Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

 
Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
             Diamond State High School Invitational #2
                                                       @ Haverford College                                 
                                              Haverford College, Haverford, PA                       
                                                                  1/19/2014             
                                                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Christina          10 Padua                     7.54   1  10   
  2 Lampkin, Daija            09 Middletown                7.72   1   8   
  3 Temeng, Akua              09 Charter                   7.78   1   6   
  4 King, Mylezia             12 Concord                   7.82   1   5   
  5 Rogers, Alexis            11 Hodgson Vo-T              7.85   1   4   
  6 Celen, Amber              12 Middletown                7.85   2   3   
  7 Mayes, Quiara             10 Hodgson Vo-T              7.86   1   2   
  8 Ray, Sydney               09 Saint Basil               7.87   2   1   
  9 Buchanan, Jameela         10 Smyrna                    7.95   2 
 10 Williams, Brianna         11 A.I. duPont               7.96   4 
 11 Hill, Alanna              11 Charter                   8.02   2 
 12 Bailey, Ashley            11 Middletown                8.05   3 
 13 McGinley, Kerri           11 Saint Basil               8.06   3 
 14 Alleyne, Cierra           09 Concord                   8.07   2 
 15 Sobolesky, Jordan         10 Padua                     8.11   7 
 16 Jackson, Anitra           12 Cardinal O'H              8.11   3 
 17 Boyce, Adara              09 Brandywine                8.12   5 
 18 Williams, Nicole          09 Charter                   8.13   5 
 19 Ryan, Alex                   Saint Basil               8.14   2 
 20 Butler, Takiya            10 Mt. Pleasant              8.17   7 
 21 Paraskiewicz, Katey       10 Charter                   8.19   4 
 22 McClain, Massiah          11 Howard Tech               8.30   5 
 23 Tucker, Megan             11 St. Mark's                8.38   4 
 24 Surratte, Courtney        11 St. Mark's                8.41   3 
 25 Hardwick, Mayjaliyah      12 McKean                    8.42   6 
 26 Barnett, Lisaund          11 Cardinal O'H              8.45   6 
 27 Onyemachi, Uloma          10 Cardinal O'H              8.48   5 
 28 Bonds, Amira              12 Nazareth Aca              8.53  10 
 29 Stauffer, Kira            11 St. Mark's                8.54   5 
 30 daniels, rachel           12 Delaware Mil              8.54   4 
 31 Howard, Amanda            10 Cardinal O'H              8.60   6 
 32 Atkins, Roberta           12 Wilmington F              8.63   6 
 33 Solanke, Feyi             09 Glasgow                   8.65   4 
 34 Cann, Ananda              10 Dover                     8.66   7 
 35 Largent, Serena           09 Sun Valley                8.67   8 
 36 Rosa, Jacalyn             09 Sanford Scho              8.69   7 
 37 Heenan, Cassandra         11 Tatnall                   8.69   6 
 38 Wilson, Zoe               09 Padua                     8.75   7 
 39 Toroni, Lisa              10 Saint Basil               8.85   5 
 40 Richardson, Tykiara       10 Glasgow                   8.88   3 
 41 McGrier, Erin             12 Padua                     8.89   7 
 42 Maroulis, Angelina        10 Sun Valley                8.89   8 
 43 Morris, Cassie            10 Sun Valley                9.04   8 
 44 Levan, Lindsay            09 Nazareth Aca              9.05  12 
 45 Young, Ciani              10 McKean                    9.05   9 
 46 Linton, Gabrielle         11 McKean                    9.07  10 
 47 Brickhouse, Arielle       09 Howard Tech               9.13   8 
 48 Feldman, Lindsay          09 Newark Chart              9.15   9 
 49 Carbino, Faith            09 Nazareth Aca              9.20  14 
 50 Simpson, Meredith         10 Ursuline                  9.24  11 
 51 Jablonska, Michelle       11 Brandywine                9.25   9 
 52 Joseph, Kaitlin           10 McKean                    9.33  11 
 53 Ekundayo, Ayodelemi       10 Middletown                9.34  11 
 54 Pan, Teresa               11 Tatnall                   9.44   8 
 55 Lane, Jordyn              11 Tatnall                   9.47  13 
 56 Lawhorne, Page            10 A.I. duPont               9.49  12 
 57 Strine, Charlotte         10 Wilmington F              9.53   9 
 58 Baker, Sianea             09 Smyrna                    9.64  12 
 59 Simpson, Nicole           11 Smyrna                    9.68  12 
 60 Lloyd, Tiara              10 A.I. duPont               9.74  13 
 61 Qian, Kun                  8 Newark Chart              9.75  10 
 62 Perry, Alycia             10 A.I. duPont               9.85  13 
 63 Osinubi, Peace             8 Newark Chart              9.99  10 
 64 Patel, Ayushi             09 Appoquinimin             10.05  11 
 65 Rogers, Sofia              8 Newark Chart             10.10  10 
 66 Buck, Julia               11 Nazareth Aca             10.11  12 
 67 Pierce, Shannon           11 St. Mark's               10.21  10 
 68 Douglass, Keyiera         10 Howard Tech              10.84  14 
 69 Patel, Chadni             09 Appoquinimin             10.90  11 
 70 Lapira, Julia             10 Ursuline                 11.34  11 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cintron, Taliah           09 Padua                    26.93   2  10   
  2 Allen, Christina          10 Padua                    26.98   1   8   
  3 Lampkin, Daija            09 Middletown               27.22  20   6   
  4 Reeves, Julia             10 Springside S             27.35   1   5   
  5 Lipp, Bridget             11 Springside S             27.65   1   4   
  6 Patrick, Alexandra        11 Cardinal O'H             27.89   3   3   
  7 Morris, Ashley            12 Smyrna                   27.97   3   2   
  8 Foster, Maysha            09 Glasgow                  28.13  16   1   
  9 Buchanan, Jameela         10 Smyrna                   28.34   2 
 10 Patillo, Qabia            11 Dover                    28.39   2 
 11 Temeng, Akua              09 Charter                  28.40   4 
 12 Driscoll, Molly           11 Nazareth Aca             28.41   5 
 13 Holsey, Stepfanie         12 A.I. duPont              28.48   4 
 14 Depman, Annelise          11 Saint Basil              28.64   6 
 15 Chominski, Becky          12 Cardinal O'H             28.98   6 
 16 Cooper, Erin              12 Smyrna                   29.14   3 
 17 Ryan, Alex                   Saint Basil              29.31   7 
 18 Hill, Alanna              11 Charter                  29.32   4 
 19 Jackson, Anitra           12 Cardinal O'H             29.37   5 
 20 King, Mylezia             12 Concord                  29.53   3 
 21 Rainey, Imani             11 Cardinal O'H             29.54   8 
 22 Atkins, Roberta           12 Wilmington F             29.58   6 
 23 Washington, Monai         11 Middletown               29.62   7 
 24 Machamer, Lindsay         09 Padua                    29.72   7 
 25 Mendell, Kelsey           11 Sanford Scho             29.77   8 
 26 Alleyne, Cierra           09 Concord                  29.78   5 
 27 Boyce, Adara              09 Brandywine               29.92  12 
 28 Risicio, Singley          10 Springside S             30.04   2 
 29 McClain, Massiah          11 Howard Tech              30.23  13 
 30 Napper, Roneeyah          11 Glasgow                  30.25   4 
 31 Brady, Sarah              10 A.I. duPont              30.30   9 
 32 Miller, Sara              09 Dover                    30.32   7 
 33 daniels, rachel           12 Delaware Mil             30.52   6 
 34 Mulliin, Hannah            8 Newark Chart             30.54  10 
 35 Butler, Takiya            10 Mt. Pleasant             30.56  17 
 36 Dzik, Rachael             11 St. Mark's               30.57   8 
 37 Lane, Camryn              09 Tatnall                  30.74   9 
 38 Hardwick, Mayjaliyah      12 McKean                   30.78  13 
 39 Young, Hannah             12 Concord                  30.86  12 
 40 Solitario, Annalyse       10 Nazareth Aca             30.93  11 
 41 Tucker, Megan             11 St. Mark's               30.99   8 
 42 Watkins, Tiandra          12 Glasgow                  31.07   9 
 43 Henson, Ta'Nia            10 Mt. Pleasant             31.07   5 
 44 Rosa, Jacalyn             09 Sanford Scho             31.10  14 
 45 Garner, Rachel            12 Nazareth Aca             31.47  13 
 46 Heenan, Cassandra         11 Tatnall                  31.68  14 
 47 Anderson, Narrah           8 Newark Chart             31.72  14 
 48 McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont              31.83   9 
 49 DiLiberto, Aria           11 Ursuline                 32.05  10 
 50 Romero, Monica            10 Ursuline                 32.09  11 
 51 Mariotti, Sarah           10 Sun Valley               32.11  11 
 52 Lewis, Lauren             11 Tatnall                  32.25  15 
 53 Khan, Janae               10 Dover                    32.31  10 
 54 Puodziunas, Jessica       09 Nazareth Aca             32.33  13 
 55 DeWhitt, Alexandra        12 St. Mark's               32.70  14 
 56 Ayars, Carter             10 Sanford Scho             32.90  15 
 57 Young, Ciani              10 McKean                   32.99  16 
 58 Maroulis, Angelina        10 Sun Valley               33.17  15 
 59 Jablonska, Michelle       11 Brandywine               33.33  16 
 60 Munoz, Cindy              12 Appoquinimin             33.63  20 
 61 Ferrie, Abbie             10 Sun Valley               33.86  16 
 62 Morris, Cassie            10 Sun Valley               33.91  17 
 63 Walsh, Courtney           11 St. Mark's               34.13  11 
 64 Taylor, Alaina            12 Padua                    34.22  18 
 65 Sakaguchi, Rebecca        10 Wilmington F             34.53  15 
 66 Strine, Charlotte         10 Wilmington F             34.58  18 
 67 Joseph, Kaitlin           10 McKean                   34.67  19 
 68 Brickhouse, Arielle       09 Howard Tech              34.83  17 
 69 Jaffe, Elaine             10 A.I. duPont              35.31  21 
 70 Cohen, Meredith           11 Tatnall                  35.67  12 
 71 Wilson, Jasmine           12 Smyrna                   35.89  18 
 72 Friedeborn, Stephanie     12 Concord                  36.47  17 
 73 Awad, Jenna               09 Ursuline                 36.59  21 
 74 Reed, Kayla               09 Appoquinimin             37.08  21 
 75 Rogers, Sofia              8 Newark Chart             37.37  19 
 76 Turnbach, Emma            10 Saint Basil              37.50  18 
 77 Hinton, Kaylee            09 Appoquinimin             38.09  19 
 78 Lapira, Julia             10 Ursuline                 44.13  19 
 -- Mahoney, Elizabeth        09 Saint Basil                 FS  10 
 -- Narvaez, Ali              09 Newark Chart                FS  12 
 -- Matias, Alexas            11 Middletown                  DQ  20  Lane Violation
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Broadwater, Brooklynn     10 Springside S           1:01.17   1  10   
  2 Patrick, Alexandra        11 Cardinal O'H           1:02.89   2   8   
  3 DeMoe, Dominique          11 Smyrna                 1:02.92   2   6   
  4 Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame    11 A.I. duPont            1:03.16   1   5   
  5 Kitchell, Allie            8 Springside S           1:03.33   1   4   
  6 Floyd, Stephanie          12 Concord                1:04.45   3   3   
  7 D'Amico, Jacki            12 Padua                  1:04.50   2   2   
  8 Durso, Sarah              10 Padua                  1:04.51   3   1   
  9 McCarthy-Prete, Lexi      11 Nazareth Aca           1:04.65   2 
 10 Berkel, Adia              12 Brandywine             1:05.16   4 
 11 Woods, Briyana            09 Mt. Pleasant           1:05.96   5 
 12 Taylor, Kiandra           12 Smyrna                 1:06.53   4 
 13 West, Jenny               10 Cardinal O'H           1:06.54   5 
 14 Hyska, Jessica            11 Nazareth Aca           1:06.67   6 
 15 Prechtl, Carin            12 St. Mark's             1:06.68   3 
 16 Thornton, Ariona          10 Concord                1:06.90   4 
 17 Culp, Brandi              12 Concord                1:07.20   4 
 18 Charamella, Krista        12 St. Mark's             1:07.38   3 
 19 DePiero, Lauren           10 Ursuline               1:08.28   6 
 20 Mangan, MaryRose          12 Charter                1:08.64   5 
 21 McClain, Massiah          11 Howard Tech            1:09.05   7 
 22 Young, Hannah             12 Concord                1:09.59   6 
 23 daniels, rachel           12 Delaware Mil           1:09.88   5 
 24 Brickhouse, Elise         10 Charter                1:10.23   7 
 25 Williams, LaKayla         09 Brandywine             1:10.61   9 
 26 Morris, Jenna             10 Appoquinimin           1:10.73   8 
 27 Lane, Camryn              09 Tatnall                1:11.17   8 
 28 Sharif, Alexis            10 Brandywine             1:11.39   7 
 29 Barnett, Sophia           09 Saint Basil            1:11.53   9 
 30 Reckner, Reid              8 Newark Chart           1:11.61   9 
 31 Glasstetter, Susanne      10 Appoquinimin           1:11.82   9 
 32 Wilson, Zoe               09 Padua                  1:11.88   8 
 33 Desch, Anna               10 Ursuline               1:12.55   7 
 34 Latta, Grace              09 Westtown Sch           1:12.58   5 
 35 Tucker, Shechinahglory    11 Hodgson Vo-T           1:12.67   1 
 36 Cohen, Meredith           11 Tatnall                1:12.71   6 
 37 Wasko, Carly              10 St. Mark's             1:13.09   5 
 38 Lewis, Lauren             11 Tatnall                1:13.14   8 
 39 Figueroa, Thalia          10 A.I. duPont            1:14.17  11 
 40 Ervin, Kelly              10 Cardinal O'H           1:14.35   8 
 41 Jones, Brenda             09 Saint Basil            1:14.43  11 
 42 Khan, Janae               10 Dover                  1:15.20  10 
 43 Miller, Alex              11 St. Mark's             1:15.64   9 
 44 Matias, Alexas            11 Middletown             1:15.75  12 
 45 Solanke, Feyi             09 Glasgow                1:15.81  15 
 46 Showers, Darby            10 Nazareth Aca           1:15.88  11 
 47 Toroni, Lisa              10 Saint Basil            1:16.24  12 
 48 Rinaldi, Kathryn          10 Middletown             1:16.25  15 
 49 Ferrie, Abbie             10 Sun Valley             1:16.27  12 
 50 Johncola, Alexis          11 Nazareth Aca           1:16.40   9 
 51 Butler, Takiya            10 Mt. Pleasant           1:16.41  11 
 52 Lloyd, Briana             09 Wilmington F           1:16.54  14 
 53 Moyo, Lindenwe            11 Mt. Pleasant           1:16.86  11 
 54 Reible-Gunter, Aurora     10 Appoquinimin           1:17.12  14 
 55 Hardwick, Mayjaliyah      12 McKean                 1:17.28  10 
 56 O' Hare, Kelly            09 Cardinal O'H           1:17.61   8 
 57 Feldman, Paige            09 Newark Chart           1:18.12  12 
 58 Young, Ciani              10 McKean                 1:19.46  10 
 59 Orth, Laura               10 Padua                  1:20.00  10 
 60 Richardson, Emily         10 Charter                1:20.44  12 
 61 Ekundayo, Ayodelemi       10 Middletown             1:21.65  15 
 62 Houser, Katie             11 Ursuline               1:22.13  15 
 63 Pan, Teresa               11 Tatnall                1:23.40  13 
 64 Roth, Liesl               10 Saint Basil            1:23.76  13 
 65 Hull, La'Don              10 Glasgow                1:24.02   7 
 66 Sakaguchi, Rebecca        10 Wilmington F           1:24.30   6 
 67 Proud, Sadie              09 Wilmington F           1:24.67  14 
 68 Meldrom, Taylor            8 Newark Chart           1:25.18  13 
 69 Wilson, Jasmine           12 Smyrna                 1:25.31  13 
 70 Bussard, Rebecca          11 Ursuline               1:27.35  14 
 71 Joseph, Kaitlin           10 McKean                 1:29.54  13 
 72 Lawhorne, Page            10 A.I. duPont            1:30.20  15 
 73 Qian, Kun                  8 Newark Chart           1:31.62  14 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Terri             09 Springside S           2:20.91   1  10   
  2 Arizin, Olivia            09 Cardinal O'H           2:27.55   2   8   
  3 glanz, megan              11 Delaware Mil           2:28.37   1   6   
  4 Sarmousakis, Ana          10 Sanford Scho           2:33.34   1   5   
  5 Sheller, Grace            12 Cardinal O'H           2:34.55   2   4   
  6 Wallace, Courtney         11 Ursuline               2:35.46   1   3   
  7 Unger, Christie           10 Cardinal O'H           2:35.70   2   2   
  8 DiCicco, Allison          12 Concord                2:35.87   2   1   
  9 Navarro, Aliyah           09 Smyrna                 2:36.12   1 
 10 Kaminski, Analise         10 St. Mark's             2:37.28   1 
 11 Crowell, Alexa            09 Brandywine             2:37.46   2 
 12 Olivere, Maddie           09 Padua                  2:38.23   2 
 13 Deutsch, Darby            09 Padua                  2:38.95   3 
 14 Slate, Riley              11 Concord                2:39.04   3 
 15 Martin, Keirsten          12 Cardinal O'H           2:39.44   2 
 16 King, Jackie              12 Appoquinimin           2:39.78   2 
 17 McCloskey, Jocelyn        12 A.I. duPont            2:40.25   1 
 18 Wong, Kennedy             12 Ursuline               2:41.15   1 
 19 Adkins, Joy               09 Dover                  2:41.24   3 
 20 Francis, Ariel            10 Smyrna                 2:41.28   3 
 21 Brennan, Erin             11 Nazareth Aca           2:42.33   2 
 22 Nocitra, Michelle         11 Nazareth Aca           2:44.45   4 
 23 McKinney, Taylor          10 Concord                2:45.14   3 
 24 Matusewich, Mallory       10 Smyrna                 2:45.68   2 
 25 Hanrahan, Isabella        09 St. Mark's             2:46.49   3 
 26 Bullock, Caroline         10 Ursuline               2:47.26   1 
 27 Doyle, Megan               8 Newark Chart           2:47.64   3 
 28 Fowler, Phoebe            10 Mt. Pleasant           2:48.37   3 
 29 Slovitsky, Karina         11 Mt. Pleasant           2:50.89   3 
 30 Jimenez, Hayleigh         09 Dover                  2:51.64   4  
 31 Fusco, Morgan             11 Sun Valley             2:53.69   4 
 32 Ryan, Kelly Anne             Saint Basil            2:55.17   4 
 33 Fenton, Amanda            10 Appoquinimin           2:57.54   4 
 34 Maiale, Gioia             09 Padua                  2:58.11   6 
 35 Fasy, Maren               12 St. Mark's             2:58.20   5 
 36 Higley, Mary Kate         10 Padua                  3:00.48   6 
 37 Jack, Gabby               09 Newark Chart           3:00.93   5 
 38 Landry, Rebecca           11 Dover                  3:01.02   5 
 39 Trimble, Samantha         09 A.I. duPont            3:01.09   5 
 40 Downs, Sierra             12 A.I. duPont            3:01.19   4 
 41 Mariotti, Sarah           10 Sun Valley             3:01.48   5 
 42 Vazquez-Burgos, Taliyah   10 McKean                 3:01.62   5 
 43 Friedman, Emily           11 Sanford Scho           3:02.75   4 
 44 Bollen, Saskia            11 Sanford Scho           3:02.97   4 
 45 Ginn, Emilie              10 Tatnall                3:03.76   4 
 46 Gannon, Cara              10 Charter                3:04.98   4 
 47 Ruppe, Taylor             10 Saint Basil            3:08.96   5 
 48 Downs, Zakiya             09 Mt. Pleasant           3:11.78   3 
 49 Kelly, Michelle           12 A.I. duPont            3:13.33   5 
 50 Wilkinson, Mary           11 Nazareth Aca           3:13.81   6 
 51 Fox, Sarah                11 Saint Basil            3:15.08   5 
 52 Burlew, Morgan            09 St. Mark's             3:17.10   5 
 53 Somerville, Alexandra     10 Sanford Scho           3:17.68   5 
 54 Wyszynski, Paige          09 Nazareth Aca           3:17.90   6 
 55 Skibicki, Alexandra       10 Appoquinimin           3:18.05   6 
 56 Simms, Savannah           09 Appoquinimin           3:20.31   6 
 57 Heisler, Rachel           11 Tatnall                3:21.07   6 
 58 Marcantoni, Julia            Saint Basil            3:21.24   6 
 59 MacKelcan, Rachel         12 Wilmington F           3:26.38   6 
 60 Goldman, Amber            10 Mt. Pleasant           3:39.69   1 
 
Girls Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paolucci, Emily           11 Padua                  5:22.40   1  10   
  2 glanz, megan              11 Delaware Mil           5:28.30   1   8   
  3 Spadaccini, Erin          11 Padua                  5:30.92   1   6   
  4 Visconto, Karli           11 Nazareth Aca           5:35.20   1   5   
  5 Freed, Piper              10 Appoquinimin           5:35.29   1   4   
  6 Lyons, Maura              09 Cardinal O'H           5:36.84   1   3   
  7 LeNoir, Mary Catherine    11 Padua                  5:37.21   1   2   
  8 Sheehan, Aine             10 Cardinal O'H           5:39.73   1   1   
  9 Vickers, Tori             12 Smyrna                 5:39.87   1 
 10 Kaminski, Analise         10 St. Mark's             5:40.11   1 
 11 Wong, Kennedy             12 Ursuline               5:40.69   1 
 12 Piraino, Justine          12 Cardinal O'H           5:54.68   2 
 13 Crowell, Alexa            09 Brandywine             5:57.07   2 
 14 DePiero, Lauren           10 Ursuline               5:58.97   2 
 15 O'Brien, Martha           11 Wilmington F           6:00.71   3 
 16 Robertson, Regan          11 Padua                  6:02.74   2 
 17 McKinney, Paige           12 Concord                6:04.59   2 
 18 Evans, Hannah             09 Cardinal O'H           6:05.01   2 
 19 Matusewich, Mallory       10 Smyrna                 6:08.67   2 
 20 Xu, Helen                 10 Charter                6:10.84   3 
 21 Reed, Kaitlyn             10 Dover                  6:14.48   2 
 22 Calhoun, Alyssia          11 Middletown             6:15.16   3 
 23 MacGregor, Julia          10 Saint Basil            6:15.43   3 
 24 Basciani, Kristen         12 St. Mark's             6:18.99   3 
 25 Schappelle, Jess          12 Sun Valley             6:20.50   3 
 26 Steuker, Esther           11 A.I. duPont            6:29.67   3 
 27 Ginn, Emilie              10 Tatnall                6:30.88   4 
 28 Pittman, Samantha         09 Appoquinimin           6:32.08   3 
 29 Downs, Sierra             12 A.I. duPont            6:32.30   2 
 30 Urick, Lena               09 Wilmington F           6:32.38   3 
 31 Weitz, Tara               11 Saint Basil            6:32.72   3 
 32 Downing, Grayton          12 Wilmington F           6:32.84   4 
 33 Lynch, HelenMae           10 Charter                6:33.35   2 
 34 Fowler, Phoebe            10 Mt. Pleasant           6:36.93   3 
 35 McGough, Jude             09 Newark Chart           6:38.83   3 
 36 Vazquez-Burgos, Taliyah   10 McKean                 6:41.43   4 
 37 Monarski, Katya           10 St. Mark's             6:44.05   2 
 38 Parker, Ashley            12 Mt. Pleasant           6:51.91   3 
 39 Chalfant, Rowan           11 Mt. Pleasant           6:57.29   3 
 40 Goldstein, Sidney         09 Newark Chart           6:57.31   4 
 41 Kripalu, Meera            09 Concord                6:58.15   4 
 42 King, Abby                10 A.I. duPont            7:01.17   3 
 43 O'Donnell, Molly          09 Saint Basil            7:03.65   4 
 44 Lauer, Toby               09 Mt. Pleasant           7:06.91   4 
 45 McIlvaine, Hannah         11 Concord                7:07.39   4 
 46 Anders, Kylee             09 Appoquinimin           7:07.62   4 
 47 Smith, Amanda             11 St. Mark's             7:08.91   3 
 48 Volko, Carly              11 Ursuline               7:22.03   4 
 49 Herrmann, Emma            10 Saint Basil            7:22.06   4 
 50 Brown, Emma               10 A.I. duPont            8:38.03   4 
 -- Blatz, Katie              10 Concord                    DNF   4 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 fraczkowski, adrienne     12 Delaware Mil          11:28.90   2  10   
  2 Costarino, Jamie          11 Springside S          11:51.83   2   8   
  3 Freed, Piper              10 Appoquinimin          11:56.64   2   6   
  4 Dunkley, Ashton           11 Middletown            12:08.85   2   5   
  5 Visconto, Karli           11 Nazareth Aca          12:08.90   2   4   
  6 Macturk, Katie            10 Concord               12:16.14   2   3   
  7 Slate, Grace              09 Concord               12:21.51   2   2   
  8 Subramoney, Caroline      10 Charter               12:25.81   2   1   
  9 Miller, Gina              09 Delaware Mil          12:57.05   2 
 10 Hoey, Jessica             11 Cardinal O'H          13:08.66   1 
 11 Swanick, Maura            11 Cardinal O'H          13:14.54   1 
 12 Geiger, Madeleine         09 Newark Chart          13:16.66   1 
 13 Hughes, Bridget           11 Padua                 13:17.60   1 
 14 Gervino, Clare            11 Nazareth Aca          13:19.79   1 
 15 Macha, Ashley             10 Padua                 13:23.54   2 
 16 Peterson, Lillian          8 Newark Chart          13:29.28   1 
 17 Hernandez, Alanis         11 Smyrna                13:49.08   2 
 18 Cook, Caroline            09 Sanford Scho          13:57.34   1 
 19 McGaurn, Erica            12 Sanford Scho          14:11.76   1 
 20 MacGregor, Caitlin        12 Saint Basil           14:19.19   1 
 21 Phillips, Kaitlin         10 Mt. Pleasant          14:34.26   1 
 22 McGovern, Katie           12 St. Mark's            14:41.12   1 
 23 Brazukas, Elizabeth       10 Saint Basil           14:41.18   1 
 24 Parker, Ashley            12 Mt. Pleasant          16:10.81   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Ashley            12 Smyrna                    9.11   1  10   
  2 Cintron, Taliah           09 Padua                     9.31   1   8   
  3 Harkins, Leanne           12 Padua                    10.05   1   6   
  4 Stone, Alexis             10 Smyrna                   10.23   1   5   
  5 Barnett, Sophia           09 Saint Basil              10.35   2   4   
  6 Badson, Aria              10 A.I. duPont              10.43   2   3   
  7 Winter, Brittany          10 Cardinal O'H             10.59   2   2   
  8 Rainey, Imani             11 Cardinal O'H             10.94   2   1   
  9 Tierney, Allison          10 Cardinal O'H             11.45   3 
 10 Simon, Samantha              Saint Basil              11.49   3 
 11 Largent, Serena           09 Sun Valley               11.66   2 
 12 Williams, Nicole          09 Charter                  11.76   1 
 13 Smith, Brittany           09 Smyrna                   11.77   3 
 14 Wissinger, Piper          09 A.I. duPont              11.88   3 
 15 Moyo, Lindenwe            11 Mt. Pleasant             11.95   4 
 16 Morris, Cassie            10 Sun Valley               11.96   3 
 17 Sheller, Hannah           10 Cardinal O'H             12.08   3 
 18 Showers, Darby            10 Nazareth Aca             12.50   4 
 19 Treml, Alison             11 A.I. duPont              12.54   4 
 20 Mariotti, Sarah           10 Sun Valley               12.56   4 
 -- Gibbs, Alexis             12 A.I. duPont                DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                     1:52.53   6  10   
     1) Celen, Amber 12                 2) Lampkin, Daija 09              
     3) Bailey, Ashley 11               4) Washington, Monai 11           
  2 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    1:53.77   5   8   
     1) Holsey, Stepfanie 12            2) McCloskey, Jocelyn 12          
     3) Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame 11       4) Williams, Brianna 11           
  3 Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                1:54.69   6   6   
     1) Jardine, Myasia 12              2) Mayes, Quiara 10               
     3) Rogers, Alexis 11               4) Tucker, Shechinahglory 11      
  4 Padua  'A'                                          1:54.71   5   5   
     1) Machamer, Lindsay 09            2) Cintron, Taliah 09             
     3) Ciritella, Jill 11              4) Harkins, Leanne 12             
  5 Concord  'A'                                        1:54.90   6   4   
     1) King, Mylezia 12                2) Floyd, Stephanie 12            
     3) Culp, Brandi 12                 4) Alleyne, Cierra 09             
  6 Nazareth Acad  'A'                                  1:56.11   5   3   
     1) Driscoll, Molly 11              2) McCarthy-Prete, Lexi 11        
     3) Phillips, Nicole 11             4) McNamee, Kayla 11              
  7 Charter  'A'                                        1:56.24   5   2   
     1) Hill, Alanna 11                 2) Temeng, Akua 09                
     3) Paraskiewicz, Katey 10          4) Rankine, Natasha 10            
  8 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:58.08   4   1   
     1) Napper, Roneeyah 11             2) Richardson, Tykiara 10         
     3) Watkins, Tiandra 12             4) Foster, Maysha 09              
  9 Brandywine  'A'                                     1:59.74   4 
     1) Berkel, Adia 12                 2) Williams, LaKayla 09           
     3) Boyce, Adara 09                 4) Sharif, Alexis 10              
 10 Saint Basil Acad  'A'                               2:00.28   4 
     1) Ryan, Alex                      2) Ray, Sydney 09                 
     3) Scalfaro, Julia 09              4) Jones, Brenda 09               
 11 St. Mark's  'A'                                     2:00.29   4 
     1) Adams, Shelby 12                2) Surratte, Courtney 11          
     3) Dzik, Rachael 11                4) Wasko, Carly 10                
 12 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   2:01.26   3 
     1) Anderson, Keara 10              2) Moyo, Lindenwe 11              
     3) Henson, Ta'Nia 10               4) Woods, Briyana 09              
 13 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                                2:01.68   6 
     1) Jackson, Anitra 12              2) Winter, Brittany 10            
     3) Harris, Tayezee 11              4) Onyemachi, Uloma 10            
 14 Dover  'A'                                          2:04.45   3 
     1) Adkins, Joy 09                  2) Jimenez, Hayleigh 09           
     3) Miller, Sara 09                 4) Landry, Rebecca 11             
 15 Ursuline  'A'                                       2:05.16   3 
     1) Desch, Anna 10                  2) Bullock, Caroline 10           
     3) Romero, Monica 10               4) DiLiberto, Aria 11             
 16 Tatnall  'A'                                        2:08.23   2 
     1) Cohen, Meredith 11              2) Lane, Camryn 09                
     3) Lane, Jordyn 11                 4) Heisler, Rachel 11             
 17 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  2:10.79   2 
     1) Liberman, Casey 12              2) Guza, Christine 12             
     3) Bui, Ashley 09                  4) Pittman, Marianna 12           
 18 Newark Charter  'A'                                 2:11.29   2 
     1) Feldman, Paige 09               2) Anderson, Narrah 8             
     3) Gullo, Catherine 8              4) Feldman, Lindsay 09            
 19 Smyrna  'A'                                         2:11.96   2 
     1) Miller, Yolanda 11              2) Foxworth, Ronae 12             
     3) Stone, Alexis 10                4) Smith, Brittany 09             
 20 Wilmington Friends  'A'                             2:17.82   1 
     1) Atkins, Roberta 12              2) Strine, Charlotte 10           
     3) McNeill, Quinn 12               4) Lloyd, Briana 09               
 -- McKean  'A'                                              DQ   1  Exchange #1                                                                      Out of Zone
 
 								          Out of Zone
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Springside School  'A'                              4:17.65   4  10   
     1) Turner, Terri 09                2) Reeves, Julia 10               
     3) Lipp, Bridget 11                4) Broadwater, Brooklynn 10       
  2 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                                4:22.70   4   8   
     1) Unger, Christie 10              2) Chominski, Becky 12            
     3) Patrick, Alexandra 11           4) Arizin, Olivia 09              
  3 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    4:23.89   2   6   
     1) Holsey, Stepfanie 12            2) McCloskey, Jocelyn 12          
     3) Williams, Brianna 11            4) Brady, Sarah 10                
  4 Concord  'A'                                        4:26.08   4   5   
     1) Culp, Brandi 12                 2) Thornton, Ariona 10            
     3) DiCicco, Allison 12             4) Floyd, Stephanie 12            
  5 Smyrna  'A'                                         4:29.37   3   4   
     1) Taylor, Kiandra 12              2) Morris, Ashley 12              
     3) Cooper, Erin 12                 4) Vickers, Tori 12               
  6 Saint Basil Acad  'A'                               4:32.35   2   3   
     1) Depman, Annelise 11             2) McGinley, Kerri 11             
     3) Ray, Sydney 09                  4) Mackel, Kathryn 11             
  7 Nazareth Acad  'A'                                  4:34.64   3   2   
     1) McCarthy-Prete, Lexi 11         2) Hyska, Jessica 11              
     3) Brennan, Erin 11                4) Driscoll, Molly 11             
  8 St. Mark's  'A'                                     4:37.84   4   1   
     1) Hanrahan, Isabella 09           2) Adams, Shelby 12               
     3) Prechtl, Carin 12               4) Charamella, Krista 12          
  9 Ursuline  'A'                                       4:42.76   1 
     1) Bullock, Caroline 10            2) Desch, Anna 10                 
     3) DePiero, Lauren 10              4) Blow, Mallory 11               
 10 Dover  'A'                                          4:45.75   3 
     1) Still, Destiny 09               2) Andertson, Tiazia 12           
     3) Ewell, Aiyana 09                4) Adkins, Joy 09                 
 11 Glasgow  'A'                                        4:49.18   3 
     1) Napper, Roneeyah 11             2) Foster, Maysha 09              
     3) Watkins, Tiandra 12             4) Richardson, Tykiara 10         
 12 Newark Charter  'A'                                 4:49.47   2 
     1) DeWhitt, Grace 8                2) Reckner, Reid 8                
     3) Mulliin, Hannah 8               4) Narvaez, Ali 09                
 13 Middletown  'A'                                     4:55.31   1 
     1) Rinaldi, Kathryn 10             2) Calhoun, Alyssia 11            
     3) Dunkley, Ashton 11              4) Ekundayo, Ayodelemi 10         
 14 Padua  'A'                                          5:03.46   1 
     1) Savage, Danielle                2) Wecht, Katie 12                
     3) Balestrieri, Emily 09           4) Callahan, Ellie 10             
 15 Tatnall  'A'                                        5:04.02   2 
     1) Cohen, Meredith 11              2) Heenan, Cassandra 11           
     3) Ginn, Emilie 10                 4) Lane, Camryn 09                
 16 Sanford School  'A'                                 5:07.09   1 
     1) Bollen, Saskia 11               2) Friedman, Emily 11             
     3) Sarmousakis, Ana 10             4) Somerville, Alexandra 10       
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smyrna  'A'                                        10:27.22   2  10   
     1) Vickers, Tori 12                2) Cooper, Erin 12                
     3) Cabrera, Kelsey 12              4) Navarro, Aliyah 09             
  2 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                               10:28.59   2   8   
     1) Dolan, Erin 12                  2) Sheller, Grace 12              
     3) Lyons, Maura 09                 4) DelGrosso, Julia 12            
  3 Padua  'A'                                         10:30.12   2   6   
     1) Olivere, Maddie 09              2) Ciritella, Jill 11             
     3) Macha, Abby 10                  4) Spadaccini, Erin 11            
  4 Concord  'A'                                       10:53.49   2   5   
     1) Macturk, Katie 10               2) McKinney, Paige 12             
     3) DiCicco, Allison 12             4) Slate, Grace 09                
  5 Saint Basil Acad  'A'                              11:05.37   2   4   
     1) Cassidy, Claire 09              2) Mackel, Kathryn 11             
     3) Mahoney, Elizabeth 09           4) DeMarshall, Elizabeth 11       
  6 Appoquinimink  'A'                                 11:28.99   2   3   
     1) Wilson, April 11                2) Fenton, Amanda 10              
     3) Symes, Emily 10                 4) King, Jackie 12                
  7 Nazareth Acad  'A'                                 11:35.13   2   2   
     1) Brennan, Erin 11                2) Smith, Emily 10                
     3) Nocitra, Michelle 11            4) Gervino, Clare 11              
  8 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                  11:48.38   1   1   
     1) Slovitsky, Karina 11            2) Chalfant, Rowan 11             
     3) Fowler, Phoebe 10               4) Phillips, Kaitlin 10           
  9 St. Mark's  'A'                                    11:52.36   2 
     1) Basciani, Kristen 12            2) Burlew, Corryn 12              
     3) Lano, Caroline 10               4) Monarski, Katya 10             
 10 Wilmington Friends  'A'                            12:00.03   1 
     1) Downing, Grayton 12             2) Urick, Lena 09                 
     3) O'Brien, Martha 11              4) Proud, Sadie 09                
 11 Newark Charter  'A'                                12:02.12   1 
     1) Peterson, Lillian 8             2) Jack, Gabby 09                 
     3) McGough, Jude 09                4) Gullo, Catherine 8             
 12 A.I. duPont  'A'                                   12:16.57   1 
     1) Downs, Sierra 12                2) King, Abby 10                  
     3) Kelly, Michelle 12              4) Steuker, Esther 11             
 13 Ursuline  'A'                                      13:32.31   1 
     1) Bussard, Rebecca 11             2) Volko, Carly 11                
     3) Awad, Jenna 09                  4) Simpson, Meredith 10           
 -- Westtown School  'A'                               11:36.06   1  Exhibition
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Muschiatti, Kelly         10 Padua                  4-08.00      1.42m  10   
  2 Kargbeh, Shantell         10 Smyrna                 4-06.00      1.37m   8   
  3 McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont            4-03.00      1.29m   5   
  3 DeWhitt, Alexandra        12 St. Mark's             4-03.00      1.29m   5   
  3 Winter, Brittany          10 Cardinal O'H           4-03.00      1.29m   5   
  6 Durso, Sarah              10 Padua                 J4-03.00      1.29m   3   
  7 Mavridis, Anastasia       09 Padua                 J4-03.00      1.29m   2   
 -- Kjorholt, Kari            12 Smyrna                      NH            
 -- Fasy, Maren               12 St. Mark's                  NH            
 -- Bailey, Ashley            11 Middletown                  NH            
 -- Tierney, Allison          10 Cardinal O'H                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Alexis            11 Hodgson Vo-T          16-01.00      4.90m  10   
  2 Lampkin, Daija            09 Middletown            16-00.25      4.88m   8   
  3 Patrick, Alexandra        11 Cardinal O'H          15-10.00      4.82m   6   
  4 Williams, Amani           11 Sun Valley            15-08.25      4.78m   5   
  5 Hill, Alanna              11 Charter               15-06.75      4.74m   4   
  6 Allen, Christina          10 Padua                 15-06.00      4.72m   3   
  7 Celen, Amber              12 Middletown            15-05.25      4.70m   2   
  8 Phillips, Nicole          11 Nazareth Aca          15-02.25      4.62m   1   
  9 Norwood, Jasmine          12 Hodgson Vo-T          15-00.00      4.57m 
 10 DeMoe, Dominique          11 Smyrna                14-10.25      4.52m 
 11 McGinley, Kerri           11 Saint Basil           14-09.75      4.51m 
 12 Patillo, Qabia            11 Dover                 14-08.50      4.48m 
 13 Daniels, Arryana          09 Padua                 14-04.00      4.36m 
 14 Tierney, Allison          10 Cardinal O'H          14-01.50      4.30m 
 15 Mangan, Clare             11 Charter               14-00.50      4.27m 
 16 Cann, Ananda              10 Dover                 13-09.00      4.19m 
 17 Puodziunas, Jessica       09 Nazareth Aca          13-08.50      4.17m 
 18 Surratte, Courtney        11 St. Mark's           J13-08.50      4.17m 
 19 Stauffer, Kira            11 St. Mark's            13-01.50      4.00m 
 20 Kjorholt, Kari            12 Smyrna                13-00.50      3.97m 
 21 McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont           12-09.00      3.88m 
 22 Jones, Brenda             09 Saint Basil           12-08.00      3.86m 
 23 Romero, Monica            10 Ursuline              11-10.25      3.61m 
 24 DiLiberto, Aria           11 Ursuline              11-09.25      3.58m 
 25 Ayars, Carter             10 Sanford Scho          10-11.75      3.34m 
 -- Douglass, Keyiera         10 Howard Tech               FOUL            
 -- Casey, Angelica           09 A.I. duPont               FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kargbeh, Shantell         10 Smyrna                33-09.25     10.29m  10   
  2 Williams, Amani           11 Sun Valley            33-00.50     10.07m   8   
  3 Patrick, Alexandra        11 Cardinal O'H          32-02.25      9.81m   6   
  4 Paraskiewicz, Katey       10 Charter               31-10.75      9.72m   5   
  5 Celen, Amber              12 Middletown            31-09.75      9.69m   4   
  6 Sobolesky, Jordan         10 Padua                 30-00.00      9.14m   3   
  7 Mangan, Clare             11 Charter               29-05.25      8.97m   2   
  8 Mavridis, Anastasia       09 Padua                 29-02.50      8.90m   1   
  9 Mackel, Kathryn           11 Saint Basil           28-09.00      8.76m 
 10 Carey, Ashley                Saint Basil           28-04.50      8.64m 
 11 Hyska, Jessica            11 Nazareth Aca          28-01.25      8.56m 
 12 Walsh, Courtney           11 St. Mark's            27-03.75      8.32m 
 -- Cann, Ananda              10 Dover                     FOUL            
 -- Kjorholt, Kari            12 Smyrna                    FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Troise, Alexia            12 Charter               37-04.00     11.37m  10   
  2 Sample, Erin              11 Nazareth Aca          36-04.50     11.08m   8   
  3 Troise, Gabrielle         12 Charter               35-04.00     10.76m   6   
  4 Plunkett, Sheila          11 Saint Basil           33-10.00     10.31m   5   
  5 Griffith, Taylor          12 Westtown Sch          31-10.50      9.71m   4   
  6 Musumeci, Julianna        12 St. Mark's            30-05.00      9.27m   3   
  7 Frederick, McKenzie       11 Sanford Scho          25-11.00      7.89m   2   
  8 MacKelcan, Rachel         12 Wilmington F          25-07.00      7.79m   1   
  9 Gibbs, Sidney             12 Brandywine            25-05.00      7.74m 
 10 Fogelman, Lauren          12 Charter               25-04.50      7.73m 
 11 Piraino, Justine          12 Cardinal O'H          25-03.75      7.71m 
 12 Azato, Ashley             12 St. Mark's            25-02.50      7.68m 
 13 Douglass, Keyiera         10 Howard Tech           24-10.50      7.58m 
 14 Dixon, Jessica            10 Saint Basil           24-10.00      7.56m 
 15 Santacecilia, Gabby       09 Padua                 24-07.00      7.49m 
 16 Ullmer, Monica            10 Saint Basil           24-04.00      7.41m 
 17 Travagline, Julia         12 St. Mark's            23-02.00      7.06m 
 18 Donahue, Caitlyn          09 Cardinal O'H          22-10.50      6.97m 
 19 Narvaez, Ali              09 Newark Chart          22-10.00      6.95m 
 20 Whitmarsh, Laura          11 Padua                 22-06.00      6.85m 
 21 Hall, Melayna             11 Smyrna                21-10.75      6.67m 
 22 Gonzalez, Sonia           10 Smyrna                21-05.00      6.52m 
 23 Baker, Sianea             09 Smyrna                21-04.50      6.51m 
 24 Lloyd, Tiara              10 A.I. duPont           20-05.50      6.23m 
 24 Osinubi, Peace             8 Newark Chart          20-05.50      6.23m 
 26 Ruffin, Mary              09 Howard Tech           18-03.00      5.56m 
 27 DeWhitt, Grace             8 Newark Chart          18-00.00      5.48m 
 28 Pan, Teresa               11 Tatnall               16-09.00      5.10m 
 29 Baker, Taylor             12 Smyrna                16-00.00      4.87m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tweedie, Stuart           12 Westtown Sch              6.78   1  10   
  2 Dailey, Simeon            10 Glasgow                   6.96   1   8   
  3 Schmelz, Zach             12 St. Mark's                6.98   1   6   
  4 Whalen, Jay               11 Glasgow                   7.02   2   5   
  5 Morant, David             12 Middletown                7.06   1   4   
  6 Pommer, Raquan            11 Brandywine                7.08   1   3   
  7 Haviland, Billy           12 Westtown Sch              7.10   3   2   
  8 Castro, John Rodel        09 Dover                     7.11   2   1   
  9 Normand, Markquise        11 St. Mark's                7.12   2 
 10 Sneh, Jero                12 Brandywine                7.13   2 
 11 Green, Karl               11 St. Mark's                7.13   3 
 12 Davis, Kai                11 Concord                   7.15   3 
 13 Saunders, Ruben           12 Hodgson Vo-T              7.16   3 
 14 Johnson, Joe              11 Concord                   7.20   2 
 15 Dwornik, Luke             11 Charter                   7.23   4 
 16 Awodiya, Olasubomi        11 Middletown                7.26   7 
 17 Batch, Kyle               09 Mt. Pleasant              7.29   4 
 18 Peng, Jerry               11 Westtown Sch              7.31   4 
 19 Yasothon, Sakunit         11 A.I. duPont               7.32  11 
 20 Earle, Lance              12 A.I. duPont               7.35   7 
 21 Burnett, Chester          11 Sanford Scho              7.35   5 
 22 Woodland, Rakeim          12 Hodgson Vo-T              7.38  10 
 23 Bracy, Sean               11 Concord                   7.39   7 
 24 Wells, Royce              10 McKean                    7.40   5 
 25 Buckery, Matthew          12 Charter                   7.43   6 
 26 Thompson, Ramone          12 Mt. Pleasant              7.46   4 
 27 Jeffers, Jayson           09 Middletown                7.47   5 
 28 Green, Elijah             10 Hodgson Vo-T              7.47   3 
 29 Tse, Stanley              11 Charter                   7.50  12 
 30 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  11 Concord                   7.51   8 
 31 Pritchett, Rob            09 Mt. Pleasant              7.58   5 
 32 Watson, Clifford          11 Howard Tech               7.59  10 
 33 Martin, Jordan            12 Westtown Sch              7.60  11 
 34 George, Jean-Louis        09 Howard Tech               7.61  10 
 35 Leslie, Ronald            10 McKean                    7.64   6 
 36 Wittreich, Christof       11 Tower Hill                7.64   1 
 37 Garcia, Fernando          10 Tatnall                   7.66   6 
 38 holden, joe               12 Delaware Mil              7.68   3 
 39 Newell, Donte             12 Hodgson Vo-T              7.72   5 
 40 Sterling, Shaheed         12 Mt. Pleasant              7.73   7 
 41 Washington, Mekhi         09 Middletown                7.75   4 
 42 Hentz, Austin             12 Smyrna                    7.75   5 
 43 McMullen, Amani           12 Layton Prep               7.75  11 
 44 Davis, Mark               12 Delaware Mil              7.77   6 
 45 Ly, Steven                11 Wilmington F              7.81   2 
 46 Lee, Keenan               12 Smyrna                    7.91  11 
 47 Thomas, Nakai             10 McKean                    7.92   7 
 48 Gardner, Andrew            8 Newark Chart              7.95   8 
 49 Flores, Luis              10 A.I. duPont               7.99  10 
 50 Matt, Michael             11 St. Mark's                8.03   6 
 51 Miller, Sam               10 Charter                   8.05   9 
 52 Jenkins, Michael          12 Layton Prep               8.16  12 
 53 Grinnage, Drevon          11 Howard Tech               8.25  10 
 54 lawson, nick              11 Delaware Mil              8.33   6 
 55 Jeffers, Bobbie           09 Tatnall                   8.34  12 
 56 Law, Jacob                11 Appoquinimin              8.34   7 
 57 Moore, Kyle               10 Delaware Mil              8.41   8 
 58 Thompson, Wyatt           11 Wilmington F              8.42   9 
 59 Loughlin, Sean            09 Appoquinimin              8.44   8 
 60 Mentzer, Erik             10 Layton Prep               8.61  11 
 61 Lucht, Michael            09 Layton Prep               8.72  11 
 62 Vander Laan, Jack         11 Sanford Scho              8.73   9 
 63 Kelby, Sean                8 Newark Chart              8.81   9 
 64 Keller, Alvin              8 Newark Chart              8.82   9 
 65 Williams, Clayton         10 Appoquinimin              9.33  10 
 66 Dickenson, Luke           09 Appoquinimin              9.61   9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ruane, Sean               11 Salesianum               24.09   3  10   
  2 Wright, Deon              12 Dover                    24.16   2   8   
  3 Pommer, Raquan            11 Brandywine               24.33   2   6   
  4 Sander, Mykele            11 Dover                    24.34   1   5   
  5 Dailey, Simeon            10 Glasgow                  24.36   2   4   
  6 Sneh, Jero                12 Brandywine               24.74   3   3   
  7 Castro, John Rodel        09 Dover                    24.78   3   2   
  8 Saunders, Ruben           12 Hodgson Vo-T             24.83   1   1   
  9 hummel, charles           10 Delaware Mil             24.86   1 
 10 Dwornik, Luke             11 Charter                  24.91   6 
 11 Fair, Adam                10 Howard Tech              25.02   9 
 12 Mitchell, Charles         11 Concord                  25.07   5 
 13 Chandy, Allan             11 Appoquinimin             25.13   2 
 14 Johnson, Joe              11 Concord                  25.16   4 
 15 Burnett, Chester          11 Sanford Scho             25.21   4 
 16 Wittreich, Christof       11 Tower Hill               25.39   5 
 17 Batch, Kyle               09 Mt. Pleasant             25.47   7 
 18 Bracy, Sean               11 Concord                  25.52   6 
 19 Haffey, James             11 Salesianum               25.59   7 
 20 Outlaw, Dejuan            10 Hodgson Vo-T             25.68   5 
 21 Congo, Herman             10 Howard Tech              25.74   8 
 22 Pompetti, Anthony         12 St. Mark's               25.77   8 
 23 Green, Elijah             10 Hodgson Vo-T             25.90   4 
 24 Morant, David             12 Middletown               25.98   1 
 25 Corrigan, Mark            12 St. Mark's               26.02   4 
 26 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  11 Concord                  26.02   7 
 27 holden, joe               12 Delaware Mil             26.03   6 
 28 Armstrong, Chandler       10 A.I. duPont              26.07   6 
 29 Normand, Markquise        11 St. Mark's               26.16   5 
 30 Young, Durand             11 Mt. Pleasant             26.21   8 
 31 Yasothon, Sakunit         11 A.I. duPont              26.25  17 
 32 Green, Karl               11 St. Mark's               26.27   3 
 33 Wells, Royce              10 McKean                   26.48  10 
 34 Garcia, Fernando          10 Tatnall                  26.58  10 
 35 Mena, Edger               10 Glasgow                  26.61   7 
 36 Otto, Brian               10 Appoquinimin             26.66   9 
 37 Rodriguez, Franklin       09 Salesianum               26.66   9 
 38 Tse, Stanley              11 Charter                  26.76  10 
 39 George, Jean-Louis        09 Howard Tech              26.84  14 
 40 Bright, Graham            11 Tower Hill               26.93  11 
 41 Keen, Peyton              12 Tatnall                  27.16  11 
 42 Harley, Michael           10 Hodgson Vo-T             27.18  11 
 43 Raiford, Daniel           12 Layton Prep              27.26  14 
 44 Davis, Mark               12 Delaware Mil             27.34   9 
 45 Jeffers, Jayson           09 Middletown               27.40  16 
 46 Pritchett, Rob            09 Mt. Pleasant             27.72  11 
 47 Leslie, Ronald            10 McKean                   27.80  12 
 48 Thompson, Nicholas        09 A.I. duPont              27.88  15 
 49 Washington, Mekhi         09 Middletown               27.89  16 
 50 Watson, Clifford          11 Howard Tech              27.93  15 
 51 lawson, nick              11 Delaware Mil             27.97  10 
 52 Thomas, Nakai             10 McKean                   28.14  12 
 53 O'Connor, Patrick         09 Charter                  28.33   8 
 54 DeMarco, Joe              10 Salesianum               28.35  12 
 55 Miller, Sam               10 Charter                  28.56  12 
 56 Lee, Keenan               12 Smyrna                   28.94  15 
 57 Jenkins, Michael          12 Layton Prep              29.29  16 
 58 Vander Laan, Jack         11 Sanford Scho             30.63  13 
 59 Jeffers, Bobbie           09 Tatnall                  31.21  17 
 60 Mentzer, Erik             10 Layton Prep              31.60  14 
 61 Roberts, Max               8 Newark Chart             32.29  13 
 62 Keller, Alvin              8 Newark Chart             32.73  13 
 63 Yarovoy, Tommy             8 Newark Chart             34.24  13 
 64 Shaj Paul, Arya            8 Newark Chart             35.09  14 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perez, Larry              11 Appoquinimin             52.67   1  10   
  2 Hitch, Emanuel            12 Howard Tech              53.00   1   8   
  3 Whalen, Jay               11 Glasgow                  54.53   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Domingo          11 Howard Tech              55.15   2   5   
  5 Bednash, Ryan             12 Appoquinimin             55.16   1   4   
  6 Awodiya, Olasubomi        11 Middletown               55.25   2   3   
  7 Pritchett, Kymere         11 Howard Tech              55.38   3   2   
  8 Vavala, Phil              11 Salesianum               55.48   2   1   
  9 Woodland, Rakeim          12 Hodgson Vo-T             55.92   3 
 10 Jones, Ronald             10 Dover                    55.93   4 
 11 Bracy, Sean               11 Concord                  56.73   4 
 12 Francis, Janaj            11 Brandywine               57.09   5 
 13 Ajao, Yimica              09 Howard Tech              57.11   5 
 14 Lewis, Pierre             11 Dover                    57.31   3 
 15 Insley, Andrew            10 Salesianum               57.40   3 
 16 Higgins, Chris            10 St. Mark's               58.31   6 
 17 Goodwin, Bernard          10 Brandywine               58.52   6 
 18 holden, joe               12 Delaware Mil             58.78   4 
 19 Phillips, Travis          09 Middletown               58.80   9 
 20 Keen, Peyton              12 Tatnall                  59.03   6 
 21 Monsanto, Aleyyo          12 Smyrna                   59.09   5 
 22 Davis, Mark               12 Delaware Mil             59.38   8 
 23 Flood, Andre              09 Middletown               59.39   8 
 24 Pompetti, Anthony         12 St. Mark's               59.60   7 
 25 Bouvier, John             11 A.I. duPont              59.85   7 
 26 Young, Durand             11 Mt. Pleasant             59.95   8 
 27 Outlaw, Dejuan            10 Hodgson Vo-T           1:00.02   9 
 28 Ly, Steven                11 Wilmington F           1:00.06   5 
 29 Collins, Coby             10 Charter                1:00.06   7 
 30 Tse, Stanley              11 Charter                1:00.13   7 
 31 Drosehn, Daniel           09 Newark Chart           1:00.21   9 
 32 Powel, Jamal              10 Smyrna                 1:00.27   6 
 33 Szrama, Luke              10 Salesianum             1:00.29   7 
 34 Brady, Sam                10 Charter                1:00.43   7 
 35 Green, Karl               11 St. Mark's             1:00.92   5 
 36 Mena, Edger               10 Glasgow                1:01.05   4 
 37 Dolan, Luke               12 St. Mark's             1:01.39   5 
 38 lawson, nick              11 Delaware Mil           1:02.29   8 
 39 Sterling, Shaheed         12 Mt. Pleasant           1:03.29   9 
 40 Crosby, Owen              09 Newark Chart           1:03.40   9 
 41 Ferguson, Shalon          09 Middletown             1:03.47  11 
 42 Mitchell, Anthony         11 Mt. Pleasant           1:03.71  10 
 43 O'Leary, Daniel           11 Charter                1:04.06   8 
 44 McMullen, Amani           12 Layton Prep            1:04.94  11 
 45 Jester, Garrett           10 Sanford Scho           1:06.13   8 
 46 Leslie, Ronald            10 McKean                 1:06.61  10 
 47 Moore, Kyle               10 Delaware Mil           1:06.70  10 
 48 Holden, Eric              09 Concord                1:08.37  10 
 49 Thomas, Nakai             10 McKean                 1:08.47  10 
 50 Mason, Jr., Kevin         10 Mt. Pleasant           1:10.80  11 
 51 Shaj Paul, Arya            8 Newark Chart           1:21.16  11 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCoy, Eamon              11 Brandywine             2:03.48   1  10   
  2 Mojica, Gabe              11 Smyrna                 2:03.52   1   8   
  3 Whittle, Matt             10 Concord                2:09.02   2   6   
  4 Baldo, Tyler              12 Salesianum             2:09.16   1   5   
  5 Parker, Colin             10 Salesianum             2:11.03   1   4   
  6 Basciani, Joey            11 Sanford Scho           2:11.61   1   3   
  7 hummel, charles           10 Delaware Mil           2:11.64   1   2   
  8 Monahan, Liam             12 Salesianum             2:14.74   1   1   
  9 Williams, Austin          12 Dover                  2:15.28   2 
 10 Adkins, Christain         11 Dover                  2:15.47   2 
 11 Harris, Brendan           11 Tower Hill             2:16.58   1 
 12 Blalock, Darius           11 Glasgow                2:16.67   1 
 13 Carter, Moses             10 Smyrna                 2:16.68   3 
 14 Jabbour, Charles          10 Charter                2:17.25   2 
 15 McLaughlin, Ryan          12 Concord                2:17.60   1 
 16 Cochran, Connor           12 Appoquinimin           2:17.68   2 
 17 Chillakuru, Yesh          12 Charter                2:17.95   2 
 18 Leahan, John              11 Concord                2:18.52   3 
 19 Monroe, Ken               11 Middletown             2:18.68   6 
 20 Avila, Chris              09 Charter                2:18.79   2 
 21 Hayes, Desmond            10 Concord                2:19.25   2 
 22 Keen, Brad                09 Tatnall                2:19.36   4 
 23 Fonjweng, Tanner          10 Glasgow                2:19.45   2 
 24 Damewood, Jimmy           11 Tower Hill             2:20.55   2 
 25 Deutsch, Colin            10 Appoquinimin           2:22.17   3 
 26 Gates, Matthew            12 Tower Hill             2:22.39   3 
 27 Evans, Blake              09 A.I. duPont            2:22.73   3 
 28 Spock, George             11 Brandywine             2:24.24   4 
 29 Clinkscale, Larry         12 Hodgson Vo-T           2:26.07   4 
 30 Kacmarcik, Andrew         11 St. Mark's             2:26.79   4 
 31 Toy, Daniel               11 Hodgson Vo-T           2:26.88   3 
 32 Waters, Jonathan          09 Dover                  2:26.92   3 
 33 Duan, Frank               12 Sanford Scho           2:27.29   3 
 34 Bell, Lafayette           09 Smyrna                 2:28.06   4 
 35 DiStefano, James          10 St. Mark's             2:28.42   4 
 36 McMenamin, Michael        11 Middletown             2:28.51   5 
 37 Langan, Richie            10 St. Mark's             2:29.32   4 
 38 Kaucic, David             10 Tatnall                2:29.53   3 
 39 Paterson, Ben             10 Middletown             2:29.59   6 
 40 Kim, Tae                  12 A.I. duPont            2:30.64   3 
 41 Kurz, Brian               11 Mt. Pleasant           2:30.80   5 
 42 Jones, George             11 Hodgson Vo-T           2:30.90   3 
 43 rehbach, robert           10 Delaware Mil           2:31.12   3 
 44 Van Amerongen, Jan        10 Charter                2:31.25   4 
 45 Herman, Zaire             09 Howard Tech            2:31.91   4 
 46 Bunts, Kyle               10 St. Mark's             2:32.62   5 
 47 Tobin, Michael            10 Brandywine             2:34.72   4 
 48 Wilson, Josh               8 Newark Chart           2:36.74   5 
 49 McClenton, Serac          11 Smyrna                 2:38.34   5 
 50 Lam, Chor In              10 Mt. Pleasant           2:39.05   5 
 51 Grimes, Duane             09 Howard Tech            2:40.04   6 
 52 Green, D'Angelo           09 Howard Tech            2:40.08   6 
 53 Cottingham, Deion         12 Hodgson Vo-T           2:40.53   6 
 54 Bottorff, Cole            09 Tatnall                2:40.95   5 
 55 Weglarz Jr, John          09 Appoquinimin           2:44.21   5 
 56 Hunter, Trevon            10 A.I. duPont            2:44.50   6 
 57 Degnars, Al               09 Middletown             2:49.01   6 
 58 Anshen, Brian             09 Tatnall                2:49.95   6 
 59 Deibert, Travis           09 Newark Chart           2:52.10   6 
 60 Klulzenaar, Xavier        09 Newark Chart           2:55.03   6 
 61 Schubert, Sam             09 Brandywine             2:55.92   6 
 62 Bates, Jonathan           09 Appoquinimin           3:05.72   5 
 
Boys Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hally, Patrick            12 Salesianum             4:35.92   1  10   
  2 McCoy, Eamon              11 Brandywine             4:35.99   1   8   
  3 Corrigan, Mark            12 St. Mark's             4:44.60   1   6   
  4 Whittle, Matt             10 Concord                4:48.15   1   5   
  5 Walker, John              10 Salesianum             4:49.39   1   4   
  6 Chillakuru, Yesh          12 Charter                4:52.83   1   3   
  7 Joe, Johnelle             09 Mt. Pleasant           4:54.43   2   2   
  8 Avila, Chris              09 Charter                4:56.73   1   1   
  9 Harris, Brendan           11 Tower Hill             4:56.78   1 
 10 swain, kyle               11 Delaware Mil           4:57.36   1 
 11 Bacigalupi, David         10 A.I. duPont            4:59.31   1 
 12 Leahan, John              11 Concord                5:01.04   1 
 13 Gibson, Gavin             11 Sanford Scho           5:02.46   2 
 14 Hally, Andrew             10 Salesianum             5:03.75   2 
 15 Ramos, Jonathan           10 Appoquinimin           5:03.88   2 
 16 Keen, Brad                09 Tatnall                5:05.29   3 
 17 Gross, Andrew             12 Brandywine             5:07.39   2 
 18 Dina, John                12 Appoquinimin           5:10.26   2 
 19 Marsilii, Matt            10 St. Mark's             5:10.53   2 
 20 Saxton, Sean              09 Dover                  5:11.40   2 
 21 Bacigalupi, Jonathon      10 A.I. duPont            5:18.43   2 
 22 Kelby, Ethan              09 Newark Chart           5:21.07   3 
 23 Steenkamer, Ben           12 St. Mark's             5:21.92   2 
 24 Prescott, Tre             11 Middletown             5:23.51   4 
 25 LaClair, Anthony          11 Hodgson Vo-T           5:24.15   2 
 26 Grabowski, Austin         09 Hodgson Vo-T           5:25.74   2 
 27 Mclvaine, Eli             09 Concord                5:27.67   3 
 28 Hogan, Matthew            10 Salesianum             5:28.33   3 
 29 rehbach, robert           10 Delaware Mil           5:28.36   3 
 30 Tobin, Michael            10 Brandywine             5:30.65   3 
 31 Endo, Kenji               12 Wilmington F           5:31.00   2 
 32 Peracha, Arif             10 Middletown             5:31.22   4 
 33 Sweisthal, Cameron        10 Appoquinimin           5:31.63   3 
 34 Bell, Lafayette           09 Smyrna                 5:33.55   3 
 35 Kurz, Brian               11 Mt. Pleasant           5:34.14   4 
 36 Lu, Jingcheng             12 Appoquinimin           5:36.06   3 
 37 Bottorff, Cole            09 Tatnall                5:38.04   4 
 38 Kaucic, David             10 Tatnall                5:39.11   3 
 39 Baker, Nick               11 Middletown             5:41.74   4 
 40 Moore, Vincent            10 Glasgow                5:41.97   3 
 41 Roberston, Caleb          12 Hodgson Vo-T           5:42.92   3 
 42 Chan, Jeff                10 Concord                5:43.84   4 
 43 Bushman, Marshall         09 Westtown Sch           5:47.61   4 
 44 McMenamin, Ryan           09 Middletown             5:48.42   3 
 45 Delle Donne, Bryan         8 Newark Chart           5:50.44   4 
 46 Zavala, Fernando          11 Glasgow                5:52.44   3 
 47 Stypinski, Jason          10 Smyrna                 5:57.47   3 
 48 Anshen, Brian             09 Tatnall                6:07.65   4 
 49 Matt, Nick                10 St. Mark's             6:08.10   4 
 50 Deibert, Travis           09 Newark Chart           6:28.16   4 
 51 Klulzenaar, Xavier        09 Newark Chart           6:38.00   4 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connelly, Thomas          12 Wilmington F           9:42.43   2  10   
  2 Hally, Patrick            12 Salesianum            10:02.13   2   8   
  3 Lloyd, Matthew            10 Appoquinimin          10:20.57   2   6   
  4 Bailey, Adam              10 Smyrna                10:23.45   2   5   
  5 Dippold, Dylan            10 Appoquinimin          10:56.61   2   4   
  6 O'Donnell, Dan            12 St. Mark's            11:00.15   2   3   
  7 Blow, Merrick             12 Salesianum            11:04.35   2   2   
  8 Saxton, Sean              09 Dover                 11:14.17   2   1   
  9 Monroe, Nick              10 Charter               11:15.66   2 
 10 Hoch, Jack                09 Tower Hill            11:21.28   2 
 11 Jones, Erick              10 A.I. duPont           11:27.03   1 
 12 Cook, Benson              11 Sanford Scho          11:27.60   1 
 13 Czerwinski, Chris          8 Newark Chart          11:37.34   1 
 14 Constantinou, Stephen     12 St. Mark's            12:05.43   1 
 15 Graham, Colin             09 Delaware Mil          12:27.66   1 
 16 Baker, Alex               11 Middletown            12:31.85   1 
 17 Clayville, Brandon        12 Dover                 12:34.85   1 
 18 Johnson, Chris            10 Mt. Pleasant          12:54.74   1 
 19 Turk, Craig               09 Glasgow               13:38.83   1 
 20 Shivers, Marcus           11 Mt. Pleasant          14:55.55   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sander, Mykele            11 Dover                     7.91   1  10   
  2 Pritchett, Kymere         11 Howard Tech               7.99   1   8   
  3 Mitchell, Anthony         11 Mt. Pleasant              8.53   1   6   
  4 Johnson, Domingo          11 Howard Tech               8.60   2   5   
  5 Mitchell, Charles         11 Concord                   8.88   1   4   
  6 Blanford, Michael         10 Appoquinimin              9.24   2   3   
  7 Wright, Deon              12 Dover                     9.25   1   2   
  8 Pompetti, Anthony         12 St. Mark's                9.90   3   1   
  9 DiSabatino, Jacob         10 St. Mark's                9.90   3 
 10 Faulkner, Jamal           10 Dover                     9.94   1 
 11 Symphorian, Julian        12 A.I. duPont              10.25   2 
 12 Hunter, Da'Quann          11 Howard Tech              10.53   2 
 13 Matt, Chris               11 St. Mark's               10.91   3 
 14 Bright, Graham            11 Tower Hill               11.56   3 
 15 Short, Lucas              09 Appoquinimin             12.11   3 
 16 Usmani, Zan               09 Appoquinimin             14.99   3 
 -- Davis, Kai                11 Concord                    DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  1:38.99   5  10   
     1) Chandy, Allan 11                2) Baccino, Tyler 11              
     3) Bednash, Ryan 12                4) Perez, Larry 11                
  2 Salesianum  'A'                                     1:39.04   3   8   
     1) Haffey, James 11                2) Vavala, Phil 11                
     3) Ruane, Brian 12                 4) Rodriguez, Franklin 09         
  3 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:39.49   5   6   
     1) Whalen, Jay 11                  2) Dailey, Simeon 10              
     3) Mena, Edger 10                  4) Johnson, Maurice 09            
  4 Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                1:39.50   4   5   
     1) Woodland, Rakeim 12             2) Green, Elijah 10               
     3) Hardy, Justin 12                4) Saunders, Ruben 12             
  5 Dover  'A'                                          1:39.74   4   4   
     1) Castro, John Rodel 09           2) Wheeler, Alshawn 09            
     3) Waters, Jonathan 09             4) Wright, Deon 12                
  6 St. Mark's  'A'                                     1:39.76   4   3   
     1) Betts, Greg 11                  2) Bonvetti, Alec 10              
     3) Hastings, Matt 12               4) Weigand, Ludovick 12           
  7 Middletown  'A'                                     1:43.47   4   2   
     1) Awodiya, Olasubomi 11           2) Smith, Gregory 11              
     3) Nelson, Dante 11                4) Ferguson, Shalon 09            
  8 Westtown School  'A'                                1:43.59   5   1   
     1) Tweedie, Stuart 12              2) Peng, Jerry 11                 
     3) Martin, Jordan 12               4) Haviland, Billy 12             
  9 Howard Tech  'A'                                    1:44.42   3 
     1) Fair, Adam 10                   2) Congo, Herman 10               
     3) Hunter, Da'Quann 11             4) Bailey, Brandon 11             
 10 Charter  'A'                                        1:45.71   3 
     1) Dwornik, Luke 11                2) Buckery, Matthew 12            
     3) O'Connor, Patrick 09            4) Tse, Stanley 11                
 11 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    1:47.15   5 
     1) Armstrong, Chandler 10          2) Earle, Lance 12                
     3) Symphorian, Julian 12           4) Burley, Anthony 11             
 12 Smyrna  'A'                                         1:50.45   2 
     1) Hentz, Austin 12                2) Smith, Kyle 11                 
     3) Bailey, Adam 10                 4) Princilus, Nate 12             
 13 Layton Prep  'A'                                    2:02.89   1 
     1) Jenkins, Michael 12             2) Lucht, Michael 09              
     3) Mentzer, Erik 10                4) Raiford, Daniel 12             
 14 Concord  'A'                                        2:03.59   2 
     1) Cohen, Matt 09                  2) Hill, Jared 09                 
     3) Maqsudi, Zahidullah 10          4) Holden, Eric 09                
 15 Newark Charter  'A'                                 2:12.07   1 
     1) Gardner, Andrew 8               2) Roberts, Max 8                 
     3) Moore, Carson 8                 4) Yarovoy, Tommy 8               
 -- Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                        DQ   2  First Runner
                                                                     Out of Lane             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard Tech  'A'                                    3:41.34   4  10   
     1) Rogers, Gregory 12              2) Evans, NaQuan 12               
     3) Pritchett, Kymere 11            4) Johnson, Domingo 11            
  2 Dover  'A'                                          3:42.82   4   8   
     1) Pack, Marcellus 12              2) Sander, Mykele 11              
     3) Lewis, Pierre 11                4) Jones, Ronald 10               
  3 Salesianum  'A'                                     3:48.21   3   6   
     1) Hally, Andrew 10                2) Hally, Patrick 12              
     3) Insley, Andrew 10               4) Baldo, Tyler 12                
  4 Smyrna  'A'                                         3:49.41   3   5   
     1) Mojica, Gabe 11                 2) Carter, Moses 10               
     3) Powel, Jamal 10                 4) Monsanto, Aleyyo 12            
  5 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  3:50.32   3   4   
     1) Cochran, Connor 12              2) Ramos, Jonathan 10             
     3) Baccino, Tyler 11               4) Ksiazek, Lance 10              
  6 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    3:52.28   4   3   
     1) Burley, Anthony 11              2) Earle, Lance 12                
     3) Symphorian, Julian 12           4) Halton, Eric 12                
  7 Concord  'A'                                        3:56.47   1   2   
     1) Hill, Jared 09                  2) Maqsudi, Zahidullah 10         
     3) McLaughlin, Ryan 12             4) Hayes, Desmond 10              
  8 Middletown  'A'                                     3:57.94   1   1   
     1) Awodiya, Olasubomi 11           2) Phillips, Travis 09            
     3) Nelson, Dante 11                4) Ferguson, Shalon 09            
  9 Glasgow  'A'                                        3:58.32   2 
     1) Fonjweng, Tanner 10             2) Johnson, Maurice 09            
     3) Mena, Edger 10                  4) Blalock, Darius 11             
 10 Charter  'A'                                        3:58.96   2 
     1) Collins, Coby 10                2) Brady, Sam 10                  
     3) O'Leary, Daniel 11              4) Avila, Chris 09                
 11 St. Mark's  'A'                                     4:03.25   3 
     1) Esquivel, Anthony 10            2) Freda, Sam 12                  
     3) Gerard, Chris 11                4) Henry, Jacob 09                
 12 Newark Charter  'A'                                 4:09.89   2 
     1) Kelby, Ethan 09                 2) Drosehn, Daniel 09             
     3) Crosby, Owen 09                 4) Kelby, Sean 8                  
 13 Sanford School  'A'                                 4:13.38   2 
     1) Basciani, Joey 11               2) Burnett, Chester 11            
     3) Duan, Frank 12                  4) Gibson, Gavin 11               
 14 Tatnall  'A'                                        4:16.76   1 
     1) Anshen, Brian 09                2) Keen, Brad 09                  
     3) Bottorff, Cole 09               4) Kaucic, David 10               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard Tech  'A'                                    9:06.36   2  10   
     1) Hitch, Emanuel 12               2) Rogers, Gregory 12             
     3) Ajao, Yimica 09                 4) Evans, NaQuan 12               
  2 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    9:14.51   2   8   
     1) Halton, Eric 12                 2) Bacigalupi, David 10           
     3) Bouvier, John 11                4) Bacigalupi, Jonathon 10        
  3 Smyrna  'A'                                         9:15.81   2   6   
     1) Mojica, Gabe 11                 2) Monsanto, Aleyyo 12            
     3) Carter, Moses 10                4) Bailey, Adam 10                
  4 Middletown  'A'                                     9:34.46   1   5   
     1) Monroe, Ken 11                  2) Paterson, Ben 10               
     3) Peracha, Arif 10                4) McMenamin, Michael 11          
  5 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   9:34.66   2   4   
     1) Joe, Johnelle 09                2) Kurz, Brian 11                 
     3) Coughlin, Graham 12             4) Babatunde, Adeola 12           
  6 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  9:44.74   2   3   
     1) Symes, Matthew 10               2) Lemke, Cameron 10              
     3) Barry, Alexander 10             4) Freed, Vail 09                 
  7 Glasgow  'A'                                        9:44.89   1   2   
     1) Blalock, Darius 11              2) Fonjweng, Tanner 10            
     3) Moore, Vincent 10               4) Zavala, Fernando 11            
  8 Salesianum  'A'                                     9:51.25   1   1   
     1) Bruce, Json 10                  2) O'Toole, Brian 10              
     3) Schwarzkopf, Brian 10           4) Casini, Michael 10             
  9 St. Mark's  'A'                                    10:08.50   1 
     1) Bunts, Kyle 10                  2) DiStefano, James 10            
     3) Kacmarcik, Andrew 11            4) Langan, Richie 10              
 10 Newark Charter  'A'                                10:25.40   1 
     1) Crosby, Owen 09                 2) Czerwinski, Chris 8            
     3) Delle Donne, Bryan 8            4) Wilson, Josh 8                 
 -- Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                     DQ   1 
     1) Roberston, Caleb 12             2) Toy, Daniel 11                 
     3) Jones, George 11                4) Clinkscale, Larry 12           
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Jamal           10 Dover                  5-10.00      1.77m  10   
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Raymond            11 Hodgson Vo-T          22-04.00      6.80m  10   
  2 Hardy, Justin             12 Hodgson Vo-T          20-01.25      6.12m   8   
  3 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  11 Concord               19-11.50      6.08m   6   
  4 Schmelz, Zach             12 St. Mark's            19-06.00      5.94m   5   
  5 Powel, Jamal              10 Smyrna                18-10.50      5.75m   4   
  6 Chandy, Allan             11 Appoquinimin          18-07.25      5.67m   3   
  7 Kirby, Quadir             12 Mt. Pleasant          18-04.00      5.58m   2   
  8 Deturk, Devin             12 St. Mark's            18-00.50      5.49m   1   
  9 Davis, Kai                11 Concord               17-11.25      5.46m 
 10 Yasothon, Sakunit         11 A.I. duPont           17-06.50      5.34m 
 11 Garcia, Fernando          10 Tatnall               17-02.75      5.25m 
 12 Wilhelm, Owen             10 Salesianum            17-00.00      5.18m 
 12 Burnett, Chester          11 Sanford Scho         J16-10.25      5.13m 
 13 Armstrong, Chandler       10 A.I. duPont           16-10.25      5.13m 
 15 Drosehn, Daniel           09 Newark Chart          16-09.00      5.10m 
 16 Raiford, Daniel           12 Layton Prep           16-03.25      4.95m 
 17 Hicklin, Travon           10 Howard Tech           14-07.25      4.45m 
 18 Lucht, Michael            09 Layton Prep           13-06.75      4.13m 
 19 Thompson, Wyatt           11 Wilmington F          13-00.75      3.98m 
 20 Brown, Julian             09 Howard Tech           12-01.00      3.68m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Charles         11 Concord               38-11.75     11.88m  10   
  2 Carter, Moses             10 Smyrna                38-08.00     11.78m   8   
  3 Cottingham, Deion         12 Hodgson Vo-T          36-11.75     11.27m   6   
  4 Deturk, Devin             12 St. Mark's            36-06.50     11.13m   5   
  5 Wilhelm, Owen             10 Salesianum            34-06.75     10.53m   4   
 -- Powel, Jamal              10 Smyrna                    FOUL            
 -- Kirby, Quadir             12 Mt. Pleasant              FOUL            
 -- Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  11 Concord                     DQ     Unsportsmanlike
 
								    Conduct
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Normand, Markquise        11 St. Mark's            49-08.25     15.14m  10   
  2 Berkman, Sam              12 Salesianum            45-09.00     13.94m   8   
  3 Glover, Nicholas          11 Dover                 44-10.00     13.66m   6   
  4 Smith, Kyle               11 Smyrna                43-11.50     13.39m   5   
  5 Lockwood, Noah               Mt. Pleasant          43-00.75     13.12m   4   
  6 Allen, Duran                 Mt. Pleasant          40-06.00     12.34m   3   
  7 Ezeuzoh, Chuka            11 Concord               39-01.00     11.91m   2   
  8 Price, Omar               12 Dover                 38-00.75     11.60m   1   
  9 Armstrong, Ian            12 Brandywine            37-02.00     11.32m 
 10 Stilwell, Chris           11 Appoquinimin          35-06.00     10.82m 
 11 Smith, Sean               10 Salesianum            33-04.00     10.16m 
 11 Harrington, Connor        12 St. Mark's            33-04.00     10.16m 
 13 Estelon, Nick             11 Glasgow               32-06.50      9.91m 
 14 Roberts, Alonzo           09 Howard Tech           32-04.75      9.87m 
 15 Mishra, Ashu              11 Charter               31-08.75      9.67m 
 16 Ramseur, Taevom           10 Smyrna                30-08.75      9.36m 
 17 Cline, Noah               11 Brandywine            30-00.75      9.16m 
 18 Eveland, Jordan           09 Appoquinimin          29-05.00      8.96m 
 19 Jackson, Brandon             Mt. Pleasant          29-04.25      8.94m 
 20 Till, Doug                12 Brandywine            28-11.75      8.83m 
 21 Rager, Lucas              09 St. Mark's            28-11.00      8.81m 
 22 Henretty, Mike            11 Concord               28-03.00      8.61m 
 23 Hall, Malcolm             11 Smyrna                26-11.50      8.21m 
 24 Gardner, Andrew            8 Newark Chart          26-04.00      8.02m 
 25 Opawumi, Tosin            09 Middletown            25-11.00      7.89m 
 26 Piatt, Devin              10 A.I. duPont           24-01.50      7.35m 
 27 Vander Laan, Jack         11 Sanford Scho          22-03.00      6.78m 
 28 Martineau, Steven         09 Appoquinimin          20-09.00      6.32m 
 29 Mackie, Logan             09 St. Mark's            20-02.00      6.14m 
 30 Hairston, Ken             11 A.I. duPont           13-04.00      4.06m 
 
                                          Women - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Padua                       96        2) Cardinal O'Hara            65   
    3) Smyrna                      55        4) Springside School          51   
    5) Middletown                  46        6) Charter                    36   
    7) Concord                     28        8) A.I. duPont                27   
    9) Nazareth Acad               25       10) Delaware Military Academy  24   
   11) Hodgson Vo-Tech             22       12) Saint Basil Acad           17   
   13) Sun Valley                  13       13) Appoquinimink              13   
   15) St. Mark's                   9       16) Sanford School              7   
   17) Westtown School              4       18) Ursuline                    3   
   19) Glasgow                      2       20) Mt. Pleasant                1   
   20) Wilmington Friends           1                                           
 
                           Men - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Salesianum                  72        2) Dover                      58   
    3) Howard Tech                 48        4) Appoquinimink              47   
    5) Smyrna                      41        6) St. Mark's                 40   
    7) Concord                     35        8) Glasgow                    31   
    9) Brandywine                  30        9) Hodgson Vo-Tech            30   
   11) Mt. Pleasant                21       12) Middletown                 15   
   13) Westtown School             13       14) A.I. duPont                11   
   15) Wilmington Friends          10       16) Charter                     4   
   17) Sanford School               3       18) Delaware Military Academy   2   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17