Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                           Hornet Invitational 
                                                      Delaware State University                             
                                                                 Dover, DE                                     
                                                                  9/13/2014                                                         
 
Women’s 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Blahutova, Barbora        FR Maryland-Eas            5:48.7   18:03.18    1   
  2 Escobedo, Karen           FR Morgan State            5:49.8   18:06.72    2   
  3 Swain, Ishakeema          SR Morgan State            5:57.1   18:29.25    3   
  4 Boyd, Jada                SO Morgan State            6:04.9   18:53.42    4   
  5 Dornevil, Ketsia          SR Delaware State          6:07.3   19:01.03    5   
  6 Columbus, Nynneya         SR Morgan State            6:08.8   19:05.74    6   
  7 Hemley, Shantol           JR Maryland-Eas            6:13.7   19:20.83    7   
  8 Halmon, Rachel            SO Maryland-Eas            6:14.6   19:23.69    8   
  9 Lane, Janice              FR Maryland-Eas            6:19.9   19:40.30    9   
 10 Medas King, Kesha         SO Coppin State            6:22.0   19:46.59   10   
 11 Umunakwe, Dypna           FR Maryland-Eas            6:22.7   19:48.99   11   
 12 Bauer, Rachel             FR Morgan State            6:24.4   19:54.06   12   
 13 Jelks, Kiara              SO Morgan State            6:27.9   20:05.18   13   
 14 Gazzola, Nicole           SO Delaware State          6:28.1   20:05.57   14   
 15 Cooper, Erin              FR Delaware State          6:35.0   20:27.21   15   
 16 Steward, April            JR Morgan State            6:41.1   20:46.04   16   
 17 Wilmot-Francis, Margret   JR Maryland-Eas            6:43.9   20:54.88   17   
 18 Desir, Dieunise           SO Wesley                  6:51.9   21:19.62   18   
 19 Davis, Alyson             FR Wesley                  6:54.5   21:27.66   19   
 20 Curtis, Kadeem            SO Coppin State            6:59.6   21:43.62   20   
 21 Reid, Anaya               JR Delaware State          7:06.6   22:05.15   21   
 22 Gordon, Omealla           SO Delaware State          7:06.7   22:05.48   22   
 23 Sampson, Jasmine          SO Maryland-Eas            7:06.8   22:05.75   23   
 24 Souffrant, Ashley         FR Morgan State            7:07.5   22:08.16        
 25 Myrick, Mercedes          FR Wesley                  7:07.6   22:08.44   24   
 26 Wolo, Beatrice            JR Delaware State          7:08.9   22:12.46   25   
 27 Williams, Djnab           JR Delaware State          7:12.4   22:23.32   26   
 28 Sabrina, Burrell          FR Delaware State          7:18.3   22:41.50        
 29 Leitch, Shelasia          SO Maryland-Eas            7:20.2   22:47.63        
 30 Mais, Kimoy               JR District of             7:21.2   22:50.48   27   
 31 Johnson, Kay-Tiarra       SO District of             7:23.0   22:56.12   28   
 32 Ekwuru, Miriam            SO Coppin State            7:29.6   23:16.78   29   
 33 Reese, Kenya              FR Wesley                  7:31.2   23:21.64   30   
 34 Nelson, Casmira           FR Maryland-Eas            7:33.6   23:29.13        
 35 Sidney, Shalaya           SR Delaware State          7:34.7   23:32.53        
 36 Grant, Simone             JR District of             7:38.5   23:44.46   31   
 37 Baker, Christina          SO District of             7:39.0   23:45.85   32   
 38 Reese, Miata              SO Wesley                  7:40.8   23:51.46   33   
 39 Hicks, Tiffany            FR Delaware State          7:48.3   24:14.70        
 40 Coleman, Mia              FR Delaware State          7:51.2   24:23.78        
 41 Wright, Marlena           JR District of             7:52.7   24:28.57   34   
 42 Benjamin, Jerily          SO District of             7:53.8   24:31.76   35   
 43 Carter, Danae             SO Wesley                  8:00.7   24:53.47   36   
 44 Bacote, Ashley            SR Coppin State            8:10.0   25:22.14   37   
 45 Okon, Brittany            SO District of             8:10.3   25:23.18   38   
 46 Reese, Alexus             SO Wesley                  8:10.9   25:25.11   39   
 47 Frederick, Shawdae        SO Coppin State            8:13.9   25:34.44   40   
 48 Minus, Quadira            FR Wesley                  8:18.4   25:48.18        
 49 Hodge, Shayna             FR District of             8:22.9   26:02.23        
 50 Clark, Chalsea            SR Delaware State          8:25.7   26:10.86        
 51 Thurston, Geordinell      FR District of             8:27.4   26:16.37        
 52 Fauntroy, Nalo            FR Delaware State          8:33.2   26:34.31        
 53 Joseph, Teyla             FR Delaware State          9:33.3   29:41.00        
 54 Conner, Brianna           FR Delaware State          9:33.4   29:41.43        
 55 Major, Tyler              FR Delaware State          9:49.3   30:30.60        
 56 Baker, Danielle           SO Coppin State            9:49.4   30:31.00   41   
 57 Brown, Mecca              FR Delaware State         12:19.1   38:16.24        
 58 Hughes, Raquel            FR Delaware State         12:19.3   38:16.71        
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Morgan State                 27    2    3    4    6   12   13   16           
      Total Time:  1:34:29.19                                                     
         Average:    18:53.84                                                     
   2 Maryland-Eastern Shore       36    1    7    8    9   11   17   23           
      Total Time:  1:36:16.99                                                     
         Average:    19:15.40                                                     
   3 Delaware State               77    5   14   15   21   22   25   26           
      Total Time:  1:43:44.44                                                     
         Average:    20:44.89                                                     
   4 Wesley                      124   18   19   24   30   33   36   39           
      Total Time:  1:52:08.82                                                     
         Average:    22:25.77                                                     
   5 Coppin State                136   10   20   29   37   40   41                
      Total Time:  1:55:43.57                                                     
         Average:    23:08.72                                                     
   6 District of Columbia        152   27   28   31   32   34   35   38           
      Total Time:  1:57:45.48                                                     
         Average:    23:33.10                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15