Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                          2014 DIAA Cross Country State Championships
                                            White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE                      
                                                                         11/8/2014              
 
Boy’s Division 2 - 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Stephen          12 Tatnall                 5:01.7   15:37.27    1   
  2 Garrett, Joey             11 Tatnall                 5:12.1   16:09.39    2   
  3 McCoy, Eamon              12 Brandywine              5:16.3   16:22.60    3   
  4 Keen, Brad                10 Tatnall                 5:25.3   16:50.63    4   
  5 Harris, Brendan           12 Tower Hill              5:25.6   16:51.41    5   
  6 Flanagan, Michael         11 Tatnall                 5:28.4   17:00.10    6   
  7 Pala, Ryan                11 Tatnall                 5:28.6   17:00.76    7   
  8 Pepper, Hudson            09 Tower Hill              5:30.6   17:06.87    8   
  9 Swain, Kyle               12 Delaware Mil            5:31.5   17:09.68    9   
 10 Leonard, Eddie            12 Archmere                5:34.6   17:19.29   10   
 11 Puharic, Jacob            10 Caravel                 5:36.1   17:23.97   11   
 12 McFoy, Noah               11 Tatnall                 5:37.8   17:29.43   12   
 13 Collins, Michael          11 Red Lion Christian      5:39.0   17:33.17   13   
 14 Jordan, Luke              12 Archmere                5:39.3   17:33.95   14   
 15 McFoy, Adam               11 Tatnall                 5:41.5   17:40.73   15   
 16 Harris, Drew              10 Lake Forest             5:43.9   17:48.42   16   
 17 Marsh, Dean               11 Conrad Schoo            5:46.0   17:55.00   17   
 18 Cobb, Ben                 12 St. Andrews             5:46.5   17:56.37   18   
 19 Angelini, Antonio         10 Delaware Mil            5:46.8   17:57.45   19   
 20 Pincus, Josh              11 Wilmington Friends      5:46.9   17:57.75   20   
 21 White, Kevin              09 Newark Charter          5:47.2   17:58.47        
 22 Seador, Noah              10 Newark Charter          5:47.3   17:58.87        
 23 Geiersbach, Alexander     11 St. Andrews             5:47.9   18:00.64   21   
 24 Hoch, Jack                10 Tower Hill              5:50.0   18:07.33   22   
 25 Czerwinski, Chris         09 Newark Charter          5:50.5   18:08.76        
 26 Tuohey, Noah              09 MOT Charter             5:51.0   18:10.36        
 27 Sewell, Trent             12 Caravel                 5:51.2   18:11.08   23   
 28 Tarte, Brendan            11 Archmere                5:51.4   18:11.58   24   
 29 Cook, Ben                 12 Sanford School          5:51.9   18:13.13   25   
 30 Archangelo, Ryan          12 Delaware Mil            5:52.0   18:13.41   26   
 31 Hete, Jack                10 Sussex Academy          5:52.1   18:13.87        
 32 Chris, Gsell              12 St. Andrews             5:53.5   18:18.08   27   
 33 Gauding, Matt             12 Caravel                 5:54.0   18:19.75   28   
 34 Horgan, Alex              09 St. Andrews             5:54.6   18:21.59   29   
 35 Appolon, William          09 Milford                 5:55.4   18:24.12   30   
 36 Volz, Andrew              11 Wilmington C            5:55.8   18:25.17   31   
 37 Hahn, Padraig             10 Delaware Mil            5:55.9   18:25.46   32   
 38 Delle Donne, Bryan        09 Newark Charter          5:56.2   18:26.48        
 39 Capodanno, Andrew         12 Tower Hill              5:57.8   18:31.63   33   
 40 Smith, Benjamin           12 St. Elizabeth           5:58.1   18:32.54   34   
 41 Gibson, Gavin             12 Sanford School          5:58.4   18:33.47   35   
 42 Sullivan, David           12 Archmere                5:59.9   18:37.94   36   
 43 Roy, Gabriel              10 Newark Charter          6:01.2   18:42.03        
 44 Maxim-Chance, Lee         11 Conrad Schoo            6:01.7   18:43.75   37   
 45 Van Vecten, Stephen       12 Tower Hill              6:03.0   18:47.54   38   
 46 Deely, Chris              12 Archmere                6:03.8   18:50.25   39   
 47 Saunders, Marshall        12 Indian River            6:04.3   18:51.63   40   
 48 Galbraith, Zachary        11 Mt. Pleasant            6:04.4   18:52.02   41   
 49 Haroldsson, Stefan        09 Mt. Pleasant            6:04.6   18:52.66   42   
 50 Blake, Zach               12 Caravel                 6:04.9   18:53.62   43   
 51 Reed, Hoyt                10 St. Andrews             6:06.0   18:57.12   44   
 52 Ly, Steven                12 Wilmington Friends      6:07.2   19:00.73   45   
 53 Mankus, James             11 St. Georges Tech        6:07.7   19:02.14   46   
 54 Kane, Trevor              10 Delaware Mil            6:09.6   19:08.15   47   
 55 Argo, Alex                10 Lake Forest             6:09.8   19:08.78   48   
 56 Kigawa, Francis           10 St. Andrews             6:11.7   19:14.77   49   
 57 Warren, Chet              12 Caravel                 6:11.9   19:15.46   50   
 58 Stanborough, Chris        11 Wilmington Friends      6:12.0   19:15.71   51   
 59 Keating, Wit              11 St. Andrews             6:12.2   19:16.26   52   
 60 Schone, Theo              10 Conrad Schoo            6:12.3   19:16.42   53   
 61 Caldwell, Jackson         10 Brandywine              6:12.4   19:16.75   54   
 62 Murphy, Tyler             09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:12.5   19:17.25   55   
 63 Grabowski, Austin         10 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:13.0   19:18.78   56   
 64 Russell, Ryan              8 Sanford School          6:13.3   19:19.67   57   
 65 Haight, Daniel            12 Conrad Schoo            6:13.5   19:20.25   58   
 66 Salandy, Andre            10 Lake Forest             6:13.6   19:20.55   59   
 67 LaClair, Anthony          12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:13.7   19:20.85   60   
 68 Zimmer, William            8 Sanford School          6:13.9   19:21.43   61   
 69 Chris, Schorn             11 Tower Hill              6:14.0   19:21.90   62   
 70 Salameda, Nick            10 Archmere                6:14.3   19:22.66   63   
 71 Jackson, Julian           11 Tower Hill              6:14.4   19:22.93   64   
 72 Delaney, Patrick          10 Newark Charter          6:14.8   19:24.45        
 73 Toy, Daniel               12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:15.2   19:25.68   65   
 74 McDermott, Andrew         10 Delaware Mil            6:15.4   19:26.21   66   
 75 Feightner, Shane          11 Milford                 6:15.5   19:26.47   67   
 76 Gates, Blayne             11 Indian River            6:15.6   19:26.73   68   
 77 Bell, Lafayette           10 Lake Forest             6:15.8   19:27.45   69   
 78 Williamson, Patrick        8 Conrad Schoo            6:17.4   19:32.30   70   
 79 Ricci, Michael            11 St. Elizabeth           6:17.9   19:33.90   71   
 80 Bondi, Daniel             11 Archmere                6:18.4   19:35.38   72   
 81 Solmski, Andrew           10 Wilmington Friends      6:18.7   19:36.46   73   
 82 Hunt, Martin              10 Sanford School          6:19.2   19:38.06   74   
 83 Ervin, Andre              10 Brandywine              6:20.0   19:40.35   75   
 84 Cheetham, Eli             12 Red Lion Christian      6:20.2   19:40.98   76   
 85 Crosby, Owen              10 Newark Charter          6:20.5   19:41.89        
 86 Long, Trevor              12 Sanford School          6:21.2   19:44.09   77   
 87 Kitto, Matt               09 Delaware Mil            6:21.6   19:45.35   78   
 88 Smith, Jelani             11 Mt. Pleasant            6:21.7   19:45.61   79   
 89 David, Rogers             11 Caravel                 6:22.7   19:48.87   80   
 90 Graden, Michael           09 St. Georges Tech        6:22.9   19:49.63   81   
 91 Deshields, Vaeshan        12 Lake Forest             6:23.2   19:50.29   82   
 92 Roberts, Jonathan         10 McKean                  6:23.6   19:51.80   83   
 93 Ajao, Yimika              10 Howard                  6:24.6   19:54.76   84   
 94 Mitchell, Tarrell         11 St. Georges Tech        6:26.8   20:01.56   85   
 95 Lamey, Brendan            10 Sanford School          6:26.9   20:01.82   86   
 96 Hawk, Nathan              12 Wilmington C            6:27.3   20:03.02   87   
 97 Riddle, Nate              10 Sussex Academy          6:27.8   20:04.72        
 98 McLane, Kevin             12 St. Thomas More         6:27.9   20:04.96   88   
 99 Driscoll, Garrett         11 Indian River            6:28.4   20:06.68   89   
100 Carp, Connor               8 Conrad Schoo            6:29.2   20:09.18   90   
101 Miller, Henry             12 Lake Forest             6:29.6   20:10.39   91   
102 Gerstley, Dylan           11 St. Elizabeth           6:30.3   20:12.33   92   
103 Robinson, David           12 Wilmington C            6:30.6   20:13.39   93   
104 Peters, Desmond           12 Christiana              6:30.9   20:14.38   94   
105 Elliot, Jake              11 Indian River            6:31.0   20:14.60   95   
106 Wright, Bryan             12 Lake Forest             6:31.7   20:16.78   96   
107 Spence, Jake               8 Conrad Schoo            6:31.8   20:17.03   97   
108 Hayman, Caleb             09 Mt. Pleasant            6:31.8   20:17.29   98   
109 Murphy, Derek             12 Seaford                 6:32.2   20:18.53   99   
110 Pacarro, Jansen           11 Milford                 6:33.2   20:21.58  100   
111 Kurz, Brian               12 Mt. Pleasant            6:34.6   20:25.95  101   
112 Thomas, Patrick           12 Mt. Pleasant            6:36.4   20:31.56  102   
113 Michels, Connor           12 Brandywine              6:37.6   20:35.26  103   
114 Hinton, Joe               12 Milford                 6:38.1   20:36.81  104   
115 Tobin, Michael            11 Brandywine              6:38.8   20:38.85  105   
116 Jones, George             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:39.2   20:40.00  106   
117 Johnson, Maurice          10 Christiana              6:39.3   20:40.47  107   
118 Aguilar, Ethan            11 Christiana              6:39.5   20:41.09  108   
119 Hall, Brian               12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:39.7   20:41.75  109   
120 Lau-Dickinson, Khalil     09 St. Georges Tech        6:41.1   20:46.18  110   
121 Chege, Rex                11 Christiana              6:41.9   20:48.66  111   
122 Kennard, Declan           10 St. Elizabeth           6:44.0   20:54.98  112   
123 Knotts, Andrew            09 Wilmington Friends      6:44.6   20:56.97  113   
124 Hayman, Steven            10 St. Georges Tech        6:45.6   21:00.02  114   
125 Dunlap, Ethan             09 Brandywine              6:48.0   21:07.55  115   
126 Wehmeyer, Jack            12 Wilmington C            6:48.3   21:08.33  116   
127 Eletheriou, John          11 Wilmington C            6:48.5   21:08.88  117   
128 Blank, Justin             12 Christiana              6:48.7   21:09.55  118   
129 Hipkins, Matthew          11 Caravel                 6:50.2   21:14.39  119   
130 Arnold, Tim               09 Wilmington Friends      6:50.4   21:14.88  120   
131 Conner, Joseph            11 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:50.7   21:15.83  121   
132 Guajardo, Eddie           11 St. Georges Tech        6:51.2   21:17.41  122   
133 Sollie, Andrew            09 Milford                 6:51.4   21:17.99  123   
134 welch, charles            12 St. Thomas More         6:53.6   21:24.76  124   
135 Marneweck, Eben           11 Delmarva Christian      6:53.8   21:25.48  125   
136 Vernon, Daniel            10 St. Elizabeth           6:53.8   21:25.64  126   
137 Raduszewski, Frank        09 MOT Charter             6:54.6   21:28.08        
138 Chamberlin, Donovan       12 Christiana              6:56.0   21:32.19  127   
139 Pradell, Ben              11 Brandywine              6:57.3   21:36.32  128   
140 Hinton, Sean              11 Milford                 6:58.4   21:39.74  129   
141 Ciecko, Bryce             10 Mt. Pleasant            7:00.2   21:45.44  130   
142 Hayes, Mason              10 Sussex Academy          7:00.8   21:47.29        
143 Montuori, Logan           11 Indian River            7:02.1   21:51.43  131   
144 Calloway, Will            10 Sussex Academy          7:04.8   21:59.65        
145 Boulet, Timothy           09 Wilmington C            7:04.9   21:59.88  132   
146 Saxton, Jack              12 Indian River            7:07.3   22:07.37  133   
147 King, Matthew             11 Seaford                 7:10.9   22:18.53  134   
148 Hall, Cameron             09 Indian River            7:11.3   22:19.84  135   
149 Marneweck, Aden           10 Delmarva Christian      7:13.6   22:27.11  136   
150 Rios, Carson              09 Milford                 7:13.7   22:27.43  137   
151 Twitchell, Ashton         11 Wilmington C            7:17.2   22:38.31  138   
152 Baker, Michael            10 Christiana              7:20.9   22:49.72  139   
153 Orth, Wesley              11 St. Thomas More         7:24.4   23:00.56  140   
154 McGinnis, Jeff            12 St. Georges Tech        7:33.7   23:29.60  141   
155 Hassipen, Johnny          09 MOT Charter             7:39.5   23:47.39        
156 Manley, Tommy             11 Wilmington Friends      7:43.7   24:00.46  142   
157 Knight, Matt              12 St. Thomas More         7:44.0   24:01.36  143   
158 Olsen, Nicholas           09 St. Thomas More         7:46.8   24:10.19  144   
159 Reif, Ozzie               12 St. Thomas More         7:50.7   24:22.23  145   
160 Garrison, Noah            09 Sussex Academy          7:56.2   24:39.32        
161 Dyer, Matt                12 McKean                  8:02.2   24:57.90  146   
162 Williams, Jalen           09 MOT Charter             8:03.3   25:01.43        
163 Patterson, Logan          09 Delmarva Christian      8:11.9   25:28.25  147   
164 Friend, Mason             09 Delmarva Christian      9:19.5   28:58.17  148   
165 Rambo, Nathaniel          09 MOT Charter             9:23.3   29:09.94        
166 Feld, Jayson              10 Delmarva Christian      9:27.0   29:21.55  149   
167 Sigmund, Matthew          09 MOT Charter             9:34.3   29:44.18        
168 Dean, Ryan                09 MOT Charter            10:16.0   31:53.67        
                                                                                  
                                Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Tatnall                      20    1    2    4    6    7   12   15           
      Total Time:  1:22:38.15                                                     
         Average:    16:31.63                                                     
   2 Tower Hill                  106    5    8   22   33   38   62   64           
      Total Time:  1:29:24.78                                                     
         Average:    17:52.96                                                     
   3 Archmere                    123   10   14   24   36   39   63   72           
      Total Time:  1:30:33.01                                                     
         Average:    18:06.61                                                     
   4 Delaware Military Academy   133    9   19   26   32   47   66   78           
      Total Time:  1:30:54.15                                                     
         Average:    18:10.83                                                     
   5 St. Andrews                 139   18   21   27   29   44   49   52           
      Total Time:  1:31:33.80                                                     
         Average:    18:18.76                                                     
   6 Caravel                     155   11   23   28   43   50   80  119           
      Total Time:  1:32:03.88                                                     
         Average:    18:24.78                                                     
   7 Conrad Schools of Science   235   17   37   53   58   70   90   97           
      Total Time:  1:34:47.72                                                     
         Average:    18:57.55                                                     
   8 Sanford School              252   25   35   57   61   74   77   86           
      Total Time:  1:35:05.76                                                     
         Average:    19:01.16                                                     
   9 Lake Forest                 274   16   48   59   69   82   91   96           
      Total Time:  1:35:35.49                                                     
         Average:    19:07.10                                                     
  10 Wilmington Friends          302   20   45   51   73  113  120  142           
      Total Time:  1:36:47.62                                                     
         Average:    19:21.53                                                     
  11 Brandywine                  340    3   54   75  103  105  115  128           
      Total Time:  1:36:33.81                                                     
         Average:    19:18.77                                                     
  12 Hodgson Vo-Tech             342   55   56   60   65  106  109  121           
      Total Time:  1:38:02.56                                                     
         Average:    19:36.52                                                     
  13 Mt. Pleasant                361   41   42   79   98  101  102  130           
      Total Time:  1:38:13.53                                                     
         Average:    19:38.71                                                     
  14 Indian River                423   40   68   89   95  131  133  135           
      Total Time:  1:40:31.07                                                     
         Average:    20:06.22                                                     
  15 Milford                     424   30   67  100  104  123  129  137           
      Total Time:  1:40:06.97                                                     
         Average:    20:01.40                                                     
  16 St. Elizabeth               435   34   71   92  112  126                     
      Total Time:  1:40:39.39                                                     
         Average:    20:07.88                                                     
  17 St. Georges Tech            436   46   81   85  110  114  122  141           
      Total Time:  1:40:39.53                                                     
         Average:    20:07.91                                                     
  18 Wilmington Christian        444   31   87   93  116  117  132  138           
      Total Time:  1:40:58.79                                                     
         Average:    20:11.76                                                     
  19 Christiana                  538   94  107  108  111  118  127  139           
      Total Time:  1:43:34.15                                                     
         Average:    20:42.83                                                     
  20 Red Lion Christian          542   13   76  150  151  152                     
  21 St. Thomas More             639   88  124  140  143  144  145                
      Total Time:  1:52:41.83                                                     
         Average:    22:32.37                                                     
  22 McKean                      682   83  146  150  151  152                     
  23 Seaford                     686   99  134  150  151  152                     
  24 Howard                      690   84  150  151  152  153                     
  25 Delmarva Christian          705  125  136  147  148  149                     
      Total Time:  2:07:40.56                                                     
         Average:    25:32.12                                                     
 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15