Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2014 DISC XC Championship - Middle School Race

October 21, 2014

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                      www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     55  Lauren Anshen         Independence                           12:45.08  6:04/M    8 
    2      2    198  Elaina Teklits        Tatnall                                13:38.33  6:30/M    7 
    3      3    192  Grace McKelvey        Tatnall                                14:38.13  6:58/M    7 
    4      4    300  Kate Immesberger      Wilmington Friends                     14:59.59  7:08/M    7 
    5      5     74  Brianna Kung          Sanford                                15:32.63  7:24/M    7 
    6      6    259  Isabella Purcell      Westtown                               15:34.09  7:25/M    8 
    7      7     71  Taylor Gerard         Sanford                                15:42.54  7:29/M    8 
    8      8     79  Emily Sherrier        Sanford                                15:52.53  7:33/M    7 
    9      9    181  Corinne Crowley       Tatnall                                15:57.03  7:36/M    7 
   10     10    190  Lauren Magee          Tatnall                                15:57.80  7:36/M    7 
   11     11    191  Lexie Maloy           Tatnall                                15:59.86  7:37/M    8 
   12     12     56  Audrey Yang           Independence                           16:03.15  7:39/M    8 
   13     13     67  Jordan Baerga         Sanford                                16:21.29  7:47/M    8 
   14     14    202  Kimmi Woods           Tatnall                                16:29.09  7:51/M    7 
   15     15    193  Hunter Nixon          Tatnall                                16:33.44  7:53/M    7 
   16     16    315  Remy Stewart          Wilmington Friends                     16:35.36  7:54/M    7 
   17     17    327  Eden Groum            Wilmington Friends                     16:37.26  7:55/M    7 
   18  (> 7)    183  Emma Donahue          Tatnall                                16:45.16  7:59/M    8 
   19     18    252  Maia Demitrack        Westtown                               16:48.88  8:00/M    7 
   20     19    306  Sarah McMenamin       Wilmington Friends                     17:03.13  8:07/M    8 
   21  (> 7)    180  Sarah Carroll         Tatnall                                17:44.13  8:27/M    7 
   22     20    299  Ruth Hazzard          Wilmington Friends                     19:05.27  9:05/M    8 
   23     21     78  Nia Naylor            Sanford                                19:35.92  9:20/M    7 
   24     22    254  Eleanore Goodman      Westtown                               19:38.99  9:21/M    7 
   25     23    260  Isabel Rush           Westtown                               20:38.06  9:50/M    8 
   26     24    258  Evelyn McLear         Westtown                               21:26.29 10:12/M    7 
   27     25    250  Avery Bohn            Westtown                               21:46.59 10:22/M    7 
   28     26    261  Heidi Suh             Westtown                               21:48.89 10:23/M    8 



Overall Finish List - Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     57  Brendan Balthis       Independence                           11:27.88  5:27/M    8 
    2      2    337  Jackson Parsells      Wilmington Friends                     13:22.55  6:22/M    8 
    3      3    272  Nick Harchak          Westtown                               13:22.94  6:22/M    7 
    4      4     60  Nicholas Gelman       Independence                           13:23.19  6:22/M    7 
    5      5    331  Adam Lenges           Wilmington Friends                     13:56.55  6:38/M    7 
    6      6     65  Jordan Wham           Independence                           13:57.95  6:39/M    8 
    7      7    324  Chase Fallon          Wilmington Friends                     14:06.07  6:43/M    8 
    8      8    218  Colin Sullivan        Tatnall                                14:08.63  6:44/M    8 
    9      9     59  Sean Regan            Independence                           14:49.60  7:03/M    8 
   10     10    270  Wesley Flynn          Westtown                               14:49.93  7:03/M    7 
   11     11     61  Michael Dellose       Independence                           15:01.48  7:09/M    8 
   12     12     66  Sidharth Annaprragada Independence                           15:03.84  7:10/M    8 
   13     13    264  Stephen Blair         Westtown                               15:16.89  7:16/M    7 
   14     14    278  Alex Martazevi        Westtown                               15:17.13  7:17/M    8 
   15     15    111  Aaron White           Sanford                                15:25.03  7:20/M    7 
   16     16    282  Gavin Murray          Westtown                               15:25.79  7:20/M    7 
   17     17     82  Owen Andreasen        Sanford                                15:29.78  7:22/M    7 
   18     18     62  Abel Chen             Independence                           15:42.90  7:29/M    8 
   19     19     90  Devin Harris          Sanford                                16:10.09  7:42/M    7 
   20     20    335  Danny Nakamura        Wilmington Friends                     16:20.68  7:47/M    8 
   21     21    322  Nick Urick            Wilmington Friends                     16:43.26  7:58/M    7 
   22     22    271  John Graff            Westtown                               17:18.49  8:14/M    7 
   23     23    102  Ryan McLaughlin       Sanford                                17:54.97  8:31/M    7 
   24     24    288  Daniel Scheff         Westtown                               18:15.46  8:41/M    7 
   25     25     86  Jack Flairty          Sanford                                18:41.59  8:54/M    8 
   26  (> 7)     63  Neel Sortur           Independence                           19:14.97  9:10/M    7 
   27     26     87  Greg Fleming          Sanford                                19:16.00  9:10/M    7 
   28  (> 7)     64  Noah Fincher          Independence                           19:32.10  9:18/M    8 
   29     27    326  Oliver Gooderham      Wilmington Friends                     20:36.92  9:49/M    7 
   30  (> 7)    287  Jacob Polonia         Westtown                               24:35.83 11:42/M    7 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17