Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic
                                              Goucher College, Towson, MD      
                                                                4/4/2015                                     
                                                        Overall Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        ECAC: E 12.65  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Ray, Rayven         FR CCBC  Essex              13.00Q  0.8  1 
  2       Hussey, Kelley      SR Johns Hopkin             13.01Q  5.8  3 
  3       Wallace, Mary Kate  JR Johns Hopkin             13.44Q  2.9  2 
  4       Clements, Anna      SO Johns Hopkin             13.46q  0.8  1 
  5       McKitty, Shellane   SO Gallaudet                13.57q  2.9  2 
  6       Haynes, Leandra     JR CCNY                     13.66q  2.9  2 
  7       Welch, Monique      FR Goucher                  13.69q  2.9  2 
  8       Gibbons, Cassie     FR CCNY                     13.77q  5.8  3 
  9       Dawkins, Leah       SR CCNY                     13.82   5.8  3 
 10       Grant, Niavannia    SO Stevenson                14.43   5.8  3 
 11       Ham, Katarina       FR CCNY                     14.47   2.9  2 
 12       Williams, Laura     FR Goucher                  14.54   2.9  2 
 13       Shysh, Sabina       SO Gallaudet                14.71   0.8  1 
 14       Dunklin, Tuesdae    FR Gallaudet                14.81   2.9  2 
 15       Mckie, Shakeema     SR CCNY                     15.42   5.8  3 
 16       Hubbard, Jamila     FR Gallaudet                15.89   0.8  1 
Finals
  1       Ray, Rayven         FR CCBC  Essex              12.91   1.1  10   
  2       Welch, Monique      FR Goucher                  13.53   1.1   8   
  3       McKitty, Shellane   SO Gallaudet                13.80   1.1   6   
  4       Gibbons, Cassie     FR CCNY                     13.89   1.1   5   
  5       Haynes, Leandra     JR CCNY                     14.36   1.1   4   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 26.00  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       McDonald, Megan     JR Johns Hopkin             26.70   2.5  3  10   
  2       Curtis, Kadeem      SO Coppin State             27.22   2.5  3   8   
  3       Nordquist, Emily    JR Johns Hopkin             27.50   2.5  3   6   
  4       Warner, Emilee      SR Johns Hopkin             27.66   2.5  3   5   
  5       Gibbons, Cassie     FR CCNY                     27.81   2.5  3   4   
  6       Frederick, Shawdae  SO Coppin State             28.40   2.5  3   3   
  7       McKitty, Shellane   SO Gallaudet                28.62   2.3  2   2   
  8       Haynes, Leandra     JR CCNY                     28.96   2.5  3   1   
  9       Welch, Monique      FR Goucher                  29.81   4.9  1 
 10       Grant, Niavannia    SO Stevenson                30.62   2.5  3 
 11       Ham, Katarina       FR CCNY                     31.39   4.9  1 
 12       Sosa, Katiuska      JR CCNY                     32.84   4.9  1 
 13       Giles, Katherine    SR Gallaudet                32.92   4.9  1 
 14       Hubbard, Jamila     FR Gallaudet                34.57   4.9  1 
 15       Valenzuela, Lourde  JR Gallaudet                36.10   4.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 59.10  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Wallace, Mary Kate  JR Johns Hopkin           1:02.58   2  10   
  2       DiTrolio, Megan     JR Johns Hopkin           1:02.93   2   8   
  3       Gibbons, Cassie     FR CCNY                   1:03.65   2   6   
  4       Johnson, Breanna    SO Johns Hopkin           1:04.40   2   5   
  5       Garcia, Amy         SO Johns Hopkin           1:04.72   2   4   
  6       Swanhart, Lanie     JR Stevenson              1:05.83   1   3   
  7       Rochester, Shawnee  SR CCBC  Essex            1:06.82   1   2   
  8       Kelly, Megan        SR Johns Hopkin           1:07.70   1   1   
  9       Haynes, Leandra     JR CCNY                   1:08.25   1 
 10       Clements, Anna      SO Johns Hopkin           1:09.68   2 
 11       Ham, Katarina       FR CCNY                   1:09.87   1 
 12       Hussey, Kelley      SR Johns Hopkin           1:11.02   2 
 13       Parsons, Brynn      JR Johns Hopkin           1:11.96   2 
 14       Hubbard, Jamila     FR Gallaudet              1:21.77   1 
 15       Valenzuela, Lourde  JR Gallaudet              1:22.99   1 
 16       Patro, Katie        SR CCBC  Essex            1:23.86   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:20.00  2015                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Johnson, Ingrid     SR Johns Hopkin           2:28.20   3  10   
  2       Smith, Caroline     FR Johns Hopkin           2:28.20   3   8   
  3       Mears, Laura        SO Johns Hopkin           2:29.83   3   6   
  4       VanSlooten, Hudson  JR Johns Hopkin           2:31.81   3   5   
  5       Burton, Ellie       FR Johns Hopkin           2:33.14   3   4   
  6       Paredes, Melissa    FR CCNY                   2:35.73   3   3   
  7       Rochester, Shawnee  SR CCBC  Essex            2:44.10   2   2   
  8       Fridley, Colleen    SR Johns Hopkin           2:44.60   3   1   
  9       Kotula, Rebecca     SO Goucher                2:49.39   2 
 10       Hite, Brianna       FR Goucher                2:50.31   2 
 11       Giles, Katherine    SR Gallaudet              2:54.23   2 
 12       Goldrich, Soliana   FR Goucher                2:56.72   1 
 13       Drascher, Annie     SO Goucher                2:59.16   2 
 14       Saravia, Zulena     SO CCNY                   3:01.05   2 
 15       Sosa, Katiuska      JR CCNY                   3:05.57   1 
 16       Doumas, Jennifer    JR CCNY                   3:29.84   1 
 17       Tedesco, Jessica    FR CCNY                   3:37.25   1 
 18       Core, Karissa       FR CCNY                   4:32.90   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:46.00  2015                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Meehan, Sophia      JR Johns Hopkin           5:01.05   2  10   
  2       Meko, Kyra          FR Johns Hopkin           5:01.56   2   8   
  3       Oneda, Hannah       JR Johns Hopkin           5:03.87   2   6   
  4       Gaffney, Lara       SO Johns Hopkin           5:04.88   2   5   
  5       Heacock, Elisa      JR Johns Hopkin           5:05.14   2   4   
  6       Delane, Jordan      JR Johns Hopkin           5:06.26   2   3   
  7       Paredes, Melissa    FR CCNY                   5:19.89   1   2   
  8       Swanhart, Lanie     JR Stevenson              5:21.37   2   1   
  9       Tascarella, Amanda  FR Goucher                5:29.81   1 
 10       Gill, Maggie        SO Johns Hopkin           5:35.57   2 
 11       Parsons, Paulina    FR Johns Hopkin           5:36.54   2 
 12       Hite, Brianna       FR Goucher                5:46.93   1 
 13       Saravia, Zulena     SO CCNY                   5:53.26   1 
 14       Goldrich, Soliana   FR Goucher                5:54.42   1 
 15       Drascher, Annie     SO Goucher                6:15.52   1 
 16       Palmer, Jonelle     SO Goucher                6:25.88   1 
 17       Harrison, Emily     SR Gallaudet              6:38.84   1 
 18       Doumas, Jennifer    JR CCNY                   7:01.16   1 
 19       Tedesco, Jessica    FR CCNY                   7:07.55   1 
 20       Core, Karissa       FR CCNY                   7:13.38   1 
 21       Marshall, Christin  FR Gallaudet              8:04.60   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Chrappa, Argentina  FR Johns Hopkin          11:20.35   10   
  2       Tascarella, Amanda  FR Goucher               11:50.94    8   
  3       Jorgensen, Camille  SO Goucher               12:33.76    6   
  4       Palmer, Jonelle     SO Goucher               13:40.83    5   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 18:25.00  2015                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Paredes, Melissa    FR CCNY                  21:02.02   10   
  2       Hu, Christin        JR CCNY                  24:38.57    8   
  3       Sahneyah, Ivy       FR Gallaudet             25:40.77    6   
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Appleby, Brittany   FR Stevenson             42:40.74   10   
  2       Young, Rachel       SR Gallaudet             45:53.76    8   
  3       Hu, Christin        JR CCNY                  48:27.49    6   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        ECAC: E 15.80  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Frederick, Shawdae  SO Coppin State             15.87Q  1.0  2 
  2       Koss, Kori          FR Gallaudet                18.27Q  3.1  1 
  3       Granger, Danielle   JR Goucher                  17.34q  1.0  2 
  4       Roberts, Lauren     FR Johns Hopkin             18.05q  1.0  2 
  5       Brown, Zyare        FR CCNY                     18.32q  3.1  1 
  6       Fofana, Ramata      FR Coppin State             18.34q  1.0  2 
  7       Marsh, Paige        JR Johns Hopkin             18.43q  1.0  2 
  8       Baker, Danielle     SO Coppin State             21.06q  3.1  1 
Finals
  1       Frederick, Shawdae  SO Coppin State             15.59   3.1  10   
  2       Fofana, Ramata      FR Coppin State             17.18   3.1   8   
  3       Roberts, Lauren     FR Johns Hopkin             17.68   3.1   6   
  4       Granger, Danielle   JR Goucher                  17.86   3.1   5   
  5       Koss, Kori          FR Gallaudet                18.05   3.1   4   
  6       Marsh, Paige        JR Johns Hopkin             18.63   3.1   3   
  7       Baker, Danielle     SO Coppin State             20.53   3.1   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:06.30  2015                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Curtis, Kadeem      SO Coppin State           1:11.60   10   
  2       Granger, Danielle   JR Goucher                1:13.57    8   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 11:50.00  2015                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lohr, Claudia       SO Stevenson             13:12.97   10   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 50.30  2015                                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Goucher  'A'                                             DQ   Zone Violation
 -- Gallaudet  'A'                                           DQ   Zone Violation
 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:04.00  2015                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gallaudet  'A'                                      4:39.41   10   
  2 CCNY  'A'                                           4:47.10    8   
  3 Goucher  'A'                                        5:00.34    6   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.59m  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Marsh, Paige        JR Johns Hopkin             1.42m    4-07.75  10   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Shysh, Sabina       SO Gallaudet                1.37m    4-06.00   8   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Anunagba, Angeles   FR CCNY                     1.32m    4-04.00   6   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Williams, Laura     FR Goucher                 J1.32m    4-04.00   5   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 --       Casadevall, Ruth    JR Stevenson                   NH            
     1.22 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 3.27m  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Girod, Helen        FR Johns Hopkin             2.44m    8-00.00  10   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        O  XXO    O   XX 
  2       Kotula, Rebecca     SO Goucher                  2.29m    7-06.00   8   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3       Patro, Katie        SR CCBC  Essex              2.14m    7-00.25   5.50
     2.14 2.29 
      XXO  XXX 
  3       Dawkins, Leah       SR CCNY                     2.14m    7-00.25   5.50
     2.14 
        O 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
        ECAC: E 5.30m  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Su, Jenn            FR Johns Hopkin             4.92m  -1.1  16-01.75  10   
     4.73m(+0.0) 4.92m(-1.1) 4.77m(-0.9) 4.66m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2       Clements, Anna      SO Johns Hopkin             4.86m   0.8  15-11.50   8   
     FOUL(-0.6) 4.60m(-0.6) 4.86m(0.8) 4.84m(0.2) PASS      PASS     
  3       Ray, Rayven         FR CCBC  Essex              4.61m  -2.0  15-01.50   6   
     4.61m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.2) 4.55m(-3.1) 4.56m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  4       Brown, Zyare        FR CCNY                     4.43m  -1.1  14-06.50   5   
     4.43m(-1.1) FOUL(-2.2) 4.03m(-4.5) FOUL(0.8) 3.83m(-1.5) 4.20m(-1.0)
  5       Dawkins, Leah       SR CCNY                     4.40m  -4.0  14-05.25   4   
     4.15m(0.8) 4.40m(-4.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL      PASS        
  6       Gibbons, Cassie     FR CCNY                     4.29m   0.1  14-01.00   3   
     FOUL(-2.1) 4.29m(0.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7       Shysh, Sabina       SO Gallaudet                4.19m  -0.5  13-09.00   2   
     4.16m(2.8) 4.14m(-0.6) 4.19m(-0.5) 4.04m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  8       Williams, Laura     FR Goucher                  4.15m  -1.1  13-07.50   1   
     4.03m(0.1) FOUL(0.9) 4.15m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9       Baker, Danielle     SO Coppin State             4.13m  -3.0  13-06.75 
     FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-4.3) 4.13m(-3.0) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL        
 10       Anunagba, Angeles   FR CCNY                     3.76m  -3.4  12-04.00 
     FOUL(1.8) 3.76m(-3.4) 3.75m(-2.3)           
 11       Mckie, Shakeema     SR CCNY                     3.63m  -5.4  11-11.00 
     FOUL(1.0) 3.63m(-5.4) 3.62m(-2.7)           
 --       Bain, Brittany      SR CCBC  Essex               FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-3.2)           
 --       Lin, Joyce          FR Johns Hopkin              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-4.9) FOUL(-4.0) FOUL(-4.5)          
 --       Fofana, Ramata      FR Coppin State              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-3.3) FOUL(1.0)           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        ECAC: E 10.90m  2015                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Fofana, Ramata      FR Coppin State             9.91m  -0.2  32-06.25  10   
     9.91m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)           
  2       Brown, Zyare        FR CCNY                     9.83m  +0.0  32-03.00   8   
     9.38m(-2.8) 9.68m(-0.1) 9.83m(+0.0) 9.29m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL     
  3       Lin, Joyce          FR Johns Hopkin             9.24m   0.3  30-03.75   6   
     8.96m(-1.1) 9.24m(0.3) 9.06m(-0.5) 9.03m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  4       Mckie, Shakeema     SR CCNY                    J9.24m  -0.4  30-03.75   5   
     9.24m(-0.4) 8.70m(-5.7) FOUL(-5.1) 8.83m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.2) 8.56m(+0.0)
  5       Dawkins, Leah       SR CCNY                     9.23m  -0.2  30-03.50   4   
     9.22m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.8) 9.23m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.1)
 --       Anunagba, Angeles   FR CCNY                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.1)           
 --       Baker, Danielle     SO Coppin State              FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 11.60m  2015                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Deacon, Kristen     FR Coppin State            11.77mE  38-07.50  10   
      11.25m  11.33m  11.63m  11.77m  11.19m  11.47m
  2       Beaver, Ashley      SO CCNY                    11.55m   37-10.75   8   
      10.81m  11.46m  FOUL  11.01m  11.39m  11.55m
  3       Appiah-Padi, Maafi  SR Goucher                 10.23m   33-06.75   6   
      10.23m  FOUL  9.39m  FOUL  9.84m  FOUL
  4       Prince, Bri         FR Goucher                 10.22m   33-06.50   5   
      FOUL  9.46m  10.13m  9.69m  FOUL  10.22m
  5       Wallace, Sherrie    JR Stevenson               10.04m   32-11.25   4   
      9.84m  9.71m  10.04m  9.85m  9.70m  9.77m
  6       Moore, Rebecca      JR Stevenson                9.78m   32-01.00   3   
      9.78m  9.54m  9.37m  9.01m  9.31m  8.81m
  7       Dawkins, Leah       SR CCNY                     9.55m   31-04.00   2   
      9.11m  9.55m  8.97m  FOUL  FOUL  8.30m
  8       Casadevall, Ruth    JR Stevenson                9.46m   31-00.50   1   
      9.46m  8.26m  9.05m  FOUL  9.35m  8.46m
  9       Ellis, Makita       JR CCNY                     8.78m   28-09.75 
      8.06m  8.22m  8.78m  8.47m  8.29m  8.76m
 10       Pozuc, Monica       FR Stevenson                8.69m   28-06.25 
      8.25m  8.47m  8.69m         
 11       Mckie, Shakeema     SR CCNY                     8.47m   27-09.50 
      8.24m  8.47m  7.78m         
 12       Adams, Taylor       FR Gallaudet                7.83m   25-08.25 
      FOUL  7.65m  7.83m         
 13       Thomas, Jessica     SO CCNY                     7.21m   23-08.00 
      6.71m  7.10m  7.21m           
 14       Davidson, Danielle  FR Gallaudet                6.50m   21-04.00 
      5.63m  6.23m  6.50m         
 15       Lopez, Amanda       FR Gallaudet                5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.43m  4.91m  5.61m         
 16       Thompson, Katie     FR Goucher                  5.53m   18-01.75 
      4.78m  5.36m  5.53m         
 17       Reza, Elizabeth     SO Gallaudet                3.89m   12-09.25 
      3.81m  3.20m  3.89m         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 37.50m  2015                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Deacon, Kristen     FR Coppin State            37.20m     122-00  10   
      34.69m  FOUL  34.89m  35.34m  36.02m  37.20m
  2       Beaver, Ashley      SO CCNY                    36.17m     118-08   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  31.49m  36.17m  35.57m  35.58m
  3       Edwards, Alethia    JR Coppin State            35.38m     116-01   6   
      32.68m  FOUL  34.54m  FOUL  FOUL  35.38m
  4       Pozuc, Monica       FR Stevenson               24.76m      81-03   5   
      24.06m  23.62m  24.76m  24.07m  FOUL  21.19m
  5       Prince, Bri         FR Goucher                 23.92m      78-06   4   
      22.36m  23.63m  FOUL  FOUL  23.92m  FOUL
  6       Appiah-Padi, Maafi  SR Goucher                 23.84m      78-02   3   
      23.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.42m  FOUL
  7       Mckie, Shakeema     SR CCNY                    22.16m      72-08   2   
      22.16m  21.64m  FOUL  PASS  21.95m  FOUL
  8       Thomas, Jessica     SO CCNY                    21.89m      71-10   1   
      21.89m  21.88m  FOUL  19.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Ellis, Makita       JR CCNY                    20.40m      66-11 
      20.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.50m
 10       Davidson, Danielle  FR Gallaudet               17.10m      56-01 
      16.23m  14.25m  17.10m         
 11       Dawkins, Leah       SR CCNY                    16.84m      55-03 
      16.26m  16.84m  16.38m           
 12       Lopez, Amanda       FR Gallaudet               15.67m      51-05 
      15.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13       Paredes, Melissa    FR CCNY                    11.19m      36-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.19m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 43.50m  2015                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Appiah-Padi, Maafi  SR Goucher                 37.04m     121-06  10   
      FOUL  36.13m  37.04m  FOUL  35.74m  37.01m
  2       Beaver, Ashley      SO CCNY                    34.68m     113-09   8   
      32.53m  FOUL  31.37m  33.82m  34.68m  FOUL
  3       Ellis, Makita       JR CCNY                    27.03m      88-08   6   
      27.03m  26.97m  25.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Mckie, Shakeema     SR CCNY                    26.37m      86-06   5   
      FOUL  25.01m  24.95m  24.88m  26.37m  FOUL
  5       Adams, Taylor       FR Gallaudet               25.72m      84-04   4   
      24.87m  22.83m  22.95m  25.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Thomas, Jessica     SO CCNY                    23.49m      77-01   3   
      21.56m  21.47m  23.49m  FOUL  21.71m  22.97m
  7       Dawkins, Leah       SR CCNY                    21.14m      69-04   2   
      16.74m  17.14m  20.01m  21.14m  FOUL  18.59m
  8       Lopez, Amanda       FR Gallaudet               19.81m      65-00   1   
      19.25m  15.16m  18.24m  FOUL  19.81m  17.14m
 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 36.00m  2015                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Cabral, Stephanie   SR Johns Hopkin            35.32m     115-10  10   
      33.83m  35.32m  33.09m  34.31m  35.28m  34.35m
  2       Edwards, Alethia    JR Coppin State            29.20m      95-10   8   
      FOUL  25.98m  29.20m  26.08m  28.01m  29.20m
  3       Marsh, Paige        JR Johns Hopkin            29.09m      95-05   6   
      28.90m  27.89m  27.47m  FOUL  FOUL  29.09m
  4       Hu, Christin        JR CCNY                    24.52m      80-05   5   
      19.21m  22.82m  23.44m  24.52m  23.65m  FOUL
  5       Prince, Bri         FR Goucher                 23.73m      77-10   4   
      14.54m  20.10m  21.30m  20.90m  23.73m  21.30m
  6       Dawkins, Leah       SR CCNY                    22.95m      75-03   3   
      22.95m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7       Beaver, Ashley      SO CCNY                    22.57m      74-00   2   
      20.09m  19.77m  22.57m  FOUL  20.47m  FOUL
  8       Thompson, Katie     FR Goucher                 20.45m      67-01   1   
      18.03m  18.60m  20.45m  16.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Corthell, Lindsey   SR Gallaudet               17.58m      57-08 
      17.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Ellis, Makita       JR CCNY                    14.13m      46-04 
      FOUL  14.13m  13.25m           
 11       Mckie, Shakeema     SR CCNY                    12.13m      39-09 
      FOUL  12.13m  PASS          
 12       Brown, Zyare        FR CCNY                     6.30m      20-08 
      FOUL  6.30m  PASS          
 --       Thomas, Jessica     SO CCNY                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        ECAC: E 11.05  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Dehazya, Peter      SR CCNY                     11.03Q  4.2  2 
  2       Grant, Justin       SR Johns Hopkin             11.48Q  2.8  1 
  3       Morrison, Jashane   SO CCNY                     11.55Q  3.4  3  11.547
  4       Kativhu, Elton      FR Goucher                  11.55q  4.2  2  11.544
  5       Laing, Christopher  SR CCNY                     11.57q  2.8  1  11.569
  6       Bartnett, Andrew    SO Johns Hopkin             11.57q  4.2  2  11.570
  7       Pegg, Garrett       JR Stevenson                11.87q  4.2  2 
  8       Byrum, Zachary      SR Goucher                  11.89q  3.4  3 
  9       Varice, Toraneau    FR Gallaudet                12.00   3.4  3 
 10       Capuano, Brandon    FR Gallaudet                12.02   2.8  1 
 11       Diabagate, Adam     FR Stevenson                12.05   3.4  3  12.042
 12       Gatlin, Rashad      FR Gallaudet                12.05   4.2  2  12.049
 13       Elysee, Jonathan    JR CCNY                     12.07   2.8  1 
 14       Miles, David        FR Stevenson                12.10   2.8  1 
 15       Malam, Bassit       SO CCNY                     12.14   4.2  2 
 16       Dickens, Aaron      FR CCNY                     12.21   2.8  1 
 17       Roberts, Montray    FR Gallaudet                12.31   2.8  1 
 18       Howard, Fuquan      FR Gallaudet                12.57   4.2  2 
 19       Dunn, Razonte       JR Stevenson                12.91   3.4  3 
 20       Lusk, Brady         JR Stevenson                13.57   3.4  3 
 --       Boum Yamb, Vianney  SR Gallaudet                   FS   3.4  3 
Finals
  1       Dehazya, Peter      SR CCNY                     10.93   2.9  10   
  2       Morrison, Jashane   SO CCNY                     11.30   2.9   8   
  3       Bartnett, Andrew    SO Johns Hopkin             11.36   2.9   6   
  4       Laing, Christopher  SR CCNY                     11.38   2.9   5   
  5       Grant, Justin       SR Johns Hopkin             11.59   2.9   4   
  6       Kativhu, Elton      FR Goucher                  11.64   2.9   3   
  7       Pegg, Garrett       JR Stevenson                11.80   2.9   2   
  8       Byrum, Zachary      SR Goucher                  12.12   2.9   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 22.30  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Morrison, Jashane   SO CCNY                     23.01   3.1  3  10   
  2       Dehazya, Peter      SR CCNY                     23.39   3.1  3   8   
  3       Boum Yamb, Vianney  SR Gallaudet                23.48   3.1  3   6   
  4       Rudman, Kyle        FR Stevenson                23.50   3.5  2   5   
  5       Camous, Daniel      SO Johns Hopkin             23.64   3.1  3   4   
  6       Barnes, Anthony     SR CCNY                     23.72   3.1  3   3   
  7       Diabagate, Adam     FR Stevenson                23.88   3.5  2   2   
  8       Fischetti, Matt     FR Johns Hopkin             24.10   3.5  2   1   
  9       Varice, Toraneau    FR Gallaudet                24.13   3.5  1 
 10       Miles, David        FR Stevenson                24.48   3.5  2 
 11       Laing, Christopher  SR CCNY                     24.50   3.1  3 
 12       Dickens, Aaron      FR CCNY                     24.52   3.5  2 
 13       Kativhu, Elton      FR Goucher                  24.69   3.1  3 
 14       Pegg, Garrett       JR Stevenson                24.75   3.5  2 
 15       Gatlin, Rashad      FR Gallaudet                25.04   3.5  1 
 16       Schwartz, Eli       SR Goucher                  25.15   3.5  1 
 17       Capuano, Brandon    FR Gallaudet                25.71   3.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 50.10  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Shelley, Zach       FR Johns Hopkin             51.65   2  10   
  2     2 Warfield, Alex         Unattached               52.83   2   8   
  3       Barnes, Anthony     SR CCNY                     53.80   2   6   
  4       Pontani, Florian    FR Johns Hopkin             54.08   2   5   
  5       Melick, Grier       JR Stevenson                54.64   2   4   
  6       Byrum, Zachary      SR Goucher                  54.70   1   3   
  7       Isales, Ray         SO Johns Hopkin             55.19   2   2   
  8       Grant, Justin       SR Johns Hopkin             55.25   2   1   
  9       Schwartz, Eli       SR Goucher                  56.37   1 
 10       Fuller, Lorenzo     FR Gallaudet                57.63   1 
 11       Dickens, Aaron      FR CCNY                     58.67   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:55.20  2015                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Fielder, Brandon    FR Johns Hopkin           2:01.66   2  10   
  2       McMullin, John      FR Johns Hopkin           2:02.72   2   8   
  3       Arikatla, Arvind    SO Johns Hopkin           2:03.48   2   6   
  4       Potters, Leo        FR Johns Hopkin           2:03.74   2   5   
  5       Tuntivate, Chanon   SR Johns Hopkin           2:06.61   1   4   
  6       Thornton, Charles   FR Johns Hopkin           2:07.23   2   3   
  7       Gonzalez, Troy      FR Johns Hopkin           2:07.81   1   2   
  8       Nunez, Janssel      SO CCNY                   2:10.88   1   1   
  9       Hernandez, David    FR CCNY                   2:24.80   1 
 10       Benson, Joseph      FR CCNY                   2:28.15   1 
 11       Branscomb, Joshua   SO Gallaudet              2:32.99   1 
 12       Alvarez, Daniel     FR CCNY                   2:39.59   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:59.00  2015                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Ceruzzi, Andrew     SR Johns Hopkin           4:09.25   2  10   
  2       Patel, Panth        FR Johns Hopkin           4:13.75   2   8   
  3       Wilkes, Ian         SR Johns Hopkin           4:13.84   2   6   
  4       Bier, Daniel        SR Johns Hopkin           4:16.12   2   5   
  5       Walsten, Doran      JR Johns Hopkin           4:17.59   2   4   
  6       Arnold, Stefan      SO Johns Hopkin           4:18.25   2   3   
  7       Levine, Louis       FR Johns Hopkin           4:19.24   2   2   
  8       Holmgren, Trevor    JR Johns Hopkin           4:21.60   2   1   
  9     2 Warfield, Alex         Unattached             4:22.63   2 
 10       Scola, Billy        JR Johns Hopkin           4:25.14   1 
 11       Alaghatta, Akshay   SO Johns Hopkin           4:25.26   2 
 12       Takata, Colton      FR Johns Hopkin           4:26.53   2 
 13       Demaree, Marshall   FR Johns Hopkin           4:27.40   2 
 14       Kazlow, Geoffrey    FR Johns Hopkin           4:28.17   2 
 15       Cruickshank, Rowan  FR CCNY                   4:31.77   1 
 16       Lanahan, William    SO Goucher                4:36.39   1 
 17       Melick, Grier       JR Stevenson              4:39.04   1 
 18       Adle, Thomas        FR Stevenson              4:40.65   1 
 19       Close, Jessie       JR Gallaudet              4:58.17   1 
 20       Branscomb, Joshua   SO Gallaudet              5:34.06   1 
 21       Alvarez, Daniel     FR CCNY                   5:50.19   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Corbett, Chris      SR Johns Hopkin           9:35.03   10   
  2       Cruickshank, Rowan  FR CCNY                  10:02.01    8   
  3       Lanahan, William    SO Goucher               10:31.68    6   
  4       Hernandez, David    FR CCNY                  11:41.44    5   
  5       Alvarez, Daniel     FR CCNY                  12:56.95    4   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 15:15.00  2015                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gotts, Samuel       FR CCNY                  17:54.20   10   
  2       Sullivan, Thomas    FR CCNY                  18:48.63    8   
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Patel, Nish         SR Stevenson             35:22.10   10   
  2       Gotts, Samuel       FR CCNY                  37:04.35    8   
  3       Sullivan, Thomas    FR CCNY                  38:40.74    6   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        ECAC: E 15.70  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Fischetti, Matt     FR Johns Hopkin             17.54   1.0  10   
  2       Elysee, Jonathan    JR CCNY                     17.57   1.0   8   
  3       Walker, Junior      JR CCNY                     18.24   1.0   6   
  4       Viles, Bradley      SO Johns Hopkin             20.64   1.0   5   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 56.25  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Pontani, Florian    FR Johns Hopkin           1:01.10   10   
  2       Shelley, Zach       FR Johns Hopkin           1:03.55    8   
  3       Simon, Andrew       FR CCNY                   1:03.60    6   
  4       Isaacson, John      SO Gallaudet              1:04.33    5   
  5       Walker, Junior      JR CCNY                   1:11.65    4   
 --       Holzmacher, Thomas  FR CCNY                       DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:40.00  2015                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ferguson, Thomas    JR Stevenson             11:13.74   10   
  2       Rich, Dylan         FR Gallaudet             11:48.04    8   
  3       Benson, Joseph      FR CCNY                  12:20.23    6   
  4       Hernandez, David    FR CCNY                  12:49.00    5   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 43.75  2015                                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevenson  'A'                                        45.13   10   
  2 Gallaudet  'A'                                        46.19    8   
  3 Goucher  'A'                                          49.19    6   
 -- CCNY  'A'                                                DQ   Out of Zone 1-2
 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:24.00  2015                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CCNY  'A'                                           3:47.31   10   
  2 Gallaudet  'A'                                      3:47.64    8   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.93m  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Walsh, Ryan         JR Johns Hopkin             1.88m    6-02.00  10   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Bartnett, Andrew    SO Johns Hopkin             1.78m    5-10.00   8   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  3       Geist, Daniel       SO CCNY                    J1.78m    5-10.00   6   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Seon, Takhyung      FR CCNY                     1.68m    5-06.00   5   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5       Fuller, Lorenzo     FR Gallaudet               J1.68m    5-06.00   4   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6       Elysee, Jonathan    JR CCNY                     1.63m    5-04.25   3   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO    P  XXX 
 --       Destin, Demesvar    SO CCNY                        NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 --       Shepherd, Brandon   SO Stevenson                   NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 --       Holzmacher, Thomas  FR CCNY                        NH            
     1.63 1.68 
        P  XXX 
 --       Metellus, Rood      SO Gallaudet                   NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 --       Drammeh, Mo            Unattached              X1.93mE   6-04.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 4.50m  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Bartnett, Andrew    SO Johns Hopkin             4.10m   13-05.25  10   
     2.14 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O 
  2       Kossak, Alex        FR Johns Hopkin             3.95m   12-11.50   8   
     2.14 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3       Civetta, Patrick    SR Johns Hopkin             3.35m   10-11.75   6   
     2.14 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 --       Malam, Bassit       SO CCNY                        NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 --       Gilbert, Alexander  FR CCNY                        NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 --       Elysee, Jonathan    JR CCNY                        NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        ECAC: E 6.70m  2015                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Spadaro, Michael    SR Johns Hopkin             6.41m   0.8  21-00.50  10   
     6.41m(0.8) FOUL(4.6) 6.37m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-0.3) PASS     
  2       Dehazya, Peter      SR CCNY                     6.17m  -0.9  20-03.00   8   
     6.17m(-0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3       Rudman, Kyle        FR Stevenson                5.82m  -1.2  19-01.25   6   
     5.28m(3.5) 5.38m(2.4) 5.23m(1.2) 5.02m(-1.5) 5.54m(-1.4) 5.82m(-1.2)
  4       Shepherd, Brandon   SO Stevenson                5.59m   0.6  18-04.25   5   
     5.59m(0.6) 4.35m(-0.4) 5.55m(-0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5       Roberts, Montray    FR Gallaudet                5.41m   3.2  17-09.00   4   
     5.41m(3.2) 5.33m(2.6) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(1.0) 4.63m(-2.6) 4.59m(-0.3)
  6       Metellus, Rood      SO Gallaudet                5.32m  -1.0  17-05.50   3   
     FOUL(-4.2) 5.16m(-2.4) 5.32m(-1.0) 5.00m(0.7) 4.99m(-4.0) FOUL(-3.5)
  7       Laing, Christopher  SR CCNY                     5.19m  -0.6  17-00.50   2   
     4.92m(3.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 4.87m(-2.2) 5.19m(-0.6) 4.82m(-3.6)
  8       Lusk, Brady         JR Stevenson                4.56m  -0.6  14-11.50   1   
     4.56m(-0.6) FOUL(-4.6) FOUL(-2.4)         
 --       Walker, Junior      JR CCNY                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.4)           
 --       Dickens, Aaron      FR CCNY                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.7)           
 --       Destin, Demesvar    SO CCNY                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-2.6)           
 --       Elysee, Jonathan    JR CCNY                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(3.8)         
 --       Malam, Bassit       SO CCNY                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.4)           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        ECAC: E 13.60m  2015                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Spadaro, Michael    SR Johns Hopkin            13.45m  -0.9  44-01.50  10   
     13.11m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.6) 13.45m(-0.9) 13.41m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.5)
  2       Destin, Demesvar    SO CCNY                    12.65m  -0.9  41-06.00   8   
     12.65m(-0.9) 12.24m(-3.2) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  3       Diabagate, Adam     FR Stevenson               12.00m  +0.0  39-04.50   6   
     12.00m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 11.35m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.0)
  4       Shepherd, Brandon   SO Stevenson               11.77m  -0.3  38-07.50   5   
     11.77m(-0.3) 11.08m(-1.5) 11.75m(-2.9) 11.29m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7)
  5       Mckinney, Antonie   FR Gallaudet               11.18m  -0.7  36-08.25   4   
     11.18m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-3.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-0.2)
  6       Dickens, Aaron      FR CCNY                    10.92m  -0.9  35-10.00   3   
     10.92m(-0.9) 10.25m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-3.8) FOUL(-3.0) FOUL(-1.7)
  7       Malam, Bassit       SO CCNY                     9.75m  -1.5  32-00.00   2   
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.5) 9.33m(-0.3) 9.75m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.0)
 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 14.40m  2015                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kesler, Travis      SO Stevenson               12.97m   42-06.75  10   
      12.84m  11.57m  11.39m  12.69m  12.97m  FOUL
  2       Keller, Mitchell    JR Johns Hopkin            12.60m   41-04.25   8   
      FOUL  11.75m  FOUL  12.03m  12.60m  12.00m
  3       Mejia, Jeckesan     SO CCNY                    12.03m   39-05.75   6   
      FOUL  11.23m  11.35m  FOUL  12.03m  FOUL
  4       Foley, Harrison     FR CCNY                    11.88m   38-11.75   5   
      10.91m  11.37m  11.88m  11.54m  11.83m  11.61m
  5       Nessenson, David    FR Johns Hopkin            11.73m   38-06.00   4   
      11.37m  10.71m  10.03m  11.30m  11.73m  FOUL
  6       Jacobson, Zach      FR Johns Hopkin            11.04m   36-02.75   3   
      FOUL  10.96m  11.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Baker, Steve        JR CCNY                    10.96m   35-11.50   2   
      10.36m  10.54m  10.96m  10.71m  10.35m  10.80m
  8       McInnis, Curtis     FR Stevenson               10.56m   34-07.75   1   
      9.78m  10.56m  FOUL  FOUL  10.03m  9.05m
  9       Fischetti, Matt     FR Johns Hopkin            10.48m   34-04.75 
      9.94m  10.24m  10.02m  10.28m  10.48m  10.47m
 10       Wilczynski, Nichol  JR Gallaudet                9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.72m  8.89m  8.41m         
 11       Howard, Fuquan      FR Gallaudet                9.69m   31-09.50 
      8.86m  9.69m  9.44m         
 12       Dunn, Razonte       JR Stevenson                9.00m   29-06.50 
      8.65m  8.91m  9.00m         
 13       Pelz, Dane          FR Gallaudet                8.99m   29-06.00 
      8.15m  8.81m  8.99m         
 14       Elysee, Jonathan    JR CCNY                     8.60m   28-02.75 
      8.60m  8.45m  7.45m         
 15       Lusk, Brady         JR Stevenson                7.51m   24-07.75 
      7.50m  FOUL  7.51m         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 43.60m  2015                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Jacobson, Zach      FR Johns Hopkin            39.52m     129-08  10   
      38.22m  39.52m  FOUL  FOUL  38.97m  FOUL
  2       Keller, Mitchell    JR Johns Hopkin            37.48m     122-11   8   
      33.88m  34.12m  37.48m  FOUL  FOUL  36.24m
  3       Baker, Steve        JR CCNY                    36.93m     121-02   6   
      FOUL  34.08m  36.04m  36.93m  FOUL  35.39m
  4       Nessenson, David    FR Johns Hopkin            36.60m     120-01   5   
      FOUL  34.10m  36.03m  36.60m  33.25m  35.55m
  5       Mejia, Jeckesan     SO CCNY                    35.27m     115-08   4   
      35.27m  32.02m  FOUL  FOUL  33.43m  35.18m
  6       Foley, Harrison     FR CCNY                    33.76m     110-09   3   
      FOUL  33.76m  30.25m  FOUL  33.40m  FOUL
  7       Dordai, Jonathan    SO Johns Hopkin            28.54m      93-08   2   
      FOUL  25.36m  27.84m  FOUL  28.54m  28.53m
  8       Collins, Todd       JR Gallaudet               28.50m      93-06   1   
      26.65m  FOUL  28.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Pelz, Dane          FR Gallaudet               24.41m      80-01 
      23.52m  24.41m  23.12m  23.39m  23.72m  24.02m
 10       Elysee, Jonathan    JR CCNY                    22.92m      75-02 
      FOUL  22.92m  20.19m         
 11       Howard, Fuquan      FR Gallaudet               22.88m      75-01 
      FOUL  22.88m  20.62m         
 12       Ribeiro, Christian  SR Goucher                 22.41m      73-06 
      21.46m  22.41m  FOUL         
 13       Nunez, Janssel      SO CCNY                    18.04m      59-02 
      FOUL  17.57m  18.04m         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 48.00m  2015                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Baker, Steve        JR CCNY                    40.52m     132-11  10   
      37.76m  37.23m  40.52m  FOUL  FOUL  37.08m
  2       Collins, Todd       JR Gallaudet               30.75m     100-11   8   
      28.12m  25.99m  26.81m  30.75m  29.34m  28.84m
  3       Mejia, Jeckesan     SO CCNY                    28.98m      95-01   6   
      26.53m  28.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.56m
  4       Wilczynski, Nichol  JR Gallaudet               27.62m      90-07   5   
      25.84m  24.89m  27.08m  27.62m  24.13m  25.76m
  5       Ribeiro, Christian  SR Goucher                 20.88m      68-06   4   
      20.66m  FOUL  20.88m  20.06m  FOUL  20.19m
 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 53.00m  2015                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Boucher, Tom        SO Johns Hopkin            53.78mE    176-05  10   
      FOUL  51.56m  48.97m  53.78m  48.70m  47.38m
  2       Kosarek, Matt       FR Johns Hopkin            48.70m     159-09   8   
      43.08m  47.02m  44.09m  48.70m  44.60m  46.67m
  3       Baker, Steve        JR CCNY                    48.50m     159-01   6   
      48.50m  48.14m  41.64m  47.03m  FOUL  42.07m
  4       Stanton, John       SO Johns Hopkin            43.12m     141-06   5   
      39.97m  42.52m  42.91m  FOUL  43.12m  41.94m
  5       Keller, Mitchell    JR Johns Hopkin            42.86m     140-07   4   
      41.88m  41.87m  42.86m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6       Mejia, Jeckesan     SO CCNY                    41.22m     135-03   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.22m  FOUL  FOUL  39.26m
  7       Kesler, Travis      SO Stevenson               37.70m     123-08   2   
      31.40m  37.70m  FOUL  26.52m  34.74m  28.92m
  8       Viles, Bradley      SO Johns Hopkin            34.32m     112-07   1   
      FOUL  29.52m  31.94m  FOUL  34.32m  FOUL
  9       Walker, Junior      JR CCNY                    31.11m     102-01 
      25.51m  29.89m  30.82m  28.20m  26.70m  31.11m
 10       Malam, Bassit       SO CCNY                    30.54m     100-02 
      FOUL  30.54m  PASS           
 11       Lusk, Brady         JR Stevenson               29.02m      95-02 
      21.22m  23.75m  29.02m         
 12       Nunez, Janssel      SO CCNY                    28.68m      94-01 
      24.93m  27.35m  28.68m         
 13       Foley, Harrison     FR CCNY                    26.09m      85-07 
      FOUL  26.09m  FOUL         
 14       Sullivan, Thomas    FR CCNY                    23.43m      76-10 
      FOUL  23.43m  19.70m         
 15       Pegg, Garrett       JR Stevenson               19.47m      63-10 
      18.48m  15.27m  19.47m         
 16       Gilbert, Alexander  FR CCNY                    18.54m      60-10 
      FOUL  17.45m  18.54m         
 17       Isaacson, John      SO Gallaudet               17.47m      57-04 
      FOUL  17.47m  12.04m           
 18       Elysee, Jonathan    JR CCNY                    14.85m      48-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.85m         
 
                                Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johns Hopkins              198        2) CCNY                      152.50
    3) Goucher                     93        4) Coppin State               85   
    5) Gallaudet                   51        6) Stevenson                  37   
    7) CCBC  Essex                 25.50                                        
 
                                  Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johns Hopkins              283        2) CCNY                      233   
    3) Stevenson                   79        4) Gallaudet                  64   
    5) Goucher                     23                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 04/04/15