Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                          2014 DIAA Cross Country State Championships
                                            White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE                      
                                                                         11/8/2014              
 
Girl’s Division 1 - 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Olivere, Lydia            09 Padua                   5:59.4   18:36.34    1   
  2 Beston, Rachel            11 Newark                  6:05.6   18:55.87    2   
  3 Paolucci, Emily           12 Padua                   6:09.7   19:08.49    3   
  4 Macturk, Katie            11 Concord                 6:13.7   19:21.04    4   
  5 Mills, Rebekah            12 Caesar Rodney           6:17.9   19:33.93    5   
  6 Spadaccini, Erin          12 Padua                   6:18.3   19:35.35    6   
  7 Panella, Karlee           12 Padua                   6:21.3   19:44.50    7   
  8 Ramirez, Roxanne          11 Sussex Tech             6:23.3   19:50.86    8   
  9 Dunkley, Ashton           12 Middletown              6:28.4   20:06.53    9   
 10 Bendolph, Jeanette        12 Caesar Rodney           6:29.4   20:09.72   10   
 11 Alfieri, Sofia            09 Charter                 6:29.7   20:10.59   11   
 12 Moore, Casey              12 Charter                 6:32.2   20:18.42   12   
 13 Olivere, Maddie           10 Padua                   6:32.5   20:19.39   13   
 14 Robertson, Regan          12 Padua                   6:37.5   20:34.73   14   
 15 Freed, Piper              11 Appoquinimink           6:39.9   20:42.19   15   
 16 Ciritella, Jill           12 Padua                   6:41.9   20:48.38   16   
 17 Subramoney, Caroline      11 Charter                 6:43.6   20:53.86   17   
 18 Bowser, Naomi             09 Smyrna                  6:46.7   21:03.52   18   
 19 Howard, Xia               11 Newark                  6:49.3   21:11.54   19   
 20 Kriner, Sydney            09 Charter                 6:52.9   21:22.67   20   
 21 Jackson, Erin             11 Charter                 6:53.3   21:23.90   21   
 22 Marks, Christine          11 Caesar Rodney           6:53.7   21:25.24   22   
 23 Izzo, Lydia               12 Newark                  6:55.7   21:31.43   23   
 24 Grismer, Kirsten          11 Caesar Rodney           6:56.1   21:32.53   24   
 25 Alfieri, Silvana          11 Charter                 6:57.6   21:37.34   25   
 26 MacElrevey, Madison       12 Cape Henlopen           6:58.1   21:38.76   26   
 27 Buchanan, Jameela         11 Smyrna                  6:59.8   21:43.99   27   
 28 Grismer, Lauren           11 Caesar Rodney           7:02.7   21:53.26   28   
 29 Rowley, Sam               12 Newark                  7:02.9   21:53.78   29   
 30 Kaminski, Analise         11 St. Mark's              7:03.2   21:54.69   30   
 31 Martin, Emily             10 Charter                 7:05.8   22:02.82   31   
 32 Thornton, Ariona          11 Concord                 7:08.9   22:12.34   32   
 33 Calhoun, Alyssia          12 Middletown              7:10.5   22:17.47   33   
 34 Beers, Nicolette          11 Caesar Rodney           7:12.1   22:22.38   34   
 35 Stinson, Brittany         11 Concord                 7:13.4   22:26.53   35   
 36 Dziak, Saah               11 Cape Henlopen           7:14.1   22:28.47   36   
 37 Elder, Helena             12 Newark                  7:14.2   22:28.75   37   
 38 Harpey, Amelie            10 Concord                 7:15.4   22:32.59   38   
 39 Pittman, Samantha         10 Appoquinimink           7:16.7   22:36.69   39   
 40 Hernandez, Alanis         12 Smyrna                  7:18.8   22:43.03   40   
 41 Aguilar, Sara             11 William Penn            7:19.9   22:46.43   41   
 42 Wilson, April             12 Appoquinimink           7:23.4   22:57.38   42   
 43 Paoletti, Jessica         11 William Penn            7:24.6   23:01.28   43   
 44 Dollard, Kiara            11 Smyrna                  7:25.1   23:02.61   44   
 45 Rams, Keren               12 Cape Henlopen           7:25.5   23:04.06   45   
 46 Fisher, Chloe             10 Sussex Tech             7:26.3   23:06.42   46   
 47 Eastburn, Anna            11 Middletown              7:27.1   23:08.96   47   
 48 Spurrier, Allison         12 St. Mark's              7:27.2   23:09.20   48   
 49 Eastburn, Sarah           11 Middletown              7:27.7   23:10.69   49   
 50 Crispin, Mara             10 Appoquinimink           7:29.2   23:15.43   50   
 51 Goldschlager, Jessica     09 Caesar Rodney           7:29.9   23:17.67   51   
 52 Fenton, Amanda            11 Appoquinimink           7:30.7   23:20.07   52   
 53 Carey, Kathleen           12 Middletown              7:32.9   23:27.05   53   
 54 Welch, Cassidy            12 Concord                 7:33.4   23:28.56   54   
 55 Reed, Kaitlyn             11 Dover                   7:33.8   23:29.88   55   
 56 Rambo, Sarah              10 Cape Henlopen           7:34.8   23:32.97   56   
 57 Jimenez, Hayleigh         10 Dover                   7:36.1   23:36.96   57   
 58 Delaney, Allison          12 Newark                  7:36.3   23:37.38   58   
 59 Lemus, Celeste            10 Appoquinimink           7:36.3   23:37.58   59   
 60 Rinaldi, Kathryn          11 Middletown              7:37.6   23:41.43   60   
 61 Turvey, Tiffany           09 William Penn            7:37.6   23:41.69   61   
 62 Hossler, Laurel           09 Smyrna                  7:39.3   23:46.91   62   
 63 Singh, Alexis             09 Sussex Tech             7:39.6   23:47.82   63   
 64 Banning, Regan            11 Sussex Tech             7:40.1   23:49.47   64   
 65 Brokaw, Grace             11 Cape Henlopen           7:41.1   23:52.45   65   
 66 Milham, Virginia          11 Newark                  7:41.4   23:53.32   66   
 67 Augustynowicz, Lauren     09 St. Mark's              7:46.9   24:10.38   67   
 68 Moran, Andie              09 St. Mark's              7:47.3   24:11.63   68   
 69 Townsend, Sarah           10 A.I. duPont             7:51.1   24:23.50   69   
 70 Chou, Kristen             10 Concord                 7:51.6   24:24.93   70   
 71 Trimble, Samantha         10 A.I. duPont             7:52.6   24:28.19   71   
 72 King, Abigail             11 A.I. duPont             7:54.5   24:33.93   72   
 73 Marzano, Brenna           11 St. Mark's              7:56.1   24:39.13   73   
 74 Walls, Allison            10 St. Mark's              7:57.6   24:43.70   74   
 75 Cannon, Tara              11 Sussex Tech             7:58.9   24:47.63   75   
 76 Edmund, Elicie            10 Smyrna                  7:59.2   24:48.74   76   
 77 Burtell, Courtney         10 Appoquinimink           8:00.6   24:53.10   77   
 78 Kelley, Luren             11 Cape Henlopen           8:06.1   25:10.03   78   
 79 Kripalu, Meera            10 Concord                 8:06.2   25:10.56   79   
 80 Edwards, Cierra           10 Sussex Tech             8:06.5   25:11.25   80   
 81 Copes, Diamond            10 Delcastle Tech          8:06.8   25:12.37   81   
 82 Herbison, Alexandra       12 Dover                   8:10.8   25:24.77   82   
 83 Bradley, Hope             10 Cape Henlopen           8:11.1   25:25.55   83   
 84 Khan, Janae               11 Dover                   8:16.2   25:41.50   84   
 85 Figueroa, Ana             11 Dover                   8:17.4   25:45.12   85   
 86 Walls, Brittany           12 St. Mark's              8:18.2   25:47.58   86   
 87 Murphy, Hope              10 A.I. duPont             8:27.7   26:17.30   87   
 88 Higgin, Sharona           10 Delcastle Tech          8:29.4   26:22.59   88   
 89 Warren, Miranda           11 Polytech                8:29.9   26:24.13   89   
 90 Li, Esme                  12 Middletown              8:30.8   26:26.85   90   
 91 Matusevich, Mallory       11 Smyrna                  8:35.8   26:42.36   91   
 92 Lomax, Brenda             11 Polytech                8:38.3   26:50.17   92   
 93 Banning, Genevieve        10 Dover                   8:46.2   27:14.77   93   
 94 Gourdet, Marie            10 William Penn            8:50.3   27:27.39   94   
 95 McCallister, Grace        12 A.I. duPont             8:50.7   27:28.80   95   
 96 Santillan, Nancy          11 Delcastle Tech          8:52.1   27:33.08   96   
 97 Ortiz, Yashira            11 Delcastle Tech          8:58.3   27:52.33   97   
 98 Foster, Jennifer          12 Polytech                8:59.8   27:56.96   98   
 99 Landis, Lane              11 Sussex Tech             9:01.8   28:03.14   99   
100 Montes-Bernal, Jocelin    11 Delcastle Tech          9:04.1   28:10.47  100   
101 Figueroa, Thalia          11 A.I. duPont             9:10.5   28:30.13  101   
102 Hinton, Camy              11 Sussex Central          9:24.0   29:12.22  102   
103 Spencer, Lindsey          10 Dover                   9:24.8   29:14.77  103   
104 Beck, Samantha            11 A.I. duPont             9:25.6   29:17.10  104   
105 Jenkins, J'Nea            11 Delcastle Tech          9:26.1   29:18.78  105   
106 Taylor-Money, Tershonda   10 Delcastle Tech          9:33.0   29:39.97  106   
107 Tabaoda, Araceli          11 Glasgow                 9:55.4   30:49.63  107   
108 Sen, Derya                11 Sussex Central         10:06.2   31:23.10  108   
109 Brooks, Serina            10 Sussex Central         10:11.4   31:39.37  109   
110 Perez, Karla              12 Glasgow                10:15.8   31:53.08  110   
111 Roache, Rachel            12 William Penn           10:19.8   32:05.59  111   
112 Widerman, Sarai           10 William Penn           11:01.4   34:14.69  112   
113 Percell, Syniah           11 William Penn           11:07.3   34:33.14  113   
114 Caseley, Brianna          10 Polytech               11:20.5   35:13.97  114   
115 Fowajuh, Charlene         11 Glasgow                11:25.8   35:30.56  115   
                                                                                  
                                Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Padua                        30    1    3    6    7   13   14   16           
      Total Time:  1:37:24.07                                                     
         Average:    19:28.82                                                     
   2 Charter                      81   11   12   17   20   21   25   31           
      Total Time:  1:44:09.44                                                     
         Average:    20:49.89                                                     
   3 Caesar Rodney                89    5   10   22   24   28   34   51           
      Total Time:  1:44:34.68                                                     
         Average:    20:54.94                                                     
   4 Newark                      110    2   19   23   29   37   58   66           
      Total Time:  1:46:01.37                                                     
         Average:    21:12.28                                                     
   5 Concord                     163    4   32   35   38   54   70   79           
      Total Time:  1:50:01.06                                                     
         Average:    22:00.22                                                     
   6 Middletown                  191    9   33   47   49   53   60   90           
      Total Time:  1:52:10.70                                                     
         Average:    22:26.14                                                     
   7 Smyrna                      191   18   27   40   44   62   76   91           
      Total Time:  1:52:20.06                                                     
         Average:    22:28.02                                                     
   8 Appoquinimink               198   15   39   42   50   52   59   77           
      Total Time:  1:52:51.76                                                     
         Average:    22:34.36                                                     
   9 Cape Henlopen               228   26   36   45   56   65   78   83           
      Total Time:  1:54:36.71                                                     
         Average:    22:55.35                                                     
  10 Sussex Tech                 256    8   46   63   64   75   80   99           
      Total Time:  1:55:22.20                                                     
         Average:    23:04.44                                                     
  11 St. Mark's                  286   30   48   67   68   73   74   86           
      Total Time:  1:58:05.03                                                     
         Average:    23:37.01                                                     
  12 William Penn                350   41   43   61   94  111  112  113           
      Total Time:  2:09:02.38                                                     
         Average:    25:48.48                                                     
  13 Dover                       363   55   57   82   84   85   93  103           
      Total Time:  2:03:58.23                                                     
         Average:    24:47.65                                                     
  14 A.I. duPont                 394   69   71   72   87   95  101  104           
      Total Time:  2:07:11.72                                                     
         Average:    25:26.35                                                     
  15 Delcastle Tech              462   81   88   96   97  100  105  106           
      Total Time:  2:15:10.84                                                     
         Average:    27:02.17                                                     
  16 Polytech                    509   89   92   98  114  116                     
  17 Sussex Central              552  102  108  109  116  117                     
  18 Glasgow                     565  107  110  115  116  117                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15