Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                      DSU Farm Run Invitational                       
                                       Delaware State University                             
                                                               Dover, DE                                     
                                                                10/3/2014                               
 
Women’s 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Blahutova, Barbora        FR UMES                    5:56.9   18:28.76    1   
  2 Escobedo, Karen           FR Morgan State            6:01.2   18:42.15    2   
  3 Columbus, Nynneya         SR Morgan State            6:08.3   19:04.02    3   
  4 Desalegn, Adugna          SO Norfolk State           6:12.8   19:18.10    4   
  5 Swain, Ishakeema          SR Morgan State            6:15.5   19:26.62    5   
  6 Dornevil, Ketsia          SR Delaware State          6:17.6   19:32.93    6   
  7 Hemley, Shantol           JR UMES                    6:21.5   19:45.28    7   
  8 Nalls, RoriAnn            SO Howard                  6:24.6   19:54.84    8   
  9 Halmon, Rachel            SO UMES                    6:25.1   19:56.18    9   
 10 Kelly, Jheniel            SO UMES                    6:25.2   19:56.74   10   
 11 Lane, Janice              FR UMES                    6:26.3   20:00.06   11   
 12 Webb, Rachel              JR Norfolk State           6:29.7   20:10.54   12   
 13 Steward, April            JR Morgan State            6:30.6   20:13.33   13   
 14 Counts, Simone            FR Howard                  6:33.0   20:20.88   14   
 15 Bauer, Rachel             FR Morgan State            6:34.5   20:25.40   15   
 16 Johnson, Imahni           SO Howard                  6:35.0   20:27.14   16   
 17 Diaz, Mariza              JR Howard                  6:37.3   20:34.25   17   
 18 Wilmot-Francis, Margret   JR UMES                    6:38.2   20:37.06   18   
 19 Umunakwe, Dypna           FR UMES                    6:41.4   20:46.86   19   
 20 Jelks, Kiara              SO Morgan State            6:41.9   20:48.47   20   
 21 Gazzola, Nicole           SO Delaware State          6:43.1   20:52.14   21   
 22 Cooper, Erin              FR Delaware State          6:47.9   21:07.02   22   
 23 Curtis, Kadeem            SO Coppin State            6:51.0   21:16.67   23   
 24 Cooley, Tere              JR Morgan State            6:57.5   21:37.12   24   
 25 Souffrant, Ashley         FR Morgan State            7:03.1   21:54.52        
 26 Reid, Anaya               JR Delaware State          7:06.1   22:03.66   25   
 27 Grant, Simone             JR District of             7:08.9   22:12.44   26   
 28 Riggins, Ashlee           FR Howard                  7:14.3   22:29.28   27   
 29 Johnson, Kay-Tiarra       SO District of             7:15.1   22:31.53   28   
 30 Ruffin, Cynthia           JR Howard                  7:16.3   22:35.30   29   
 31 Gordon, Omealla           SO Delaware State          7:17.3   22:38.45   30   
 32 Sampson, Jasmine          SO UMES                    7:20.0   22:46.89        
 33 Sabrina, Burrell          FR Delaware State          7:26.4   23:06.83   31   
 34 Williams, Djnab           JR Delaware State          7:32.0   23:24.08   32   
 35 Mais, Kimoy               SR District of             7:33.3   23:28.25   33   
 36 Leitch, Shelasia          SO UMES                    7:38.2   23:43.50        
 37 McKenzie, Kadyanne        SO Norfolk State           7:41.3   23:53.20   34   
 38 Vaughan, Jazmine          SO Norfolk State           7:44.5   24:03.14   35   
 39 Mars, Annis               SR UMES                    7:49.7   24:19.09        
 40 Hicks, Tiffany            FR Delaware State          7:55.9   24:38.43        
 41 Coleman, Mia              FR Delaware State          7:58.9   24:47.83        
 42 Nelson, Casmira           FR UMES                    8:03.0   25:00.55        
 43 Bacote, Ashley            SR Coppin State            8:05.9   25:09.53   36   
 44 Baker, Christina          SO District of             8:06.1   25:09.97   37   
 45 Okon, Brittany            SO District of             8:06.9   25:12.70   38   
 46 Benjamin, Jerily          JR District of             8:08.9   25:18.69   39   
 47 Hilliard, Shi'erra        SO Delaware State          8:13.0   25:31.52        
 48 Patterson, Natasha        FR Coppin State            8:16.4   25:42.00   40   
 49 Washington, Jade          SR Delaware State          8:29.0   26:21.33        
 50 Dawson, Kiana             SO Delaware State          8:33.5   26:35.29        
 51 Lucious, Shauntel         SO UMES                    8:36.6   26:44.76        
 52 Hodge, Shayna             FR District of             8:37.2   26:46.69   41   
 53 Desire, Loundy            FR UMES                    8:40.4   26:56.79        
 54 Courtney, kearse          FR Norfolk State           8:42.3   27:02.49   42   
 55 Frederick, Shawdae        SO Coppin State            8:45.6   27:12.96   43   
 56 Harris, Sierra            SR Delaware State          8:47.2   27:17.74        
 57 McCombs, Nicole           JR Delaware State          9:01.2   28:01.22        
 58 Glenn, Cris               SR Delaware State          9:01.6   28:02.53        
 59 Lewis, Castaysha          FR Delaware State          9:03.4   28:08.13        
 60 Oro, Chloe                JR Delaware State          9:05.8   28:15.68        
 61 Bogard, Amber             JR Delaware State          9:14.8   28:43.52        
 62 Rogers, Robin             SO Coppin State            9:22.0   29:05.93   44   
 63 Wright, Marlena           JR District of             9:28.5   29:26.13        
 64 Thurston, Geordinell      FR District of             9:28.9   29:27.36        
 65 Sellers, Rhain            SO Delaware State          9:37.8   29:55.11        
 66 Velez, Danielle           SO Delaware State          9:45.7   30:19.64        
 67 Carter, Janay             FR Delaware State         10:09.2   31:32.46        
 68 Jones, Chantice           FR Delaware State         10:10.1   31:35.23        
 69 Perry, Lauren             FR Delaware State         11:25.8   35:30.70        
 70 Mathwews, Nkili           JR Delaware State         11:27.2   35:34.97        
 71 Goodman, Jennifer         FR Delaware State         12:43.6   39:32.42        
 72 Mighty, Yasmeen           FR Delaware State         12:44.3   39:34.56        
 73 Ba, Fanta                 FR Delaware State         12:44.9   39:36.33        
 74 Oroyemi, Roselyn          FR Delaware State         12:44.9   39:36.35        
 75 Williams, Diamond         SO Delaware State         13:40.0   42:27.44        
 76 Stamp, Jordan             JR Delaware State         13:43.5   42:38.25        
 77 Hawthorne, Sandra         JR Delaware State         13:43.6   42:38.81        
 78 Sablay, Rochelle          JR Delaware State         13:43.8   42:39.37        
 79 Fountian, Crystal         FR Delaware State         13:49.8   42:57.82        
                                                                                  
                                Team Scores                                    
========================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
========================================================================= 
   1 Maryland-Eastern Shore       38    1    7    9   10   11   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:38:07.02                                                     
         Average:    19:37.41                                                     
   2 Morgan State                 38    2    3    5   13   15   20   24           
      Total Time:  1:37:51.52                                                     
         Average:    19:34.31                                                     
   3 Howard                       82    8   14   16   17   27   29                
      Total Time:  1:43:46.39                                                     
         Average:    20:45.28                                                     
   4 Delaware State              104    6   21   22   25   30   31   32           
      Total Time:  1:46:14.20                                                     
         Average:    21:14.84                                                     
   5 Norfolk State               127    4   12   34   35   42                     
      Total Time:  1:54:27.47                                                     
         Average:    22:53.50                                                     
   6 District of Columbia        162   26   28   33   37   38   39   41           
      Total Time:  1:58:34.89                                                     
         Average:    23:42.98                                                     
   7 Coppin State                186   23   36   40   43   44                     
      Total Time:  2:08:27.09                                                     
         Average:    25:41.42                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17