Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                       Delaware State Invitational
                                                     Delaware State University                             
                                                                 Dover, DE                                     
                                                                 10/17/2014                                                    
 
Women’s 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Blahutova, Barbora        FR Maryland-Eas            5:58.5   18:33.61    1   
  2 Swain, Ishakeema          SR Morgan State            6:04.1   18:51.05    2   
  3 Escobedo, Karen           FR Morgan State            6:05.8   18:56.40    3   
  4 Hemley, Shantol           JR Maryland-Eas            6:17.0   19:31.07    4   
  5 Kelly, Jheniel            SO Maryland-Eas            6:17.5   19:32.66    5   
  6 Dornevil, Ketsia          SR Delaware State          6:20.1   19:40.86    6   
  7 Green, Miranda            FR N. Carolina A&T         6:20.5   19:42.03        
  8 Halmon, Rachel            SO Maryland-Eas            6:24.6   19:54.89    7   
  9 Counts, Simone            FR Howard                  6:26.4   20:00.51    8   
 10 Columbus, Nynneya         SR Morgan State            6:28.0   20:05.23    9   
 11 Steward, April            JR Morgan State            6:31.6   20:16.50   10   
 12 Dye, Daniqua              SO N. Carolina A&T         6:32.2   20:18.35        
 13 Medas King, Kesha         SO Coppin State            6:33.4   20:22.05        
 14 Wilmot-Francis, Margret   JR Maryland-Eas            6:35.2   20:27.58   11   
 15 Boyd, Jada                SO Morgan State            6:37.9   20:36.04   12   
 16 Johnson, Imahni           SO Howard                  6:39.8   20:41.96   13   
 17 Nalls, RoriAnn            SO Howard                  6:40.8   20:45.16   14   
 18 Cooper, Erin              FR Delaware State          6:41.6   20:47.54   15   
 19 Gazzola, Nicole           SO Delaware State          6:42.7   20:50.94   16   
 20 Jelks, Kiara              SO Morgan State            6:44.2   20:55.69   17   
 21 Diaz, Mariza              JR Howard                  6:45.3   20:59.05   18   
 22 Desir, Dieunise           SO Wesley                  6:48.2   21:08.01   19   
 23 Sampson, Jasmine          SO Maryland-Eas            6:49.7   21:12.60   20   
 24 Curtis, Kadeem            SO Coppin State            6:55.4   21:30.36        
 25 Harris-Quillen, Imani     FR N. Carolina A&T         6:58.1   21:38.76        
 26 Grant, Simone             JR District of             6:59.0   21:41.60   21   
 27 Johnson, Kay-Tiarra       SO District of             7:01.4   21:49.19   22   
 28 Davis, Alyson             FR Wesley                  7:02.1   21:51.15   23   
 29 Cooley, Tere              JR Morgan State            7:03.6   21:56.01   24   
 30 Myrick, Mercedes          FR Wesley                  7:06.5   22:05.06   25   
 31 Reid, Anaya               JR Delaware State          7:07.8   22:08.97   26   
 32 Riggins, Ashlee           FR Howard                  7:08.8   22:12.21   27   
 33 Ruffin, Cynthia           JR Howard                  7:09.3   22:13.60   28   
 34 Souffrant, Ashley         FR Morgan State            7:16.3   22:35.31        
 35 Gordon, Omealla           SO Delaware State          7:18.3   22:41.73   29   
 36 Carter, Danae             SO Wesley                  7:21.1   22:50.45   30   
 37 Sidney, Shalaya           SR Delaware State          7:21.9   22:52.73   31   
 38 Mais, Kimoy               SR District of             7:23.4   22:57.34   32   
 39 Relerford, Rayanna        JR Delaware State          7:23.7   22:58.28   33   
 40 Lucious, Shauntel         SO Maryland-Eas            7:33.3   23:28.33   34   
 41 Reese, Miata              SO Wesley                  7:35.5   23:34.92   35   
 42 Coleman, Mia                 Delaware State          7:36.3   23:37.50        
 43 Hicks, Tiffany            FR Delaware State          7:38.8   23:45.16        
 44 Williams, Djnab           JR Delaware State          7:40.7   23:51.12        
 45 Fauntroy, Nalo               Delaware State          7:43.8   24:00.93        
 46 Deline, Chiquita          FR Wesley                  7:44.2   24:02.11   36   
 47 Reese, Kenya              FR Wesley                  7:48.0   24:13.93   37   
 48 Nelson, Casmira           FR Maryland-Eas            7:49.8   24:19.37        
 49 Mitchell, Alexia          FR Wesley                  7:50.9   24:22.97        
 50 Mars, Annis               SR Maryland-Eas            7:51.2   24:23.84        
 51 Hilliard, Shi'erra        SO Delaware State          7:52.7   24:28.58        
 52 Streeter, Elizsha         FR Wesley                  7:54.1   24:32.69        
 53 Baker, Christina          SO District of             7:54.7   24:34.59   38   
 54 Benjamin, Jerily          JR District of             8:00.5   24:52.60   39   
 55 Veras, Nojai              SO Delaware State          8:01.9   24:57.16        
 56 Wright, Marlena           JR District of             8:09.6   25:20.97   40   
 57 Reese, Alexus             SO Wesley                  8:21.4   25:57.74        
 58 Desire, Loundy            FR Maryland-Eas            8:26.4   26:13.30        
 59 Wolo, Beatrice            JR Delaware State          8:26.6   26:13.85        
 60 Hodge, Shayna             FR District of             8:35.8   26:42.53   41   
 61 Bacote, Ashley            SR Coppin State            8:39.0   26:52.30        
 62 Lynch, Taylor             FR Wesley                  8:43.4   27:06.13        
 63 Khokhar, Meheq            FR Delaware State          8:50.7   27:28.75        
 64 Brown, Mecca              FR Delaware State          8:59.6   27:56.36        
 65 Joseph, Teyla                Delaware State          9:00.2   27:58.14        
 66 Jones, Chantice              Delaware State          9:08.8   28:24.92        
 67 Thurston, Geordinell      FR District of             9:14.8   28:43.43        
 68 Andonova, Vanja           FR Delaware State          9:18.9   28:56.44        
 69 Russell, Aja              FR Wesley                  9:32.1   29:37.39        
 70 Rorie, Deonna             FR N. Carolina A&T         9:51.5   30:37.70        
 71 Etkins, Emily             SO Delaware State         10:04.5   31:18.11        
 72 Card, Megan               SO Delaware State         10:04.7   31:18.72        
 73 Hughes, Raquel            FR Delaware State         10:05.0   31:19.66        
 74 Kozlova, Ksenia           FR Delaware State         10:18.9   32:02.57        
 75 Washington, Vanessa       FR Delaware State         11:13.0   34:50.94        
 76 Flournory, Khaliyah       FR Delaware State         11:15.8   34:59.58        
                                                                                  
                                Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Maryland-Eastern Shore       28    1    4    5    7   11   20   34           
      Total Time:  1:37:59.81                                                     
         Average:    19:35.97                                                     
   2 Morgan State                 36    2    3    9   10   12   17   24           
      Total Time:  1:38:45.22                                                     
         Average:    19:45.05                                                     
   3 Howard                       80    8   13   14   18   27   28                
      Total Time:  1:44:38.89                                                     
         Average:    20:55.78                                                     
   4 Delaware State               92    6   15   16   26   29   31   33           
      Total Time:  1:46:10.04                                                     
         Average:    21:14.01                                                     
   5 Wesley                      132   19   23   25   30   35   36   37           
      Total Time:  1:51:29.59                                                     
         Average:    22:17.92                                                     
   6 District of Columbia        152   21   22   32   38   39   40   41           
      Total Time:  1:55:55.32                                                     
         Average:    23:11.07                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15