Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                       Delaware State Invitational
                                                     Delaware State University                             
                                                                 Dover, DE                                     
                                                                 10/17/2014                                                    
 
Menís 8K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Kimutai, Nelson           FR Maryland-Eas            5:23.1   26:45.75    1   
  2 Jones, Saeed              SR N. Carolina A&T         5:24.3   26:51.69    2   
  3 Tuwie, Mark               SO Maryland-Eas            5:25.7   26:58.96    3   
  4 Cabean, Perry             JR N. Carolina A&T         5:32.5   27:32.40    4   
  5 Cheruiyot, Derrick        SO Maryland-Eas            5:34.8   27:43.91    5   
  6 Tucker, Lenier            SO Morgan State            5:35.5   27:47.61    6   
  7 Mowatt, Giovani           SR Howard                  5:35.8   27:49.18    7   
  8 Bah, Mohamed              FR Howard                  5:35.9   27:49.70    8   
  9 White, Kerrone            SR Coppin State            5:36.9   27:54.76    9   
 10 Meli, Stanley             FR Maryland-Eas            5:40.7   28:13.21   10   
 11 Stowe, Steve              FR N. Carolina A&T         5:41.1   28:15.46   11   
 12 Rono, Elly                SR Howard                  5:43.0   28:24.90   12   
 13 Carey, James              SR Howard                  5:44.0   28:29.57   13   
 14 Johnson, Onyx             SO Morgan State            5:45.3   28:36.38   14   
 15 Conner, David             FR N. Carolina A&T         5:46.5   28:42.22   15   
 16 Whitehead, Nassor         SO Maryland-Eas            5:47.1   28:45.31   16   
 17 DeMarreau, Presten        FR Delaware State          5:47.8   28:48.75   17   
 18 London, Mark              FR Coppin State            5:55.5   29:26.83   18   
 19 Aiken, Corey              FR N. Carolina A&T         5:59.2   29:45.59   19   
 20 Arteaga, Luis             FR Wesley                  6:00.9   29:53.76   20   
 21 Durosoga, Oluwaseyi       SR Howard                  6:04.2   30:10.39   21   
 22 Brown, Solomon            FR Howard                  6:04.5   30:11.82   22   
 23 Atkins, Justin            SO Maryland-Eas            6:05.3   30:15.77   23   
 24 Coker, Alaric             JR Coppin State            6:05.8   30:18.05   24   
 25 Smith, Nicolas            JR Morgan State            6:06.9   30:23.78   25   
 26 James, Michael            JR Coppin State            6:09.3   30:35.34   26   
 27 Hayles, Fabian            SO Coppin State            6:14.4   31:00.93   27   
 28 Davis, Delroy             JR Coppin State            6:14.9   31:03.43   28   
 29 Johnson, Michael          SO Maryland-Eas            6:16.7   31:12.39   29   
 30 Kerr, Jared               SO Maryland-Eas            6:19.7   31:27.45        
 31 Bailey, Jamier            FR Wesley                  6:20.4   31:30.68   30   
 32 Royal, Martrell           FR Morgan State            6:20.9   31:33.47   31   
 33 Carrington, Charles       JR Morgan State            6:22.1   31:38.96   32   
 34 Burks, Darryl             SO Wesley                  6:23.6   31:46.55   33   
 35 O'Donohue, Austin         FR Howard                  6:29.5   32:16.21   34   
 36 Amusat, Sodiq             SO Maryland-Eas            6:29.7   32:17.16        
 37 Baker, Irving             FR Delaware State          6:32.4   32:30.40   35   
 38 Hitch, Emanuel            FR Delaware State          6:33.8   32:37.61   36   
 39 Johnson, Evan             SO Morgan State            6:34.0   32:38.25   37   
 40 James, Adeola             SO Wesley                  6:34.1   32:39.09   38   
 41 Stewart, Rohan            SR Coppin State            6:36.8   32:52.04   39   
 42 Cummings, Michael         SO Delaware State          6:40.3   33:09.85   40   
 43 Maylor, Orwell            SO Maryland-Eas            6:45.6   33:36.09        
 44 Koletsky, Jeff            FR Wesley                  6:46.9   33:42.55   41   
 45 Hardy, Haneef             FR Morgan State            6:56.4   34:29.78   42   
 46 Pointer, Bryan            JR Delaware State          7:01.0   34:52.55   43   
 47 Miller, Ben               FR Wesley                  7:12.4   35:49.16   44   
 48 Barnes, Octavius          FR Howard                  7:14.8   36:00.99        
 49 Harris, Hakeem            SR Maryland-Eas            7:18.2   36:17.86        
 50 Le'Mon, Evan              SO Wesley                  7:18.3   36:18.38   45   
 51 Showalter, Taj            SO Maryland-Eas            7:21.9   36:36.40        
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Maryland-Eastern Shore       35    1    3    5   10   16   23   29           
      Total Time:  2:18:27.15                                                     
         Average:    27:41.43                                                     
   2 N. Carolina A&T              51    2    4   11   15   19                     
      Total Time:  2:21:07.36                                                     
         Average:    28:13.48                                                     
   3 Howard                       61    7    8   12   13   21   22   34           
      Total Time:  2:22:43.74                                                     
         Average:    28:32.75                                                     
   4 Coppin State                104    9   18   24   26   27   28   39           
      Total Time:  2:29:15.91                                                     
         Average:    29:51.19                                                     
   5 Morgan State                108    6   14   25   31   32   37   42           
      Total Time:  2:30:00.20                                                     
         Average:    30:00.04                                                     
   6 Wesley                      162   20   30   33   38   41   44   45           
      Total Time:  2:39:32.63                                                     
         Average:    31:54.53                                                     
   7 Delaware State              171   17   35   36   40   43                     
      Total Time:  2:41:59.16                                                     
         Average:    32:23.84                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15