Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2016 DIAA Cross Country Championships

November 12, 2016

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions             www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List Division 1 Girls

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade
 
    1      1    476  Lydia Olivere         Padua                                  18:23.10  5:56/M    11
    2      2    554  Naomi Bowser          Smyrna                                 19:48.06  6:23/M    11
    3      3    477  Maddie Olivere        Padua                                  20:43.07  6:41/M    12
    4      4    471  Hannah Apostolico     Padua                                  20:45.73  6:42/M    12
    5      5    475  Alicia Lenoir         Padua                                  20:48.54  6:43/M    10
    6      6    474  Katie Hally           Padua                                  20:57.63  6:45/M    10
    7      7    130  Maya Bordrick         Charter                                20:58.92  6:46/M    9 
    8      8    479  Victoria Steinhoff    Padua                                  21:00.33  6:46/M    11
    9      9    472  Anna Cleary           Padua                                  21:03.07  6:47/M    10
   10     10     95  Olivia Brozefsky      Cape Henlopen                          21:05.13  6:48/M    9 
   11     11    134  Sydney Kriner         Charter                                21:26.94  6:55/M    11
   12     12    558  Abby Mace             Smyrna                                 21:33.94  6:57/M    10
   13     13    434  Naomi Dawkins         Newark                                 21:34.54  6:57/M    10
   14     14    167  Grace Slate           Concord                                21:45.43  7:01/M    12
   15     15    136  Emily Martin          Charter                                21:55.06  7:04/M    12
   16     16    132  Natalie Fuhr          Charter                                22:09.13  7:09/M    11
   17     17    421  Natalie Rowell        Mt. Pleasant                           22:15.83  7:11/M    9 
   18     18    368  Alex Zeller           Middletown                             22:24.78  7:14/M    10
   19     19    557  Sarah Larosa          Smyrna                                 22:29.68  7:15/M    9 
   20     20     76  Keely Arndt           Caesar Rodney                          22:31.06  7:16/M    9 
   21     21     20  Alyssa Brinsky        Appoquinimink                          22:37.93  7:18/M    9 
   22     22    129  Sofia Alfieri         Charter                                22:43.53  7:20/M    11
   23     23    131  Molly Erdman          Charter                                22:53.02  7:23/M    10
   24     24     27  Aubrey Shearer        Appoquinimink                          22:54.74  7:23/M    9 
   25     25    135  Siobhan Mangan        Charter                                22:57.92  7:24/M    11
   26     26     82  Sarah Wearden         Caesar Rodney                          23:02.28  7:26/M    11
   27     27     22  Ariel Colombo         Appoquinimink                          23:03.75  7:26/M    10
   28     28    555  Destiny Ekanem        Smyrna                                 23:08.17  7:28/M    11
   29     29    559  Raegan Sebastianeli   Smyrna                                 23:18.13  7:31/M    9 
   30     30    733  Christina Carroll     William Penn                           23:24.40  7:33/M    9 
   31     31    673  Kylie Miliner         Sussex Tech                            23:26.85  7:34/M    10
   32     32    737  Jocelyn Weishaar      William Penn                           23:35.66  7:36/M    11
   33     33    163  Amelie Harpey         Concord                                23:54.29  7:43/M    12
   34     34    433  Kendra Cutler         Newark                                 23:54.53  7:43/M    11
   35     35    440  Cassie O'Quinn        Newark                                 23:59.44  7:44/M    11
   36     36    734  Lexis Lestardo        William Penn                           24:01.58  7:45/M    9 
   37     37    670  Chloe Fisher          Sussex Tech                            24:02.38  7:45/M    12
   38     38    100  Yesenia Ramirez-MontanCape Henlopen                          24:05.98  7:46/M    11
   39     39     79  Celine Jeun           Caesar Rodney                          24:06.65  7:46/M    9 
   40     40    556  Chloe Griffiths       Smyrna                                 24:13.70  7:49/M    10
   41     41    481  Sarah Fox             Polytech                               24:21.83  7:51/M    9 
   42     42    162  Meredith Haines       Concord                                24:24.12  7:52/M    9 
   43     43     29  Katelyn Yurkovich     Appoquinimink                          24:28.20  7:54/M    9 
   44     44    262  Ashley Jones          Dover                                  24:28.83  7:54/M    10
   45     45    168  Bri Towers            Concord                                24:32.22  7:55/M    10
   46     46    360  Stephanie Eastburn    Middletown                             24:33.38  7:55/M    10
   47     47     83  Alayna Wilson         Caesar Rodney                          24:33.91  7:55/M    9 
   48     48     23  Mara Crispin          Appoquinimink                          24:34.55  7:55/M    12
   49     49     25  Julia Lloyd           Appoquinimink                          24:36.98  7:56/M    10
   50     50    261  Hayleigh Jimenez      Dover                                  24:39.68  7:57/M    12
   51     51     21  Courtney Burtell      Appoquinimink                          24:41.26  7:58/M    12
   52     52    736  Cecilia Tran          William Penn                           24:42.09  7:58/M    12
   53     53      5  Sarah Townsend        A.I. duPont                            24:43.31  7:58/M    12
   54     54    480  Lilly Crone           Polytech                               24:45.30  7:59/M    10
   55     55    363  Jackie Kissel         Middletown                             24:49.13  8:00/M    9 
   56     56    780  Cathryn Shahan        Smyrna                                 24:51.28  8:01/M    10
   57     57    676  Alexis Singh          Sussex Tech                            24:52.05  8:01/M    11
   58     58    671  LaKendra Harpe        Sussex Tech                            24:53.51  8:02/M    11
   59     59    419  Camryn McWilliams     Mt. Pleasant                           24:54.57  8:02/M    11
   60     60    361  Desrosiers Erin       Middletown                             24:57.29  8:03/M    9 
   61     61    418  Tovelah Lauer         Mt. Pleasant                           25:02.50  8:05/M    12
   62     62    487  Emily Perry           Polytech                               25:03.34  8:05/M    11
   63     63     77  Mia Edmanson          Caesar Rodney                          25:06.46  8:06/M    10
   64     64    257  Emily Cook            Dover                                  25:06.85  8:06/M    11
   65     65    256  Anita Brown           Dover                                  25:09.45  8:07/M    12
   66     66    165  Maya Manns            Concord                                25:13.01  8:08/M    9 
   67     67    259  Kristen Glass         Dover                                  25:18.36  8:10/M    12
   68     68    166  Meghan Murray         Concord                                25:20.62  8:10/M    12
   69     69    417  Cara Jones            Mt. Pleasant                           25:29.95  8:13/M    12
   70     70    160  Amita Chatterjee      Concord                                25:34.55  8:15/M    10
   71     71     84  Abbie Wright          Caesar Rodney                          25:37.53  8:16/M    9 
   72     72    485  Delaney Mann          Polytech                               25:40.63  8:17/M    9 
   73     73    675  Ruby Mullen           Sussex Tech                            25:47.03  8:19/M    11
   74     74    366  Janie Townsend        Middletown                             25:49.66  8:20/M    10
   75     75    488  Jessica Rigby         Polytech                               25:56.05  8:22/M    10
   76     76     81  Sammantha Ponsell     Caesar Rodney                          25:59.00  8:23/M    12
   77     77    218  Mya Knox-St Paul      Delcastle Tech                         26:00.59  8:23/M    12
   78     78    420  Allison Rodi          Mt. Pleasant                           26:02.96  8:24/M    9 
   79     79    217  Lillie Jones          Delcastle Tech                         26:03.73  8:24/M    10
   80     80    102  Lily Smith            Cape Henlopen                          26:08.23  8:26/M    11
   81     81    416  Lena Grossi           Mt. Pleasant                           26:09.61  8:26/M    10
   82     82    654  Andrea Lopez-Citalan  Sussex Central                         26:15.03  8:28/M    12
   83     83    215  Jenifer Flores        Delcastle Tech                         26:19.44  8:29/M    9 
   84     84    652  Haein Kim             Sussex Central                         26:24.79  8:31/M    11
   85     85    364  Lucie Louis           Middletown                             26:29.82  8:33/M    12
   86     86    438  Ariz Hernandez        Newark                                 26:31.58  8:33/M    9 
   87     87    735  Shania Reynaga        William Penn                           26:34.98  8:34/M    10
   88     88    651  Emma Evan             Sussex Central                         26:36.83  8:35/M    9 
   89     89    656  Logan Pepper          Sussex Central                         26:41.70  8:36/M    9 
   90     90    482  Danielle Gray         Polytech                               26:46.73  8:38/M    10
   91     91    483  Tatiyana Harris       Polytech                               26:47.51  8:38/M    10
   92     92    738  Ciarra Yerkes         William Penn                           27:01.93  8:43/M    12
   93     93    431  Rebecca Alexander     Newark                                 27:06.80  8:45/M    11
   94     94     98  Madelyn McGreevey     Cape Henlopen                          27:10.24  8:46/M    10
   95     95    650  Serina Brooks         Sussex Central                         27:12.44  8:46/M    12
   96     96    437  Alondra Hernandez     Newark                                 27:12.69  8:46/M    11
   97     97    219  Thalia Lopez-Magana   Delcastle Tech                         27:51.75  8:59/M    12
   98     98    439  Kayla Lankford        Newark                                 27:58.25  9:01/M    12
   99     99    264  Sophie Malenfant      Dover                                  28:18.33  9:08/M    11
  100    100    732  Guadalupe Aguilar     William Penn                           28:25.37  9:10/M    10
  101    101    674  Ansley Morrow         Sussex Tech                            28:37.43  9:14/M    9 
  102    102    263  Tamayah Jones         Dover                                  28:51.93  9:18/M    9 
  103    103    422  Kadria Simms          Mt. Pleasant                           29:03.13  9:22/M    12
  104    104    365  Quencie Seals         Middletown                             29:19.02  9:27/M    9 
  105    105    216  Catherine Huertas     Delcastle Tech                         29:45.32  9:36/M    12
  106    106     97  Elizabeth DePrince    Cape Henlopen                          30:00.75  9:41/M    12
  107    107    649  Breann Bolles         Sussex Central                         30:30.20  9:50/M    11
  108    108    653  Adriana Lopez         Sussex Central                         30:30.67  9:50/M    11
  109    109      3  Hope Murphy           A.I. duPont                            30:48.83  9:56/M    12
  110    110      4  Keyla Quiroz-Aguilar  A.I. duPont                            31:00.78 10:00/M    11
  111    111    669  Jenna Bones           Sussex Tech                            32:24.76 10:27/M    9 
  112    112    213  Danna Betancourt      Delcastle Tech                         34:25.16 11:06/M    10
  113    113         Ghost Number 1        A.I. duPont                            34:25.16              
  114    114         Ghost Number 2        A.I. duPont                            34:25.16   
 
           

Team Summary Report Division 1 Girls

 

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        
 
    1 Padua                                  19               1   3   4   5   6   8   9         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:38.07
 
    2 Charter                                71               7  11  15  16  22  23  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:13.58
 
    3 Smyrna                                 90               2  12  19  28  29  40  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:17.98
 
    4 Appoquinimink                         163              21  24  27  43  48  49  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:39.17
 
    5 Caesar Rodney                         195              20  26  39  47  63  71  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:20.36
 
    6 Concord                               200              14  33  42  45  66  68  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:49.07
 
    7 William Penn                          237              30  32  36  52  87  92 100         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:18.71
 
    8 Middletown                            253              18  46  55  60  74  85 104         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:34.24
 
    9 Sussex Tech                           256              31  37  57  58  73 101 111         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:01.82
 
   10 Newark                                261              13  34  35  86  93  96  98         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:06.89
 
   11 Mt. Pleasant                          284              17  59  61  69  78  81 103         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:45.81
 
   12 Dover                                 290              44  50  64  65  67  99 102         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:43.17
 
   13 Polytech                              304              41  54  62  72  75  90  91         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:47.15
 
   14 Cape Henlopen                         328              10  38  80  94 106                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:30.33
 
   15 Sussex Central                        438              82  84  88  89  95 107 108         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:10.79
 
   16 Delcastle Tech                        441              77  79  83  97 105 112             
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:00.83
 
   17 A.I. duPont                           499              53 109 110 113 114                 
        Top  5 Times: 34:25.16
 
 

Detail Team Results Division 1 Girls

 

 

Padua    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):  19  Team Score (times):   1:41:38.07   Average Time: 20:19.61
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    476  Lydia Olivere          11       1            1       18:23.10     18:23.10     0:00.00
    2    477  Maddie Olivere         12       3            4       20:43.07     39:06.17     2:19.97
    3    471  Hannah Apostolico      12       4            8       20:45.73     59:51.90     2:22.63
    4    475  Alicia Lenoir          10       5           13       20:48.54   1:20:40.44     2:25.44
    5    474  Katie Hally            10       6           19       20:57.63   1:41:38.07     2:34.53
    6    479  Victoria Steinhoff     11       8           27       21:00.33   2:02:38.40     2:37.23
    7    472  Anna Cleary            10       9           36       21:03.07   2:23:41.47     2:39.97
 
Charter    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  71  Team Score (times):   1:49:13.58   Average Time: 21:50.72
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    130  Maya Bordrick          9        7            7       20:58.92     20:58.92     0:00.00
    2    134  Sydney Kriner          11      11           18       21:26.94     42:25.86     0:28.02
    3    136  Emily Martin           12      15           33       21:55.06   1:04:20.92     0:56.14
    4    132  Natalie Fuhr           11      16           49       22:09.13   1:26:30.05     1:10.21
    5    129  Sofia Alfieri          11      22           71       22:43.53   1:49:13.58     1:44.61
    6    131  Molly Erdman           10      23           94       22:53.02   2:12:06.60     1:54.10
    7    135  Siobhan Mangan         11      25          119       22:57.92   2:35:04.52     1:59.00
 
Smyrna    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):  90  Team Score (times):   1:50:17.98   Average Time: 22:03.60
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    554  Naomi Bowser           11       2            2       19:48.06     19:48.06     0:00.00
    2    558  Abby Mace              10      12           14       21:33.94     41:22.00     1:45.88
    3    557  Sarah Larosa           9       19           33       22:29.68   1:03:51.68     2:41.62
    4    555  Destiny Ekanem         11      28           61       23:08.17   1:26:59.85     3:20.11
    5    559  Raegan Sebastianeli    9       29           90       23:18.13   1:50:17.98     3:30.07
    6    556  Chloe Griffiths        10      40          130       24:13.70   2:14:31.68     4:25.64
    7    780  Cathryn Shahan         10      56          186       24:51.28   2:39:22.96     5:03.22
 
Appoquinimink    Finish Position -     4
 
  Team Score (places): 163  Team Score (times):   1:57:39.17   Average Time: 23:31.83
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     20  Alyssa Brinsky         9       21           21       22:37.93     22:37.93     0:00.00
    2     27  Aubrey Shearer         9       24           45       22:54.74     45:32.67     0:16.81
    3     22  Ariel Colombo          10      27           72       23:03.75   1:08:36.42     0:25.82
    4     29  Katelyn Yurkovich      9       43          115       24:28.20   1:33:04.62     1:50.27
    5     23  Mara Crispin           12      48          163       24:34.55   1:57:39.17     1:56.62
    6     25  Julia Lloyd            10      49          212       24:36.98   2:22:16.15     1:59.05
    7     21  Courtney Burtell       12      51          263       24:41.26   2:46:57.41     2:03.33
 
Caesar Rodney    Finish Position -     5
 
  Team Score (places): 195  Team Score (times):   1:59:20.36   Average Time: 23:52.07
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     76  Keely Arndt            9       20           20       22:31.06     22:31.06     0:00.00
    2     82  Sarah Wearden          11      26           46       23:02.28     45:33.34     0:31.22
    3     79  Celine Jeun            9       39           85       24:06.65   1:09:39.99     1:35.59
    4     83  Alayna Wilson          9       47          132       24:33.91   1:34:13.90     2:02.85
    5     77  Mia Edmanson           10      63          195       25:06.46   1:59:20.36     2:35.40
    6     84  Abbie Wright           9       71          266       25:37.53   2:24:57.89     3:06.47
    7     81  Sammantha Ponsell      12      76          342       25:59.00   2:50:56.89     3:27.94
 
Concord    Finish Position -     6
 
  Team Score (places): 200  Team Score (times):   1:59:49.07   Average Time: 23:57.81
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    167  Grace Slate            12      14           14       21:45.43     21:45.43     0:00.00
    2    163  Amelie Harpey          12      33           47       23:54.29     45:39.72     2:08.86
    3    162  Meredith Haines        9       42           89       24:24.12   1:10:03.84     2:38.69
    4    168  Bri Towers             10      45          134       24:32.22   1:34:36.06     2:46.79
    5    165  Maya Manns             9       66          200       25:13.01   1:59:49.07     3:27.58
    6    166  Meghan Murray          12      68          268       25:20.62   2:25:09.69     3:35.19
    7    160  Amita Chatterjee       10      70          338       25:34.55   2:50:44.24     3:49.12
 
William Penn    Finish Position -     7
 
  Team Score (places): 237  Team Score (times):   2:02:18.71   Average Time: 24:27.74
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    733  Christina Carroll      9       30           30       23:24.40     23:24.40     0:00.00
    2    737  Jocelyn Weishaar       11      32           62       23:35.66     47:00.06     0:11.26
    3    734  Lexis Lestardo         9       36           98       24:01.58   1:11:01.64     0:37.18
    4    736  Cecilia Tran           12      52          150       24:42.09   1:35:43.73     1:17.69
    5    735  Shania Reynaga         10      87          237       26:34.98   2:02:18.71     3:10.58
    6    738  Ciarra Yerkes          12      92          329       27:01.93   2:29:20.64     3:37.53
    7    732  Guadalupe Aguilar      10     100          429       28:25.37   2:57:46.01     5:00.97
 
Middletown    Finish Position -     8
 
  Team Score (places): 253  Team Score (times):   2:02:34.24   Average Time: 24:30.85
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    368  Alex Zeller            10      18           18       22:24.78     22:24.78     0:00.00
    2    360  Stephanie Eastburn     10      46           64       24:33.38     46:58.16     2:08.60
    3    363  Jackie Kissel          9       55          119       24:49.13   1:11:47.29     2:24.35
    4    361  Desrosiers Erin        9       60          179       24:57.29   1:36:44.58     2:32.51
    5    366  Janie Townsend         10      74          253       25:49.66   2:02:34.24     3:24.88
    6    364  Lucie Louis            12      85          338       26:29.82   2:29:04.06     4:05.04
    7    365  Quencie Seals          9      104          442       29:19.02   2:58:23.08     6:54.24
 
Sussex Tech    Finish Position -     9
 
  Team Score (places): 256  Team Score (times):   2:03:01.82   Average Time: 24:36.36
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    673  Kylie Miliner          10      31           31       23:26.85     23:26.85     0:00.00
    2    670  Chloe Fisher           12      37           68       24:02.38     47:29.23     0:35.53
    3    676  Alexis Singh           11      57          125       24:52.05   1:12:21.28     1:25.20
    4    671  LaKendra Harpe         11      58          183       24:53.51   1:37:14.79     1:26.66
    5    675  Ruby Mullen            11      73          256       25:47.03   2:03:01.82     2:20.18
    6    674  Ansley Morrow          9      101          357       28:37.43   2:31:39.25     5:10.58
    7    669  Jenna Bones            9      111          468       32:24.76   3:04:04.01     8:57.91
 
Newark    Finish Position -    10
 
  Team Score (places): 261  Team Score (times):   2:03:06.89   Average Time: 24:37.38
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    434  Naomi Dawkins          10      13           13       21:34.54     21:34.54     0:00.00
    2    433  Kendra Cutler          11      34           47       23:54.53     45:29.07     2:19.99
    3    440  Cassie O'Quinn         11      35           82       23:59.44   1:09:28.51     2:24.90
    4    438  Ariz Hernandez         9       86          168       26:31.58   1:36:00.09     4:57.04
    5    431  Rebecca Alexander      11      93          261       27:06.80   2:03:06.89     5:32.26
    6    437  Alondra Hernandez      11      96          357       27:12.69   2:30:19.58     5:38.15
    7    439  Kayla Lankford         12      98          455       27:58.25   2:58:17.83     6:23.71
 
Mt. Pleasant    Finish Position -    11
 
  Team Score (places): 284  Team Score (times):   2:03:45.81   Average Time: 24:45.16
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    421  Natalie Rowell         9       17           17       22:15.83     22:15.83     0:00.00
    2    419  Camryn McWilliams      11      59           76       24:54.57     47:10.40     2:38.74
    3    418  Tovelah Lauer          12      61          137       25:02.50   1:12:12.90     2:46.67
    4    417  Cara Jones             12      69          206       25:29.95   1:37:42.85     3:14.12
    5    420  Allison Rodi           9       78          284       26:02.96   2:03:45.81     3:47.13
    6    416  Lena Grossi            10      81          365       26:09.61   2:29:55.42     3:53.78
    7    422  Kadria Simms           12     103          468       29:03.13   2:58:58.55     6:47.30
 
Dover    Finish Position -    12
 
  Team Score (places): 290  Team Score (times):   2:04:43.17   Average Time: 24:56.63
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    262  Ashley Jones           10      44           44       24:28.83     24:28.83     0:00.00
    2    261  Hayleigh Jimenez       12      50           94       24:39.68     49:08.51     0:10.85
    3    257  Emily Cook             11      64          158       25:06.85   1:14:15.36     0:38.02
    4    256  Anita Brown            12      65          223       25:09.45   1:39:24.81     0:40.62
    5    259  Kristen Glass          12      67          290       25:18.36   2:04:43.17     0:49.53
    6    264  Sophie Malenfant       11      99          389       28:18.33   2:33:01.50     3:49.50
    7    263  Tamayah Jones          9      102          491       28:51.93   3:01:53.43     4:23.10
 
Polytech    Finish Position -    13
 
  Team Score (places): 304  Team Score (times):   2:05:47.15   Average Time: 25:09.43
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    481  Sarah Fox              9       41           41       24:21.83     24:21.83     0:00.00
    2    480  Lilly Crone            10      54           95       24:45.30     49:07.13     0:23.47
    3    487  Emily Perry            11      62          157       25:03.34   1:14:10.47     0:41.51
    4    485  Delaney Mann           9       72          229       25:40.63   1:39:51.10     1:18.80
    5    488  Jessica Rigby          10      75          304       25:56.05   2:05:47.15     1:34.22
    6    482  Danielle Gray          10      90          394       26:46.73   2:32:33.88     2:24.90
    7    483  Tatiyana Harris        10      91          485       26:47.51   2:59:21.39     2:25.68
 
Cape Henlopen    Finish Position -    14
 
  Team Score (places): 328  Team Score (times):   2:08:30.33   Average Time: 25:42.07
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     95  Olivia Brozefsky       9       10           10       21:05.13     21:05.13     0:00.00
    2    100  Yesenia Ramirez-Montano11      38           48       24:05.98     45:11.11     3:00.85
    3    102  Lily Smith             11      80          128       26:08.23   1:11:19.34     5:03.10
    4     98  Madelyn McGreevey      10      94          222       27:10.24   1:38:29.58     6:05.11
    5     97  Elizabeth DePrince     12     106          328       30:00.75   2:08:30.33     8:55.62
 
Sussex Central    Finish Position -    15
 
  Team Score (places): 438  Team Score (times):   2:13:10.79   Average Time: 26:38.16
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    654  Andrea Lopez-Citalan   12      82           82       26:15.03     26:15.03     0:00.00
    2    652  Haein Kim              11      84          166       26:24.79     52:39.82     0:09.76
    3    651  Emma Evan              9       88          254       26:36.83   1:19:16.65     0:21.80
    4    656  Logan Pepper           9       89          343       26:41.70   1:45:58.35     0:26.67
    5    650  Serina Brooks          12      95          438       27:12.44   2:13:10.79     0:57.41
    6    649  Breann Bolles          11     107          545       30:30.20   2:43:40.99     4:15.17
    7    653  Adriana Lopez          11     108          653       30:30.67   3:14:11.66     4:15.64
 
Delcastle Tech    Finish Position -    16
 
  Team Score (places): 441  Team Score (times):   2:16:00.83   Average Time: 27:12.17
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    218  Mya Knox-St Paul       12      77           77       26:00.59     26:00.59     0:00.00
    2    217  Lillie Jones           10      79          156       26:03.73     52:04.32     0:03.14
    3    215  Jenifer Flores         9       83          239       26:19.44   1:18:23.76     0:18.85
    4    219  Thalia Lopez-Magana    12      97          336       27:51.75   1:46:15.51     1:51.16
    5    216  Catherine Huertas      12     105          441       29:45.32   2:16:00.83     3:44.73
    6    213  Danna Betancourt       10     112          553       34:25.16   2:50:25.99     8:24.57
 
A.I. duPont    Finish Position -    17
 
  Team Score (places): 499  Team Score (times):    34:25.16   Average Time: 44:34.21
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      5  Sarah Townsend         12      53           53       24:43.31     24:43.31     0:00.00
    2      3  Hope Murphy            12     109          162       30:48.83     55:32.14     6:05.52
    3      4  Keyla Quiroz-Aguilar   11     110          272       31:00.78   1:26:32.92     6:17.47
    4         Ghost Number 1                113          385       34:25.16                 9:41.85
    5         Ghost Number 2                114          499       34:25.16    34:25.16     9:41.85

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 11/13/16