Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2014 DISC XC Championships - Girl's Varsity

October 21, 2014

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                     www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    186  Kieran Hanrahan       Tatnall                                18:47.35  6:04/M    12
    2      2    221  Raley Abramczyk       Tower Hill                             18:57.72  6:07/M    12
    3      3    115  Louisa Belk           St. Andrews                            19:20.53  6:14/M    11
    4      4    199  Quinn Teklits         Tatnall                                19:28.72  6:17/M    10
    5      5    184  Caroline Foley        Tatnall                                19:38.29  6:20/M    10
    6      6    134  Caitlin Porrazzo      St. Andrews                            19:45.83  6:22/M    12
    7      7    135  Emma Porrazzo         St. Andrews                            19:46.85  6:23/M    12
    8      8    187  Olivia Hardin         Tatnall                                20:09.72  6:30/M    8 
    9      9    308  Martha O'Brien        Wilmington Friends                     20:15.89  6:32/M    12
   10     10    179  Kayla Boswell         Tatnall                                20:54.33  6:45/M    11
   11     11    314  Fiona Saunders        Wilmington Friends                     21:07.75  6:49/M    9 
   12     12    128  Brookie McIlvaine     St. Andrews                            21:09.00  6:49/M    11
   13     13    138  Camille Seely         St. Andrews                            21:13.35  6:51/M    10
   14     14    196  Kendra Riley          Tatnall                                21:13.81  6:51/M    12
   15     15    178  Julianna Barry        Tatnall                                21:29.40  6:56/M    8 
   16     16    131  Juliette Neil         St. Andrews                            21:46.84  7:01/M    11
   17     17    127  Cindy Lay             St. Andrews                            21:48.75  7:02/M    9 
   18     18    228  Anna Reynolds         Tower Hill                             21:49.86  7:02/M    8 
   19     19    225  Absara Irgau          Tower Hill                             21:59.35  7:05/M    9 
   20     20    307  Eleanor Napoli        Wilmington Friends                     22:01.76  7:06/M    11
   21     21    256  Lilly Magliente       Westtown                               22:36.79  7:17/M    11
   22     22     75  Zoe LaMonte           Sanford                                22:46.24  7:21/M    9 
   23     23    224  Catherine Habgood     Tower Hill                             22:54.41  7:23/M    11
   24     24    313  Julia Russ            Wilmington Friends                     22:56.77  7:24/M    12
   25     25    311  Amanda Ramos          Wilmington Friends                     22:57.32  7:24/M    12
   26     26    316  Margaret Sullivan     Wilmington Friends                     22:58.60  7:25/M    10
   27     27    253  Lili Domenick         Westtown                               22:59.10  7:25/M    12
   28     28    223  Caroline Elson        Tower Hill                             23:03.41  7:26/M    9 
   29     29    304  Jodi Lessner          Wilmington Friends                     23:59.98  7:44/M    11
   30     30     72  Kalena Hughes         Sanford                                24:22.98  7:52/M    11
   31     31     81  Elizabeth Vander Laan Sanford                                24:35.19  7:56/M    9 
   32     32    249  Leonie Bick           Westtown                               24:45.25  7:59/M    10
   33     33     69  Caroline Cook         Sanford                                24:47.70  8:00/M    10
   34     34    262  Gwyneth Turner        Westtown                               24:57.64  8:03/M    9 
   35     35    257  Melissa McLaughlin    Westtown                               25:11.88  8:07/M    12
   36     36    231  Carolyn Ward          Tower Hill                             25:29.84  8:13/M    12
   37     37    251  Summer Cai            Westtown                               25:40.09  8:17/M    9 
   38     38    222  Elizabeth Coffin      Tower Hill                             26:36.43  8:35/M    11
   39     39     70  Emily Friedman        Sanford                                27:14.14  8:47/M    12
   40     40     68  Alina Caulfield       Sanford                                27:16.41  8:48/M    11
   41     41     76  Selena Ling           Sanford                                28:22.01  9:09/M    12


Detail Team Results

 

Tatnall    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  28  Team Score (times): 1:38:58.41   Average Time: 19:47.68

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    186  Kieran Hanrahan        12       1            1       18:47.35   18:47.35     0:00.00
    2    199  Quinn Teklits          10       4            5       19:28.72   38:16.07     0:41.37
    3    184  Caroline Foley         10       5           10       19:38.29   57:54.36     0:50.94
    4    187  Olivia Hardin          8        8           18       20:09.72 1:18:04.08     1:22.37
    5    179  Kayla Boswell          11      10           28       20:54.33 1:38:58.41     2:06.98
    6    196  Kendra Riley           12      14           42       21:13.81 2:00:12.22     2:26.46
    7    178  Julianna Barry         8       15           57       21:29.40 2:21:41.62     2:42.05

St. Andrews    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  41  Team Score (times): 1:41:15.56   Average Time: 20:15.11

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    115  Louisa Belk            11       3            3       19:20.53   19:20.53     0:00.00
    2    134  Caitlin Porrazzo       12       6            9       19:45.83   39:06.36     0:25.30
    3    135  Emma Porrazzo          12       7           16       19:46.85   58:53.21     0:26.32
    4    128  Brookie McIlvaine      11      12           28       21:09.00 1:20:02.21     1:48.47
    5    138  Camille Seely          10      13           41       21:13.35 1:41:15.56     1:52.82
    6    131  Juliette Neil          11      16           57       21:46.84 2:03:02.40     2:26.31
    7    127  Cindy Lay              9       17           74       21:48.75 2:24:51.15     2:28.22

Wilmington Friends    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  89  Team Score (times): 1:49:19.49   Average Time: 21:51.90

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    308  Martha O'Brien         12       9            9       20:15.89   20:15.89     0:00.00
    2    314  Fiona Saunders         9       11           20       21:07.75   41:23.64     0:51.86
    3    307  Eleanor Napoli         11      20           40       22:01.76 1:03:25.40     1:45.87
    4    313  Julia Russ             12      24           64       22:56.77 1:26:22.17     2:40.88
    5    311  Amanda Ramos           12      25           89       22:57.32 1:49:19.49     2:41.43
    6    316  Margaret Sullivan      10      26          115       22:58.60 2:12:18.09     2:42.71
    7    304  Jodi Lessner           11      29          144       23:59.98 2:36:18.07     3:44.09

Tower Hill    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  90  Team Score (times): 1:48:44.75   Average Time: 21:44.95

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    221  Raley Abramczyk        12       2            2       18:57.72   18:57.72     0:00.00
    2    228  Anna Reynolds          8       18           20       21:49.86   40:47.58     2:52.14
    3    225  Absara Irgau           9       19           39       21:59.35 1:02:46.93     3:01.63
    4    224  Catherine Habgood      11      23           62       22:54.41 1:25:41.34     3:56.69
    5    223  Caroline Elson         9       28           90       23:03.41 1:48:44.75     4:05.69
    6    231  Carolyn Ward           12      36          126       25:29.84 2:14:14.59     6:32.12
    7    222  Elizabeth Coffin       11      38          164       26:36.43 2:40:51.02     7:38.71

Westtown    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 149  Team Score (times): 2:00:30.66   Average Time: 24:06.13

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    256  Lilly Magliente        11      21           21       22:36.79   22:36.79     0:00.00
    2    253  Lili Domenick          12      27           48       22:59.10   45:35.89     0:22.31
    3    249  Leonie Bick            10      32           80       24:45.25 1:10:21.14     2:08.46
    4    262  Gwyneth Turner         9       34          114       24:57.64 1:35:18.78     2:20.85
    5    257  Melissa McLaughlin     12      35          149       25:11.88 2:00:30.66     2:35.09
    6    251  Summer Cai             9       37          186       25:40.09 2:26:10.75     3:03.30

Sanford    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 155  Team Score (times): 2:03:46.25   Average Time: 24:45.25

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     75  Zoe LaMonte            9       22           22       22:46.24   22:46.24     0:00.00
    2     72  Kalena Hughes          11      30           52       24:22.98   47:09.22     1:36.74
    3     81  Elizabeth Vander Laan  9       31           83       24:35.19 1:11:44.41     1:48.95
    4     69  Caroline Cook          10      33          116       24:47.70 1:36:32.11     2:01.46
    5     70  Emily Friedman         12      39          155       27:14.14 2:03:46.25     4:27.90
    6     68  Alina Caulfield        11      40          195       27:16.41 2:31:02.66     4:30.17
    7     76  Selena Ling            12      41          236       28:22.01 2:59:24.67     5:35.77

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15