   62   69           
      Total Time:  2:41:34.97                                                     
         Average:    32:19.00                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15