Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2014 DSAC Cross Country Championships

October 24, 2014

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                   www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List - Boys Varsity

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    611  Kyle Swain            DMA                                    17:24.92  5:37/M    12
    2      2    701  Eddie Leonard         Archmere                               17:43.22  5:43/M    12
    3      3    795  Kevin White           Newark Charter                         17:46.43  5:44/M    9 
    4      4    700  Luke Jordan           Archmere                               17:57.80  5:47/M    12
    5      5    826  Dean Marsh            Conrad                                 18:10.08  5:52/M    11
    6      6    612  Padraig Hahn          DMA                                    18:12.53  5:52/M    10
    7      7    786  Chris Czerwinski      Newark Charter                         18:15.86  5:53/M    9 
    8      8    613  Antonio Angelini      DMA                                    18:27.53  5:57/M    10
    9      9    794  Noah Seador           Newark Charter                         18:29.49  5:58/M    10
   10     10    704  Brendan Tarte         Archmere                               18:32.78  5:59/M    11
   11     11    703  David Sullivan        Archmere                               18:40.97  6:01/M    12
   12     12    816  Lee-Maxim Chance      Conrad                                 18:44.09  6:03/M    11
   13     13    614  Ryan Archangelo       DMA                                    18:55.59  6:06/M    12
   14     14    793  Gabe Roy              Newark Charter                         18:55.98  6:06/M    10
   15     15    699  Chris Deely           Archmere                               19:00.57  6:08/M    12
   16     16    745  Andrew Volz           Wilmington Christian                   19:03.51  6:09/M    11
   17     17    615  Trevor Kane           DMA                                    19:06.39  6:10/M    10
   18     18    788  Bryan Delle Donne     Newark Charter                         19:19.64  6:14/M    9 
   19     19    702  Nick Salameda         Archmere                               19:33.15  6:18/M    10
   20     20    819  Daniel Haight         Conrad                                 19:44.34  6:22/M    12
   21     21    719  Kevin Jasani          Archmere                               19:49.86  6:24/M    9 
   22     22    787  Pat Delaney           Newark Charter                         19:51.73  6:24/M    10
   23     23    821  Theo Schone           Conrad                                 20:07.70  6:29/M    10
   24     24    790  Sean Kelby            Newark Charter                         20:16.36  6:32/M    9 
   25     25    740  Kevin McLane          St. Thomas More                        20:17.51  6:33/M    12
   26     26    824  Patrick Williamson    Conrad                                 20:23.82  6:35/M    8 
   27     27    746  Nathan Hawk           Wilmington Christian                   20:30.27  6:37/M    12
   28     28    616  Rob Rehbach           DMA                                    20:31.56  6:37/M    11
   29     29    815  Connor Carp           Conrad                                 20:32.04  6:37/M    8 
   30     30    822  Jake Spence           Conrad                                 20:40.80  6:40/M    8 
   31     31    618  Colin Graham          DMA                                    20:41.89  6:40/M    10
   32     32    747  David Robinson        Wilmington Christian                   21:10.58  6:50/M    12
   33     33    748  Jack Wehmeyer         Wilmington Christian                   21:29.94  6:56/M    12
   34     34    796  Eben Marveweck        Delmarva Christian                     21:55.94  7:04/M    11
   35     35    798  Logan Patterson       Delmarva Christian                     22:31.78  7:16/M    9 
   36     36    749  Timothy Boulet        Wilmington Christian                   22:34.20  7:17/M    9 
   37     37    739  Chip Welch            St. Thomas More                        22:37.80  7:18/M    12
   38     38    751  Brendan Tomazine      Wilmington Christian                   22:51.02  7:22/M    11
   39     39    741  Wesley Orth           St. Thomas More                        23:04.72  7:26/M    11
   40     40    797  Adan Marneweck        Delmarva Christian                     23:08.77  7:28/M    10
   41     41    750  Ashton Twitchell      Wilmington Christian                   23:28.98  7:34/M    11
   42     42    743  Nick Olsen            St. Thomas More                        24:10.24  7:48/M    9 
   43     43    744  Ozzie Reif            St. Thomas More                        26:55.33  8:41/M    12
   44     44    799  Mason Friend          Delmarva Christian                     34:48.67 11:14/M    9 
   45     45         Ghost Number 1        Delmarva Christian                     34:48.67              

Team Results - Boys Varsity

Archmere    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  42  Team Score (times): 1:31:55.34   Average Time: 18:23.07

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    701  Eddie Leonard          12       2            2       17:43.22   17:43.22     0:00.00
    2    700  Luke Jordan            12       4            6       17:57.80   35:41.02     0:14.58
    3    704  Brendan Tarte          11      10           16       18:32.78   54:13.80     0:49.56
    4    703  David Sullivan         12      11           27       18:40.97 1:12:54.77     0:57.75
    5    699  Chris Deely            12      15           42       19:00.57 1:31:55.34     1:17.35

Delaware Military Academy    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  45  Team Score (times): 1:32:06.96   Average Time: 18:25.39

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    611  Kyle Swain             12       1            1       17:24.92   17:24.92     0:00.00
    2    612  Padraig Hahn           10       6            7       18:12.53   35:37.45     0:47.61
    3    613  Antonio Angelini       10       8           15       18:27.53   54:04.98     1:02.61
    4    614  Ryan Archangelo        12      13           28       18:55.59 1:13:00.57     1:30.67
    5    615  Trevor Kane            10      17           45       19:06.39 1:32:06.96     1:41.47

Newark Charter    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  51  Team Score (times): 1:32:47.40   Average Time: 18:33.48

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    795  Kevin White            9        3            3       17:46.43   17:46.43     0:00.00
    2    786  Chris Czerwinski       9        7           10       18:15.86   36:02.29     0:29.43
    3    794  Noah Seador            10       9           19       18:29.49   54:31.78     0:43.06
    4    793  Gabe Roy               10      14           33       18:55.98 1:13:27.76     1:09.55
    5    788  Bryan Delle Donne      9       18           51       19:19.64 1:32:47.40     1:33.21

Conrad    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times): 1:37:10.03   Average Time: 19:26.01

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    826  Dean Marsh             11       5            5       18:10.08   18:10.08     0:00.00
    2    816  Lee-Maxim Chance       11      12           17       18:44.09   36:54.17     0:34.01
    3    819  Daniel Haight          12      20           37       19:44.34   56:38.51     1:34.26
    4    821  Theo Schone            10      23           60       20:07.70 1:16:46.21     1:57.62
    5    824  Patrick Williamson     8       26           86       20:23.82 1:37:10.03     2:13.74

Wilmington Christian    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 144  Team Score (times): 1:44:48.50   Average Time: 20:57.70

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    745  Andrew Volz            11      16           16       19:03.51   19:03.51     0:00.00
    2    746  Nathan Hawk            12      27           43       20:30.27   39:33.78     1:26.76
    3    747  David Robinson         12      32           75       21:10.58 1:00:44.36     2:07.07
    4    748  Jack Wehmeyer          12      33          108       21:29.94 1:22:14.30     2:26.43
    5    749  Timothy Boulet         9       36          144       22:34.20 1:44:48.50     3:30.69

St. Thomas More    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 186  Team Score (times): 1:57:05.60   Average Time: 23:25.12

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    740  Kevin McLane           12      25           25       20:17.51   20:17.51     0:00.00
    2    739  Chip Welch             12      37           62       22:37.80   42:55.31     2:20.29
    3    741  Wesley Orth            11      39          101       23:04.72 1:06:00.03     2:47.21
    4    743  Nick Olsen             9       42          143       24:10.24 1:30:10.27     3:52.73
    5    744  Ozzie Reif             12      43          186       26:55.33 1:57:05.60     6:37.82

Delmarva Christian    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 198  Team Score (times):               Average Time: 0:00.00

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    796  Eben Marveweck         11      34           34       21:55.94   21:55.94     0:00.00
    2    798  Logan Patterson        9       35           69       22:31.78   44:27.72     0:35.84
    3    797  Adan Marneweck         10      40          109       23:08.77 1:07:36.49     1:12.83
    4    799  Mason Friend           9       44          153       34:48.67 1:42:25.16    12:52.73
    5         Ghost Number 1                 45          198       34:48.67                12:52.73

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15