Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                          2014 DIAA Cross Country State Championships
                                            White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE                      
                                                                         11/8/2014              
 
Boy’s Division 1 - 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Tuntivate, Kieran         12 Charter                 5:06.0   15:50.60    1   
  2 Murray, Kevin             11 Charter                 5:08.2   15:57.47    2   
  3 Hally, Andrew             11 Salesianum              5:14.0   16:15.34    3   
  4 Wilson, Jarod             12 Newark                  5:14.5   16:16.88    4   
  5 Higley, Thomas            12 Salesianum              5:17.4   16:25.93    5   
  6 Avila, Chris              10 Charter                 5:20.1   16:34.34    6   
  7 Mwaniki, Daniel           11 Newark                  5:22.8   16:42.90    7   
  8 Hete, Sam                 12 Sussex Tech             5:24.2   16:47.14    8   
  9 Jones, Kyle               12 Salesianum              5:24.3   16:47.35    9   
 10 Bouchard, Tim             12 Salesianum              5:24.4   16:47.69   10   
 11 Williamson, Colby         12 Charter                 5:24.5   16:48.05   11   
 12 Steinhoff, George         10 Salesianum              5:28.6   17:00.64   12   
 13 Krewson, Gray             12 Caesar Rodney           5:28.7   17:01.14   13   
 14 Bamforth, Ben             10 Sussex Tech             5:30.7   17:07.23   14   
 15 Bloom, Asa                11 Salesianum              5:31.1   17:08.57   15   
 16 Holveck, Brandon          12 Newark                  5:31.5   17:09.83   16   
 17 Smith, Brandon            09 Newark                  5:33.0   17:14.45   17   
 18 Twining, Nate             11 Caesar Rodney           5:35.7   17:22.70   18   
 19 Carlozzi, Augie           11 Charter                 5:36.0   17:23.73   19   
 20 Parker, Colin             11 Salesianum              5:38.4   17:31.18   20   
 21 Leahan, John              12 Concord                 5:40.3   17:37.16   21   
 22 Lloyd, Matthew            11 Appoquinimink           5:40.8   17:38.56   22   
 23 Bailey, Adam              11 Smyrna                  5:41.5   17:40.82   23   
 24 Collins, Coby             11 Charter                 5:42.2   17:43.06   24   
 25 Bacigalupi, David         11 A.I. duPont             5:42.4   17:43.57   25   
 26 Paterson, Ben             11 Middletown              5:42.5   17:44.05   26   
 27 Wilson, Ryan              12 Cape Henlopen           5:42.8   17:44.85   27   
 28 Bamforth, Jake            12 Sussex Tech             5:43.8   17:47.86   28   
 29 Faircloth, Wes            11 Caesar Rodney           5:46.4   17:56.06   29   
 30 Dunn, Logan               12 Caesar Rodney           5:47.3   17:58.79   30   
 31 Dippold, Dylan            11 Appoquinimink           5:47.5   17:59.61   31   
 32 Cunningham, Andre         12 Middletown              5:47.6   17:59.97   32   
 33 Perry, Bryan              10 Polytech                5:50.5   18:08.86   33   
 34 McLean, Rob               11 A.I. duPont             5:51.0   18:10.44   34   
 35 Harris, Malachi           12 Glasgow                 5:52.0   18:13.43   35   
 36 Monroe, Ken               12 Middletown              5:52.4   18:14.62   36   
 37 Wilson, Charles           11 Charter                 5:52.5   18:14.99   37   
 38 Mallary, Paul             11 Newark                  5:52.6   18:15.42   38   
 39 Symes, Matthew            11 Appoquinimink           5:53.7   18:18.80   39   
 40 Nieves, Alex              10 Glasgow                 5:54.0   18:19.79   40   
 41 McMenamin, Michael        12 Middletown              5:54.3   18:20.76   41   
 42 Saxton, Sean              10 Dover                   5:54.9   18:22.57   42   
 43 Studevant, Nicholas       11 William Penn            5:55.0   18:22.88   43   
 44 Carlisle, Ian             11 Sussex Tech             5:55.4   18:24.12   44   
 45 Bacigalupi, Jon           11 A.I. duPont             5:55.6   18:24.74   45   
 46 Tejay, Williams           10 Polytech                5:55.9   18:25.63   46   
 47 Peracha, Muhammad         11 Middletown              5:56.0   18:25.98   47   
 48 Sandoz, Joe               10 Caesar Rodney           5:57.1   18:29.18   48   
 49 Baker, Kobe               12 William Penn            5:57.6   18:30.76   49   
 50 Blalock, Darias           11 Glasgow                 5:57.8   18:31.46   50   
 51 Biddle, Gregory           10 Newark                  5:57.9   18:31.82   51   
 52 Ramos, Jonathan           11 Appoquinimink           5:58.1   18:32.46   52   
 53 Bunts, Kyle               11 St. Mark's              5:58.4   18:33.44   53   
 54 Dawson, Brighton          10 Caesar Rodney           5:58.5   18:33.78   54   
 55 Nye, Sam                  09 Cape Henlopen           5:58.7   18:34.20   55   
 56 Kacmarcik, Andrew         12 St. Mark's              5:58.8   18:34.56   56   
 57 Marsilii, Matt            11 St. Mark's              5:59.6   18:37.03   57   
 58 Kashner, Zachary          10 William Penn            5:59.9   18:38.09   58   
 59 Hinds, Jairus             10 Sussex Tech             6:00.2   18:38.90   59   
 60 Archangelo, Chase         10 Smyrna                  6:00.4   18:39.52   60   
 61 Cosden, Christian         11 Caesar Rodney           6:01.1   18:41.68   61   
 62 Roberts, Kyron            10 Dover                   6:01.2   18:41.99   62   
 63 Adkins, Christian         12 Dover                   6:01.3   18:42.26   63   
 64 Spencer, Clarence         12 Dover                   6:01.4   18:42.56   64   
 65 Prescott, Ronald          12 Middletown              6:01.6   18:43.16   65   
 66 Grant, Jawann             11 Glasgow                 6:01.8   18:43.89   66   
 67 Landon, Jake              10 Appoquinimink           6:01.9   18:44.32   67   
 68 McLean, Matt              11 A.I. duPont             6:02.0   18:44.70   68   
 69 DiStefano, James          11 St. Mark's              6:02.2   18:45.23   69   
 70 Roache, Jacob             11 William Penn            6:02.4   18:45.65   70   
 71 Drayton, Nyjal            10 Dover                   6:02.6   18:46.48   71   
 72 Gerhart, Ryan             10 Newark                  6:02.9   18:47.44   72   
 73 Candy, Ryan               10 Appoquinimink           6:03.8   18:50.28   73   
 74 McIlvaine, Eli            10 Concord                 6:04.7   18:53.04   74   
 75 Jones, Erick              11 A.I. duPont             6:05.3   18:54.86   75   
 76 Norman, Albert            09 Sussex Central          6:05.8   18:56.50   76   
 77 Spencer, Adam             11 Dover                   6:06.6   18:58.75   77   
 78 Rhodunda, Bobby           09 Concord                 6:06.7   18:59.17   78   
 79 Baker, Nick               12 Middletown              6:07.1   19:00.37   79   
 80 Haines, Noah              10 Concord                 6:07.5   19:01.66   80   
 81 Bouvier, John             12 A.I. duPont             6:07.8   19:02.49   81   
 82 Langan, Richie            11 St. Mark's              6:07.9   19:02.95   82   
 83 Westhoff, Robby           12 Sussex Tech             6:08.3   19:04.12   83   
 84 Watras, Thomas            11 Concord                 6:10.8   19:11.95   84   
 85 Hayes, Desmond            11 Concord                 6:10.9   19:12.32   85   
 86 Barry, Alexander          11 Appoquinimink           6:11.3   19:13.33   86   
 87 Mojica, Gabriel           12 Smyrna                  6:11.9   19:15.43   87   
 88 Korleski, Ben             09 St. Mark's              6:12.0   19:15.64   88   
 89 Steinberg, Bryan          10 Concord                 6:13.6   19:20.47   89   
 90 Sebastianelli, Cole       10 Smyrna                  6:15.8   19:27.52   90   
 91 O'Hea, Connor             11 Polytech                6:19.3   19:38.36   91   
 92 Gafford, Zach             11 Polytech                6:21.0   19:43.54   92   
 93 Rodriguez, Luis           10 William Penn            6:21.2   19:44.27   93   
 94 Campagnone, Ben           09 Sussex Central          6:21.8   19:46.06   94   
 95 McClenton, Serac          12 Smyrna                  6:22.2   19:47.39   95   
 96 White, Andrew             11 Delcastle Tech          6:23.0   19:49.76   96   
 97 Wharton, Ike              12 Sussex Tech             6:23.5   19:51.39   97   
 98 Nsiah, Augustus           10 Cape Henlopen           6:25.9   19:58.73   98   
 99 Zavala, Fernando          12 Glasgow                 6:26.4   20:00.25   99   
100 Ayon, Erick               12 Glasgow                 6:26.6   20:01.04  100   
101 Higgins, Chris            11 St. Mark's              6:27.0   20:02.26  101   
102 Hunter, Mike              11 Smyrna                  6:27.5   20:03.83  102   
103 Pegram, Nate              12 A.I. duPont             6:27.9   20:04.90  103   
104 Haber, Alex               11 William Penn            6:28.8   20:07.94  104   
105 Kearly, RJ                11 Smyrna                  6:28.9   20:08.22  105   
106 Crossman, Andrew          12 William Penn            6:31.9   20:17.46  106   
107 Ward, Jawan               11 Delcastle Tech          6:32.7   20:20.06  107   
108 Bozimski, Jake            10 Sussex Central          6:32.9   20:20.45  108   
109 Carter, Dawson            12 Polytech                6:40.8   20:45.16  109   
110 Asencion, Jose            11 Cape Henlopen           6:41.8   20:48.16  110   
111 Alexander, PJ             10 Sussex Central          6:47.2   21:04.96  111   
112 Mason, Pharoah            12 Delcastle Tech          6:48.3   21:08.39  112   
113 Thurman, Charles          12 Dover                   6:52.8   21:22.36  113   
114 Evan, Andrew              10 Sussex Central          6:52.9   21:22.68  114   
115 Montabell, Joey           11 Cape Henlopen           6:55.8   21:31.76  115   
116 Carroll, Kazuki           10 Cape Henlopen           6:56.3   21:33.14  116   
117 Kammerer, Holden          10 Cape Henlopen           6:57.4   21:36.68  117   
118 Vansant, Angelo           10 Delcastle Tech          6:59.7   21:43.82  118   
119 Rash, Aaron               09 Polytech                7:02.0   21:50.85  119   
120 Evans, Ineyriall          12 Delcastle Tech          7:03.0   21:54.02  120   
121 McCormick, Flynn          10 Delcastle Tech          7:10.7   22:18.00  121   
122 Hooker, Matthew           12 Sussex Central          7:11.6   22:20.70  122   
123 Seda, Mark                12 Polytech                7:31.2   23:21.78  123   
124 Hickman, Jason            12 Sussex Central          7:37.4   23:41.07  124   
125 Sainmervil, Eddy          10 Delcastle Tech          7:42.7   23:57.32  125   
                                                                                  
                                Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Salesianum                   39    3    5    9   10   12   15   20           
      Total Time:  1:23:16.95                                                     
         Average:    16:39.39                                                     
   2 Charter                      39    1    2    6   11   19   24   37           
      Total Time:  1:22:34.19                                                     
         Average:    16:30.84                                                     
   3 Newark                       82    4    7   16   17   38   51   72           
      Total Time:  1:25:39.48                                                     
         Average:    17:07.90                                                     
   4 Caesar Rodney               138   13   18   29   30   48   54   61           
      Total Time:  1:28:47.87                                                     
         Average:    17:45.58                                                     
   5 Sussex Tech                 153    8   14   28   44   59   83   97           
      Total Time:  1:28:45.25                                                     
         Average:    17:45.05                                                     
   6 Middletown                  182   26   32   36   41   47   65   79           
      Total Time:  1:30:45.38                                                     
         Average:    18:09.08                                                     
   7 Appoquinimink               211   22   31   39   52   67   73   86           
      Total Time:  1:31:13.75                                                     
         Average:    18:14.75                                                     
   8 A.I. duPont                 247   25   34   45   68   75   81  103           
      Total Time:  1:31:58.31                                                     
         Average:    18:23.67                                                     
   9 Glasgow                     290   35   40   50   66   99  100                
      Total Time:  1:33:48.82                                                     
         Average:    18:45.77                                                     
  10 Dover                       302   42   62   63   64   71   77  113           
      Total Time:  1:33:15.86                                                     
         Average:    18:39.18                                                     
  11 William Penn                313   43   49   58   70   93  104  106           
      Total Time:  1:34:01.65                                                     
         Average:    18:48.33                                                     
  12 St. Mark's                  317   53   56   57   69   82   88  101           
      Total Time:  1:33:33.21                                                     
         Average:    18:42.65                                                     
  13 Concord                     337   21   74   78   80   84   85   89           
      Total Time:  1:33:42.98                                                     
         Average:    18:44.60                                                     
  14 Smyrna                      355   23   60   87   90   95  102  105           
      Total Time:  1:34:50.68                                                     
         Average:    18:58.14                                                     
  15 Polytech                    371   33   46   91   92  109  119  123           
      Total Time:  1:36:41.55                                                     
         Average:    19:20.31                                                     
  16 Cape Henlopen               405   27   55   98  110  115  116  117           
      Total Time:  1:38:37.70                                                     
         Average:    19:43.54                                                     
  17 Sussex Central              503   76   94  108  111  114  122  124           
      Total Time:  1:41:30.65                                                     
         Average:    20:18.13                                                     
  18 Delcastle Tech              553   96  107  112  118  120  121  125           
      Total Time:  1:44:56.05                                                     
         Average:    20:59.21                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15