Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2014 DSAC Cross Country Championships

October 24, 2014

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                        www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List - Boys JV

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    698  Daniel Bondi          Archmere                               19:44.26  6:22/M    11
    2      2    722  Niko Marinis          Archmere                               19:48.14  6:23/M    12
    3      3    617  Andrew McDermott      DMA                                    19:59.75  6:27/M    10
    4      4    729  Charlie Sanders       Archmere                               20:14.18  6:32/M    9 
    5      5    725  Ryan Padien           Archmere                               20:48.29  6:43/M    9 
    6      6    727  Peter Sabini          Archmere                               20:48.64  6:43/M    11
    7      7    708  David Bondi           Archmere                               20:50.64  6:43/M    9 
    8      8    724  Matt Oslin            Archmere                               20:55.48  6:45/M    12
    9      9    619  Matt Kitto            DMA                                    20:55.72  6:45/M    9 
   10  (> 7)    731  Joe Spall             Archmere                               21:15.80  6:51/M    12
   11  (> 7)    712  Kurt Clements         Archmere                               21:16.08  6:52/M    12
   12     10    622  Shane Carney          DMA                                    21:24.67  6:54/M    10
   13     11    791  Prem Krishnaprasad    Newark Charter                         21:32.87  6:57/M    10
   14     12    789  Andrew Gardner        Newark Charter                         21:39.38  6:59/M    9 
   15     13    818  Clancy Gates          Conrad                                 21:40.44  6:59/M    10
   16  (> 7)    710  Anthony Ciampoli      Archmere                               21:42.91  7:00/M    9 
   17  (> 7)    714  Thomas Diamanty       Archmere                               22:09.88  7:09/M    12
   18  (> 7)    728  Evan Sabini           Archmere                               22:15.42  7:11/M    9 
   19     14    623  David Brady           DMA                                    22:30.37  7:15/M    10
   20  (> 7)    721  Ryan Lairdieson       Archmere                               22:34.05  7:17/M    9 
   21     15    823  Justin Spence         Conrad                                 22:55.13  7:24/M    8 
   22     16    624  Jimmy Sidlowski       DMA                                    23:09.80  7:28/M    9 
   23  (> 7)    713  Jack De Bruin         Archmere                               23:29.71  7:35/M    9 
   24  (> 7)    735  Bill Wang             Archmere                               23:34.06  7:36/M    10
   25     17    760  Christian Reilly      Wilmington Christian                   23:34.74  7:36/M    9 
   26     18    753  Thomas Bauer          Wilmington Christian                   23:44.37  7:39/M    11
   27     19    820  Keshav Madadi         Conrad                                 23:47.86  7:40/M    11
   28  (> 7)    734  Connor Torrens        Archmere                               23:49.99  7:41/M    9 
   29     20    757  Brady Esper           Wilmington Christian                   23:52.77  7:42/M    11
   30  (> 7)    730  Andrew Scott          Archmere                               24:10.68  7:48/M    10
   31     21    825  James Zarate          Conrad                                 24:22.62  7:52/M    12
   32     22    792  Timothy Moore         Newark Charter                         24:29.39  7:54/M    10
   33     23    758  Thomas Moran          Wilmington Christian                   24:36.84  7:56/M    11
   34     24    759  Connor Pitman         Wilmington Christian                   24:37.56  7:56/M    11
   35  (> 7)    723  Malcolm Odum          Archmere                               24:37.86  7:56/M    11
   36  (> 7)    733  Matt Sullivan         Archmere                               24:41.94  7:58/M    10
   37  (> 7)    711  Jack Ciccolella       Archmere                               24:50.61  8:01/M    11
   38     25    755  Andrew Dingwall       Wilmington Christian                   25:03.20  8:05/M    9 
   39  (> 7)    715  Frank Donovan         Archmere                               25:23.15  8:11/M    9 
   40     26    625  Zach Kitto            DMA                                    25:32.05  8:14/M    10
   41     27    817  Dinesh Viswathish     Conrad                                 25:35.06  8:15/M    9 
   42     28    762  Peter Spangler        Wilmington Christian                   25:36.98  8:15/M    12
   43  (> 7)    754  Ben Blatchford        Wilmington Christian                   26:05.40  8:25/M    11
   44     29    626  Kevin Santner         DMA                                    26:45.73  8:38/M    9 
   45     30    814  Gerwin Cadelina       Conrad                                 27:31.77  8:53/M    10
   46  (> 7)    732  Steven Struglia       Archmere                               27:39.43  8:55/M    9 
   47  (> 7)    709  Billy Bowers          Archmere                               27:56.19  9:01/M    10
   48  (> 7)    717  Alex Gulea            Archmere                               28:36.36  9:14/M    9 
   49  (> 7)    726  Zack Pease            Archmere                               29:12.14  9:25/M    12
   50  (> 7)    718  Jacob Hopkins         Archmere                               29:42.12  9:35/M    10
   51  (> 7)    761  Jacob Sayler          Wilmington Christian                   29:55.53  9:39/M    12
   52  (> 7)    705  Kendall Aulen         Archmere                               40:50.44 13:10/M    11
   53  (> 7)    707  Annabeth Bilodeau     Archmere                               43:34.68 14:03/M    9 
   54     31         Ghost Number 1        Newark Charter                         27:31.77              
   55     32         Ghost Number 2        Newark Charter                         27:31.77              

Team Results - Boys JV

Archmere    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  18  Team Score (times): 1:41:23.51   Average Time: 20:16.70

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    698  Daniel Bondi           11       1            1       19:44.26   19:44.26     0:00.00
    2    722  Niko Marinis           12       2            3       19:48.14   39:32.40     0:03.88
    3    729  Charlie Sanders        9        4            7       20:14.18   59:46.58     0:29.92
    4    725  Ryan Padien            9        5           12       20:48.29 1:20:34.87     1:04.03
    5    727  Peter Sabini           11       6           18       20:48.64 1:41:23.51     1:04.38

Delaware Military Academy    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  52  Team Score (times): 1:48:00.31   Average Time: 21:36.06

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    617  Andrew McDermott       10       3            3       19:59.75   19:59.75     0:00.00
    2    619  Matt Kitto             9        9           12       20:55.72   40:55.47     0:55.97
    3    622  Shane Carney           10      10           22       21:24.67 1:02:20.14     1:24.92
    4    623  David Brady            10      14           36       22:30.37 1:24:50.51     2:30.62
    5    624  Jimmy Sidlowski        9       16           52       23:09.80 1:48:00.31     3:10.05

Conrad    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  95  Team Score (times): 1:58:21.11   Average Time: 23:40.22

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    818  Clancy Gates           10      13           13       21:40.44   21:40.44     0:00.00
    2    823  Justin Spence          8       15           28       22:55.13   44:35.57     1:14.69
    3    820  Keshav Madadi          11      19           47       23:47.86 1:08:23.43     2:07.42
    4    825  James Zarate           12      21           68       24:22.62 1:32:46.05     2:42.18
    5    817  Dinesh Viswathish      9       27           95       25:35.06 1:58:21.11     3:54.62

Wilmington Christian    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 102  Team Score (times): 2:00:26.28   Average Time: 24:05.26

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    760  Christian Reilly       9       17           17       23:34.74   23:34.74     0:00.00
    2    753  Thomas Bauer           11      18           35       23:44.37   47:19.11     0:09.63
    3    757  Brady Esper            11      20           55       23:52.77 1:11:11.88     0:18.03
    4    758  Thomas Moran           11      23           78       24:36.84 1:35:48.72     1:02.10
    5    759  Connor Pitman          11      24          102       24:37.56 2:00:26.28     1:02.82

Newark Charter    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 108  Team Score (times):    27:31.77   Average Time: 38:39.41

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    791  Prem Krishnaprasad     10      11           11       21:32.87   21:32.87     0:00.00
    2    789  Andrew Gardner         9       12           23       21:39.38   43:12.25     0:06.51
    3    792  Timothy Moore          10      22           45       24:29.39 1:07:41.64     2:56.52
    4         Ghost Number 1                 31           76       27:31.77                 5:58.90
    5         Ghost Number 2                 32          108       27:31.77    27:31.77     5:58.90

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17