Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2014 DSAC Cross Country Championship

October 24, 2014

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                            www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List - Girls Varsity

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    628  Colleen Carney        Archmere                               19:55.38  6:25/M    12
    2      2    781  Emma Menzer           Newark Charter                         20:21.41  6:34/M    8 
    3      3    600  Kylie Jones           DMA                                    20:26.62  6:35/M    11
    4      4    598  Megan Glanz           DMA                                    20:56.18  6:45/M    12
    5      5    599  Nicole Harris         DMA                                    21:12.16  6:50/M    9 
    6      6    602  Caitlin Harris        DMA                                    21:43.83  7:00/M    9 
    7      7    763  Aliyah Navarro        Wilmington Christian                   21:50.72  7:03/M    10
    8      8    811  Heather McClure       Conrad                                 21:52.37  7:03/M    9 
    9      9    601  Alena Foley           DMA                                    22:02.64  7:06/M    11
   10     10    603  Lauren Freebery       DMA                                    22:11.47  7:09/M    9 
   11     11    784  Mackenzie Smith       Newark Charter                         22:39.18  7:18/M    8 
   12     12    775  Heather Callahan      Newark Charter                         22:41.76  7:19/M    10
   13     13    604  Julia Sliney          DMA                                    22:45.15  7:20/M    10
   14     14    808  Brianna Kreiss        Conrad                                 23:02.14  7:26/M    12
   15     15    630  Katie Griffith        Archmere                               23:11.56  7:29/M    9 
   16     16    633  Makala Wang           Archmere                               23:18.71  7:31/M    10
   17     17    631  Maggie Malloy         Archmere                               23:26.19  7:34/M    10
   18     18    629  Laura Cline           Archmere                               23:38.07  7:37/M    12
   19     19    648  Emily Disabella       Archmere                               23:42.91  7:39/M    10
   20     20    632  Hannah Nash           Archmere                               23:50.96  7:41/M    9 
   21     21    812  Madison Northshield   Conrad                                 24:09.58  7:47/M    11
   22     22    810  Sara Larkin           Conrad                                 24:19.15  7:51/M    8 
   23     23    764  Olivia Ingman         Wilmington Christian                   24:19.87  7:51/M    11
   24     24    780  Bianca Joseph         Newark Charter                         24:24.13  7:52/M    10
   25     25    774  Allie Bloom           Newark Charter                         24:58.55  8:03/M    9 
   26     26    779  Catherine Gullo       Newark Charter                         25:03.46  8:05/M    9 
   27     27    809  Katie Larkin          Conrad                                 25:39.33  8:16/M    10
   28     28    765  Cara Gannon           Wilmington Christian                   26:12.18  8:27/M    11
   29     29    737  Emily Saint           St. Thomas More                        26:20.84  8:30/M    10
   30     30    767  Greta Baker           Wilmington Christian                   27:13.19  8:47/M    9 
   31     31    806  Blevins Raelyn        Conrad                                 28:00.75  9:02/M    10
   32     32    813  Molly Wisniewski      Conrad                                 28:26.67  9:10/M    12
   33     33    769  Julia Robinson        Wilmington Christian                   28:54.30  9:19/M    10
   34     34    770  Lizzie Latham         Wilmington Christian                   32:35.50 10:31/M    12
   35     35    771  Amy Powers            Wilmington Christian                   33:03.72 10:40/M    10
   36     36    736  Lauren McLane         St. Thomas More                        35:25.77 11:25/M    10
   37     37         Ghost Number 1        St. Thomas More                        35:25.77              
   38     38         Ghost Number 2        St. Thomas More                        35:25.77              
   39     39         Ghost Number 3        St. Thomas More                        35:25.77              

Team Results - Girls Varsity

Delaware Military Academy    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  27  Team Score (times): 1:46:21.43   Average Time: 21:16.29

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    600  Kylie Jones            11       3            3       20:26.62   20:26.62     0:00.00
    2    598  Megan Glanz            12       4            7       20:56.18   41:22.80     0:29.56
    3    599  Nicole Harris          9        5           12       21:12.16 1:02:34.96     0:45.54
    4    602  Caitlin Harris         9        6           18       21:43.83 1:24:18.79     1:17.21
    5    601  Alena Foley            11       9           27       22:02.64 1:46:21.43     1:36.02


Archmere    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  67  Team Score (times): 1:53:29.91   Average Time: 22:41.98

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    628  Colleen Carney         12       1            1       19:55.38   19:55.38     0:00.00
    2    630  Katie Griffith         9       15           16       23:11.56   43:06.94     3:16.18
    3    633  Makala Wang            10      16           32       23:18.71 1:06:25.65     3:23.33
    4    631  Maggie Malloy          10      17           49       23:26.19 1:29:51.84     3:30.81
    5    629  Laura Cline            12      18           67       23:38.07 1:53:29.91     3:42.69


Newark Charter    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  74  Team Score (times): 1:55:05.03   Average Time: 23:01.01

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    781  Emma Menzer            8        2            2       20:21.41   20:21.41     0:00.00
    2    784  Mackenzie Smith        8       11           13       22:39.18   43:00.59     2:17.77
    3    775  Heather Callahan       10      12           25       22:41.76 1:05:42.35     2:20.35
    4    780  Bianca Joseph          10      24           49       24:24.13 1:30:06.48     4:02.72


Conrad    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  92  Team Score (times): 1:59:02.57   Average Time: 23:48.51

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    811  Heather McClure        9        8            8       21:52.37   21:52.37     0:00.00
    2    808  Brianna Kreiss         12      14           22       23:02.14   44:54.51     1:09.77
    3    812  Madison Northshield    11      21           43       24:09.58 1:09:04.09     2:17.21
    4    810  Sara Larkin            8       22           65       24:19.15 1:33:23.24     2:26.78
    5    809  Katie Larkin           10      27           92       25:39.33 1:59:02.57     3:46.96


Wilmington Christian    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 121  Team Score (times): 2:08:30.26   Average Time: 25:42.05

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    763  Aliyah Navarro         10       7            7       21:50.72   21:50.72     0:00.00
    2    764  Olivia Ingman          11      23           30       24:19.87   46:10.59     2:29.15
    3    765  Cara Gannon            11      28           58       26:12.18 1:12:22.77     4:21.46
    4    767  Greta Baker            9       30           88       27:13.19 1:39:35.96     5:22.47
    5    769  Julia Robinson         10      33          121       28:54.30 2:08:30.26     7:03.58


St. Thomas More    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 179  Team Score (times):  1:10:51.54   Average Time: 2:13:03.01

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    737  Emily Saint            10      29           29       26:20.84   26:20.84     0:00.00
    2    736  Lauren McLane          10      36           65       35:25.77 1:01:46.61     9:04.93
    3         Ghost Number 1                 37          102       35:25.77                 9:04.93
    4         Ghost Number 2                 38          140       35:25.77    35:25.77     9:04.93
    5         Ghost Number 3                 39          179       35:25.77  1:10:51.54     9:04.93

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15