Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                          2014 DIAA Cross Country State Championships
                                            White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE                      
                                                                         11/8/2014              
 
Girl’s Division 2 - 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Carney, Colleen           12 Archmere                6:12.8   19:18.12    1   
  2 Menzer, Emma               8 Newark Charter          6:16.4   19:29.25        
  3 Belk, Louisa              11 St. Andrews             6:21.8   19:46.00    2   
  4 Hanrahan, Kieran          12 Tatnall                 6:24.2   19:53.40    3   
  5 Glanz, Megan              12 Delaware Mil            6:24.5   19:54.41    4   
  6 Abramczyk, Raley          12 Tower Hill              6:24.7   19:55.21    5   
  7 Porrazzo, Emma            12 St. Andrews             6:26.9   20:01.99    6   
  8 Porrazzo, Caitlin         12 St. Andrews             6:27.0   20:02.34    7   
  9 Teklits, Quinn            10 Tatnall                 6:29.6   20:10.22    8   
 10 Holt, Morgan              11 Red Lion Christian      6:30.0   20:11.45    9   
 11 Jones, Kylie              11 Delaware Mil            6:30.3   20:12.39   10   
 12 Hardin, Olivia             8 Tatnall                 6:30.9   20:14.24   11   
 13 Foley, Caroline           10 Tatnall                 6:31.6   20:16.44   12   
 14 Crowell, Alexa            10 Brandywine              6:36.8   20:32.63   13   
 15 Harris, Nicole            09 Delaware Mil            6:37.0   20:33.28   14   
 16 Harris, Caitlin           09 Delaware Mil            6:45.0   20:58.05   15   
 17 McClure, Heather          09 Conrad Schoo            6:45.1   20:58.41   16   
 18 Boswell, Kayla            11 Tatnall                 6:46.4   21:02.60   17   
 19 Freebery, Lauren          09 Delaware Mil            6:50.2   21:14.36   18   
 20 Seely, Camille            10 St. Andrews             6:51.9   21:19.58   19   
 21 O'Brien, Martha           12 Wilmington Friends      6:53.5   21:24.57   20   
 22 Navarro, Aliyah           10 Wilmington C            6:54.6   21:28.04   21   
 23 Stowell, Skylar           11 Caravel                 6:55.3   21:30.27   22   
 24 Fox, Hannah               10 Lake Forest             6:56.8   21:34.78   23   
 25 Ward, Julia               10 Tower Hill              6:57.4   21:36.74   24   
 26 Riley, Kendra             12 Tatnall                 6:58.5   21:40.14   25   
 27 Smith, MacKenzie           8 Newark Charter          6:59.1   21:42.06        
 28 Foley, Alena              11 Delaware Mil            6:59.9   21:44.54   26   
 29 Reynolds, Anna             8 Tower Hill              7:00.6   21:46.48   27   
 30 Neil, Juliette            11 St. Andrews             7:00.7   21:46.88   28   
 31 Griffith, Katie           09 Archmere                7:03.5   21:55.69   29   
 32 Morrell, Kayla            12 Caravel                 7:04.2   21:57.75   30   
 33 Barry, Julianna            8 Tatnall                 7:04.4   21:58.31   31   
 34 Rodriguez, Janine         12 Milford                 7:07.2   22:06.99   32   
 35 Lay, Cindy                09 St. Andrews             7:08.1   22:09.83   33   
 36 Doyle, Megan              09 Newark Charter          7:09.1   22:13.16        
 37 Sharp, Mackenzie          11 Caravel                 7:12.8   22:24.57   34   
 38 Callahan, Heather         10 Newark Charter          7:15.3   22:32.42        
 39 Brutsche, Ellie           09 Ursuline                7:16.6   22:36.26   35   
 40 Napoli, Eleanor           11 Wilmington Friends      7:16.8   22:36.97   36   
 41 Irgau, Absara             09 Tower Hill              7:17.2   22:38.04   37   
 42 Collins, Leslie           12 Ursuline                7:17.4   22:38.66   38   
 43 LaMonte, Zoe              09 Sanford School          7:17.7   22:39.74   39   
 44 Wang, Makala              10 Archmere                7:19.2   22:44.47   40   
 45 Larkin, Sara               8 Conrad Schoo            7:20.6   22:48.80   41   
 46 Nash, Hannah              09 Archmere                7:20.7   22:49.19   42   
 47 Ferguson, Leah            11 Christiana              7:22.3   22:54.16   43   
 48 Larkin, Katie             10 Conrad Schoo            7:23.8   22:58.74   44   
 49 Malloy, Maggie            10 Archmere                7:24.7   23:01.47   45   
 50 Murphy, Sydney            11 Archmere                7:26.2   23:06.01   46   
 51 DePiero, Lauren           11 Ursuline                7:26.3   23:06.41   47   
 52 Love, Maddy               12 Archmere                7:27.4   23:10.00   48   
 53 Campbell, Carbery         12 St. Andrews             7:27.6   23:10.53   49   
 54 Hogsten, Madison          10 Indian River            7:27.8   23:11.15   50   
 55 Phillips, Kaitlin         11 Mt. Pleasant            7:28.0   23:11.70   51   
 56 Fowler, Phoebe            11 Mt. Pleasant            7:28.2   23:12.44   52   
 57 Bundschuh, Erica          10 Lake Forest             7:29.8   23:17.28   53   
 58 Sliney, Julia             10 Delaware Mil            7:33.1   23:27.52   54   
 59 Beam, Brooke              11 Indian River            7:33.3   23:28.18   55   
 60 Kreiss, Brianna           12 Conrad Schoo            7:33.6   23:29.16   56   
 61 Wesley, Hunter            10 St. Elizabeth           7:36.0   23:36.56   57   
 62 Holstein, Emily           09 Milford                 7:36.4   23:37.96   58   
 63 Ingman, Olivia            11 Wilmington C            7:37.2   23:40.31   59   
 64 Doyle, Hannah             10 Seaford                 7:38.6   23:44.70   60   
 65 McWilliams, Camryn        09 Mt. Pleasant            7:40.6   23:50.98   61   
 66 Barat, Veronica           09 Mt. Pleasant            7:40.8   23:51.52   62   
 67 Amaya, Desiree            10 Lake Forest             7:41.2   23:52.68   63   
 68 Messick, Sydney           10 Indian River            7:41.6   23:54.03   64   
 69 Close, Brynn              09 Ursuline                7:41.8   23:54.57   65   
 70 Kenton, Jessalynn         11 Lake Forest             7:42.0   23:55.31   66   
 71 Habgood, Catherine        11 Tower Hill              7:42.2   23:55.74   67   
 72 Saunders, Fiona           09 Wilmington Friends      7:42.8   23:57.82   68   
 73 Skehan, Martha            10 Ursuline                7:43.7   24:00.42   69   
 74 Vander Laan, Elizabeth    09 Sanford School          7:44.4   24:02.59   70   
 75 Kontz, Samantha           10 Lake Forest             7:44.5   24:03.07   71   
 76 Revell, Sydney            12 Red Lion Christian      7:44.7   24:03.78   72   
 77 Hughes, Kalena            11 Sanford School          7:45.5   24:06.15   73   
 78 Vazquez-Burgos, Taliyah   11 McKean                  7:45.9   24:07.42   74   
 79 Ramos, Amanda             12 Wilmington Friends      7:46.9   24:10.40   75   
 80 Joseph, Bianca            10 Newark Charter          7:47.9   24:13.68        
 81 Butkus, Amanda            11 St. Georges Tech        7:51.3   24:24.07   76   
 82 Fayson-Evans, Rickera     09 St. Georges Tech        7:51.4   24:24.54   77   
 83 Lange, Kassie             10 St. Georges Tech        7:51.7   24:25.39   78   
 84 Fleming, Lauren           12 Lake Forest             7:51.9   24:26.00   79   
 85 Tesoro, Holly             10 Milford                 7:53.1   24:29.68   80   
 86 Lessner, Jodi             11 Wilmington Friends      7:53.4   24:30.67   81   
 87 Russ, Julia               12 Wilmington Friends      7:55.5   24:37.22   82   
 88 Jensen, Katelyn           11 Indian River            7:56.3   24:39.75   83   
 89 Sullivan, Margaret        10 Wilmington Friends      7:59.7   24:50.32   84   
 90 Hanggodo, Shannon         09 MOT Charter             7:59.9   24:50.81        
 91 Calloway, Mikaela         10 Sussex Academy          8:02.8   25:00.02        
 92 Gullo, Catherine          09 Newark Charter          8:03.0   25:00.34        
 93 Purnell, Mikayla          09 Brandywine              8:03.9   25:03.26   85   
 94 Check Guzman, Aline       11 Indian River            8:04.4   25:04.74   86   
 95 Hernandez, Natalia        12 Milford                 8:04.7   25:05.80   87   
 96 Ward, Carolyn             12 Tower Hill              8:05.8   25:09.27   88   
 97 Collier, Casey            12 Lake Forest             8:06.2   25:10.34   89   
 98 Baker, Greta              09 Wilmington C            8:07.0   25:12.84   90   
 99 Collins, Andrea           09 Sussex Academy          8:09.3   25:20.09        
100 Coffin, Elizabeth         11 Tower Hill              8:09.8   25:21.72   91   
101 Chalfant, Rowan           12 Mt. Pleasant            8:13.7   25:33.73   92   
102 Scott, Abby               12 Red Lion Christian      8:14.3   25:35.54   93   
103 Thatcher, Jenna           12 Caravel                 8:17.1   25:44.40   94   
104 Zamerowski, Brianna       11 Caravel                 8:17.4   25:45.11   95   
105 Lauer, Tovelah            10 Mt. Pleasant            8:22.9   26:02.23   96   
106 Kachinsky, Lexie          11 St. Georges Tech        8:23.0   26:02.55   97   
107 Friedman, Emily           12 Sanford School          8:25.1   26:09.19   98   
108 Slovitsky, Karina         12 Mt. Pleasant            8:25.5   26:10.33   99   
109 Awad, Jena                11 Ursuline                8:29.9   26:23.91  100   
110 Wisniewski, Molly         12 Conrad Schoo            8:32.3   26:31.60  101   
111 Bixler, Sara              10 Sussex Academy          8:34.6   26:38.56        
112 Wilcox, Zoe                8 Red Lion Christian      8:36.2   26:43.53  102   
113 Blevins, Raelyn           10 Conrad Schoo            8:36.3   26:44.09  103   
114 Teather, Anna             09 Red Lion Christian      8:37.9   26:48.99  104   
115 Allred, Liz               09 Brandywine              8:38.1   26:49.58  105   
116 Lange, Madison            11 St. Georges Tech        8:39.1   26:52.66  106   
117 Wragg, Maddie             12 Brandywine              8:43.7   27:06.92  107   
118 Allred, Lexi              09 Brandywine              8:44.3   27:08.87  108   
119 Frazier, Emelyn           12 McKean                  8:47.8   27:19.62  109   
120 Hill, Maia                10 Brandywine              8:48.6   27:22.08  110   
121 Shipley, Anna             09 Delmarva Christian      8:49.7   27:25.73  111   
122 Cook, Caroline            10 Sanford School          8:54.8   27:41.40  112   
123 Robinson, Julia           10 Wilmington C            8:57.0   27:48.22  113   
124 Uebele, Hannah            12 Milford                 8:58.2   27:51.87  114   
125 Konschnik, Natalie        10 St. Georges Tech        9:05.1   28:13.57  115   
126 Veyhe, Unnur              12 Seaford                 9:05.9   28:15.96  116   
127 Greenzweig, Sarah         12 Conrad Schoo            9:08.9   28:25.15  117   
128 Taylor, Briana            09 Delmarva Christian      9:11.4   28:32.93  118   
129 Ling, Selena              12 Sanford School          9:12.5   28:36.30  119   
130 Gallagher, Mackenzie      10 Wilmington C            9:13.8   28:40.34  120   
131 Liu, Doreen               11 St. Elizabeth           9:21.7   29:05.08  121   
132 Hanley, Sarah             12 Brandywine              9:33.3   29:40.98  122   
133 Klein, Kailey             09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:36.2   29:50.00  123   
134 Tijerino-Chaj, Magaly     09 Milford                 9:39.4   30:00.05  124   
135 Christophe, Ophelia       11 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:40.9   30:04.57  125   
136 Wilson, Brianna           09 Caravel                 9:41.3   30:05.92  126   
137 Pringle, Kacy             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:44.5   30:15.78  127   
138 Hu, Irene                 09 St. Elizabeth           9:55.5   30:50.09  128   
139 Vanderdoes, Cassidy       10 McKean                 10:01.5   31:08.56  129   
140 Nandagopal, Anjana        09 MOT Charter            10:17.6   31:58.52        
141 Colon-Negron, Yarismeliz  12 Christiana             10:34.9   32:52.57  130   
142 Blaschyk, Julia           10 Delmarva Christian     10:40.5   33:09.95  131   
143 Saltenberger, Christine   11 Hodgson Vo-Tech        10:52.9   33:48.22  132   
144 Latham, Elizabeth         12 Wilmington C           10:53.6   33:50.48  133   
145 Shipley, Briana           09 Delmarva Christian     10:54.1   33:51.98  134   
146 King, Emily               09 Seaford                10:57.5   34:02.67  135   
147 Iacobelli, Carla          12 Seaford                11:04.2   34:23.44  136   
148 Marneweck, Hava           12 Delmarva Christian     11:16.2   35:00.79  137   
149 Rairigh, Mary             09 MOT Charter            11:40.5   36:16.25        
150 Rodriguez, Lauren         09 MOT Charter            11:50.5   36:47.27        
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Tatnall                      51    3    8   11   12   17   25   31           
      Total Time:  1:41:36.90                                                     
         Average:    20:19.38                                                     
   2 Delaware Military Academy    61    4   10   14   15   18   26   54           
      Total Time:  1:42:52.49                                                     
         Average:    20:34.50                                                     
   3 St. Andrews                  62    2    6    7   19   28   33   49           
      Total Time:  1:42:56.79                                                     
         Average:    20:35.36                                                     
   4 Archmere                    157    1   29   40   42   45   46   48           
      Total Time:  1:49:48.94                                                     
         Average:    21:57.79                                                     
   5 Tower Hill                  160    5   24   27   37   67   88   91           
      Total Time:  1:49:52.21                                                     
         Average:    21:58.45                                                     
   6 Ursuline                    254   35   38   47   65   69  100                
      Total Time:  1:56:16.32                                                     
         Average:    23:15.27                                                     
   7 Conrad Schools of Science   258   16   41   44   56  101  103  117           
      Total Time:  1:56:46.71                                                     
         Average:    23:21.35                                                     
   8 Caravel                     275   22   30   34   94   95  126                
      Total Time:  1:57:22.10                                                     
         Average:    23:28.42                                                     
   9 Lake Forest                 276   23   53   63   66   71   79   89           
      Total Time:  1:56:43.12                                                     
         Average:    23:20.63                                                     
  10 Wilmington Friends          280   20   36   68   75   81   82   84           
      Total Time:  1:56:40.43                                                     
         Average:    23:20.09                                                     
  11 Mt. Pleasant                318   51   52   61   62   92   96   99           
      Total Time:  1:59:40.37                                                     
         Average:    23:56.08                                                     
  12 Indian River                338   50   55   64   83   86                     
      Total Time:  2:00:17.86                                                     
         Average:    24:03.57                                                     
  13 Milford                     371   32   58   80   87  114  124                
      Total Time:  2:03:12.30                                                     
         Average:    24:38.46                                                     
  14 Red Lion Christian          380    9   72   93  102  104                     
      Total Time:  2:03:23.29                                                     
         Average:    24:40.66                                                     
  15 Sanford School              392   39   70   73   98  112  119                
      Total Time:  2:04:39.07                                                     
         Average:    24:55.82                                                     
  16 Wilmington Christian        403   21   59   90  113  120  133                
      Total Time:  2:06:49.75                                                     
         Average:    25:21.95                                                     
  17 Brandywine                  418   13   85  105  107  108  110  122           
      Total Time:  2:06:41.26                                                     
         Average:    25:20.26                                                     
  18 St. Georges Tech            434   76   77   78   97  106  115                
      Total Time:  2:06:09.21                                                     
         Average:    25:13.85                                                     
  19 St. Elizabeth               583   57  121  128  138  139                     
  20 Seaford                     585   60  116  135  136  138                     
  21 McKean                      589   74  109  129  138  139                     
  22 Christiana                  590   43  130  138  139  140                     
  23 Delmarva Christian          631  111  118  131  134  137                     
      Total Time:  2:38:01.39                                                     
         Average:    31:36.28                                                     
  24 Hodgson Vo-Tech             645  123  125  127  132  138                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15