Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2014 DSAC Cross Country Championships

October 24, 2014

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                       www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List - Girls JV

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    663  Maddy Love            Archmere                               23:08.21  7:28/M    12
    2      2    605  Gina Miller           DMA                                    23:21.61  7:32/M    10
    3      3    668  Sydney Murphy         Archmere                               24:05.00  7:46/M    11
    4      4    607  Celia Gambacorta      DMA                                    24:18.91  7:50/M    10
    5      5    606  Kim Foran             DMA                                    24:23.29  7:52/M    12
    6      6    635  Madison Ambrose       Archmere                               24:26.02  7:53/M    9 
    7      7    679  Pauline Raisis        Archmere                               24:34.28  7:55/M    12
    8      8    692  Alex Vondran          Archmere                               24:36.23  7:56/M    12
    9      9    694  Raylin Xu             Archmere                               24:36.99  7:56/M    12
   10     10    645  Danielle Cuoco        Archmere                               24:45.33  7:59/M    9 
   11  (> 7)    677  Abby Podolsky         Archmere                               25:07.23  8:06/M    10
   12     11    608  Megan Shellenberger   DMA                                    25:12.32  8:08/M    11
   13     12    609  Gabby Migdalski       DMA                                    25:15.99  8:09/M    10
   14  (> 7)    638  Barbara Boylan        Archmere                               25:32.57  8:14/M    11
   15  (> 7)    680  Victoria Richardson   Archmere                               25:55.41  8:22/M    11
   16  (> 7)    651  Christine Ford        Archmere                               26:29.29  8:33/M    12
   17  (> 7)    678  Alexandra Rabil       Archmere                               26:30.62  8:33/M    12
   18  (> 7)    654  Bryn Gorelick         Archmere                               26:30.91  8:33/M    12
   19  (> 7)    673  Devon O'Dwyer         Archmere                               26:31.24  8:33/M    12
   20  (> 7)    649  Sarah Dlugos          Archmere                               26:37.20  8:35/M    12
   21  (> 7)    676  Jocelyn Phillips      Archmere                               26:44.87  8:37/M    9 
   22  (> 7)    695  Alisa Yakovenko       Archmere                               26:53.15  8:40/M    9 
   23  (> 7)    686  Abigail Smack         Archmere                               26:57.79  8:42/M    12
   24  (> 7)    672  Olivia O'Dwyer        Archmere                               27:09.72  8:45/M    10
   25  (> 7)    657  Bridget Hogue         Archmere                               27:28.90  8:52/M    9 
   26  (> 7)    684  Ally Schneeman        Archmere                               27:33.93  8:53/M    9 
   27  (> 7)    653  Lily Gorelick         Archmere                               27:38.42  8:55/M    10
   28  (> 7)    682  Anna Roskowski        Archmere                               27:40.35  8:55/M    9 
   29     13    610  Delia Samson          DMA                                    27:41.70  8:56/M    10
   30     14    778  Quiana Grant          Newark Charter                         28:08.07  9:05/M    10
   31  (> 7)    697  Grace Zhang           Archmere                               28:52.47  9:19/M    9 
   32  (> 7)    655  Naomi Graf            Archmere                               28:54.76  9:19/M    10
   33  (> 7)    689  Idana Tang            Archmere                               28:55.59  9:20/M    10
   34     15    802  Briana Taylor         Delmarva Christian                     29:00.74  9:21/M    9 
   35  (> 7)    656  Grace Hogan           Archmere                               29:29.87  9:31/M    9 
   36  (> 7)    669  Kayla Murray          Archmere                               29:30.89  9:31/M    9 
   37     16    807  Sarah Greenzweig      Conrad                                 29:31.81  9:31/M    12
   38  (> 7)    674  Cassie Paterson       Archmere                               29:32.59  9:32/M    9 
   39  (> 7)    696  Sydney Yanick         Archmere                               29:33.37  9:32/M    9 
   40  (> 7)    681  Diana Rios            Archmere                               29:55.45  9:39/M    10
   41  (> 7)    646  Chloe Danyo           Archmere                               30:00.22  9:41/M    12
   42  (> 7)    640  Logan Byrnes          Archmere                               30:01.17  9:41/M    9 
   43  (> 7)    634  Carly Acierno         Archmere                               30:05.89  9:42/M    10
   44  (> 7)    661  Kylie Lavelle         Archmere                               30:10.25  9:44/M    12
   45  (> 7)    664  Anne Malangyaon       Archmere                               30:15.97  9:45/M    11
   46  (> 7)    688  Katie Spillan         Archmere                               30:28.34  9:50/M    11
   47  (> 7)    670  Mimi Neilsen          Archmere                               30:32.09  9:51/M    10
   48  (> 7)    671  Amanda Neilsen        Archmere                               30:33.03  9:51/M    11
   49  (> 7)    639  Bridie Bryant         Archmere                               30:35.92  9:52/M    12
   50  (> 7)    659  Madison Kennedy       Archmere                               30:45.64  9:55/M    11
   51  (> 7)    667  Jaclyn Mulvihill      Archmere                               30:50.14  9:57/M    11
   52  (> 7)    644  Lilly Coogan          Archmere                               32:11.91 10:23/M    10
   53  (> 7)    660  Abbey Kraus           Archmere                               32:16.47 10:25/M    10
   54  (> 7)    652  Natasha Gengler       Archmere                               32:26.32 10:28/M    9 
   55  (> 7)    636  Hannah Boles          Archmere                               32:55.50 10:37/M    10
   56  (> 7)    650  Cate Falkenstein      Archmere                               33:34.09 10:50/M    10
   57     17    803  Julia Blaschyk        Delmarva Christian                     33:50.13 10:55/M    10
   58  (> 7)    683  Lauren Schaffer       Archmere                               34:04.97 10:59/M    9 
   59  (> 7)    675  Emma Penrod           Archmere                               34:31.84 11:08/M    10
   60  (> 7)    693  Sadie Weir            Archmere                               34:32.15 11:08/M    9 
   61     18    804  Hava Marneweck        Delmarva Christian                     34:42.49 11:12/M    12
   62     19    772  Joy Pennington        Wilmington Christian                   36:18.83 11:43/M    10
   63  (> 7)    642  Lexus Escobar         Archmere                               37:17.59 12:02/M    9 
   64  (> 7)    647  Adeline Davis         Archmere                               37:33.49 12:07/M    9 
   65     20    773  Sara Tideman          Wilmington Christian                   38:21.88 12:22/M    10
   66  (> 7)    666  CeCe McGroary         Archmere                               42:04.75 13:34/M    10
   67  (> 7)    690  Sophia Truno          Archmere                               42:42.89 13:46/M    9 
   68     21         Ghost Number 1        Conrad                                 38:21.88              
   69     22         Ghost Number 2        Conrad                                 38:21.88              
   70     23         Ghost Number 3        Conrad                                 38:21.88              
   71     24         Ghost Number 4        Conrad                                 38:21.88              
   72     21         Ghost Number 1        Delmarva Christian                     38:21.88              
   73     22         Ghost Number 2        Delmarva Christian                     38:21.88              
   74     21         Ghost Number 1        Newark Charter                         38:21.88              
   75     22         Ghost Number 2        Newark Charter                         38:21.88              
   76     23         Ghost Number 3        Newark Charter                         38:21.88              
   77     24         Ghost Number 4        Newark Charter                         38:21.88              
   78     21         Ghost Number 1        Wilmington Christian                   38:21.88              
   79     22         Ghost Number 2        Wilmington Christian                   38:21.88              
   80     23         Ghost Number 3        Wilmington Christian                   38:21.88              

Team Results - Girls JV

Archmere    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  25  Team Score (times): 2:00:49.74   Average Time: 24:09.95

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    663  Maddy Love             12       1            1       23:08.21   23:08.21     0:00.00
    2    668  Sydney Murphy          11       3            4       24:05.00   47:13.21     0:56.79
    3    635  Madison Ambrose        9        6           10       24:26.02 1:11:39.23     1:17.81
    4    679  Pauline Raisis         12       7           17       24:34.28 1:36:13.51     1:26.07
    5    692  Alex Vondran           12       8           25       24:36.23 2:00:49.74     1:28.02

Delaware Military Academy    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  34  Team Score (times): 2:02:32.12   Average Time: 24:30.42

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    605  Gina Miller            10       2            2       23:21.61   23:21.61     0:00.00
    2    607  Celia Gambacorta       10       4            6       24:18.91   47:40.52     0:57.30
    3    606  Kim Foran              12       5           11       24:23.29 1:12:03.81     1:01.68
    4    608  Megan Shellenberger    11      11           22       25:12.32 1:37:16.13     1:50.71
    5    609  Gabby Migdalski        10      12           34       25:15.99 2:02:32.12     1:54.38

Delmarva Christian    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  93  Team Score (times):    38:21.88   Average Time: 52:27.62

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    802  Briana Taylor          9       15           15       29:00.74   29:00.74     0:00.00
    2    803  Julia Blaschyk         10      17           32       33:50.13 1:02:50.87     4:49.39
    3    804  Hava Marneweck         12      18           50       34:42.49 1:37:33.36     5:41.75
    4         Ghost Number 1                 21           71       38:21.88                 9:21.14
    5         Ghost Number 2                 22           93       38:21.88    38:21.88     9:21.14

Newark Charter    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 104  Team Score (times):  1:55:05.64   Average Time: 3:10:11.21

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    778  Quiana Grant           10      14           14       28:08.07   28:08.07     0:00.00
    2         Ghost Number 1                 21           35       38:21.88                10:13.81
    3         Ghost Number 2                 22           57       38:21.88    38:21.88    10:13.81
    4         Ghost Number 3                 23           80       38:21.88  1:16:43.76    10:13.81
    5         Ghost Number 4                 24          104       38:21.88  1:55:05.64    10:13.81

Wilmington Christian    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 105  Team Score (times):  1:16:43.76   Average Time: 2:24:55.41

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    772  Joy Pennington         10      19           19       36:18.83   36:18.83     0:00.00
    2    773  Sara Tideman           10      20           39       38:21.88 1:14:40.71     2:03.05
    3         Ghost Number 1                 21           60       38:21.88                 2:03.05
    4         Ghost Number 2                 22           82       38:21.88    38:21.88     2:03.05
    5         Ghost Number 3                 23          105       38:21.88  1:16:43.76     2:03.05

Conrad    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 106  Team Score (times):  1:55:05.64   Average Time: 3:10:11.21

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    807  Sarah Greenzweig       12      16           16       29:31.81   29:31.81     0:00.00
    2         Ghost Number 1                 21           37       38:21.88                 8:50.07
    3         Ghost Number 2                 22           59       38:21.88    38:21.88     8:50.07
    4         Ghost Number 3                 23           82       38:21.88  1:16:43.76     8:50.07
    5         Ghost Number 4                 24          106       38:21.88  1:55:05.64     8:50.07

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15