Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2014 DISC XC Championships - Boys Varsity

October 21, 2014

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                 www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    211  Stephen Garrett       Tatnall                                15:21.25  4:57/M    12
    2      2    209  Joey Garrett          Tatnall                                16:12.64  5:14/M    11
    3      3    208  Michael Flanagan      Tatnall                                16:20.18  5:16/M    11
    4      4    237  Brendan Harris        Tower Hill                             16:40.98  5:23/M    12
    5      5    214  Brad Keen             Tatnall                                16:46.66  5:25/M    10
    6      6    241  Hudson Pepper         Tower Hill                             16:48.77  5:25/M    9 
    7      7    216  Noah McFoy            Tatnall                                17:16.36  5:34/M    11
    8      8    215  Adam McFoy            Tatnall                                17:17.36  5:35/M    11
    9      9    238  Jack Hoch             Tower Hill                             17:17.80  5:35/M    10
   10     10    212  Max Hardin            Tatnall                                17:31.54  5:39/M    9 
   11     11    161  Alex Horgan           St. Andrews                            17:35.95  5:40/M    9 
   12     12    283  Ryan O’Donnell        Westtown                               17:36.27  5:41/M    9 
   13     13    150  Ben Cobbs             St. Andrews                            17:47.59  5:44/M    12
   14     14    338  Josh Pincus           Wilmington Friends                     17:48.67  5:45/M    11
   15     15     85  Benson Cook           Sanford                                17:52.80  5:46/M    12
   16     16    279  Jaydon McGoldrick     Westtown                               17:54.05  5:46/M    11
   17     17    157  Xander Geiersbach     St. Andrews                            17:56.36  5:47/M    11
   18     18    234  Andrew Capodanno      Tower Hill                             17:58.23  5:48/M    12
   19     19     88  Gavin Gibson          Sanford                                17:58.92  5:48/M    12
   20     20    160  Chris Gsell           St. Andrews                            18:11.64  5:52/M    12
   21     21    333  Steven Ly             Wilmington Friends                     18:13.87  5:53/M    12
   22     22    341  Chris Stanborough     Wilmington Friends                     18:20.43  5:55/M    11
   23     23    248  Stephen Van Vachten   Tower Hill                             18:23.18  5:56/M    12
   24     24    244  Chris Schorn          Tower Hill                             18:25.49  5:56/M    11
   25     25    172  Hoyt Reed             St. Andrews                            18:27.10  5:57/M    10
   26     26    280  Ethan McLear          Westtown                               18:45.48  6:03/M    9 
   27     27    265  Valentin Brand        Westtown                               18:47.74  6:04/M    10
   28     28    165  Wit Keating           St. Andrews                            18:49.82  6:04/M    12
   29     29     92  Martin Hunt           Sanford                                18:55.96  6:06/M    10
   30     30    239  Julian Jackson        Tower Hill                             19:00.84  6:08/M    11
   31     31    114  William Zimmer        Sanford                                19:10.17  6:11/M    8 
   32     32    340  Andrew Solmski        Wilmington Friends                     19:10.62  6:11/M    10
   33     33    171  Neel Puri             St. Andrews                            19:12.15  6:12/M    12
   34     34    107  Ryan Russell          Sanford                                19:20.33  6:14/M    8 
   35     35    284  Sam Oswald            Westtown                               19:31.73  6:18/M    11
   36     36     99  Trevor Long           Sanford                                19:43.70  6:22/M    12
   37     37    276  Joe Love-Sheller      Westtown                               19:56.63  6:26/M    10
   38     38    293  TK Yuk                Westtown                               20:25.28  6:35/M    11
   39     39     97  Brendan Lamey         Sanford                                20:35.14  6:38/M    10
   40     40    330  Andrew Knotts         Wilmington Friends                     20:52.06  6:44/M    9 
   41     41    332  Michael Ly            Wilmington Friends                     21:22.00  6:54/M    11


Detail Team Results

 

Tatnall    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  18  Team Score (times): 1:21:57.09   Average Time: 16:23.42

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    211  Stephen Garrett        12       1            1       15:21.25   15:21.25     0:00.00
    2    209  Joey Garrett           11       2            3       16:12.64   31:33.89     0:51.39
    3    208  Michael Flanagan       11       3            6       16:20.18   47:54.07     0:58.93
    4    214  Brad Keen              10       5           11       16:46.66 1:04:40.73     1:25.41
    5    216  Noah McFoy             11       7           18       17:16.36 1:21:57.09     1:55.11

Tower Hill    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  60  Team Score (times): 1:27:08.96   Average Time: 17:25.79

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    237  Brendan Harris         12       4            4       16:40.98   16:40.98     0:00.00
    2    241  Hudson Pepper          9        6           10       16:48.77   33:29.75     0:07.79
    3    238  Jack Hoch              10       9           19       17:17.80   50:47.55     0:36.82
    4    234  Andrew Capodanno       12      18           37       17:58.23 1:08:45.78     1:17.25
    5    248  Stephen Van Vachten    12      23           60       18:23.18 1:27:08.96     1:42.20

St. Andrews    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times): 1:29:58.64   Average Time: 17:59.73

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    161  Alex Horgan            9       11           11       17:35.95   17:35.95     0:00.00
    2    150  Ben Cobbs              12      13           24       17:47.59   35:23.54     0:11.64
    3    157  Xander Geiersbach      11      17           41       17:56.36   53:19.90     0:20.41
    4    160  Chris Gsell            12      20           61       18:11.64 1:11:31.54     0:35.69
    5    172  Hoyt Reed              10      25           86       18:27.10 1:29:58.64     0:51.15

Westtown    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 116  Team Score (times): 1:32:35.27   Average Time: 18:31.05

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    283  Ryan O’Donnell         9       12           12       17:36.27   17:36.27     0:00.00
    2    279  Jaydon McGoldrick      11      16           28       17:54.05   35:30.32     0:17.78
    3    280  Ethan McLear           9       26           54       18:45.48   54:15.80     1:09.21
    4    265  Valentin Brand         10      27           81       18:47.74 1:13:03.54     1:11.47
    5    284  Sam Oswald             11      35          116       19:31.73 1:32:35.27     1:55.46

Sanford    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 128  Team Score (times): 1:33:18.18   Average Time: 18:39.64

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     85  Benson Cook            12      15           15       17:52.80   17:52.80     0:00.00
    2     88  Gavin Gibson           12      19           34       17:58.92   35:51.72     0:06.12
    3     92  Martin Hunt            10      29           63       18:55.96   54:47.68     1:03.16
    4    114  William Zimmer         8       31           94       19:10.17 1:13:57.85     1:17.37
    5    107  Ryan Russell           8       34          128       19:20.33 1:33:18.18     1:27.53

Wilmington Friends    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 129  Team Score (times): 1:34:25.65   Average Time: 18:53.13

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    338  Josh Pincus            11      14           14       17:48.67   17:48.67     0:00.00
    2    333  Steven Ly              12      21           35       18:13.87   36:02.54     0:25.20
    3    341  Chris Stanborough      11      22           57       18:20.43   54:22.97     0:31.76
    4    340  Andrew Solmski         10      32           89       19:10.62 1:13:33.59     1:21.95
    5    330  Andrew Knotts          9       40          129       20:52.06 1:34:25.65     3:03.39

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17