Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2017 DMA Anchor Down 5K

Run

Age Group Results

October 29, 2017

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                        www.usp-sports.com

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maddie Kuennen                                         1679   14        5       22:41.78

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zachary Brown                                          1666   16        1       19:43.28

Female 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellie Brown                                            1665   11       15       28:55.14
       2    Sarah McGuckin                                         1688   10       21       32:21.37

Female 14 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Abby Montgomery                                        1704   15        8       26:08.95

Male 14 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Charno                       Hockessin  DE        1710   15        2       20:38.00
       2    Sam McGuckin                                           1687   15        3       20:38.49

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kym McGrory                                            1686   37       11       27:14.48

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patrick McGrory                                        1685   38       24       35:14.35

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Francesca Powell                                       1694   40       16       29:03.14

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christopher Powel                                      1693   41        7       24:35.22
       2    Darrell Montgomery                                     1705   40       18       29:29.34

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debbie Brown                                           1667   45        9       26:23.10
       2    Sue League                                             1681   49       23       33:39.83

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Ciuffetelli                                      1708   52       13       27:57.96
       2    Kristen Varley                    Glen Mills  PA       1702   52       17       29:04.20

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patrick Brown                                          1668   50       12       27:18.05
       2    Robert DiIomo                                          1712   53       14       28:07.60

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Judy Knox                                              1711   56       19       29:58.31

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Simon Varley                      Glen Mills  PA       1703   57        6       23:56.70

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/29/17