Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2014 DISC XC Championships - JV Race

October 21, 2014

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    204  Ellen Zammarchi       Tatnall                                21:34.03  6:57/M    9 
    2      2    189  Sara Li               Tatnall                                22:39.95  7:18/M    10
    3      3    188  Victoria Kang         Tatnall                                22:40.45  7:19/M    10
    4      4    118  Carbery Campbell      St. Andrews                            22:42.03  7:19/M    12
    5      5    132  Kathryn Paton         St. Andrews                            23:24.93  7:33/M    10
    6      6    116  Julie Bennett         St. Andrews                            23:52.46  7:42/M    12
    7      7    126  Alexandra King        St. Andrews                            24:02.67  7:45/M    11
    8      8    297  Grace Gannon          Wilmington Friends                     24:03.75  7:45/M    12
    9      9    185  Emilie Ginn           Tatnall                                24:05.49  7:46/M    11
   10     10    319  Broke Winfield        Wilmington Friends                     24:10.13  7:48/M    12
   11     11    301  Sissi Jian            Wilmington Friends                     24:33.63  7:55/M    9 
   12     12    124  Cindy Jung            St. Andrews                            24:54.95  8:02/M    12
   13     13    129  Katharine Moore       St. Andrews                            24:55.67  8:02/M    10
   14     14    137  Ryan Schutt           St. Andrews                            25:29.91  8:13/M    9 
   15     15    197  Caroline Silverman    Tatnall                                25:41.99  8:17/M    11
   16     16    317  Lena Urick            Wilmington Friends                     25:48.48  8:19/M    10
   17     17    309  Claire Pearce         Wilmington Friends                     26:11.65  8:27/M    12
   18  (> 7)    141  Victoria Steelman     St. Andrews                            26:19.39  8:29/M    9 
   19  (> 7)    121  Belle Dallam          St. Andrews                            26:26.61  8:32/M    9 
   20     18    294  Sarah Brennan-Martin  Wilmington Friends                     26:35.00  8:35/M    12
   21  (> 7)    123  Cami Hines            St. Andrews                            26:39.32  8:36/M    9 
   22     19    318  Lindsay Weber         Wilmington Friends                     26:40.92  8:36/M    10
   23  (> 7)    117  Lian Bourret          St. Andrews                            27:10.78  8:46/M    9 
   24  (> 7)    120  Gabi Conlon           St. Andrews                            27:12.76  8:46/M    9 
   25  (> 7)    298  Sarah Gooderham       Wilmington Friends                     27:56.29  9:01/M    10
   26  (> 7)    125  Michelle Kim          St. Andrews                            28:54.99  9:19/M    12
   27     20    227  Jaanvi Mehat          Tower Hill                             30:17.10  9:46/M    9 
   28     21     77  Amy Modi              Sanford                                30:31.68  9:51/M    9 
   29     22     73  Noshin Islam          Sanford                                30:45.62  9:55/M    9 
   30     23    182  Olivia Daniels        Tatnall                                31:50.87 10:16/M    11
   31  (> 7)    303  Hannah Kushner        Wilmington Friends                     33:12.48 10:43/M    10
   32     24    226  Hita Kambhamutt       Tower Hill                             35:11.16 11:21/M    9 



Overall Finish List - Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    217  Ryan Pala             Tatnall                                17:37.70  5:41/M    11
    2      2    219  Jack Tigani           Tatnall                                18:22.18  5:55/M    9 
    3      3    213  David Kaucic          Tatnall                                18:24.70  5:56/M    11
    4      4    210  Nicholas Garrett      Tatnall                                18:35.60  6:00/M    8 
    5      5    207  Cole Bottorff         Tatnall                                18:40.67  6:01/M    10
    6      6    164  Jay Kang              St. Andrews                            19:28.94  6:17/M    12
    7      7    166  Francis Kegawa        St. Andrews                            19:29.44  6:17/M    10
    8      8    247  Parker Thompson       Tower Hill                             19:33.43  6:18/M    10
    9      9    233  Kyle Bosse            Tower Hill                             19:37.37  6:20/M    10
   10     10     83  Logan Carpenter       Sanford                                19:38.19  6:20/M    9 
   11     11    175  Dylan Torrance        St. Andrews                            19:49.13  6:24/M    9 
   12     12    100  Kyle McDonough        Sanford                                19:52.81  6:25/M    9 
   13     13    154  Addison Dolito        St. Andrews                            20:08.31  6:30/M    10
   14     14    269  Sam Duffey            Westtown                               20:09.65  6:30/M    12
   15     15    281  Jon Moldoff           Westtown                               20:18.44  6:33/M    9 
   16     16    168  Tiger Luo             St. Andrews                            20:19.45  6:33/M    10
   17     17    177  Connor Winiarczyk     St. Andrews                            20:23.85  6:35/M    12
   18     18    290  Bill Wang             Westtown                               20:31.57  6:37/M    10
   19     19    145  Alec Baretto          St. Andrews                            20:35.48  6:38/M    9 
   20     20    268  Will Driscoll         Westtown                               20:36.31  6:39/M    10
   21     21    205  Brian Anshen          Tatnall                                20:37.28  6:39/M    10
   22     22    242  Matthew Santos        Tower Hill                             20:57.03  6:45/M    10
   23  (> 7)    162  Bill Hu               St. Andrews                            21:08.01  6:49/M    11
   24     23     95  Alexander Kuczykowski Sanford                                21:11.62  6:50/M    11
   25     24    108  Trevor Schlack        Sanford                                21:12.27  6:50/M    12
   26     25    245  Ian Simpson           Tower Hill                             21:15.98  6:51/M    10
   27     26     96  Matthew Kuplinski     Sanford                                21:17.43  6:52/M    11
   28     27    277  Jacob Lukens          Westtown                               21:17.89  6:52/M    10
   29  (> 7)    151  Duncan Covell         St. Andrews                            21:19.44  6:53/M    11
   30  (> 7)    144  Matt Baldeosingh      St. Andrews                            21:26.65  6:55/M    11
   31     28    266  Jacob Cope            Westtown                               21:26.95  6:55/M    12
   32     29    285  Bora Ozgun            Westtown                               21:33.62  6:57/M    10
   33     30    336  Ben Para              Wilmington Friends                     21:35.02  6:58/M    12
   34     31    235  Morgan Carpenter      Tower Hill                             21:36.03  6:58/M    11
   35  (> 7)    152  Ben Covell            St. Andrews                            21:37.08  6:58/M    9 
   36  (> 7)    147  Vincent Chen          St. Andrews                            21:38.60  6:59/M    9 
   37  (> 7)    173  Rishi Shah            St. Andrews                            21:39.03  6:59/M    11
   38     32    246  Andrew Stack          Tower Hill                             21:40.06  6:59/M    10
   39  (> 7)    153  Anton Delgado         St. Andrews                            21:45.69  7:01/M    11
   40     33     93  Garrett Jester        Sanford                                21:52.31  7:03/M    11
   41  (> 7)    292  Yicheng Xie           Westtown                               21:52.73  7:03/M    9 
   42     34    321  Tim Arnold            Wilmington Friends                     21:59.20  7:05/M    9 
   43  (> 7)    146  Ben Chen              St. Andrews                            22:03.02  7:07/M    11
   44     35    325  Ryan Wolynetz         Wilmington Friends                     22:26.80  7:14/M    9 
   45     36    101  Luke McDonough        Sanford                                22:31.57  7:16/M    10
   46  (> 7)    274  Brandon Lee           Westtown                               22:32.79  7:16/M    11
   47  (> 7)    263  Tom Barnett           Westtown                               22:33.21  7:16/M    10
   48  (> 7)     89  Timothy Griffith      Sanford                                22:48.74  7:21/M    10
   49  (> 7)    267  Patrick Culcasi       Westtown                               22:57.13  7:24/M    9 
   50  (> 7)    156  Christian Doucette    St. Andrews                            22:59.71  7:25/M    9 
   51  (> 7)     98  Connor Long           Sanford                                23:02.60  7:26/M    9 
   52  (> 7)    109  Jack Vander Laan      Sanford                                23:03.58  7:26/M    12
   53  (> 7)    159  William Gray          St. Andrews                            23:06.80  7:27/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    286  Benedikt Peterseim    Westtown                               23:22.77  7:32/M    10
   55  (> 7)    112  Caleb White           Sanford                                23:23.40  7:33/M    11
   56  (> 7)    113  Joe Zhou              Sanford                                23:53.08  7:42/M    9 
   57     37    328  Thomas Hilder         Wilmington Friends                     23:56.70  7:43/M    10
   58  (> 7)    110  Matt Vendrick         Sanford                                24:02.82  7:45/M    12
   59  (> 7)    104  Ryan Mountain         Sanford                                24:34.62  7:55/M    11
   60  (> 7)    291  Zack Wright           Westtown                               24:47.14  8:00/M    10
   61  (> 7)    148  Kevin Choi            St. Andrews                            24:56.74  8:03/M    11
   62  (> 7)    105  Luke Oh               Sanford                                25:01.07  8:04/M    9 
   63     38    232  Rand Barton           Tower Hill                             25:02.23  8:05/M    9 
   64  (> 7)    170  David Moffitt         St. Andrews                            25:07.70  8:06/M    10
   65  (> 7)    155  James Doucette        St. Andrews                            25:13.02  8:08/M    9 
   66  (> 7)     91  Richard Hernandez     Sanford                                25:14.41  8:08/M    11
   67  (> 7)     84  Adam Caulfield        Sanford                                25:47.16  8:19/M    12
   68  (> 7)    149  Peter Choi            St. Andrews                            25:53.40  8:21/M    10
   69  (> 7)    158  Adam Gelman           St. Andrews                            26:36.00  8:35/M    10
   70  (> 7)    103  Phillip McNeil        Sanford                                26:51.20  8:40/M    12
   71  (> 7)    163  Daniel Jang           St. Andrews                            28:49.70  9:18/M    10
   72  (> 7)    236  Leo Garonski          Tower Hill                             33:10.25 10:42/M    9 
   73  (> 7)    240  Patrick Mullen        Tower Hill                             35:18.62 11:23/M    9 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15