Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2016 DIAA Cross Country Championships

November 12, 2016

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                 www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List Division 2 Girls

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade
 
    1      1    691  Keelin Hays           Tatnall                                18:41.83  6:02/M    10
    2      2    568  Caitlin Cobb          St. Andrews                            19:49.52  6:24/M    12
    3      3    689  Caroline Foley        Tatnall                                20:00.14  6:27/M    12
    4      4    690  Olivia Hardin         Tatnall                                20:03.66  6:28/M    10
    5      5    456  Lillian Peterson      Newark Charter                         20:26.32  6:35/M    11
    6      6    693  Eirinn Sikes          Tatnall                                20:54.43  6:45/M    10
    7      7    694  Elaina Teklits        Tatnall                                20:59.86  6:46/M    9 
    8      8    687  Lauren Anshen         Tatnall                                21:00.34  6:46/M    10
    9      9    637  Helena Helou          Sussex Academy                         21:01.98  6:47/M    9 
   10     10    728  Alaina McGonigle      Ursuline                               21:14.59  6:51/M    8 
   11     11    455  Maddie McWatters      Newark Charter                         21:22.93  6:54/M    8 
   12     12    337  Hannah Fox            Lake Forest                            21:23.88  6:54/M    12
   13     13     60  Alexa Crowell         Brandywine                             21:24.45  6:54/M    12
   14     14    451  Madeleine Geiger      Newark Charter                         21:26.08  6:55/M    12
   15     15    692  Savannah Pankow       Tatnall                                21:33.42  6:57/M    12
   16     16    458  MacKenzie Smith       Newark Charter                         21:43.03  7:00/M    10
   17     17    572  Kathryn Paton         St. Andrews                            21:45.43  7:01/M    12
   18     18    532  Zoe LaMonte           Sanford School                         21:45.94  7:01/M    11
   19     19    183  Sara Larkin           Conrad                                 21:56.03  7:05/M    10
   20     20    184  Heather McClure       Conrad                                 22:02.02  7:06/M    11
   21     21    570  Charlotte Gehrs       St. Andrews                            22:07.52  7:08/M    9 
   22     22    454  Bianca Joseph         Newark Charter                         22:08.53  7:08/M    12
   23     23    197  Caitlin Harris        Delaware Military Academy              22:11.66  7:09/M    11
   24     24    613  Ana Dacey             St. Mark's                             22:12.08  7:10/M    11
   25     25    575  Emma Tapscott         St. Andrews                            22:12.55  7:10/M    11
   26     26    118  Katy Peyton           Caravel                                22:17.66  7:11/M    10
   27     27    724  Moira Carroll         Ursuline                               22:21.38  7:13/M    10
   28     28    198  Nicole Harris         Delaware Military Academy              22:25.08  7:14/M    11
   29     29    722  Elizabeth Brutsche    Ursuline                               22:28.95  7:15/M    11
   30     30    574  Camille Seely         St. Andrews                            22:31.27  7:16/M    12
   31     31    459  Riley Young           Newark Charter                         22:32.07  7:16/M    10
   32     32    597  Meghan Hurst          St. Georges Tech                       22:34.89  7:17/M    10
   33     33     44  Hannah Nash           Archmere                               22:36.90  7:17/M    11
   34     34    569  Elisa Davilia         St. Andrews                            22:41.60  7:19/M    11
   35     35    196  Lauren Freebery       Delaware Military Academy              22:42.19  7:19/M    11
   36     36    571  Sophie Neil           St. Andrews                            22:42.70  7:19/M    10
   37     37    726  Julia Hallman         Ursuline                               22:46.28  7:21/M    12
   38     38    614  Sarah Donaldson       St. Mark's                             22:50.99  7:22/M    9 
   39     39    535  Elizabeth Vander Laan Sanford School                         22:51.29  7:22/M    11
   40     40    612  Lauren Augustynowicz  St. Mark's                             23:00.40  7:25/M    11
   41     41    381  Emily Holstein        Milford                                23:04.77  7:26/M    11
   42     42     41  Emily Disabella       Archmere                               23:18.72  7:31/M    12
   43     43     42  Madison Larmore       Archmere                               23:20.33  7:32/M    11
   44     44    457  Maya Scott            Newark Charter                         23:21.75  7:32/M    9 
   45     45    620  Kacey Tramont         St. Mark's                             23:23.56  7:33/M    10
   46     46    729  Rylee McGonigle       Ursuline                               23:25.52  7:33/M    10
   47     47    321  Sydney Messick        Indian River                           23:26.54  7:34/M    12
   48     48    200  Madison Schuler       Delaware Military Academy              23:27.92  7:34/M    12
   49     49     47  Lindsay Pinto         Archmere                               23:29.14  7:35/M    9 
   50     50    334  Mikayla Cannon        Lake Forest                            23:31.54  7:35/M    9 
   51     51     43  Maggie Malloy         Archmere                               23:32.33  7:35/M    12
   52     52    202  Sarah Webb            Delaware Military Academy              23:33.30  7:36/M    11
   53     53    382  Victoria Little       Milford                                23:46.17  7:40/M    11
   54     54     40  Danielle Cuoco        Archmere                               23:48.06  7:41/M    11
   55     55    713  Anna Reynolds         Tower Hill                             23:53.24  7:42/M    10
   56     56    749  Aliyah Navarro        Wilmington Christian                   23:55.89  7:43/M    12
   57     57    711  Bella Mullford        Tower Hill                             23:57.01  7:44/M    8 
   58     58     48  Nicole Witherell      Archmere                               23:57.77  7:44/M    10
   59     59    767  Fiona Saunders        Wilmington Friends                     24:02.80  7:45/M    11
   60     60    615  Isabella Hanrahan     St. Mark's                             24:04.86  7:46/M    12
   61     61    182  Katie Larkin          Conrad                                 24:09.50  7:47/M    12
   62     62   1014  Olivia Anderson       Delmarva Christian                     24:14.48  7:49/M    12
   63     63    333  Desiree Amaya         Lake Forest                            24:22.62  7:52/M    12
   64     64    595  Rickera Fayson-Evans  St. Georges Tech                       24:27.63  7:53/M    11
   65     65    117  Laura Medio           Caravel                                24:30.94  7:54/M    9 
   66     66    201  Julia Sliney          Delaware Military Academy              24:35.58  7:56/M    12
   67     67    385  Holly Tesoro          Milford                                24:36.66  7:56/M    12
   68     68    199  Kelsi Lussier         Delaware Military Academy              24:44.30  7:59/M    10
   69     69    507  Mae Willis            Red Lion Christian                     24:49.45  8:00/M    9 
   70     70    508  Hannah Ye             Red Lion Christian                     24:53.23  8:02/M    8 
   71     71    617  Maggie Myers          St. Mark's                             24:55.44  8:02/M    11
   72     72    635  Lindsey Guida         Sussex Academy                         25:05.52  8:05/M    9 
   73     73    707  Lily DeSantis         Tower Hill                             25:06.61  8:06/M    10
   74     74    731  Abigail Rupert        Ursuline                               25:07.12  8:06/M    10
   75     75    619  Madison Sycalik       St. Mark's                             25:07.66  8:06/M    12
   76     76    317  Olivia Garvey         Indian River                           25:08.15  8:06/M    11
   77     77    322  Sarah Roehl           Indian River                           25:08.50  8:06/M    10
   78     78    320  Madison Hogsten       Indian River                           25:08.97  8:06/M    12
   79     79    594  Brynn Conley          St. Georges Tech                       25:21.53  8:11/M    10
   80     80    746  Greta Baker           Wilmington Christian                   25:26.04  8:12/M    11
   81     81    116  Sierra Fey            Caravel                                25:26.70  8:12/M    11
   82     82    119  Sammy Steeman         Caravel                                25:27.65  8:13/M    12
   83     83    761  Hannah Blackwell      Wilmington Friends                     25:34.20  8:15/M    9 
   84     84     63  Mikayla Purnell       Brandywine                             25:35.89  8:15/M    11
   85     85    340  Brielle Schiff        Lake Forest                            25:38.72  8:16/M    11
   86     86    180  Emily Fender          Conrad                                 25:39.75  8:16/M    10
   87     87    336  Sophia Emery          Lake Forest                            25:40.28  8:17/M    12
   88     88    709  Gabby Jackson         Tower Hill                             25:45.65  8:18/M    9 
   89     89    714  Caroline Wilbraham    Tower Hill                             25:46.95  8:19/M    10
   90     90    501  Naomi Mengel          Red Lion Christian                     25:48.05  8:19/M    11
   91     91    339  Kayla Mason           Lake Forest                            25:50.76  8:20/M    12
   92     92    765  Sissi Jian            Wilmington Friends                     25:51.68  8:20/M    11
   93     93    730  Erin O'Doherty        Ursuline                               25:53.79  8:21/M    12
   94     94     62  Maggie Flanagan       Brandywine                             25:54.87  8:21/M    9 
   95     95    599  Talia Kachinsky       St. Georges Tech                       25:56.92  8:22/M    10
   96     96    237  Sariah Steele         Delmar                                 25:57.64  8:22/M    10
   97     97    238  Claudia VanGessel     Delmar                                 25:58.20  8:23/M    12
   98     98    710  Bara Kvasnickova      Tower Hill                             26:01.14  8:24/M    11
   99     99    323  Jewel Yanek           Indian River                           26:04.38  8:25/M    11
  100    100    601  Amarylis Sanchez      St. Georges Tech                       26:06.42  8:25/M    9 
  101    101    548  Hannah Doyle          Seaford                                26:12.44  8:27/M    12
  102    102    335  Katelyn Coleman       Lake Forest                            26:13.79  8:27/M    12
  103    103    638  Aliyah Patel          Sussex Academy                         26:17.70  8:29/M    10
  104    104    636  Simone Harrison       Sussex Academy                         26:19.58  8:29/M    9 
  105    105    179  Cristina Conde        Conrad                                 26:30.21  8:33/M    11
  106    106     58  Lexi Allred           Brandywine                             26:32.48  8:34/M    11
  107    107    751  Emily Spangler        Wilmington Christian                   26:34.90  8:34/M    12
  108    108    403  Vanesha Nelson        MOT Charter                            26:44.73  8:37/M    9 
  109    109    400  Olivia Duonnolo       MOT Charter                            26:46.73  8:38/M    10
  110    110    531  Caroline Cook         Sanford School                         26:49.96  8:39/M    12
  111    111     59  Liz Allred            Brandywine                             26:50.77  8:39/M    11
  112    112    319  Lindsey Grow          Indian River                           26:53.86  8:40/M    12
  113    113    509  Sarah Zhu             Red Lion Christian                     26:54.64  8:41/M    9 
  114    114    502  Katie Rippon          Red Lion Christian                     26:57.65  8:42/M    9 
  115    115    240  Lara Lee Wood         Delmar                                 27:08.30  8:45/M    10
  116    116    242  Rebecca Wyatt         Delmar                                 27:08.71  8:45/M    10
  117    117    241  Rachel Wood           Delmar                                 27:10.65  8:46/M    10
  118    118    181  Nicole Kennedy        Conrad                                 27:28.53  8:52/M    11
  119    119    640  Kathryn Van Pelt      Sussex Academy                         27:39.93  8:55/M    10
  120    120    404  Felicia Raduszewski   MOT Charter                            27:45.37  8:57/M    10
  121    121    768  Remy Stewart          Wilmington Friends                     27:49.51  8:58/M    9 
  122    122    401  Shannon Hanggodo      MOT Charter                            28:03.18  9:03/M    11
  123    123    504  Anna Teather          Red Lion Christian                     28:11.39  9:05/M    11
  124    124    506  Zoe Wilcox            Red Lion Christian                     28:20.08  9:08/M    10
  125    125   1015  Brianna Taylor        Delmarva Christian                     28:20.99  9:08/M    11
  126    126    639  Madison Rice          Sussex Academy                         28:27.99  9:11/M    10
  127    127    239  Skyler Vann           Delmar                                 28:28.52  9:11/M    12
  128    128   1061  Anna Shipley          Delmarva Christian                     28:35.49  9:13/M    11
  129    129    760  Mary Agne             Wilmington Friends                     28:42.06  9:15/M    11
  130    130    115  Emily Cintavey        Caravel                                28:56.32  9:20/M    12
  131    131    378  Summer Arthurs        Milford                                29:01.29  9:22/M    12
  132    132    234  Kayla Hovater         Delmar                                 29:10.74  9:25/M    9 
  133    133     64  Nickole Xenakes       Brandywine                             29:19.54  9:27/M    12
  134    134    633  Sara Bixler           Sussex Academy                         29:23.36  9:29/M    12
  135    135    530  Anahi Aguinaga        Sanford School                         29:27.34  9:30/M    10
  136    136    121  Brianna Wilson        Caravel                                29:34.47  9:32/M    11
  137    137    764  Sarah Gooderham       Wilmington Friends                     29:36.03  9:33/M    12
  138    138    748  Grace Huang           Wilmington Christian                   29:52.38  9:38/M    10
  139    139    769  Lindsay Weber         Wilmington Friends                     30:11.47  9:44/M    12
  140    140    399  Olivia Daniel         MOT Charter                            30:16.28  9:46/M    9 
  141    141    750  Julia Robinson        Wilmington Christian                   30:22.57  9:48/M    12
  142    142   1062  Eme Bailey            Delmarva Christian                     30:31.57  9:51/M    11
  143    143    398  Kayla Bright          MOT Charter                            30:37.63  9:53/M    9 
  144    144    152  Alexia Neal           Christiana                             31:48.87 10:15/M    10
  145    145    281  Demond Taylor         Glasgow                                34:10.97 11:01/M    12
  146    146    753  Amber Wang            Wilmington Christian                   34:16.56 11:03/M    9 
  147    147    114  Sydney Bell           Caravel                                34:23.38 11:05/M    11
  148    148   1063  Hope Kline            Delmarva Christian                     37:20.20 12:03/M    9 
  149    149    534  Ananya Singh          Sanford School                         37:28.02 12:05/M    11
  150    150    752  Sara Tideman          Wilmington Christian                   38:51.78 12:32/M    12
  151    151         Ghost Number 1        Christiana                             38:51.78              
  152    152         Ghost Number 2        Christiana                             38:51.78              
  153    153         Ghost Number 3        Christiana                             38:51.78              
  154    154         Ghost Number 4        Christiana                             38:51.78              
  155    151         Ghost Number 1        Glasgow                                38:51.78              
  156    152         Ghost Number 2        Glasgow                                38:51.78              
  157    153         Ghost Number 3        Glasgow                                38:51.78              
  158    154         Ghost Number 4        Glasgow                                38:51.78              
  159    151         Ghost Number 1        Milford                                38:51.78              
  160    151         Ghost Number 1        Seaford                                38:51.78              
  161    152         Ghost Number 2        Seaford                                38:51.78              
  162    153         Ghost Number 3        Seaford                                38:51.78              
  163    154         Ghost Number 4        Seaford                                38:51.78    
          

Team Summary Report Division 2 Girls

 

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        
 
    1 Tatnall                                21               1   3   4   6   7   8  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:39.92
 
    2 Newark Charter                         68               5  11  14  16  22  31  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:06.89
 
    3 St. Andrews                            95               2  17  21  25  30  34  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:26.29
 
    4 Ursuline                              149              10  27  29  37  46  74  93         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:16.72
 
    5 Delaware Military Academy             186              23  28  35  48  52  66  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:20.15
 
    6 St. Mark's                            207              24  38  40  45  60  71  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:31.89
 
    7 Archmere                              218              33  42  43  49  51  54  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:17.42
 
    8 Conrad                                291              19  20  61  86 105 118             
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:17.51
 
    9 Lake Forest                           297              12  50  63  85  87  91 102         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:37.04
 
   10 Tower Hill                            362              55  57  73  88  89  98             
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:29.46
 
   11 St. Georges Tech                      370              32  64  79  95 100                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:27.39
 
   12 Indian River                          377              47  76  77  78  99 112             
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:56.54
 
   13 Caravel                               384              26  65  81  82 130 136 147         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:39.27
 
   14 Sussex Academy                        407               9  72 103 104 119 126 134         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:24.71
 
   15 Brandywine                            408              13  84  94 106 111 133             
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:18.46
 
   16 Milford                               443              41  53  67 131 151                 
        Top  5 Times: 
 
   17 Sanford School                        451              18  39 110 135 149                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:22.55
 
   18 Red Lion Christian                    456              69  70  90 113 114 123 124         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:23.02
 
   19 Wilmington Friends                    484              59  83  92 121 129 137 139         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:00.25
 
   20 Wilmington Christian                  522              56  80 107 138 141 146 150         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:11.78
 
   21 Delmar                                541              96  97 115 116 117 127 132         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:23.50
 
   22 MOT Charter                           599             108 109 120 122 140 143             
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:36.29
 
   23 Delmarva Christian                    605              62 125 128 142 148                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:02.73
 
   24 Seaford                               711             101 151 152 153 154                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:35.34
 
   25 Christiana                            754             144 151 152 153 154                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:35.34
 
   26 Glasgow                               755             145 151 152 153 154                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:35.34
 
 

Detail Team Results Division 2 Girls

 

Tatnall    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):  21  Team Score (times):   1:40:39.92   Average Time: 20:07.98
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    691  Keelin Hays            10       1            1       18:41.83     18:41.83     0:00.00
    2    689  Caroline Foley         12       3            4       20:00.14     38:41.97     1:18.31
    3    690  Olivia Hardin          10       4            8       20:03.66     58:45.63     1:21.83
    4    693  Eirinn Sikes           10       6           14       20:54.43   1:19:40.06     2:12.60
    5    694  Elaina Teklits         9        7           21       20:59.86   1:40:39.92     2:18.03
    6    687  Lauren Anshen          10       8           29       21:00.34   2:01:40.26     2:18.51
    7    692  Savannah Pankow        12      15           44       21:33.42   2:23:13.68     2:51.59
 
Newark Charter    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  68  Team Score (times):   1:47:06.89   Average Time: 21:25.38
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    456  Lillian Peterson       11       5            5       20:26.32     20:26.32     0:00.00
    2    455  Maddie McWatters       8       11           16       21:22.93     41:49.25     0:56.61
    3    451  Madeleine Geiger       12      14           30       21:26.08   1:03:15.33     0:59.76
    4    458  MacKenzie Smith        10      16           46       21:43.03   1:24:58.36     1:16.71
    5    454  Bianca Joseph          12      22           68       22:08.53   1:47:06.89     1:42.21
    6    459  Riley Young            10      31           99       22:32.07   2:09:38.96     2:05.75
    7    457  Maya Scott             9       44          143       23:21.75   2:33:00.71     2:55.43
 
St. Andrews    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):  95  Team Score (times):   1:48:26.29   Average Time: 21:41.26
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    568  Caitlin Cobb           12       2            2       19:49.52     19:49.52     0:00.00
    2    572  Kathryn Paton          12      17           19       21:45.43     41:34.95     1:55.91
    3    570  Charlotte Gehrs        9       21           40       22:07.52   1:03:42.47     2:18.00
    4    575  Emma Tapscott          11      25           65       22:12.55   1:25:55.02     2:23.03
    5    574  Camille Seely          12      30           95       22:31.27   1:48:26.29     2:41.75
    6    569  Elisa Davilia          11      34          129       22:41.60   2:11:07.89     2:52.08
    7    571  Sophie Neil            10      36          165       22:42.70   2:33:50.59     2:53.18
 
Ursuline    Finish Position -     4
 
  Team Score (places): 149  Team Score (times):   1:52:16.72   Average Time: 22:27.34
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    728  Alaina McGonigle       8       10           10       21:14.59     21:14.59     0:00.00
    2    724  Moira Carroll          10      27           37       22:21.38     43:35.97     1:06.79
    3    722  Elizabeth Brutsche     11      29           66       22:28.95   1:06:04.92     1:14.36
    4    726  Julia Hallman          12      37          103       22:46.28   1:28:51.20     1:31.69
    5    729  Rylee McGonigle        10      46          149       23:25.52   1:52:16.72     2:10.93
    6    731  Abigail Rupert         10      74          223       25:07.12   2:17:23.84     3:52.53
    7    730  Erin O'Doherty         12      93          316       25:53.79   2:43:17.63     4:39.20
 
Delaware Military Academy    Finish Position -     5
 
  Team Score (places): 186  Team Score (times):   1:54:20.15   Average Time: 22:52.03
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    197  Caitlin Harris         11      23           23       22:11.66     22:11.66     0:00.00
    2    198  Nicole Harris          11      28           51       22:25.08     44:36.74     0:13.42
    3    196  Lauren Freebery        11      35           86       22:42.19   1:07:18.93     0:30.53
    4    200  Madison Schuler        12      48          134       23:27.92   1:30:46.85     1:16.26
    5    202  Sarah Webb             11      52          186       23:33.30   1:54:20.15     1:21.64
    6    201  Julia Sliney           12      66          252       24:35.58   2:18:55.73     2:23.92
    7    199  Kelsi Lussier          10      68          320       24:44.30   2:43:40.03     2:32.64
 
St. Mark's    Finish Position -     6
 
  Team Score (places): 207  Team Score (times):   1:55:31.89   Average Time: 23:06.38
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    613  Ana Dacey              11      24           24       22:12.08     22:12.08     0:00.00
    2    614  Sarah Donaldson        9       38           62       22:50.99     45:03.07     0:38.91
    3    612  Lauren Augustynowicz   11      40          102       23:00.40   1:08:03.47     0:48.32
    4    620  Kacey Tramont          10      45          147       23:23.56   1:31:27.03     1:11.48
    5    615  Isabella Hanrahan      12      60          207       24:04.86   1:55:31.89     1:52.78
    6    617  Maggie Myers           11      71          278       24:55.44   2:20:27.33     2:43.36
    7    619  Madison Sycalik        12      75          353       25:07.66   2:45:34.99     2:55.58
 
Archmere    Finish Position -     7
 
  Team Score (places): 218  Team Score (times):   1:56:17.42   Average Time: 23:15.48
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     44  Hannah Nash            11      33           33       22:36.90     22:36.90     0:00.00
    2     41  Emily Disabella        12      42           75       23:18.72     45:55.62     0:41.82
    3     42  Madison Larmore        11      43          118       23:20.33   1:09:15.95     0:43.43
    4     47  Lindsay Pinto          9       49          167       23:29.14   1:32:45.09     0:52.24
    5     43  Maggie Malloy          12      51          218       23:32.33   1:56:17.42     0:55.43
    6     40  Danielle Cuoco         11      54          272       23:48.06   2:20:05.48     1:11.16
    7     48  Nicole Witherell       10      58          330       23:57.77   2:44:03.25     1:20.87
 
Conrad    Finish Position -     8
 
  Team Score (places): 291  Team Score (times):   2:00:17.51   Average Time: 24:03.50
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    183  Sara Larkin            10      19           19       21:56.03     21:56.03     0:00.00
    2    184  Heather McClure        11      20           39       22:02.02     43:58.05     0:05.99
    3    182  Katie Larkin           12      61          100       24:09.50   1:08:07.55     2:13.47
    4    180  Emily Fender           10      86          186       25:39.75   1:33:47.30     3:43.72
    5    179  Cristina Conde         11     105          291       26:30.21   2:00:17.51     4:34.18
    6    181  Nicole Kennedy         11     118          409       27:28.53   2:27:46.04     5:32.50
 
Lake Forest    Finish Position -     9
 
  Team Score (places): 297  Team Score (times):   2:00:37.04   Average Time: 24:07.41
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    337  Hannah Fox             12      12           12       21:23.88     21:23.88     0:00.00
    2    334  Mikayla Cannon         9       50           62       23:31.54     44:55.42     2:07.66
    3    333  Desiree Amaya          12      63          125       24:22.62   1:09:18.04     2:58.74
    4    340  Brielle Schiff         11      85          210       25:38.72   1:34:56.76     4:14.84
    5    336  Sophia Emery           12      87          297       25:40.28   2:00:37.04     4:16.40
    6    339  Kayla Mason            12      91          388       25:50.76   2:26:27.80     4:26.88
    7    335  Katelyn Coleman        12     102          490       26:13.79   2:52:41.59     4:49.91
 
Tower Hill    Finish Position -    10
 
  Team Score (places): 362  Team Score (times):   2:04:29.46   Average Time: 24:53.89
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    713  Anna Reynolds          10      55           55       23:53.24     23:53.24     0:00.00
    2    711  Bella Mullford         8       57          112       23:57.01     47:50.25     0:03.77
    3    707  Lily DeSantis          10      73          185       25:06.61   1:12:56.86     1:13.37
    4    709  Gabby Jackson          9       88          273       25:45.65   1:38:42.51     1:52.41
    5    714  Caroline Wilbraham     10      89          362       25:46.95   2:04:29.46     1:53.71
    6    710  Bara Kvasnickova       11      98          460       26:01.14   2:30:30.60     2:07.90
 
St. Georges Tech    Finish Position -    11
 
  Team Score (places): 370  Team Score (times):   2:04:27.39   Average Time: 24:53.48
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    597  Meghan Hurst           10      32           32       22:34.89     22:34.89     0:00.00
    2    595  Rickera Fayson-Evans   11      64           96       24:27.63     47:02.52     1:52.74
    3    594  Brynn Conley           10      79          175       25:21.53   1:12:24.05     2:46.64
    4    599  Talia Kachinsky        10      95          270       25:56.92   1:38:20.97     3:22.03
    5    601  Amarylis Sanchez       9      100          370       26:06.42   2:04:27.39     3:31.53
 
Indian River    Finish Position -    12
 
  Team Score (places): 377  Team Score (times):   2:04:56.54   Average Time: 24:59.31
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    321  Sydney Messick         12      47           47       23:26.54     23:26.54     0:00.00
    2    317  Olivia Garvey          11      76          123       25:08.15     48:34.69     1:41.61
    3    322  Sarah Roehl            10      77          200       25:08.50   1:13:43.19     1:41.96
    4    320  Madison Hogsten        12      78          278       25:08.97   1:38:52.16     1:42.43
    5    323  Jewel Yanek            11      99          377       26:04.38   2:04:56.54     2:37.84
    6    319  Lindsey Grow           12     112          489       26:53.86   2:31:50.40     3:27.32
 
Caravel    Finish Position -    13
 
  Team Score (places): 384  Team Score (times):   2:06:39.27   Average Time: 25:19.85
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    118  Katy Peyton            10      26           26       22:17.66     22:17.66     0:00.00
    2    117  Laura Medio            9       65           91       24:30.94     46:48.60     2:13.28
    3    116  Sierra Fey             11      81          172       25:26.70   1:12:15.30     3:09.04
    4    119  Sammy Steeman          12      82          254       25:27.65   1:37:42.95     3:09.99
    5    115  Emily Cintavey         12     130          384       28:56.32   2:06:39.27     6:38.66
    6    121  Brianna Wilson         11     136          520       29:34.47   2:36:13.74     7:16.81
    7    114  Sydney Bell            11     147          667       34:23.38   3:10:37.12    12:05.72
 
Sussex Academy    Finish Position -    14
 
  Team Score (places): 407  Team Score (times):   2:06:24.71   Average Time: 25:16.94
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    637  Helena Helou           9        9            9       21:01.98     21:01.98     0:00.00
    2    635  Lindsey Guida          9       72           81       25:05.52     46:07.50     4:03.54
    3    638  Aliyah Patel           10     103          184       26:17.70   1:12:25.20     5:15.72
    4    636  Simone Harrison        9      104          288       26:19.58   1:38:44.78     5:17.60
    5    640  Kathryn Van Pelt       10     119          407       27:39.93   2:06:24.71     6:37.95
    6    639  Madison Rice           10     126          533       28:27.99   2:34:52.70     7:26.01
    7    633  Sara Bixler            12     134          667       29:23.36   3:04:16.06     8:21.38
 
Brandywine    Finish Position -    15
 
  Team Score (places): 408  Team Score (times):   2:06:18.46   Average Time: 25:15.69
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     60  Alexa Crowell          12      13           13       21:24.45     21:24.45     0:00.00
    2     63  Mikayla Purnell        11      84           97       25:35.89     47:00.34     4:11.44
    3     62  Maggie Flanagan        9       94          191       25:54.87   1:12:55.21     4:30.42
    4     58  Lexi Allred            11     106          297       26:32.48   1:39:27.69     5:08.03
    5     59  Liz Allred             11     111          408       26:50.77   2:06:18.46     5:26.32
    6     64  Nickole Xenakes        12     133          541       29:19.54   2:35:38.00     7:55.09
 
Milford    Finish Position -    16
 
  Team Score (places): 443  Team Score (times):               Average Time: 0:00.00
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    381  Emily Holstein         11      41           41       23:04.77     23:04.77     0:00.00
    2    382  Victoria Little        11      53           94       23:46.17     46:50.94     0:41.40
    3    385  Holly Tesoro           12      67          161       24:36.66   1:11:27.60     1:31.89
    4    378  Summer Arthurs         12     131          292       29:01.29   1:40:28.89     5:56.52
    5         Ghost Number 1                151          443       38:51.78                15:47.01
 
Sanford School    Finish Position -    17
 
  Team Score (places): 451  Team Score (times):   2:18:22.55   Average Time: 27:40.51
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    532  Zoe LaMonte            11      18           18       21:45.94     21:45.94     0:00.00
    2    535  Elizabeth Vander Laan  11      39           57       22:51.29     44:37.23     1:05.35
    3    531  Caroline Cook          12     110          167       26:49.96   1:11:27.19     5:04.02
    4    530  Anahi Aguinaga         10     135          302       29:27.34   1:40:54.53     7:41.40
    5    534  Ananya Singh           11     149          451       37:28.02   2:18:22.55    15:42.08
 
Red Lion Christian    Finish Position -    18
 
  Team Score (places): 456  Team Score (times):   2:09:23.02   Average Time: 25:52.60
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    507  Mae Willis             9       69           69       24:49.45     24:49.45     0:00.00
    2    508  Hannah Ye              8       70          139       24:53.23     49:42.68     0:03.78
    3    501  Naomi Mengel           11      90          229       25:48.05   1:15:30.73     0:58.60
    4    509  Sarah Zhu              9      113          342       26:54.64   1:42:25.37     2:05.19
    5    502  Katie Rippon           9      114          456       26:57.65   2:09:23.02     2:08.20
    6    504  Anna Teather           11     123          579       28:11.39   2:37:34.41     3:21.94
    7    506  Zoe Wilcox             10     124          703       28:20.08   3:05:54.49     3:30.63
 
Wilmington Friends    Finish Position -    19
 
  Team Score (places): 484  Team Score (times):   2:12:00.25   Average Time: 26:24.05
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    767  Fiona Saunders         11      59           59       24:02.80     24:02.80     0:00.00
    2    761  Hannah Blackwell       9       83          142       25:34.20     49:37.00     1:31.40
    3    765  Sissi Jian             11      92          234       25:51.68   1:15:28.68     1:48.88
    4    768  Remy Stewart           9      121          355       27:49.51   1:43:18.19     3:46.71
    5    760  Mary Agne              11     129          484       28:42.06   2:12:00.25     4:39.26
    6    764  Sarah Gooderham        12     137          621       29:36.03   2:41:36.28     5:33.23
    7    769  Lindsay Weber          12     139          760       30:11.47   3:11:47.75     6:08.67
 
Wilmington Christian    Finish Position -    20
 
  Team Score (places): 522  Team Score (times):   2:16:11.78   Average Time: 27:14.36
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    749  Aliyah Navarro         12      56           56       23:55.89     23:55.89     0:00.00
    2    746  Greta Baker            11      80          136       25:26.04     49:21.93     1:30.15
    3    751  Emily Spangler         12     107          243       26:34.90   1:15:56.83     2:39.01
    4    748  Grace Huang            10     138          381       29:52.38   1:45:49.21     5:56.49
    5    750  Julia Robinson         12     141          522       30:22.57   2:16:11.78     6:26.68
    6    753  Amber Wang             9      146          668       34:16.56   2:50:28.34    10:20.67
    7    752  Sara Tideman           12     150          818       38:51.78   3:29:20.12    14:55.89
 
Delmar    Finish Position -    21
 
  Team Score (places): 541  Team Score (times):   2:13:23.50   Average Time: 26:40.70
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    237  Sariah Steele          10      96           96       25:57.64     25:57.64     0:00.00
    2    238  Claudia VanGessel      12      97          193       25:58.20     51:55.84     0:00.56
    3    240  Lara Lee Wood          10     115          308       27:08.30   1:19:04.14     1:10.66
    4    242  Rebecca Wyatt          10     116          424       27:08.71   1:46:12.85     1:11.07
    5    241  Rachel Wood            10     117          541       27:10.65   2:13:23.50     1:13.01
    6    239  Skyler Vann            12     127          668       28:28.52   2:41:52.02     2:30.88
    7    234  Kayla Hovater          9      132          800       29:10.74   3:11:02.76     3:13.10
 
MOT Charter    Finish Position -    22
 
  Team Score (places): 599  Team Score (times):   2:19:36.29   Average Time: 27:55.26
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    403  Vanesha Nelson         9      108          108       26:44.73     26:44.73     0:00.00
    2    400  Olivia Duonnolo        10     109          217       26:46.73     53:31.46     0:02.00
    3    404  Felicia Raduszewski    10     120          337       27:45.37   1:21:16.83     1:00.64
    4    401  Shannon Hanggodo       11     122          459       28:03.18   1:49:20.01     1:18.45
    5    399  Olivia Daniel          9      140          599       30:16.28   2:19:36.29     3:31.55
    6    398  Kayla Bright           9      143          742       30:37.63   2:50:13.92     3:52.90
 
Delmarva Christian    Finish Position -    23
 
  Team Score (places): 605  Team Score (times):   2:29:02.73   Average Time: 29:48.55
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1014  Olivia Anderson        12      62           62       24:14.48     24:14.48     0:00.00
    2   1015  Brianna Taylor         11     125          187       28:20.99     52:35.47     4:06.51
    3   1061  Anna Shipley           11     128          315       28:35.49   1:21:10.96     4:21.01
    4   1062  Eme Bailey             11     142          457       30:31.57   1:51:42.53     6:17.09
    5   1063  Hope Kline             9      148          605       37:20.20   2:29:02.73    13:05.72
 
Seaford    Finish Position -    24
 
  Team Score (places): 711  Team Score (times):  1:56:35.34   Average Time: 3:12:46.61
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    548  Hannah Doyle           12     101          101       26:12.44     26:12.44     0:00.00
    2         Ghost Number 1                151          252       38:51.78                12:39.34
    3         Ghost Number 2                152          404       38:51.78    38:51.78    12:39.34
    4         Ghost Number 3                153          557       38:51.78  1:17:43.56    12:39.34
    5         Ghost Number 4                154          711       38:51.78  1:56:35.34    12:39.34
 
Christiana    Finish Position -    25
 
  Team Score (places): 754  Team Score (times):  1:56:35.34   Average Time: 3:12:46.61
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    152  Alexia Neal            10     144          144       31:48.87     31:48.87     0:00.00
    2         Ghost Number 1                151          295       38:51.78                 7:02.91
    3         Ghost Number 2                152          447       38:51.78    38:51.78     7:02.91
    4         Ghost Number 3                153          600       38:51.78  1:17:43.56     7:02.91
    5         Ghost Number 4                154          754       38:51.78  1:56:35.34     7:02.91
 
Glasgow    Finish Position -    26
 
  Team Score (places): 755  Team Score (times):  1:56:35.34   Average Time: 3:12:46.61
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    281  Demond Taylor          12     145          145       34:10.97     34:10.97     0:00.00
    2         Ghost Number 1                151          296       38:51.78                 4:40.81
    3         Ghost Number 2                152          448       38:51.78    38:51.78     4:40.81
    4         Ghost Number 3                153          601       38:51.78  1:17:43.56     4:40.81
    5         Ghost Number 4                154          755       38:51.78  1:56:35.34     4:40.81

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17