Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                           Hornet Invitational 
                                                      Delaware State University                             
                                                                 Dover, DE                                     
                                                                  9/13/2014                                                         
 
Menís 4 Mile Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil      SO Maryland-Eas            4:43.6   18:54.25    1   
  2 Kimutai, Nelson           FR Maryland-Eas            4:51.6   19:26.34    2   
  3 Cheruiyot, Derrick        SO Maryland-Eas            5:01.3   20:04.93    3   
  4 Tuwie, Mark               SO Maryland-Eas            5:02.0   20:07.97    4   
  5 Meli, Stanley             FR Maryland-Eas            5:06.9   20:27.30    5   
  6 Coker, Alaric             JR Coppin State            5:08.5   20:33.78    6   
  7 Tucker, Lenier            SO Morgan State            5:13.7   20:54.74    7   
  8 London, Mark              FR Coppin State            5:14.7   20:58.54    8   
  9 James, Michael            JR Coppin State            5:14.7   20:58.83    9   
 10 Hayles, Fabian            SO Coppin State            5:16.1   21:04.34   10   
 11 Arteaga, Luis             FR Wesley                  5:27.3   21:48.98   11   
 12 DeMarreau, Presten        FR Delaware State          5:34.1   22:16.33   12   
 13 Sheppard, Carlton         JR Wesley                  5:34.4   22:17.30   13   
 14 Smith, Nicolas            JR Morgan State            5:37.9   22:31.42   14   
 15 Davis, Delroy             JR Coppin State            5:43.5   22:53.79   15   
 16 Atkins, Justin            SO Maryland-Eas            5:45.1   23:00.17   16   
 17 Royal, Martrell           FR Morgan State            5:45.2   23:00.82   17   
 18 Amusat, Sodiq             SO Maryland-Eas            5:45.6   23:02.23   18   
 19 Burks, Darryl             SO Wesley                  5:47.8   23:11.10   19   
 20 Bailey, Jamier            FR Wesley                  5:48.3   23:12.94   20   
 21 Carrington, Charles       JR Morgan State            5:53.2   23:32.62   21   
 22 Hardy, Haneef             FR Morgan State            5:53.3   23:32.97   22   
 23 Pointer, Bryan            JR Delaware State          5:56.1   23:44.40   23   
 24 Johnson, Michael          SO Maryland-Eas            5:57.8   23:51.14        
 25 Koletsky, Jeff            FR Wesley                  6:01.6   24:06.30   24   
 26 Baker, Irving             FR Delaware State          6:04.0   24:15.94   25   
 27 James, Adeola             SO Wesley                  6:05.9   24:23.61   26   
 28 Johnson, Evan             SO Morgan State            6:22.2   25:28.75   27   
 29 Miller, Ben               FR Wesley                  6:23.8   25:35.12   28   
 30 Robinson, John            FR Delaware State          6:24.2   25:36.72   29   
 31 Hitch, Emanuel            FR Delaware State          6:24.4   25:37.27   30   
 32 Cummings, Michael         SO Delaware State          6:40.1   26:40.12   31   
 33 Showalter, Taj            SO Maryland-Eas            6:48.0   27:11.72        
 34 Johnson, Malik            FR Wesley                  6:48.7   27:14.51        
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Maryland-Eastern Shore       15    1    2    3    4    5   16   18           
      Total Time:  1:39:00.79                                                     
         Average:    19:48.16                                                     
   2 Coppin State                 48    6    8    9   10   15                     
      Total Time:  1:46:29.28                                                     
         Average:    21:17.86                                                     
   3 Morgan State                 81    7   14   17   21   22   27                
      Total Time:  1:53:32.57                                                     
         Average:    22:42.52                                                     
   4 Wesley                       87   11   13   19   20   24   26   28           
      Total Time:  1:54:36.62                                                     
         Average:    22:55.33                                                     
   5 Delaware State              119   12   23   25   29   30   31                
      Total Time:  2:01:30.66                                                     
         Average:    24:18.14                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15