Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                     2014 Delaware State Invitational
                                              Delaware State University, Dover, DE
                                                                 4/22/2014                                          
                                                                   Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 12.08  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Charisma           SR Morgan State             12.47   0.4  3  10   
  2 Mency, Kiona              FR Wesley                   12.80   0.4  3   8   
  3 Addison, Taylor           SO Delaware Sta             12.87   1.2  2   6   
  4 Clark, Chalsea            JR Delaware Sta             13.06   0.4  3   5   
  5 Wilson, Janae             SO Delaware Sta             13.17   1.2  2   4   
  6 Hutchinson, Khelsea       FR Montgomery C             13.45   1.2  2   3   
  7 Cosby, Taylor             FR Wesley                   13.63   1.2  2   2   
  8 Boursiquot, Chelsea       FR Delaware Sta             13.69   0.4  3   1   
  9 Thalley, Jameelah            Knights                  13.94   1.2  2 
 10 Pratcher, Taylor          SO Delaware Sta             14.61   1.2  2 
 11 Jackson, Jasmine          SO Delaware Sta             14.71   1.6  1 
 12 Valente, Danielle         SO Delaware Sta             15.14   1.6  1 
 13 Ellis, Kelsey             SO Delaware Sta             15.23   1.6  1 
 14 Koslosky, Katelyn         SO Delaware Sta             15.32   1.6  1 
 15 Washington, Tynetta       FR Delaware Sta             15.68   1.6  1 
 16 Helu, Jenessa                Delaware Sta             16.13   1.6  1 
 17 Mendieta, Natalia         SO Delaware Sta             17.46   1.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 24.74  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Alexis             FR Coppin State             25.57   0.9  4  10   
  2 Streeter, Elizsha         FR Wesley                   25.80   1.2  1   8   
  3 Torian, Camry             SO Coppin State             25.87   0.9  4   6   
  4 Hilliard, Shi'erra        FR Delaware Sta             26.55   1.9  3   5   
  5 Clark, Chalsea            JR Delaware Sta             26.68   0.9  4   4    26.678
  6 Addison, Taylor           SO Delaware Sta             26.68   1.9  3   3    26.679
  7 Hutchinson, Khelsea       FR Montgomery C             27.53   1.9  3   2   
  8 Fletcher, Shanice         FR Delaware Sta             28.25   1.3  2   1   
  9 Thalley, Jameelah            Knights                  28.84   1.3  2 
 10 Downey, Sophia             0 ISAA                     28.86   1.9  3 
 11 Sani, Zahara              FR Montgomery C             28.95   1.9  3 
 12 Hamilton, Tori            SO Delaware Sta             29.50   1.3  2 
 13 Mouafo, Jacky                Knights                  29.95   1.2  1 
 14 Pinto, Maria              SO Delaware Sta             30.77   1.3  2 
 15 Pratcher, Taylor          SO Delaware Sta             31.04   1.3  2 
 16 Pottinger, Morgan         FR Delaware Sta             32.15   1.2  1 
 17 Ramos, Aurelvys           FR Montgomery C             35.35   1.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 55.94  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Relerford, Rayanna        JR Delaware Sta             56.71   3  10   
  2 Marsh, Alexis             FR Coppin State             57.95   3   8   
  3 Hilliard, Shi'erra        FR Delaware Sta             58.53   3   6   
  4 Gordon, Omealla           FR Delaware Sta             58.61   3   5   
  5 Streeter, Elizsha         FR Wesley                   59.38   3   4   
  6 Carpenter, Stevi          SO Wesley                 1:01.10   3   3   
  7 Hall, Angel               FR Wesley                 1:02.38   2   2   
  8 Ince, Camille             FR Wesley                 1:05.86   2   1   
  9 Walker-Latney, Zeonna     FR Montgomery C           1:05.95   3 
 10 Fletcher, Shanice         FR Delaware Sta           1:06.77   2 
 11 Williams, Stephanie       SO Delaware Sta           1:10.55   2 
 12 Mouafo, Jacky                Knights                1:11.97   1 
 13 Ramos, Aurelvys           FR Montgomery C           1:23.87   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:10.94  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Desir, Dieunise           FR Wesley                 2:32.90   10   
  2 Downey, Sophia             0 ISAA                   2:33.79    8   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:30.94  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dornevil, Ketsia          SR Delaware Sta           4:57.32   10   
  2 Desir, Dieunise           FR Wesley                 5:13.56    8   
  3 Richardson, Dashera          Shore Athlet           5:15.24    6   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:56.24  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Desir, Dieunise           FR Wesley                11:59.47   10   
  2 Bossert, Julia            SO Delaware Sta          12:14.51    8   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        ECAC: E 14.34  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bacote, Ashley            SR Coppin State             14.61   1.7  10   
  2 Sidney, Shalaya           JR Delaware Sta             14.89   1.7   8   
  3 Frederick, Shawdae        FR Wesley                   16.04   1.7   6   
  4 Cosby, Taylor             FR Wesley                   16.31   1.7   5   
  5 Mouafo, Jacky                Knights                  18.39   1.7   4   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:02.04  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Brittney           SO Unattached             1:05.93   10   
  2 Curtis, Kadeem            FR Coppin State           1:08.05    8   
  3 Robinson, Ashley          JR Delaware Sta           1:11.44    6   
  4 Williams, Djnab           SO Delaware Sta           1:15.01    5   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 47.94  2014                                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaware State  'A'                                   49.21   10   
  2 Wesley  'A'                                           49.89    8   
  3 Delaware State  'B'                                  x53.81  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:51.84  2014                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaware State  'A'                                 4:10.35   10   
  2 Delaware State  'B'                                x4:47.73  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.70m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sani, Zahara              FR Montgomery C             1.57m    9   
  1 Sidney, Shalaya           JR Delaware Sta             1.57m    9   
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
        ECAC: E 5.80m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Janae             SO Delaware Sta             5.77m   1.3  10   
  2 Bacote, Ashley            SR Coppin State             5.72m   1.2   8   
  3 Webb, Kameko              FR Wesley                   5.52m   0.9   6   
  4 Sidney, Shalaya           JR Delaware Sta             5.48m   1.6   5   
  5 Baker, Danielle           FR Coppin State             5.33m  +0.0   4   
  6 Boursiquot, Chelsea       FR Delaware Sta             4.88m  +0.0   3   
  7 Akakpo, Arnelle           FR Wesley                   4.80m   2.5   2   
  8 Kerns, Brittney           FR Wesley                   4.70m   0.3   1   
  9 Tilghmam, Briana          JR Delaware Sta             4.55m   2.5 
 10 Johnson, Kiara            FR Wesley                   4.50m   0.3 
 11 Danforth, Taylor Rae      FR Wesley                   4.32m   0.1 
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
        ECAC: E 12.05m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kerns, Brittney           FR Wesley                  10.61m   1.0  10   
  2 Williams, Djnab           SO Delaware Sta            10.43m   1.2   8   
  3 Akakpo, Arnelle           FR Wesley                  10.04m   1.3   6   
 -- Johnson, Kiara            FR Wesley                    FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 13.60m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gwengi, Maria             JR Delaware Sta            13.40m   10   
  2 Doughty, Kadijah          FR Wesley                  11.88m    8   
  3 Hill, Azia                   Knights                 10.12m    6   
  4 Price, Damyra                Wesley                   9.48m    5   
  5 Okere, Akunna             SO Delaware Sta             9.35m    4   
  6 Murray, Muriel            JR Wesley                   9.21m    3   
  7 Daley, Kiana              FR Montgomery C             8.70m    2   
  8 Ali, Aatiqah              SR Delaware Sta             8.25m    1   
  9 Stevens, Ariana           FR Delaware Sta             7.83m  
 10 Sidney, Shalaya           JR Delaware Sta             7.47m  
 11 Lora, Nicaury             FR Montgomery C             6.61m  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 42.50m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torres, Ellena            FR Coppin State            41.36m   10   
  2 Hill, Azia                   Knights                 35.68m    8   
  3 Daley, Kiana              FR Montgomery C            34.69m    6   
  4 Doughty, Kadijah          FR Wesley                  33.84m    5   
  5 Gwengi, Maria             JR Delaware Sta            32.99m    4   
  6 Okere, Akunna             SO Delaware Sta            32.17m    3   
  7 Evanko, Nicole            FR Wesley                  24.63m    2   
  8 Lora, Nicaury             FR Montgomery C            15.68m    1   
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 41.40m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durham, Morgan            SO Delaware Sta            34.76m   10   
  2 Torres, Ellena            FR Coppin State            31.45m    8   
  3 Sidney, Shalaya           JR Delaware Sta            25.79m    6   
  4 Evanko, Nicole            FR Wesley                  22.93m    5   
  5 Okere, Akunna             SO Delaware Sta            20.80m    4   
  6 Stevens, Ariana           FR Delaware Sta            16.20m    3   
  7 Ali, Aatiqah              SR Delaware Sta            15.46m    2   
 -- Danforth, Taylor Rae      FR Wesley                    FOUL  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        IC4A: C 10.85  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 poole, banford               Harcum                   10.76  +0.0  1  10   
  2 Lowery, DaJahn            FR Wesley                   10.85   1.1  5   8   
  3 Melton, Gary              FR Delaware Sta             11.03   1.1  5   6   
  4 Otuonye, Chukwumereije     0 ISAA                     11.08   1.1  5   5    11.072
  5 Lawrence, Rayon           NA Unattached               11.08   1.1  5   4    11.078
  6 Daniel, Rosen             SO Coppin State             11.11   1.1  5   3   
  7 Crenshaw, Johnny          FR Wesley                   11.14   1.5  4   2   
  8 Wilson, Sheldon           SR Knights                  11.16   1.9  3   1   
  9 Taylor, Donell            SO Coppin State             11.22   1.5  4 
 10 Peteet, James             SO Delaware Sta             11.25   1.5  4 
 11 mosley, mark              SR Harcum                   11.31  +0.0  1 
 12 Williams, Eddie           FR Wesley                   11.41   1.9  3 
 13 Watson, Carl              FR Unattached               11.46   1.5  4 
 14 Knight, Jelani               ISAA                     11.47   1.9  3 
 15 Adams, Videl              FR Wesley                   11.49   1.5  4 
 16 Swaray, Shammah           FR CC of Philad             11.50   1.6  2 
 17 Spencer, Noel             FR Wesley                   11.51   1.5  4  11.501
 18 James, Devin              JR Coppin State             11.51   1.9  3  11.509
 19 Clair, Fitzroy            SR Knights                  11.58   1.6  2 
 20 Carr, Tahir               SO Wesley                   11.60   1.6  2 
 21 mosley, morgan            SR Harcum                   11.63  +0.0  1 
 22 Fields, Clinton            4 Tnt Internat             11.82  +0.0  1 
 23 Le'Mon, Evan              FR Wesley                   11.86   1.6  2 
 24 George, Earl              SR Knights                  12.08   1.6  2 
 25 Chase, Kester             JR Coppin State             12.11   1.1  5 
 26 Johnson, Kevin            SR Knights                  12.13  +0.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        IC4A: C 21.80  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel, Rosen             SO Coppin State             21.76C  1.6  8  10   
  2 Mackey, Sharad            FR Delaware Sta             21.85   1.4  7   8   
  3 Lawrence, Rayon           NA Unattached               22.04   1.6  8   6   
  4 Thompson, Neiman          SO Montgomery C             22.09   1.6  8   5   
  5 Crenshaw, Joseph          FR Delaware Sta             22.14   1.4  7   4   
  6 Crenshaw, Johnny          FR Wesley                   22.17   1.4  7   3   
  7 Lowery, DaJahn            FR Wesley                   22.30   1.6  8   2   
  8 Chase, Kester             JR Coppin State             22.35   1.6  8   1   
  9 Taylor, Donell            SO Coppin State             22.41   1.6  8 
 10 Jenkins, Markael          FR Wesley                   22.59   1.6  8 
 11 McAnulty, Dominic         FR Wesley                   22.63   1.2  5 
 12 Pierre, Akhenaton         FR Morgan State             22.72   1.4  7  22.713
 13 Otuonye, Chukwumereije     0 ISAA                     22.72   1.4  7  22.719
 14 Mansaray, Alpha           JR Delaware Sta             22.74   1.9  6  22.731
 15 Oyeshile, Saheed          FR Montgomery C             22.74   1.6  8  22.737
 16 Spencer, Noel             FR Wesley                   22.89   1.9  6 
 17 Williams, Eddie           FR Wesley                   22.90   1.9  6 
 18 Watts, Charles            SO Montgomery C             22.97   1.4  7 
 19 Clair, Fitzroy            SR Knights                  23.21   0.3  3 
 20 Knight, Jelani               ISAA                     23.24   1.2  5 
 21 Swaray, Shammah           FR CC of Philad             23.31   0.3  3 
 22 watkins, anthony          SR Harcum                   23.32   0.3  3 
 23 Lewis, Mohamed            FR CC of Philad             23.43   1.4  4 
 24 Knight, Jelani            SO Unattached               23.62   1.2  5 
 25 Henry, Nicholas           FR Delaware Sta             23.88   1.4  4 
 26 Jones, Christopher        FR CC of Philad             25.12   1.4  2 
 27 Johnson, Kevin            SR Knights                  25.21   1.4  2 
 28 Ferguson, David           FR Delaware Sta             25.55   0.3  3 
 29 George, Earl              SR Knights                  26.32   1.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        IC4A: C 48.50  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowe, Stephen             SR Delaware Sta             48.84   5  10    
  2 Pointer, Bryan            JR Delaware Sta             48.88   5   7    48.879
  2 Hardy, Haneef             FR Morgan State             48.88   5   7    48.879
  4 Tucker, Nathaniel         FR Delaware Sta             49.41   4   5   
  5 Mackey, Sharad            FR Delaware Sta             49.64   4   4   
  6 Pierre, Akhenaton         FR Morgan State             49.71   4   3   
  7 Davis, Delroy             SO Coppin State             50.45   5   2   
  8 Mansaray, Alpha           JR Delaware Sta             50.49   4   1   
  9 Coker, Alaric             SO Coppin State             50.61   5 
 10 Le'Mon, Evan              FR Wesley                   51.00   4 
 11 Brinkley, Anthony         FR Wesley                   51.49   1 
 12 Jenkins, Markael          FR Wesley                   51.54   1 
 13 McAnulty, Dominic         FR Wesley                   51.61   5 
 14 Folarin, Ibukun           FR Unattached               52.52   4 
 15 aitken, tevin             FR Unattached               52.80   3 
 16 Jones, Christopher        FR CC of Philad             53.21   2 
 17 Bamgbose, Samuel          SR Knights                  53.28   2 
 18 Russo, Andrew             SR Knights                  53.41   3 
 19 Lewis, Mohamed            FR CC of Philad             53.48   2 
 20 Henry, Nicholas           FR Delaware Sta             53.56   3 
 21 owens, andrea             SR Harcum                   54.13   3 
 22 Batoula, Sigried          FR Montgomery C             55.29   3 
 23 Ferguson, David           FR Delaware Sta             57.69   2 
 24 Blount, George            FR Montgomery C           1:00.39   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 1:51.80  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Carlton         JR Wesley                 1:54.34   10   
  2 James, Michael            FR Coppin State           1:57.19    8   
  3 McIntyre, Thomas          FR Montgomery C           1:59.07    6   
  4 White, Kerrone            JR Coppin State           1:59.56    5   
  5 Dhanak, Jaydeep           FR Montgomery C           2:00.80    4   
  6 Carroll, Ronnie              Harcum                 2:01.54    3   
  7 Johnson, Dewayne          FR Montgomery C           2:02.66    2   
  8 Otuonye, Chukwumereije     0 ISAA                   2:08.67    1   
  9 Greene, Vidal             FR Montgomery C           2:11.33  
 10 Leblond, Diego            FR Montgomery C           2:31.97  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 3:51.00  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Michael            FR Coppin State           4:10.94   10   
  2 Coker, Alaric             SO Coppin State           4:11.03    8   
  3 White, Kerrone            JR Coppin State           4:18.36    6   
  4 Carroll, Ronnie              Harcum                 4:22.64    5   
  5 Acevedo, Charles          SO Montgomery C           4:23.30    4   
  6 Greene, Vidal             FR Montgomery C           4:31.05    3   
  7 Garduno, Marc             FR Delaware Sta           4:32.91    2   
  8 Leblond, Diego            FR Montgomery C           5:29.76    1   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        IC4A: C 14.85  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles   SO Delaware Sta             14.61C  1.9  10   
  2 Cummings, Michael         FR Delaware Sta             17.25   1.9   8   
 -- street, kieth                Harcum                     DNF   1.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 53.84  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles   SO Delaware Sta             53.50C  10   
  2 Johnson, Will             FR Wesley                   58.73    8   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 42.50  2014                                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesley  'A'                                           42.16   10   
  2 Delaware State  'A'                                   42.44C   8   
  3 Montgomery College  'A'                               42.96    6   
  4 Harcum  'A'                                           43.77    5   
  5 Knights  'A'                                          45.13    4   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 3:17.60  2014                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:16.68C  10   
  2 Montgomery College  'A'                             3:19.56    8   
  3 Wesley  'A'                                         3:23.11    6   
  4 Montgomery College  'B'                            x3:32.59  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 2.04m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cummings, Michael         FR Delaware Sta             1.83m   10   
  2 Somerville, Brandin       FR Wesley                   1.73m    8   
  3 Tucker, Nathaniel         FR Delaware Sta             1.68m    5.50
  3 Fullwood, Alvin           FR Coppin State             1.68m    5.50
 
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
        IC4A: C 7.10m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Washington, Denzel        SO Montgomery C             7.07m   2.1  10   
  2 James, Devin              JR Coppin State             6.82m   2.5   8   
  3 Trader, De'Vaughn         SO Wesley                   6.77m   3.8   6   
  4 Ray, Qasim                FR Unattached               6.74m   2.0   5   
  5 Melton, Gary              FR Delaware Sta             6.70m   2.5   4   
  6 broadwater, justin           Harcum                   6.50m   2.5   3   
  7 Adams, Videl              FR Wesley                   6.39m   3.8   2   
  8 Cruz, Hector                 Harcum                   6.38m   2.2   1   
  9 Thomas, Tyrik             FR Wesley                   6.31m   2.3 
 10 McDonald, Dijon           JR Coppin State             6.24m   2.0 
 11 Cummings, Michael         FR Delaware Sta             6.22m   2.0 
 12 Byrne, Josh               FR Wesley                   6.15m   3.4 
 13 George, Earl              SR Knights                  5.94m   2.3 
 14 Johnson, Kevin            SR Knights                  5.82m   2.5 
 15 Bamgbose, Samuel          SR Knights                  5.76m   3.6 
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
        IC4A: C 14.50m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Washington, Denzel        SO Montgomery C            13.87m  -0.9  10   
  2 anderson, tavon              Harcum                  13.61m  +0.0   8   
  3 McDonald, Dijon           JR Coppin State            13.16m   0.1   6   
  4 Thomas, Tyrik             FR Wesley                  12.07m  -0.1   5   
  5 Trader, De'Vaughn         SO Wesley                  12.06m  +0.0   4   
  6 Byrne, Josh               FR Wesley                  11.08m   0.5   3   
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 15.80m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guilford, Darryl          FR Wesley                  12.31m   10   
  2 Jones II, Juan            FR Unattached              11.40m    8   
  3 Shilling, Ryan            FR Wesley                  11.38m    6   
  4 Schlosser, Patrick        FR Wesley                  11.07m    5   
  5 Nega, David                  Knights                  9.32m    4   
  6 Kelly, Mike                  Knights                  8.75m    3   
  7 Marc, Alex                   Unattached               6.73m    2   
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 47.50m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Patrick        FR Wesley                  42.61m   10   
  2 Kebe, Ibrahima            FR Howard                  42.53m    8   
  3 Shilling, Ryan            FR Wesley                  39.08m    6   
  4 Guilford, Darryl          FR Wesley                  36.27m    5   
  5 Keene, Javron             SO Coppin State            34.45m    4   
  6 Nega, David                  Knights                 29.30m    3   
  7 Kelly, Mike                  Knights                 28.83m    2   
  8 Sharnik, Nicholas         FR Montgomery C            21.35m    1   
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 58.70m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kidwell, Thomas           FR Wesley                  44.90m   10   
  2 Laise, Alec               FR Wesley                  43.80m    8   
  3 Schlosser, Patrick        FR Wesley                  40.42m    6   
  4 Richardson, Kendrick         Unattached              39.22m    5   
  5 Sharnik, Nicholas         FR Montgomery C            37.69m    4   
  6 Kaplan, Dylan             FR Wesley                  37.19m    3   
  7 Nega, David                  Knights                 32.14m    2   
  8 Kelly, Mike                  Knights                 24.72m    1   
  9 Marc, Alex                   Unattached              23.46m  
 
                         Women - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Delaware State             189        2) Wesley                    128   
    3) Coppin State                72        4) Montgomery College         23   
    5) Knights                     18        6) Morgan State               10   
    7) ISAA                         8        8) Shore Athletic Club         6   
 
                          Men - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Wesley                     146        2) Delaware State            112.50
    3) Coppin State                76.50     4) Montgomery College         64   
    5) Harcum                      35        6) Knights                    20   
    7) Morgan State                10        8) Howard                      8   
    9) ISAA                         6                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15